Race Results for
Luzerne Criterium. NEPA Tour Race #4(BAR)
Luzerne, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.38John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA0:45:16 64446  418 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
2198.97Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  406 PA Masters RC
3208.56Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  413 Thru It All Body Shop
4218.15Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  416 PA Masters RC
5227.74Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  414 Cycledrome
6237.33Joe Hamilton   Spring City, PA 95700  419 PA Masters RC
7246.92Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA 101775  402 PA Masters RC
8256.51Art Miller (1 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA 221543  409 Thru-It-All Body Shop
9266.10Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  417 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
10275.69Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967  408 Liberty Cycle
11285.28Thomas Ratzell (2 - Cat3)   Blandon, PA 45831  412 GS Simmeria
12294.87Jesse Gydosh (3 - Cat3)   Wyoming, PA 214212  415 Upstate Velo
13304.46Joseph Piscitello (4 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  410 Pa Masters rc.
14314.05Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  420 Guys Racing Club
15323.64Michael Fink   Allentown, PA 161624  404 Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/ Market edge
16333.23Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  401 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
17342.82Gregory Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 55557  403 Bike King Racing
18352.41Paul Gross   Hatboro, PA 268860  407 Bike King Racing

Men - Category 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Stoslich   0:22:26  308 
2Nick Puza     314 
3543.65Karl Schipul   Bethel, CT 317820  304 Cycle Fitness
4dennis puza     303 
5Chuck Berneski     306 
6561.05Chris Arnone   Wyoming, PA 318266  301 Upstate Velo
7Phil Boyle     310 
8Richard Rock     312 
9Jake Schell     305 
10Peter Paul Ferro     313 
11Richard Moor     309 

Men - Category 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.54Rob Price   Sterling Pa0:51:49 356058  128 
2Jarrod Wysock     124 
3382.48Jeff Godfrey   New Providence, PA 317722  131 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4389.45Joshua Case   Philadelphia, PA 294929  105 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5396.42Connor Campbell   Philadelphia, PA 311675  103 Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
6403.39Alec White   Upper Darby, PA 344506  123 Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
7410.36Kevin Deibert   Tunkhannock, PA 318290  109 UpstateVelo
8417.33Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA 313482  111 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
9424.30Christopher Peris   Lancaster, PA 286654  117 Thru It All Body Shop
10431.27Brian Hazenski   Duryea, PA 341562  112 Upstate Velo
11438.24Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA 152410  104 Philadelphia Ciclismo
12445.21Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA 324500  134 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
13452.18Daniel Wood   Lewisburg, PA 255010  129 
14459.15Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802  116 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
15466.12Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484  108 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
16Nick Puza     118 
17480.06Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 313578  133 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
18487.03Sheldon McKinley   Plaistow, NH 341636  115 UNH
19494.00Eric Andreus   Fogelsville, PA 102227  125 Chester County Cycling Foundation
20500.97Mark Dennis   Etters, PA 9221  110 Blue Mountain Velo
21Brian Tino     122 
22514.91Harry Chen   East Brunswick, NJ 228086  127 Colavita Racing Inc.
23521.88Erik Rauterkus   Pittsburgh, PA 349960  119 Team Citius
24528.85Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA 297982  102 Blue Mountain Velo
25535.82Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  106 Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
26542.79Karl Schipul   Bethel, CT 317820  121 Cycle Fitness

Men - Category 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.11Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA0:53:33 318896  225 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2232.86Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  203 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
3244.61Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  210 Team Squiggle
4256.36Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY 282121  213 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
5268.11Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA 251348  224 Drexel University
6279.86Wei Chen   Elmhurst, NY 300948  204 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
7291.61Anthony Baldo (1 - Cat4)   Laflin, PA 163118  226 Upstate Velo
8303.36Bryan Fried   New York, NY 121224  209 CRCA / Teany Cycling
9315.11Hammean Walker   Bronx, NY 187485  228 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
10326.86Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  229 Liberty Cycle
11338.61Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA 238020  206 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
12350.36Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA 254791  216 Philadelphia Ciclismo
13362.11greg horrocks   Spring City, PA 283254  212 Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
14373.86David Anthony   New York, NY 280592  201 CRCA/BH Garneau
15385.61Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  211 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
16397.36Steve Hylton   Bronx, NY 196822  227 Century Road Club Association
17409.11Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  214 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
18420.86Taylor Lantz   Ronks, PA 277090  215 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
19432.61Christopher Peris   Lancaster, PA 286654  219 Thru It All Body Shop
20444.36Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  218 Philadelphia Ciclismo
21456.11Ryan Shank   York, PA 269174  222 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL

Men - Category 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.81Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA1:14:57 274785  615 Team Alliance Environmental
2131.03Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264  616 Wonderful Pistachios
3141.25David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729  619 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
4Geron Williams     618 Continental Cycle Club
5161.69Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  611 Glacial Energy / Pista Elite
6171.91Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  609 Liberty Cycle
7182.13Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA 283449  608 Project U23 Bike Loft East
8192.35Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  604 Team Alliance Enviromental
9202.57Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477  614 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
10212.79Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  607 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
11223.01Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  621 Chester County Velo
12233.23Wei Chen (1 - Cat3)   Elmhurst, NY 300948  603 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
13243.45Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  624 Liberty Cycle
14253.67Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  610 Team Alliance Environmental
15263.89Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  622 Philly Ciclismo

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.12Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA0:35:02 230201  Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2310.46Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  Liberty Cycle
3326.80Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
4343.14Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154  Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
5359.48Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090  Young Medalist / Team Rothrock

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.68Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  52 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
2397.30Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA 205779  51 upstate velo
3451.92Erik Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 346432  50 Bike King Racing
4506.54Brandon Niskala   Blakeslee, PA 257427  53 

Women - Category 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.13Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA0:47:32 303840  502 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2252.69Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA 70202  517 Chester County Cycling Foundation
3268.25Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  511 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
4283.81Lindsey Toman (1 - Cat3)   Philadephia, PA 277025  514 Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
5299.37Jennifer Bollinger   Trexlertown, PA 300823  519 Chester County Cycling Foundation
6314.93Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA 250385  508 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
7330.49Anne Racioppi (1 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, NJ 238056  512 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
8346.05Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA 306648  507 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
9361.61Kelly Desharnais (2 - Cat3)   Franklin, NH 306933  504 Bucknell Cycling
10377.17Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA 323226  509 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
11392.73Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  501 PAthene Women's Cycling Team
12408.29Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  515 Team Somerset
13423.85Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041  513 Team Vortex
14439.41Rebekah Morris (1 - Cat4)   Manlius, NY 273541  510 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
15454.97Kerry Potter-Gydosh (2 - Cat4)   Wyoming, PA 277344  520 Upstate Velo
16470.53Antonina Esposto (3 - Cat3)   Blandon, PA 251573  505 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
17486.09Jory Wamsley (4 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 274922  516 Team Alliance Environmental
18501.65Dana Cuomo (5 - Cat3)   State College, PA 256734  503 Thru-It-All Cycling Team
19517.21Patricia Marzi (6 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA 191454  518 Chester County Cycling Foundation
20532.77Valerie Gould   Philadelphia, PA 324532  506 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336  25 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee