Race Results for
IC3 Dash for Cash
Pleasanton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.83Charles HUTCHESON (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  103 Marc Pro - Strava
290.20Sam BASSETTI   San Geronimo, CA 237712  100 California Giant/Specialized
393.57John PIASTA (2 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  163 Team Mike's Bikes
496.94Nathaniel ENGLISH   Berkeley, CA 258309  146 Kenda/5 Hr Energy
5100.31Jan WEISSENBERGER (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  122 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
6103.68Rand MILLER (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  109 California Giant/Specialized
7107.05Lee PETERS (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 252197  111 Clean Bottle pb HDX
8110.42Matt SCHAUPP (2 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  153 Ritte Elite U23 Development Te
9113.79Griffin EASTER (3 - Cat2)   Upland, CA 282590  157 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
10117.16James LABERGE (5 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  107 Team Mikes Bikes
11120.53Martin ACOSTA (6 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  165 McGuire Cycling Team
12123.90John WILK (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951  158 Webcor/Alto Velo
13127.27Alton DUNNIGAN (4 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  145 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14130.64Branton CURT (5 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287  152 SJBC
15134.01Mark MARQUEZ (6 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  156 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
16137.38Mackenzie KELLY (7 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  154 Ritte Elite U23 Development Te
17140.75Dean LABERGE (8 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  106 Team Specialized Racing Master
18144.12Travis LYONS (8 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  149 Team Mike's Bikes
20147.49William HOWARD (9 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA 46833  143 MRBerkeley/White Oak
21150.86Charlie SCHNEIDER (10 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 245542  113 Whole Athlete-Specialized
22154.23Brian ZIEGLER (9 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 196304  119 Fremont Freewheelers
23157.60Pablo ESPINOSA (10 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  129 SquadraSF
24160.97Robert SCHEFFLER (11 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA 239048  150 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
25164.34Cody TAPLEY (11 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  142 Whole Athlete-Specialized
26167.71Adam ROSS (12 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 167796  171 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
27171.08Wert Wolfgang (12 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  123 SquadraSF
28174.45Joseph ISON (13 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 302419  139 Freewheel-BRITEsport
29177.82Aaron HANNA (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 204722  161 Los Gatos
30181.19Michael JACQUES (13 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  134 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
31184.56Cesar CORREA (14 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 204317  164 SquadraSF
32187.93Ryan RAMOS (14 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 139348  112 Metromint Cycling
33191.30Richard PEPPER (15 - Cat2)   Sebastopol, CA 99150  172 Team Clover
34194.67Michael RICKS (15 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 250319  131 Michael David Winery Cycling T
35198.04Stephen VOGEL (16 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 324128  148 Wake Forest University
36201.41Kevin LEONG (17 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 303230  108 freewheel-BRITEsport
37204.78Matthew ABDALAH (18 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  162 Webcor/Alto Velo
38208.15John FRITZ (19 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  132 Michael David Winery Cycling T
39211.52Sean SMITH (20 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  124 SquadraSF
40214.89Joe MOLINARI (2 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723  138 Form Fitness
41218.26Duane BOLT (21 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 47096  147 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
42221.63Eric EASTERLING (16 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 79101  128 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
43225.00John O'NEILL (22 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA 52722  173 Team Clover
44228.37Kenny STRICKLAND (23 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 270965  114 Metromint Cycling
45231.74Darryl SMITH (24 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  144 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
46235.11Peter BROWN (25 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  137 Team Clover
47238.48Francis (gardie) JACKSON (17 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511  136 
48241.85Ethan ATKINS (18 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224998  159 Metromint Cycling
49245.22Peter NICHOLSON (26 - Cat2)   Mill Valley 219558  130 Whole Athlete
50248.59Joel ROBERTSON (19 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA 220316  118 Webcor/Alto Velo
51251.96Neil BARTLEY (27 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  167 SquadraSF
52255.33Joe DICKERSON (20 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  160 McGuire Cycling Team
53258.70Rob DAHL (28 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  101 Metromint Cycling
54262.07Chris LABERGE (29 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950  105 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNSRicardo MORAN (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 307900  110 Metromint Cycling
DNPStephen PELAEZ (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481  174 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPEric DAVIS (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  170 SquadraSF
DNPKieran COX (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 244305  169 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPIrving ARGUELLO (Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 134895  168 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPDerrick HEMINGWAY (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 259077  166 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNPRichard JONES (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  155 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNPAndrew KENNEDY (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 257276  151 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPRobert SORENSON (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  141 Millcreek Bicycles
DNPSean MCBRIDE (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 190591  140 
DNPDarin DIVINE (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 97504  135 Divine Electric Norcal
DNPDavid DEL ROSSO (Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  133 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPMitch BOEHS (Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309  127 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
DNPTrevor WHITE (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  126 SquadraSF
DNPThomas GODFREY (Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  125 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNPBenjamin ALBRACHT (Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  121 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
DNPThomas ADAMS (Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 80644  120 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
DNPMark VANDENBERGHE (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393  117 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T
DNPRann VALDEZ (Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  116 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Te
DNPShin UMEDA (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  115 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPRyan JOHNSON (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 288483  104 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPMichael FINE (Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 76882  102 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.84Jan WEISSENBERGER (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  230 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
2106.88Kevin KLEIN (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  215 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
3110.92Bubba MELCHER (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  217 Team Specialized Racing Master
4114.96Michael JACQUES (3 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  245 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5119.00Peter BROWN (2 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  248 Team Clover
6123.04Dirk HIMLEY (4 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  225 Echelon/Charity of Choice
7127.08Trevor WHITE (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  240 SquadraSF
8131.12Dean LABERGE (5 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  202 Team Specialized Racing Master
9135.16Ryan WONG (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 42770  234 San Jose Bicycle Club
10139.20Matt QUANN (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco , CA 58924  252 SquadraSF
11143.24Pablo ESPINOSA (6 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  242 SquadraSF
12147.28Darin DIVINE (7 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 97504  246 Divine Electric Norcal
13151.32Michael HERNANDEZ (6 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 136641  226 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba
14155.36Keith DEFIEBRE (8 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  238 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
15159.40Chris ESPY (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  250 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
16163.44Eric DAVIS (10 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  221 SquadraSF
17167.48Lee SHUEMAKE (11 - Cat2)   Sonora, CA 197770  239 Topsport
18171.52Sascha MESSNER (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 280562  251 Taleo Racing
19175.56Benjamin ALBRACHT (12 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  229 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
20179.60Thomas GODFREY (13 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  237 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21183.64Patrick TAFOYA (14 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  220 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
22187.68Joe MOLINARI (2 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723  249 Form Fitness
23191.72Francisco PADILLA (15 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  208 Taleo Racing
24195.76Peter NICHOLSON (16 - Cat2)   Mill Valley 219558  241 Whole Athlete
25199.80Angelo DIGIOVINE (17 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 141326  228 SquadraSF
26203.84Myron REYES (3 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 141386  204 Tri Valley Velo
27207.88Joseph FOSTER (18 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  214 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
28211.92Rory OSBRINK (4 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 218676  210 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
29215.96Anthony ENG (5 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  211 Team Oakland Cycling
30220.00Michael O'ROURKE (19 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  223 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
31224.04John FRITZ (20 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  244 Michael David Winery Cycling T
32228.08John WOOLDRIDGE (6 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 38940  212 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
33232.12Gannon MYALL (21 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 25592  216 California Giant Cycling
34236.16Richard PEPPER (22 - Cat2)   Sebastopol, CA 99150  222 Team Clover
35240.20David DEL ROSSO (23 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  200 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
36244.24Sean SMITH (24 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  124 SquadraSF
37248.28Robert MACNEILL (7 - Cat1)   San Carlos, CA 199599  235 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
38252.32Eric EASTERLING (8 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 79101  640 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
39256.36Mitch BOEHS (7 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309  232 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
40260.40Kaley PARKINSON (8 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 195339  650 Taleo Racing
41264.44Paul TAYLOR (9 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  209 Metromint Cycling
42268.48Robert SORENSON (25 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  253 Millcreek Bicycles
43272.52Francis (gardie) JACKSON (9 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511  247 
44276.56Jason NEU (10 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 305688  203 SJBC
45280.60Emory BALL (26 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 179031  219 SquadraSF
46284.64Dennis HOPP (27 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  233 SJBC
47288.68Craig ROEMER (28 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  218 Team Specialized Racing Master
48292.72Patrick BRIGGS (10 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  227 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
DNSMark VANDENBERGHE (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393  207 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T
DNPRann VALDEZ (Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  206 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Te
DNPMichael FINE (Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 76882  201 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T
DNPTed TORIBIO (Cat2)   Elk Grove 88963  205 Folsom Bike/ Mercedes Benz
DNPThomas ADAMS (Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 80644  213 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
DNPKristopher SPYRKA (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 207144  224 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNPSean SMITH (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  236 SquadraSF
DNPMichael RICKS (Cat1)   Stockton, CA 250319  243 Michael David Winery Cycling T

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.72Craig ROEMER (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  623 Team Specialized Racing Master
2124.11Dirk HIMLEY (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  647 Echelon/Charity of Choice
3130.50Joel ROBERTSON (2 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA 220316  648 Webcor/Alto Velo
4136.89Bubba MELCHER (2 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  639 Team Specialized Racing Master
5143.28Patrick BRIGGS (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  651 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
6149.67Patrick TAFOYA (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  642 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
7156.06Michael O'ROURKE (4 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  646 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
8162.45Max MACK (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  656 Health is Wealth
9168.84Ted TORIBIO (6 - Cat2)   Elk Grove 88963  610 Folsom Bike/ Mercedes Benz
10175.23Shin UMEDA (7 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  611 Webcor/Alto Velo
11181.62Jeremy WIRE (1 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 285056  614 SJBC
12188.01Gannon MYALL (8 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 25592  638 California Giant Cycling
13194.40Duane BOLT (9 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 47096  621 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
14200.79Kevin WILLITTS (2 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  616 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
15207.18Craig STEWART (3 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201  609 Taleo Racing
16213.57John HANSEN (4 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 113380  655 Contra Costa Cycling Club
17219.96Russell CLAYS (5 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA 50248  600 IC3
18226.35Rann VALDEZ (6 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  612 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Te
19232.74Tad BOREK (7 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 55496  644 Golden Gate Velo
20239.13David DEL ROSSO (10 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  601 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
21245.52Santiago BOLON (8 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  617 International Christian Cyclin
22251.91John BLASQUEZ (9 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 3914  653 
23258.30Michael FINE (10 - Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 76882  602 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T
24264.69Michael WOODBURN (11 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  622 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
25271.08Rick LAWTON (12 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  615 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
26277.47Chris HUSING (11 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 49804  606 Rio Strada Racing
27283.86John O'NEILL (12 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA 52722  634 Team Clover
28290.25Richard NICHOLS (13 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  626 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
29296.64Mark ROBERTSON (14 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  630 Taleo Racing
30303.03Scott LEAHY (15 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  629 SJBC
31309.42Kristopher SPYRKA (16 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 207144  643 California Giant Berry Farms/S
32315.81Thomas ADAMS (17 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 80644  635 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
33322.20Joseph FOSTER (13 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  636 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
34328.59Sean WILLIAMS (18 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  632 East Bay Velo Club
35334.98Kent LOURENZO (19 - Cat3)   Discovery Bay, CA 72054  624 Contra Costa Cycling Club
36341.37Robert QUANDT-COLLIER (20 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 180155  654 Metromint Cycling
37347.76Heather ROSS (4 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612  618 Team TIBCO II
38354.15Stefano SCHIAFFINO (21 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 257173  628 International Christian Cyclin
39360.54Virginia PERKINS (5 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 236544  657 Red Racing
40366.93John KOSLOSKY (22 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA 19682  607 Team CVC/Northgate p/b Panarac
41373.32Darryl SMITH (14 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  641 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
42379.71Kevin TORBETT (23 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 58379  625 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
43386.10John WOOLDRIDGE (24 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 38940  633 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
44392.49Christine RIKER (15 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290240  659 Red Racing
45398.88Michelle MELKA (6 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 302454  658 Red Racing
46405.27Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA 266806  649 Exergy Twenty12
DNSSteve GREGORIOS (Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047  604 Pinnaclife
DNSRon HANSEN (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 298332  605 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing T
DNSTracy MUEGGE (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  608 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNSMark VANDENBERGHE (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393  613 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T
DNSKevin FARRAUTO (Cat3)   Livermore, CA 662  619 SJBC
DNSSantiago BOLON (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  620 International Christian Cyclin
DNPDoug RAPPAPORT (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 198514  652 
DNPDouglas GONDA (Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  603 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNPTracy MUEGGE (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  627 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNPKevin FARRAUTO (Cat3)   Livermore, CA 662  631 SJBC
DNPEric EASTERLING (Cat1)   Fresno, CA 79101  640 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
DNPKevin KLEIN (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  637 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPJess RAPHAEL (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  645 Health is Wealth

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.39Bryan DUKE   Salinas, CA 287487  325 Ritte Elite U23 Development Te
2187.47Tim TSURUDA   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  326 Chica Sexy
3196.55Jonathan CHRISTENSEN   Clements, CA 250315  328 Team Specialized Racing Junior
4205.63Kalani HINES   San Francisco, CA 219316  323 Metromint Cycling
5214.71Garrett HANKINS   Carmichael, CA 298571  327 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
6223.79Francisco PADILLA   Vallejo, CA 160213  315 Taleo Racing
7232.87Curtis HONG   Dublin, CA 305875  303 SJBC
8241.95Bill QUACH   Houston, TX 327834  317 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9251.03Perry LEYSENS   Durango, CO 271227  312 RACC pb GG
10260.11Nick MCGOWAN   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  320 Red Peloton
11269.19Yutch COWHIE   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  316 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
12278.27Rory OSBRINK   Pleasanton, CA 218676  305 Team Fremont FFBC p/b Chipotl
13287.35Chris HERNIKL   Pleasant Hill, CA 304027  322 Taleo Racing
15296.43Bobby ABUYEN   San Jose, CA 333294  300 SJBC
16305.51Benjamin COTA   San Jose, CA 7881  324 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
17314.59Thomas ADAMS   San Ramon, CA 80644  309 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
18323.67Ryan JOHNSON   San Francisco, CA 288483  304 Team Mike's Bikes
19332.75Mitch BOEHS   Livingston, CA 237309  310 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
20341.83Paul TAYLOR   Brentwood, CA 207281  308 Metromint Cycling
21350.91Scott COLE   Oakland, CA 199614  301 Squadra SF
22359.99John CHEETHAM   Pleasanton, CA 202515  318 Metromint Cycling
23369.07Gary LAND   Santa Rosa, CA 181093  319 Red Peloton
DNPTony DZOAN   Union City, CA 334594  321 Fremont Freewheelers
DNPPatrick BRIGGS   Oakland, CA 4838  314 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
DNPAaron HANNA   San Jose, CA 204722  311 Los Gatos
DNPMark VANDENBERGHE   Lafayette, CA 36393  307 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T
DNPRann VALDEZ   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  306 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Te
DNPMichael FINE   Vacaville, CA 76882  302 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.52John WOOLDRIDGE (1 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 38940  438 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
2195.85Rann VALDEZ (2 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  411 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Te
3207.18Sean WILLIAMS (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  435 East Bay Velo Club
4218.51Mark ROBERTSON (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  431 Taleo Racing
5229.84Lance BARTCZAK (5 - Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518  427 Major Motion Cycling Club
6241.17Kent LOURENZO (6 - Cat3)   Discovery Bay, CA 72054  422 Contra Costa Cycling Club
7252.50Karl WURZBACH (7 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CA 260329  437 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8263.83Richard JONES (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  405 Major Motion Cycling Club
9275.16Bill FREEBORN (1 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 306114  426 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
10286.49Craig STEWART (9 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201  410 Taleo Racing
11297.82Chris MENICOU (10 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 314296  425 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
13309.15Richard NICHOLS (11 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  424 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
14320.48Jeffrey MILLER (2 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 107695  440 VSRT/DS Electric
15331.81Mark CARSON   San Ramon, CA 368357  401 Taleo Racing
16343.14Tony MAINZ (3 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA 22201  441 
17354.47Santiago BOLON (12 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  419 International Christian Cyclin
18365.80Jorge PONT (4 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 237177  421 Webcor/Alto Velo
19377.13John KOSLOSKY (13 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA 19682  439 Castro Valley Cycling Club
20388.46Michael WOODBURN (14 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  420 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
21399.79Marc GOMES (5 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 55241  430 Velo Club Monterey Racing
22411.12Gary MANWILL (6 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA 365035  407 chico masters
23422.45Juan ORTIZ (7 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 26838  433 
24433.78David FISCH (8 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 364808  403 Tri Valley Velo
25445.11Stefano SCHIAFFINO (15 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 257173  428 International Christian Cyclin
26456.44Kevin FARRAUTO (16 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 662  432 SJBC
27467.77Tony DZOAN (9 - Cat4)   Union City, CA 334594  417 Fremont Freewheelers
28479.10Scott LEAHY (17 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  429 SJBC
29490.43Michael FINE (18 - Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 76882  402 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T
30501.76Rick LAWTON (19 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  418 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
31513.09Benjamin HOLLAND (10 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 258722  436 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
32524.42David HASLEMANN (20 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 277664  443 Rio Strada Racing
33535.75Todd MUNK (21 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  409 SJBC
34547.08Thomas ADAMS (22 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 80644  442 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
DNSMark VANDENBERGHE (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393  412 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T
DNSRon HANSEN (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 298332  404 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing T
DNSDave MAMINSKI (Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067  406 SJBC
DNSRome MUBARAK (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 284394  408 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNSSerge PLASSCHAERT (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 195521  414 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNSSantiago BOLON (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  415 International Christian Cyclin
DNSKevin FARRAUTO (Cat3)   Livermore, CA 662  416 SJBC
DNPJim VOLSANSKY (Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 203442  413 TriValley Velo
DNPMichael BOEHME (Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  423 Colavita Racing
DNPSerge PLASSCHAERT (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 195521  434 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.52Jesse BERKOWITZ   Sudbury, MA 347430  901 Berkeley Bicycle Club
2313.54Chris GAITOS   Fremont 365286  905 team fremont/ ffbc powered by
3319.56Reginald TRIMINGHAM   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  917 
4325.58Jason SCHMIDT   Los Gatos, CA 231913  941 
5331.60Magnus GILLE   Mountain View, CA 330394  906 Webcor/Alto Velo
6337.62Brandon Chen   Mountain View, CA 362268  919 Team Fremont
7343.64Oliver BARAJAS   Hayward, CA 333248  939 Team Specialized Racing Junior
8349.66Juan ROSAS   San Jose, CA 332154  924 Bike Station Aptos
9355.68Gerald SYLVESTER   Mountain View, CA 289113  923 Webcor/Alto Velo
10361.70Matthew MCKENZIE   Monterey, CA 362206  935 Naval Postgraduate School
11367.72Andrew THOMSON   Dublin, CA 325008  916 Tri Valley Velo
12373.74Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  942 SJBC
13379.76Daniel MACAUYAG   San Leandro, CA 333978  908 University of California - San
14385.78Fernando PADILLA   Vallejo 341214  934 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15391.80Marc MARINO   San Francisco, CA 315958  936 Chica Sexy
16397.82Gabriel MORFORD   San Francisco, CA 333062  910 FreewheelBRITEsport
17403.84Joseph PARKS   Pleasanton, CA 256503  911 Tri Valley Velo
18409.86Deniz WARRAICH   San Ramon, CA 329038  918 Tri Valley Velo
19415.88John LENOACH   Lafayette, CA 335218  929 SJBC
20421.90James ALLEN   Danville, CA 287305  900 Webcor / AltoVelo
21427.92Christopher RHODES   Oakland, CA 289121  913 Team Roaring Mouse
22433.94Nicholas TERZAKIS   Sacramento, CA 343836  932 
23439.96Matthew COX   Walnut Creek, CA 302521  903 Tri Valley Velo
24445.98Sean BRANDT   Alameda, CA 333136  922 Dolce Vita Cycling
25452.00Eric CHI   Cupertino, CA 223566  928 Webcor/Alto Velo
26458.02Gary PHELPS   Pleasanton, CA 337504  912 
27464.04Matthew BATZ   Campbell, CA 103222  931 Webcor/Alto Velo
28470.06Adam MARTIN   Antioch, CA 57185  909 Tri Valley Velo
29476.08Omar Bracamontes   San Jose, CA 196322  920 -------
30482.10Joshua TAYLOR   Sanfrancisco, CA 287071  933 Team Roaring Mouse
31488.12Allen BRUMM   Foster City, CA 195431  937 Webcor/Alto Velo
32494.14Kyle ZAMPAGLIONE   San Jose, CA 305974  930 SJBC
33500.16Dominic BATI   Daly City, CA 303947  927 Peninsula Velo Racing
34506.18Oswaldo PADILLA   Benicia, CA 368409  938 
35512.20Karl SCHIPUL   Bethel, CT 317820  944 
36518.22Anthony FRYER   Oakland 341204  943 
37524.24Giles DOUGLAS   Mountain View, CA 302576  904 Alto Velo
38530.26Hendrik Erik HOFMAN   Danville, CA 285592  907 Tri Valley Velo
39536.28Kyle YUGOWA   San Francisco, CA 367423  926 
40542.30Chris MCCRARY   Danville, CA 289122  946 Forward Motion Race Club
41548.32Vitaly GASHPAR   San Francisco, CA 273905  921 SquadraSF
42554.34Nicholas HACK   Berkeley, CA 281233  945 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPIan COBERLY   Lodi, CA 322092  902 Micheal David Winery
DNPAmin TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016  915 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNPMario FIGUEROA   Oakland, CA 344130  925 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPSteve ROSEFIELD   Pleasanton, CA 298343  914 Tri Valley Velo
DNPJason MILLIRON   Redwood City, CA 287507  940 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.12Michael BAXTER   Fremont, CA 292026  541 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
2328.99Michael MIU (1 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 289347  512 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
3336.86Marc GOMES (2 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 55241  523 Velo Club Monterey Racing
4344.73Robert VANTUYL (3 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 333852  543 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
5352.60Amin TAMARIZ (4 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  520 Webcor / Alto Velo
6360.47Gerald SYLVESTER (5 - Cat4)   Mountain View, CA 289113  525 Webcor/Alto Velo
7368.34Jason SCHMIDT (6 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 231913  535 
8376.21Thuy NGUYEN (7 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 258231  536 Garden City Cyclists
9384.08John LENOACH   Lafayette, CA 335218  526 SJBC
10391.95David DALTON (8 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 287122  502 Tri Valley Velo
11399.82James ALLEN   Danville, CA 287305  500 Webcor / AltoVelo
13407.69Jonathan HALPERIN (9 - Cat4)   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324  539 Major Motion Cycling Club
14415.56Matthew MCNELLEY (10 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 242212  531 Taleo Racing
15423.43Duke KANG (11 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020  508 Dolce Vita Cycling
16431.30Mark HORNOR (12 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 274314  506 EBVC
17439.17Winston ASPREC (13 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 290791  533 Taleo Racing
18447.04Chris MCCRARY (14 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 289122  529 Forward Motion Race Club
19454.91Tony MAINZ (15 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA 22201  542 
20462.78Benjamin WEEKES (16 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 109383  530 Major Motion Cycling Club
21470.65MATTHEW BATZ (17 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 103222  528 Webcor/Alto Velo
22478.52Eric DOWNING   Piedmont, CA 47813  538 Major Motion Cycling Club
23486.39Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  527 SJBC
24494.26Rusty STAPP (18 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 287480  519 Tri Valley Velo
25502.13Norrie QUINN (19 - Cat4)   Brentwood, CA 271110  516 Tri Valley Velo
26Jeff ANDERSON     501 420 Wear.com
27517.87Sean BRANDT   Alameda, CA 333136  524 Dolce Vita Cycling
28525.74Adam MARTIN (20 - Cat4)   Antioch, CA 57185  511 Tri Valley Velo
29Thomas JENKINS     507 
DNSManny MANAGBANAG (Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360  509 SJBC
DNPGabriel MORFORD (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  513 FreewheelBRITEsport
DNPDamian MUZZIO   San Ramon, CA 366676  515 Forward Motion
DNPDavid FISCH (Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 364808  503 Tri Valley Velo
DNPWiliam HABENICK (Cat4)   Kapolei, HI 307132  504 Hickam Area Cycling Club
DNPGary MANWILL (Cat4)   Paradise, CA 365035  510 chico masters
DNPHendrik Erik HOFMAN (Cat4)   Danville, CA 285592  505 Tri Valley Velo
DNPRome MUBARAK (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 284394  514 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNPGordon RICHARDSON (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 198509  517 
DNPSteve ROSEFIELD (Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 298343  518 Tri Valley Velo
DNPRoy TAYLOR (Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 304312  521 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotl
DNPJim VOLSANSKY (Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 203442  522 TriValley Velo
DNPMark SNEED (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 290626  532 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNPJohn BEHRING (Cat4)   Foster City, CA 3192  534 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPJames BAUER (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 2905  537 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPToan PHAN   Flushing, NY 51984  540 Century Road Club Assoc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.79LYNDEN MCLAUGHLAN   Piedmont, CA 364975  31  Major Motion
2468.46Geno ULIANA   Fremont 366386  19 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
3473.13Brian ALEXANDER   Oakland, CA 259767  32 Team Oakland Cycling
4477.80Sangwon SON   San Francisco, CA 369496  18 
5482.47Gabriel GANDARA   Sacramento, CA 339042  23 California State University-Sa
6487.14Andrew KNICKERBOCKER   Lafayette, CA 374901  17 Forward Motion Race Club
7491.81Andre LEIRO   Redwood City, CA 364801  Peninsula velo racing
8Omar BRACAONTES     34 
9501.15Alessandro PRETO   Bellevue, NE 334386  24 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
10505.82Michael LEUNG   Millbrae 368338  Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
11510.49N/A   Campbell, CA 380667  22 Webcor/Alto Velo
12515.16Trevor NIBLOCK   Moraga, CA 370505  28 
13519.83Kenneth SCHNEIDER   San Ramon, CA 293383  29 
14524.50Nathan CAUFFMAN   Milpitas, CA 366189  20 
15529.17Steven HALL   Hanahan , SC 120582  16 Naval Postgraduate School
16533.84Chris SONTAG   Santa Clara 376029  14 Delta Velo
17Jose RODRIGUEZ     30 
18543.18David KRUMWIEDE   Berkeley, CA 367584  21 University of California-Berke
19547.85Stefan CAMERON   Mountain View, CA 380661  AltoVelo/Webcor
20552.52Weston RIELAND   Modesto , CA 210323  13 Michela David Winery/ Delta Ve
21557.19Ken OBATA   Danville, CA 365490  11 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotl
22561.86Hamza MAKHLAF   Livermore, CA 378866  
23566.53Tony DZOAN   Union City, CA 334594  Team Fremont / FFBC powered by
24571.20Meljun CABARLES   San Ramon, CA 318072  Tri Valley Velo
25575.87Aj JABONERO   Daly City, CA 381645  26 
26580.54Roy TAYLOR   Castro Valley, CA 304312  15 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotl
27585.21David GAMBEL   Whitehall, MI 367299  
28589.88Joseph FONG   Castro Valley, CA 291030  
DNSBarry O'BRIEN   San Francisco, CA 364622  10 
DNSDean POGNI   Mill Valley, CA 361134  12 
DNPManny MANAGBANAG   Milpitas, CA 343360  SJBC
DNPDarryl LEUNG   South San Francisco, CA 369355  33 
DNPMichael PINHEIRO   Modesto, CA 304484  27 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNPMike CREAMER   Concord, CA 311752  25 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.42Stan URBAN (1 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098  486 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2239.80Tracy MUEGGE (2 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  479 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
3261.18Bob PARKER (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 48416  480 Webcor Alto Velo
4282.56Kevin WILLITTS (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  482 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
5303.94Thomas MCDONOUGH (2 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163  485 Fightin' Bobas
6325.32John DIEMONT (3 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA 71231  475 Webcor/Alto Velo
7346.70Douglas GONDA (4 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  476 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
8368.08Brian FESSENDEN (4 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 54692  483 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9389.46Rodney JEWETT (5 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 45506  488 Peninsula Velo Racing
10410.84John BERG (6 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 50578  484 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
11432.22Don BRENNEN (1 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 286701  489 Tri Valley Velo
12453.60Jonathan SEK (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 45922  490 SJBC
13474.98Don GRIJALVA (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498  477 SJBC
14496.36Kevin TORBETT (7 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 58379  487 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
15517.74Steve ROSEFIELD (3 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 298343  481 Tri Valley Velo
16539.12Nathan SMITH (4 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 51197  491 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNPErik HINGE (Cat5)   Granite Bay, CA 374914  478 

Men - Junior - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terrance VAN TUYL     90 
2550.00Willie HINDS   Pacifica, CA 380859  86 
3560.00Antonio SCHIAFFINO   Pleasanton, CA 332692  89 International Christian Cyclin
4570.00Dylan AIKEN   Pleasanton 380577  85 
5580.00Brigg WENSTRAND   Pleasanton, CA 360862  87 VSRT/DS Electric
6590.00Matteo SCHIAFFINO   Pleasanton 365882  88 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zachary GOTTESMAN   Greenbrae 380907  51 
2Brandon CHUN     53 
3Troy BECHTOLD     52 Christian Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.05Fernando PADILLA   Vallejo 341214  66 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2416.21Brandon CHEN   Mountain View, CA 362268  65 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
3Cory BECHTOLD     67 Christian Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.61Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA 266806  820 Exergy Twenty12
2126.19Heather ROSS (1 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612  811 Team TIBCO II
3135.77Amy CHANDOS (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  806 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
4145.35Juliette OLSON (2 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA 297368  807 Red Racing
5154.93Marissa AXELL (2 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  814 Touchstone Climbing
6164.51Mary Ellen ASH   Menlo Park, CA 254874  809 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
7174.09Jennifer KALICH (3 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  816 Los Gatos
8183.67Elle ANDERSON   San Francisco, CA 275441  804 Ladies First
9193.25Virginia PERKINS (3 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 236544  801 Red Racing
10202.83Christine RIKER (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290240  802 RED Racing
11212.41Adrienne BELLIVEAU (5 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  817 Team TIBCO II
12221.99Danielle HAULMAN   Davis, CA 181367  815 Team Tibco
13231.57Lucia MOKRES (6 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 262113  818 Los Gatos
14241.15Laurel GREEN (7 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 75728  812 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
15250.73Fiona STROUTS (8 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  808 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
16260.31Kimberly FONG (9 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 238713  813 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
17269.89Elise HAZLEWOOD (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 303926  810 Red Racing
18279.47Joanna BECHTEL (10 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856  819 Metromint Cycling
19289.05Michelle MELKA (4 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 302454  800 RED Racing
20298.63Mary Glenn CARRASCO (11 - Cat2)   Foster City, CA 266378  805 
DNSKimberly SPERLING (Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 209678  803 RED Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.94Holly ROBERTS (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  853 SJBC
2354.02Ileana GARCIA (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 236207  852 SJBC
3412.10Maya BACON (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 333520  851 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
4470.18Cheryl SHWE (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271152  850 RED Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.30Vanessa CAIRNS   San Jose, CA 282467  705 Team TIBCO II
2403.27Kim BOWERS ALBANO   Pleasanton, CA 369461  700 Tri Valley Velo.org
3428.24Stella ROSEFIELD   Pleasanton, CA 304152  704 Tri Valley Velo
4453.21Hannah STONEFIELD   San Francisco, CA 332060  707 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
5478.18June NGUYEN   Santa Rosa 277526  703 Metromint Cycling
6503.15Claire GROSJEAN   Los Gtaos, CA 367799  706 Team TIBCO II
7528.12Kristin FRANDSEN   Mill Valley, CA 331336  701 Dolce Vita Cycling
8553.09Kate FURTNER   Forestville, CA 337588  708 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
9578.06Deanna MCKENZIE   Santarosa, CA 303472  702 Fightin' Bobas

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee