Race Results for
Pescadero Coastal Classic
Pescadero, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739  127 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108  111 Marc Pro - Strava
3 Justin Rossi   Reno, NV 298550  134 Marc Pro - Strava
4 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA 128575  149 Form Fitness
5 James Wingert   San Diego, CA 256481  147 Yahoo Cycling Team
6 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA 256955  112 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
7 Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA 283869  126 Marc Pro - Strava
8 Yury YURCHANKA     140 
9 Nathaniel English (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 258309  104 Yahoo Cycling Team
10 Chris GRUBER     146 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
11 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  132 Marc Pro - Strava
12 Michael Margraf (2 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA 128847  120 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344  123 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
14 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  129 Sierra Pacific Racing
15 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569  122 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
16 Jason King (3 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 211026  113 Echelon Racing Development
17 Luca Ortolani (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 207747  152 
18 Brian Buchholz (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 189913  102 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA 230258  133 Olympic Club
20 Michael Gil (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 261220  109 Metromint Cycling
21 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  141 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
22 Robert Meyer (2 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 255751  124 Metromint Cycling
23 Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA 267171  117 Team Specialized Racing Masters
24 Robert Amatelli (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 270304  155 
25 Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA 260198  119 Echelon Racing Development
26 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA 275956  110 Metromint Cycling
27 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306  100 UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
28 Frank Spiteri (6 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 236118  136 Marc Pro - Strava
29 Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA 241648  101 Echelon Racing Development
30 Hendrik Pohl (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 207753  153 Webcor/Alto Velo
31 Samuel Pickman (8 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 133433  131 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
32 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  137 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
33 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA 121729  116 Marc Pro - Strava
34 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  130 Bell Lap Racing
35 Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  135 Team Mike's Bikes
36 Michael Taylor (9 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 66806  144 Yahoo Cycling Team
37 Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA 288881  121 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNS Patrick Lynch (Cat2)   Napa, CA 256144   
DNS Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Helen's
DNP William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA 138129  103 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Mark Fairman (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 270120  105 Metromint Cycling
DNP Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA 276118  106 All Sport-Team Swift
DNP Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484  107 Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330  114 Form Fitness
DNP Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  115 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Keith Miller (Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 53753  125 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNP Jonathan Moskowitz (Cat2)   Benicia, CA 213197  128 Taleo Racing
DNP Brandon Trafton (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  138 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNP John Wilk (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951  139 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Patrick Zahn   Penngrove, CA 142750  142 Red Peloton
DNP Jeff Albert   Reno, NV 235063  143 
DNP Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  145 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
DNP Michael Githens (Cat1)   Mountain View, CA 232054  148 Form Fitness
DNP Joel Robertson (Cat1)   San Leandro, CA 220316  150 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292  151 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Peter Taylor (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  154 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Terhune   Fremont, CA 352742  246 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Brooks Sizemore   San Francisco, CA 335986  243 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Morgan Raines   Santa Cruz, CA 304464  216 
4 ANDREAS MARTIN   Berkeley, CA 351062  236 
5 niall murray   San Francisco, CA 299981  204 
6 Taff DIRKS     213 
7 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  238 Alto Velo Racing Club
8 Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA 321408  219 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Chris Crichton   San Francisco, CA 353184  228 Fusion Sport USA
10 Dustin Gillingham   Lakewood, CO 262242  225 
11 Jason Walter   El Dorado Hills, CA 342362  248 
12 Alfred Cauthen   San Francisco, CA 285555  215 Godspeed Courier
13 Nathan COLLINS     210 
14 Ryan Stroup   San Jose, CA 101309  245 
15 kyle iufer   Sunnyvale, CA 288297  231 
16 franco campilongo   Menlo Park, CA 261918  207 Form Fitness
17 David Condon   San Francisco, CA 299975  206 
18 Chris Fuentes   Sunnyvale, CA 338758  221 University of California-Berkeley
19 Mikhael Fuller   Oakland, CA 351742  222 Team Oakland Cycling
20 Jacob JEDLICKA     242 
21 Eric AHNMARK     200 
22 Kevin Haas   Berkeley, CA 352048  227 
23 Lance McPeak   Walla Walla, WA 335916  237 Victory Velo
24 Andrew ROOS     235 
25 Nick Gillett   Mountain View, CA 349248  224 
26 steve Wagner   Sanjose, CA 308243  247 
27 Andrew Crews   Sunnyvale, CA 217112  212 
28 Greg Allen   Mill Valley, CA 55025  201 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
29 David Baar   Santa Monica, CA 346596  203 
30 Calvin DO     214 
31 Oscar Garcia   San Francisco, CA 307898  229 
32 miachael FLAHERTY     220 
33 GREYSON CHRISTOFORO     209 
34 Erik Wolfers   Piedmont, CA 313256  249 Team Oakland Cycling
35 Christopher Bond   Vancouve Bc 4171  205 
36 Kevin Eck   New York, NY 10425  217 
37 Brandon Iles   Mountain View, CA 335188  230 
38 John Schiefer   Union City, CA 319966  241 
39 Felix Jaramillo   Placerville, CA 310941  232 Body Concepts
40 Thomas ROOS     240 
41 Martin Choo   Sunnyvale Ca 259644  208 
42 Josh Wallace   San Carlos, CA 195757  202 Webcor/Alto Velo
43 Paul Correa   San Francisco, CA 320304  211 SJBC
44 Austin Owen   Oakland, CA 319406  239 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
45 Roger Sohn   San Francisco, CA 318582  244 Mission Cycling
DNS Blaine ASHLLEY      
DNS James Barkow   Mill Valley, CA 321904   
DNS Stu Bone   Larkspur, CA 286503   
DNS Jason HEGLAND      
DNS Ed Liebowitz   New York, NY 351376   
DNS David Selders   El Cerrito, CA 330688   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Jeffrey Howell   San Carlos, CA 335178   Swami's Cycling Club
DNP giuseppe errico   Mountain View, CA 353204  218 Form Fitness
DNP Nathaniel Kapinos   San Francisco, CA 327832  223 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNP Andrew GUSTAFSON     226 
DNP Simon PURDUN     233 
DNP Lenard Lesser   Oakland, CA 335722  234 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Storrs Hoen   Brisbane, CA 314962  759 
2 David Blizard   Sanfrancisco, CA 307690  731 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Zach Bass   San Francisco, CA 292133  728 Mission Cycling
4 Christopher Metz   Danville, CA 333224  772 
5 george janour   Bonny Doon, CA 290017  760 
6 Stefan Giachino   Fair Oaks, CA 242481  755 
7 Randall Conner   South San Francisco, CA 113168  740 
8 Russell Cameron   Grass Valley, CA 332950  736 SHO-AIR/ SERT
9 Joshua Orzech   Santa Cruz, CA 307459  779 
10 Bob Brandt   San Jose, CA 310942  733 SJBC
11 Adam VandeWater   Oakland, CA 357545  792 
12 Marc Garibaldi   Hillsborough, CA 339286  753 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 Conrad Essen (1 - Cat5)   Redwoodcity, CA 309608  750 
14 Jeff Cowling (2 - Cat5)   Brentwood, CA 305197  742 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15 Jonathan Johnson (3 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA 339562  761 Team Oakland Cycling
16 CJ Wolf   Tiburon, CA 318146  796 
17 Randy Millard   Auburn, CA 303844  773 Victory Velo
18 gary neiman   Granite Bay, CA 342158  777 Body Concepts
19 david MALACHOWSKI     768 
20 David Borba   Aptos, CA 335202  732 
21 Ulrich Wiedmann (4 - Cat5)   Redwood City, CA 94953  794 
22 Christopher Cagungun   Dublin, CA 351896  735 
23 James Schardt (5 - Cat5)   Stockton, CA 331662  784 Delta Velo
24 James DRAKE     749 
25 Robert Zeljko (6 - Cat5)   San Jose, CA 342536  797 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 John Richardson   Redwood City, CA 109014  783 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
27 Erik MULLER     776 
28 Wisor Fritz   Santa Rosa, CA 247599  795 Gianni Cycling Club
29 Mark DOWD     748 
30 Crist CLARK     739 
31 RETO MUELLER   San Francisco, CA 331974  774 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
32 Miles Keep   Menlo Park, CA 333112  764 CoreTechs Cycling Team
33 Chris Brent   San Francisco, CA 326778  734 Team Oakland Cycling
34 Giles Douglas   Mountain View, CA 302576  747 
35 John RAYMOND     782 
36 Brian West   Oakland, CA 338982  793 Team Oakland Cycling
37 Jukka Valkonen   Piedmont, CA 337096  790 Team Oakland Cycling
38 Charles Simpson   Menlo Park, CA 32758  787 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
39 Chris Gaither (7 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA 349348  752 Team Oakland Cycling
40 Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA 237772  741 
41 Thomas CRISWELL     743 
42 Chad PAJARI     780 
43 Trevor Bartlett   La Honda, CA 391728  727 
44 Daniel Civello   Alameda, CA 264582  738 Team Oakland Cycling
45 Mel Alvarez   Benicia, CA 341756  725 
46 jeff finn (8 - Cat5)   Concord, CA 305380  751 
47 Scott GIBSON     756 
DNS James BEAN      
DNS Sean Beck   Modesto, CA 130271   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Daniel Castellani   Turlock, CA 306441   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS John Depew   El Dorado Hills, CA 304092   Body Concepts
DNS Akin DIRIK      
DNS Eric Dong (Cat5)   San Jose, CA 334804   Vapor Racing
DNS Loren GELLER      
DNS Chris Gros-Balthazard   Mill Valley, CA 185560   
DNS Scott Hara   Half Moon Bay, CA 78303   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Brian JOHNSTON      
DNS Kenneth Jung   Menlo Park, CA 334006   Stanford University
DNS William Long   Hillsborough, CA 309981   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Ching Luk   Los Angeles, CA 301876   Ritte Racing
DNS Scot McLean   Sananselmo, CA 304846   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNS Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA 314296   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNS sargon nona   Turlock, CA 332776   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS James Pirzyk   Naperville, IL 304015   Wild Card Cycling
DNS Jens Schutt (Cat5)   Belmont, CA 305240   Third Pillar
DNS Gregg Shores (Cat5)   Los Altos, CA 333652   CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNS Eric Sterner (Cat5)   San Anselmo, CA 195323   
DNS Peter Torres   Ripon, CA 309700   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Jose Valle (Cat5)   San Jose, CA 332748   Los Gatos
DNP Patrick Kennedy   Hayward, CA 266407  765 Taleo Racing
DNP Roger Messier   Manteca, CA 331922  771 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP Kris MULLER     775 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harris Fienberg   Los Altos Hills, CA 336326  422 Stanford University
2 Jake Devine   Oakland, CA 322924  418 Rhythm Racing
3 Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA 271049  465 Team Roaring Mouse
4 Kenneth Spencer   Monte Sereno, CA 206881  463 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA 191313  434 Fusion Sport USA
6 Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA 198025  407 
7 Samuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 233607  435 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8 Jason Ryan   Mountain View, CA 292885  421 
9 Jeff Schaller   Davis, CA 317858  456 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 William Rose   San Francisco, CA 237997  453 
11 Douglas Baker   Santa Clara, CA 68644  403 SJBC
12 Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA 324460  426 Rio Strada Racing
13 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  404 Sterling Sports Group
14 Andre Swart   San Jose, CA 303151  466 Los Gatos
15 Michael Fairhurst   Denver, CO 208361  419 
16 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  448 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
17 Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA 218287  417 Los Gatos
18 Michael White   Folsom, CA 299962  471 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Gordon Murray   Fairfax, CA 225651  446 
20 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  432 
21 Heath West   Houston, TX 310101  470 
22 Sean Molina   Chico, CA 308804  445 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
23 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  416 
24 Dustin Ransom   Lakeside, CA 301727  452 Swami's Cycling Club
25 Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA 211968  468 
26 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA 290357  420 Rio Strada Racing
27 Derek Yarra   San Francisco, CA 306457  473 
28 Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA 295237  437 Rio Strada Racing
29 David Siegel   Berkeley, CA 287699  408 University of California-Berkeley
30 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958  433 
31 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA 305875  429 SJBC
32 Eric FITZ     423 
33 Alex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA 303430  409 Team Roaring Mouse
34 John Navarro   San Jose, CA 204848  447 Third Pillar
35 Tyler Swartz   San Francisco, CA 304004  467 Team Roaring Mouse
36 dominic salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940  455 
37 Andrew Smith   Santa Cruz, CA 275786  460 
38 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  425 Colavita Racing
39 John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA 284814  406 Team Mike's Bikes
40 Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA 274522  401 Davis Bike Club Race Team
41 juan rosas   San Jose, CA 332154  431 Bike Station Aptos
42 Jeffrey Wayland   El Cerrito, CA 332298  469 University of California-Berkeley
43 Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA 276353  451 
44 Dominic Bati   Daly City, CA 303947  405 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
45 Freddie Liversidge   Los Gatos, CA 335566  415 
46 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  474 
47 Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  410 
48 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA 207885  430 Team Roaring Mouse
49 Ryan Gibson   Mountain View, CA 295319  427 Webcor/Alto Velo
50 Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA 294020  414 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
51 Geoffrey Bower   Palo Alto, CA 305934  400 Stanford University
52 Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528  411 All Sport-Team Swift
53 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA 91064  402 Team Roaring Mouse
54 Nick Shockey   Woodland, CA 319784  458 Team City Sacramento
55 Sugoon Fucharoen   Stanford, CA 286481  424 
56 Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA 281233  428 Team Roaring Mouse
57 Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  413 Webcor/Alto Velo
58 John Luk   Millbrae, CA 305015  439 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Timmy Bolton   Berkeley, CA 305988   Team Oakland Cycling
DNS Kyle Clark   Oakland, CA 327984   
DNS Nathan Codding   Sunnyvale, CA 312704   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Kevin Comerford   Livermore, CA 158585   VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNS Patrick Dietz   San Francisco, CA 252854   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Brandon Field   Concord, CA 318276   Taleo Racing
DNS Robert Gaukel   Santa Cruz, CA 261233   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNS Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO 298334   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNS Jeremiah Kille   Aptos, CA 304508   Taleo Racing
DNS Michael KOLB      
DNS Nicholas Konwest   San Francisco, CA 303871   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Robert Lorenzen   Redwood City, CA 258341   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA 296229   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Massimo Palumbo   Greenbrae, CA 220827   
DNS Daniel Pannell   Oakland, CA 300459   Team Oakland Cycling
DNS Faron Ryan   Gilroy, CA 280733   Bay101 Racing
DNS Andrew Seifried   Boulder, CO 272533   Stanford University
DNS Dana Skriver   Pasadena, CA 298053   
DNS Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Chris Stevens   Oakland, CA 236515   Godspeed Courier
DNS Justin Widlund   Redwood City, CA 331228   
DNS Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA 288483   Team Mike's Bikes
DNP Nathan Carpenter   Berkeley, CA 332502  412 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Michael Manning   Livermore, CA 315252  441 
DNP Ryan McKenna   San Francisco, CA 253884  442 Franklin and Marshall College
DNP Marc Mendoza   Santaclara, CA 304967  443 SJBC
DNP Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  444 
DNP Peter Spencer   Berkeley, CA 282697  462 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Newmeyer   Sausalito, CA 196220  840 Studio Velo
2 Adam Ward   Berkeley, CA 297956  862 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA 291426  824 Studio Velo
4 Jonathan Shambroom   Sanfrancisco, CA 304546  868 Dolce Vita Cycling
5 John Roberts   San Francisco, CA 270329  845 Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA 310646  816 Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Ethan Kutzscher   Moraga, CA 270460  828 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Michael Brandes   San Jose, CA 84161  804 Family Cycling Center
9 Tim Mitchell   Sanfrancisco, CA 282752  839 Evergreen Cycling
10 Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA 304360  848 R4R-Make A Wish
11 SAMMY TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA 286935  859 Rio Strada Racing
12 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA 271296  851 
13 John Swift   San Jose, CA 273816  858 
14 Jeremy Barnes   Carmichael, CA 332918  801 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Christopher Brown   Monterey, CA 254961  807 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
16 Chris Gros-Balthazard   Mill Valley, CA 185560  866 
17 Gregory Spanier   Alamo, CA 332082  853 Taleo Racing
18 Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA 280562  838 Taleo Racing
19 Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA 198622  808 R4R-Make A Wish
20 Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936  857 SJBC
21 Ricky Lucero   Scotts Valley, CA 240295  832 Major Motion Cycling Club
22 Chris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA 304027  823 Taleo Racing
23 Sean Beck   Modesto, CA 130271  802 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Mason Cooley   Van Nuys, CA 309136  810 
25 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  850 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
26 Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA 227002  841 Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 justin McMorrow   Santa Ynez, CA 304265  837 
28 Chappy WOOD     865 
29 Dan Reynolds   San Francisco, CA 29606  867 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
30 Eddie Sahyoun   Rocklin, CA 291352  849 Rio Strada Racing
31 Douglas McDonald   San Francisco, CA 75723  835 R4R-Make A Wish
32 Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787  856 Taleo Racing
33 Philippe Hering   Menlo Park, CA 289803  822 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
34 Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA 333136  805 Dolce Vita Cycling
35 James Keddie   Belmont, CA 336460  827 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
36 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436  813 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
37 Philip Cooper   San Mateo, CA 333274  811 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Scott Andron   San Francisco, CA 268339   Evergreen Cycling
DNS Mike Bower   San Mateo, CA 277189   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Christopher Coble   Concord, CA 254754   Taleo Racing
DNS Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA 237772   
DNS Dean Fantham   Burlingame, CA 280850   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Greg GRANATO      
DNS James Grant   San Anselmo, CA 62772   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNS Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA 263396   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS CESAR GUILLEN   San Francisco, CA 332906   
DNS Brett Habermann   Tiburon, CA 288557   
DNS Matt Jordan   Santa Cruz, CA 245591   
DNS Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA 250959   Precision Stone Racing
DNS Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198   
DNS Sean Lollar   Sutter Creek, CA 21485   
DNS Eric McConkie   Lafayette, CA 305060   Evergreen Cycling
DNS Jay Parkhill   San Francisco, CA 27283   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Greg Penner   Atherton, CA 245027   Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNS Steven Richardson   San Francisco, CA 271235   Evergreen Cycling
DNS Greg Robley   San Anselmo, CA 331938   Studio Velo
DNS C Scott ROSSI      
DNS David Skeehan   Oakland, CA 331392   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA 278623   
DNS Paul STEPHENS      
DNS Himgan Wibisono   San Mateo, CA 287573   Evergreen Cycling
DNS Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA 222368   8th Wonder Cycling
DNS Brendal MATTHEW      Finger Lakes Cycling Club
DNP Allen Jones   Dublin, CA 255750  825 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Michael McCabe   Burlingame, CA 281909  833 Evergreen Cycling
DNP Scot McLean   Sananselmo, CA 304846  836 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  860 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503  861 Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Eatinger   Incline Village, NV 10382  914 Audi
2 Curtis Ruegg   Redwood City, CA 331362  967 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Thomas Greene   Emerald Hills, CA 14069  923 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 Walter Fant   Los Gatos, CA 91947  915 
5 Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CA 297795  909 
6 Brian Ort   San Francisco, CA 26822  952 Team Roaring Mouse
7 Mark Foster   Portola Valley, CA 319704  919 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA 282684  965 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA 303912  903 Taleo Racing
10 Ron Nelson   Martinez, CA 257207  950 
11 Alton Chambers   Stateline, NV 6571  908 Body Concepts
12 Dan Lindblom   Menlo Park, CA 196918  994 
13 Jim Forester   San Rafael, CA 285990  918 Taleo Racing
14 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  974 Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA 242028  951 Taleo Racing
16 Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA 228280  970 
17 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  972 Body Concepts
18 Rod Rozman   Placerville, CA 142500  966 Body Concepts
19 Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA 271079  933 Colavita Racing
20 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  945 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
21 Steve Cooke   Carson City, NV 286931  911 Body Concepts
22 Gordon Lau   Livermore, CA 309989  941 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
23 Gary Carpenter   Auburn, CA 306903  906 Victory Velo
24 Harold Reimer   Santa Clara, CA 304549  963 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Marty Panos   Moraga, CA 264154  954 Taleo Racing
26 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA 253276  948 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
27 Benjamin Holland   Castro Valley, CA 258722  930 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
28 Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA 175758  932 
29 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  949 SJBC
30 West Kurihara   Fremont, CA 51130  937 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
31 Will Parks   Oakland 274034  955 
32 Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  981 
33 B Thomas Rice   Redwood City, CA 260611  992 CoreTechs Cycling Team
34 George Sartor   Tracy, CA 102311  969 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
35 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA 252241  980 Taleo Racing
36 Jory Stein   Foster City, CA 331516  977 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
37 Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 292488  976 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
38 Timothy Locke   Alamo, CA 204285  942 Taleo Racing
39 John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA 304284  920 Taleo Racing
40 Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA 305076  956 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
41 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA 191125  964 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
42 Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA 22722  946 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
43 Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA 36779  984 Body Concepts
44 Geoff Landon   Danville, CA 289924  939 Wells Fargo Racing Team
45 David Woodhouse   Lincoln, CA 272962  990 Victory Velo
46 Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA 205958  927 Squadra Ovest Cycling
47 Mike Whitlatch   Half Moon Bay, CA 333046  989 Los Gatos
48 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  910 Body Concepts
49 David Bryant   Gardnerville, NV 303973  904 Body Concepts
50 Alexander Komlik   San Jose, CA 332088  934 SJBC
51 Chris Voltz   San Francisco, CA 102647  985 Dolce Vita Cycling
52 Glen Augustine   Berkeley, CA 2076  901 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
53 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA 236460  959 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
54 Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA 195521  957 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
55 Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA 264782  924 Taleo Racing
56 Terrence Langeman   Redwood City, CA 65291  940 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
57 Craig Dinger   Davis, CA 305628  913 Davis Bike Club Race Team
58 John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA 45436  929 SLO Nexus-Gym One
59 Marvin Zauderer   San Rafael, CA 175058  991 Taleo Racing
60 ron faulk   Placerville, CA 254588  916 
61 Stefan Pommerenk   Hayward, CA 325938  958 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
62 Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA 314296  993 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
63 Carlos Soto   Benicia, CA 90250  975 Taleo Racing
64 Toby Katz   Salinas, CA 290732  931 Velo Club Monterey Racing
65 Mike Krynock   Morgan Hill , CA 210102  936 
66 Peter Aughney   Novato, CA 272800  900 Taleo Racing
67 Tim McCracken   Greenbrae, CA 198482  947 Taleo Racing
68 Timothy Turnbull   Castroville, CA 309759  983 Los Gatos
DNS Leslie AUSTERE      
DNS Oliver Carbonell   Tenafly, NJ 41282   Century Road Club Association
DNS Gonzalo Carrillo   Fremont, CA 308032   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNS Harold DeGraff   San Carlos, CA 283825   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Mark Flynn   San Jose, CA 287744   SJBC
DNS Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA 225191   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNS James Gordon   San Francisco, CA 271557   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA 300056   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNS Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA 218958   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
DNS Michael Lampe   Los Gatos, CA 201886   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Thomas Luttrell   San Francisco, CA 235966   Divine Electric Norcal
DNS Robert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA 288637   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNS Leonel QUINTEROS      
DNS Gordon Reese   Walnut Creek, CA 198593   Taleo Racing
DNS Charles Salmon   Palo Alto, CA 196388   
DNS Harun Simbirdi   Clayton, CA 302985   Taleo Racing
DNS Brian Sterling   Palo Alto, CA 303189   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA 294020   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS John Toor   Portola Valley, CA 255918   
DNS Frederick Wentz   Placerville, CA 152279   Body Concepts
DNS James Werle   San Jose Ca 219990   Sterling Sports Group
DNS Rusk Whipps   Petaluma, CA 266460   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNP Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA 236804  928 Body Concepts
DNP Barry Krupowicz   Los Gatos, CA 349376  935 
DNP Jim Lund   San Leandro, CA 21830  943 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNP Simon PURDON     960 
DNP Mark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA 256112  973 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA 256834  618 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2 Michael Salameh   Los Altos, CA 324130  620 
3 Stewart Thompson   Burlingame, CA 248731  623 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 Jim Fox   Aptos, CA 196250  598 Team Hammer Nutrition
5 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA 240458  624 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079  597 Body Concepts
7 John LaGrandeur   San Gabriel, CA 302695  608 PAA/REMAX
8 Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA 158232  605 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9 Joseph Storm   Alamo 304801  594 Taleo Racing
10 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA 254578  606 Taleo Racing
11 John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  600 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Donald Melosh   Palo Alto, CA 279622  613 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 Gerard Hendrickson   Colorado Springs, CO 339668  603 IC3Colorado
14 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA 195461  621 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
15 Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA 229180  596 Taleo Racing
16 James Morando   Tiburon, CA 306317  615 
17 Philip Park   Alamo, CA 271747  617 Taleo Racing
18 Dan Taylor   Alamo, CA 306272  622 Taleo Racing
DNS Carl Butler   Livermore, CA 195548   VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNS Thomas Fox   San Francisco, CA 211278   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Russ Haswell   Woodbridge, CA 225590   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNS Keith Kruse   Milpitas, CA 237359   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNS Mark Latino   Fairfield, CA 235760   Mellow Motors
DNS Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL 224847   Truckee Bicycle Team
DNS Bob Loux   Modesto, CA 287104   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Robert Montague   Aptos, CA 276007   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNS Daryl Nelson   San Rafael, CA 131311   Taleo Racing
DNS Edward Price   Aptos, CA 84614   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP don grijalva   San Jose, CA 333498  601 SJBC
DNP Martin Hyland   Mountain View, CA 276470  604 SJBC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA 240222  396 Stanford University
2 Petro Hizalev   Palo Alto 224168  356 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Craig Fellers   Santa Cruz, CA 275223  347 
4 Anthony Smith   San Rafael, CA 205657  384 Whole Athlete-Specialized
5 Eric Hartsuyker   Pleasanton, CA 288518  354 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Nick Pelly   Palo Alto, CA 304140  375 
7 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA 288483  361 Team Mike's Bikes
8 Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA 307900  370 
9 Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA 90030  336 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
10 Shon Grabbe   San Jose, CA 141499  350 SJBC
11 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  353 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Josh FELDER     346 
13 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 281189  344 Above Category Racing
14 Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA 303586  398 
15 Bill Beers   Danville, CA 236371  329 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  389 Whole Athlete-Specialized
17 Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA 208769  341 Taleo Racing
18 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912  340 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
19 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 40408  330 Form Fitness
20 Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA 245266  385 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411  327 
22 kevin leong   Oakland, CA 303230  364 Rhythm Racing
23 Max Foorman   Folsom, CA 152445  348 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105  326 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25 Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA 253261  334 Team Mike's Bikes
26 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  369 Metromint Cycling
27 Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO 303764  351 Ritte Racing
28 jeffrey tuttle   Mill Valley, CA 304743  393 Herbalife LaGrange
29 Roger Martin   Danville, CA 276924  367 Wells Fargo Racing Team
30 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA 256787  352 Taleo Racing
31 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389  343 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
32 Chris Isley   El Granada, CA 253814  359 Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Nick Ostrovsky   Newbury Park, CA 301771  374 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
34 Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio 329942  325 SJBC
35 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153  395 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
36 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983  332 Big Orange Cycling
37 Menko Johnson   Redwood City, CA 18004  362 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
38 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868  360 Metromint Cycling
39 jimmy pham   Martinez, CA 322442  376 Taleo Racing
40 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  383 Squadra Ovest Cycling
41 Jason Berens   Vacaville, CA 296265  331 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
42 Daniel Velasco   San Francisco, CA 332966  394 
43 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465  345 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
44 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  337 Audi
45 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA 296024  372 Taleo Racing
46 David Mesa   Crockett, CA 243257  368 
47 William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065  357 Webcor/Alto Velo
48 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA 207144  386 Taleo Racing
DNS Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA 293642   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA 302651   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Chris Becker   Orinda, CA 287692   Taleo Racing
DNS Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   ICCC-St. Louis
DNS Will Brickler   Folsom, CA 224302   Bicycle Planet
DNS Patrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA 263815   Team City Sacramento
DNS Matthew PRICE      
DNS Armando Requejo   Goleta, CA 141563   Echelon Santa Barbara
DNS Robert (Grant) Riggs   Burlingame, CA 254731   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695   Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNS Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Racing
DNP Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  328 
DNP Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA 278338  335 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
DNP Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA 272584  338 University of California-Santa Cruz
DNP Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716  339 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  342 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Cliff Goldstein   San Francisco, CA 275086  349 Audi
DNP Mario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA 278649  355 Audi
DNP Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094  358 
DNP Anthony Leal   San Jose, CA 20634  363 
DNP Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  365 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA 281513  366 Taleo Racing
DNP David Nader   San Mateo, CA 175914  371 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889  373 All Sport-Team Swift
DNP Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766  382 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Jarret St Aubin   Santa Clara, CA 305029  387 
DNP fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367  388 
DNP Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA 35623  391 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA 305627  397 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Kevin White   San Francisco, CA 256199  399 Godspeed Courier
DNP Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042  378 Team Helen's

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844  483 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
2 Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA 254245  481 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109  477 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
4 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678  499 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
5 Todd Bell   Walnut Creek, CA 40497  475 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
6 Conrad Snover (1 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 196378  494 Marc Pro - Strava
7 Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA 205384  480 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
8 Tom Roberts (2 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 245349  492 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623  490 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10 Andrew Scott (3 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 281899  508 Marc Pro - Strava
11 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA 255453  503 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
12 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154  487 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
13 Trevor White   Oakland, CA 503  511 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
14 Murray Swanson (4 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA 206144  497 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
15 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA 212916  485 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
16 Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988  500 Fusion Sport USA
17 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459  491 Audi
18 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470  486 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
19 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557  505 Team Helen's
20 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004  482 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
21 Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA 114899  501 Fusion Sport USA
22 Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA 119459  513 Los Gatos
23 Ron Castia (5 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264  478 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
24 Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA 272080  493 InfoVista Cycling Team
25 Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA 289093  479 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
26 Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA 293642  510 Dolce Vita Cycling
27 Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA 302651  509 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Alfred Berghout   Menlo Park , CA 88570   
DNS Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA 249424   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Marc Peter Foose   San Francisco, CA 11978  484 Fusion Sport USA
DNP Daniel Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  488 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNP Anders DELLIEN     495 Cykelklubben Ringen
DNP Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 33491  496 Millcreek Bicycles
DNP Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  498 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNP Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA 169857  502 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  504 Audi
DNP Pablo Espinosa   Mountain View, CA 50576  507 
DNP Tom Skiles (Cat2)   Salinas, CA 169701  512 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176  688 SJBC
2 Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA 304900  680 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688  625 Team Specialized Racing Masters
4 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  659 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Tom Lyons   Fairfax, CA 281054  653 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6 Aaron Long   Oakland, CA 158083  651 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7 Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA 272999  645 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
8 Todd Peterson   Amador City, CA 277762  669 Body Concepts
9 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322  658 Rocknasium
10 David Jones   Danville, CA 277251  644 Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699  656 
12 Mark Edwards (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 236580  636 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
13 David Passmore   San Carlos, CA 27378  668 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243  679 SJBC
15 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153  648 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
16 James Coats (2 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA 7200  633 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
17 Geoffrey Drake (3 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA 9986  635 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
18 Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA 92865  667 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
19 Ken Calender   Salinas, CA 115342  631 Joselyn's Bicycles
20 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA 195844  639 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Hall Worthington   Scotts Valley, CA 38980  689 Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
22 James Blankenship   Rescue, CA 53651  628 Body Concepts
23 Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA 53661  663 
24 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402  686 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102  634 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
26 Mark Manning   Redwood City, CA 87090  654 
27 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA 255066  691 SJBC
28 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA 254638  646 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
29 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  682 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
30 Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA 298332  641 Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  662 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443  674 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
33 Greg Rodrigues   San Francisco, CA 297955  673 Fusion Sport USA
34 Barry Schwarz (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 45914  677 Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309  650 Wells Fargo Racing Team
36 Ken Sato   Santa Cruz, CA 82199  676 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
37 David Montgomery   St Paul, MN 45697  660 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNS Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   Joes Pro Bikes
DNS Bill Brier   Fremont, CA 274225   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNS Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNS Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA 199575   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNS Tim Lydon   Sunnyvale, CA 21896   SJBC
DNS Erle Martin   Saint Helena, CA 210062   California Giant Cycling
DNS Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNS Alex Osborne (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNS Daryoush Paknad   Palo Alto, CA 60528   Form Fitness
DNS Clark Rasmussen (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 47316   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM 272237   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNS Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNS Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNS Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNS Nathan Timms (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 216479   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565   Olympic Club
DNS Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNP Jim Barkley (Cat3)   Reno, NV 187303  626 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNP Stephen Cassani (Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 198619  632 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNP John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994  637 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNP Jeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA 180137  638 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNP Allen House   Pleasanton, CA 219153  643 International Christian Cycling
DNP Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  649 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNP Derek McBrearty (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 208627  657 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Gannon Myall (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 25592  661 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNP Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696  670 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157  675 SJBC
DNP Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA 34158  681 Los Gatos
DNP David Tu   Redwood City, CA 36009  685 VOS Racing
DNP Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  640 Team Helen's

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Archer   Danville, CA 87938  550 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
2 George Smith (1 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 168005  584 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Peter Taylor   Truckee, CA 281821  587 Truckee Bicycle Team
4 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039  554 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
5 Rick HYMAN     567 
6 Craig Snider   Benicia, CA 297048  585 Taleo Racing
7 Roland Freund   Davis, CA 226676  562 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Kevin Keenan   Woodside, CA 305193  568 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555  577 East Bay Velo Club
10 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 198811  556 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
11 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  560 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
12 Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA 125445  572 Victory Velo
13 marc hamlin (1 - Cat2)   Hathaway Pines, CA 275127  565 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Gary Broeder (2 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 207471  552 SJBC
15 Richard Lorson (2 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 21612  575 Truckee Bicycle Team
16 Mark Perry   Auburn, CA 288400  579 Rocknasium
17 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA 45922  582 SJBC
18 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098  588 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
19 James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA 20326  571 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
20 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA 65453  580 Team Hammer Nutrition
21 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA 51558  557 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
22 Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA 262541  569 Fightin' Bobas
23 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693  583 Team Hammer Nutrition
24 J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571  563 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNS Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA 249301   Taleo Racing
DNS Robert CROCKETT      
DNS Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA 9335   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNS Michael Freeman   Martinez, CA 12357   Team Hammer Nutrition
DNS Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762   Truckee Bicycle Team
DNS Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323   VOS Racing
DNS Norman Kreiss (Cat2)   Orinda, CA 127410   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNS Josef Lemire   San Francisco, CA 46799   SHO-AIR/ SERT
DNS Douglas Lindsay   Truckee, CA 21257   Truckee Bicycle Team
DNS Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA 120352   Marc Pro - Strava
DNS John Wagnon   Glenbrook, NV 266614   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527   Team Hammer Nutrition
DNS Gerry Burney   Ukiah, CA 45136   Fightin' Bobas
DNP John Berg   Fremont, CA 50578  551 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP Glenn Rennels   Palo Alto, CA 45837  581 
DNP David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052  586 SJBC
DNP Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466  590 Olympic Club
DNP Steven Palladino (Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 195557  578 Fightin' Bobas

Women - Cat Pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051  15 Metromint Cycling
2 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA 293725  11 Metromint Cycling
3 Carlee Taylor (1 - Cat1)   Pescadero, CA 334432  13 TIBCO to The Top
4 Katharine Hall   Oakland, CA 328844  
5 Rebecca Rising (1 - Cat2)   Yosemite, CA 197841  12 Metromint Cycling
6 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713  17 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7 Lauren Catlin (2 - Cat2)   Fairfax, CA 256601  
8 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA 262113  Los Gatos
9 Julie BELLEROSE     18 Metromint Cycling
10 Erika Erickson (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 337804  
11 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA 255430  Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin (2 - Cat1)   Healdsburg, CA 258429  20 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
13 Jean Harvey (2 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 129688  Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Holly Liske (3 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA 190109  Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Trudy Bjornsen (3 - Cat3)   Dixon, CA 180561  
16 Karianne Burns (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 305010  Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA 128351   XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
DNP Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553  10 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP Jane Wolcott (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 294264  16 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA 283149  19 Los Gatos
DNP Haley Juno-Galdes (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 232473  21 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Jennifer Reither (Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585  22 Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Toeniskoetter   Sanjose, CA 281828  276 Team TIBCO II
2 Mari Chandler   Zephyr Cove, NV 313450  285 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA 303926  263 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Fiona Strouts   Menlo Park, CA 338404  275 
5 Johanna Trueblood   Davis, CA 301301  277 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Sara Bird   Los Altos, CA 325094  252 Stanford University
7 Katherine Evans (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 339586  288 Olympic Club
8 Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA 272856  250 Sycomp Racing
9 Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152  284 
10 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA 224694  257 Third Pillar
11 Helen Casabona   La Honda, CA 265260  254 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
12 Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA 271891  270 Metromint Cycling
13 Erin Durkee   San Francisco, CA 334810  260 NorCal Elite Cycling
14 Allyson Kutler   San Francisco, CA 304509  265 Red Racing
15 Sarah Conover   Auburn, CA 334218  256 Rio Strada Racing
16 Erica Mikesh   Santa Rosa, CA 253972  268 Precision Stone Racing
17 Colene Crowley   Carmichael, CA 129693  289 Rio Strada Racing
18 Kameo Campisi   Vacaville, CA 273109  300 
19 Jennifer Jordan   Brisbane , CA 250459  264 Sycomp Racing
20 Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA 307890  267 Metromint Cycling
21 Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  269 
22 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  282 Metromint Cycling
23 Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080  286 Metromint Cycling
24 Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA 291752  278 Team Roaring Mouse
25 Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA 307274  273 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
26 Jennifer Wong   Oakland, CA 80924  279 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
27 Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  251 Team Roaring Mouse
28 Kelly Coplin   San Francisco, CA 356873  301 
29 Faye STEIMER     283 Pen Velo
30 Elizabeth Caldwell   Fairfax, CA 320744  253 All Sport-Team Swift
31 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA 250460  266 Sycomp Racing
DNS Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA 287965   Team TIBCO II
DNS Stephanie Hass   Berkeley, CA 331318   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd 296075   Team TIBCO II
DNS Nicole Reagan   Redwood City, CA 333122   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Leila Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA 351304  255 Team Fast FREDDIE
DNP Cathy Crawford   Santa Rosa, CA 41996  258 Gianni Cycling Club
DNP Maria CURRAN     259 
DNP Katherine Scott-Smith   San Francisco, CA 295113  274 Precision Stone Racing
DNP Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670  280 
DNP Maya NIELSEN     281 Village Peddler
DNP Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA 286874  287 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA 181215  293 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722  321 Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Anny Henry (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 238246  291 Metromint Cycling
4 Laura Fraser (1 - Cat3)   Losaltos, CA 307242  317 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5 Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA 257717  320 Red Racing
6 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778  319 One Team Racing
7 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33024  292 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA 254251  324 Sycomp Racing
9 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  295 Touchstone Climbing
10 Jennifer Van Muckey (2 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA 207585  296 Sycomp Racing
11 Michele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA 273618  318 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
12 Ann Eatinger (1 - Cat4)   Incline Village, NV 336684  316 Reno Wheelmen
13 Martha Bellisle   Truckee, CA 293090  290 Red Peloton
DNS Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA 47423   Team Fast FREDDIE
DNS Marianne SHORT      
DNP Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA 268263  294 Sycomp Racing
DNP Aimee Baker (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 138072  315 Sycomp Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee