Race Results for
Minuteman Road Club CX Race
Lancaster, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Kennedy   Marlborough, MA0:37:18 102061  203 Minuteman Road Club
2 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA0:37:18 241471  204 ZANCONATO RACING
3 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA0:37:29 137395  227 CCB
4 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA0:37:51 117260  202 Union Velo / NFG Cycles
5 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:38:04 76361  200 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA0:38:29 230842  237 Wheelworks Racing
7 Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA0:38:36 242780  207 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
8 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA0:38:36 198142  209 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
9 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA0:39:07 259183  208 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
10 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:39:16 77718  205 Cyclocrossracing.com
11 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:39:30 268542  210 HUP United
12 Brad SMITH   0:39:30  225 
13 Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA0:39:48 246260  229 Steel City Endurance
14 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:39:55 240577  212 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
15 Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA0:39:55 82612  214 Zanconato Racing
16 Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA0:40:23 280278  211 Minuteman Road Club
17 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:40:23 254441  206 Wheelworks Cyclocross
18 Matt Lolli   Manchester, CT0:40:34 225160  238 
19 Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA0:40:49 64761  215 Ride Studio Cafe
20 Brian Thiel   Amesbury, MA0:41:02 358863  213 SLIJK velo club
21 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:02 200509  201 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
22 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH0:42:00 294839  236 NorEast Cycling
23 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ0:42:09 163984  226 
24 Mark Lovejoy   Andover, MA0:42:19 151790  217 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
26 John BECKER   0:42:44  230 
27 David Foley   Stoughton, MA0:43:04 11937  232 WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing
29 Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MA0:44:27 285424  233 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
30 james Bachez   Cambridge, MA0:44:37 311496  224 Community Bicycle Supply Boston
31 Pete Shelby   Cambridge, MA0:44:37 300366  228 
32 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA0:42:59 103264  1686 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
33 David Deitch   Roslindale, MA0:46:05 284753  216 Minuteman Road Club
34 Art BARIL   0:46:21  235 
35 David Rioux   Fall River, MAlap 115483  239 Boston Road Club
36 Bruce Kapsten   Gloucester, MAlap 184190  223 CyclocrossWorld.com / Zanconato custom Bicycles
37 Nicholas Baker   Marblehead, MAlap 354184  219 Essex County Velo
DNF Jason DeVarennes   Woburn, MA0:42:28 282295  234 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
DNF Jill Hewins   Seattle, WA0:43:29 16058  231 

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Moeckel   Lancaster, MA0:37:54 315664  599 Optimum Performance
2 Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT0:37:54 312684  591 Expo/Superior Energy
3 Marc MacLeod   Amherst, MA0:38:48 308112  583 UMass - Assabet River Bicycles
4 Matt Lolli   Manchester, CT0:38:48 225160  598 Twin 6 METAL / Ghostshipclothing.com / Death Touch Cross
5 Greg Indruk   Nashua, NH0:38:59 323692  595 MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
6 Richard Olivier   Leominster, MA0:39:20 298763  592 545 Velo
7 Michael Dore   Wilmington, MA0:39:25 323792  593 SLIJK velo club
8 Christian Baker   South Weymouth, MA0:39:30 328936  589 bikebarnracing.com
9 Karl KRANTZ   Marlborough, MA0:39:44 114388  510 
10 Richard Long   San Ramon, CA0:39:44 287569  573 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
11 Nicholas Kirsch   Portsmouth, NH0:39:44 332732  586 NorEast Cycling
12 Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA0:39:58 261665  580 bikebarnracing
13 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RI0:39:58 306921  581 Brown University
14 Rich Gauvin   Dayville, CT0:40:12 310686  585 Danielson Adventure Sports
15 Max Rome   Cambridge, MA0:40:12 308161  590 NCC
16 Jim Dowd   Tiverton, RI0:40:12 355562  597 bikeworks/hallamore
17 Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT0:40:19 310429  594 Benidorm/Createx/EBCC
18 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:40:35 327614  514 
19 Ian SANDERS-FLEMING   Boston, MA0:40:43 262006  588 Hubway
20 Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:40:54 135734  516 
21 Don DAUPHINEE   Jamestown, RI0:41:12 280043  548 nbx bIKES
22 Matthew SEIPLE   0:41:20  517 Woodstock Bicycle Club
23 Jeremy Katz   Arlington, MA0:41:27 278336  571 QuadCycles
24 Justin Bourgette   Essex, MA0:41:27 358856  574 Quad Cycles
25 Christopher YANKOPOULOS   Nashua, NH0:41:27 301554  559 
26 Brendan MULVEY   Watertown, MA0:41:42 360825  578 C4/Cape Cod Racing
27 matthew sousa   Somerville, MA0:41:42 350320  560 Team Pegasus Boston
28 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA0:41:56 292529  584 Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames
29 Raymond Brown   Somerville, MA0:42:02 313164  576 Minuteman Road Club
30 Andrew Ewas   Brighton, MA0:42:02 196074  579 New England Athletic Cyclocross
31 Joe Wignall   Ogden, UT0:42:02 325606  572 Seven Cycles
32 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:42:02 202056  509 Union Velo Club
33 Gabor Csardi   Cambridge, MA0:42:15 359666  577 Harvard University
34 Ronald Locke   Arlington, MA0:42:15 297745  554 Team Awesome
35 James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:15 261079  566 QuadCycles
36 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:23 346524  569 Team Pegasus Boston
37 Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA0:42:29 360521  568 E3
38 Jason Waltuch   Weston, MA0:42:29 289388  570 Threshold Cycling
39 Joseph Marinelli   Brighton, MA0:42:29 277289  508 Threshold Cycling
40 Ben McCoy   Wakefield, MA0:42:29 254756  565 Boston Road Club
41 Patrick Twomey   Chelmsford, MA0:42:46 235222  564 Quadcycles
42 Miguel RIVERA   0:42:54  552 Traviscycle/coquicycling
43 Michael MURPHY   0:43:07  558 ECV Cycling
44 Michael Maltais   Holden, MA0:43:07 43727  575 Team Gonzo
45 Jason KOSKI   Wethersfield, CT0:43:07 170364  522 
46 Paul Knapik   Douglas, MA0:43:07 19422  515 Team Gonzo
47 Steven VanHooser   Arlington, MA0:43:07 360185  555 Wheelworks Racing
48 Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MA0:43:07 285424  553 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
49 Christopher Cohen   Providence, RI0:43:07 290366  556 Brown University Cycling
50 Kenneth Cheung   Boston, MA0:43:21 218476  563 MIT Cycling / FXDD
51 JF Fullum   Newburyport, MA0:43:26 358862  567 SLIJK velo club
52 Rick MACKIE   Lexington, MA0:43:38 358623  582 SLIJK Velo Club
53 Dennis DELANEY   Somerville, MA0:43:56 360729  529 Team Psycho
54 Michael Hempstead   Northampton, MA0:43:56 211556  511 Northampton Cycling Club
55 Michael GERULAITIS   West Brookfield, MA0:44:09 157631  551 Valley Bike and Ski Werks
56 Kevin McGuire   Needham, MA0:44:15 84079  505 Tri State Velo
57 Dave MacCutcheon   Holly Springs, NC0:44:15 239956  523 Mass Bay Road Club
58 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA0:44:40 305777  525 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
59 Jonathan POOLE   0:44:40  506 
60 Mark West   Newton, MA0:44:40 308229  540 
61 Fred HOFF   Wellesley, MA0:44:48 377944  543 weston posse
62 Scott GODIN   0:45:05  538 
63 Andrew Nook   Malden, MA0:45:05 359368  547 Racer-X
64 John Young   Putnam, CT0:45:22 179002  526 Danielson Adventure Sports
65 Jordan GREENBERG   Plymouth, NH0:45:44 358771  546 Northampton Cycling Club
66 Ian Rusk   Sudbury, MA0:46:12 240924  512 Minuteman Road Club
67 Peter Ward   Providence, RI0:46:46 294741  535 North American Velo
68 George VON METZSCH   LAP  528 
69 Ted Berg   Somerville, MALAP 360128  536 Bicycle Bill's
70 Keith Dusoe   Worcester, MALAP 305667  519 Barney's Bicycle
71 Can Meral   Quincy, MALAP 272569  530 Blue Hills Cycling club
72 Michael McCabe   Whitman, MALAP 266366  587 bikebarnracing
73 Max SAUNDERS   Stow, MALAP 387782  518 Minuteman Road Club
74 Jason Kooken   Exeter, NHLAP 305336  531 NorEast Cycling
75 Michael Heiss   Boston, MALAP 402508  527 
76 Tom PINCINCE   Wellesley Hills, MALAP 385785  521 
77 George Griffin   North Reading, MALAP 313042  533 Slijk! Velo Club
78 Marc Richardson   Keene, NHLAP 260241  550 2020/Fuel
79 Aaron McCormack   Omagh Northern IrelandLAP 350086  507 Cycle Lodge
80 John BRUSGER   LAP  539 
81 Thomas DWYER   Newburyport, MALAP 361067  520 

Men - cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA0:49:25 245271  102 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
2 Peter Goguen (1 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA0:50:39 234564  199 TEAM CF
3 Benjamin Pagano   Hudson, MA0:51:11 281677  107 Quad Cycles
4 David Mai (2 - Cat3)   Novato, CA0:51:18 232508  110 R4R - Make a Wish
5 Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA0:51:18 284535  104 Mike is getting married!
6 Austin Vincent (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT0:51:30 226301  198 TEAM CF
7 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA0:51:48 117260  105 Union Velo / NFG Cycles
8 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:51:48 76361  103 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA0:51:57 241533  112 Competitive Edge Cycling
10 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:52:02 250715  140 CLR
11 Ian Schon (2 - Cat2)   Allston, MA0:52:02 290782  116 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
12 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA0:52:09 119871  113 New Haven Bicycling Club/The Devil's Gear Bike S
13 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA0:52:32 137395  142 CCB
14 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT0:52:32 13030  109 Central Wheel
15 Geoffrey Bouchard   Coventry, RI0:52:32 349570  118 nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH
16 kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA0:52:32 327196  117 
17 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA0:53:03 224122  108 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
18 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:53:03 243844  121 Optimum Performance
19 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA0:53:39 269111  125 bikes not bombs / circle a cycles
20 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:53:50 146710  143 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
21 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA0:54:00 137167  119 Ride Studio Cafe
22 Gary David   Stow, MA0:54:08 220459  115 Cyclocrossracing.com
23 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ0:54:16 248002  124 Embrocation Cycling Journal
24 David Stacey   Methuen, MA0:54:16 33736  137 BOB Cycling
25 Ian Odell   Worcester, MA0:54:16 138731  122 Team Gonzo
26 Chris Gagne (3 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV0:54:57 218554  148 
27 Jonathan Wetzel (4 - Cat3)   Fryeburg, ME0:55:23 138225  120 Paradise Racing
28 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:55:43 228871  145 Ride Studio Cafe
29 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:55:50 77718  147 Cyclocrossracing.com
30 Michael Zocchi (3 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA0:55:59 39534  123 Landry's
31 Matthew Pierson (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:56:06 269984  128 Minuteman Road Club
32 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA0:56:55 259600  144 
33 Jonathan Barry   Allston, MA0:57:30 327438  127 Bicycle Bill's
34 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ 163984  141 
35 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NHlap 242915  130 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
36 Daniel Barrett   Newton, MAlap 302376  129 Threshold Cycling
37 Scott Glowa   Providence, RIlap 221583  151 Luxe Wheelworks
38 David Foley (6 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MAlap 11937  149 WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing
39 Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MAlap 64761  131 Ride Studio Cafe
40 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MAlap 219424  197 TEAM CF
41 Josh merchant   Leominster, MAlap 298895  134 atlx
42 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MAlap 133412  146 
43 Jamie Ryan-White (4 - Cat2)   Salem, MAlap 170365  150 
44 Daniel StGermain (7 - Cat3)   Allston, MAlap 284750  132 Geekhouse Bikes
45 Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MAlap 263218  136 

Men - master - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA0:39:37 25436  300 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0:39:37 38714  301 Bikeman.com
3 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA0:40:08 227057  368 Luxe Wheelworks
4 Marvin Wang (1 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:40:22 49497  303 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
5 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA0:40:22 284052  320 Hup United
6 Christopher Owen   Leverett, MA0:40:32 26970  304 Northampton Cycling Club
7 John Golden   Walpole, MA0:40:46 137719  311 Landry's Bicycles
8 Philip Golden   Canton, MA0:40:46 101482  322 Landry's Bicycles
9 John McGrath (2 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:40:49 245369  313 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
10 Greg Zysk (3 - Cat3)   Melrose, MA0:40:49 174018  315 Essex County Velo
11 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA0:40:56 141839  302 Minuteman Road Club
12 Nicholas Czerula   Concord, NH0:41:34 207085  307 Cyclocrossracing.com
13 David King   Boxford, MA0:41:44 19159  305 essex county velo
14 Wilson MARTINEZ   Brookline, MA0:41:44 344106  374 
15 Peter Abdinoor   South Hamilton, MA0:41:52 191627  310 Team Psycho
16 John Raguin   Acton, MA0:41:52 304459  309 Minuteman Road Club
17 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:42:16 264873  317 Refunds Now
18 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:42:16 8986  318 Minuteman Road Club
19 Chris Pappas   Walpole, MA0:42:16 122984  321 Landrys
20 James Wirtanen (4 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:42:32 200481  369 Cyclocrossworld
21 Parke Rhoads   Somerville, MA0:42:36 65022  333 Hup United
22 Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA0:42:36 147780  335 545 Velo
23 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA0:42:37 27401  329 Minuteman Road Club
24 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:42:38 210617  336 Minuteman Road Club
25 Jorge Martinez (1 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA0:42:40 241602  324 Blue Hills Cycling Club
26 Ted Hall (2 - Cat4)   Merrimack, NH0:42:44 326868  337 acidotic RACING
27 Jason DeVarennes   Woburn, MA0:42:46 282295  332 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
28 Thomas DeGraan   Marstons Mills, MA0:42:48 317002  331 Breakthough Performance Coaching
29 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA0:43:01 169310  325 Minuteman Road Club
30 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH0:43:01 248478  338 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
31 Torrance Kopfer   Braintree, MA0:43:07 311947  339 Landry's Bicycles
32 Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA0:43:23 314516  340 Expo/Superior Energy
33 Jay Curry   Lynn, MA0:43:23 331150  328 Comprehensive Racing
34 PAUL PENASKOVIC   Bedford, NH0:43:25 265469  353 Comprehensive Racing Team
35 Christopher Plummer   Manchester, NH0:43:25 250716  326 Van Dessel Factory Team
36 Kevin Murphy   Winchester, MA0:43:34 279580  345 Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Velo
37 Chris NORTHCOTT   Walpole, NH0:43:34 235341  323 BEAM TEAM RACING
38 Mark Prevett   Carver, MA0:43:47 296577  348 www.bikebarnracing.com
39 Joseph Rapuano   Atkinson, NH0:43:47 70318  330 Essex County Velo/Mazda
40 Daniel Cooper   Salem, MA0:43:47 328466  342 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
41 Kevin McGuire   Needham, MA0:43:54 84079  349 Cyclecrossworld.com
42 James Scott   Canton, MA0:45:07 221678  344 Canton Velo
43 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:45:07 295341  319 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
44 Lewis Collins   Wellesley, MA0:45:24 317060  371 
45 Edward Dishong   Francestown, NH0:45:44 94736  373 New Hampshire Cycling Club
46 Scott Kirschner   Roslindale, MA0:45:50 228644  343 Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Velo
47 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA0:45:50 216971  346 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
48 Doran Abel   Natick, MA0:46:05 292923  356 minuteman road club
49 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA0:46:23 132931  308 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
50 Jeff Brown   Wellesley, MA0:46:23 298827  370 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company
51 Jeff Lippincott (3 - Cat4)   Wayland, MA0:46:36 244528  359 Minuteman Road Club
52 Stuart Olsen   Newburyport, MA0:46:36 162238  361 
53 Thomas West   Belmont, MA0:46:44 218558  347 
54 Thomas Gumbart   Stow, MA0:46:50 357043  352 Minuteman Road Club
55 Shawn McCarthy   Salem, MA0:46:56 23244  354 essex county velo
56 John Bentley   Swanzey, NH0:47:09 130314  351 Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
57 William Dron   Medfield, MA0:47:27 268880  360 Landry's
58 Robert mackin   0:47:29  372 
59 Timothy OConnor   Lowelll, MA0:48:40 322210  364 
60 Duane YoungKershaw   Westport, MA0:48:43 307000  367 Cycle Loft Velo
61 Steven Curran   Quincy, MAlap 152451  357 MassBay RoadClub
62 Dan Sullivan   Concord, NHlap 34588  366 
63 barry shopnick   Wayland, MAlap 303760  363 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
64 Marc Richardson   Keene, NHlap 260241  358 2020/Fuel

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:37:17 8380  601 Gear Works/Spin Arts
2 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0:37:21 38714  602 Bikeman.com
3 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA0:37:43 25436  600 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Gray Eldridge (1 - Cat3)   Falmouth, MA0:37:43 103758  604 Corner Cycle
5 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:38:03 46238  603 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
6 Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH0:38:09 211263  628 Monadnock Cycling Club
7 Kevin Callahan (2 - Cat3)   Norwell, MA0:39:01 5860  631 Mass Bay Road Club
8 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA0:39:11 98318  610 CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
9 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:39:11 234604  608 Minuteman Road Club
10 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA0:39:22 54002  605 JRA Cycles
11 Paul Lynch (3 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA0:39:27 118120  606 Cycle Lodge
12 Edmund Geschickter   Brookline, MA0:39:32 188320  609 545 Velo
13 Andrew Durham (4 - Cat3)   Andover, MA0:39:38 122981  607 CCB/DOTGO
14 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA0:39:47 38394  636 
15 Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA0:40:05 137127  615 Colavita Racing inc.
16 John McGrath (5 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:40:05 245369  611 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17 James Mills   Plymouth, MA0:40:05 24519  627 Cycle Lodge
18 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:40:05 5508  613 Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com
19 William CASAZZA   Salem, NH0:40:05 62045  638 
20 David Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA0:40:15 77719  619 GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com
21 Robert Threeton   Exeter, NH0:40:26 199089  618 NorEast Cycling
22 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA0:41:12 185202  620 Essex County Velo
23 James Paterson   Cambridge, MA0:41:18 78849  612 Spin Arts/Gearworks
24 Frank Petty   Newport, RI0:41:42 27962  614 Union Velo
25 Daniel Russell   Milton, MA0:42:01 63446  632 Mass Bay Road Club
26 Jeffrey Corish   Franklin, MA0:42:20 131717  635 CCB Racing
27 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:42:29 34102  637 Mid State Cycling Club
28 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA0:42:41 245153  629 bikebarnracing.com
29 Jeffrey MacLean (1 - Cat4)   Plaistow, NH0:42:49 91209  633 BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero
30 Ted PHILIP   0:43:05  630 
31 Russell Campbell   Maynard, MA0:43:37 310189  623 Minuteman Road Club
32 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA0:44:12 187341  621 Minuteman Road Club
33 Ian BRODIE   0:44:30  624 Cycle Lodge
34 Jorge Hernandez (6 - Cat3)   West Newton, MA0:46:10 47714  617 Minuteman Road Club
35 Timothy Ryan   Mendon, MALAP 260275  625 Minuteman Road Club
36 Jd DONNELLAN   LAP  626 Blesso Consulting

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Goodwin (1 - Cat2)   Shutesbury, MA0:39:05 225280  698 Northampton Cycling Club
2 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA0:39:05 285089  699 Essex County Velo / Mazda
3 Robert Sampson   Holderness, NH0:39:05 327258  695 Team Alpine Clinic
4 Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA0:39:26 184220  696 CyclocrossWorld.com
5 Barry Doubleday (1 - Cat3)   Plympton, MA0:39:35 116954  694 Cycle Lodge
6 David King   Boxford, MA0:39:56 19159  697 essex county velo
7 Gerald Katz   Cambridge, MA0:41:33 133439  693 Quad Cycles
8 Colin Kernan (2 - Cat3)   Hingham, MA0:42:15 62529  687 Blue Hills Cycling Club
9 Steve Abbott (3 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:42:28 181699  690 team audi northeast/colorado ski&bike
10 Robert Dillon (4 - Cat3)   Warren, VT0:42:51 151429  691 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
11 Jim Giller (5 - Cat3)   Woodstock, VT0:43:03 318978  689 Vollers Law Office/ The Start House
12 Stanford SMITH   0:43:49  684 BMF Racing
13 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA0:44:14 103264  686 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH 49265  688 PelotonCoaching.com/NHCC
15 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MA 218351  681 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
16 Bruce Kapsten   Gloucester, MA 184190  685 CyclocrossWorld.com / Zanconato custom Bicycles
17 David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  683 Blue Steel Cyclery
18 Jeffrey Proctor (6 - Cat3)   Litchfield, NHLAP 229432  680 Velo Resource

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:07:47 290750  700 TEAM CF
2 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:08:17 327226  702 
3 Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MA0:08:45 301124  701 CycleLodge
4 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:09:03 301613  718 
5 Zackery Gelt   Plainville, CT0:09:39 300216  707 Central Wheel/ GHCC
6 Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA0:10:28 359642  717 
7 William SAVAGE   0:10:42  708 Minuteman Road Club
8 Ridley MALTIAS   0:10:42  719 
9 ben BUCHNEIT   0:11:11  716 
10 Gabrielle CZERULA   Concord, NH0:11:11 385263  706 Cyclocrossracing.com
11 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:11:31 331620  711 Minuteman Road Club
12 george CONFOEY   0:11:24  721 
13 Cedric EWAS   0:12:31  713 
14 Connor GODIN   0:12:34  714 
15 Allison Stacey   Haverhill, MA0:12:34 359218  715 BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero
16 chabot BENJI   0:13:51  720 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA0:37:14 311588  426 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
2 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:39:16 350750  427 
3 Brandon Holden   Boxborough, MA0:39:35 347662  429 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4 John Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:39:35 346518  440 KMS
5 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT0:42:46 299713  430 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
6 Jaalen Pottle   Billerica, MA0:43:28 329002  432 JRA Cycles
7 Ari Appel   West Newton, MA0:43:43 360873  439 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8 Emil Baungaard   Wellesley, MA0:45:05 350578  438 NEBC
9 Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MA0:45:33 236457  445 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
10 Aidan Kesner   Lexington, MA0:46:12 353160  437 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11 Ethan Pearl   Franklin, MA0:46:12 356098  431 Necb p/b cycleloft
12 Chris GOGUEN   Franklin, MA0:46:12 274271  435 TEAM CF
13 Max DURHAM   Andover, MALAP 301684  433 CCB/DOTGO
14 Ethan YoungKershaw   Westport, MALAP 308511  441 
15 Kevin Stacey   Methuen, MALAP 300932  444 BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero
16 Philip Hempstead   Northampton, MALAP 303825  442 Northampton Cycling Club

Women - singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cait Dooley   Somerville, MA0:43:09 299758  298 Geekhouse Bikes
2 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA0:44:02 275626  295 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH0:44:46 155241  291 NorEast Cycling
4 Kate Weiler   Wayland, MA0:46:45 359092  294 Minuteman Road Club
5 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:47:48 146312  299 NEBC p/b CycleLoft
6 Cindy Brennan   Boston, MA 327436  297 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
7 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA 245564  296 HUP United

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 rebekah weiner   Worcester, MA0:50:10 284709  99 bikes not bombs / circle a cycles
3 JaneAnna Chapman   Somerville, MA0:51:58 331224  97 QuadCycles
4 Elizabeth Hall   Amherst, NH0:52:27 326864  95 acidotic RACING
5 Cindy Brennan   Boston, MA 327436  98 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
6 Tracy Gustafson   Dayville, CT 360699  71 
7 Elizabeth Cummings   Boston, MA 333622  84 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8 Lauren LeClaire   Somerville, MA 346230  81 Geekhouse Bikes
9 Maura O'Connor-Yanulis   Duxbury, MA 329080  90 Cycle Lodge
10 Lodrina Cherne   Somerville, MA 228611  93 Minuteman Road Club
11 Elaine DeBitetto   Stow, MA 245785  85 Team Psycho
12 Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA 343214  83 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13 Megan RAMEY     76 
14 Anna Milton   Northborough, MA 302207  70 Ladies First
15 Peggi GIOIGO     69 
16 Jauron Vetter   Milford, NH 325382  89 HUP United
17 Megan Curry   Newton Ma 318170  67 Essex County Velo (ECV)
18 Kristin Beville   Newton, MA 358598  87 B2C2
19 Hannah ROSSI   Allston, MA 376693  68 
20 Milica Wren   Allston, MA 346122  72 Team Pegasus Boston
21 Tamara Bonn   Allston, MAlap 302533  77 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
22 Linda Shelburne   Sandwich, MAlap 271005  79 Cape Cod Racing/C4
23 Jo-Annie LAROCHE   lap  80 
24 Dorothy FENNELL   lap  82 cambridge bicycle Igleheart Frames
25 Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MAlap 301124  94 CycleLodge
26 Crystal Gauvin   Dayville, CTlap 349994  74 Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo
27 Laura Kernan   North Reading, MAlap 359187  75 SLIJK velo club
28 Erica CERJANEC   Watertown, MAlap 359977  78 
DNF ana Cook   0:51:16  73 cyclocrossworld.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ0:45:47 212478  25 
2 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA0:46:07 302050  Cycle Lodge
3 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:46:11 165493  Quad Cycles
4 Katerine Northcott   Walpole, NH0:46:11 186410  BEAM TEAM RACING
5 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:48:20 293974  LadiesFirst Racing
6 Kim Blodgett (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA0:48:47 98971  22 
7 Karen Mackin   Acton, MA0:49:09 53586  10 Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
8 Michele Harrison   0:49:31  Essex County Velo powered by Mazada
9 Emily Curley (1 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:49:31 254284  BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
10 Clara Kelly (2 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA0:49:50 275626  26 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh0:50:03 209806  20 Blue Steel Cyclery
12 Susan MacLean (3 - Cat3)   Plaistow, NH0:50:24 115814  24 BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero
13 Erin Donohue (4 - Cat3)   Norwich, VT0:50:36 299236  17 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
14 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA0:51:05 83056  11 DCMTB
15 Melissa Downes   0:51:19  21 
16 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA0:51:56 192719  15 Hup United
17 Victoria Gates (5 - Cat3)   Southampton, MA0:52:09 281925  BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
18 Julianne Oberle (6 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA0:52:09 269237  16 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:53:13 146312  12 NEBC p/b CycleLoft
20 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA0:54:01 178513  14 JRA Cycles
21 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA0:54:12 245564  19 HUP United
22 Rebecca Wolski (7 - Cat3)   Berkeley , CA0:54:40 256878  18 LadiesFirst Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee