Race Results for
AftonAvalanche - MNMBS #3
Hastings, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Smith   00:52:51  4050 Peace Coffee
1Kaleb De Keyrel   00:43:02  4008 
2Cole Herrmann   00:54:48  4024 
2Ian Price   00:45:35  4041 
3Max Smothers   01:03:05  4051 Bicycle Sports
3Samuel Elson   00:47:09  4220 hollywood/silver cycling
4Mason De Keyrel   01:07:37  4009 
4Preston Barnidge   00:47:22  4001 Rochester Mountain Bike Team
5Cobie Vagts   01:09:52  4054 
5Van Carlson   00:51:00  4006 peace coffee racing
6Alex Kern   01:16:07  4029 MMCC
6Christopher Wilson   00:55:14  4231 
7Nick Vander Velden   00:55:16  4229 
8Alchan Robbs   01:11:45  4236 
9Max Ellingson   01:12:37  4234 
10Thomas Williams   01:12:37  4235 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Jacobson   Windsor, WI00:44:47 211460  4071 bicycle sports
2Andrew Krosbakken   00:45:19  4239 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Krosbakken   00:38:53  4240 
2Nick Schroeder   00:43:40  4070 
3Stephen Shaver   00:46:15  4047 
4Royle Juusola   00:48:00  4232 
5Cody Condon   00:56:44  4217 
6Kevin Anderson   01:08:37  4237 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Bohn   00:48:17  4074 
2Dan Ebneter   01:03:04  4010 
3Dan Ebneter   02:42:38  4219 Rebecca Brandt

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aj Peterson   00:46:43  4040 
2Jesse Hahne   00:47:06  4241 
3Eric Adams   00:47:27  4213 
4Wade Wessels   00:49:40  4230 
5Trever Phillips   00:54:40  4247 
6Scott Smith   00:55:28  4238 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitch Mohs   00:46:11  4036 Faster Foster Racing
2Jammle Humme   00:54:59  4025 
3Scott Moesenthin   00:55:25  4225 
4Jacob Vanada   00:56:12  4233 
5Dennis Mooney   00:58:20  4242 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Kauth   00:37:00  4028 
2Janis Delins   00:51:35  4218 
3Kevin Gooderam   00:55:29  4246 
4Dan Grothe   00:56:50  4018 
5580.00Todd Chapman   Princeton, MN00:57:45 305584  4216 
6Greg Rudy   01:14:06  4045 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Myren   01:02:14  4226 
2Kraig Anderson   01:05:45  4048 
3Kevin Vander Velden   01:08:25  4228 
4Jeff Thompson   01:22:55  4073 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Buell   00:45:39  4245 LCR
2George Eckman   00:45:58  4011 
3Scott Guhl   00:48:02  4019 Bicycle Sports
4Timothy Gallagher   00:50:34  4016 
5John Onken   00:56:10  4038 
6Gary Schildgen   01:07:57  4046 
7Dan Garrett   01:09:45  4017 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Vinar   02:03:32  1066 
2Hayden Schlough   01:12:43  2082 fasterfoster

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucas Hieb   01:51:03  1017 
2547.14Andris Delins   Minneapolis, MN01:58:26 333848  1006 
3Logan Schlough   01:00:09  2083 fasterfoster
4Marcus Warrington   01:02:28  2109 SPH/Wheelhouse cycles
5Duncan Weisbrod   01:11:01  2123 LCR
6575.70Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN01:11:33 322612  2033 Gopher Wheelmen
7Bradley Miller   01:20:23  2063 
8Broc Bartylla   01:27:01  2378 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matthew Olson   Eden Prairie, MN01:45:27 370629  1071 
2552.50Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN01:45:34 349404  1033 Wannabee Racing
3Shea Franken   01:49:10  1013 Bicycle Sports
4Jake Bauer   01:12:21  2005 Hollywood
5Alex Price   01:19:08  2072 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Bauer   01:53:54  1057 Hollywood
2550.00Jake Szymanski   Minneapolis, MN01:55:40 328180  1073 
3Tim Werts   01:56:28  1052 Bent Crank Racing
4Matt Lee   02:11:22  1232 
5580.00Matthew Manor   Duluth, MN01:15:43 342128  2058 University of Minnesota Duluth
6Nathan Jensen   01:21:54  2048 Team Juice Plus

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlie Simacek   01:51:42  1040 Freewheel Bike
2Ian Nancekivell   01:54:19  1053 Behind Bars LGR
3385.24Tim Gut   Eagan, MN01:54:36 326968  1014 Angry Catfish
4Dominic Talerico   01:55:09  1231 Peace Coffee Racing
5Scott Kyser   01:55:20  1224 
6Matt Leizinger   01:57:28  1026 Angry Catfish
7Rob Lutterman   02:03:08  1029 Wannabee Racing
8Jacob Huot   02:06:32  1251 SPH
9Danny Kueffer   02:07:12  1240 
10Chris Harvey   02:11:49  1015 
11John Swain   02:15:04  1246 
12John Wickham   02:41:24  1045 
13Derek Van De Velde   01:00:20  2101 
14David Jensen   01:04:13  2047 Team Juice Plus
15Jason Lesser   01:04:54  2056 
16Kevin Anderson   01:07:37  2394 
17Robert Holmberg   01:07:53  2040 
18Chris Driscol   01:11:35  2024 
19549.08Ben Robetor   Maplewood, MN01:12:31 327206  2078 Peace Coffee Racing
20Jesse Hagglund   01:16:14  2036 summit racing
21David Siegfried   01:17:20  2375 
22Patrick Tsai   01:18:10  2398 
23Thad Schulz   01:18:47  2087 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Applen   01:49:58  1002 Bicycle Sports
2Paul Marietta   01:50:04  1253 KORC
3Mark Foslien   01:51:19  1011 The Missing Link
4Agustin Deltour   01:56:23  1007 
5Jason Buck   01:57:56  1255 
6Ryan Fitzgerald   02:00:53  1067 Larsen Cycle Racing-LCR
7Chad Klehr   02:03:07  1023 Missing Link Racing
8Fred Kueffer   02:05:26  1241 
9456.26David Slovick   Minnetonka, MN02:11:14 234315  1064 Southwest Express
10Nathan Goltz   02:44:27  1235 
11Paul Jacobs   01:00:02  2115 Feed my starving children/FCA
12Matt Weissenborn   01:03:23  2131 LCR (Larsons Cycle Race Team)
13Greg Rhodes   01:05:03  2374 
14Mike Rathlisberger   01:12:59  2360 
15Josh Holst   01:13:45  2041 
16Ryan Fahrmann   01:14:31  2027 
17Matt Settergren   01:16:38  2364 
18Josh Danielson   01:18:57  2020 
19559.16Sam Clavette   Minneapolis, MN01:24:58 315264  2348 
20Greg Sheppard   01:25:23  2385 
21Jacob Garrison   01:32:58  2376 
22Frank Stanton   01:42:38  2116 Bent Crank Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.60Bryan Rhody   Edina, MN01:51:55 282644  1037 Peace Coffee
2Matt Moore   01:52:52  1237 
3473.72Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN01:54:26 328058  1025 Angry Catfish
4478.28Ben Rogowski   Minneapolis, MN01:56:08 284865  1038 angry catfish
5Kevin Flanders   01:58:36  1010 
6Derek Broten   02:01:44  1239 
7John Cummings   02:02:19  1220 
8Clint Swenson   02:03:43  1044 SilverCycling
9501.08Matthew Horner   Savage, MN02:04:08 261909  1019 Maplelag-Paramount
10Bruce Klehr   02:04:11  1022 Missing Link Racing
11Chris Stewart   02:06:29  1042 Missing link
12Clayton Summitt   02:12:47  1069 Angry Catfish
13Nathan Olson   02:19:13  1070 
14523.88Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN02:26:42 324062  1005 Wannabee Racing
15Daniel Munoz   01:02:27  2314 
16Justin Rumley   01:07:48  2383 
17537.56Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN01:08:16 302222  2129 BIrchwood
18542.12John Reinan   Lakeville, MN01:08:47 362137  2127 Feed My Starving Children Raci
19Chad Robida   01:09:24  2119 
20Jeremie Van Ryswyk   01:09:55  2366 LCR
21John Galt   01:20:23  2380 
22560.36Bryan Gerding   Minneapolis, MN01:21:19 177126  2351 Freewheel Bike
23Todd Hale   01:22:12  2037 
24569.48Matthew Johnson   Saint Paul, MN01:22:47 95633  2051 Freewheel Bike
25Ryan Pederson   01:28:22  2386 
26Steve Hanke   01:36:15  2128 
27Joel Benton   01:36:49  2373 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Lewis   01:48:47  1027 Sho-Air MN
2456.34Daniel Logan   Osceola, WI01:50:23 278481  1236 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3Wade Bergner   01:50:32  1048 
4Scott Lund   01:51:09  1028 Hollywood/Silver Cycling
5464.20Jeremy Ames   Minneapolis, MN01:56:26 285970  1001 Freewheel Bike
6466.82Brandt Elson   Breezy Point, MN01:56:45 208462  1221 hollywood/silver cycling
7Thomas Little   01:59:07  1074 
8Jon Kern   01:59:52  1021 Revolution
9474.68Rick Ochs   Marshall, MN02:03:17 255648  1032 Southwest Express
10Jim Jaglo   02:03:57  1249 LCR
11Mike Constant   02:04:08  1219 jessica
12482.54Jeff Bisso   Minnetonka, MN02:04:32 229344  1218 Freewheel Bike
13Daniel Wistrcill   02:11:56  1046 Angry Catfish
14Steve Johnson   02:13:27  1256 LCR
15Troy Melhus   02:17:33  1250 Peace Coffee
16Spencer Lenz   02:26:19  1056 
17Paul Lorinser   02:27:15  1247 
18Randy Smothers   01:02:42  2092 Bicycle Sports
19Patrick Sheedy   01:03:16  2089 Sh*tty Toad
20Jon Sigerud   01:03:39  2107 Feed My Starving Children/FCA
21Justin Keough   01:05:09  2052 Wannabee Racing
22Robert Golin   01:06:40  2393 
23Mark Engebretson   01:06:40  2026 
24Curt Schlough   01:12:43  2081 fasterfoster
25Randy Gunderson   01:12:50  2353 Hollywood/Silver Cycling
26Dan Funke   01:14:34  2032 
27Chris Gibbs   01:14:49  2391 LCR
28Houstoun Clinch   01:15:07  2349 
29Ted Lystig   01:20:23  2355 
30Larry Warrington   01:20:38  2110 SPH/Wheelhouse cycles
31Todd Amunrud   01:20:45  2002 Peace Coffee Racing
32Gary Underdahl   01:21:18  2392 Twin Six
33Tad Keller   01:22:15  2354 
34John Caldwell   01:23:13  2389 
35Bernie Seleski   01:23:37  2088 
36Tyree Williams   01:26:09  2368 
37Glenn Margolf   01:37:55  2356 Wannabee Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ladric Grant   01:56:49  1254 
2Pat Dowling   01:57:15  1051 Penn Cycle
3Rob Belz   01:58:02  1068 
4David Manguv   02:01:37  1030 Freewheel Bike
5Rick Cleary   02:04:10  1252 KORK
6Stuart Benson   02:07:00  1248 
7565.02Michael Solberg    01:07:15 345294  2093 Sho-Air MN
8Jon Neace   01:09:57  2370 
9Mike Binkowski   01:13:14  2381 
10Jay Schneider   01:15:57  2372 
11Todd Bauer   01:18:45  2006 Hollywood
12585.87Michael Cogan   Whitebeartownship, MN01:26:51 311356  2019 
13Gary Smith   01:55:06  2091 Peace Coffee

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deuane Mattson   01:59:55  1072 
2Tim Hieb   02:08:03  1018 
3Mark Klingelhoets   02:12:14  1047 Team Wannabee
4Jay Wenner   01:08:21  2390 
5Tim Bartylla   01:09:05  2379 
6Steve Stilwell   01:13:12  2095 
7Gary Santoorjian   01:18:27  2397 
8Keith Oleson   01:22:31  2070 Wannabee Racing
9Bob Mueller   01:22:37  2377 
10585.00Tim Trissler   Cave Creek, AZ01:27:43 226682  2365 Chilkoot Velo
11Bruce Mosher   01:28:40  2066 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Gross   01:09:49  2371 
2541.94Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN01:14:26 200781  2126 
3Denny Barry   01:30:06  2004 
4Gerry Taylor   01:39:55  2097 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Richards   Callaway, MN02:13:25 265418  328 Maplelag

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.03Matthew Kurke   Rochester, MN02:16:15 243687  318 bicycle sports
2436.94Michael McBurney   Roseville, MN02:22:17 279039  320 Sho-air MN
3466.85Mason Bacso   Plymouth, MN02:23:56 260595  451 
4496.76Jake Begley   Tempe, AZ02:23:56 268804  446 Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
5526.67Tyler Heibel   Fountain, MN02:32:35 133268  342 
6556.58Matthew Riley   Red Wing, MN02:58:08 351944  348 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.82Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN02:15:56 211935  336 The Bikery Du Nord
2368.55Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN02:16:26 264356  448 
3384.28Nathan Lillie   Altoona, WI02:17:52 313414  450 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4400.01Keven Kvalsten   Robbinsdale, MN02:18:37 149743  458 Kenwood Racing
5415.74Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN02:18:45 313010  305 
6431.47Kaleb Himli   Wykoff, MN02:19:32 161526  314 bicycle sports
7447.20Jaakko Mursu   Minneapolis, MN02:24:56 312192  321 MBRC/Flanders
8462.93Jamison Beisswenger   Columbia Heights, MN02:26:26 262606  304 Peace Coffee Racing
9478.66Chris Burg   Lake Elmo, MN02:28:59 348946  306 Freewheel Bike
10494.39Shane Kullman   St Paul, MN02:37:35 19986  317 Loon State Cyclists
11510.12Raymond Nickles   Maplewood, MN02:43:37 279231  344 
12Josh Schwantes   02:48:46  443 
13541.58Rich Omdahl   Corcoran, MN02:57:54 297124  350 LCR

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.52Kevin Ishaug   Minneapolis, MN02:16:42 101521  459 Freewheel Bike
2414.19Lawrence Sauber   Lakeville, MN02:20:08 135611  345 
3427.86Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA02:21:07 91336  447 taleo racing
4441.53Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN02:22:07 15779  335 Hollywood / Silver Cycling
5455.20Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN02:25:50 147521  455 Kenwood Racing
6468.87Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN02:27:54 98534  343 Team Pedal Moraine
7482.54Thomas MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN02:30:51 117428  457 Kenwood Racing
8496.21Eric Guse   St Louis Park, MN02:35:14 211199  313 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9509.88Joe Kjeer   Scandia, MN02:36:24 154588  316 Peace Coffee Racing
10523.55Jeffrey Penman   Ellsworth, WI02:38:06 288396  440 FCCC/Penn Cycle
11537.22Andrew Jordan   Woodbury, MN02:39:16 295752  315 LCR
12550.89Mick Carlson   Apple Valley, MN02:43:31 297203  307 peace coffee racing
13Jp Lamere   02:45:10  452 
14578.23Joseph Grinnell   Eden Prairie, MN03:01:36 80065  312 29nSNGL*

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.30Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ02:00:41 135975  40 
2265.57Brendan Moore   Prior Lake, MN02:02:06 210366  Trek/29er Team
3283.84Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN02:03:48 147524  21 
4302.11David Olson   Sturgis, SD02:09:19 275854  39 
5320.38Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI02:14:21 211576  Hollywood Twin Six Spot Brand
6338.65Heath Weisbrod   Saint Louis Park, MN02:15:17 228026  

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linsey Hamilton   Minneapolis, MN00:51:56 266416  4223 Synergy
2Jenifer Fischer   Red Wing, MN00:51:58 297493  4221 Synergy

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Bisso   00:48:23  4214 Freewheel Bike
2Bev Carlson   00:51:16  4004 peace coffee racing
3Hilary Flanders   00:53:54  4244 
4Laura Funke   00:55:22  4014 

Women - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Horner   01:31:28  2043 Maplelag-Paramount

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kjerstie Wiltzen   Saint Paul, MN01:17:23 316506  2105 The Missing Link
2Trisha Marlzak   01:55:31  2059 
3Rebecca Moll   02:09:54  2065 Team Juice Plus
4Keli Stewart   02:15:47  2094 Missing link

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martha Flynn-Kauth   01:14:33  2031 
2500.76Andrea Horner   Savage, MN01:16:30 294308  2042 Maplelag-Paramount
3Lori Belz   01:19:09  2384 Big Ring Flyers
4523.06Katie Rudy   Lake City, MN01:19:32 255417  2080 
5Amy Dawson   01:19:34  2021 
6545.36Karlene Olson   Rochester, MN01:19:53 297066  2395 
7Sandy Schreyer   01:21:50  2362 
8567.66Meredith Rambow   Saint Paul, MN01:29:14 304746  2130 Birchwood
9Kerry Todd   01:32:14  2388 
10Amy Ochs   01:34:51  2069 Southwest Express

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN01:46:00 199274  11 
2Rebecca Sauber   Farmington , MN02:03:16 235476  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee