Race Results for
ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill Climb
Golden, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Hill Climb on 08/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NickA Ramey   0:20:04   
2Daniel Bisque   0:20:09   
3Adam Chapman   Boulder, CO0:20:22 179599   
4Benjamin Dorfan   Santa Cruz, CA0:20:33 384649   
5John Kasic   0:20:53   
6patrick sullivan   Bailey, CO0:21:10 374457   IC3Colorado
7Brian Liedtke   Golden, CO0:21:10 380980   
8Jeff Wall   Highlands Ranch, CO0:21:18 148597   Team Evergreen Racing
9Sergei Chekhovskii   Burlingame, CA0:21:18 381043   
10Robin Blenden   Longmont, CO0:21:33 382900   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
11Michael Lehtonen   Allentown, PA0:21:33 324716   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
12Benten Woodring   Denver, CO0:22:10 378022   Denver 38 Racing
13Mike Ridgeman   0:22:19   
14Hayden Emerson   Kechi, KS0:22:37 361106   
15James Servaites   Boulder, CO0:22:50 354390   
16Unknown Rider   0:22:50   
17Charles Skerlecz   San Diego, CA0:23:07 32863   CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
18Unknown Rider   0:23:12   
19Scott Anderson   Golden, CO0:23:21 380174   
20Mike Piazza   0:23:23   
21Jim Reasor   Denver, CO0:23:23 381513   
22Pete Brey   Reedsburg Wi0:23:31 382741   
23Greg Nicholson   0:23:43   
24Matthew Lilly   0:23:49   
25Isaac Greenlee   0:23:59   
26Steve Bisque   0:24:21   
27Unknown Rider   0:24:29   
28Paul Murchison   Denver, CO0:24:40 382173   
29David Alper   Boulder, CO0:24:41 185699   
30Ben Hildebrandt   Roxborough Park, CO0:24:45 363410   
31Richard Farewell   Golden, CO0:24:45 376795   
32Tom Sundstrom   Arvada, CO0:25:13 383008   
33Gabe Rivero   Parker, CO0:25:21 379538   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
34Randy Stevens   Shingle Springs, CA0:25:34 271124   
35Grant Whitus   Parker, CO0:25:51 192105   
36billy brooks   Bailey, CO0:25:58 384795   
37ChristopherG Smith   0:26:10   
38Pete Brey   Reedsburg Wi0:26:20 382741   
39Christopher Dunn   Parker, CO0:26:24 268445   
40Leroy Smith   Denver, CO0:26:27 363348   Team Evergreen Racing
41Jason Martin   0:26:27   
42Todd Knight   Castle Rock, CO0:26:43 376626   
43Matthew Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO0:26:43 374788   
44ChrisM Douillard   Denver, CO0:27:13 211625   Colavita Racing, Inc.
45MichaelA Wicker   0:28:59   
46frank scavuzzo   Parker0:31:25 369528   ColoBikeLaw.com
47Fred Piazza   0:33:04   
48Ron Wright   Boulder1:18:29 75749   

Men - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Babiracki   Colorado Springs, CO0:10:01 341982   
2Evan Kias   Golden, CO0:19:01 295104   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
3Brendan Billingsley   Boulder, CO0:19:12 363117   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4Andy Bartosch   Boulder, CO0:19:13 381718   
5Rick Vermeil   Boulder Co0:19:49 366071   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
6Darren Meyer   Parker Co0:19:49 374594   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
7Ian Kearns   0:19:53   
8Carl Legleiter   Laramie, WY0:20:14 380696   
9Aaron Buechter   Colorado Springs, CO0:20:21 303675   Southern Colorado Velo
10Aaron Hugen   Littleton, CO0:20:43 306980   Denver 38 Racing
11Brent Morris   Denver0:21:11 351390   Primal - 1st Bank
12Aaron Macarelli   Golden, CO0:21:23 363702   Sonic Boom Racing
13Jeff Shoup   Thornton, CO0:21:23 363654   Boulder Cycle Sport
14John Guala   Westminster, CO0:21:27 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15Fleetwood Mathews   Boulder, CO0:21:29 364249   Sonic Boom Racing
16Larsen Schindler   Denver, CO0:21:33 362963   Denver 38 Racing
17Benjamin Stewart   Denver, CO0:23:02 219581   
18Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO0:24:09 229853   
19Patrick Anderson   Denver, CO0:27:06 366393   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
20Bill Doutt   Fort Collins, CO0:29:48 365561   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ralph Toka   Lakewood, CO0:19:04 362506   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2Chris Burke   Longmont, CO0:19:24 363292   Boulder Cycle Sport
3Mark Johnson   Louisville, CO0:19:39 370843   
4David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO0:19:39 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
5Neeraj Engineer   Broomfield, CO0:20:43 362594   
6Jeff Shoup   Thornton, CO0:20:49 363654   Boulder Cycle Sport
7Josef Talbert   Cherry Hills Village, CO0:20:55 383734   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
8Michael Cuthbertson   Superior, CO0:21:04 159913   Boulder Cycle Sport
9Christopher Fitzpatrick   Arvada, CO0:21:13 293602   Team Evergreen Racing
10Kevin Poziombke   Wheat Ridge, CO0:21:13 363376   Team Evergreen Racing
11Jonnathan Emmons   Phoenix Az0:21:21 296783   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12Geoff Klingsporn   Denver, CO0:21:27 364597   
13James Campbell   Aurora, CO0:21:29 363632   
14John DeRose   Boulder, CO0:22:07 295557   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15David Kendall   Lafayette, CO0:22:14 363343   
16Mick Occhiato   Fort Collins, CO0:22:27 339104   e2 Cycling Team
17Brad Nielsen   Parker, CO0:22:55 324124   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
18John DeRose   Boulder, CO0:23:00 295557   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19Kevin Bains   Louisville, CO0:23:00 363382   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
20Chris Beal   Bailey0:23:00 378218   Team Evergreen Racing
21James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:23:28 311262   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
22Scott Carlson   Denver, CO0:23:28 379154   
23Bret Hunter   Conifer, CO0:25:15 17168   Sports Optical Racing Team
24Eric Lessard   Fort Collins0:26:19 20971   Team Rio Grande
25MICHAEL DEYOANNA   Denver, CO0:27:03 380427   
26Scott Crawford   Arvada, CO0:28:35 376301   

Men - Cat 4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Medina   Littleton, CO0:19:30 363072   Team Evergreen Racing
2Gordon Smith   Lakewood, CO0:19:59 77644   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3Adam Mentzell   Allentown Pa0:20:05 367587   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4Shannon Gillespie   Denver, CO0:20:07 364110   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
5Bryce Wemple   Fort Collins0:20:08 364413   Team Rio Grande
6Kevin Chadwick   Tacoma Wa0:20:34 59942   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
7Robert Dwyer   Denver, CO0:21:01 363979   ColoBikeLaw.com
8Nard Moseley   Dallas, TX0:21:01 351130   KingRacingGroup
9Brian Anderson   Longmont, CO0:21:16 362830   Blue Sky Velo
10Kevin Eldredge   Denver, CO0:21:20 362711   International Christian Cycling Club
11Brian Marquette   Longmont, CO0:21:27 363452   GS Boulder/Trek Store
12Brad Tucker   Bow Mar, CO0:21:42 237487   ColoBikeLaw.com
13Ray Berry   Littleton, CO0:21:46 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
14Brad Woodworth   Centennial, CO0:21:50 363309   Team Evergreen Racing
15Michael DeGroot   Littleton, CO0:21:54 377006   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
16patrick naylor   Boulder, CO0:21:57 377659   Blue Sky Velo
17John Goss   Littleton, CO0:21:59 375373   TLR Cycling
18Joshua Pace   Denver, CO0:22:01 366877   
19Hans Funke   Boulder, CO0:22:05 379048   
20Michaelw Norvell   Golden, CO0:22:12 381912   
21Brad Clemmons   Denver Co0:22:16 363838   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
22William Capron   Denver, CO0:22:36 364337   
23Scott Konnagan   Austin, TX0:22:44 304881   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
24Jeff Warner   Golden Co0:22:57 364512   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
25Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO0:22:57 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
26Daniel Lipsher   Lakewood, CO0:23:17 310975   Team Evergreen Racing
27Richard Chamberlin   Westminster, CO0:23:20 363825   Blue Sky Velo
28Howard McCarthy   Arvada, CO0:23:25 363962   
29Chris Beal   Bailey0:23:31 378218   Team Evergreen Racing
30El Najjar   Denver, CO0:23:32 363491   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
31Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO0:23:56 363941   COBRAS
32Alan Hills   Boulder, CO0:24:02 46169   
33Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO0:24:10 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
34Brian Hoyt   Vail, CO0:24:25 16950   
35jim reagan   Boulder, CO0:24:29 374938   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
36Sloan Harrison   Greeley0:24:52 363784   
37Eric Rutter   Englewood, CO0:26:19 363897   ColoBikeLaw.com
38David Young   Denver, CO0:26:35 220837   Rocky Mountain Road Club

Men - Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Burleigh   Denver, CO0:18:19 345802   Primal - 1st Bank
2Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:18:23 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
3Gabriel Bershenyi   Boulder, CO0:18:34 226454   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4Dan Carragher   Colorado Springs, CO0:18:48 227683   Ronin Racing
5Brad Carpenter   Denver, CO0:18:48 234039   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
6Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO0:19:00 353060   Rocky Mountain Road Club
7Jared Dean   Longmont, CO0:19:09 363518   
8Ian Nansel   Englewood, CO0:19:09 224551   ColoBikeLaw.com
9Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO0:19:09 311078   Colorado State University
10Luke McConnell   Boulder, CO0:19:14 362765   GS Boulder/Trek Store
11Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO0:20:23 306843   Rocky Mountain Road Club
12Randy Fuller   Louisville, CO0:20:48 299741   Rocky Mountain Road Club
13Jonathan White   Westminster, CO0:20:54 93608   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
14Stephen Presta   Centennial, CO0:20:57 225649   ColoBikeLaw.com
15Aaron Neiderhiser   Denver, CO0:21:54 363661   Primal - 1st Bank
16Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO0:22:07 7455   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
17Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO0:22:52 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
18Justin Cantrell   Denver, CO0:25:20 366056   Primal - 1st Bank

Men - Cat 3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Brill   Evergreen, CO0:19:17 363079   Team Evergreen Racing
2Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO0:19:24 185697   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
3James Dunkleberger   Highlands Ranch, CO0:19:33 362495   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4Paul Combest   Parker, CO0:19:33 364541   IC3Colorado
5Shawn Betz   Aurora, CO0:19:33 315940   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
6Kevin Burnette   Boulder, CO0:19:39 176091   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
7Jon Smela   Loveland, CO0:19:47 364432   Team Rio Grande
8Sean Hampton   Parker, CO0:19:53 343140   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
9Rob Gilbert   Littleton, CO0:20:08 247119   Rapid Racing
10Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO0:20:41 286890   Team Body Sync
11Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO0:20:59 128758   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
12Juan Gutierrez   Denver, CO0:21:11 148746   Local Velo
13Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO0:21:24 362778   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
14Jonathan White   Westminster, CO0:21:30 93608   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15Michael Bowers   Englewood, CO0:21:44 143946   Mile High Cycling Society
16Matt Hubach   Littleton, CO0:21:51 307370   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
17Rob Meyers   Denver, CO0:21:52 362726   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18Dean Warren   Loveland, CO0:21:52 134506   Colavita Racing
19Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ0:21:52 249884   Echelon Racing
20Jeremy Gebben   Boulder, CO0:22:04 249277   Swift Cycling
21Brian Hart   Littleton, CO0:22:11 358703   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
22Michael Cody   Centennial, CO0:22:13 205391   ColoBikeLaw.com
23Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO0:22:25 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
24Patrick McNamee   Parker, CO0:22:33 111194   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
25Doug Gordon   Parker, CO0:22:46 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
26John Sterner   Castle Rock, CO0:23:07 237195   Primal - 1st Bank
27Jeffry Rice   Parker, CO0:26:27 56741   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO16:51 292547   Team Rio Grande
2Josh Yeaton (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:16:54 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
3Christopher Carr (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO0:16:54 246610   GS Boulder/Trek Store
4LeRoy Popowski (3 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO0:16:54 166561   juwi-Slipstream
5Garrett Suydam (4 - Cat1)   Denver, CO0:17:03 306027   Primal - 1st Bank
6Rory Kelly (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:17:03 257655   GS Boulder/Trek Store
7Russell Harding (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:17:33 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8Michael Carter (7 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO0:17:47 66597   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
9Mike Pimm (1 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO0:17:47 281426   
10Mark Schwab (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:18:04 162985   Excel Sports Boulder
11Jon Tarkington (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:18:16 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12Kyle Thomas (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:18:27 255466   Rocky Mountain Road Club
13Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO0:18:27 160019   Team Rio Grande
14Greg Ruckman (3 - Cat2)   Breckenridge, CO0:18:39 179361   Excel Sports Boulder
15Joseph Petrowski (4 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO0:18:55 200788   Primal - 1st Bank
16Michael Hanna (5 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:18:55 225565   Primal - 1st Bank
17Craig Magee (10 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO0:19:17 309830   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18Eric Jones (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:19:22 154867   
19Matt Miyamoto   0:19:40   
20Chris Hillier (11 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO0:20:35 210990   Team Rio Grande
21Taylor Warren (7 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO0:21:03 287780   Rams Cycling Team
22Garrett White   Broomfield , CO0:21:58 202202   Firefighters Racing p/b Advocare
23Alvin Nordell (12 - Cat1)   Golden, CO0:21:59 169765   Primal - 1st Bank

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LeRoy Popowski (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO0:18:07 166561   juwi-Slipstream
2Matthew Gates (2 - Cat1)   Lyons, CO0:18:19 109998   Mix1
3Michael Carter (3 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO0:18:19 66597   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
4John Barclay (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:18:19 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5Mark Schwab (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:18:19 162985   Excel Sports Boulder
6Jeffrey Hartman (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:18:19 15299   Boulder Orthopedics
7Raik Huster (2 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO0:18:25 363802   
8Zack Vestal (3 - Cat2)   Golden, CO0:18:29 36636   
9Matthew Segur (4 - Cat2)   Golden, CO0:18:42 224161   Mix1
10Marc Holbert (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:18:45 123682   Mix1
11Eric Jones (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:18:53 154867   
12Kevin Konczalski (7 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO0:18:53 362814   Rally Sport Cycling Team
13Mike Hegdal (6 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO0:19:09 48674   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
14Thomas Fiorillo (8 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:19:34 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
15Robin Thurston (9 - Cat2)   Austin, TX0:20:26 49021   787 Racing
16Michael Burton (10 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:21:10 236652   Mix1

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Wright (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:24:18 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
2Zane Worrell (2 - Cat4)   Vail, CO0:24:26 362912   
3Torin Bickmore (3 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO0:26:13 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
4Unknown Rider   0:27:42   
5William Scavuzzo (1 - Cat5)   Parker Colorado0:28:48 375436   
6Nathan Pawlak (2 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO0:32:18 379737   
7Martin Prchal (4 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO0:32:42 363053   
8Charleton Sagrillo (5 - Cat4)   Lafayette0:34:53 363247   
9Jason Bender (3 - Cat5)   Parker, CO0:37:58 385214   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gage Hecht (1 - Cat3)   Parker, CO0:18:40 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
2Cade Bickmore (1 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO0:21:51 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
3Trevor Christofferson (2 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO0:22:15 377539   IC3Colorado
4Nolan Herzog (1 - Cat5)   Vail Co0:23:04 378906   
5Reade Warner (3 - Cat4)   Golden Co0:23:49 364511   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6Joshua Schroeder (4 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO0:23:53 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
7Simon Castagneri (5 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:23:53 362582   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8Jack Doherty (2 - Cat5)   Denver0:23:53 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9Declan Kerwin (3 - Cat5)   Lakewood, CO0:24:31 376565   International Christian Cycling Club
10Joseph Sagrillo (6 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CO0:26:59 363261   
11Scott Draudt (7 - Cat4)   Cherry Hills Village0:27:44 362573   Front Rangers Cycling Club
12Christopher scavuzzo (4 - Cat5)   Parker Colorado0:28:48 375315   
13Liam OBrien (5 - Cat5)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:35:37 369463   IC3Colorado
14Joseph Sagrillo (8 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CO0:36:40 363261   
15Liam Sullivan (6 - Cat5)   Bailey, CO0:47:53 374501   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Chapman   Arvada, CO0:19:04 375853   
2Maxx Chance (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:19:53 303319   BJC/PANACHE
3Aaron Sigman (1 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:20:20 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4Evan Kjosen (2 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:20:29 367662   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5Liam Dunn (3 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:20:42 271147   BJC/PANACHE
6Evan Lake (4 - Cat4)   New Castle0:21:12 364139   Two Rivers Cycling
7Andrew Castagneri (5 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:21:42 364346   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8Matthew Scavuzzo (6 - Cat4)   Parkerco0:21:51 367468   ColoBikeLaw.com
9Tristan Nicholson (7 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO0:21:55 362663   ColoBikeLaw.com
10Cormac Dunn (8 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:22:10 271148   BJC/PANACHE
11Jeremy Purchase (9 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:22:32 362986   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12Hogan W Petry   Highlands Ranch0:24:18 367611   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13Timothy Paddock (1 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO0:24:50 378233   Boulder Junior Cycling
14Elijah Ullman (10 - Cat4)   Superior, CO0:25:31 368428   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
15Austin McAnarney (11 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:25:36 362500   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
16Maxwell Nieberger (12 - Cat4)   Erie, CO0:27:09 364189   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
17Max Schmidtmann (13 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO0:31:37 363173   Black Sheep Cycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian McPherson (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:19:53 282067   BJC/PANACHE
2James Danahey   Denver, CO0:20:20 363420   
3Nicholas Bollen (1 - Cat4)   Englewood, CO0:20:50 362561   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4Connor Livingston (2 - Cat4)   Centennial0:20:50 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
5Andrew Fleming (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:21:42 361148   BJC/PANACHE
6Ian Hunter (4 - Cat4)   Conifer, CO0:22:26 311778   Sports Optical Racing Team
7Matheu Rodriguez (5 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO0:24:12 368731   Front Rangers Cycling Club
8Marco Capraro (6 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:24:55 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com
9Zack Morgan (7 - Cat4)   Mead, CO0:25:02 378202   
10Andrew Scavuzzo (1 - Cat5)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:27:12 369535   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Leggere (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:19:19 137278   Mix1
2Wayne Watson (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:19:39 50623   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3Steve Matous (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:19:41 305328   Mix1
4Daniel Grygier (2 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:19:41 255333   ColoBikeLaw.com
5William Kellagher (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:19:56 45530   Mix1
6Kim Workman (4 - Cat2)   Fort Collins0:20:20 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7Geoff Cooper (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:20:36 7713   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8James Weir (3 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:20:52 362715   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9Callen Borgias (6 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO0:21:05 363359   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
10Jerry Rome (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:21:08 364536   Local Velo
11Ed Chamberlin (4 - Cat3)   Grand Junction, CO0:21:16 245225   Livetrainrace.com
12Robert Pinkerton (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:21:47 81796   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13Jim Kraychy (5 - Cat3)   Golden, CO0:21:47 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14David Kruger (6 - Cat3)   Louisville, CO0:21:47 53629   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15Walter Kingsbery (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:21:47 363743   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16Barry Messmer (7 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO0:22:09 51850   Boulder Orthopedics
17Joe Carcich (8 - Cat2)   Lone Tree, CO0:22:13 362759   Local Velo
18James Kreitler (3 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO0:22:19 364439   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
19Laurent McLaughlin (8 - Cat3)   Nederland, CO0:22:36 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
20Carl Osterwald (4 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO0:22:45 367298   
21Dennis Hastings (5 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO0:23:08 244433   Boulder Orthopedics
22Bruce Dickinson (6 - Cat4)   Frisco, CO0:23:08 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
23Larry Gamble   0:23:13   
24Timothy Crossen (7 - Cat4)   Golden, CO0:23:17 146144   Front Rangers Cycling Club
25Richard Riecks (8 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:23:17 364044   COBRAS
26Eric Perryman (9 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:24:26 121932   Local Velo
27Donald Haywood (10 - Cat3)   Fort Collins0:24:26 47650   Local Velo
28Philip Pucel (1 - Cat5)   Cheyenne, WY0:24:35 95803   Local Velo
29John Palmer   0:24:46   
30Michael Spak (9 - Cat4)   Golden, CO0:24:53 46607   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
31Daniel Recht (10 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:25:24 363975   
32Paul Braun (11 - Cat3)   Denver0:25:28 362736   Front Rangers Cycling Club
33Mick Randall (2 - Cat5)   Denver0:25:51 367425   
34Doug Hill (11 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO0:26:31 362718   
35Michael Whitehurst (3 - Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL0:26:33 189820   
36Gary Harty (12 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO0:27:11 375068   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
37Jay Kenney (13 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:27:27 362790   
38William Kellagher (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:28:35 45530   Mix1
39Peter Francis (14 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:28:39 298482   COBRAS
40Emanuel Alongi (12 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:28:56 46372   Boulder Cycle Sport
41David Kelble (15 - Cat4)   Golden, CO0:29:12 362911   
42Tom Kerwin   0:29:28   
43Carlos Bernal   Golden, CO0:30:21 362655   
44Larry Varys (16 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:31:14 131425   International Christian Cycling Club
45Jonathan Steeler (17 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:31:59 363218   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Wolph (1 - Cat5)   Golden0:23:38 375571   
2Michael Raber (1 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO0:23:54 8455   Team Evergreen Racing
3Drew Clark (1 - Cat2)   Erie, CO0:24:02 363986   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
4Bob Connelly (1 - Cat4)   Denver Co0:24:16 363781   
5William Meyers (2 - Cat4)   Oak Creek, CO0:24:23 53368   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
6Philip Coons (2 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:25:11 364522   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
7John Collins (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX0:25:25 60926   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
8Loren Hettinger (3 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO0:26:00 49896   
9Fran Scannell (4 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:26:29 51612   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
10Ed Greivel (5 - Cat3)   Golden, CO0:26:45 54042   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
11Rick Abbott (4 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:26:54 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
12Alan Boisvert (5 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:27:31 362439   COBRAS
13Joseph Mendez (6 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:30:53 48718   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
14James Leach (6 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:31:36 362496   COBRAS
15Dave Beach (7 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:35:08 134637   COBRAS
16Hal Rhea (8 - Cat4)   Highland Ranch0:38:47 364259   COBRAS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Zoldak (1 - Cat2)   Niwot, CO0:18:31 260369   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2Gary Mulder (2 - Cat2)   Boulder0:19:06 363052   Boulder Orthopedics
3Matt Vawter (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:19:06 159157   Mix1
4Michael Williams (4 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO0:19:10 38398   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
5Wayne Watson (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:19:24 50623   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6Bill Stalhuth (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:19:33 61804   Mix1
7Todd Schuster (6 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:19:40 193888   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8Brian Todeschini (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:19:47 35683   Boulder Orthopedics
9Rip Mobus (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:20:09 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
10James Dickerson (8 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO0:20:11 45263   Great Divide Brewing Company
11Brian Anderson   Longmont, CO0:20:40 362830   Blue Sky Velo
12Andrew Monson (3 - Cat3)   Golden, CO0:20:57 364206   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13Stephen Presta (4 - Cat3)   Centennial, CO0:21:10 225649   ColoBikeLaw.com
14Paul Humiston (5 - Cat3)   Golden, CO0:21:10 17111   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
15Mike Danaher (6 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO0:21:13 364376   ColoBikeLaw.com
16Brian Dunn (7 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:21:44 10201   Great Divide Brewing Company
17Michael Spangenberg (9 - Cat2)   Golden, CO0:21:46 69228   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
18Lennard Zinn (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:21:47 120345   Boulder Cycle Sport
19Christopher Walsweer (8 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:22:01 93762   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
20G.Scott Walden (9 - Cat3)   Aurora, CO0:22:12 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
21Steve Kurland (10 - Cat3)   Lyons0:22:49 20013   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22Kevin Barker (11 - Cat3)   Lakewood0:22:56 2596   Green Mountain Sports Velo
23Robert Brown (10 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:22:58 45125   Great Divide Brewing Company
24Ed Yousse (12 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO0:23:31 158252   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Yancey   Golden Co0:22:39 363301   Team Evergreen Racing
2Sara Talbert   Cherry Hills Village, CO0:23:07 383739   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
3Christine Snider   Englewood, CO0:23:13 362743   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO0:23:18 364444   Boulder Junior Cycling
5Brittany Jones   Denver, CO0:23:26 363706   
6Tami Burke   Littleton, CO0:23:30 351718   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
7Erin McGinnis   Breckenridge, CO0:23:42 362454   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
8Erin Hilmer   Denver, CO0:23:44 364030   
9Nina Donohue   Boulder, CO0:23:44 374696   
10Virginia Betty   Boulder, CO0:23:58 229065   GS Boulder/Trek Store
11Anna Levine   Longmont, CO0:23:58 364637   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
12Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO0:24:06 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
13Megan DiBiase   Denver, CO0:24:09 362896   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
14Jennifer Lausen   Golden, CO0:24:19 363729   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
15Jo Ellen Walden   Aurora, CO0:24:27 364480   ColoBikeLaw.com
16Athena Dodd   Boulder, CO0:25:00 362954   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
17Lora Seaborg   Denver, CO0:25:05 375412   Team Evergreen Racing
18Jamie Stewart   Highlands Ranch, CO0:25:05 327468   FCS Cycling
19Melissa Langdon   0:25:09   
20Nicole Fortin   Denver, CO0:25:32 356374   
21Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO0:25:35 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
22Cindy Hintgen   Frisco, CO0:25:48 362690   
23Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO0:26:30 363771   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
24Rebecca Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:26:37 311263   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
25Tiina Pajulampi   Denver, CO0:26:40 362509   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
26Michelle Mjoen   Berthoud, CO0:26:43 292641   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
27Amanda Bye   Denver, CO0:27:06 364245   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
28Megan Robben   Highlands Ranch, CO0:27:06 257822   
29Callie Brode   Littleton, CO0:27:09 369554   
30Delaney Johnson   Denver, CO0:28:01 384055   ColoBikeLaw.com
31Kate Allen   Litteton, CO0:28:39 363358   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
32Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO0:28:47 363820   Team Evergreen Racing
33Gabriella Crossen   Golden, CO0:29:14 376272   Front Rangers Cycling Club
34Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO0:30:15 235162   Team Evergreen Racing
35Tanya Heidmous   Broomfield, CO0:30:15 376974   Team Evergreen Racing
36Martha Meyer   Littleton, CO0:46:03 158867   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annie Toth   Laramie, WY0:21:21 380695   
2Betsy Mercer   Parker, CO0:22:14 363431   
3Rachel Mahoney   Denver, CO0:22:14 348662   ProDesign Cycling
4Sharon Madison   Denver, CO0:22:57 364113   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
5Justine Boddy   Loveland, CO0:23:17 368792   
6Marta Morris   Grand Junction, CO0:23:30 315188   JETCycling
7Kendra Tupper   Boulder, CO0:24:08 355020   GS Boulder/Trek Store

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kasey Clark   0:20:47   
2Amy Charity (1 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs0:20:47 363583   Steamboat Velo
3Catherine Johnson (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:21:03 185214   Panache Cyclewear
4Sue Stokes (1 - Cat2)   Breckenridge, CO0:21:35 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
5Kimberley Turner (2 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO0:22:11 260140   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
6Lauren De Crescenzo   0:22:11   
7Rachel Scott (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:22:11 305931   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
8Lisa Mueller (4 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA0:22:47 271891   Metromint Cycling
9Jennifer Schumm (5 - Cat2)   Denver Co0:23:23 363255   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
10Kyleanne Hunter (6 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO0:23:49 328284   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
11Ingrid Alongi (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:25:26 42742   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
12Claire Trembath   0:27:39 385327   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sophie Berry (1 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:31:24 363142   ColoBikeLaw.com
2Tea Wright (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:31:24 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
3Amanda Norvell   0:33:32   
4Petra Schmidtmann (3 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO0:34:24 363223   Black Sheep Cycles
5Ashley Atencio (4 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:34:24 362809   IC3Colorado
6Stephanie Lawrence (5 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO0:34:40 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
7Chloe Atencio (6 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch Co0:39:23 363087   IC3Colorado

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Lawrence (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO0:28:41 294821   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
2Haily Norvell   0:34:43   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenny Lucke (1 - Cat4)   Louisville, CO0:26:07 364444   Boulder Junior Cycling
2Savannah Adams (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:33:00 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Bollen (1 - Cat4)   Englewood, CO0:32:10 377526   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabriela Ferrat (1 - Cat1)   Golden, CO0:21:21 112632   Team Rio Grande
2Christine Irelan (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO0:22:09 293959   
3Heather McWilliamsMierzejews (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO0:22:23 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
4Christy Orris (2 - Cat2)   Boulder0:22:31 288941   Boulder Orthopedics
5Andrea Koenig (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:24:37 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trish Heisdorffer (1 - Cat2)   Westminster, CO0:22:09 221749   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2BeverlyM Zimmermann (1 - Cat4)   Monument, CO0:23:41 213761   DNA Cycling Race Team
3Robin Waterman (1 - Cat3)   Hanover Ma0:24:46 364464   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
4Jennifer (Jenner) Yaeso (2 - Cat2)   Gallatin Gateway, MT0:25:52 166679   Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
5Julia Wieck (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:26:18 362948   Boulder Orthopedics
6Marjorie Goodyear (2 - Cat4)   Parker, CO0:26:43 362662   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
7Laura Dickinson (3 - Cat4)   Frisco, CO0:26:54 337786   Front Rangers Cycling Club
8Sally Higgins (4 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO0:27:42 364228   
9Alicia Kirch (5 - Cat4)   Fort Collins0:27:42 363457   Team Rio Grande
10Deborah Homan (6 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO0:28:27 201776   
11Kathie Shandro (7 - Cat4)   Castle Rock, CO0:28:27 367472   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
12Karen Fienberg (8 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CO0:28:32 367166   Boulder Orthopedics
13D Yvette Gauthier (3 - Cat3)   Superior, CO0:29:28 174330   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
14Ellen Laird (9 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO0:29:55 362639   Sports Garage Cycling
15Shirley Hallberg (10 - Cat4)   Parker0:30:15 379029   Team Evergreen Racing
16Darcy Tiglas (11 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO0:33:28 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sue Lloyd (1 - Cat3)   Wheatridge, CO0:25:07 321432   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2Karen Dlouhy (2 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO0:25:26 69160   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
3Maurine Sweeney (1 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:25:28 362731   IC3Colorado
4Ruth Alexander (2 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO0:25:46 364531   
5Martha Iverson (3 - Cat3)   Durango, CO0:25:58 80010   Durango Wheel Club
6Deborah McCabe (3 - Cat4)   Evergreen0:26:33 362932   Team Evergreen Racing
7Pam Leamons (4 - Cat3)   Loveland, CO0:27:22 363512   Fort Collins Cycling Team
8Jan Leatherman (4 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:31:10 363237   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ruthanne Polidori (1 - Cat4)   Morrison, CO0:29:09 257219   Team Evergreen Racing
2Eleanor Hamre (2 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO0:34:35 362854   COBRAS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee