Race Results for
Pescadero Coastal Classic
Pescadero, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk CARLSEN (1 - Cat1)   Orinda, CA 138681   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
2 JAMES ORAM (2 - Cat1)   Auckland New Zealand 427738   Bontrager LIVESTRONG-Developmental Team
3 Roman KILUN   Oakland, CA 153790   
4 Michael JASINSKI   Rocklin, CA 269476   
5 Nathaniel ENGLISH   Berkeley, CA 258309   Yahoo Cycling Team
6 Maxim JENKINS   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
7 Charles HUTCHESON (3 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686   Marc Pro - Strava
8 Keith HILLIER (4 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
9 James WINGERT (5 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256481   Team Mike's Bikes
10 Arthur RAND (6 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859   Marc Pro - Strava
11 Menso DE JONG   Cupertino, CA 243003   Metromint Cycling
12 Craig FELLERS (7 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 275223   Red Peloton
13 Ariel HERRMANN (8 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046   Metromint Cycling
14 Nicholas NEWCOMB (1 - Cat2)   Nicasio, CA 258299   Whole Athlete-Specialized
15 Andrew GOESSLING   Brooklyn, NY 207262   Team Mike's Bikes
16 Jason KING (9 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 211026   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
17 Patrick LYNCH (2 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 256144   Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Will RIFFELMACHER (10 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 230258   Olympic Club
19 Dan CRAVEN      
20 Kevin METCALFE (11 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519   Team Specialized Racing Masters
21 Elliot HAWKES (3 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA 275956   Metromint Cycling
22 Gregory WHITE (12 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669   Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Kurt WOLFGANG (13 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467   SquadraSF
24 David MESA (4 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257   Chica Sexy
25 Keith WONG (5 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 240222   Metromint Cycling
26 Robert AMATELLI (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 270304   Ritte Racing
27 Jacob BERKMAN (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 303643   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Dan PALMER   Santa Cruz, CA 92865   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNS Travis LYONS (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598   Team Mike's Bikes
DNP John WILK (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Patrick THOMAS (Cat2)   Aptos, CA 294849   
DNP Jonathan TEETER (Cat1)   Guerneville, CA 291414   Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Luciano SPONZA (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Jonathan MOSKOWITZ (Cat2)   Benicia, CA 213197   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Jeff LINDER (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Andreas FREUND (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 222320   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Alexander FREUND (Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
DNP Colin DAW   Saratoga, CA 257770   
DNP Chris GRUBER      
DNP Cris WILLIAMS (Cat1)   Park City, UT 38323   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
DNP JASON THOMPSON      
DNP Cesar CORREA (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 204317   SquadraSF
DNP Graham SIMPSON (Cat2)   Carmel Valley, CA 65800   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP donald HAHN (Cat2)   Reno, NV 280149   Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Alex BROOKHOUSE (Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 241648   Echelon Racing Development
DNP Mark MARQUEZ (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881   Fremont Bank Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher PHIPPS (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Joshua DAPICE (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844   Kryki Sports
3 Nick THEOBALD (2 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
4 Jeromy COTTELL (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo Racing
5 Matthew CARINIO (3 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
6 Robert BRITT (1 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 116501   Studio Velo
7 Daniel MARTIN (4 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 179386   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
8 Ken GALLARDO (3 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA 255453   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Brenon DALY (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 205384   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10 Greg MCQUAID (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
11 Marcel APPELMAN (6 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 293642   Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Gregory GAMBETTA (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 212916   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
13 Harlan CHAPMAN (8 - Cat2)   La Honda, CA 45180   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
14 Kyle GLERUM (9 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
15 Chad ROSSER (10 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 286506   SJBC
16 Murray SWANSON (11 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA 206144   Peninsula Velo Racing
17 Thomas NEWMEYER (2 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA 196220   Studio Velo
18 Tim KNUDSEN (12 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 755   Divine Electric Norcal
19 Christian HOBBS (3 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 291426   Team Clover
20 Aaron BEARDSLEY (13 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 188253   Studio Velo
21 Michael HOTTEN (14 - Cat2)   Westchester, CA 207423   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
22 Jeremy BARNES (4 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA 332918   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23 RIDER UNKNOWN      
24 Chris OTT   San Jose, CA 26920   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNS Andres GIL (Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNS Kevin METCALFE (Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519   Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNS Jared FRANZOIA (Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 57241   Team Mike's Bikes
DNP Brian HENEGHAN (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 63508   SJBC
DNP Nick HANNI (Cat2)   San Francisco 96693   Fusion Sport USA
DNP Nathan ERICKSON (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
DNP Michael HERNANDEZ (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 136641   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNP Garth JACKSON   Minden, NV 247512   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
DNP Dominic GIAMPAOLO (Cat2)   Lewiston, ME 196229   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Trevor WHITE (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503   SquadraSF
DNP Jan WEISSENBERGER (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
DNP David TU (Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 36009   VOS Racing
DNP Ronald READE (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNP Doran MORI (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP David ALLEN (Cat1)   Capitola, CA 1399   Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
DNP Patrick BRIGGS (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin KLEIN (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
2 Dirk HIMLEY (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon/Charity of Choice
3 Hans GOUWENS (1 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 196222   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
4 David PASSMORE (2 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Maurice KLEIN (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 254638   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6 Anders DELLIEN   Redwood City, CA 355166   
7 Cale REEDER (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 272237   Echelon/Charity of Choice
8 Craig ZIMMERMAN (2 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 57157   Team Helen's
9 Scot MCLEAN (3 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10 Clark FOY (4 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 255066   SJBC
11 Holger STEINBACH (5 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 304900   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
12 Barry HUGHES   Fort Carson 216637   Mirage
13 Michael VETTERLI (6 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 214565   Olympic Club
14 Todd PETERSON (4 - Cat3)   Amador City, CA 277762   Body Concepts
15 Hall WORTHINGTON (3 - Cat1)   Scotts Valley, CA 38980   
16 Robert ANDERSON   Mill Valley, CA 1688   Team Specialized Racing Masters
17 Thomas GREENE (5 - Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 14069   Peninsula Velo Racing
18 Alex OSBORNE (7 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
19 Mike CASTALDO (6 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 6422   Chico Masters Cycling Team
20 Chris COURTNEY (8 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA 47303   SJBC
21 Stanley TERUSAKI (9 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
22 Markham CONNOLLY (7 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 208359   Evergreen Cycling
23 Daryl SPANO (10 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 146243   SJBC
24 Patrick HAMPTON (8 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
25 Erik SALANDER (9 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo Racing
26 Leslie OGLESBY (11 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661   
27 David MONTGOMERY (10 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935   Truckee Bicycle Team
28 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON (4 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511   
29 Erle MARTIN (11 - Cat3)   Saint Helena, CA 210062   California Giant Cycling
30 Tim LYDON (12 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 21896   SJBC
31 Michael COCHRAN (12 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 297795   East Sac Bike Shop
32 Thomas COULTER (13 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 74102   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
33 Ken SHIOKARI (14 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 228280   Contra Costa Cycling Club
34 Phillip LOVAGLIO   Hollister, CA 90122   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
35 Ron HANSEN (15 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 298332   Contra Costa Cycling Club
36 Frank SOUSA (16 - Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 57942   Col Vento Cycling
37 Alan ROBERTS (17 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 282684   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNS Rick MARTYN (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   
DNS John HUNT      
DNS Geoffrey DRAKE (Cat2)   Aptos, CA 9986   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNS Bill BRIER (Cat3)   Fremont, CA 274225   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNS Ron CALLISON (Cat3)   Danville, CA 130870   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNS Zack BEEKLER (Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 249741   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP Chris WIRE (Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 152176   San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Patrick TAFOYA (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNP Paul WHITING (Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 206093   Team Clover
DNP Tom RICE (Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 260611   CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Robert RAYMOND (Cat3)   Hayward, CA 200414   Watch4net/Powered by JAKROO
DNP Charles POCKELL-WILSON (Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Steven MIELICH (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 136178   SJBC
DNP John CAVANAUGH (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven ARCHER (1 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 87938   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Mark CALDWELL (1 - Cat1)   Moraga, CA 40039   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3 Kevin SUSCO (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 186898   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Dan SCRIVNER (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 78689   Six Fifty Racing
5 George SMITH (3 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 168005   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Richard HYMAN (2 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 47051   
7 Kevin WILLITTS (4 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Stan URBAN (3 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
9 Mark PERRY (5 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400   Victory Velo Racing
10 Kevin KEENAN (4 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA 305193   Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Glenn RENNELS (5 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 45837   Hammer Nutrition
12 Chris CERRUTI (6 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 198811   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
13 Roland FREUND (7 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 226676   Davis Bike Club
14 James LANGLEY (6 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 20326   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
15 Jonathan SEK (7 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 45922   SJBC
16 Paul MCKENZIE (8 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA 120352   Marc Pro - Strava
17 Joseph STORM (9 - Cat3)   Alamo 304801   Taleo Racing
18 Alfred KERR (10 - Cat3)   Willits, CA 262541   Fightin' Bobas
19 Richard SHIELDS (11 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 140693   Hammer Nutrition
20 Robert CROCKETT      
DNS Joe PLATIN (Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 256834   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNS Tracy MUEGGE (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Ron LEBARD (Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 125445   Victory Velo Racing
DNS Gerry BURNEY (Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 45136   Fightin' Bobas
DNP Morgan CALDWELL (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 55374   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Moore   San Francisco, CA 309356   SquadraSF
2 Matt RODRIGUES   Davis, CA 321302   Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Ned BRITTEN   Clayton, CA 304964   Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Kesler JARED   Auburn, CA 277317   
5 Cameron BIRKY   Pleasant Hill, CA 285950   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Connor JOHNSON   Sandy, UT 312924   CONTENDER BICYCLES
7 kevin LEONG   Oakland, CA 303230   Freewheel-BRITEsport
8 Philip HYNES   Mill Valley, CA 169857   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Bryan HOADLEY   Danville, CA 51644   R4R-Make A Wish
10 Samuel CERRUTI   Watsonville, CA 233607   
11 Chris YU   Mountain View, CA 332782   Metromint Cycling
12 Scott BAUER   Park City, UT 309826   SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
13 Chris ISLEY   El Granada, CA 253814   
14 Ryan PRICE   Santa Rosa, CA 267121   Red Peloton
15 Dan TEDFORD   Mountain View, CA 196695   SquadraSF
16 Eric BRUINS   Culver City, CA 257236   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
17 Jonathan KRIER-TRAN   San Jose, CA 310223   Third Pillar
18 David BANGOR   San Francisco, CA 306411   Chica Sexy
19 Bill QUACH   Houston, TX 327834   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Ethan KUTZSCHER   Moraga, CA 270460   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Jason BENFORD   San Francisco, CA 198025   Freewheel-BRITEsport
22 Max FOORMAN   Folsom, CA 152445   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23 Jason HANCHETT   Albany, CA 255669   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24 Gregory RIGGINS   Bakersfield, CA 231298   Action Sports/Simply Fit
25 David JONES   Danville, CA 277251   Contra Costa Cycling Club
26 Ryan MALM   Sacramento, CA 296229   Davis Bike Club Race Team
27 Casey FALLON   Sacramento, CA 331532   Rio Strada Racing
28 Scott WITTHOFF   San Francisco, CA 114899   Fusion Sport USA
29 Joshua PIZZICA   Los Gatos, CA 273910   Third Pillar
30 William ROSE   San Francisco, CA 237997   Chica Sexy
31 Michael MILLER   Menlo Park, CA 220857   Metromint Cycling
32 Kevin BUCHHOLZ   Santa Rosa, CA 239765   Echelon Racing Development
33 Andrew BISCARDI   San Jose, CA 280347   SJBC
34 Rocky FLETCHER   Sacramento , CA 324460   Rio Strada Racing
35 John ECHEVESTE   Goleta, CA 268389   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
36 Oliver RYAN   Sausalito, CA 304360   R4R-Make A Wish
37 Mat GORDON   San Francisco, CA 191313   Fusion Sport USA
38 Scott COLE   Oakland, CA 199614   SquadraSF
39 Daniel MURRAY   San Francisco, CA 236403   Team Roaring Mouse
40 Todd STUDENICKA   San Jose, CA 34489   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
41 Ryan ALVEY   Sacramento, CA 274522   Davis Bike Club Race Team
42 Joseph SULLIVAN   San Jose, CA 336936   SJBC
43 Brad WILLIAMS   Los Angeles, CA 333560   LA Velocity
44 Peter KENTON   Oakland, CA 307426   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
45 Reynaldo VIEIRA   San Francisco, CA 356877   
DNS James PORTER   Palo Alto, CA 238708   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Josh FELDER   Menlo Park, CA 292894   Form Fitness
DNS Hanns DETLEFSEN   Concord, CA 208769   Taleo Racing
DNS SAMMY TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA 286935   Rio Strada Racing
DNP Jared HUDSON   San Francisco, CA 166989   SquadraSF
DNP Michael FEE   Oakland, CA 75599   R4R-Make A Wish
DNP Jared IVES   Santa Rosa, CA 207956   Echelon Racing Development
DNP Jason MARTELDYE   Sacramento, CA 310948   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Christopher MEROLA   Northampton, MA 349800   Green Line Velo
DNP Gabe MULTER   Santa Cruz, CA 331142   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
DNP Nitish NAG   Union City, CA 216175   NRL Racing Development Team
DNP Jason RYAN   Mountain View, CA 292885   Metromint Cycling
DNP Hussein SAFFOURI   Piedmont, CA 41848   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Denin SAHOVIC   Sunnyvale, CA 271126   SquadraSF
DNP Liam STEWART   San Francisco, CA 271049   Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Alfred BERGHOUT   Menlo Park , CA 88570   Form Fitness
DNP Paul COOK   Lafayette, CA 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Chris FURGIUELE   San Francisco, CA 310646   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Charles HAMM   Oxnard, CA 14837   The HAMM Team
DNP Ryan JOHNSON   San Francisco, CA 288483   Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nickalas BLADES   Reno, NV 197415   
2 Eric GIBBONS   Palo Alto, CA 298739   Stanford University
3 ben EGGER   Livermore, CA 289147   Tri Valley Velo
4 Brooks SIZEMORE   San Francisco, CA 335986   Peninsula Velo Racing
5 Matt NAWROCKI   San Anselmo, CA 223248   North American Velo
6 Christopher RHODES   Oakland, CA 289121   Team Roaring Mouse
7 Chris EVANS   Redwood City, CA 321408   Peninsula Velo Racing
8 Kenneth SPENCER   Monte Sereno, CA 206881   CoreTechs Cycling Team
9 Michael WATTS   Mill Valley, CA 211968   SquadraSF
10 Brian SCHUSTER   Redwood City 223230   Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Jake DEVINE   Oakland, CA 322924   
12 Russ FORTHUBER   Santa Cruz, CA 196881   Taleo Racing
13 Chuck EDWALL III   Sunnyvale, CA 257410   Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Aaron ALINO   San Jose, CA 304600   
15 Stanley GOTO   Petaluma, CA 254829   Team Swift
16 Sangwon SON   San Francisco, CA 369496   
17 Jared PRINCE   San Francisco, CA 283986   
18 Justin BALDERSTON   Newark, CA 327014   
19 Cliff IRREBARIA   Hollister, CA 296445   
20 Steven NORIEGA   Morgan Hill, CA 330670   
21 Morgan RAINES   Santa Cruz, CA 304464   
22 Justin CHING   San Francisco, CA 112402   Team Roaring Mouse
23 Jamy BACCHUS   Denver 349652   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24 Jeff STEIN   Weimar, CA 295435   Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Alex LOCKWOOD   San Francisco, CA 297814   Fusion Sport USA
26 Brian BROWN   Sacramento, CA 365111   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
27 Alex TELLEZ   Oakland, CA 305003   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28 Alex PETERSON   Oakland, CA 78081   Team Oakland Cycling
29 Jeremiah MICHAELS   San Francisco, CA 347406   Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Joseph PARKS   Pleasanton, CA 256503   Tri Valley Velo
31 Nathan CAUFFMAN   Milpitas, CA 366189   
32 Clint WILLIAMS   Rio Linda, CA 331630   
33 Michael FERRELL   Provo, UT 254614   
34 Jeremy STANLEY   Cazadero, CA 278623   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
35 Jeffrey STERN   Santa Barbara, CA 356604   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
36 Robert MCDANIEL   Palo Alto, CA 231918   Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Ken CLUFF   Oakland, CA 335500   East Bay Velo Club
38 James Yuan   Lafayette, CA 334588   SquadraSF
39 Brandon ILES   Mountain View, CA 335188   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
40 Nicholas HACK   Berkeley, CA 281233   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
41 CJ WOLF   Tiburon, CA 318146   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
42 Lance MCPEAK   Walla Walla, WA 335916   Victory Velo Racing
43 Tyler CORELITZ   San Francisco, CA 217307   SquadraSF
44 Ryan CLARKE   Petaluma, CA 364641   Team Swift
45 Vitaly GASHPAR   San Francisco, CA 273905   SquadraSF
46 Cesar PEREZ   Rancho Cordova Ca 365929   Team Revolutions
47 Jeremy DOSSETTER   San Francisco, CA 340854   
48 Paul HIGLEY   Redding, CA 324504   Team Revolutions
49 Andrew THOMSON   Dublin, CA 325008   Tri Valley Velo
50 Chris CRICHTON   San Francisco, CA 353184   Fusion Sport USA
51 Ron LEWKIEWICZ   San Francisco, CA 356750   Dolce Vita Cycling
52 Benjamin Orven ZAMORA   San Jose, CA 301592   SJBC
53 Brandon CHEN   Mountain View, CA 362268   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
54 Daniel MACAUYAG   San Leandro, CA 333978   University of California-Santa Cruz
55 Brent WOOD   Tempe 311882   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
56 Mason COOLEY   Van Nuys, CA 309136   
57 Nickalas BLADES   Reno, NV 197415   
58 John LUK   Millbrae, CA 305015   Peninsula Velo Racing
59 Anthony LOW   Lafayette, CA 265991   Taleo Racing
60 Eric GNECKOW   Gilroy, CA 275884   Team Roaring Mouse
61 Christopher WHITE   Salinas, CA 297747   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
62 Lenard LESSER   Oakland, CA 335722   University of California-Los Angeles
63 Edmund CHAN   San Francisco, CA 239679   Team Roaring Mouse
64 Jason FRITZSCHE   Oakland, CA 304696   Team Roaring Mouse
65 Benjamin JOHNSON   Fresno, CA 333048   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
66 salifu MOHAMMED   Sananselmo, CA 304756   North American Velo
67 Joseph DEATO   Los Angeles, CA 167353   Dolce Vita Cycling
68 Stephen LAM   San Francisco, CA 205466   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Alan WEATHERALL   San Jose, CA 233934   SJBC
DNS John STEVENS   San Francisco, CA 292795   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Jaime RAMIREZ-SERRANO   Superior, CO 218202   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Frederic LEQUIENT   San Francisco, CA 199591   
DNS Brian JOHNSTON      
DNS Nick GILLETT   Mountain View, CA 349248   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNS Jeffrey BUSCHECK   Pleasanton, CA 283386   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNS Graham ABRA   Menlo Park, CA 305202   SquadraSF
DNP Chappy WOOD   Corte Madera, CA 194221   
DNP Deniz WARRAICH   San Ramon, CA 329038   Tri Valley Velo
DNP juan ROSAS   San Jose, CA 332154   Bike Station Aptos
DNP scott HAYES   Lahonda, CA 303558   SJBC
DNP Mikhael FULLER   Oakland, CA 351742   Team Oakland Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew ADAMS   Fairfax, CA 124715   Team Mike's Bikes
2 Phill MAI   San Jose 367421   
3 Dan PERRY   Capitola, CA 306011   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
4 Stefan GIACHINO   Fair Oaks, CA 242481   
5 David CONDON   San Francisco, CA 299975   
6 James MALTBIE   Brentwood , CA 271086   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Aaron DALRYMPLE   Redondo Beach, CA 322836   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
8 george JANOUR   Bonny Doon, CA 290017   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
9 Heath WEST   Houston, TX 310101   
10 Anthony SILVA   Salinas, CA 310207   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11 John MARENGO   Fair Oaks, CA 371699   Team City Sacramento
12 Stefan BRUNNSCHWEILER   Albany, CA 66448   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 Zachary HILTON   Morgan Hill, CA 326874   Taleo Racing
14 Osvaldo TOMATIS   Elk Grove, CA 220373   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Michael COPPOLINO   San Francisco, CA 237772   
DNS Ed LAI   Oakland, CA 204450   Team Oakland Cycling
DNS Kea HUNT   Oakland, CA 251869   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Jordan GUDEBSKI   Oakland, CA 356928   
DNS Alex CHIAPPETTA   Berkeley, CA 60393   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS John BARBICAS   Sanfrancisco, CA 309907   Fusion Sport USA
DNS James THOMPSON   Sanjose, CA 303482   SJBC
DNS Chappy WOOD   Corte Madera, CA 194221   
DNS Steve SHORES   Oakland, CA 85253   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Gary MANDY   Reno, NV 273033   Marc Pro - Strava
DNS Kevin PARKS   Albany, CA 364944   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Lanier BENKARD   Woodside, CA 233122   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP Christopher BOND   Vancouve Bc 4171   
DNP Sean LOLLAR   Sutter Creek, CA 21485   Body Concepts
DNP Jerome KING   Sacramento, CA 271023   Team City Sacramento
DNP CESAR GUILLEN   San Francisco, CA 332906   Evergreen Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Storrs HOEN   Brisbane, CA 314962   Peninsula Velo Racing
2 Chris MELDNER   Crockett, CA 322052   
3 Quentin SIMS   Santa Maria, CA 107036   One Way Cycling
4 Harold REIMER   Santa Clara, CA 304549   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Laurence HALL   San Francisco, CA 362352   
6 JAY MOCCIO   Visalia, CA 365078   
7 Lance HAAG   Fairfax, CA 300056   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
8 Rod ROZMAN   Placerville, CA 142500   Body Concepts
9 Brian ORT   San Francisco, CA 26822   Team Roaring Mouse
10 Paul PAGE-HANSON   San Francisco, CA 257819   Team Roaring Mouse
11 gary NEIMAN   Granite Bay, CA 342158   Body Concepts
12 Devinderjit SINGH   Yuba City, CA 296818   Body Concepts
13 Mike BOWER   San Mateo, CA 277189   Peninsula Velo Racing
14 Christopher METZ   Danville, CA 333224   
15 Douglas WESEMAN   Oroville, CA 75152   Chico Masters Cycling Team
16 MCKAY FLORENCE   Loomis, CA 304916   
17 Greg MCCORMAC   Danville, CA 171823   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Randy FLOYD   Newcastle, CA 90079   Victory Velo Racing
19 Jim FORESTER   San Rafael, CA 285990   Taleo Racing
20 Richard GELSI-MEDEOT   Novato, CA 225191   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
21 David BORBA   Aptos, CA 335202   
22 Jeff SLATON   Davis, CA 293126   Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Marty PANOS   Moraga, CA 264154   Taleo Racing
24 Ron NELSON   Martinez, CA 257207   
25 Chuck SPITERI   San Mateo, CA 292488   Peninsula Velo Racing
26 Angus MURRAY   Walnut Creek, CA 155123   
27 Randy VOLKMAR   S Lake Tahoe, CA 36779   Body Concepts
28 John ENSIGN   Folsom, CA 88795   
29 Will PARKS   Oakland 274034   Body Concepts
30 Gregg MARIONI   San Anselmo, CA 22517   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
31 Jeffrey BELL   Walnut Creek, CA 360332   Taleo Racing
32 David JURIST   San Diego, CA 276397   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
33 David BRYANT   Gardnerville, NV 303973   Body Concepts
34 John WITKOWICKI   Sonoma, CA 322286   Red Peloton
35 Bill ALBERS   Healdsburg, CA 63172   
36 Christopher HADSELL   Danville, CA 344950   
37 John HAWKINS   Los Osos, CA 45436   SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNS William LONG   Hillsborough, CA 309981   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNS Stephen MOWREY   San Luis Obispo, CA 351744   Rock Solid Cycling
DNS Russell MCCRARY   San Ramon, CA 253276   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNS Thomas LUTTRELL   San Francisco, CA 235966   Divine Electric Norcal
DNS Patrick KRUEGER   Sebastopol, CA 294057   Red Peloton
DNS John VIPIANA   San Anselmo 36721   Olympic Club
DNS Gary WILLEY   San Luis Obispo, CA 141097   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
DNS Chris VOLTZ   San Francisco, CA 102647   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Jim RADEMANN   Folsom, CA 331800   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNP Dean ABT   Oakland, CA 360492   Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Alex BLEASE   San Jose, CA 155963   Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNP Matt CONIDARIS   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts
DNP Eric HIETALA   Las Vegas, NV 278932   
DNP Christopher MICHALSKI   Brentwood, CA 128601   Tri Valley Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael SALAMEH   Los Altos, CA 324130   
2 Daryl NELSON   San Rafael, CA 131311   Taleo Racing
3 Jeff FARNSWORTH   Los Gatos, CA 11267   SJBC
4 Craig LARSEN   Santa Clara, CA 65413   
5 John RICHARDSON   Redwood City, CA 109014   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Roy HOGLUND   Merced, CA 298972   Alto Velo Racing Club
7 Randy MILLARD   Auburn, CA 303844   Victory Velo Racing
8 Evan KAPEL   Santa Cruz, CA 158232   California Giant Cycling
9 Jim FOX   Aptos, CA 196250   Team Hammer Nutrition
10 Chris MICKELSEN   Half Moon Bay, CA 24268   
11 Christopher KOLM   Moraga, CA 254578   Taleo Racing
12 Steven THANE   Belmont, CA 286936   Peninsula Velo Racing
13 Donald MELOSH   Palo Alto, CA 279622   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
14 randy BOWMAN   Pleasanton, CA 97407   East Bay Cyclists
15 Nathan SMITH   Oakland, CA 51197   Major Motion Cycling Club
16 Donald CASE   Orinda, CA 379134   Taleo Racing
17 Geoff LANDON   Danville, CA 289924   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 John FARR   Granite Bay Ca 377090   
19 Mark LATINO   Fairfield, CA 235760   Mellow Motors
20 David CLAY   Livermore, CA 195208   
DNS Christopher SCOTT      
DNS Philip PARK   Alamo, CA 271747   Taleo Racing
DNS Anthony JAQUES   Tracy, CA 361941   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Thomas FOX   San Francisco, CA 211278   Team Roaring Mouse
DNP John CHAPPELL   Auburn, CA 297614   Victory Velo Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim VICKROY   Livermore, CA 36660   
2 Virgilio PIGLIUCCI   San Bruno, CA 383065   
3 David KIRKBRIDE   San Francisco, CA 359198   Team Roaring Mouse
4 Bob BRANDT   San Jose, CA 310942   SJBC
5 Mark BECKSTEAD   Los Altos, CA 358922   
6 Eric MCGLENNON      
7 Alessandro PRETO   Bellevue, NE 334386   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
8 N/A   Campbell, CA 380667   Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Andrew CREWS   Sunnyvale, CA 217112   SJBC
10 JD DANIELS   Union City Ca 366401   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
11 Ben CANNON   Brentwood, CA 336312   
12 Michael KNITZ   Berkeley, CA 382892   
13 Adrian DEKROON   Sausalito, CA 309615   Fusion Sport USA
14 Randall CONNER   South San Francisco, CA 113168   
15 Don JARVIS   Santa Clara, CA 367418   
16 Chris HANRATH   San Francisco, CA 365114   
17 Nat GREEN   Redwood City, CA 361312   
18 Kevin THARP   Oakland 366718   
19 TOM FERREIRA   Hayward, CA 365866   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
20 harish NARAYANASWAMY   Atherton, CA 308611   
21 Mark BLANTON   Oakland, CA 263241   Team Oakland Cycling
22 Leslie AUSTERE   Burlingame, CA 2089   
23 Calvin DO      
24 Justin HINTZ   Sacramento, CA 368842   
25 Richard MEADE   San Francisco, CA 379296   Fusion Sport USA
26 Michael TAUBER   San Francisco, CA 348558   
27 Philip MULLINS   San Francisco, CA 382496   
28 Travis KEENEY      
29 Marc GARIBALDI   Hillsborough, CA 339286   Peninsula Velo Racing
30 Paul MCKENNA   Montara, CA 365781   Third Pillar
31 Nathan COLLINS      
32 manuel GALINDO   Sunnyvale, CA 313850   
33 David SILVERANDER   Santa Barbara, CA 245074   
34 Keith JONES   Sunnyvale, CA 253952   Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Lloyd MILLER   San Rafael, CA 343292   Taleo Racing
36 David BERTRAM   Fairfield, CA 3543   
37 Michael ANDALORA   Santa Cruz, CA 337880   
38 Ron CANADA   Danville, CA 361996   
39 dana HARGROVE      
40 Marcus CARR   Berkeley, CA 350790   
41 Paul CORREA   San Francisco, CA 320304   San Jose Bicycle Club
42 Jukka VALKONEN   Piedmont, CA 337096   Team Oakland Cycling
43 Trevor Bartlett   La Honda, CA 391728   
44 Patrick MURPHY   Folsom, CA 301904   Team Mad Cat
45 Leo ROBINTON   Palo Alto 379441   
DNS Joshua SACHA   Fairfield, CA 282328   Fuji-Oval Racing
DNS Austin OWEN   Oakland, CA 319406   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Julio Cesar ESQUEDA   Oakland, CA 272384   Team Hammer Nutrition
DNS Mark BAILEY   Los Altos Hills, CA 365060   Alto Velo Racing Club
DNS Benjamin ANDREW   Palo Alto, CA 378254   
DNP Bruce ISHIMOTO   Palo Alto, CA 297797   
DNP Venkata PASUMARTHY   Fremont, CA 319364   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP Thomas BRENNAN   Sacramento, CA 377489   
DNP Geoffrey BEARD   Belvedere, CA 359333   Taleo Racing
DNP Jason AMBROSE   Oakland, CA 359419   Peninsula Velo Racing

Women - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy THORNQUIST (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 366700   Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
2 Molly VAN HOUWELING (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 201051   Metromint Cycling
3 Marley SMITH (3 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 276961   Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
4 Heather VAN SICKLE (4 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 289752   Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
5 Tanja MEYER TAMGUNEY (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 284176   Red Racing
6 Elle ANDERSON   San Francisco, CA 275441   Touchstone Climbing
7 Lisa MUELLER (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 271891   Metromint Cycling
8 Jane DESPAS (5 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201   
9 Ellen SHERRILL   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535   Metromint Cycling
10 Kimberly FONG (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 238713   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
11 Joanna BECHTEL (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856   Metromint Cycling
12 Heather LIPANA (5 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090   Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
13 Josephine MORGAN (6 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553   Touchstone Climbing
DNP Michelle MELKA (Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 302454   Red Racing
DNP Emily THURSTON (Cat1)   San Pablo, CA 128351   Touchstone Climbing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johanna TRUEBLOOD (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 301301   Red Racing
2 Joy DUNN   Cupertino, CA 60185   
3 Tracy LILLIG (2 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 181215   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Lesley JENSEN (1 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 17778   One Team Racing
5 Amy RUSSO (3 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 134488   Mellow Motors
6 Kim WIK (4 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 254251   Mellow Motors
7 Katie KINDT (5 - Cat2)   8312383913 160500   Red Racing
8 Cheryl SHWE (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271152   Red Racing
9 Catherine HADSELL (1 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 289091   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Elena JOROSKI (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 304925   SJBC
11 Kelly BARTHOLOMEW (6 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 48431   San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Narda ROUSHDI (4 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 47423   Team Fast FREDDIE
DNS Lauraleen FENECH (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224272   Los Gatos
DNP Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY (Cat2)   Belmont, CA 45254   Velo Bella
DNP Shari RAYMOND (Cat3)   Hayward, CA 200415   Watch4net/Powered by JAKROO

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mari HUNTER (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 379828   
2 Leah TOENISKOETTER (2 - Cat3)   Sanjose, CA 281828   Team TIBCO II
3 Cristina HUGHES   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664   
4 Heather HAGEDORN (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 365697   Red Racing
5 Chris LUNDY (4 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA 225187   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6 Amy RICE (5 - Cat3)   Los Angeles 361077   Velo Club LaGrange
7 Claire MORGAN (6 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 335402   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Tanya FREDRICKS (7 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 311464   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Maureen MURPHY (8 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 336374   
10 Helen CASABONA (9 - Cat3)   La Honda, CA 265260   Peninsula Velo Racing
11 Leila CAVANAUGH (10 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 351304   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
12 Sara BIRD (11 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 325094   Stanford University
13 Rhonda SERR   Reno 278473   Team TIBCO II
14 Misha SCOVILL (12 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 302962   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
15 Kristen SBLENDORIO (13 - Cat3)   Los Altos Hills, CA 336050   Spokeswomen Racing
16 Sabrina DAVID (14 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 291263   Metromint Cycling
17 Sofia MARIN   San Francisco, CA 318908   Pacific Crush Racing
18 Casey Myers   Napa, CA 383010   
19 Annie CARRINO (1 - Cat4)   Portola Valley, CA 371325   Third Pillar
20 Heather MCDONALD (15 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 307890   Metromint Cycling
21 Christie COOLEY (2 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 354510   SJBC
22 Kameo CAMPISI (16 - Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 273109   
23 Megan MODENOS (17 - Cat3)   Martinez, CA 367483   Taleo Racing
24 Jennifer WONG (3 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 80924   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
25 Kathy BERTRAM (4 - Cat4)   Fairfield, CA 3544   Fuji-Oval Racing
26 Claire GROSJEAN (5 - Cat4)   Los Gtaos, CA 367799   Team TIBCO II
27 Brooke ROBERTS (18 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA 220185   Metromint Cycling
28 Carla COSENTINO (6 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 255734   Red Peloton
29 Gritchelle FALLESGON (7 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 366177   
30 Cecily MAJERUS (8 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 366149   Peninsula Velo Racing
31 Lori LOBERG (9 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 357848   Peninsula Velo Racing
32 Emilie COLE (10 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 367901   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
33 Heidi LITTENBERG (19 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 286191   Reno Wheelmen
34 Samantha VROOMEN (11 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 338726   
35 Heidi FRASER (12 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 368594   Taleo Racing
36 Candice SMITH (13 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 308532   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
DNS Jennifer BARLOW (Cat3)   Benicia, CA 240797   Fuji-Oval Racing
DNP Elisabeth JOHNSON (Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 306524   Metromint Cycling
DNP julia VIOLICH      
DNP Heather JOHNSON (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 365031   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
DNP Kelly COPLIN (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 356873   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee