Race Results for
Big Sandy Point to Point Mountain Bike Race
Auberry, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN BROOKS   02:37  1006 STEVENS
2 PRESTON WHITEHEAD   02:49  1013 
3 FERGUSON NICK   03:00  1023 SUNNYSIDE BICYCLES

Men - CAT 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOEL SAENZ   02:15  1018 
2 MATT CHAMBERS   02:17  1026 
3 JASON BOYD   02:19  1004 
4 NICHOLAS DRIVER   02:21  1024 
5 DAVID OAKLEY   02:25  1008 
6 MIGUEL NUNEZ   02:41  1022 
7 SCOTT HEENEY   02:51  1001 
8 MARK TACKETT   02:54  1019 
9 HENRY YOUNG   03:13  1045 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAM COON   01:52  1040 
2 WES FARNSWORTH   02:05  1032 
3 CARL DAHLBERG   02:11  1034 
4 JAIME ADAME   02:11  1043 
5 SAM KILLOU   02:13  1029 
6 MARVIN SOTELO   02:23  1010 
7 VICTOR DIAZ   02:32  1028 
8 HUMBERTO SALAS   02:38  1044 
9 CHARLES VAUGHN   02:54  1027 
10 GEOFFREY GONZALEZ   02:58  1046 
11 LARRY RILEY   03:14  1007 
12 NOEL CORPUS   03:20  1003 
13 STEVE THOMPSON   DNF  1035 

Men - CAT 3 - Clyd - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIM BURNS   02:17  1005 
2 JEREMY SENG   02:23  1041 
3 BRIAN ALVAREZ   03:56  1036 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAJOR BRYANT   02:15  1033 
2 DAVID MASON   02:15  1031 
3 SARMOND COLLIER   02:19  1017 
4 MICHAEL REIMER   02:26  1011 
5 JEFF GYMER   02:29  1015 
6 JOEY ADAME   02:32  1042 
7 RICKEY SAULS   02:42  1014 
8 JON SCHLUNDT   02:49  1030 
9 SCOTT DONEGAN   02:54  1038 
10 RICK LUM   02:58  1021 
11 JEFF KERR   03:00  1020 
12 STEVEN LUM   03:56  1016 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Ball   Clovis, CA02:11 330534  1025 STEVENS
2 BILL FARGO   02:21  1012 
3 Ron Clementi   San Jose, CA03:00 108778  1002 WEBCOR

Men - CAT 2 LC - Ss

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHIAS BEHRENDS   02:43  130 SHEILA MOON
2 ERIC HILL   02:49  102 HONEYSTINGER
3 Sasha (Alexander) Magee   San Francisco, CA02:55 234216  154 SHEILA MOON
4 JASON JETER   03:16  157 3 RIPPERS

Men - CAT 2 LC - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WOODY WOODS   02:47  131 STEVENS
2 MARK WHEELER   02:53  150 SHEILA MOON
3 ROBERT SPIES   03:12  126 FURRIES
4 CHRIS SOTA   03:12  155 QUADZILLA
5 NEEMA ASSEMI   03:17  159 SIERRA PACIFIC RACING
6 JUSTIN WILLIAMS   03:20  143 
7 Patrick Edziak   San Luis Obispo, CA03:22 270168  125 CAL POLY WHEELMEN
8 TOBY SCHULTZ   03:32  137 TEAM MOUSTACHE
9 TED KETAI   03:38  149 SHEILA MOON
10 REACE FISHER   03:40  103 
11 Matt Hansen   Fresno03:44 327572  105 STEVENS
12 CARL RUSSELL   04:09  128 FURRIES

Men - CAT 2 LC - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA02:30 242560  112 RUBBER SOUL
2 BRIAN BOSCH   02:33  161 SIERRA PACIFIC RACING
3 CLAY KEMPAIN   02:49  121 STEVENS
4 CHRISTPHER LATURA   02:49  127 
5 Christon DeWan   San Francisco, CA02:53 223372  139 SHEILA MOON
6 WESLEY MEYER   02:57  156 
7 RATEAL RIUS   03:02  138 WRONG WAY
8 CHRIS COSTUNZO   03:04  152 QUADZILLA
9 Dustin White   San Francisco, CA03:05 253687  158 SHEILA MOON
10 CHRIS ROHLHARDT   03:13  147 SHEILA MOON
11 DAVIN PUKULIS   03:20  141 SHEILA MOON
12 ALEX KERAMER   03:20  144 QUADZILLA
13 MARK WOLOSCHUK   03:30  153 SHEILA MOON
14 ZACH BASS   03:34  151 SHEILA MOON
15 MARK WUCHER   03:45  117 THADDPUS
16 KRIS RISIC   03:48  160 
17 MATTHEW DAVIDSON   03:50  142 SHEILA MOON
18 DAN KING   04:02  108 QUADZILLA
19 THOMAS COX   04:04  107 
20 ROBERT JACOBS   04:06  135 RUBBER SOUL
21 MATTHEW BLAIN   04:09  134 SHEILA MOON

Men - CAT 2 LC - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL MCNALLY   02:34  133 
2 Tom Taylor   San Francisco, CA02:51 129703  198 ROARING MOUSE
3 PAUL PEREIVA   03:09  124 
4 James Sitton   Fresno, CA03:16 32837  120 STEVENS
5 George Chinn   Madera, CA03:24 81950  110 STEVENS
6 RICK FERDINANDSON   03:32  129 RUBBER SOUL
7 SCOTT KILDALL   03:32  140 SHEILA MOON
8 David Maddux   Arnold Ca03:38 287009  113 STEVENS
9 Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA03:44 132197  104 STEVENS
10 CAMERON BRYCE   03:54  148 
11 VINCE SPERA   DNF  106 STEVENS
12 IAN GILLIES   DNF  116 ROARING MOUSE

Men - CAT 2 LC - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Weathers   Fresno, CA03:14 37439  136 RUBBER SOUL
2 Thomas Smith   Oakdale, CA03:18 79205  122 
3 TIM SAWYER   03:19  115 
4 Anthony DAmico   Campbell, CA03:34 274990  146 
5 RAPPO RANELLS   03:51  111 RAPPOCINO
6 TIM DWYER   04:38  118 

Men - CAT 2 LC - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILL UHER   03:49  132 

Men - CAT 2 - Vintage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN HIMES   02:08  703 

Men - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Shafer   Springville, CA01:51 318242  723 SSC RACING
2 BRAD BETSCHART   02:18  726 
3 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA02:43 237651  721 CHICA SEXY
4 RIGOBERTO GONZALEZ   02:49  701 
5 JOSHUA MORAN   03:00  728 SPORT SHORT

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD TUGGLE   01:45  704 
2 NATHAN WOODCOCK   01:57  720 
3 DANIEL SALDIVAR   02:05  712 
4 RICHARD DERBY   02:10  713 BAPS
5 EDWARD GIBBS   03:01  719 

Men - CAT 2 - Clyd - 34-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRETT TACKETT   02:24  725 ACTION SPORTS

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 anthony pinson   Venice, CA01:52 307327  714 3R RACING
2 MIKE ROSA   02:07  706 
3 ROD CAMPBELL   02:35  717 
4 Gary Raley   Turlock, CA03:09 295945  716 TROGS

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIM WALKER   01:52  724 STEVENS
2 Matt Barr   Clovis, CA01:54 82226  718 STEVENS
3 Tozz Reynolds   Mariposa, CA02:12 344268  715 CCORC

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICK CLACK   04:08  702 CCORC

Men - CAT 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Newsom   Fresno, CA02:48 258955  51 SIERRA PACIFIC RACING

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremiah Root   Fresno, CA02:25 30525  32 STEVENS
2 Alex Work   Santa Cruz, CA02:26 285472  48 ROCK LOBSTER
3 Jon Smith   Los Gatos, CA02:27 339880  49 QUADZILLA
4 Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA02:41 11765  38 SQUADRA OVEST
5 Stephen Ray   Fresno, CA02:42 29271  34 STEVENS
6 Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA02:52 179851  36 STEVENS
7 Michael Males   Ahwahnee, CA03:53 111454  42 STEVENS

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Merriam   San Luis Obispo, CA02:35 264166  46 SLIME
2 Samuel Ames   Bakersfield, CA02:42 1536  40 ACTION SPORTS
3 DALE EWANCHOOK   02:44  39 NORCO/ALLIANCE
4 MURPHEY MACK   02:52  45 SHEILA MOON
5 Morgan Fletcher   Oakland, CA03:07 205499  44 MISSING LINK

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Porter   Grass Valley, CA03:35 28464  43 SHOAIR/SERT

Men - Pro - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Kendall-Weed   Santa Cruz, CA02:32 149873  IBIS BIKES

Men - PRO - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA02:17 243003  SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES
2 Tsering Alleyne   Novato, CA02:35 196474  MARIN BIKES
3 Kendal Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA02:39 302677  SAGEBRUSH CYCLES
4 Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA03:31 76844  

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtland Keith    Bakersfield, CA02:46 259003  41 BOLTHOUSE FARMS
2 Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA02:54 202518  50 CHICA SEXY
3 Jason Winkler   Berkeley, CA02:54 272910  37 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT HIRNI   01:55  727 3 RIPPERS
2 Austin Maddux   Fresno, CA01:57 307136  710 STEVENS

Women - CAT 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLEIGH TROWBRIDGE   03:45  1037 SHEILA MOON

Women - CAT 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DYANN GRABER   03:06  1029 3 RIPPERS
2 NICOLE HIRNI   03:06  1047 3 RIPPERS

Women - CAT 2 LC - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Krista Smith   Oakdale, CA03:57 340388  123 CICLISTAS DEL VALLE
2 SHILOH BALLARD   04:11  109 QUADZILLA
3 ARENA REED   04:58  114 SHEILA MOON
4 MAY WOO   05:39  145 SHEILA MOON

Women - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STACY KRAHN   02:05  707 

Women - CAT 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LORA SASSER   02:05  705 
2 GAIL SAWERS   02:26  711 

Women - CAT 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Boland   Capitola, CA03:07 233406  88 STEVENS

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Busch   Los Gatos, CA02:54 164976  47 IBIS/BUY-CELL
2 LUCIANA COX   04:10  31 

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA03:11 99021  41 SHEILA MOON

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee