Race Results for
Safeway Fast & Furious Criterium p/b Hill Phys.
Pleasanton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA0:53:00 4838  453 Yahoo Cycling Team
2 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA0:53:00 67041  421 Team Specialized Racing Master
3 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA0:54:00 186678  442 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
4 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA0:54:00 60730  402 Momentum Cycling California
5 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA0:54:00 47616  457 Divine Electric Norcal
6 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA0:55:00 55625  456 One Team Racing
7 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA0:55:00 109435  463 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 John Foster (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA0:56:00 43445  452 Form Fitness
9 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA0:56:00 55123  449 Divine Electric Norcal
10 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA0:56:00 165751  404 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
11 Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA0:56:00 58347  464 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Anders DELLIEN   0:57:00  410 CK Ringen
13 Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA0:57:00 286823  416 Wells Fargo Racing
14 Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA0:58:00 188747  427 Fusion Racing
15 Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA0:58:00 132859  436 East Sac Bike
16 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA0:58:00 15729  417 Easton-Specialized-LGBRC
17 Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA0:58:00 48984  459 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
18 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA0:59:00 9046  409 Central Coast Cycling
19 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA0:59:00 268577  435 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
20 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA0:59:00 35297  439 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
21 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA0:00:00 255279  454 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
22 Robert Winder (2 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA0:00:00 220285  458 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
23 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca0:02:00 52696  430 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
24 Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA0:03:00 274029  462 Colavita Racing
25 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA0:05:00 47519  423 Team Specialized Racing Master
26 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA0:08:00 197844  413 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
27 Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA0:08:00 51411  434 Fusion Sport USA
28 Daniel Martin   Pleasanton, CA0:09:00 179386  422 SAFEWAY/Bicycle Plus/PureRed C
29 Ron Castia (3 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA0:09:00 144264  406 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
30 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID0:10:00 44296  455 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
31 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA0:21:00 80925  431 Team Specialized Racing Master
32 Brett Park (4 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA0:22:00 134639  428 Unattached
33 Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA0:23:00 263253  441 Wells Fargo Racing Team
34 Jason Smith   Kensington, CA0:24:00 53119  461 Dolce Vita Cycling
35 Matthew Beebe (5 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA0:24:00 205076  403 Bell Lap Racing
36 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT0:25:00 61600  444 Cole Sport
37 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA0:27:00 195470  466 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
38 Paul Carter (6 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA0:35:00 58642  405 Wells Fargo Cycling Team / Con
39 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA0:50:00 23832  447 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
40 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA0:02:00 127052  440 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
41 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA0:03:00 26205  424 Team Specialized Racing Master
42 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA0:05:00 226525  418 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
43 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA0:26:00 47388  451 Yahoo Cycling Team
44 Jason Cruser   Walnutcreek, CA0:29:00 287526  408 Wells Frago Racing
45 John Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA0:40:00 172586  407 HDR racing team
46 Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA0:41:00 195339  429 Taleo Racing
47 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA0:41:00 245065  412 Team Oakland Cycling
48 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA0:41:00 26920  426 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
49 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA0:41:00 207281  438 Metromint Cycling
50 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA0:41:00 237309  450 Sierra Pacific Racing
51 Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA0:41:00 31332  401 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNS Trevor White   Oakland, CA 503  443 VC Switchbacks / Cal Norte
DNS Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774   SAFEWAY / PureRed Creative / B
DNP Mark Duroy   Modesto, CA 52805  411 Team Toms Shoes / Kind Human S
DNP Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA 277510  414 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Scott Fairman   Bear Valley, CA 102411  415 CoreTechs Cycling
DNP Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895  419 SJBC
DNP Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263  420 Wells Fargo Race Team
DNP Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085  425 Audi
DNP William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929  432 Bay 101 Racing
DNP Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA 272080  433 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Stephen Synhorst   Sacramento, CA 234097  437 sacramento golden wheelmen
DNP Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  445 Team Clover
DNP Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  446 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  448 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA 242571  460 
DNP Karta Purkh Atehortua-Khalsa (Cat2)   San Leandro, CA 156883  465 

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA0:38:08 204496  332 SAFEWAY/PURERED CREATIVE/Bicyc
2 Tim Lydon   Sunnyvale, CA0:38:08 21896  323 SJBC
3 Mike Gadow (1 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA0:38:08 12619  318 SJBC
4 Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA0:38:09 76561  364 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA0:38:09 152176  352 SJBC
6 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV0:38:09 23961  354 Team Clover
7 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA0:38:09 51230  358 Central Coast Tire CCT
8 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA0:38:09 47616  361 Divine Electric Norcal
9 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA0:38:10 141309  322 Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA0:38:10 286823  317 Wells Fargo Racing
11 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA0:38:10 237380  370 Taleo Racing
12 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA0:38:10 45629  359 Health is Wealth
13 James Coats (2 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA0:38:10 7200  365 California Giant Berry Farms/S
14 John O'Neill (3 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA0:38:10 52722  331 team CLOVER
15 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA0:38:11 227027  325 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA0:38:11 136970  357 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
17 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA0:38:11 26205  330 Team Specialized Racing Master
18 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA0:38:12 205201  347 Team Hammer Nutrition
19 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA0:38:12 256589  360 Central Coast Tire CCT
20 Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA0:38:12 300501  366 CoreTechs Cycling Team
21 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA0:38:13 47096  307 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
22 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA0:38:13 257173  341 InterChristian Cycling - Hamme
23 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA0:38:13 47556  342 SJBC
24 Michael Ash (1 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA0:38:14 286121  302 SJBC
25 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA0:38:15 86797  314 z-team (eschelon/z-team)
26 Shawn Mehaffey (2 - Cat3)   Danville, CA0:38:15 126623  326 Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 Michael Woodburn   San Ramon, CA0:38:16 341576  353 C4 Racing - Wells Fargo
28 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA0:38:16 36393  350 Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA0:38:17 22166  324 SJBC
30 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA0:38:17 3814  305 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
31 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA0:38:18 48416  333 Webcor Alto Velo
32 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA0:38:18 252576  306 Colavita Racing-Norcal
33 Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA0:38:18 9335  311 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
34 J Clifford   Roseville, CA0:38:19 232661  309 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
35 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA0:38:20 34158  348 CoreTechs Cycling Team
36 John Berg   Fremont, CA0:38:20 50578  303 FFBC Team Fremont Chipotle
37 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA0:38:21 65032  368 Davis Bike Club Race Team
38 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA0:38:21 45922  343 SJBC
39 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA0:38:21 35241  349 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
40 John Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA0:38:22 172586  355 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
41 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA0:38:22 107871  344 SJBC
42 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA0:38:22 207144  346 Taleo Racing
43 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA0:38:22 33092  345 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
44 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA0:38:23 80925  338 Team Specialized Racing Master
45 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA0:38:23 166581  327 International Christian Cyclin
46 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA0:38:23 220929  340 Bay 101 Racing
47 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA0:38:24 46241  367 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
48 Steven Archer   Danville, CA0:38:26 87938  301 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
49 Thomas Fenig   Seabrook, SC0:38:26 157697  356 
50 Philip Vrieling   Modesto, CA0:38:26 185026  351 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team/C
51 Alan Nielson (3 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA0:38:28 236183  362 Wells Fargo Racing Team
52 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA0:38:28 47519  328 Team Specialized Racing Master
53 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA0:38:29 226525  319 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
54 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA0:38:43 260329  371 Davis Bike Club Race Team
55 Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA0:38:50 662  315 SJBC
56 Vincent Gee (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:38:52 13001  363 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
57 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA0:38:53 244782  369 Davis Bike Club Race Team
58 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA0:38:56 20327  321 Specialized Bicycles
59 Jeffrey Purcell   Hughson, CA0:39:05 53815  335 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team /
60 Garry Birch (4 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA0:39:37 136971  304 Team Fremont / FFBC p/b Chipot
DNP Ben BUEHRLE     308 GREENWERX
DNP Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  310 Central Coast Cycling
DNP paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260  312 unattached
DNP John Diemont   Richmond, CA 71231  313 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Dean FARRY     316 
DNP John Houston   Pleasanton, CA 255975  320 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNP Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  329 SJBC
DNP David Puglia   Saratoga, CA 180139  334 Los Gatos Bicycling Racing Clu
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  336 Safeway/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Tony Reid (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 29458  337 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Rich Rozzi (Cat3)   Hollywood Ca 230031  339 Colavita Racing-Norcal

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Miller   Fremont, CA0:34:23 72452  930 Team Fremont/FFBC Chipoltle
2 Matthew Leary   Seattle, WA0:34:23 311391  922 
3 Clint Williams   Rio Linda, CA0:34:24 331630  948 Team BEER
4 Joshua Grass   Walnut Creek, CA0:34:24 13916  917 
5 Charles McCabe   Novato, CA0:34:24 357059  927 
6 Sol Bechtold   Pleasanton, CA0:34:25 331848  906 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
7 John Ruggeri   Sebastopol , CA0:34:25 157258  938 Windsor Bicycle Center Cyclin
8 Donald Pattalock   Reno, NV0:34:25 333470  933 Vidler Race Team
9 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA0:34:25 347406  929 Alto Velo Racing Club
10 Derek Ramsey   Elk Grove, CA0:34:25 231175  934 NorCal Hub Racing
11 John Schiefer   Union City, CA0:34:25 319966  940 
12 Doug ABBOTT   0:34:26  901 
13 Tim BAIR   0:34:26  903 Norcal Hub Racing
14 John Lenoach   Lafayette, CA0:34:26 335218  923 SJBC
15 Nicholas Leland   Windsor, CA0:34:27 334480  949 
16 Ryan CAPES   0:34:27  950 Taleo
17 Krag Rasmussen   Castro Valley, CA0:34:27 197826  935 InfoVista
18 Kevin Davidson   Danville, CA0:34:27 335464  912 Taleo Racing
19 Ben DELAND   0:34:28  913 
20 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA0:34:28 336992  914 UCLA Cycling
21 LANCE BARTCZAK   Cool, CA0:34:28 353518  904 
22 Ethan Smith   San Francisco, CA0:34:28 331724  942 
23 Jordan Stockton   Redwood City, CA0:34:30 332784  944 Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
24 Keith JAMTAAS   0:34:30  936 
25 Francisco INDRADJAJA   0:34:33  920 
26 Lael Heinig   San Ramon, CA0:34:34 308541  919 Tri-Valley Triathlon Club
27 Michael Padilla   Ukiah, CA0:34:37 336504  932 
28 Steve LEWIS   0:34:38  924 
29 Doug Hawk   San Jose, CA0:34:41 222144  918 SJBC
30 N/A   Dublin, CA0:34:47 362424  928 UST Global / FMRC / Safeway
31 Paul Ludden   Sacramento, CA0:34:52 352040  925 NorCal Hub Racing
32 Jake JACOT   0:35:22  945 
33 Todd Osterberg   Roseville, CA0:36:13 299874  931 NorCal Hub Racing
34 John Chappell   Auburn, CA0:36:37 297614  910 
35 Michael ANDERECK   0:36:55  902 
36 Robert BOLEN     907 
37 Meljun CABARLES     908 Workday
38 Roger Sohn   San Francisco, CA 318582  943 Mission Cycling
39 Jacob BAYANI     905 
40 Scott Faser   Roseville, CA 334198  916 NorCal Hub Racing
41 Matthew Johnson   San Francisco, CA 321598  921 
42 Martin Choo   Sunnyvale Ca 259644  911 
43 Weston Schmidt   Vacaville, CA 333886  941 Monticello Cycling Club
44 Chris Chan   Fremont, CA 338998  909 Team Fremont / FFBC p/b Chipot
45 Dylan HICKLEY     947 
46 Mihir Sathe   Fremont, CA 374778  939 
47 Robert VanTuyl   Pleasanton, CA 333852  946 IC3
DNS Benton WILLIAMS      
DNS Yang Tang   San Francisco, CA 326930   
DNS David RENNELS      
DNP Tony Dzoan   Union City, CA 334594  915 Team Fremont / FFBC powered by
DNP Fed MARTINEZ     926 
DNP David RODRIGUEZ     937 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Abuyen   San Jose, CA0:38:17 333294  801 SJBC
2 giuseppe errico   Mountain View, CA0:38:17 353204  813 Form Fitness
3 Yutch Cowhie   Fair Oaks, CA0:38:17 261718  811 Rio Strada Racing
4 Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA0:38:18 332902  826 Momentum Racing California
5 John Collins   Folsom, CA0:38:18 231774  810 Team Revolutions
6 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA0:38:18 314158  837 Chica Sexy
7 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA0:38:18 296665  838 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Sean Clark   Pacifica, CA0:38:18 304701  808 Team Roaring Mouse
9 Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA0:38:18 16249  818 Windsor Bicycle Center
10 Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA0:38:19 303653  852 Red Peloton
11 Michael Spady   San Mateo, CA0:38:19 287381  833 Team City
12 Marc Mendoza   Santaclara, CA0:38:19 304967  824 San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Percy Bautista   Pacifica, CA0:38:20 303915  804 Team Freewheel Bike Shop
14 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA0:38:20 286381  832 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
15 joe walker   Aptos, CA0:38:20 331266  842 xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
16 Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA0:38:20 299528  807 All Sport - Team Swift
17 Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA0:38:21 244476  839 
18 Oscar Aguilera   Concord, CA0:38:21 271253  802 Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Chris King   San Francisco, CA0:38:21 245892  819 Dolce Vita Cycling
20 Kyle Zampaglione   San Jose, CA0:38:21 305974  845 SJBC
21 Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV0:38:21 286787  835 Taleo Racing
22 Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA0:38:22 112974  840 Folsom Bike
23 Daniel Lee   Petaluma, CA0:38:22 113898  820 Windsor Bicycle Center
24 Dan Wait   San Luis Obispo, CA0:38:22 105160  841 SLO Nexus/Gym One
25 Tim Petersen   Alamo0:38:22 204058  831 Local 55 Oakland fire
26 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA0:38:22 329038  843 Tri Valley Velo
27 Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA0:38:22 331304  848 Stevens Bicycle Racing
28 Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA0:38:23 302521  812 Tri Valley Velo
29 Peter Spencer   Berkeley, CA0:38:23 282697  834 Taleo Racing
30 Christopher Fan   Oakland, CA0:38:23 306494  814 Team Oakland
31 Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA0:38:23 318758  830 Windsor Bicycle Center
32 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA0:38:24 204100  817 Colavita Racing-Norcal
33 Kyle Mason   Fresno, CA0:38:24 329756  823 Central Sierra Cycling (CSC)
34 James Allen   Danville, CA0:38:24 287305  803 Webcor / AltoVelo
35 Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA0:38:24 281233  816 Team Roaring Mouse
36 Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA0:38:25 292026  805 Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle
37 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA0:38:25 289117  850 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
38 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA0:38:25 315958  847 
39 Jeff MAPES   0:38:26  822 Forward Motion Race Club
40 Schuyler Wilcox   Sacramento, CA0:38:27 335466  844 Ikon Cycles
41 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA0:38:27 198040  809 Squadra Ovest
42 Nick Shockey   Woodland, CA0:38:33 319784  853 Team City Sacramento
43 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA0:38:34 231855  846 third pillar
44 Tyler Swartz   San Francisco, CA0:38:39 304004  836 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552  806 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNS Brandon Field   Concord, CA 318276  815 Taleo Racing
DNS Robert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA 288637  828 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNS Michael Parry   Danville, CA 286197  829 Forward Motion Race Club
DNP Tony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA 305951  821 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNP Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA 314296  825 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNP Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  827 Team Revolutions
DNP Brian West   Oakland, CA 338982  849 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Jesse Gibbs   San Francisco, CA 355130  851 
DNP Steve Jones   San Jose, CA 272546  854 NorCal Elite Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA0:32:00 236210  601 Tri Valley Velo
2 Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA0:32:00 287655  607 Kevins Bikes
3 Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA0:32:00 160213  627 taleo racing
4 John Collins   Folsom, CA0:32:00 231774  604 Team Revolutions
5 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA0:32:00 304638  610 Team Mason Thomas
6 Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA0:33:00 141386  629 Tri Valley Velo
7 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA0:33:00 231855  635 third pillar
8 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA0:33:00 296665  637 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA0:33:00 242212  621 Big Orange / Cynergy Cycles
10 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA0:33:00 55241  608 Monterey Velo Club
11 Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA0:33:00 294096  626 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
12 Matthias LOESER   0:33:00  615 
13 Terrence Slifer   Charlotte, NC0:33:00 295415  642 
14 Rome Mubarak   Oakland, CA0:33:00 284394  622 Major Motion Cycling Club
15 Alan Nevin   Tracy, CA0:33:00 295013  624 IronData Thirsty Bear
16 Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA0:33:00 304850  613 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
17 Chris King   San Francisco, CA0:34:00 245892  612 Dolce Vita Cycling
18 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA0:34:00 286381  632 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
19 Jason Neu   Los Gatos, CA0:34:00 305688  623 SJBC
20 Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA0:34:00 227002  647 Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra
21 Steven Kelly   Cocoa, FL0:35:00 352036  611 SJBC
22 Benjamin Holland   Castro Valley, CA0:35:00 258722  646 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
23 Ed TOLLEFSEN   0:35:00  634 Unattached
24 Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA0:35:00 292026  602 Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotle
25 Theodore Vidnovic   Livermore, CA0:35:00 303703  638 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
26 Thomas Leach   Spokane Valley, WA0:35:00 102339  614 team toms
27 Dan Romo   Campbell, CA0:35:00 306608  630 SJBC
28 Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA0:36:00 314198  644 
29 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA0:36:00 262503  640 Wells Fargo Racing Team
30 Dan Wait   San Luis Obispo, CA0:36:00 105160  645 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
31 Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA0:37:00 16249  609 Windsor Bicycle Center
32 Mike Creamer   Concord, CA0:37:00 311752  605 IC3/Hammer Nutrition
33 Kyle Mason   Fresno, CA0:38:00 329756  619 Central Sierra Cycling (CSC)
34 Tony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA0:38:00 305951  616 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
35 Greg McCormac   Danville, CA0:40:00 171823  620 Wells Fargo Racing
36 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA0:40:00 304119  641 Tri Valley Velo
37 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA0:41:00 273343  617 Bicycle Planet
38 Nathan Trueblood   Pleasanton, CA0:43:00 195397  636 Tri Valley Velo
39 David Dalton   Danville, CA0:50:00 287122  643 Tri Valley Velo
40 Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA0:00:00 29197  628 Tri Valley Velo
41 Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA0:26:00 298343  631 Tri Valley Velo
42 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA0:12:00 195436  606 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNS James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA 271086  618 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  603 Squadra Ovest
DNP Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787  633 Taleo Racing
DNP Steve Jones   San Jose, CA 272546  639 NorCal Elite Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Shore   Modesto, CA0:37:35 336300  533 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Yutch Cowhie   Fair Oaks, CA0:37:35 261718  505 Rio Strada Racing
3 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA0:37:36 55241  509 Monterey Velo Club
4 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA0:37:36 212968  506 Bicycle Planet / AMLLP
5 Jeffrey Miller   Livermore, CA0:37:37 107695  521 VSRT / Livermore Cyclery
6 James Allen   Danville, CA0:37:37 287305  501 Webcor / AltoVelo
7 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA0:37:37 204100  512 Colavita Racing-Norcal
8 peter brisbo   Walnut Creek, CA0:37:37 347700  546 Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA0:37:38 236210  502 Tri Valley Velo
10 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA0:37:38 109383  536 Major Motion Cycling
11 Phil Schmidt   Orangevale, CA0:37:38 334806  531 Victory Velo
12 Daniel Lee   Petaluma, CA0:37:38 113898  516 Windsor Bicycle Center
13 Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA0:37:38 195521  524 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
14 Stefan Pommerenk   Hayward, CA0:37:38 325938  525 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
15 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA0:37:38 112814  542 Taleo Racing
16 Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA0:37:39 314296  520 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
17 Keith Griffin   Stockton, CA0:37:39 14170  544 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
18 Terrence Langeman   Redwood City, CA0:37:39 65291  514 pen velo/pomodoro
19 George Sartor   Tracy, CA0:37:39 102311  540 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
20 David Dalton   Danville, CA0:37:39 287122  539 Tri Valley Velo
21 Curtis Lee   Cupertino, CA0:37:40 333336  515 SJBC
22 Peter Delahunt   San Mateo, CA0:37:40 303750  507 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
23 John Behring   Foster City, CA0:37:40 3192  504 peninsula velo pomodoro
24 Harold DeGraff   San Carlos, CA0:37:41 283825  541 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
25 Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA0:37:41 318758  523 Windsor Bicycle Center
26 Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA0:37:41 12902  508 Team Revolutions
27 Chandon Clenard   Redwood City, CA0:37:41 220605  543 
28 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA0:37:41 207662  503 sjbc
29 Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA0:37:42 298343  529 Tri Valley Velo
30 Brad Yeargain   Sacramento, CA0:37:43 39191  537 Rio Strada
31 Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA0:37:43 290626  534 Major Motion Cycling
32 don grijalva   San Jose, CA0:37:44 333498  511 San Jose Bike Club
33 Peter Kraft   Burlingame, CA0:37:45 151914  513 
34 STUART SCHULTZ   Modesto, CA0:37:46 303832  532 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
35 Jim Sallee   San Francisco, CA0:37:48 88987  530 Zeitgeist Racing
36 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA0:37:48 273343  517 Bicycle Planet
37 Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA0:37:48 203442  535 TriValley Velo
38 Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA0:38:53 254434  545 Metromint Cycling
39 Greg McCormac   Danville, CA0:39:45 171823  519 Wells Fargo Racing
DNS Robert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA 288637  522 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNS Frederick Proudman   Foley, AL 46135  526 Taleo Racing
DQ Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA 29197  528 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Charles McCabe   Novato, CA 357059  518 
DNP Norrie Quinn   Brentwood, CA 271110  527 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA 304119  538 Tri Valley Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA0:40:56 298571  264 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
2 Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA0:40:56 58347  232 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA0:40:56 229950  217 Team Specialized Racing Junior
4 Eric Davis   Novato, CA0:40:56 207923  248 Audi
5 Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA0:40:56 244305  207 Berkeley Bicycle Club
6 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA0:40:56 251276  252 Fusion Sport USA
7 Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford, CA0:40:57 155766  228 STANFORD UNIVERSITY
8 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA0:40:57 50011  208 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
9 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA0:40:57 202515  205 Metromint Cycling
10 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA0:40:57 185237  258 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
11 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA0:40:57 286297  247 
12 Nick LEXSTALL   0:40:57  257 
13 Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA0:40:58 142965  238 Precision Stone Racing
14 Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA0:40:58 79603  241 Rio Strada Racing
15 Stephen Shafer   Springville, CA0:40:58 318242  230 Youngs Commercial Transfer/Yok
16 Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA0:40:58 76561  246 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17 Chad Rosser   San Jose, CA0:40:58 286506  227 SJBC
18 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA0:40:58 36393  240 Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Chad MACDONALD   0:40:58  220 
20 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA0:40:59 259077  253 Major Motion Cycling Club
21 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA0:40:59 260329  250 Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA0:40:59 255576  239 Team Specialized Racing Junior
23 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA0:40:59 263998  255 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
24 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA0:40:59 225246  259 CoreTechs Cycling Team
25 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA0:40:59 195384  204 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
26 nick baird   Sanger, CA0:40:59 309596  201 sierra pacific racing
27 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA0:40:59 122040  215 Major Motion Cycling Club
28 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA0:40:59 141309  218 Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA0:41:00 269340  225 Webcor / Alto Velo
30 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA0:41:00 295596  202 Sterling Sports
31 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA0:41:00 305875  213 SJBC
32 Patrick Lee   San Luis Obispo, CA0:41:00 64504  219 SLO Nexus - Gym One
33 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA0:41:00 255279  244 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
34 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA0:41:00 67169  234 BBC
35 Shawn Mehaffey   Danville, CA0:41:01 126623  223 Wells Fargo Racing Team
36 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA0:41:01 159974  233 Third Pillar
37 Scott Fairman   Bear Valley, CA0:41:01 102411  211 CoreTechs Cycling
38 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA0:41:01 205201  245 Team Hammer Nutrition
39 Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA0:41:01 198414  216 Kryki Sports Audi
40 Rey Surla   Fremont, CA0:41:01 91423  235 Team Fremont
41 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA0:41:02 218676  226 Fremont Freewheelers Team Fre
42 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA0:41:03 252576  203 Colavita Racing-Norcal
43 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA0:41:03 245065  209 Team Oakland Cycling
44 Jack Maddux   Fresno0:41:04 296879  221 Team Specialized Racing Junior
45 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA0:41:05 219316  254 Metromint Cycling
46 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA0:41:05 250315  263 DJs Excavation
47 Leon LEXTALL   0:41:06  256 
48 cody greer   Sanger, CA0:41:08 309590  212 Sierra Pacific Racing
49 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA0:41:13 237309  243 Sierra Pacific Racing
50 Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA0:41:13 260263  214 Wells Fargo Race Team
51 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA0:41:16 296426  249 SJBC
52 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA0:41:16 207281  237 Metromint Cycling
53 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA0:41:20 213926  260 CoreTechs Cycling Team
54 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA0:41:20 310724  251 Audi
55 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA0:41:21 23832  242 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
56 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA0:41:34 177509  261 Metromint Cycling
57 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA0:41:34 220085  224 Audi
DNS Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052  206 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA 277510  210 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Steven McGrath   Los Gatos, CA 190585  222 
DNP Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA 272080  229 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA 207144  231 Taleo Racing
DNP Stephen Synhorst   Sacramento, CA 234097  236 sacramento golden wheelmen
DNP German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232  262 Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA0:58:50 200484  62 California Giant/Specialized
2 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA0:58:50 198542  37 Ride Clean PB/ Patent It
3 Ricky ESCUELA   0:58:50  24 Full Circle Cycling
4 James LaBerge (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA0:58:51 221376  35 Team Specialized Racing Junior
5 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA0:58:51 195783  29 Yahoo! Cycling Team
6 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA0:58:52 210604  California Giant/Specialized
7 Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA0:58:52 291277  McGuire Cycling Team
8 Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA0:58:52 295988  68 Fusion Sport
9 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA0:58:52 53327  95 Michael David Winery Cycling T
10 Daniel Farinha (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA0:58:52 240558  96 Firefighters Cycling Associati
11 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA0:58:52 271541  43 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
12 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT0:58:53 208854  11 Form Fitness
13 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA0:58:53 234584  Michael David Winery Cycling T
14 Daniel Martin   Pleasanton, CA0:58:53 179386  40 SAFEWAY/Bicycle Plus/PureRed C
15 Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV0:58:53 285988  80 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16 Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA0:58:53 239048  52 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
17 Charles Hutcheson (3 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA0:58:53 54686  79 XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D
18 John Wilk (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA0:58:54 199951  86 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 William Myers   Carmichael, CA0:58:54 306325  78 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
20 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA0:58:54 157044  21 Bicycle Planet
21 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA0:58:54 245542  53 Whole Athlete-Specialized
22 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT0:58:55 225407  81 Team Specialized Racing Junior
23 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA0:58:55 271685  82 Team Specialized Racing Junior
24 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA0:58:55 270965  61 SJBC
25 Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA0:58:56 307653  36 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA0:58:57 57836  76 Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA0:58:57 288881  39 Fremont Bank/Leadout Cycling
28 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA0:58:58 204018  85 Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA0:58:58 139348  48 RS2 Energy
30 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA0:58:58 127052  64 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
31 Mike Gadow (1 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA0:59:00 12619  27 SJBC
32 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA0:59:00 209193  56 Team Specialized Racing Junior
33 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA0:59:01 209268  Squadra Ovest Cycling
34 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT0:59:02 43613  14 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
35 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO0:59:02 207985  69 California Giant/Specialized
36 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA0:59:02 242560  44 Sierra Pacific Racing
37 Michael Jacques (5 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA0:59:02 72022  30 Team Clif Bar
38 Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA0:59:02 249318  Fremont Bank Cycling Team
39 Brian Bosch (6 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA0:59:03 40703  Sierra Pacific Racing
40 Toby Long   Oakland, CA0:59:03 262539  84 Squadra Ovest Cycling
41 Daniel Ramsey (7 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA0:59:04 29107  49 Full Circle Cycling
42 Anders DELLIEN   0:59:05  20 CK Ringen
43 Joe DICKERSON   0:59:05  15 McGuire Cycling Team
44 Julio MOLLINDO   0:59:06  42 Full Circle Sports
45 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA0:59:12 239919  77 Michael David Winery Cycling T
46 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA0:59:12 163046  97 Metromint Cycling
47 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA0:59:17 268577  58 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
48 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA0:59:17 4838  73 Yahoo Cycling Team
49 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA0:59:18 200292  54 Webcor/Alto Velo
50 Sergei BADEKA   0:59:21  McGuire Cycling Team
51 Robert Evans (2 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA0:59:22 72893  25 McGuire Cycling Team
52 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA0:59:25 167796  51 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
53 David EVERETT   0:59:30  75 Probikekit.com
54 Brandon Trafton (8 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA0:59:34 240033  63 California Giant/Specialized
55 Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA0:59:34 132946  91 Olympic Club
56 James Enright   San Francisco, CA0:59:39 227219  22 Swamis Cycling Club
57 Russell White   Lafayette, CA0:59:44 236024  66 Davis Bike Club
58 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA0:59:44 246669  65 Davis Bike Club
59 Patrick Caro (9 - Cat1)   Claremont0:59:46 88582  10 Full Circle Cycling
60 Garrett Peck (3 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA0:59:48 213553  93 Davis Bike Club Race Team
61 Rand Miller (10 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA0:59:59 182990  87 Webcor/Alto Velo
62 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA1:00:14 47388  72 Yahoo Cycling Team
63 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA1:00:33 256955  28 California Giant/Specialized
64 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA1:00:37 86797  88 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
65 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA1:02:17 187194  92 McGuire Cycling Team
66 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA1:02:17 209391  13 Audi
67 Ron Castia (4 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA1:02:17 144264  19 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
68 Michael Jasinski (11 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA1:02:17 269476  32 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNS Brian Buchholz (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 189913  Webcor/Alto Velo Bicycle Racin
DNS Mark Fairman (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 270120  26 Metromint Cycling
DNS Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA 257276  33 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNS Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  60 California Giant/Specialized
DNP Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226  Full Circle Sports
DNP Matt Chatlaong   Roseville, CA 304797  12 Team City Sacramento
DNP Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332  16 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730  17 Momentum Cycling California
DNP Matthew Beebe (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 205076  18 Bell Lap Racing
DNP Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844  23 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Elliot JARAMILLO     31 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Dean LaBerge (Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  34 Team Specialized Racing Master
DNP Ryan MacDonald (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 160274  38 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Keith MILLER     41 California Giant/Specialized
DNP Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747  45 Fusion Racing
DNP Brett Park (Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 134639  46 Unattached
DNP Sam PICKMAN     47 California Giant/Specialized
DNP Steve Reaney (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 133288  50 California Giant/Specialized
DNP Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092  55 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNP Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411  57 Fusion Sport USA
DNP Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 33491  59 SLCC MillCreek
DNP Trevor White   Oakland, CA 503  67 VC Switchbacks / Cal Norte
DNP Nathan Falk (Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 98304  70 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNP Jason THOMPSON     71 Garneau Evolution
DNP Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296  74 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA 47096  83 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNP Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA 218381  89 Metromint Cycling
DNP Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  90 Whole Athlete-Specialized
DNP Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  94 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily COLLINS   0:47:03  134 Vanderkitten Focus
2 Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA0:47:04 289582  132 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
3 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA0:47:04 145511  113 Primal/MapMyRide
4 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA0:47:04 232172  131 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
5 Megan Melack   Santa Cruz, CA0:47:05 302381  133 Red Racing
6 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:47:06 234148  126 Missing Links Coaching & Train
7 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA0:47:06 290240  115 RED Racing
8 Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA0:47:06 661  128 Divine Electric Norcal
9 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA0:47:06 262113  111 Los Gatos
10 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA0:47:07 75728  121 Health is Wealth
11 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA0:47:07 266806  124 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
12 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA0:47:07 238713  106 Michael David Winery Cycling T
13 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA0:47:07 218607  125 Metromint Cycling
14 Heather Ross   Felton, CA0:47:07 239612  129 Spokesman/Cloud Nine
15 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA0:47:07 252152  127 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
16 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA0:47:07 269569  101 Touchstone Climbing
17 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA0:47:07 293725  112 Metromint Cycling
18 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA0:47:07 17778  107 Team One Racing
19 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR0:47:08 202033  130 Vanderkitten
20 Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA0:47:08 277109  110 Red Racing
21 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA0:47:08 72039  103 Red Racing
22 Courtney Dimpel (1 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA0:47:08 302140  122 BSA RACING
23 Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA0:47:08 272558  108 Sycomp Racing
24 Beverly Chaney (2 - Cat2)   Carmel, CA0:47:09 221127  105 Touchstone Climbing
25 Yukie Nakamura (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA0:47:09 179928  123 Form Fitness
26 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA0:47:10 251128  104 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
27 Terri Mahannah (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV0:47:13 333450  120 Tri Valley Velo
28 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO0:47:36 146585  114 Vanderkitten Focus
29 Ruste Parker   Fresno, CA0:48:39 304436  119 Velocity Valley Women
30 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA0:48:41 195322  117 Touchstone Climbing
31 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA0:48:41 271152  116 RED Racing
32 Jasmin HURIKINO   0:48:41  135 Vanderkitten Focus
33 Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA0:48:41 272856  102 Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
DNS Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD 302454   RED Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanya Grossman   Castro Valley, CA0:37:42 356222  710 Forward Motion Race Club
2 Jennifer Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA0:37:42 339128  713 Red Peloton
3 Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA0:37:43 298978  707 Metromint Racing
4 Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA0:37:43 309920  733 Early Bird Women's Development
5 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA0:37:43 237600  704 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
6 Leila Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA0:37:44 351304  706 Team Fast Freddie
7 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA0:37:44 310825  735 Team TIBCO II
8 Maya Bacon   Santa Rosa, CA0:37:45 333520  701 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
9 Kate Furtner   Forestville, CA0:37:45 337588  709 Early bird Womens developmenta
10 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA0:37:47 291028  724 Team TIBCO Juniors
11 Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA0:38:18 332142  723 Red Peloton
12 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA0:39:04 282468  736 Team TIBCO II
13 Andrea LUCKENBACH   0:39:04  717 Team Revolutions
14 Jennifer Baker   Sacramento, CA 337670  703 Rio Strada
15 Lalena Daigneault   San Luis Obispo, CA 356657  708 Rio Strada Racing
16 Stella Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA 304152  725 Tri Valley Velo
17 Shannon WARBURG     711 
18 Karen Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 315886  722 Team Revolutions
19 Angela Liu   Menlo Park, CA 250461  716 Team TIBCO II
20 Davida SAFER     727 
21 Megan SATCHWELL     728 
DNS Kim Bruce   Danville, CA 332956  705 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Sofia Marin   San Francisco, CA 318908  719 
DNP Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  702 Red Peloton
DNP Bronwen PETERNELL     712 
DNP Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV 288460  729 Team TIBCO II
DNP Gretchen Stumhofer   San Diego, CA 423584  732 Stanford

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Lipana   Folsom, CA0:37:41 333090  755 Rio Strada Racing
2 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA0:37:41 239419  761 Team TIBCO II
3 Lindsay McAlpine   Kensington, CA0:37:42 316838  758 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Allyson Kutler   San Francisco, CA0:42:00 304509  754 Red Racing
5 Sarah Conover   Auburn, CA0:37:42 334218  767 Rio Strada Racing
6 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA0:37:42 287914  760 Metromint Cycling
7 Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA0:37:42 271750  751 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Sunshine Townsend   Davis, CA0:37:42 327398  762 Team City
9 Heather Ross   Felton, CA0:37:43 239612  759 Spokesman
10 Cybil Silberman   San Francisco, CA0:37:43 325510  769 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
11 Pooja Bhatia   San Jose, CA0:37:43 306273  768 SJBC
12 Eileen Mazzochette   Menlo Park, CA0:37:44 292420  757 Metromint Cycling
13 BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd0:37:44 296075  764 Team TIBCO II
14 Kristen Hill   Woodland, CA0:37:45 306378  763 Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA0:37:45 268263  765 Sycomp Racing
16 Terri Mahannah   Reno, NV0:39:04 333450  756 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152  752 Metromint Cycling
DNP Jennifer Kalich   Aromas 297754  753 Cal Giant Cycling Team
DNP Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA 307274  766 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
DNP Eileen SWANSON     770 Wells Fargo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee