Race Results for
Lost Hills Road Race
Lost Hills, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/31/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527  756 Ritte Racing
2 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386  759 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
DNP Wes Stephens   Rosamond, CA 34022  752 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rous (1 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 189872  62 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
2 Richard Picarelli (1 - Cat2)   Bakersfield, CA 48303  79 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team
3 Adam Hensley (2 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 264830  51 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
4 Keith DeFiebre (2 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  74 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNP Daniel Kaukola (Cat1)   Bakersfield, CA 151072  66 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Vetterli (1 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 214565  697 Olympic Club
DNF Steve Grusis (Cat3)   Madera, CA 60756  699 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Ciordas   Fresno, CA 264605  363 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
2 Joshua Webb   Lemoore, CA 300157  366 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
3 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA 259188  389 Ritte Racing
4 Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA 169555  357 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
5 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA 287510  362 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
6 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  365 Freewheel-BRITEsport
7 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632  390 Ritte Racing
DNP Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499  353 The TEAM

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Luong   Los Angeles, CA 334802  466 University of California-Los Angeles
2 Freddy Prado   Bakersfield, CA 292817  460 
3 Courtland Keith   Bakersfield, CA 259003  458 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
4 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749  497 Big Orange Cycling/Cynergy Cycles
5 Jeff Byrd   Salinas, CA 268757  473 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
6 Aaron Daly   Slidell La 261099  498 Rider's One
7 Erik Funk   Visalia, CA 367761  470 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
DNP Anthony Finocchiaro   Bakersfield, CA 318798  496 Bolthouse/AIAGE
DNP Steven Hembree   Atascadero, CA 358177  471 
DNP Christopher White   Salinas, CA 297747  492 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Ching Luk   Los Angeles, CA 301876  454 Ritte Racing
DNP Ryan McMillen   Seaside, CA 221354  462 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA 331304  456 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNF Karl Tingwald   Los Angeles, CA 331760  469 NRL Racing Development Team
DNF Carl Crawford   Bakersfield, CA 347738  499 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
DNF juan pablo rosas   San Jose, CA 332154  493 bike station aptos
DNF Sean Perry   Altadena, CA 270704  494 Big Orange Cycling
DNF Jon Myklebust   Los Angeles, CA 273540  495 Ritte Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hollander   Clovis, CA 308269  247 Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rubber Soul
2 Harun Simbirdi   Clayton, CA 302985  243 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Glenn Imke   Bakersfield, CA 280879  246 Bike Bakersfield
4 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383  212 Major Motion Cycling Club
5 Edward Price   Aptos, CA 84614  207 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
6 Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626  242 Major Motion Cyciing Club
DNF Lance Burger   Fresno, CA 300211  249 Sierra Pacific Racing/Dayka-Hackett
DNF Jody Cummings   Fresno, CA 298802  248 Rubber Soul / CSC Race Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerardo Nieves   Bakersfield 378545  872 
2 Patrick Mason   Bakersfield, CA 310398  893 Team Go Ride
3 David Jansen   Fresno, CA 272048  896 
4 Zane Adamo   Bakersfield, CA 353442  898 Team Go Ride
5 Ryan Bumgarner   Bakersfield, CA 361507  866 
6 Daniel Ayres   Fresno, CA 367792  897 Rubbersoul/ CSC
DNP Benjamin Piffero   Fresno, CA 322332  889 CSC RS
DNF Francisco Sanchez   Bakersfield, CA 340592  871 
DNF Kyle Matlock   Fresno, CA 257911  864 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quentin Sims   Santa Maria, CA 107036  955 One Way Cycling
2 Frank Kozak   Santa Maria, CA 305342  957 Cutters
3 Greg Walker   Bakersfield, CA 367849  952 Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club
4 Paul Longoria     954 
5 mike krynock   Morgan Hill , CA 210102  956 
DNP Jim Moran   Santa Cruz 366436  953 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP Phil Diebel   Bakersfield, CA 361382  951 Kern Wheelmen

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Morgan (1 - Cat3)   Bakersfield Ca 56489  900 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 suzanne rivera (1 - Cat4)   Any Town, CA 376489  531 B4T9/Foundation

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee