Race Results for
Gran Prix of Gloucester #1
Gloucester, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Heule   0:56:43  Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
2 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA0:56:45 117328  Rapha - FOCUS
3 Ian Field   0:56:56  Hargroves Cycles
4 Ben Berden   0:56:56  20 Ops Ale - Stoemper
5 James Driscoll   Park City, UT0:57:04 163112  Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
6 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI0:57:55 145071  12 Cyclocrossracing.com
7 Nicolas Bazin   0:58:11  Big Mat
8 Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA0:58:26 228238  14 Rapha - FOCUS
9 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR0:58:28 134223  83 Kona
10 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA0:58:43 18056  Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
11 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT0:59:04 205717  11 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
12 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH0:59:26 268394  82 NorEast Cycling
13 Craig Richey   0:59:38  15 Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh
14 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA0:59:53 229135  10 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
15 Lukas Winterberg   0:59:54  28 
16 Evan McNeely   1:00:02  16 EMD Serono / Specialized
17 Joachim Parbo   1:00:10  Challenge Tires
18 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:00:10 250645  31 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
19 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA1:00:10 154883  13 
20 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:00:19 174590  22 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
21 Tim Van Nuffle   1:00:57  72 DCM-GB vorselaar
22 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC1:01:06 161583  85 SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley
23 Lukas Muller   1:01:13  41 
24 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA1:01:22 83528  37 
25 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:01:30 209949  29 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
26 Mark Batty   1:01:32  81 SpiderTech powered by C10
27 Mike Garrigan   1:01:44  17 LaPierre Canada
28 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:01:45 52534  SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley
29 Ryan Leech   State College, PA1:01:46 20753  42 
30 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:01:48 264739  33 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
31 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:02:03 129914  23 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
32 Eric Brungger   1:02:14  30 
33 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA1:02:27 281380  86 
34 Ted King   Brentwood, NH1:02:40 182602  40 Liquigas-Cannondale
35 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:02:44 220597  43 
36 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA1:02:45 153981  26 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
37 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA1:02:45 201402  45 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
38 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:02:45 229606  71 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
39 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY1:02:50 135665  25 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
40 Osmond Bakker   1:03:02  32 Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta
41 Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE1:03:06 227837  52 Van Dessel Factory Team
42 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA1:03:09 196503  19 SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley
43 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA1:03:12 129563  38 
44 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA1:03:31 246360  49 Ride Studio Cafe
45 Marc-Andre Daigle   1:03:38  78 garneau club chaussure - norton rose
46 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:03:48 203439  18 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
47 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC1:03:53 14782  84 SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley
48 Thierry Laliberte   1:05:09  46 Xprezo - Borsao
49 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA1 lap 141247  39 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
50 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT1 lap 163893  88 Cheshire Cycle Racing
51 Peter Ostroski   Intervale, NH1 lap 147735  87 
52 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA1 lap 245271  36 
53 Donny Green   Providence, RI1 lap 301880  47 
54 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA1 lap 276237  80 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
55 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY1 lap 230528  34 
56 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1 lap 147771  57 
57 Nathan Underwood   1 lap  44 
58 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA1 lap 119415  24 Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
59 Conor O'Brien   1 lap  55 EMD Serono Specialized
60 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA1 lap 300212  56 
61 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge   2 laps  51 Trek-Bontrager
62 Kiernan Orange   2 laps  59 Ride with Rendall
63 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN2 laps 255885  63 MetLife Cycling Team
64 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT2 laps 99523  64 Cheshire Cycle Racing
65 Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL3 laps 82596  75 GG Events Management
66 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ3 laps 219955  50 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
67 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX3 laps 275193  73 PACC
68 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3 laps 199084  60 
69 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA3 laps 250164  65 Van Dessel Factory Team
70 Andrew Bennett   Eugene, OR3 laps 282292  67 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
71 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM3 laps 260481  74 PACC
72 Michael Garrett   Boulder, CO4 laps 42851  76 Herbalife LaGrange
DNS Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  Rapha - FOCUS
DNS Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY 208214  21 Champion System Racing
DNS Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO 80580  48 BOULDER CYCLE SPORT
DNS Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA 302977  54 Guys Racing Club
DNS David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  61 Carbon Racing
DNS Karl Hoppner     68 EMD Serono Specialized
DNS Thomas Young   Lyme, CT 39325  77 cyclocrossworld.com
DNF Shaun Adamson     27 Cycle-Smart
DNF Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512  35 
DNF Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY 275435  53 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA 284535  58 
DNF Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH 207445  62 NorEast Cycling
DNF Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA 4296  66 Hup United
DNF Daniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY 228556  69 
DNF Peter MacLeod   Canton, MA 87304  70 Canton Velo
DNF Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC 264871  79 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maksym Shepitko   Brooklyn, NY0:41:29 330706  878 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
2 ryan littlefield   Saco, ME0:42:40 272938  876 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski
3 Nick Salata   Beverly, MA0:43:43 133248  881 Centraal Cycle Devo Team
4 Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY0:43:53 309493  880 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
5 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA0:44:21 285883  893 Berkshire Cycling Association
6 Devin Wagner   Marlborough, CT0:44:29 306437  989 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
7 Nicholas Gilroy   Marblehead, MA0:44:29 312810  890 Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
8 Jason Clevenger   Newton Centre, MA0:44:33 165010  879 545 Velo
9 John Hughson   Schenectady, NY0:44:38 243361  889 NYCROSS.com
10 Christopher Moeckel   Lancaster, MA0:44:47 315664  895 Optimum Performance
11 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:45:16 350750  900 
12 Benjamin Sawyer   Wenham, MA0:45:25 325850  886 Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
13 Jonathan Barry   Allston, MA0:45:37 327438  894 Bicycle Bill's
14 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:45:39 327614  914 Bicycle Bill's
15 Karl Sineath   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:42 191801  899 Boston Road Club
16 Jim Dowd   Tiverton, RI0:45:59 355562  908 
17 Aidan MacDonald   Rowley, MA0:46:02 359917  883 
18 Sean Madsen   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:07 327798  887 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
19 David Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:08 334000  898 Boston Road Club
20 Michael Dore   Wilmington, MA0:46:49 323792  897 SLIJK velo club
21 Charles Wescott   Cambridge, MA0:47:06 137178  885 Quad Cycles
22 Todd Clark   Manchester, MA0:47:11 94716  884 Seaside Cycle
23 Nicholas Kirsch   Portsmouth, NH0:47:14 332732  909 NorEast Cycling
24 Ben Goss   Portsmouth, NH0:47:14 298835  891 NorEast Cycling/Slouch
25 Daniel Barrett   Newton, MA0:47:23 302376  896 Threshold Cycling
26 Christopher Algar   0:47:29  984 Cape Cod Cycling Club
27 Scott Hock   Johnstown0:48:13 233819  974 Adirondack Velo Club
28 Curtis Singmaster   Ojai, CA0:48:22 259416  888 Cyclocrossracing.com
29 Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA0:48:23 265421  903 Landry's Bicycles
30 Sean Pantellere   0:48:23  990 
31 Jay Fiske   0:48:33  917 Rippers
32 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA0:48:34 288393  973 Luxe Wheelworks
33 Jake Allegrini   Nantucket, MA0:48:40 342852  975 Nantucket Velo
34 Jared Borowik   New Hope, PA0:48:45 307797  976 Pure Energy Pro Air-HFA
35 eric whewell   Denver, CO0:49:09 281164  925 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
36 Ian Sanders-Fleming   0:49:42  929 
37 Jerry DeZutter   Hudson, MA0:49:48 304293  877 545 Velo
38 Ron Smithers   Peabody, MA0:49:51 262665  916 Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
39 Rick Mackie   Lexington, MA0:49:58 358623  910 SLIJK VELO CLUB
40 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA0:50:05 292529  928 Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames
41 Thomas DeGraan   Marstons Mills, MA0:50:18 317002  931 Breakthough Performance Coaching
42 Andrew Ewas   Brighton, MA0:50:18 196074  930 New England Athletic Cyclocross
43 Brian McGee   Brooklyn, NY0:50:19 359022  988 
44 Steven Kennedy   North Andover, MA0:50:21 201766  919 Colavita Racing Inc.
45 Weston Forsblad   Danville, NH0:50:22 358020  915 
46 Ben McCoy   Wakefield, MA0:50:23 254756  948 Boston Road Club
47 George Griffin   0:50:26  967 Slijk! Velo Club
48 Gregory Gibbons   Falmouth, MA0:50:32 270218  952 corner cycle
49 Jason Waltuch   Weston, MA0:50:36 289388  921 Threshold Cycling
50 Kenneth Cheung   Boston, MA0:50:40 218476  932 MIT Cycling / FXDD
51 Rich Gauvin   Dayville, CT0:50:43 310686  959 Danielson Adventure Sports
52 Sean Casey   Allston, MA0:51:01 342268  979 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
53 William Johnston   Dorchester, MA0:51:06 222943  920 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
54 Zachary Ackerman   Sandown, NH0:51:33 351826  986 
55 lenny snyderman   Cohasset, MA0:51:42 300877  943 Tour Vitesse
56 Russell Campbell   Maynard, MA0:51:56 310189  911 Minuteman Road Club
57 Jeremy Katz   Arlington, MA0:52:07 278336  927 QuadCycles
58 Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NY0:52:32 252349  912 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
59 PAUL PENASKOVIC   Bedford, NH1 lap 265469  951 Comprehensive Racing Team
60 JF Fullum   Newburyport, MA1 lap 358862  923 SLIJK velo club
61 Joseph Remy   Salem, MA1 lap 332874  938 Velo Rabbit Cycling Team
62 Alexander Twombly   Watertown, MA1 lap 326724  934 Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
63 Ryan Burnham   1 lap  892 Noreast Cycling
64 Chris Adams   1 lap  954 DAS
65 Joel Orkin-Ramey   Brighton, MA1 lap 310453  963 Minuteman Road Club
66 Brian Rutledge   Somerville, MA1 lap 270467  956 Team Wheelworks
67 Sean Savignano   Auburn, ME1 lap 358426  987 Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness
68 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA1 lap 248175  907 Team Vortex
69 Andy Huff   Somerville, MA1 lap 301774  947 Wheelworks Racing
70 Matthew Juros   Haverhill, MA1 lap 183600  966 Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
71 Ronald Locke   Arlington, MA1 lap 297745  937 Team Awesome
72 Anthony Parillo   Sherborn, MA1 lap 358881  980 
73 John O'Fallon   Redding , CT1 lap 253617  940 CRCA Rapha
74 Mike Robinson   Plaistow, NH1 lap 303321  958 HODAD
75 Matt Lichack   Clinton, CT1 lap 81320  950 
76 Douglas Farley   Somerville, MA1 lap 268286  944 
77 nikolas boulay   Beverly, MA1 lap 328826  1000 Centraal Cycle Devo Team
78 David Kahn   New Haven, CT1 lap 272928  985 New Haven Bicycling Club/The Devil's Gear Bike Shop
79 Adam Vaccaro   Somerville, MA1 lap 355176  999 
80 Pete Shelby   Cambridge, MA1 lap 300366  997 
81 Owen Robbins   Simsbury, CT1 lap 328772  960 
82 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA1 lap 239708  995 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
83 Jarrad Warner   Center Barnstead, NH1 lap 248697  939 MVCX Goodale's Bike Shop
84 Vance Perry   Marblehead, MA1 lap 208876  962 E M V C/ Twin Six
85 Kenmore Commoss   Salem , MA1 lap 225737  970 Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
86 Jon McNeill   Weston, MA1 lap 174549  926 Weston Posse
87 Scott Thomas   Dracut, MA1 lap 256048  949 Cycle-Smart
88 Michael Mulrooney   Bourne, MA1 lap 270409  968 
89 Stewart Dawson   Brookline, MA1 lap 310326  955 Hup United
90 Cesar Vega   Miami, FL1 lap 308915  981 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
91 Ed Walsh   South Hamilton, MA1 lap 319718  991 Cyclocrossworld
92 joshua wendorf   Newmarket, NH1 lap 289688  994 Trek Bicycles Portsmouth NH
93 David Stark   1 lap  957 
94 Bill Hart   Dalton, MA1 lap 170788  946 berkshire cycling association
95 Peter Mead   Cape Elizabeth, ME1 lap 359746  993 Trek Portsmouth / MVCX
96 Peter Hutchinson   Westfield, MA1 lap 272757  942 SOHO BIKE
97 Can Meral   Quincy, MA1 lap 272569  998 Blue Hills Cycling club
98 Andy Demotses   1 lap  961 NorEast Cycling/Slouch
99 Peter Worden   Brewer, ME1 lap 285684  945 
100 David Carrel   1 lap  965 
101 Sean Tobyne   Beverly, MA1 lap 328504  969 
DNF MARK CLARK   Stratham, NH 318844  901 NorEast Cycling
DNF Craig Keasler   Santa Barbara, CA 288844  904 Boston University Cycling
DNF Myles OBrien   Roxbury, MA 329476  922 
DNF Kevin Murphy   Winchester, MA 279580  924 Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Velo
DNF Patrick Cochran   Beverly, MA 321510  941 Essex County Velo - ECV
DNF Kevin Hans     953 
DNF David Beaulieu   Beverly, MA 351710  971 Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
DNF Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA 250910  972 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF David Loszewski   Windham, NH 208941  996 HUP United
DNF Torrance Kopfer   Braintree, MA 311947  913 Landry's Bicycles

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pierre Gervez   Plymouth, NH0:36:38 200401  863 Team Alpine Clinic - RCN
2 Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME0:36:43 281968  755 Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania
3 Craig Vettori   Shelburne, MA0:37:20 92087  767 Joe's Garage
4 John Newguard   0:37:36  792 Bicycle Plus CC
5 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA0:37:56 146272  763 Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
6 Keith Limberg   Exeter, NH0:38:08 265355  757 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
7 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:38:08 8986  768 Minuteman Road Club
8 Trenton Haas   Glastonbury, CT0:38:13 320752  789 CVC Subaru
9 Sean Williams   Allston, MA0:38:32 291355  776 545 Velo
10 Jason Clevenger   Newton Centre, MA0:38:37 165010  753 545 Velo
11 Dana Ernst   Plymouth, NH0:38:37 41827  772 Team Alpine Clinic-RCN
12 Dan Sirois   Florence, MA0:38:47 290683  857 Joe's Garage
13 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:38:53 202056  780 Union Velo Club
14 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:38:53 114581  759 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
15 Jorge Martinez   Watertown, MA0:38:59 241602  775 Blue Hills Cycling Club
16 Mark VanLiere   Jamaica Plain, MA0:39:02 325676  766 Hup United
17 Michael Baker   Westboro, MA0:39:06 295878  794 C4/Cape Cod Racing
18 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI0:39:07 39456  855 Cox Communications Cycling Team
19 Chris Baynes   0:39:09  866 South Shore Wheelers
20 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA0:39:11 241354  756 Boston Road Club
21 Evan Patten   Portsmouth, NH0:39:12 114179  770 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
22 Jeff Underhill   0:39:13  778 
23 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:39:33 295341  758 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
24 Andrew Bennett   Duxbury, MA0:39:43 243619  751 Team Psycho
25 David Alden-St. Pierre   Beverly, MA0:39:45 85181  795 
26 Eli Levine   Andover, MA0:39:58 207051  773 Hup United
27 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA0:39:59 196464  774 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
28 Jay Curry   Lynn, MA0:40:01 331150  781 Comprehensive Racing
29 David Halligan   Beverly, MA0:40:02 285062  782 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
30 Jerry DeZutter   Hudson, MA0:40:22 304293  752 545 Velo
31 Michael Samartano   Providence, RI0:40:23 226023  791 
32 Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VT0:40:26 22472  788 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
33 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY0:40:47 44238  777 Kissena Cycling Club
34 Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA0:40:48 314516  823 Expo/Superior Energy
35 Chris Trabulsie   E. Taunton, MA0:40:55 174787  811 BikeBarnRacing.com
36 Michael Weston   Wellesley, MA0:40:59 160469  762 545 Velo
37 Walter Conley   Nashua, NH0:40:59 126658  765 CCB Racing
38 Alexander Eysymontt   New York, NY0:41:00 301802  771 Mudfoot
39 David Sugden   0:41:01  754 Euro-sports.ca
40 Peter Carney   Portland, ME0:41:01 354774  872 DORNBOX Custom Bikes
41 Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA0:41:05 147780  799 545 Velo
42 Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NH0:41:07 23503  856 NorEast Cycling
43 Shane Callahan   0:41:13  869 Colorado Endurance Project
44 Joel Medina   Boston, MA0:41:13 348732  809 
45 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:41:25 135286  859 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
46 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT0:41:29 181426  784 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
47 Daniel Cooper   Salem, MA0:41:29 328466  808 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
48 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:41:29 210617  858 Minuteman Road Club
49 John Fice   Norfolk, MA0:41:42 264712  787 Boston Road Club
50 Thomas Goodman   Sterling, MA0:41:53 254946  761 Team CF
51 john weferling   East Longmeadow, MA0:41:53 272347  813 Team Audi Northeast
52 Benjamin Koyle   Lynnfield, MA0:41:55 767  769 None
53 Robert Rolsma   Haverhill, MA0:41:56 296737  832 Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
54 John Hawkes   Beverly, MA0:41:59 328964  820 Centraal Cycle
55 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI0:42:18 298358  760 Bikeworks/Hallamore
56 Richard Hislop   Arlington, MA0:42:20 292932  822 Quad Cycles
57 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH0:42:25 248478  790 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
58 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA0:42:26 268805  786 Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski & Bike
59 Brad Keller   0:42:29  801 Slouch Inc.
60 Mark Prevett   Carver, MA0:42:40 296577  817 www.bikebarnracing.com
61 Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA0:42:40 360521  800 E3
62 Jose Martinez   Auburndale, MA0:42:46 130539  831 545 Velo
63 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:42:49 288898  807 Northampton Cycling Club
64 Christopher Dornbach   Cumberland, ME0:42:51 298936  865 DORNBOX Custom Bikes
65 William Rieders   Wellesley, MA0:42:55 237631  870 weston posse
66 Lorin Alusic   Washington, DC0:43:00 213604  785 Blue Hills Cycling Club
67 John Bentley   Swanzey, NH0:43:13 130314  829 Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
68 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA0:43:18 216971  812 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
69 Thomas West   Belmont, MA0:43:28 218558  874 
70 James Scott   Canton, MA0:43:29 221678  798 Canton Velo
71 David Parmelee   Manchester, MA0:43:30 90213  839 Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
72 James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:33 261079  805 QuadCycles
73 Michael Murphy   0:43:46  764 
74 Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT0:43:51 301532  810 Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing
75 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA0:44:17 246211  825 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
76 Jordan Frank   Providence, RI0:44:24 350262  854 Cyclocrossracing.com
77 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH0:44:36 294839  796 NorEast Cycling
78 Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MA0:44:39 285424  816 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
79 Andrew Nook   Malden, MA0:44:43 359368  836 Racer-X
80 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:44:49 239967  838 Mystic Velo Club
81 Daniel Bukkhegyi   South Hamilton, MA0:44:59 172818  868 Cyclocross World
82 Ian Brodie   0:45:03  826 cycle lodge
83 Erin Mace   0:45:06  783 
84 Michael Romanovsky   Poughquag, NY0:45:16 146461  802 
85 Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME0:45:18 43998  852 Bikeman.com
86 Benjamin Reid   Brooklyn, NY0:45:20 321688  830 Kissena
87 Paul Nixon   Plymouth, MA0:45:43 53901  850 Cycle Lodge
88 Chris Jennings   Marblehead, MA0:45:46 349910  824 PARQ c.m.
89 Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY0:45:51 267538  821 PCS Supporters
90 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:45:56 199705  862 AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING
91 Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA0:46:22 235674  804 
92 Fred Hoff   0:46:22  860 
93 Patrick Kelly   Boxford, MA0:46:52 279508  843 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
94 Gregor Rohda   Newton, MA0:46:57 187492  846 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
95 Tri Vinh   Enfield, CT0:46:58 210717  847 Team Audi Northeast
96 Jeffrey Oppenheimer   Medford, MA0:47:02 222043  844 Wheelworks
97 William Dron   Medfield, MA0:47:10 268880  833 Landry's
98 Anthony Codding   S Hamilton, MA0:47:32 268554  873 
99 Timothy OConnor   Lowelll, MA0:47:55 322210  853 
100 Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MA0:48:39 225211  793 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
101 barry shopnick   Wayland, MA0:48:44 303760  842 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
102 Matthew Garceau   Salem, NH1 lap 301373  837 Comprehensive Racing
103 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA1 lap 152451  828 MassBay RoadClub
104 Sullivan Daniel   Wellesley, MA1 lap 359305  814 
105 Peter Halbeisen   Lowell, MA1 lap 315590  848 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
106 Steven Saranga   Jamaica Plain, MA1 lap 326912  849 
107 David Green   Acton, MA1 lap 310588  851 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Rob Bousquet   Waltham, MA 329148  803 Racer-X
DNF Mark Boucher   Londonderry, NH 102790  806 Blue Steel Cyclery

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:49:11 234564  212 TEAM CF
2 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:50:07 234696  205 CLIF BAR Junior Development
3 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA0:50:08 60318  210 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
4 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC0:50:08 253981  207 AMERICAN CLASSIC / BLUE
5 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA0:50:52 234733  214 Hot Tubes Development Team
6 Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:51:09 235572  204 cyclocrossworld.com
7 Kris Dobie   Portsmouth, NH0:51:46 284439  208 Cycle-Smart Inc.
8 Marty Allen   North Andover, MA0:51:50 294668  294 
9 Andy Gould   Concord, NH0:51:51 276291  211 Blue Steel Cyclery
10 Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH0:52:06 249276  218 Norm's Ski & Bike
11 Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY0:52:11 70309  216 Team NYCROSS.com
12 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA0:52:22 249288  215 Competitive Edge Cycling
13 Ian Schon   Allston, MA0:52:40 290782  224 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
14 Tim Janson   Colchester, VT0:52:40 260577  220 NYCROSS.com
15 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:52:53 302730  269 Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
16 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT0:52:59 245578  219 Stage 1
17 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA0:53:15 289348  232 Threshold Cycling
18 Benjamin Pagano   Hudson, MA0:53:19 281677  225 Quad Cycles
19 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ0:53:20 250355  241 Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
20 Chris Field   Salem, MA0:53:24 298565  236 Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
21 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:53:27 283705  272 Bliss Racing
22 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI0:53:57 191162  229 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
23 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA0:53:58 238894  242 Hot Tubes Development Team
24 Keith Kelly   Allston, MA0:53:58 281943  258 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
25 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:54:15 268677  252 Wheel Power Bicycles
26 kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA0:54:26 327196  321 Team Pegasus Boston
27 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:54:32 227984  217 Zanconato Racing
28 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:54:34 199287  238 Cheshire Cycle Racing
29 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ0:54:39 229865  277 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
30 Andrew Lysaght   Somerville, MA0:54:40 327318  244 MIT Cycling / FXDD
31 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH0:54:51 318898  256 Raleigh / Gus' CX Team
32 Julian Meier   Wayne, PA0:54:52 301107  300 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
33 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:54:52 254653  233 Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump
34 Benjamin Gurley   Santa Cruz, CA0:55:05 301454  239 Independent Fabrication Racing
35 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:55:10 259745  237 BackOffice Associates
36 Lynne Bessette   0:55:14  230 
37 Robert Mayer   Worcester, MA0:55:18 266382  263 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
38 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA0:55:22 311588  249 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
39 James Leone   Delmar, NY0:55:28 214803  245 NYCROSS.com
40 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MA0:55:31 257150  261 BackOffice Associates
41 Nicholas Bishop   0:55:35  203 The Cyclery
42 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:55:35 95397  265 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
43 Michael Apfelbaum   Wakefield, MA0:55:42 325700  259 Sunnyside Sports
44 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:55:42 205552  262 Ride Studio Cafe
45 Jonathan Nable   Brighton, MA0:55:53 258458  281 
46 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:55:57 228871  264 Ride Studio Cafe
47 Christopher Owen   Leverett, MA0:55:58 26970  250 Northampton Cycling Club
48 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:55:58 260852  317 EMBROCATION CYCLING
49 Jake Colvin   Wallingford, CT0:56:06 270420  246 IRS Medic
50 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:56:22 240899  235 Threshold Cycling
51 scott prosser   Rye, NY0:56:28 302200  268 Cycle-Smart Inc
52 Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA0:56:28 289081  275 Team CF
53 William Campbell   Jamaica Plain, MA0:56:35 220470  337 Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer
54 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:56:43 268542  283 HUP United
55 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR0:56:50 184819  282 PARLEE Cycles
56 Scott Frison   Milford, CT0:56:50 260908  260 Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing
57 Ryan White   Brighton, MA0:56:57 302678  209 Team Awesome
58 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ0:56:57 248002  267 Northeastern Hardware
59 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:56:58 254441  228 Wheelworks Cyclocross
60 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:56:59 242949  231 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
61 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO0:57:06 266369  274 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
62 Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA0:57:12 40023  243 Team Vortex
63 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:57:18 250715  221 CLR/www.clrracing.com
64 Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA0:57:20 242780  240 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
65 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:57:22 197036  251 
66 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA0:57:23 273010  270 Threshold Cycling
67 Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY0:57:34 65486  344 FLCC
68 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:57:35 219424  288 Team CF
69 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA0:57:41 198142  279 Minuteman Road Club
70 Conor McKenzie   Arlington, MA0:57:42 23630  285 Geekhouse Bikes
71 Jason White   Esopus, NY0:57:45 194309  226 Table Rock Tours and Bikes
72 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD0:57:57 190729  247 Ride Studio Cafe
73 Brian Martina   Boulder, CO0:57:58 161969  223 Team ROG
74 Jeff Moote   0:58:08  202 Cyclocrossracing.com
75 David Anderson   Madison0:58:08 220897  254 Cheshire Cycle Racing
76 Deke Andrew   Portland, ME0:58:09 216890  322 Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania
77 Nathaniel Brewster   Cambridge, MA0:58:16 237768  287 Bethel Cycle
78 Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME0:58:34 224748  340 bikebarnracing.com
79 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY0:58:38 263599  339 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
80 Louis Montgrain   0:58:56  278 
81 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA0:59:55 132931  253 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
82 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA1 Lap 292036  307 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
83 Brian Schmierer   Washington, DC1 Lap 233114  271 DCMTB
84 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA1 Lap 240577  293 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
85 John Morin   Easthampton, MA1 Lap 333664  316 The Kidney Project
86 Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA1 Lap 280278  297 Minuteman Road Club
87 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA1 Lap 285756  324 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
88 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA1 Lap 284052  296 Hup United
89 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA1 Lap 235849  276 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
90 Dennis Dischler   Wilmington, DE1 Lap 303082  303 Wooden Wheels Racing
91 Aric Frederick   Baltimore, MD1 Lap 81170  309 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
92 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH1 Lap 216414  291 HUP United
93 James Jung   New York , NY1 Lap 18362  301 
94 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA1 Lap 241707  290 Wheelworks Cyclocross
95 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT1 Lap 174494  305 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
96 Matthew Pierson   Arlington, MA1 Lap 269984  345 Minuteman Road Club
97 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA1 Lap 278810  304 Threshold Cycling
98 Michael Weiler   Wayland, MA1 Lap 288857  266 Ride Studio Cafe
99 Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA1 Lap 82612  295 Zanconato Racing
100 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA1 Lap 247619  328 Wheelworks
101 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA1 Lap 188494  286 BikeReg.com
102 Andrew Muro   Somerville, MA1 Lap 284372  257 ATA Cycle Racing Team
103 Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT1 Lap 178280  325 New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop
104 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA1 Lap 200509  206 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Dance Party
105 Andrew Giessel   Somerville, MA1 Lap 300548  326 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
106 Christopher McKernan   Beverly Farms, MA1 Lap 111444  298 Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
107 Tristan Schneiter   Allston, MA1 Lap 181468  292 Geekhouse Bikes
108 David Carmona   Arlington, VT1 Lap 75748  289 Battenkill United
109 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA1 Lap 169310  306 Minuteman Road Club
110 Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA1 Lap 64761  343 Ride Studio Cafe
111 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI1 Lap 221583  342 Cambridge Bicycle
112 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA1 Lap 251580  302 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
113 Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY1 Lap 106358  347 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
114 Thom Flanagan   Allston, MA1 Lap 268585  313 Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co.
115 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA1 Lap 244301  310 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
116 Eric Pouliot   Fiskdale, MA1 Lap 258207  319 deathrow velo
117 Jason DeVarennes   Woburn, MA1 Lap 282295  318 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
118 Joseph Aubin   Goffstown, NH1 Lap 132468  315 Geekhouse Bikes
119 michael golay   Westbrook, ME1 Lap 262567  314 Hup United
120 Tobin Wells   Somerville , MA1 Lap 281386  201 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
121 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA1 Lap 273376  311 Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO.
122 Roger Cadman   Arlington, MA1 Lap 177144  323 Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.
123 Gregg Griffo   Rochester, NY1 Lap 249028  234 Team ROG
124 Daniel StGermain   Allston, MA1 Lap 284750  308 
125 David Giraud   Boston, MA1 Lap 203594  346 Boston University
126 Randall Mauldin   Watertown, MA1 Lap 245746  330 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
127 Kelsey Oliver   Simpsonville, SC1 Lap 63809  341 Team Metro Reprographics
128 Jason Parkin   New York, NY1 Lap 180969  312 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
129 Braedan Weller   Westhampton , MA1 Lap 354938  336 
130 Christopher Plummer   Manchester, NH1 Lap 250716  299 NorEast Cycling
131 Taylor Schwartz   Manchester, ME1 Lap 234714  333 Cycle Loft Velo
132 Raymond Cloutier   Methuen, MA1 Lap 323254  335 
133 David Deitch   Roslindale, MA1 Lap 284753  327 Minuteman Road Club
134 Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA1 Lap 299289  213 Team Vortex
135 Robert Morgan   Cohasset, MA1 Lap 176602  320 Team Awesome
136 Jaalen Pottle   Billerica, MA1 Lap 329002  334 JRA Cycles
137 Eric Stratton   Brookline1 Lap 299416  329 Geekhouse Bikes
DNF Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA 232069  222 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA 227057  227 Cyclocrossworld.com
DNF FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ 290482  248 Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA
DNF Mark Shea   Tolland, CT 320806  255 Expo/Superior Energy
DNF Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY 238152  273 Verge Sport Test Pilot
DNF Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA 257806  280 Threshold Cycling
DNF Petar Tomich   New Berlin, WI 159519  284 Fort Factory Racing
DNF Ryan Brazell   Allston, MA 243437  331 cambridge bicycle
DNF Scott Shedeck   Somerville, MA 325304  332 Cycle-Smart INC
DNF Richard Brooks   Nantucket, MA 266691  338 Nantucket Velo
DNF Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA 333946  348 Cycle Lodge
DNF Morgan MacPhee     349 Soigneur Race Services
DNF Caleb Anthony   Beverly, MA 253150  350 Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA0:48:31 266733  354 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
2 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:48:40 120079  359 Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:48:48 144319  357 Expo/Superior Energy
4 Jonny Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:48:57 117383  352 Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services
5 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY0:48:58 22149  360 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
6 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:48:58 16266  355 Corner Cycle
7 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:49:41 125555  361 Expo/Superior Energy
8 Robert Hult   Harvard, MA0:49:54 17104  356 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
9 Peter Mogg   0:50:06  358 Stevens Racing
10 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:50:12 147125  364 Bikeman.com
11 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO0:50:18 189625  373 Embrocation Cycling Journal
12 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:50:46 162473  367 Bikeman.com
13 Steve Proulx   0:50:46  363 The Cyclery
14 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD0:51:03 2065  366 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Daniel Larino (1 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ0:51:05 162934  370 Century Road Club Of America
16 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:51:08 76361  379 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17 Matthew Myette (1 - Cat3)   Sutton, MA0:51:39 208969  371 Zanconato Racing
18 David Hildebrand (2 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:51:45 160538  398 Expo/Superior Energy
19 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA0:52:03 224122  397 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
20 stephan marcoux   0:52:04  378 Bikeman.com
21 James Harmon (3 - Cat2)   Fort Collins0:52:06 265280  383 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
22 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:52:25 23101  353 Clif Bar/Pactimo
23 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA0:52:26 47077  384 Clif Bar / Pactimo
24 Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA0:52:50 24614  376 545 Velo
25 Marc Boudreau   0:52:56  362 Stevens Cross
26 Glen Gollrad (4 - Cat2)   Topsfield, MA0:53:04 206677  374 Racer-X
27 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA0:53:04 117260  381 Union Velo / NFG Cycles
28 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ0:53:21 230098  380 Guy's Racing
29 Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA0:53:54 201404  390 JBV Coaching
30 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA0:54:05 82776  455 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
31 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA0:54:14 136392  434 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
32 Douglas Kennedy   Marlborough, MA0:54:21 102061  377 Minuteman Road Club
33 Scott Levreault (2 - Cat3)   South Hadley, MA0:54:24 81441  421 joe's garage
34 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA0:54:29 202406  456 Nantucket Velo
35 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:54:37 60566  402 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
36 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT0:54:40 173366  415 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
37 Demetre Kalkounis   0:54:44  392 Cycle Solutions
38 Gary David   Stow, MA0:54:47 220459  396 Cyclocrossracing.com
39 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA0:54:55 49743  413 Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten
40 David Stacey   Methuen, MA0:54:57 33736  404 BOB Cycling
41 Benjamin Anemone (5 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE0:55:07 156959  403 
42 Richard Legault   Sterling, CT0:55:18 20786  450 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
43 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:55:33 16749  386 BikeReg.com
44 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:55:37 77718  401 Cyclocrossracing.com
45 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT0:55:40 24085  409 Cheshire Cycle Racing
46 Eric Bowker   Essex Junction, VT0:55:42 4443  393 29er Crew/Catamount
47 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:55:53 202213  412 Embrocation Cycling Journal
48 Steven Roszko (6 - Cat2)   Westhampton0:56:07 56688  399 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
49 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:56:27 189995  400 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
50 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA0:56:31 230842  461 Wheelworks Racing
51 Stephane Marcotte   0:56:48  406 
52 Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH0:56:50 54434  391 Crossresults.com
53 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA0:56:51 92607  441 Joe's Garage
54 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:56:54 339  423 
55 John Meerse (7 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT0:56:54 63360  382 OA/Cyclemania
56 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA0:56:57 79871  443 CCB Racing Team
57 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH0:57:09 106827  419 NorEast Cycling
58 Zach Magoon (3 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:57:33 241936  414 BIKEMAN.com
59 Paul McMahon   Manchester0:57:38 295910  437 Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
60 Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MA0:57:46 68200  418 Colavita Racing Inc.
61 Daniel Coady   Easthampton, MA0:57:54 42403  408 We Love Bicycles
62 Gregory Montello (8 - Cat2)   Malden, MA0:58:12 24794  426 Berger Hardware Bikes
63 Jan Wiejak   Wallkill, NY0:58:27 38152  445 Verge Sport
64 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT0:58:31 2049  425 team edge
65 Peter Abdinoor   South Hamilton, MA1 lap 191627  433 Team Psycho
66 Harry Stover (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, CT1 lap 211872  385 Clif Bar / Pactimo
67 Robert Naser   Dedham, MA1 lap 79734  460 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
68 Marvin Wang (5 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA1 lap 49497  417 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
69 Nicholas Czerula   Concord, NH1 lap 207085  431 Cyclocrossracing.com
70 Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT1 lap 170208  428 Expo/Superior Energy
71 Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC1 lap 152254  387 SmartStop - Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
72 Richard Person (6 - Cat3)   Hudson, MA1 lap 211432  444 Minuteman Road Club
73 David King   Boxford, MA1 lap 19159  462 ccb racing
74 Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RI1 lap 97755  449 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech
75 Christopher White   Derry, NH1 lap 127261  435 BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop
76 Richard Zachary   Acton, MA1 lap 131498  451 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
77 Ronald Gainer   Philmont, NY1 lap 171832  447 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
78 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT1 lap 228932  448 Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC
79 Philaretos Karavidas   High Bridge1 lap 18530  452 Finkraft
80 Robert Tyszko   Milford, NH1 lap 188896  436 FUBAR Bicycles
81 Shawn Patenaude (7 - Cat3)   Moretown, VT1 lap 100810  430 Burris Logistics - Fit Werx
82 Robert DeRose   Greenville, SC1 lap 172794  420 
83 Michael Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT1 lap 22998  439 central wheel/silverbull/thule
84 Kurt Hoff   Brooklyn, NY1 lap 164391  453 Bicycle Tech
85 T Bradley Shuford (8 - Cat3)   Quincy, MA1 lap 76391  459 
DNF William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA 167407  368 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
DNF Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  369 Westwood Velo
DNF Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136  395 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Shaw Hasyj     407 
DNF Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT 54411  410 CVC Subaru of New England
DNF Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  411 Team Alpine Clininc-RCN
DNF Christopher Milliman   Hanover, NH 24506  438 Hup United
DNF Byron Holt   Arlington, MA 111565  442 Gear Works / Spin Arts

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT0:42:29 83357  543 Clinton Cycling Club
2 Jeffrey Molongoski (1 - Cat3)   Ashfield, MA0:43:01 90394  554 Joe's Garage
3 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA0:43:07 29708  477 CCB Racing Team
4 Donald Seib (1 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:43:07 77357  555 Bikeman.com
5 Robert Orange   0:43:38  490 Ride with Rendall
6 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ0:43:44 11462  504 Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing
7 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:43:47 146710  480 Clif Bar / Pactimo
8 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY0:43:53 281196  479 Verge Sport
9 Samuel Morse (2 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA0:44:04 25187  476 Corner Cycle
10 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA0:44:04 191352  484 Wheelworks Racing
11 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME0:44:06 91339  582 Bikeman.com
12 Geoffrey House (2 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA0:44:13 70131  487 
13 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY0:44:25 21521  481 Gotham/Toga!
14 Kevin Buckley (3 - Cat3)   Hollis, NH0:44:30 255432  486 Bikeman.com
15 Joseph Savick   Providence, RI0:44:30 31379  552 arc en ciel
16 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0:44:33 38714  562 Bikeman.com
17 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:44:42 9762  493 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
18 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA0:44:55 25436  494 CCB/Volkswagen
19 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH0:44:56 30782  496 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
20 Jonathan Tarbox (3 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT0:45:13 282269  488 Expo/Superior Energy
21 william james   Cumberland Center, ME0:45:16 286128  501 BIKEMAN.COM
22 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:45:30 76016  485 Team Type 1
23 David Belknap (4 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA0:45:50 84926  498 Cycle Lodge
24 Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH0:46:01 211263  509 Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
25 Chris Borrello (5 - Cat3)   North Dighton, MA0:46:03 4300  489 Gear Works/Spin Arts
26 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA0:46:06 60818  495 Joe's Garage
27 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY0:46:07 230224  549 Pawling Cycle and Sport
28 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT0:46:33 237439  503 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
29 Michael Belanger   St. Clair Shores, MI0:46:45 279343  564 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
30 John Mosher (4 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:46:47 140765  478 Wheelworks Racing
31 Paul Nyberg (5 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT0:46:56 82305  492 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
32 Michael Good (6 - Cat3)   Wilmington, MA0:47:08 141590  517 Quad Cycles
33 Charles Bourdages   Kittery, ME0:47:08 4393  510 Haymarket square wheelmen
34 Eiric Marro   Nashua, NH0:47:23 22572  516 BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop
35 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY0:47:44 190793  505 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
36 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:47:54 153475  500 CCB racing
37 James Carrington (7 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA0:47:56 53585  508 Michael and the Cyclonauts
38 John Smith (8 - Cat3)   Acton, MA0:47:57 291540  522 Minuteman Road Club
39 Kevin Callahan (9 - Cat3)   Norwell, MA0:48:09 5860  514 Bicycle Link/MBRC
40 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:48:10 234604  523 Minuteman Road Club
41 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:48:15 240079  534 QuadCycles
42 Michael Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT0:48:17 83201  527 
43 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:48:23 120116  506 Recycled Sports
44 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY0:48:33 115836  515 CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team
45 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:48:33 32365  530 BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop
46 Larry Kaufman (10 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ0:48:47 62623  521 Pure Energy - ProAir HFA
47 David Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA0:48:49 77719  551 GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com
48 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:48:56 37617  511 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
49 David Powell   Longmeadow, MA0:49:03 253074  539 Team Audi Northeast
50 Greg Zysk (11 - Cat3)   Melrose, MA0:49:05 174018  532 Luxe Wheelworks
51 George Benington   South Portland, ME0:49:07 3300  537 OA/Cyclemania
52 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:49:25 5508  519 Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com
53 Alexis Arapoff   Stow, MA0:49:31 43811  524 BIKEMAN.COM
54 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH0:49:36 2609  525 Paradise Sports
55 Mark Burns   Portland, ME0:49:41 303043  547 Nantucket Velo
56 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA0:50:04 185202  542 Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
57 Robert Threeton   Exeter, NH0:50:44 199089  538 NorEast Cycling
58 Paul Lynch (12 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA0:51:09 118120  512 Cycle Lodge
59 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI0:51:20 245317  550 Bikeworks/Hallamore
60 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:51:24 60916  546 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
61 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:51:42 264873  526 Refunds Now
62 Steve Bauermeister (1 - Cat4)   South Berwick, ME0:51:45 243704  556 NorEast Cycling
63 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ0:52:03 217865  544 Team Cosmic
64 Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA0:53:03 175476  540 cyclocrossworld.com
65 Joseph Rapuano   Atkinson, NH1 lap 70318  548 Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
66 T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ1 lap 111892  545 Cyclocrossworld
67 Matthew Snow (13 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CT1 lap 112195  513 Trek of Fairfield
68 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA1 lap 245153  553 www.Bikebarnracing.com
69 Owen Wood   Rochester, NY1 lap 53673  533 Team ROG
70 Colin Berry   1 lap  561 Gus' Bike
71 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA1 lap 96775  557 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
72 Mark Lovejoy   Andover, MA 151790  558 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
73 Roger Parker   Tyngsboro, MA1 lap 27274  559 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
DNF Robert Dietrick (Cat3)   Farmington, NY 204710  497 Minerva Design/GVCC
DNF Bob Bergman     502 Canadian Cycling Magazine
DNF David Foley (Cat3)   Stoughton, MA 11937  507 WeeBIKE-HASY√úN Racing
DNF John McGrath (Cat3)   Westford, MA 245369  528 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Michael Bradford (Cat3)   Bedford, NH 162513  531 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
DNF Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  535 TARGETRAINING
DNF J Delancey   Walworth, NY 46444  536 Team ROG
DNF Jay Loder     541 Mighty Riders
DNF Kurt Edmonds   Newburyport, MA 359990  560 

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Groesbeck (1 - Cat3)   Sharon, NH0:46:33 14254  600 CCB
2 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:47:06 118994  599 Gearworks - Spinarts
3 Barry Doubleday (2 - Cat3)   Plympton, MA0:48:10 116954  589 Cycle Lodge
4 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA0:48:40 285089  598 Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
5 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT0:48:45 3216  592 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
6 Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA0:49:04 184220  595 CCB
7 David Goodwin (1 - Cat2)   Shutesbury, MA0:49:19 225280  597 Northampton Cycling Club
8 Gerald Katz   Cambridge, MA0:49:20 133439  581 QuadCycles
9 Peter Crowley (3 - Cat3)   Pelham, MA0:49:45 196620  593 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
10 Claude Breau   0:49:59  590 Power Watts/Fit-time
11 Matthew Moore (4 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT0:50:18 24938  587 Clinton Cycling Club
12 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY0:50:55 106471  596 nycross.com
13 Ken Coleman   New York, NY0:51:21 199626  588 BCA/TOSK
14 Ron Hines   Lexington, MA0:51:24 324450  585 QuadCycles
15 George Gagnon (5 - Cat3)   Merrimack, NH0:51:31 138735  568 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
16 Steven Kane (6 - Cat3)   Any Town, NY0:51:55 160255  518 East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle
17 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:52:10 45884  569 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
18 David Beals (2 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY 195095  591 nycross.com
19 Donald Snoop (7 - Cat3)   Middleburgh, NY 104325  578 Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
20 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA 225167  482 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
21 David Genest   Keene, NH 58344  499 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
22 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA 283790  583 545 Velo
23 Jeff Tripp (8 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC 210120  566 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
24 Colin Kernan (9 - Cat3)   Hingham, MA 62529  580 Blue Hills Cycling Club
25 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY 215593  586 CCB
26 Steve Abbott (10 - Cat3)   Willington, CT 181699  584 Blue Steel Cyclery
27 Mark Godin (11 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA 222684  520 Cyclocrossworld
28 Richard Simone (1 - Cat4)   Quincy, MA 32746  576 SmaltiBikes.com/Cape Cod Cyclist
29 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA 28943  577 Mass Bay Road Club
30 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MA1 lap 218351  575 Blue Steel Cyclery
31 Marc D'Amour   Lewiston, ME1 lap 235212  579 Cycle Smart
32 David Holmander   Epsom, NH1 lap 240201  572 Blue Steel Cyclery
33 William Morse   Shrewsbury, MA1 lap 280667  570 Comprehrensive Racing
34 Thomas Ennis   West Roxbury, MA1 lap 285659  571 Boston Road Club
35 Bruce Kapsten   Gloucester, MA1 lap 184190  574 CyclocrossWorld.com
DNF David King   Boxford, MA 19159  594 ccb racing
DNF Michael Maguire   Boxford, MA 304483  573 Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
DNF Russell Brooks (Cat4)   Derry, NH 4959  567 Blue Steel Cyclery

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:23:14 290750  747 TEAM CF
2 Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:23:39 301790  750 Bikeman.com
3 Jimmy Maurer   Philadelphia, PA0:23:56 300287  738 Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19
4 Philip Hempstead   Northampton, MA0:24:03 303825  749 Northampton Cycling Club
5 Harrison White   Delanson, NY0:25:35 322530  745 NYcross.com
6 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:25:52 327226  744 
7 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:27:45 301613  736 Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan
8 Kevin Stacey   0:27:49  748 BOB Cycling
9 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:29:28 336584  740 TEAM CF
10 madeleine zygmont   0:29:52  743 comprehensive racing/salem cycle
11 Mason Chiulli   Leeds, MA0:30:56 359830  739 Northampton Cycling Club
12 Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA0:35:59 359229  737 Northampton Cycling Club
13 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:38:57 331620  741 Minuteman Road Club
14 Allison Stacey   Haverhill, MA0:41:17 359218  742 BOB Cycling

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helen Wyman   0:41:03  101 KONA/FSA Factory Team
2 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:41:21 181710  104 LadiesFirst Racing
3 Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO0:41:50 83337  107 Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
4 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO0:42:03 200237  106 Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
5 Gabby Day   0:42:09  102 Renner Custom cyclo cross team
6 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:42:13 36345  122 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
7 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:42:51 225263  103 
8 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:43:02 182117  108 
9 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:43:11 103270  124 
10 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA0:43:14 139753  109 
11 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA0:43:15 213558  110 Team CF
12 Caroline Mani   0:43:47  123 BH-SuntourVienne Futuroscope
13 Catherine Sterling   West Boylston, MA0:43:53 177477  117 Bikeman.com
14 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA0:44:11 240239  105 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA0:44:11 224763  147 Embrocation Cycling Journal
16 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:44:45 241201  111 Team Kenda Tire p/b Geargrinder
17 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA0:44:59 275441  120 LadiesFirst Racing
18 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA0:45:18 202473  126 
19 Katerine Northcott   Walpole, NH0:45:25 186410  121 
20 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ0:45:27 290272  127 Elite Endurance Training Systems
21 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:45:47 165493  116 
22 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ0:45:51 212478  130 
23 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:46:14 241197  119 
24 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:46:21 280476  145 NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
25 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:46:28 262939  113 LadiesFirst Racing
26 Kathryn Roszko   Northampton, MA0:46:34 115530  128 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
27 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY0:46:38 233739  118 NYCROSS.com
28 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC0:46:43 61179  115 VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden
29 Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT0:47:02 324758  131 
30 Lauren Kling   Somerville, MA0:47:09 265114  134 
31 Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY0:47:17 209883  133 
32 Melissa Bunn   0:47:26  114 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
33 Lauri Webber   Newark, DE0:47:27 160128  135 
34 Vicki Thomas   0:48:15  112 Ottawa.cx
35 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA0:48:28 230034  146 
36 Jocelyn Mauldin   Watertown, MA0:48:37 272175  143 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37 Rebecca Frederick   Washington, DC0:48:39 284761  137 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38 Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa0:48:52 269269  139 Penn State Cycling
39 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA0:48:53 126878  138 
40 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ0:49:27 289723  136 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
41 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:49:52 293974  132 LadiesFirst Racing
42 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA0:50:20 234036  144 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
43 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:50:54 145201  141 
44 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH1lap 155241  148 NorEast Cycling
DNS Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ 253641  140 Guy's Racing
DNF Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA 166426  125 
DNF Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA 302050  129 Cycle Lodge
DNF Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121  142 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:39:37 282412  604 Trek/GaryFisher
2 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:39:44 275988  601 NYCROSS.com
3 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA0:40:09 294746  610 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
4 Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH0:40:16 31327  608 Blue Steel Cyclery
5 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA0:40:22 327598  605 cycle lodge
6 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC0:40:32 210119  602 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
7 Michele Harrison   South Hamilton, MA0:40:36 254417  614 Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
8 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA0:40:48 275626  629 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH0:40:58 115814  612 BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchant
10 Christin Christoph   Leeds, MA0:41:19 353242  638 Competitive Edge Cycling
11 Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT0:41:20 311059  606 Exposition Wheelmen
12 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:41:42 281925  607 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
13 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA0:41:51 232118  698 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Deirdre Smith   Somerville, MA0:42:04 269010  630 
15 Abigail Isolda   Brooklyn, NY0:42:21 333528  626 Speedwell Racing
16 Natalia Boltukhova   0:42:25  611 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
17 Diane Conway   Rye, NH0:42:25 120228  631 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
18 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO0:42:34 201838  615 Jet Cycling
19 Karen Nash   North Hampton, NH0:42:35 64385  635 CCB Racing Team
20 Renee Bousquet   Waltham, MA0:42:50 359337  619 Racer-X
21 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:42:52 270038  616 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
22 Kirsten Begg-Swider   Danbury, CT0:43:06 3174  697 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
23 Cait Dooley   Somerville, MA0:43:06 299758  644 Geekhouse Bikes
24 Leah Waldman   New Hope, PA0:43:20 326352  620 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA
25 Amanda Bedard   Canton, CT0:43:26 302668  623 Cycling Concepts
26 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA0:43:42 254508  613 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
27 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA0:43:48 83056  618 DCMTB
28 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:44:02 146312  633 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
29 Jessica Duppler   Portsmouth, NH0:44:04 257497  642 Gorham Bike & Ski
30 Robin Shea   Manorville, NY0:44:15 59757  617 EECT/kreb cycle
31 Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY0:44:31 295363  634 mission in Motion
32 Lily Richeson   Somerville, MA0:44:37 285253  713 Cycle-Smart
33 Kelly Welker   Farmington, NY0:44:45 260313  627 Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
34 Sherri Cucuru   0:44:47  696 Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
35 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI0:44:57 199452  621 
36 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA0:44:57 207716  663 Human Zoom
37 Joanne Breau   0:45:13  646 Rio Tinto/Martin Swiss
38 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA0:45:21 290935  704 HUP United
39 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO0:45:23 209762  625 Team Type 1
40 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA0:45:25 200164  622 Zanconato Racing
41 Kathleen Steinberg (1 - Cat4)   Wayland, MA0:45:31 353332  648 
42 Kimberly Shattuck   0:45:32  662 Corner Cycle
43 Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE0:45:43 329074  637 Wooden Wheels Racing
44 Lodrina Cherne   Somerville, MA0:45:49 228611  667 Geekhouse Bikes
45 Christina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ0:45:49 259556  645 Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing
46 Melissa Downes   West Warwick, RI0:45:53 333286  636 BONK!
47 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA0:46:01 127315  641 Hup United
48 Emily Phillips   Medford, MA0:46:06 342992  675 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
49 Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA0:46:28 176884  640 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
50 Julianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MA0:46:33 269237  652 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
51 Anna Milton   Northborough, MA0:46:36 302207  653 LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat
52 Kate Weiler (2 - Cat4)   Wayland, MA0:46:37 359092  683 Minuteman Road Club
53 Joanie Kavanaugh (3 - Cat4)   Waitsfield, VT0:46:39 359087  657 Mountain Moxie
54 Rebecca Wolski   Berkeley , CA0:46:39 256878  655 LadiesFirst Racing
55 Sarah Harrington   Boston, MA0:46:44 359862  659 Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
56 Jordan Dube (4 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:47:06 320592  669 Central Wheel - GHCC
57 Julia Sperry   South Burlington, VT0:47:08 330148  679 
58 Meghan Smith   0:47:11  712 
59 Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA0:47:14 30250  654 Charm City Cycling LLC
60 laura kozlowski   Boxford, MA0:47:18 262612  666 Velo Bella
61 lynn samartano (5 - Cat4)   Providence, RI0:47:33 255226  649 Arc En Ciel
62 Emily Waterfield (6 - Cat4)   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:47:50 359089  689 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
63 diane vettori   Elkton, MD0:47:53 252359  668 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
64 Lisa Marshall (7 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:47:57 360649  656 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
65 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA0:48:00 245564  664 HUP United
66 Sandra Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:48:01 149798  681 
67 Beth Renner (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:48:40 299267  715 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
68 Patty Carrel (9 - Cat4)   Sudbury, MA0:48:54 360490  671 
69 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA0:49:12 195022  628 Guy's Racing
70 Caroline Cardiasmenos (10 - Cat4)   Marlborough, MA0:49:17 258216  682 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
71 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA0:49:22 79762  705 Vanderkitten
72 Kira McNeely   0:49:24  707 
73 Kristin Beville   Newton, MA0:49:51 358598  680 B2C2
74 Amy Schwarzenberg (11 - Cat4)   Waterford, CT0:49:54 269153  716 Team CF
75 Jo Wightman   0:49:56  711 
76 Michele Moffat   0:50:02  714 
77 Jill Meyer (12 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:50:09 283131  688 pedalpowertrainingsolutions.com
78 Peggy Gioioso   Methuen, MA0:50:28 324426  701 BOB Cycling
79 Melanie Starr Walker   Richmond0:50:35 301446  685 
80 Millie Milton (13 - Cat4)   Northborough, MA0:50:46 286254  672 LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat
81 Josee Lamirande   0:51:20  665 The Cyclery
82 Pat Rosier   Pittsfield, MA0:51:42 170786  684 Berkshire Cycling Association
83 natalie levreault   0:51:45  706 joe's garage
84 Claire Dufort   0:51:55  703 bikebarnracing.com
85 Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI0:52:16 241694  651 Nova Cycle Sport/ISCorp
86 Paige McNeely   0:52:16  708 
87 Maura {none}   0:52:25  674 Cycle Lodge
88 Nancy Hatfield   0:52:29  692 Comprehensive Racing
89 Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA1 lap 343214  686 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
90 Molly Hamill (14 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA1 lap 360444  603 
91 Louisa Ceraldi   1 lap  702 
92 Linda Shelburne   Sandwich, MA1 lap 271005  687 Cape Cod Racing/C4
93 Tamara Bonn   Allston, MA1 lap 302533  694 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
94 Marylou Brooks (15 - Cat4)   Westford, MA1 lap 329082  691 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
95 Jennifer Linnane   Melrose, MA1 lap 304130  690 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
DNF Sharon Anderson   Portland, OR 240213  624 Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Jen Audia   Springfield, MA 349508  639 Competitive Edge Cycling
DNF Janet Lorang (Cat4)   Medford, MA 206250  658 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Tessa Clare   Somerville, MA 328546  661 Threshold Cycling
DNF lex Gidley (Cat4)   Oak Park, CA 255757  670 Victory Velo
DNF Kristina Donehew   Charlestown, MA 205994  673 Hup United
DNF Raeanne Napoleon (Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 303348  678 Cambridge Bicycles / Igleheart Frames
DNF Laura Kernan   North Reading, MA 359187  695 SLIJK velo club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee