Race Results for
Strawberry Crown Criterium
Watsonville, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Reaney (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 133288  154 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Rand Miller (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  152 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Ricardo Escuela (3 - Cat1)   Santa Monica 257489  114 FULL CIRCLE CYCLING
4 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484  147 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5 Logan Loader-Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA 198542  124 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
6 Sam Bassetti (4 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  103 Firefighters Cycling - Formigli
7 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033  148 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8 Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA 239048  130 WELLS FARGO RACING TEAM
9 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988  120 NOW-MS Society
10 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836  139 Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Stephen Leece (5 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569  123 NOW-MS Society
12 Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  101 MCGUIRE CYCLING TEAM
13 Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110  162 Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
14 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA 306664  153 McGuire Cycling Team
15 Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV 285988  143 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16 Brandon Trafton (6 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  158 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
17 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327  161 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459  127 Audi
19 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  145 FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM
20 Pablo Espinosa   Mountain View, CA 50576  115 AUDI
21 James Coats (1 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA 7200  111 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
22 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152  128 FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM
23 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407  146 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
24 Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA 288881  125 FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM
25 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194  151 MCGUIRE CYCLING TEAM
26 KEISUKE KIMURA     136 
27 Michael Jacques (7 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  121 TEAM CLIF BAR CYCLING
28 Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA 290380  110 NOW-MS Society
29 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292  135 Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797  102 MCGUIRE CYCLING TEAM
31 Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA 119459  112 Los Gatos
32 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  126 SIERRA PACIFIC RACING
33 Samuel Pickman (8 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 133433  157 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
34 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA 11877  118 CALIFORNIA GIANT STRAWBERRY FARMS/SPECIALIZED
35 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  140 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
36 david everett    358090  116 TEAM PROBIKEKIT.COM
37 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA 172135  142 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
38 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  159 YAHOO! CYCLING TEAM
39 ANDERS DELLIEN   Redwood City, CA 355166  113 CK RINGEN
40 Chris Black (9 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  104 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
41 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA 65800  156 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Alexander Blease (Cat2)   Chico, CA 195515  105 FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM
DNF Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226  106 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
DNF Patrick Caro (Cat1)   Claremont 88582  107 FULL CIRCLE CYCLING
DNF Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854  108 TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES
DNF Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA 209391  109 AUDI
DNF Mark Fairman (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 270120  117 Metromint Cycling
DNF Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682  119 VOS RACING
DNF Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA 257276  122 FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM
DNF Daniel Ramsey (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 29107  129 FULL CIRCLE CYCLING
DNF Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542  131 Whole Athlete-Specialized
DNF Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 33491  132 Millcreek Bicycles
DNF Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  133 SJBC
DNF Trevor White   Oakland, CA 503  134 VC SWITCHBACKS / CAL NORTE
DNF YOSHIOKA NAOYA     137 
DNF Garrett Peck (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 213553  138 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Brian Bosch (Cat1)   Fresno, CA 40703  141 SIERRA PACIFIC RACING
DNF Julio Mollinedo   Los Angeles, CA 313236  144 SOCALCYCLING.COM
DNF Robbie Franscioni (Cat2)   Salinas, CA 298805  149 BAY BIKES/SPECIALIZED
DNF Keith Miller (Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 53753  150 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF donald hahn (Cat2)   Reno, NV 280149  155 Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Elliot Jaramillo (Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 179930  160 MCGUIRE CYCLING TEAM

Women - Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  216 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
2 PASCALE SCHNIDER     218 BIKEIMPORT.CH
3 JAZZY HURIKINO     205 VANDERKITTEN-FOCUS
4 Alison Starnes     219 PEANUT BUTTER & CO. TWENTY 12
5 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585  214 VANDERKITTEN-FOCUS
6 EMILY COLLINS   Pittsburgh 260200  204 VANDERKITTEN-FOCUS
7 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511  213 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
8 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172  222 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
9 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA 252152  212 FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM
10 Megan Melack   Santa Cruz, CA 302381  225 RED RACING
11 Heather Ross   Felton, CA 239612  217 SPOKESMAN
12 Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA 277109  208 RED RACING
13 Hanan Alves-Hyde (1 - Cat2)   Albany, CA 234966  226 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
14 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569  200 TOUCHSTONE CLIMBING
15 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA 290240  215 RED RACING
16 Yukie Nakamura (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 179928  211 Metromint Cycling
17 Courtney Dimpel (3 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA 302140  221 BSA RACING
18 Heather Lipana   Folsom, CA 333090  207 Rio Strada Racing
19 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916  223 RED RACING
20 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148  201 MISSING LINK COACHING SYSTEMS
21 Beverly Chaney (4 - Cat2)   Carmel, CA 221127  203 TOUCHSTONE CLIMBING
22 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  224 RED RACING
23 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  202 RED RACING
24 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  220 TOUCHSTONE CLIMBING
25 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485  209 SJBC
DNF Jennifer Kalich   Aromas 297754  206 CALIFORNIA GIANT STRAWBERRY FARMS/SPECIALIZED
DNF Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA 262113  210 Los Gatos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee