Race Results for
Copper Town Square Circuit Race
Copperopolis, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  303 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA 275127  304 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126  301 Webcor / Alto Velo
4 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA 45922  309 SJBC
5 Josef Lemire   San Francisco, CA 46799  307 SHO-AIR/SERT
6 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA 240458  311 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA 48681  306 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 John Schaupp    Watsonville, CA 48510  312 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
9 Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA 219925  308 Bicycle Planet
10 Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA 262541  305 Fightin' Bobas
11 Jon Boas   Danville, CA 331070  300 Taleo Racing
12 Dan Taylor   Alamo, CA 306272  310 Taleo Racing
DNS Tom FARRELL     302 

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA 250319  524 Delta Velo
2 Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA 30073  510 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844  542 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
4 Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA 169555  535 Sierra Pacific Racing
5 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA 5900  539 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  516 Zenn Racing Team
7 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  543 Central Coast Cycling Club
8 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774  501 Rocknasium
9 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470  531 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
10 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930  536 McGuire Cycling Team
11 Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA 132859  513 East Sac Bike
12 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466  528 Olympic Club
13 Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA 293136  525 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA 196222  504 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
15 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA 215194  537 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
16 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  503 Michel David Winery Cycling Team
17 Scott Weinker     533 
18 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  502 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19 Christopher Skulley (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 55885  538 66 Fixed
20 Ted Toribo     517 
21 Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA 76561  523 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
22 John Armer   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  518 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23 Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  529 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  530 Squadra Ovest Cycling
25 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642  515 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
26 Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572  506 R 4 R - Make A Wish
27 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  512 Rocknasium
28 Robert Nichols (1 - Cat3)   Lockeford, CA 255632  508 Michael David Winery Delta Velo
29 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  514 Metromint Cycling
30 Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA 32554  541 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
31 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  522 Sierra Pacific Racing
32 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA 199575  507 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
33 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  519 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
34 Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365  505 Taleo Racing
35 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032  532 Davis Bike Club Race Team
36 Alex Osborne (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855  509 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  500 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
DNP Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357  520 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP Reid Swanson   San Ramon, CA 203584  521 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP x x     526 
DNP Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  527 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Jan Huptych (Cat2)   San Mateo, CA 86954  534 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNF Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  511 Kinetic Cycles/gbi

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA 196222  107 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032  129 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Ron Callison   Danville, CA 130870  135 
4 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414  103 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
5 Matt Yaden   Danville, CA 238250  126 Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Alan Nielson (1 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 236183  111 Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176  124 SJBC
8 Dean Knudsen (1 - Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA 74410  132 International Christian Cycling Club
9 Vance Russell   Davis, CA 157646  115 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Ken Hill   Woodland, CA 274292  128 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA 296024  133 Taleo Racing
12 Philip Vrieling   Modesto, CA 185026  122 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13 x x     
14 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA 257173  118 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutrition
DNP Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466  136 Olympic Club
DNP Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA 300501  100 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO 48571  101 Team Evergreen Racing
DNP Greg BERLIND     102 
DNP Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA 48613  105 Ogden One
DNP Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA 47303  106 SJBC
DNP Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA 199575  108 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309  109 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Robert Nichols (Cat3)   Lockeford, CA 255632  110 Michael David Winery Delta Velo
DNP Alex Osborne (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855  113 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Tony Reid (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 29458  114 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNP Darin Salk (Cat3)   Davis, CA 272631  116 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  117 Kinetic Cycles/gbi
DNP Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA 47556  119 SJBC
DNP Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  120 Rocknasium
DNP Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642  121 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Scott Wienker   Davis, CA 290904  123 Davis Bike Club
DNP Matt Wocasek   Santa Cruz, CA 38747  125 Team Bicycle Trip
DNP Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153  127 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNP Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA 169555  130 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA 32554  131 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNP Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092  134 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNP Ron Callison   Danville, CA 130870  135 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNP Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA 30073  137 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Nathan Timms (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 216479  104 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  112 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Holsworth   Ventura, CA 331386  752 ARCALIS TEST TEAM
2 Jeremy Barnes   Carmichael, CA 332918  750 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  751 Rio Strada Racing
4 Lyle Lenkeit   Tahoe City, CA 334220  759 
5 Timothy Mallen   Yuba City, CA 281671  760 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Peter Brisbo     757 
7 Benjamin Johnson   Fresno, CA 333048  754 
8 Brandon Iles   Mountain View, CA 335188  753 
9 Alan Hitch   Woodland, CA 298754  756 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 John Proctor   Citrusheights, CA 291347  755 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Allen Hansen     758 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Barnes   Carmichael, CA 332918  800 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Ian Holsworth   Ventura, CA 331386  803 ARCALIS TEST TEAM
3 Chris Hawley   Turlock, CA 253470  801 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
4 James Keddie   Belmont, CA 336460  804 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5 Alan Hitch   Woodland, CA 298754  802 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Kevin Galos     805 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Schmidt   Orangevale, CA 334806  704 Victory Velo
2 James Crocker   Danville, CA 328172  702 Tri Valley Velo
3 Stanley Tsang   Pacifica, CA 304553  705 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
4 Igor Bulatov   Fresno, CA 304326  700 Rubber Soul/CSC
5 Mathew CAMPOY     701 
DNS Tom FARRELL     703 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411  401 Chica Sexy
2 Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  434 
3 Matthew Abdalah   Los Altos, CA 224627  429 Form Fitness Cycling Team
4 David Grundman   Davis, CA 240540  410 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA 79603  427 Rio Strada Racing
6 Gabriel Garroni   Mc Kinney, TX 280689  408 Rio Strada
7 Josh Bennett   Davis, CA 118625  402 unattached
8 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  426 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
9 Robb Wolf   Reno, NV 257141  433 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
10 Dominick Brookes   Tustin, CA 237517  405 Michael David Wines Racing Team
11 Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797  409 Team Oakland Cycling Club
12 Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426  412 Tieni Duro
13 Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN 287349  403 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS jimmy pham   Martinez, CA 322442  419 Taleo Racing
DNP Chris Brent   San Francisco, CA 326778  404 Team Oakland
DNP Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  406 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Trek
DNP Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA 324460  407 Rio Strada
DNP Paul Kempler   Reno, NV 330048  411 Audi
DNP Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA 305647  413 Los Gatos
DNP Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA 296229  414 Davis Bike Club
DNP Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958  415 Chica Sexy
DNP Craig Martin   Auburn, CA 304421  416 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Douglas McDonald   San Francisco, CA 75723  417 R4R - Make a Wish
DNP Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA 276353  418 Village Peddler
DNP Owen Ransom   Davis, CA 294967  420 Victory Velo
DNP William Rose   San Francisco, CA 237997  421 Chica Sexy
DNP Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA 304360  422 R4R-Make A Wish
DNP dominic salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940  423 
DNP Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  424 Chica Sexy
DNP Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  425 Chica Sexy
DNP Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  428 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Jake Devine   Oakland, CA 322924  430 Nub City Wheelsters
DNP kevin leong   Oakland, CA 303230  431 Rhythm Racing
DNP James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149  432 X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
DNP Elmar Stefke   Berkeley, CA 271320  435 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA 254786  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA 287655  11 Kevins Bikes
3 Chris De Deaux   Turlock, CA 184911  Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA 304360  27 R4R-Make A Wish
5 Gregory Spanier   Alamo, CA 332082  28 Taleo Racing
6 Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  18 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA 236210  Tri Valley Velo
8 Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA 271991  One Team Racing
9 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  19 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
10 Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA 303912  35 Taleo Racing
DNP John Anner   Albany, CA 303115  Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA 51079  Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Robert Bell   Turlock, CA 302930  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Josh Bennett   Davis, CA 118625  unattached
DNP Chris Brent   San Francisco, CA 326778  Team Oakland
DNP Greg Fales   Orangevale, CA 275788  10 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA 225191  12 California Giant Cycling
DNP Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797  13 Team Oakland Cycling Club
DNP Eric Hess   Windsor, CA 16032  14 
DNP Paul Kempler   Reno, NV 330048  15 Audi
DNP Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA 289092  16 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA 305647  17 Los Gatos
DNP Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA 253276  20 California Giant Cycling
DNP Douglas McDonald   San Francisco, CA 75723  21 R4R - Make a Wish
DNP Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA 307115  22 Victory Velo
DNP Jeff Mittner   Folsom, CA 286671  23 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Amit Paz   Danville, CA 203861  25 Taleo Racing
DNP Jonathan Pettengill   Reno, NV 287637  26 Audi
DNP Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA 252241  29 Taleo Racing
DNP Adrian Tieslau   Kings Beach, CA 271946  30 Reno Wheelmen
DNP Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  31 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNP Robb Wolf   Reno, NV 257141  32 Great Basin Imaging / Kinetic Cycles
DNP David Woodhouse   Lincoln, CA 272962  33 Victory Velo
DNP Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  34 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA 304119  36 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Sean Lollar   Sutter Creek, CA 21485  37 
DNP Dominick Brookes   Tustin, CA 237517  38 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  39 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA 132197  24 Stevens Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devon Joos   Menlo Park, CA 334690  917 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Greg Chapla   Davis, CA 282712  906 Davis Bike Club
3 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA 270067  919 SJBC
4 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  930 Davis Bike Club
5 Alton Chambers   Stateline, NV 6571  905 Body Concepts
6 Daryoush Paknad   Palo Alto, CA 60528  925 Form Fitness
7 Rusk Whipps   Petaluma, CA 266460  933 Sierra Express
8 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  907 Body Concepts
9 Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA 307115  923 Victory Velo
10 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA 250497  916 FunSport Cycling Team
11 James Winne   Roseville, CA 130974  939 
12 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA 252241  936 Taleo Racing
13 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA 304119  927 Tri Valley Velo
14 John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  914 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Robert Fagnant   San Diego, CA 151754  938 Team Cycles Brixton
16 Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA 303912  903 Taleo Racing
17 Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA 305400  922 Michael David Winery
18 Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA 294002  926 Los Gatos
19 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA 253276  921 California Giant Cycling
20 Elmar Stefke   Berkeley, CA 271320  937 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA 51079  900 Webcor/Alto Velo
22 John Anner   Albany, CA 303115  935 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  928 Body Concepts
24 Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA 225191  940 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
25 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA 286992  912 Bicycle Planet
26 Jack Arney   Lincoln, CA 301427  901 Folsom Bike
27 David Bryant   Gardnerville, NV 303973  904 Body Concepts
28 David Woodhouse   Lincoln, CA 272962  934 Victory Velo
29 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  941 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
30 Geoff Landon   Danville, CA 289924  918 Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Mark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA 256112  929 Taleo Racing
32 James Good   Oakland, CA 254097  915 Taleo Racing
33 Steve Cooke   Carson City, NV 286931  908 Body Concepts
34 Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA 36779  932 Body Concepts
35 Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA 236210  902 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Mark Cusick   Elk Grove, CA 205419  909 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA 195560  910 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Justin Eatinger   Incline Village, NV 10382  911 Audi
DNP Mark Flynn   San Jose, CA 287744  913 SJBC
DNP Frederick Martin   Oakland, CA 255689  920 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  924 SJBC
DNP Leonard Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781  931 SOULBIKES racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Scholl   Oakdale, CA 304804  315 Topsport
2 Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572  308 R 4 R - Make A Wish
3 Cliff Goldstein   San Francisco, CA 275086  306 Audi
4 David Mesa   Crockett, CA 243257  310 Chica Sexy Beauty Salon
5 James Blankenship   Rescue, CA 53651  337 
6 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  333 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA 76561  320 Shriners Quick Step
8 Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA 302419  309 Metromint Cycling
9 Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA 293136  322 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  327 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367  318 chica sexy
12 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724  326 Audi
13 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA 296024  325 Taleo Racing
14 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  317 BBC
15 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052  303 Davis Bike Club
18 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA 271386  313 Taleo Racing
19 John Armer   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  300 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  301 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
21 Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  316 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
22 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  332 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
23 Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365  335 Taleo Racing
24 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357  328 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
25 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  321 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  302 DJs Excavation/Delta Velo
27 Mario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA 278649  307 Audi
28 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA 259534  305 Team Becher
29 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  324 Third Pillar
29 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458  312 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
30 Reid Swanson   San Ramon, CA 203584  329 Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA 256199  323 Chica Sexy
32 Ken Hill   Woodland, CA 274292  334 Davis Bike Club Race Team
33 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  330 Sierra Pacific Racing
34 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  319 Metromint Cycling
35 David Doll   Merced, CA 281768  304 Top Sport
36 Aaron Wilcher   San Francisco , CA 38204  331 
DNP Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  311 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  314 Kinetic Cycles/gbi
DNP Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  336 Squadra Ovest Cycling

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA 218511  217 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
2 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  200 Squadra Ovest Cycling
3 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA 127804  204 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
4 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736  213 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA 306664  226 McGuire Cycling Team
6 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092  214 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
7 Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  210 Davis Bike Club
8 Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA 242644  218 Sierra Pacific Racing
9 Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797  223 McGuire Cycling Team
10 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  216 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
11 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414  201 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
12 Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  229 Team Mike's Bikes
13 Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  220 McGuire Cycling Team
14 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  228 Team Helen's
15 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193  215 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
16 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  207 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
17 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774  202 Rocknasium
18 Joseph Tortorelli   Champaign, IL 160061  212 Scarlet Fire
19 Ted Toribio   Elk Grove 88963  209 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
DNP Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA 288881  205 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA 213197  206 Taleo Racing
DNP Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  211 Davis Bike Club
DNP Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA 250319  219 Delta Velo
DNP Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  221 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153  222 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNP John Devere   Madera, CA 297594  224 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA 213553  225 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470  230 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNP Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA 226086  231 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNP Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930  232 McGuire Cycling Team
DNF Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  203 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA 197770  208 Topsport
DNF James Ryan   San Jose, CA 163902  227 McGuire Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Robertson (1 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA 220316  32 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO 295788  31 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA 138129  24 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  12 McGuire Cycling Team
5 Brian Bucholz     28 
6 John Wilk (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951  27 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  30 Yahoo Cycling Team
8 Elliot Jaramillo (3 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 179930  19 McGuire Cycling Team
9 Robbie Franscioni (1 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 298805  37 
10 Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA 242644  39 Sierra Pacific Racing
11 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  Bicycle Planet
12 Rand Miller (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  38 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599  Webcor/Alto Velo
14 x x     
15 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108  Marc Pro - Strava
16 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA 276118  All Sport-Team Swift
17 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052  26 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407  33 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
19 x x     
20 John Devere     14 
21 Greg White     22 
22 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193  25 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
23 Darren Basso (2 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA 130973  AUDI
24 Sean Smith   Davis, CA 106890  21 Rocknasium
25 x x     29 
26 James Ryan (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 163902  23 McGuire Cycling Team
27 Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  20 Davis Bike Club Race Team
28 Joe Dickenson     16 
29 David Doll   Merced, CA 281768  Top Sport
30 Garrett Peck (4 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 213553  15 Davis Bike Club Race Team
31 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA 259534  Team Becher+
32 x x     
33 x x     
34 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724  36 Audi
35 Cliff Goldstein (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 275086  Audi
36 Andrew Lanier Jr (5 - Cat2)   Gilroy, CA 226086  18 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
37 Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA 288881  10 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
38 Aaron Wilcher (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco , CA 38204  35 
DNP Mario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA 278649  Audi
DNP Matthew Obregon (Cat1)   Folsom, CA 232613  11 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Greg White   Raleigh, NC 231359  22 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNP Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  34 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNP Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736  40 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Robert Evans (Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  13 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  17 Team Helen's

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA 236210   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Durkee   San Francisco, CA 334810  851 NorCal Elite Cycling
2 Anne Findlay   Sonora, CA 238310  853 Team Type 1
3 Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA 310883  852 Team Becher
4 Kristen Hill   Woodland, CA 306378  854 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Heidi Littenberg   Reno, NV 286191  857 Lost River Cycling
6 Jennifer Kalich   Aromas 297754  856 Aptos Bike Station - Aptos
7 Jill Fox   Folsom, CA 330926  862 Body Concepts
8 Amanda Winne     863 
9 Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA 307890  860 
10 Kieran Devere   Madera, CA 320236  859 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Jenny Bosch   Martinez, CA 343058  850 Team Velo Girls
DNP Tina Huang   San Francisco, CA 298240  855 Metromint Cycling
DNP Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  858 Team TIBCO II
DNP Jamie Taylor   San Diego, CA 282498  861 Team Cycles Brixton

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mindy Sawalha   Los Angeles, CA 306345  614 Team Cycles Brixton
2 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA 266333  613 Sycomp Racing
3 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  605 Davis Bike Club
4 Joan Meiners   Logan, UT 260054  602 Rocky Mounts Izze
5 Donna Nice   San Jose, CA 310519  603 SJBC
6 Carmen Elliott   San Jose, CA 106103  601 Ohana Sport Group
7 Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA 268263  612 Sycomp Racing
8 Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA 286874  609 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080  608 Metromint Cycling
10 Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA 292208  611 Team Cycles Brixton
11 Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA 291752  610 Team Roaring Mouse
12 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  606 Metromint Cycling
13 Heather Ross   Felton, CA 239612  604 Spokesman/Cloud Nine
14 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  607 Touchstone Climbing
15 Joan Case   Pleasant Hill, CA 242557  600 Taleo Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Rising (1 - Cat2)   Yosemite, CA 197841  214 Metromint Cycling
2 Mindy Sawalha (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 306345  210 Team Cycles Brixton
3 Marley Smith   Roseville, CA 276961  211 Touchstone Climbing
4 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722  204 Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA 293725  205 Metromint Cycling
6 Anna Davenport (2 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 198809  212 Los Gatos
7 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA 254251  206 Sycomp Racing
8 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA 107768  207 Team Affinity
9 Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA 291752  216 Team Roaring Mouse
10 Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA 277109  215 Red Racing
11 Donna Nice (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 310519  202 SJBC
12 Joan Meiners   Logan, UT 260054  201 Rocky Mounts ~ Izze
13 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346  203 Touchstone Climbing
14 Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA 292208  217 Team Cycles Brixton
15 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  200 los gatos
DNP Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA 268263  208 Sycomp Racing
DNF Karena Shannon (Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA 266333  209 Sycomp Racing
DNF April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244  213 Los Gatos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee