Race Results for
Myles Standish State Forest Road Race
Plymouth, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent Bolt   Lakeville, MA1:02:53.5 79752  82 INGRAM MICRO
2 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA1:02:53.6 8380  98 GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
3 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT1:02:53.7 46238  100 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL
4 James Tosca   Osterville , MA1:02:53.8 35793  71 CORNER CYCLE
5 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA1:02:54.0 19831  84 WEEBIKE-HASYÜN RACING
6 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA1:02:54.2 167407  83 CORNER CYCLE
7 Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MA1:02:54.2 54377  95 WEEBIKE/HASYUN/GVCC
8 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA1:02:54.4 230842  68 WHEELWORKS RACING
9 Ari Shocket   Walpole, MA1:02:54.7 228667  76 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
10 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA1:02:55.2 25436  80 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
11 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA1:02:55.7 196464  79 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
12 Mark Stockwell   North Attleboro, MA1:02:55.9 219044  87 VELOCITE
13 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA1:02:55.9 191352  77 WHEELWORKS RACING
14 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA1:02:56.8 131716  73 CCB/DOTGO
15 John Smathers   Somerville, MA1:02:58.0 32979  65 545 VELO
16 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH1:02:58.2 151809  97 SUNAPEE / CONTINENTAL PAVING /
17 Bart Lipinski   Kingston, MA1:02:58.3 301046  93 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
18 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA1:02:59.0 189995  74 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT
19 James Nash   North Hampton, NH1:02:59.1 64384  70 CCB RACING
20 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA1:03:00.2 76361  99 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
21 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA1:03:00.3 51888  90 WEEBIKE-HASYÜN RACING
22 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA1:03:02.6 29708  81 CCB RACING TEAM
23 Raymond Botelho   Falmouth, MA1:03:03.3 269192  63 
24 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA1:03:04.2 168995  78 WHEELWORKS RACING
25 Jonny Bold   Marstons Mills, MA1:03:04.3 117383  69 CORNER CYCLE
26 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH1:03:04.4 205058  88 NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT
27 Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA1:03:05.2 119011  64 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
28 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA1:03:32.4 79871  94 CCB RACING
29 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI1:03:48.7 208131  62 CCB RACING TEAM
30 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA1:05:02.3 249996  66 CCB/DOTGO

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:52:57.6 8380  202 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
2 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI0:52:57.9 132031  219 ARC EN CIEL
3 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME0:52:58.3 4399  221 OA/CYCLEMANIA
4 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA0:52:58.5 25436  207 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
5 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA0:52:58.6 151853  236 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
6 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA0:52:58.9 60154  220 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
7 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:52:59.1 140765  204 WHEELWORKS RACING
8 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH0:52:59.1 142716  235 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVO
9 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME0:53:04.5 57045  222 OA/CYCLEMANIA
10 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:53:46.6 34102  230 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
11 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA0:53:46.7 174018  223 LUXE WHEELWORKS
12 Bruce Schwab   Woolwich, ME0:53:47.7 41343  229 OA/CYCLEMANIA
13 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI0:53:48.4 245317  224 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
14 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA0:53:48.7 230842  212 WHEELWORKS RACING
15 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA0:53:48.8 211727  232 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
16 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH0:53:49.2 138727  233 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
17 James Nash   North Hampton, NH0:53:51.3 64384  211 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
18 Eric Carlson   Amherst, NH0:53:51.4 6142  201 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
19 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA0:53:52.2 196464  209 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
20 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA0:53:52.4 191352  210 WHEELWORKS RACING
21 Michael Harris   Concord, MA0:53:52.7 245828  227 BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGE
22 David Belknap   Dedham, MA0:53:52.8 84926  206 CYCLE LODGE
23 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA0:53:53.1 168995  208 WHEELWORKS RACING
24 Robert FALTUS   0:53:53.7  214 RIDE WITH RENDALL
25 Jonny Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:53:54.4 117383  213 CORNER CYCLE
26 Andrew Fritsch   South Harwich, MASAME TIME 257816  226 
27 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MASAME TIME 230034  228 SEASIDE CYCLE
28 Robert Mortensen   Hyde Park, MASAME TIME 54398  234 LANDRY'S BIKE
29 Scott Sherman   Northbridge, MASAME TIME 53174  218 GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA0:56:35.9 184220  90 CCB/WHEELWORKS
2 Brian Murphy   Quincy, MA0:58:39.4 229603  95 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
3 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI0:59:38.6 54821  82 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
4 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA0:59:38.6 45336  87 CCB RACING
5 Richard Cullen   North Marshfield, MA0:59:39.0 52713  89 MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
6 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA0:59:39.1 178979  91 CCB
7 William Northup   Waltham, MA0:59:39.2 45740  181 STAGE5/CYCLING FUSION
8 James Themig   Niantic, CT0:59:39.3 91637  183 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
9 Richard Balser   South Pomfret, VT0:59:39.4 49534  271 Onion River Sports
10 Roy Currie   Granby, MA0:59:40.5 289177  273 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
11 David Bradford   Bishop, CA0:59:41.7 77144  77 MASTERS VELO
12 Carl Brown   Randolph, MA0:59:43.4 103789  85 CCB RACING
13 David Burnell   Jamestown, RI0:59:47.8 51491  86 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
14 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA1:00:01.3 225167  97 CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4
15 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA1:00:17.0 283790  93 545 VELO
16 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA1:00:17.8 145604  260 BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM
17 Jim Giller   Woodstock, VT1:00:35.1 318978  179 VOLLERS LAW OFFICE/ THE START H
18 Glen Fraser   Hudson, NH1:00:35.4 142718  94 NOREAST CYCLING CLUB
19 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI1:00:36.9 15608  178 COX COMMUNICATION CYCLING TEAM
20 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA1:01:56.4 103264  272 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
21 Colin Kernan   Hingham, MA1:02:00.1 62529  84 BLUE HILLS CC
22 Richard Simone   Quincy, MA1:04:48.7 32746  88 SMALTIBIKES.COM
23 David Holmander   Epsom, NH1:04:50.1 240201  98 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
24 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT1:04:54.5 206193  92 HURLEYMETALFAB.COM / CCNS CYCLI
25 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MASAME TIME 245678  270 CCB/DOTGO
26 Theodore Kallman   Florence, MASAME TIME 237005  99 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
27 Bill TILLEY   SAME TIME  96 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA0:55:35.9 334000  160 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
2 Donny Green   Providence, RI0:55:36.5 301880  65 UNATTACHED
3 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH0:55:36.9 318898  154 CCB/DOTGO
4 Travis Bickford   Portsmouth, NH0:55:49.2 336336  155 CCB RACING TEAM
5 Michael Botelho   Portsmouth, RI0:55:50.6 332334  152 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING
6 Sean Casey   Allston, MA0:55:50.8 342268  66 
7 Alex Franks   North Falmouth, MA0:55:52.8 337812  73 
8 Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA0:55:52.9 261665  157 BIKEBARNRACING
9 Charlie Schubert   Roxbury, MA0:55:53.2 325388  67 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F
10 Edward Parrot   Amherst, MA0:57:57.3 250273  158 NOTRHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
11 CORY LAFLEUR   0:58:31.7  163 
12 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:58:32.1 346524  68 TEAM PEGASUS
13 frank longmore    Middleboro, MA0:58:32.2 334986  162 
14 james Bachez   Cambridge, MA0:58:37.1 311496  71 TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON
15 kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA0:58:37.2 327196  69 
16 Barry EYRE   0:59:17.1  164 
17 Michael Boehm   Jamaica Plain, MA1:01:05.3 269933  72 TEAM PEGASUS - BOSTON
18 Chris Rhim   Norwich, VT1:01:05.5 282635  159 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
19 Timothy HEALEY   SAME TIME  151 LOUNGE
20 Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MASAME TIME 345164  70 PEGASUS CYCLING
21 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VTSAME TIME 299713  153 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark West   Newton, MA0:58:18.5 308229  
2 Jacob LIPCON   0:58:19.2  27 
3 Bruce Lewis   Franklin, MA0:58:19.3 336688  12 
4 John Schnorr   Portsmouth, RI0:58:19.4 285248  25 
5 Andrew Rothstein   Dover, MA0:58:19.5 306549  28 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
6 Vincent Sandoval   Wolfeboro, NH0:58:19.6 269757  20 IBM
7 Renard Davis   Lunenburg, MA0:58:19.7 342752  10 FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB
8 Edward Parrot   Amherst, MA0:58:19.8 250273  NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
9 Chris Fox   Rumford, RI0:58:19.9 295614  26 
10 Robert Hildebrandt   Marstons Mills, MA0:58:20.0 238006  22 CAPE COD RACING/C4
11 Darren PHANEUF   0:58:20.1  19 MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB
12 Peter Collins   West Bridgewater, MA0:58:20.1 7437  PETERSON'S BIKE SHOP
13 Donald STOKES   0:58:20.5  CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
14 Juan Mendoza   Otter River, MA0:58:20.6 318990  11 CENTRAL MASS CYCLING CLUB
15 Mark Boucher   Londonderry, NH0:58:21.4 102790  17 
16 Lane Turner   Brookline, MA0:58:22.2 247999  16 
17 Christian Regnier   Milton, MA0:58:23.2 334426  14 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
18 Mitchell Favreau   Pawcatuck, CT0:58:24.2 305051  29 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
19 Tom Rogers   Westmoreland, NH0:58:30.6 304969  15 MONADNOCK CYCLE CLUB
20 Jonathan Doller   Hanover, MA0:58:31.1 295744  24 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
21 Hugh Ruthven   Mashpee, MA0:58:34.5 346188  21 CAPE COD RACING/C4
22 James O'Reilly   Centerville, MA0:58:35.0 308382  13 CAPE COD RACING/C4
23 JASON ANDREN   0:58:36.8  23 Vapor Racing
24 Michael Sparks   Plainfield, NH0:58:37.3 304467  CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
25 Thomas Curtin   Canton, MA0:58:37.7 305801  31 
26 Kevin JOHNSON   0:58:38.0  18 
27 Kyle Schneider   Raynham, MA0:59:06.4 268335  BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
28 CHARLES MEDING   0:59:06.6  
29 frank longmore    Middleboro, MA0:59:51.2 334986  
30 Michael McCabe   Whitman, MA0:59:52.7 266366  BIKEBARNRACING
31 donald annino   Durham0:59:52.8 325158  30 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI0:52:34.3 39456  403 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
2 Duane YoungKershaw   Westport, MA0:52:34.8 307000  400 CYCLE LOFT VELO
3 Paul Saucier   Providence, RI0:52:34.9 247423  438 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
4 John Smith   Acton, MA0:52:34.9 291540  445 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
5 William King   Peabody, MA0:52:35.1 299592  450 CCB/DOTGO
6 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA0:52:35.1 188494  418 BIKEREG.COM
7 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA0:52:35.3 141839  449 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
8 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA0:52:35.3 204148  439 OA/CYCLEMANIA
9 Torrance Kopfer   Braintree, MA0:52:35.4 311947  457 LANDRY'S BICYCLES
10 Dave MacCutcheon   Holly Springs, NC0:52:35.4 239956  430 MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
11 Jonathan DelColle   Somerset, MA0:52:35.5 256996  441 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE/SVC
12 Philip Shaw   New York, NY0:52:35.7 322688  435 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
13 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI0:52:35.8 298358  460 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
14 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MA0:52:35.9 283346  448 BAYHILL CAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B CO
15 Geremia Ortega   Methuen, MA0:52:36.2 231922  409 CCB/RACING
16 Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA0:52:36.3 144424  415 THEBICYCLELINK.COM/MBRC
17 edward doyle   Somerville, MA0:52:36.4 308131  447 
18 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:52:36.5 200509  423 CAMBRIDGE CYCLE
19 Matthew Lasker   Wakefield, MA0:52:36.6 228143  412 CYCLE LOFT VELO
20 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:52:36.6 259745  420 CAPE COD RACING/C4
22 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA0:52:37.0 211682  446 CYCLE LOFT VELO
23 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA0:52:37.0 70007  436 THRESHOLD CYCLING
24 Tedd Rama   Charlestown, MA0:52:37.0 230958  427 
25 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:52:37.4 264873  432 REFUNDS NOW
26 FRANCIS LANE   North Andover, MA0:52:38.0 282698  453 CCB/DOTGO
27 Todd Wagner   Hampton Falls, NH0:52:38.3 306071  437 NOREAST CYCLING
28 Richard Batten   Winchester, MA0:52:38.5 292021  431 STAGE 5 CYCLING
29 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA0:52:38.7 284052  414 HUP UNITED
30 Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA0:52:39.9 284535  404 B2C2
31 Brian Dwyer   Dedham, MA0:52:41.8 290684  425 TEAM RACEMENUE/MIX1
32 charles labbe   Fall River, MA0:52:42.7 259652  456 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE/SVC
33 michael golay   Westbrook, ME0:53:06.7 262567  408 HUP UNITED
34 Conor Crowley   Worcester, MA0:53:06.8 309327  444 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
35 Philip Golden   Canton, MA0:53:07.5 101482  434 LANDRY'S BICYCLES
36 Scott Bartley   Norwell, MA0:53:08.5 2787  454 MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
37 Robert Hoenick   Providence, RI0:53:09.2 207322  458 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
38 Dana Snowdale   Hanson, MA0:53:35.6 147925  426 MBRC
39 Mark Stockwell   North Attleboro, MA0:53:37.5 219044  406 VELOCITE
40 Bradford Kelley   Amherst, NH0:53:38.2 162479  402 SUNAPEE / CONTINENTAL PAVING /
41 David Mastroianni   Sagamore, MA0:53:45.5 293031  428 CAPE COD RACING/C4
42 Patrick Ford   Scituate, MA0:54:24.5 228386  459 MBRC
43 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:54:42.8 210617  421 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
44 Harry Mattison   Allston, MA0:55:02.2 217853  442 
45 William Johnston   Dorchester, MA0:55:18.1 222943  424 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F
46 Paul McDonagh   Winchester, MA0:55:18.1 287662  443 CYCLE LOFT VELO
47 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA0:56:30.8 276263  419 CAPE COD RACING / C4
48 Nicholas Liddell   Boston, MA0:57:12.6 311064  451 THRESHOLD CYLCING
49 Ryan Brazell   Allston, MA0:58:02.4 243437  405 B2C2/BOLOCO/BACK BAY BICYCLES
50 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA0:58:02.8 132931  422 COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL
51 John Koenitzer   Carlisle, MA0:58:02.9 308208  416 CYCLE LOFT VELO
52 James Scally   Cotuit, MA1:04:49.7 31426  455 C4
52368 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTKILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 240217  Peter 401

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johan Gibcus   Brookline1:06:15.9 335822  378 
2 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA1:06:19.1 199149  392 
3 Peter Bowring   Norwood, MA1:06:19.3 304148  385 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
4 Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA1:06:21.5 251927  383 LUXE WHEEL WORKS
5 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA1:08:17.1 225455  382 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
6 Michael Weiler   Wayland, MA1:08:17.5 288857  391 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
7 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA1:08:17.9 224122  389 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEART FRA
8 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA1:08:27.9 243844  398 OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE
9 Greg Berks   Tisbury, MA1:08:28.2 297843  390 Cycling Club of Martha's Vineyard
10 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA1:08:29.0 228871  377 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
11 Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA1:08:32.9 292899  384 BACK BAY CYCLES (B2C2)
12 Nevin Rallis   Windham, ME1:09:23.1 248423  393 BIKEMAN.COM
13 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA1:09:23.3 199986  379 CAPE COD CYCLING
14 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA1:09:23.5 225323  381 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
15 Gert Reynaert   Boston, MA1:09:23.8 295548  399 THRESHOLD CYCLING
16 Andrew GROSENBAUGH   1:09:24.8  397 BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN
17 Nate MORSE   1:09:25.1  394 BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN
18 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD1:09:26.4 190729  395 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
19 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL1:09:27.6 107620  387 
20 Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NH1:09:31.7 171415  85 WEEBIKE/HASYUN/GVCC
21 Bradford Kelley   Amherst, NH1:09:32.3 162479  96 SUNAPEE / CONTINENTAL PAVING /
22 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA1:09:39.0 259183  388 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F
23 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA1:09:42.0 224572  396 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
24 Herbert Hodgdon   Concord, NH1:12:14.3 199634  89 SUNAPEE/REVOLUTION CYCLERY

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH1:28:20.9 268394  85 CCB CYCLING
2 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA1:28:33.6 235379  77 UCI CT/JELLY BELLY
3 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA1:28:33.7 127424  71 FUJI/CLIF BAR
4 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA1:28:46.2 23101  69 FUJI/CLIF BAR
5 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA1:28:46.5 202213  63 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
6 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA1:28:46.7 137395  78 CCB RACING
7 BRENDAN MCCORMACK   1:28:47.9  67 HOT TUBES
8 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH1:28:50.5 207445  60 NOREAST CYCLING
9 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:29:04.0 203439  82 WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM
10 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA1:29:11.6 238894  68 HOT TUBES
11 James Morrison   Sidney, ME1:29:11.7 246459  88 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
12 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:29:11.7 250645  79 J.A.M. FUND / NCC
13 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA1:29:12.1 207152  66 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
14 Synjen Marrocco (1 - Cat2)   Hanson, MA1:29:12.3 276237  55 CCB
15 Anthony Clark (2 - Cat2)   Feeding Hills, MA1:29:12.4 281380  80 NCC/JAM FUND
16 Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MA1:29:12.4 103939  75 CYCLE LOFT
17 Chad Demarest (1 - Cat3)   Sagamore Beach, MA1:29:12.5 242376  56 CORNER CYCLE
18 Gregory Whitney (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA1:29:12.6 246360  95 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
19 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA1:29:12.7 47077  70 FUJI/CLIF BAR
20 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:29:12.8 229606  81 WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM
21 Samuel Morse (4 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA1:29:13.2 25187  91 CORNER CYCLE
22 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA1:29:13.4 218622  89 CCB/ RACING
23 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA1:29:13.4 49743  57 FUJI/CLIF BAR
24 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ1:29:13.7 163984  87 LANDRY'S BICYCLES
25 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA1:29:13.9 236270  65 VALLEY BIKE
26 Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MA1:29:14.4 111320  94 VELOCITE
27 James Combs (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX1:29:14.6 234976  61 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
28 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA1:29:15.6 259600  73 JAM/NCC
29 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA1:29:15.9 137167  83 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
30 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI1:29:17.9 21706  76 NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH
31 David Uchenick   Westford, MA1:29:25.5 36179  58 ARC EN CIEL
32 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA1:29:25.7 153214  99 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
33 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA1:29:30.6 119871  96 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
34 Paul Richard (6 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA1:29:33.1 29708  90 CCB RACING TEAM
35 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT1:29:33.2 46238  100 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL
36 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:29:35.8 199084  64 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
37 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA1:29:35.8 201447  62 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
38 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA1:30:23.2 167407  92 CORNER CYCLE
39 Clint Borrill (7 - Cat2)   Derry, NH1:31:06.1 304241  84 NOREAST CYCLING
40 Euclides Amado   Pawtucket, RI1:33:27.1 63938  93 COX COMMUNICATIONS

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robyn Allen   Lexington, MA1:05:50.0 224692  973 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
2 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA1:05:51.7 254284  976 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
3 Lauren Kling   Somerville, MA1:05:52.2 265114  977 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
4 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA1:05:52.5 290935  980 HUP UNITED
5 Renee Brouillard   Danielson, CT1:05:53.1 346738  966 QU VELO
6 Caroline Cardiasmenos   Marlborough, MA1:06:36.5 258216  982 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
7 Melissa Downes   West Warwick, RI1:06:37.0 333286  970 
8 Devon Fitzgerald   Allston, MA1:06:38.4 311803  963 LADIESFIRST RACING
9 Claire Nelson   Boston, MA1:08:13.9 295864  964 BACK BAY CYCLES (B2C2)
10 Julianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MA1:08:30.5 269237  984 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
11 Lauren LeClaire   Somerville, MA1:08:32.0 346230  965 TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON
12 Rachel Bainbridge   Somerville, MA1:08:33.2 285458  968 TEAM PEGASUS
13 Milica Wren   Allston, MA1:08:33.7 346122  969 TEAM PEGASUS
14 Melissa TANGUAY   1:08:34.2  978 
15 Cindy Brennan   Boston, MA1:08:39.1 327436  967 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F
16 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA1:09:53.4 281925  985 TEAM CF
17 Elizabeth Cummings   Boston, MA1:10:34.8 333622  983 NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB
18 Shauna Staveley   Fitchburg, MA1:16:21.5 346066  971 TOTALCYCLIST
19 Rachel Lajoie   Brewster, MA1:16:27.0 345968  974 CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Lysakowski (1 - Cat2)   Quincy, MA1:02:20.7 302050  451 CYCLE LODGE
2 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT1:02:20.9 303570  455 NOREAST CYCLING
3 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA1:02:21.0 146312  456 NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT
4 Beth Mills   Plymouth, MA1:02:21.4 24511  452 CYCLE LODGE
5 Danielle Fischer (2 - Cat2)   Merrimack, NH1:02:21.5 284890  450 STAGES/CYCLE FUSION
6 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH1:02:21.7 272673  459 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
7 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA1:02:21.7 103270  460 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
8 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA1:02:21.8 226436  457 QUAD CYCLES
9 Mary Johanson   Belmont, MA1:02:29.0 313422  454 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
10 Jacqueline Zider (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA1:02:29.3 279352  453 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
11 Rebecca Wolski (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley , CA1:02:33.5 256878  458 LADIESFIRST P/B MILTON CAT

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian KEOUGH   0:17:02.3  897 BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN
2 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:17:03.1 281925  896 TEAM CF
3 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:17:07.3 290750  892 TEAM CF
4 Benjamin Moy   Cohasset, MA0:20:04.2 292570  895 MBRC
5 Brook Leigh   Norwich, VT0:20:05.5 312158  894 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL
6 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:20:07.2 336584  891 TEAM CF
7 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:24:41.1 331620  893 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
8 Leah Carlson   Amherst, NH0:24:41.9 329578  890 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:44:31.6 234564  380 TEAM CF
2 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH0:44:31.6 318898  378 CCB/DOTGO
4 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT0:45:37.1 282640  377 2011 KMS CYCLING TEAM
5 james hayes   Hope Valley , RI0:46:06.5 306894  385 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
6 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:48:48.1 219424  379 TEAM CF
7 Christian Knapp   Westfield, MA0:50:27.4 292762  381 
8 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT0:51:33.1 299713  382 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL
45329 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTKILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 240217  Peter 383

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee