Race Results for
Sucker Brook 'Cross
Auburn, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH0:29:07 318898  132 Raleigh/Gus's Cross Team
2 Jason Clevenger   Newton Centre, MA0:29:30 165010  62 545 Velo
3 Jonathan Barry   Allston, MA0:29:34 327438  66 Bicycle Bill'S
4 Nick Salata   Beverly, MA0:29:37 133248  112 Centrċċl Cycle
5 Todd Clark   Manchester, MA0:29:45 94716  69 Seaside Cycle
6 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA0:29:46 285883  76 Berkshire Cycling Association
7 Aidan Macdonald   0:30:04  61 
8 Nicholas Gilroy   Marblehead, MA0:30:04 312810  68 Essex County Velo (Ecv)
9 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:30:05 327614  78 Bicycle Bill'S
10 Benjamin Sawyer   Wenham, MA0:30:12 325850  64 Essex County Velo
11 Adam Atherton   Concord, MA0:30:19 283242  124 
12 JF Fullum   Newburyport, MA0:30:30 358862  86 Slijk Velo Club
13 Michael Baker   Westboro, MA0:30:30 295878  83 C4/Cape Cod Racing
14 Brian Thiel   Amesbury, MA0:30:39 358863  73 Slijk Velo Club
15 Richard Olivier   Leominster, MA0:30:40 298763  128 545 Velo
16 Daniel Homeier   Sellersville, PA0:30:46 243230  63 Colby College
17 Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA0:30:49 265421  77 Landry'S Bicycles
18 Craig Keasler   Santa Barbara, CA0:30:53 288844  75 Boston University Cycling
19 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA0:30:56 276263  72 Cape Cod Racing / C4
20 MARK CLARK   Stratham, NH0:31:02 318844  114 Noreast Cycling
21 Daniel Barrett   Newton, MA0:31:10 302376  70 Threshold Cycling
22 Sean Williams   Allston, MA0:31:16 291355  133 545 Velo
23 Matthew Pierce   Lawrence, MA0:31:16 356824  135 Bicycle Bill's
24 Doug Thorp   Yarmouth, ME0:31:20 359591  137 
25 Scott Bartley   Norwell, MA0:31:27 2787  74 Mass Bay Road Club
26 eric whewell   Denver, CO0:31:30 281164  87 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
27 John Hawkes   Beverly, MA0:31:41 328964  94 Centraal Cycle
28 Aaron Miller   0:32:02  120 Paycheck To Paycheck
29 Richard Pirro   Norfolk, MA0:32:24 348614  123 Union Velo
30 Case Butler   0:32:30  138 
31 Jason Waltuch   Weston, MA0:32:32 289388  84 Threshold Cycling
32 William Johnston   Dorchester, MA0:32:54 222943  90 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
33 Josh merchant   Leominster, MA0:32:57 298895  119 Atlx
34 Joseph Remy   Salem, MA0:32:57 332874  104 Velo Rabbit Cycling Team
35 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA0:33:01 333946  80 Cycle Lodge
36 Weston Forsblad   Danville, NH0:33:19 358020  113 
37 Cosme Del Rosario-Bell   New York, NY0:33:29 280463  140 Kissena/Colby College
38 Zachary Ackerman   Sandown, NH0:33:34 351826  118 The Pool Doctor
39 Thomas Estrada   Boston, MA0:33:39 301520  96 Geekhouse Bikes
40 Andreas Taenzer   Etna, NH0:33:39 312424  91 Zanconato Racing
41 Brian Rutledge   Somerville, MA0:33:43 270467  103 Team Wheelworks
42 Ford Murphy   Portsmouth, NH0:33:46 314892  99 Noreast Cycling
43 Andy Huff   Somerville, MA0:33:57 301774  98 New England Athletic Cyclocross
44 Mark Boucher   Londonderry, NH0:34:00 102790  122 Blue Steel Cyclery
45 Michael Tassinari   0:34:01  144 
46 Michael Deacy   0:34:02  131 
47 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH0:34:13 255830  126 Colavita Racing Inc.
48 Thomas Gumbart   Stow, MA0:34:16 357043  92 Minuteman Road Club
49 Justin Walker   0:34:17  97 Walker Stables
50 Matthew Garceau   0:34:26  106 Comprehensive Racing
51 Patrick Cochran   Beverly, MA0:34:33 321510  115 Essex County Velo - Ecv
52 Braedan Weller   Westhampton , MA0:34:35 354938  127 
53 Matthew Lennon   Malta, NY0:34:38 358886  107 
54 Tony Thissell   0:35:51  134 
55 Michael Samartano   Providence, RI0:35:54 226023  71 Un·At·Tached
56 Joel Orkin-Ramey   Brighton, MA0:35:59 310453  139 Minuteman Road Club
57 PAUL PENASKOVIC   Bedford, NH0:36:14 265469  146 Comprehensive Racing Team
58 Peter Hutchinson   Westfield, MA0:36:38 272757  95 Soho Bike
59 Paul Nixon   Plymouth, MA0:36:51 53901  88 Cycle Lodge
60 Timothy Ryan   Mendon, MA0:37:07 260275  105 Minuteman Road Club
61 David Stark   0:37:38  145 
62 James Hall   Windham, NH0:37:51 120643  130 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
63 shaun leclaire   Merrimack, NH0:37:51 360077  110 Mvcx
64 Ron Chevrette   Hooksett, NH0:38:08 207435  121 Blue Steel
65 Christopher Latimer   Rye, NH0:38:46 358573  117 Gus' Bike Shop
66 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA-1 lap 152451  142 MBRC
67 Peter Worden   Brewer, ME-1 lap 285684  93 
68 Sullivan Daniel   Wellesley, MA-1 lap 359305  143 
69 David Carrel   -1 lap  125 
70 Fasta Meral   -1 lap  141 
71 David Green   Acton, MA-1 lap 310588  60 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
72 Peter Halbeisen   Lowell, MA-1 lap 315590  136 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:42:23 259745  431 Backoffice Associates
2 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA0:43:20 141839  441 Minuteman Road Club
3 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:39 49497  434 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe'S Garage
4 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:43:53 268159  511 BackOffice Associates
5 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA0:44:20 174018  448 Essex County Velo
6 Keith Limberg   Exeter, NH0:44:22 265355  446 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
7 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MA0:44:43 257150  508 Backoffice Associates
8 Brian Girard   Grantham, NH0:44:45 468  517 Stage 1
9 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:44:46 268542  520 HUP United
10 Robert Blinn (1 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH0:44:55 327716  432 Blue Steel Cyclery
11 Andrew Gallinaro   0:45:08  445 Blue Steel Cycle Club
12 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:45:09 234604  440 Minuteman Road Club
13 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA0:45:21 132931  439 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
14 Evan Patten   Portsmouth, NH0:45:24 114179  451 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
15 Kevin Brant   0:45:26  443 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
16 Alexis Arapoff   Stow, MA0:45:26 43811  444 Bikeman.Com
17 Jim Dowd   Tiverton, RI0:45:29 355562  477 Bikeworks/Hallamore
18 Arryn Brezinski   0:45:30  519 
19 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH0:45:31 216414  449 Hup United
20 Greg Tolley   Taunton, MA0:45:34 306229  438 Bikebarnracing.Com
21 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA0:45:49 122981  433 Ccb/Dotgo
22 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA0:46:09 169310  452 Minuteman Road Club
23 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA0:46:10 38394  435 If Grassroots
24 Shawn Smith   0:46:16  476 Nemba Racing
25 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:46:18 8986  450 Minuteman Road Club
26 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:46:19 114581  442 Gmbc/Synergy Fitness
27 Eli Levine   Andover, MA0:46:25 207051  457 Hup United
28 Jorge Martinez (2 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA0:46:26 241602  458 Blue Hills Cycling Club
29 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA0:46:37 27401  464 Minuteman Road Club
30 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:46:48 264873  436 Refunds Now
31 Ted Hall (3 - Cat4)   Merrimack, NH0:46:51 326868  472 Acidotic Racing
32 Mark Gerard   0:47:11  516 
33 Ronald Gainer   Philmont, NY0:47:16 171832  460 If/Mod Squad P/B Lambretta Innocenti
34 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH0:47:19 263239  509 Bikebarnracing.Com
35 John Fice   Norfolk, MA0:47:25 264712  467 Boston Road Club
36 Jay Curry   0:47:29  463 Comprehensive Racing
37 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA0:47:32 196464  454 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
38 Michael Bryand   0:47:32  465 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
39 Christopher McKernan   Beverly Farms, MA0:47:42 111444  514 Essex County Velo
40 Roger Cadman   Arlington, MA0:47:54 177144  470 Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.
41 Kent Hirshberg   Westwood, MA0:47:59 148463  453 Tri-Town Bicycles /Commonwealth
42 Richard Zachary   Acton, MA0:48:00 131498  462 Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare
43 Jake Bridge   0:48:01  479 
44 Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NH0:48:02 23503  507 Noreast Cycling
45 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH0:48:03 248478  466 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
46 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA0:48:04 247619  468 Wheelworks
47 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:48:08 202056  459 Union Velo
48 Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA0:48:15 314516  512 Expo/Superior Energy
49 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:48:17 135286  473 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
50 Daniel Cooper   Salem, MA0:48:25 328466  489 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
51 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:48:25 288898  481 Northampton Cycling Club
52 Rob Bousquet (4 - Cat4)   Waltham, MA0:48:28 329148  478 Racer-X
53 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA0:48:34 276263  455 Cape Cod Racing / C4
54 Deke Andrew   Portland, ME0:48:50 216890  521 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
55 Jason DeVarennes   Woburn, MA0:48:55 282295  461 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
56 Brad Keller   0:49:00  471 Slouch Inc.
57 Kevin McGuire   Needham, MA0:49:08 84079  501 Tri State Velo
58 Mark Prevett   Carver, MA0:49:16 296577  485 Www.Bikebarnracing.Com
59 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA0:49:28 146272  447 Essex County Velo (Ecv)
60 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA0:49:31 216971  482 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
61 Michael Harris   Concord, MA0:49:47 245828  483 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe'S Garage
62 Chris Trabulsie   E. Taunton, MA0:49:58 174787  486 Bikebarnracing.Com
63 Miguel Rivera   0:50:04  493 Travis/Coquicycling
64 Robert Rolsma   Haverhill, MA0:50:13 296737  491 Essex County Velo (Ecv)
65 David Alden-St. Pierre   Beverly, MA0:50:13 85181  469 Racer-X / T6
66 Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MA0:50:16 285424  484 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
67 Andrew Ewas   Brighton, MA0:50:20 196074  515 New England Atheltic
68 Ryan Garrity   0:50:23  502 The Velo Resource
69 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA0:50:26 246211  487 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
70 Christopher Plummer   Manchester, NH0:50:34 250716  513 Van Dessel Factor
71 lenny snyderman   Cohasset, MA0:51:07 300877  475 Tour Vitesse
72 PAUL PENASKOVIC   Bedford, NH0:51:18 265469  500 Comprehensive Racing Team
73 James Scott   Canton, MA-1 lap 221678  474 Canton Velo
74 WILLIAM HARRINGTON   Ipswich, MA-1 lap 292294  494 Essex County Velo
75 Andrew Nook (5 - Cat4)   Malden, MA-1 lap 359368  490 Racer-X
76 fred delgrosso (6 - Cat4)   Nutting Lake, MA-1 lap 269702  488 Quad Cycle
77 Matthew Garceau   -1 lap  497 Comprehensive Racing
78 Mike Robinson   Plaistow, NH-1 lap 303321  496 Hodad
79 Paul Nixon (7 - Cat4)   Plymouth, MA-1 lap 53901  522 Cycle Lodge
80 George Thompson (8 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA-1 lap 293896  505 4 C'S
81 Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME-1 lap 43998  499 Bikeman.Com
82 Ryan Belanger   -1 lap  510 
83 Arnold Kalmbach (9 - Cat4)   Millis, MA-1 lap 107999  495 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
84 Eric Faudskar   -1 lap  506 The Velo Resource

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Romilly   Kensington, NH0:40:27 359915  224 
2 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:41:05 208969  220 Zanconato Racing
3 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT0:41:10 178919  225 Cyclocrossworld.Com
4 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT0:41:17 245578  235 Stage 1
5 Charlie Schubert   Roxbury, MA0:41:18 325388  229 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
6 Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH0:41:24 249276  228 Norm'S Ski & Bike
7 Marty Allen   North Andover, MA0:41:33 294668  223 Cyclocrossworld.Com
8 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:41:38 243844  242 Optimum Performance
9 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:41:48 208018  226 Boston Bicycle School
10 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA0:41:50 253757  269 MIT Cycling/FXDD
11 Jonathan Wetzel   Fryeburg, ME0:41:50 138225  237 Paradise Racing
12 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA0:41:58 241533  232 Competitive Edge Cycling
13 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA0:41:59 227057  227 Cyclocrossworld.Com
14 David Mai   Novato, CA0:42:01 232508  265 R4R Make a Wish
15 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:42:08 268677  244 Wheel Power Bicycles
16 Benjamin Gurley   Santa Cruz, CA0:42:10 301454  233 Independent Fabrication
17 Thomas Carr   Paxton, MA0:42:11 6241  272 Dr. Gonzo
18 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA0:42:16 289348  264 Threshold Cycling
19 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA0:42:20 117260  222 Union Velo / Nfg Cycles
20 Chris Field   Salem, MA0:42:29 298565  236 Ecv
21 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME0:42:33 306655  239 Maine Coast Cycling Club
22 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA0:42:55 269111  247 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
23 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:43:21 240899  230 Threshold Cycling
24 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO0:43:30 266369  245 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
25 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:43:37 268159  263 BackOffice Associates
26 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA0:43:51 136392  271 Cambridge Bike
27 Michael Apfelbaum   Wakefield, MA0:43:55 325700  238 Sunnyside Sports
28 Nathaniel Brewster   Cambridge, MA0:44:24 237768  252 Bethel Cycle
29 William Campbell   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:56 220470  250 Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co.
30 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH0:45:22 106827  240 Noreast Cycling
31 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA0:45:27 284052  253 Hup United
32 James Norris   Lebanon, NH0:45:28 115584  254 Flying Penguins
33 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA0:46:00 79871  266 CCB
34 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR0:46:43 184819  267 Parlee Cycles
35 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:51 278810  255 Threshold Cycling
36 Matthew Pierson   Arlington, MA0:47:20 269984  248 Minuteman Road Club
37 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:47:23 200509  221 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
38 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA0:48:08 273376  257 Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co.
39 michael golay   Westbrook, ME0:48:10 262567  260 Hup United
40 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH0:48:23 24537  273 Fort Factory Racing Team
41 Randall Mauldin   Watertown, MA0:48:53 245746  261 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
42 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA-1 lap 184861  262 
43 Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA-1 lap 280278  249 Minuteman Road Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Lukach   Salem, MA0:56:24 268384  14 cyclocrossworld.com
2 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA0:58:25 129914  13 JAM/NCC
3 Jonny Bold   Marstons Mills, MA1:00:05 117383  Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services
4 David Wilcox (1 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:00:15 129563  Cycle-Smart
5 Synjen Marrocco (2 - Cat2)   Hanson, MA1:00:44 276237  Corner Cycle
6 Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA1:01:43 284535  B2C2
7 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:02:02 199084  Embrocation Cycling Journal
8 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA1:02:06 8380  12 
9 Pierre Vanden Borre (3 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:02:31 4296  Embrocation Cycling Journal
10 Geoffrey Bouchard   Coventry, RI1:03:23 349570  11 NBX Bikes
11 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA-1 lap 281380  J.A.M. Fund / Ncc
12 Eric Carlson (4 - Cat2)   Amherst, NH-2 laps 6142  Blue Steel Cyclery

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:40:44 120079  571 Cyclocrossracing.Com
2 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT0:40:44 172803  590 Paradise Racing
3 Andy Gould   Concord, NH0:40:53 276291  577 Blue Steel Cyclery
4 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:41:02 76361  573 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
5 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA0:41:17 191352  575 Wheelworks Racing
6 Benjamin Pagano   Hudson, MA0:42:12 281677  588 Quad Cycles
7 Glen Gollrad (1 - Cat2)   Topsfield, MA0:42:26 206677  591 thenationalsproject.com
8 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA0:42:32 224122  579 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
9 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:43:00 16749  574 Bikereg.Com
10 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:43:18 242949  589 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH0:43:35 106827  584 Noreast Cycling
12 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:43:35 189995  576 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
13 David Stacey   Methuen, MA0:43:54 33736  580 Bob Cycling
14 John Mosher (2 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:44:30 140765  572 Wheelworks Racing
15 Paul Cox   Haverhill, MA0:44:41 59784  582 Ccb Racing
16 Nicholas Czerula   Concord, NH0:44:44 207085  586 Cyclocrossracing.Com
17 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT0:45:09 144992  585 Boston Bicycle School
18 Jeffrey Ziegler (1 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:47:11 41142  583 Wheelworks Racing
19 Jamie Ryan-White (3 - Cat2)   Salem, MA0:47:38 170365  587 Thenationalsproject.Com/Racer X

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Seib (1 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:41:48 77357  402 Bikeman.Com
2 Eric Carlson (2 - Cat2)   Amherst, NH0:42:07 6142  371 Blue Steel Cyclery
3 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:42:18 76016  370 Team Type 1
4 Kevin Buckley (1 - Cat3)   Hollis, NH0:42:22 255432  373 Bikeman.Com
5 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA0:42:27 34319  374 Cyclonauts - Kb Racing
6 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH0:43:26 30782  381 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
7 David Belknap (2 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA0:43:29 84926  375 Cycle Lodge
8 Eiric Marro   Nashua, NH0:43:31 22572  385 Bob-Goodale'S Bike Shop
9 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:43:36 153475  378 Ccb Racing
10 Paul Lynch (3 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA0:43:44 118120  420 Cycle Lodge
11 David Foley (4 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA0:44:02 11937  414 Hasyun Weebike
12 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA0:44:08 54002  376 Jra Cycles
13 Richard Perrotti   Groveland, MA0:44:08 97937  1535 Jra Cycles
14 Kevin Callahan (5 - Cat3)   Norwell, MA0:44:20 5860  382 Bicycle Link/Mbrc
15 Chip Baker   Needham, MA0:44:24 2309  389 Hup United
16 John McGrath (6 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:44:24 245369  413 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH0:44:33 63934  409 Sunapee/Continental Paving
18 William Casazza   Salem, NH0:44:34 62045  392 Bob-Goodale'S Bike Shop
19 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA0:44:35 98318  416 Keltic Construction
20 Phillip Kenealy   Bedford, NH0:44:52 18892  372 Unh
21 Charles Bourdages   Kittery, ME0:45:01 4393  379 Noreast Cycling
22 James Nash   North Hampton, NH0:45:03 64384  398 Ccb Racing Team
23 Edward Connell   Lebanon, NH0:45:06 51114  397 Mason Racing
24 David Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA0:45:48 77719  400 Gearworks / Spin Arts / Holt411.Com
25 Michael Good (7 - Cat3)   Wilmington, MA0:45:58 141590  388 Quad Cycles
26 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:46:01 240079  383 Quadcycles
27 Richard Long   San Ramon, CA0:46:25 287569  417 Cyclesmith Grassroots
28 George Benington   South Portland, ME0:46:46 3300  390 Oa/Cyclemania
29 Daniel Russell   Milton, MA0:47:23 63446  395 Bicycle Link/Mbrc
30 Robert Threeton   Exeter, NH0:47:34 199089  393 Noreast Cycling
31 Robert Feinberg (1 - Cat4)   Putney, VT 146536  415 Putney
32 Kurt Johnson   Wilmington, MA 88119  418 Quad cycles
33 Daniel Marcy (2 - Cat4)   South Burlington, VT 22472  411 Gmbc/Synergy Fitness
34 Joseph Rapuano   Atkinson, NH 70318  410 Essex County Velo/Seaside Cycles
35 Donald Crowell   Westford, MA 303906  406 Bob-Goodale'S Bike Shop
36 Jeff Litchfield   Hopkinton 197065  408 Blue Steel Cyclery
37 Edward Clifford   Raymond, NH 48144  412 Nhcc
38 jack hayden   Hampstead, NH-1 lap 254777  386 Essex County Velo - Ecv
39 Samuel Aldridge   Gilford, NH-1 lap 71444  401 Nhcc / Velo Belknap
40 Shawn McCarthy   Salem, MA-1 lap 23244  405 Essex County Velo
41 Roger Parker   Tyngsboro, MA-1 lap 27274  404 Blue Steel Cyclery
42 Peter Worden   Brewer, ME-1 lap 285684  407 

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA0:44:45 285089  181 Essex County Velo (Ecv) /Trifit Training
2 John Adamik   Byfield, MA0:44:46 268853  185 Essex County Velo
3 David King   Boxford, MA0:44:54 19159  182 Ccb Racing
4 Robert Sampson   Holderness, NH0:45:06 327258  210 Team Alpine
5 Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT0:45:09 111633  211 Putney/West Hill
6 Barry Doubleday (1 - Cat3)   Plympton, MA0:45:36 116954  184 Cycle Lodge
7 David Goodwin (1 - Cat2)   Shutesbury, MA0:45:59 225280  183 Northampton Cycling Club
8 Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA0:46:34 184220  208 Cyclocrossworld.com
9 Peter Crowley (2 - Cat3)   Pelham, MA0:47:09 196620  180 Ncc/Northampton Cycle Club
10 Gerald Katz   Cambridge, MA0:47:28 133439  194 Quad Cycles
11 john skewes (1 - Cat4)   Kensington, NH0:47:52 305366  212 DG Cycle Sports
12 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA 225167  191 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
13 Richard Simone (2 - Cat4)   Quincy, MA 32746  204 Smaltibikes.Com
14 Colin Kernan (3 - Cat3)   Hingham, MA 62529  193 Blue Hills Cycling Club
15 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA 103264  190 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
16 Jeff Tripp (4 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC 210120  209 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
17 Mark Godin (5 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA 222684  189 Cyclocrossworld
18 Jerry White (6 - Cat3)   Auburn, NH 71270  207 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
19 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA 28943  195 The Bicycle Link/Mbrc
20 David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  198 Blue Steel Cyclery
21 Bruce Kapsten   Gloucester, MA-1 lap 184190  196 Cyclocrossworld.Com
22 David Reed   Niantic, CT-1 lap 169069  201 Mystic Velo Club/Nemca
23 William Morse   -1 lap  203 Comprehensive Racing
24 Herbert Bates (7 - Cat3)   Milford, NH-1 lap 201507  199 The Velo Resource
25 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MA-1 lap 218351  197 Blue Steel Cyclery
26 Russell Brooks (3 - Cat4)   Derry, NH-2 laps 4959  202 Blue Steel Cyclery

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:35:56 301790  530 Bikeman.Com
2 Max Durham   Andover, MA0:38:18 301684  531 Ccb/Dotgo
3 Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MA0:38:51 301124  533 Cyclelodge
4 Elyse Scott   Claremont, NH0:39:28 359550  534 Claremont Cycle Depot
5 Kevin Stacey   Methuen, MA0:42:10 300932  532 Bob Cycling
6 Alec Perrotti   Groveland, MA 327046  535 Jra Cycles
7 Madeleine Zygmon     540 
8 Benjamin Buchheit   -1 lap  538 Quadcycles
9 Allison Stacey   Haverhill, MA-1 lap 359218  536 Bob Cycling
10 Alexa Wang   -1 lap  539 
11 Gabrielle Czerula   -1 lap  541 
12 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA-1 lap 331620  537 Minuteman Road Club

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 pj renquin   Attleboro, MA0:47:11 349082  551 Union Velo
2 Jaalen Pottle   Billerica, MA 329002  550 Jra Cycles
3 Rachael Colbath   Gilford, NH 316446  552 Nhcc

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA0:31:14 327598  334 Cycle Lodge
2 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:31:42 281925  300 Blue Steel Cyclery
3 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:32:16 282412  301 Trek/Garyfisher
4 Andrea Cox   Haverhill, MA0:32:21 114775  359 CCB International
5 Karen Nash   North Hampton, NH0:32:30 64385  306 Ccb Racing
6 Renee Bousquet   Waltham, MA0:33:02 359337  302 Racer-X
7 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA0:33:02 200164  303 Zanconato Racing
8 Julianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MA0:33:34 269237  312 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
9 Karen Mackin   Acton, MA0:33:51 53586  355 Peaks Coaching Group
10 rebekah weiner   Worcester, MA0:33:56 284709  304 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
11 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA0:34:12 178513  336 Jra Cycles
12 Amanda House   Portsmouth, NH0:34:23 358892  309 
13 Melissa Downes   West Warwick, RI0:34:28 333286  305 Bonk!
14 laura kozlowski   Boxford, MA0:34:38 262612  356 Velobella
15 Alix Norris (1 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NH0:34:44 254481  326 Flying Penguins
16 Cindy Brennan   Boston, MA0:34:44 327436  313 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
17 ana Cook   Salem, MA0:34:49 358429  307 Cyclocrossworld Grassroots
18 JaneAnna Chapman   Somerville, MA0:34:50 331224  308 Quadcycles
19 Emily Phillips   Medford, MA0:34:51 342992  320 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
20 Julie Wright   Newton Upper Falls, MA0:34:54 289289  344 Sturdy Girl Cycling
21 Melissa Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:35:01 301705  310 Bikeman.Com
22 Tessa Clare   Somerville, MA0:35:17 328546  357 Threshold
23 Anna Milton   Northborough, MA0:35:27 302207  317 Ladiesfirst P/B Milton-Cat
24 Elizabeth Hall   Amherst, NH0:35:38 326864  315 Acidotic Racing
25 Janet Lorang (2 - Cat4)   Medford, MA0:36:12 206250  351 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
26 Sandra Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:36:12 149798  353 Base 36
27 Sarah Harrington   Boston, MA0:36:29 359862  354 ECV
28 Lisa Marshall (3 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:36:49 360649  350 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
29 Caroline Cardiasmenos (4 - Cat4)   Marlborough, MA0:36:50 258216  325 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
30 Susannah Hufstader   0:37:02  352 
31 Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH0:37:03 181120  341 Team Alpine Clinic Rcn
32 Jauron Vetter   Milford, NH0:37:06 325382  323 Hup United
33 Patty Carrel (5 - Cat4)   Sudbury, MA0:37:18 360490  342 
34 Kristin Beville   Newton, MA0:37:22 358598  332 B2C2
35 Raeanne Napoleon (6 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA0:37:33 303348  348 Cambridge Bicycles
36 Cynthia Joiner   Cotuit, MA0:37:36 45514  314 Corner Cycle
37 Maura O'Connor Yanulis   0:37:38  343 Cycle Lodge
38 Millie Milton (7 - Cat4)   Northborough, MA0:37:55 286254  321 Ladiesfirst/Cmcc/Team Cf
39 Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA0:38:00 343214  327 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
40 Jill Meyer (8 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:38:02 283131  316 Pedalpowertrainingsolutions.Com
41 Cori Dahlstrom   Kensington, NH0:38:09 360256  330 Team Amp
42 Kristen Seib   Bryant Pond, ME0:38:15 77355  322 Bikeman.Com
43 Amanda Hayes   0:38:54  338 
44 Linda Shelburne   Sandwich, MA0:39:17 271005  358 Cape Cod Cycling
45 Lauren LeClaire   Somerville, MA0:39:21 346230  340 Geekhouse Bikes
46 Nancy Hatfield   0:39:46  337 Comprehensive Racing
47 Melanie Starr Walker   Richmond0:40:06 301446  345 NEACX
48 Adelaide Szczesiul   Lowell, MA-1 lap 327044  324 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
49 Tamara Bonn   Allston, MA-1 lap 302533  333 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
50 Christine Ledin   Kingston, MA-1 lap 211347  346 cycle lodge
51 Julie Dodd   Westford, MA-1 lap 327424  319 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
52 Laura Kernan   North Reading, MA-1 lap 359187  331 Slijk Velo Club
53 Kristin Meader (9 - Cat4)   Lowell, MA-1 lap 340070  335 Ecv
54 Marylou Brooks   Westford, MA-1 lap 329082  329 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
55 Alexandra Morrow (10 - Cat4)   Lebanon, ME-1 lap 357741  339 
56 Karen Higgins   -1 lap  349 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:44:17 262939  42 Ladies First
2 Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT0:44:24 182320  31 Sunapee Racing Team
3 Lauren Kling (1 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA0:46:09 265114  30 New England Athletic Cyclocross
4 Karen Tripp (1 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC0:46:27 210119  39 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
5 Cynthia Lodding (2 - Cat3)   Florence, MA0:47:01 165935  45 Comp Edge Cycling
6 Emily Curley (3 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:47:07 254284  32 Blue Steel Cyclery
7 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH0:47:16 155241  46 Noreast
8 Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH0:47:24 31327  38 Blue Steel Cyclery
9 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA0:47:41 83056  34 Dcmtb
10 Kim Blodgett (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA0:47:55 98971  40 
11 Allison Snooks (3 - Cat2)   Westboro, MA0:48:28 247307  43 crossresults.com
12 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh0:49:08 209806  47 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
13 Susan MacLean (4 - Cat3)   Plaistow, NH0:49:24 115814  48 Bob Cycling
14 Clara Kelly (5 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA0:49:45 275626  41 NEBC
15 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:52:39 146312  36 Nebc P/B Cycleloft
16 Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA0:52:55 176884  44 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA-1 lap 127315  37 Hup United

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee