Race Results for
Northern California/Nevada Time Trial Championship
Sattley, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA50:05.3 256955  67 California Giant Ber

Men - Tandem - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA54:27.9 51558  217 Morgan Stanley Smith
1 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA54:27.9 54692  218 Morgan Stanley Smith
54279 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CABrian 51558  217 FESSENDEN

Men - Tandem - Master - 110-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA51:24.4 200149  229 VOS racing
1 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA51:24.4 45071  230 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Robert Schott   Indianapolis, IN55:05.2 107525  226 Webcor Alto Velo
2 Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA55:05.2 51892  228 Webcor Alto Velo
3 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA55:18.4 155801  233 VOS Racing
3 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA55:18.4 195743  234 VOS Racing
51244 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CAJohn 200149  229 ELGART
55052 Robert Schott   Indianapolis, INRichard 107525  226 HUMPHREYS
55184 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CAAlbert 155801  233 BARRETO

Men - Tandem - Master - 90-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA54:53.8 270067  222 San Jose Bike Club S
1 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA54:53.8 47463  225 San Jose Bike Club S
54538 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CAAndrew 270067  222 NEVITT

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Duro   San Anselmo, CA57:42.2 196191  208 Divine Electric NorC
2 Matthew Leary   Seattle, WA57:52.6 311391  206 
3 William Lachenauer   Reno, NV1:06:29.3 343538  169 UShandcycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Hanacek   Fair Oaks, CA1:00:14.8 196180  194 Rio Strada Racing
2 Dominic COOKE   1:15:06.3  168 TEAM TFO

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA56:17.7 304360  196 R4R-Make A Wish
2 Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA56:50.0 307115  202 Victory Velo
3 Dominick Brookes   Tustin, CA57:38.0 237517  199 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 LeeJ Hinge   Granite Bay, CA57:38.8 297578  200 Bicycles plus/ sierr
5 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA59:02.6 304119  201 Tri Valley Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA49:19.5 204739  64 Cal Giant Cycling
2 Justin Rossi   Reno, NV50:15.0 298550  53 Marc Pro-Strava
3 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA50:38.6 121729  63 MarcPro-Strava
4 Robert Meyer (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA50:50.7 255751  62 Metromint Cycling
5 Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA51:02.2 236118  52 Marc Pro-Strava
6 Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA51:31.9 189913  54 Webcor/Alto Velo Rac
7 Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA52:08.7 283869  59 Marc Pro Strava
8 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA52:27.8 259534  50 team b+ radsport
9 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV52:39.2 251736  58 Team Clif Bar
10 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA53:12.7 128847  55 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA53:19.8 246669  61 Davis Bike Club
12 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA53:29.2 269476  56 Fremont Bank Cycling
13 James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA55:46.0 209455  51 
14 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA57:58.4 65800  57 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA59:00.4 263253  60 Wells Fargo Racing T

Men - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell White   Lafayette, CA53:47.2 236024  84 Davis Bike Club
2 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA58:46.2 248052  85 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA52:00.3 281883  95 Taleo Racing
2 Chad Timmerman   Reno, NV52:30.2 43029  96 Team IndoorPower
3 Travis T   San Francisco, CA52:58.2 158451  91 Metromint Cycling
4 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA53:33.9 197844  90 SAFEWAY/PureRed Crea
5 Conrad Snover (1 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA55:02.2 196378  92 Marc Pro - Strava
6 Chris Parod   Mather, CA55:35.6 270992  89 Team Bicycles Plus/S
7 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA1:00:03.7 273912  88 Peninsula Velo

Men - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA49:58.4 267171  112 Team Specialized Rac
2 Jason Walker   Reno, NV52:01.9 201369  109 Marc Pro - Strava
3 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA52:19.1 52849  101 Stuzio.com
4 Andrew Scott (1 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA52:42.6 281899  100 Marc Pro - Strava
5 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA54:28.0 286893  104 Taleo Racing
6 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA54:36.1 199599  102 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Jeff Albert   Reno, NV55:16.2 235063  111 Argon 18
8 Patrick Cashell   Reno, NV55:23.7 305317  107 
9 David Nader   San Mateo, CA56:04.1 175914  103 Peninsula Velo Pomod
10 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA56:20.2 248096  110 Bicycle Planet
11 Paul Carter (2 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA57:11.7 58642  106 Wells Fargo Racing
12 Jonathan Pettengill   Reno, NV58:55.7 287637  108 Audi Cycling Team
13 Geoff HART   1:00:00.0  99 Team Indoor Power

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA50:44.2 80925  126 Team Specialized Rac
2 John Ford   Redwood City, CA53:37.5 129994  124 Morgan Stanley Smith
3 Steven Vickery (1 - Cat3)   Chico, CA54:08.1 236946  118 Chico Corsa
4 Ken Hill   Woodland, CA54:39.9 274292  119 Davis Bike Club Race
5 Tim Petersen   Alamo55:15.1 204058  117 Tim Petersen
6 William Long   Hillsborough, CA55:20.1 309981  122 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
7 jeff upton   Grass Valley, CA55:22.8 315494  116 Folsom Bike
8 Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA55:38.4 285056  123 SJBC
9 Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA57:15.2 218417  125 VOS Racing
10 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA58:44.4 244782  121 Davis Bike Club
11 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA1:02:46.6 102258  115 Dolce Vita Cycling

Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA50:17.8 47519  144 Team Specialized Rac
2 John Novitsky (1 - Cat3)   Woodside, CA51:43.9 102274  145 VOS Racing
3 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA52:42.2 219611  131 Echelon Gran Fondo
4 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA53:08.7 74102  143 Mogan Stanley Smith
5 Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA53:18.7 287169  142 SHO-AIR/SERT
6 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA55:34.7 256153  135 Safeway/Bicycles Plu
7 Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA55:55.7 277158  132 Rio Strada Racing
8 Alex Osborne (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA56:12.9 26855  134 IronDataThirstyBear
9 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA57:11.5 195431  140 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Bernard Harrison (1 - Cat5)   Reno, NV57:19.4 253883  133 Reno Wheelmen
11 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA57:32.2 192774  141 Team Bicycles Plus
12 David Tu   Redwood City, CA57:47.5 36009  130 VOS Racing
13 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA58:48.6 195443  137 Peninsula Velo/Pomod
14 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA1:00:20.8 252241  138 Taleo Racing
15 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA1:00:39.4 191125  139 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
16 Eric STAMPFLI   1:16:51.6  170 US Handcycling(USHF)

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA52:23.8 1688  157 Team Specialized Rac
2 Steven Palladino (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA55:10.1 195557  149 Fightin' Bobas
3 David Kelley   Merced, CA55:48.5 65663  156 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA56:19.3 236460  155 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
5 John Richardson   Redwood City, CA57:49.6 109014  154 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
6 Roy Hoglund   Merced, CA58:07.0 298972  148 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Bradley Thomas   El Macero, CA58:55.9 300596  153 Team Mason Thomas
8 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA1:05:16.8 254360  151 VOS Racing

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Tapscott   Portola Valley, CA56:34.0 52800  166 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA56:47.8 65453  161 Team Hammer Nutritn
3 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA58:10.8 219527  165 Team Hammer Nutritio
4 Josef Lemire   San Francisco, CA58:15.4 46799  164 SHO-AIR/SERT
5 Lloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CA1:02:08.4 196150  160 Davis Bike Club
6 John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA1:02:22.0 322286  162 Red Peleton

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA27:32.2 202171  33 Team Hammer Nutritn
2 Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA27:36.6 15827  31 vos racing
3 Jim Fox   Aptos, CA27:55.1 196250  32 Hammer Nutrition
4 David Trousdale   Mountain View, CA30:05.9 268598  24 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Joseph Pritchard   Benicia, CA30:46.2 90582  30 Mellow Motors
6 Dwayne Gannon   Morgan Hill, CA32:44.3 113314  27 Paco's Bike & Ski
7 David Fitch (1 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA33:49.1 286804  26 San Jose BC

Men - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Turner (1 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA30:19.5 63449  37 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Lawrence Roach (1 - Cat5)   Carsoncity, NV33:46.5 299203  34 AltaAlpina
3 Mike Macdonald (1 - Cat3)   Rancho Cordova, CA34:11.0 45626  38 Jaeger Wheelmen
4 Richard Weiner   Muir Beach, CA35:16.4 107175  36 Mellow Motors

Men - Master - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fitzhugh ROLLINS   34:19.4  39 
2 John Oakes (1 - Cat5)   Palo Cedro, CA34:36.9 231437  40 Redding Velo
3 Ken Green   Calistoga, CA37:48.0 45398  41 Stanford Cycling

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA14:51.1 289433  Rocket Sports Racing

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT25:46.0 225407  Team Specialized Jun
2 Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA27:42.5 296295  TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
3 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA28:11.0 273094  
4 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA29:02.3 281189  Above Category Racin
5 Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA29:50.9 220350  Above Category Racin

Women - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA56:40.3 219674  70 
2 Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA58:38.6 294264  69 Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Tandem - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA55:41.0 10046  239 Whole Athlete
1 Gena Harper   San Ramon, CA55:41.0 334382  240 Unattached
55410 Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CAGena 10046  239 HARPER

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA1:02:02.5 219164  214 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
2 Stephanie ARTIS   1:03:23.7  213 
3 Kelly Thomas   Winters, CA1:03:33.8 307981  212 Team Mason Thomas
4 Laura Jump   San Jose, CA1:07:51.8 219542  211 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA53:22.3 201051  81 Metromint Cycling Te
2 Nina Strika   Windsor, CA56:24.0 81903  76 Red Peloton
3 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA57:04.9 105201  78 
4 Haley Juno-Galdes (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA58:24.2 232473  80 Webcor Alto Velo
5 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD58:34.9 302454  79 RED Racing
6 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA58:35.8 255430  73 Webcor/Alto-Velo
7 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA59:05.0 251128  75 Fremont Bank Cycling
8 Cristina Hughes   Zephyr Cove, NV1:02:43.1 325664  77 

Women - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Lewis (1 - Cat3)   Lodi, CA30:22.6 188137  14 Michael David Winery
2 Linda Elgart (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA30:50.4 45299  12 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA31:04.5 17778  15 Team One Racing
4 Kimberly Thomas   Elmacero, CA32:27.6 308031  13 Team Mason Thomas
5 Laurie Peterson   Windsor, CA37:48.7 297162  11 Red Peloton

Women - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA59:11.0 262113  171 Los Gatos BRC
2 Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV1:04:31.4 288460  172 Team TIBCO II

Women - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA59:35.1 293725  174 Metromint Cycling
2 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA1:01:32.3 266244  175 Los Gatos
3 Kristen Hill (1 - Cat3)   Woodland, CA1:05:41.3 306378  173 Davis Bike Club

Women - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Giana Roberge (1 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA57:56.4 43373  179 Peanut Butter & Co.
2 Sandra King   Livermore, CA1:03:41.7 291804  178 Team Fremont/FFBC p/
3 Andrea Atkins   Oakland, CA1:05:31.3 195672  177 Velo Bella

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA59:54.2 254251  184 Sycomp Racing
2 Joanne Thompson (1 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA1:01:41.3 47791  182 bike station aptos
3 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA1:01:49.2 33024  181 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Stella Rosefield (1 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA1:05:16.7 304152  183 Tri Valley Velo

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA58:13.9 219719  191 B4T9 / AV
2 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA58:58.0 224272  190 Los Gatos
3 Camille Deluca-Flaherty   Belmont, CA58:59.5 45254  188 Velo Bella
4 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA1:01:16.3 75937  189 Velo Bella

Women - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA31:24.0 259078  20 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA31:56.3 125288  19 Victory Velo
3 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA32:24.6 47423  18 Team Fast Freddie
4 Marsha Kirschbaum (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA32:41.0 188195  16 Velo Bella
5 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA33:00.2 196223  17 Pen Velo/Pomodoro

Women - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aldene Gordon   Monte Sereno, CA39:13.5 48481  22 Los Gatos BRC

Mixed - Tandem - Master - 90-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Robertson   Los Altos, CA58:56.8 240115  237 San Jose BC
1 susan kayser   Cupertino, CA58:56.8 354798  238 
58568 Craig Robertson   Los Altos, CASue 240115  237 KAYSER

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee