Race Results for
IC3 Dash for Cash
Pleasanton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 141386  518 Tri Valley Velo
2 Robert VanTuyl   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 333852  529 Team IC3
3 Jason Neu   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 305688  514 SJBC
4 Steve Ball   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 59338  500 Portocork Round Pond Racing
5 Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 223061  515 Rio Strada Racing
6 Tony Dzoan   Union City, CA00:00:00.00 334594  505 Team Fremont / FFBC powered by Chipotle
7 Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 314296  513 Team Fremont FFBC
8 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 213926  533 CoreTechs Cycling Team
9 Emilio Alvarez   Rutherford, CA00:00:00.00 306712  537 
10 James Allen   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 287305  539 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195521  528 Team ICCC
12 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  523 third pillar
13 Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 16249  535 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling
14 Sol Bechtold (1 - Cat5)   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 331848  538 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
15 David Dalton   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 287122  502 Tri Valley Velo
16 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA00:00:00.00 41848  521 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
17 Chris Meldner   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 322052  512 
18 Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 304850  532 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
19 Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 216916  534 CoreTechs Cycling Team
20 Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 298343  520 Tri Valley Velo
21 Lee MacDonald (2 - Cat5)   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 21989  510 
22 Nathan Trueblood   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195397  524 Tri Valley Velo
23 Alan Nevin   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 295013  536 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
24 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198040  531 Squadra Ovest Cycling
25 Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 29197  517 Tri Valley Velo
26 Kevin Davidson   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 335464  503 Taleo Racing
27 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 225246  527 CoreTechs Cycling Team
28 AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 57185  511 Tri Valley Velo
29 Tom LARIS   00:00:00.00  530 
30 Roger Sohn   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 318582  540 -------
DNS Gonzalo Carrillo   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 308032  501 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNS Aron Digumarthi   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 303522  504 SJBC
DNS James Good   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 254097  506 Taleo Racing
DNS William Habenick   Kapolei, HI00:00:00.00 307132  507 Brentwood Bike Co.
DNS Hendrik (Erik) Hofman   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 285592  508 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Thomas Leach   Spokane Valley, WA00:00:00.00 102339  509 Team Toms
DNS Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 198509  519 
DNS Rusty Stapp   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 287480  522 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 203442  525 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Mike Whitlatch   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00:00.00 333046  526 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Norrie Quinn   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 271110  516 Tri Valley Velo

Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 205201  406 Team Hammer Nutrition
2 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 257173  411 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
3 Benjamin Holland (1 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 258722  412 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
4 Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 662  410 SJBC
5 Steve Rosefield (2 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 298343  409 Tri Valley Velo
6 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  408 Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 James Allen   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 287305  407 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA00:00:00.00 48613  401 Ogden One
9 Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 290626  404 Major Motion
DNS Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 207662  400 SJBC
DNS Keith Griffin (Cat4)   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 14170  402 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
DNS Richard Nichols   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 286421  403 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Michael Woodburn   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 341576  405 Wells Fargo

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 133288  113 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 181725  133 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategi
3 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00:00.00 234584  101 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018  134 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199951  121 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 304249  115 Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycles
7 Luther Kopf (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205705  109 Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 182990  132 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 209193  129 Team Specialized Racing Junior
10 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 306664  138 McGuire Cycling Team
11 William Myers   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 306325  128 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
12 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 167796  114 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
13 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 270965  118 SJBC
14 Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 249318  117 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
15 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 136641  106 Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles
16 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207753  139 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224998  144 Metromint Cycling
18 Mike Gadow (2 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 12619  143 SJBC
19 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 239919  102 Williams Cycling
20 Matthew Ream (3 - Cat2)   Verdi, NV00:00:00.00 211441  125 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
21 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 138129  135 Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 234610  119 Whole Athlete/Specialized
DNP Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 274504  996 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP J Clifford   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 232661  996 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 157044  996 Bicycle Planet
DNP Nick Kinney (Cat3)   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 255460  996 Whole Athlete/Specialized
DNP David Puglia   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 180139  996 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 34158  996 Los Gatos
DNP Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 236024  996 Davis Bike Club
DNP Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 311816  996 
DNP Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT00:00:00.00 298803  996 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
DNP Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 245436  996 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
DNP Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  996 Los Gatos
DNP Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219316  996 Metromint Cycling
DNP Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 218676  996 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNP Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00:00.00 88963  996 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNP Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 47096  996 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNP Jason Brown   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 53115  996 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
DNP Matt Kramer   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 183871  996 Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cy
DNP James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221376  996 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNP Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 67041  996 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNP Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 288483  996 Team Mike's Bikes
DNP Keven Bricknell (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 253261  996 Team Mike's Bikes
DNP Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI00:00:00.00 238365  996 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 133288  222 California Giant Berry Farms/S
2 Matthew Ream (1 - Cat2)   Verdi, NV00:00:00.00 211441  210 Great Basin Imaging | Kinetic Cycles Racing Team
3 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 136641  202 Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles
4 Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC00:00:00.00 179031  216 Audi
5 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 152176  217 SJBC
6 Matt Kramer   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 183871  204 Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles
7 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 290814  215 Audi
8 Jason Brown   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 53115  218 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
9 David Porter   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 126711  208 Bay101 Racing
10 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA00:00:00.00 55625  221 One Team Racing
11 Jason Smith   Kensington, CA00:00:00.00 53119  220 Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 9046  219 Central Coast Cycling Club
13 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 245436  214 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
14 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  224 Los Gatos
15 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 97873  213 Bay101 Racing
16 Kelly Higgins (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 223520  223 Bay101 Racing
17 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 26920  226 
18 Nicholas Carlevato   Carson City, NV00:00:00.00 64351  200 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team/Kinetic Cycles
19 John Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 183265  206 Davis Bike Club
20 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  212 Metromint Cycling
21 Heather Lipana   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 333090  227 Rio Strada Racing
22 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 34158  211 Los Gatos
DNS Ron Castia (Cat2)   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 144264  201 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNS Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 54895  203 SJBC
DNS Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 67041  205 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNS Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 200129  209 Great Basin Imaging / Kinetic Cycles
DNS Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 204496  207 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Gadow (1 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 12619  611 SJBC
2 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 152176  608 SJBC
3 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 205201  606 Hammer Nutrition
4 Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 285056  609 SJBC
5 David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  610 Audi
6 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 47096  614 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
7 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 34158  605 Los Gatos
8 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 97873  607 Bay101 Racing
9 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 296024  612 Taleo Racing
10 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 257173  613 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
11 Gary Birch   00:00:00.00  615 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNS Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  996 Colavita Racing-Norcal
DNS Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 141309  996 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Heather Lipana   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 333090  996 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Richard Nichols   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 286421  996 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 204496  996 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 40039  677 morgan stanley smith barney/specialized
2 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 54692  678 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 235126  676 Webcor / Alto Velo
4 David Puglia   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 180139  679 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 John Berg   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 50578  675 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
6 John Schaupp    Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 48510  681 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNS Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 178098  996 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 franco campilongo   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 261918  Form Fitness Palo Alto
2 giuseppe errico   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 353204  form fitness
3 Ryan CAPES   00:00:00.00  10 Taleo Racing
4 Pete Hagens   Shingle Springs, CA00:00:00.00 353578  Bicycle Planet
5 John Weiskirch   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 310246  Taleo Racing
6 Martin Choo   Sunnyvale Ca00:00:00.00 259644  
DNS ERIC BROCKWAY   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 286737  Windsor Bicycle Center
DNS Lael Heinig   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 308541  Tri-Valley Triathlon Club
DNS John Lenoach   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 335218  SJBC
DNS Ethan Smith   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 331724  

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 314158  928 Chica Sexy
2 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 305875  909 SJBC
3 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 286297  936 
4 Marc Mendoza   Santaclara, CA00:00:00.00 304967  917 SJBC
5 Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 307426  937 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 320598  913 Tieni Duro
7 Peter Rumble   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 242773  921 ECHELON RACING DEVELOPMENT
8 Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 218287  903 Los Gatos
9 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 213926  918 CoreTechs Cycling Team
10 Arthur Heredia   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 308471  906 University of California-Santa Cruz
11 Chris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 304027  907 Taleo Racing
12 Bill Quach   Houston, TX00:00:00.00 327834  942 Brown University
13 Raoul MartinBlouin   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 303631  916 Taleo Racing
14 Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 191313  939 Fusion Sport USA
15 Nathaniel Lee   Notre Dame, IN00:00:00.00 282524  910 Notre Dame
16 juan rosas   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 332154  912 bike station aptos
17 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237651  935 Chica Sexy
18 Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 268236  908 Kovarus/ABTA
19 AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 57185  915 Tri Valley Velo
20 Michael Manning   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 315252  914 
21 Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 216916  924 CoreTechs Cycling Team
22 Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 302521  902 Tri Valley Velo
23 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198040  938 Squadra Ovest Cycling
24 Frank Yang   San Francisco00:00:00.00 288185  934 Berkeley Bicycle Club
25 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 329038  931 Tri Valley Velo
26 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA00:00:00.00 41848  923 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
27 Oscar Gonzalez   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 303922  940 SJBC
28 Faron Ryan   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 280733  922 Bay 101 Racing
29 Andrew Thomson   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 325008  926 Tri-Valley Velo
30 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 225246  933 CoreTechs Cycling Team
31 Brandon Field   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 318276  904 Taleo Racing
32 Patxi Uriz   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 331152  929 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Oscar Aguilera   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 271253  900 N/A
DNS Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 223566  901 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS James Good   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 254097  905 Taleo Racing
DNS Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 280621  911 SJBC
DNS Frank Ravizza   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 309418  919 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNS Carlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI00:00:00.00 163726  930 SKLZ Cycling Team
DNS Mike Whitlatch   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00:00.00 333046  932 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 298343  920 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Reid Smith   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 300086  925 Tieni Duro
DNP Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  927 third pillar
DNP Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 16249  941 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling
DNP Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 29197  943 Tri Valley Velo

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT00:00:00.00 298803  306 Great Basin Imaging / Kinetic Cycles
2 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 245436  331 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team/Kinetic Cycles
3 Craig Fellers   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 275223  309 Red Peloton
4 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 234610  329 Whole Athlete/Specialized
5 Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 253261  336 Team Mike's Bikes
6 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 250315  308 DJs Excavation/Delta Velo
7 Chad Rosser   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 286506  323 SJBC
8 Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 311816  333 
9 Greg MIRANDA   00:00:00.00  338 
10 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 255377  305 Third Pillar
11 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 274504  302 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12 Marco Carvajal   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 305357  307 Cal Giant-Specialized
13 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 260224  300 Red Peloton
14 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 260006  303 Bay 101 Racing
15 Rey Surla   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 91423  328 Team Fremont/FFBC Powered by Chipotle
16 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 218676  320 Team Fremont/ FFBC powered by Chipotle
17 Stu Streeter   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 79067  327 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO00:00:00.00 299868  317 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
19 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 220929  324 Bay 101 Racing
20 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219316  311 metromint cycling
21 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  330 Metromint Cycling
22 David Porter   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 126711  321 Bay101 Racing
23 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 75334  312 Bay101 Racing
24 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 288483  313 Team Mike's Bikes
25 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 177509  301 Metromint Cycling
DNS Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  996 Colavita Racing-Norcal
DNS Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198414  996 Kryki Sports Audi Cycling
DNS Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 229950  996 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNS Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 200129  996 Great Basin Imaging / Kinetic Cycles
DNS Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA00:00:00.00 90586  996 Vos Racing
DNP Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 255460  314 Whole Athlete/Specialized
DNP Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 263998  318 Tieni Duro
DNP John Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 183265  319 Davis Bike Club
DNP Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 67169  326 BBC
DNP Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 97873  332 Bay101 Racing
DNP Nicholas Carlevato   Carson City, NV00:00:00.00 64351  334 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
DNP Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 223520  335 Bay101 Racing
DNP David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 120501  337 Third Pillar

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antonio Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 332692  75 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 289433  52 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Trek
2 Giovanni Vera   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 336456  54 
DNS Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 250315  51 DJs Excavation/Delta Velo
DNS Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 280621  53 SJBC

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 289117  61 Tieni Duro
2 Reid Smith   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 300086  62 Tieni Duro
3 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 263998  60 Tieni Duro
4 Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 331142  64 San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Troy Strickland   San Ramon00:00:00.00 279824  63 SJBC
6 Fernando Padilla   Vallejo00:00:00.00 341214  65 

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 309920  712 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
2 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271361  708 Dolce Vita
3 June Nguyen   Santa Rosa00:00:00.00 277526  707 Precision Stone Racing
4 Alicia GILBREATH   00:00:00.00  704 
5 Stephanie Buckner   West Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 337666  701 Red Peloton
6 Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN00:00:00.00 204300  706 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Pooja Bhatia   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 306273  700 SJBC
DNS Kate Dougherty   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 329500  702 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Jill Eyres   Montara, CA00:00:00.00 282468  703 Team TIBCO II
DNS Terri Mahannah   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 333450  705 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Darien Reed   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 338764  709 
DNS Stella Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 304152  710 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 255117  711 Dolce Vita Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Lipana   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 333090  843 Rio Strada Racing
2 Cybil Silberman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 325510  846 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
3 Traci Kroll   Richmond, CA00:00:00.00 220386  842 
4 Sarah Conover   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 334218  840 Rio Strada Racing
5 Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA00:00:00.00 307274  844 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
6 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 203177  808 SJBC
7 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 196485  814 SJBC
DNS Rhonda Serr   Reno00:00:00.00 278473  845 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 250365  847 Touchstone Climbing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 254874  800 Metromint Cycling
2 Elis Bradshaw (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 208125  801 Touchstone Climbing
3 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 203177  807 SJBC
DNS Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 75728  804 Health Is Wealth
DNS Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA00:00:00.00 282470  813 Team TIBCO II

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee