Race Results for
Tour of Washington County Kick-off Criterium
Hagerstown, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRAVIS KROOT   Cumberland, ME56:19.3 322408  331 BASE36/SMCC/GORHAMBIKE
2 CHRISTOPHER DOUGHERTY   Washington, DC56:19.5 347402  314 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
3 LUIS INFANTE   Aldie, VA56:19.5 304036  327 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
4 KEVIN WESTOVER   Duncansville, PA56:20.0 131181  365 SPOKES-N-SKIS
5 ROBB HAMPTON   Darnestown56:20.3 178989  323 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
6 JUSTIN FORNEY   Frederick, MD56:20.4 12034  316 AVC - ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
7 PATRICK GELLINEAU   Brooklyn, NY56:20.5 45371  320 TEAM SQUIGGLE
8 Clint Dager   Newark, DE56:20.7 291076  368 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
9 VICTOR PRADEL   Potomac, MD56:20.7 262385  344 REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE
10 PAUL VARGA   Silver Spring, MD56:21.4 263568  362 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
11 BYRON HORGASH   Hanover, PA56:21.6 333312  325 TEAM TRAVELLER
12 TODD BICKLING   Edgewater, MD56:21.7 257925  305 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
13 MICHAEL GARRETSON   Hadden Heights, NJ56:21.9 218857  319 LOST BOYS/MOUNTAINSIDE
14 DEAN PIERSON   Salisbury, MD56:21.9 46760  342 OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON
15 MATTHEW RANDOLPH   Lancaster, PA56:22.3 197185  345 UNATTACHED
16 CHAS OFFUTT (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC56:22.5 277783  341 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
17 KEITH HOWER   Washington, PA56:22.8 274419  326 FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
18 ZAC KEPHART   Duncansville, PA56:22.9 211192  330 SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
19 Calvin Cheung   Johns Creek, GA56:23.0 352424  367 
20 JOHN WAHL   Fredericksburg, VA56:23.0 302586  363 UNATTACHED
21 DAN BAUR   Lexington, VA56:23.2 241116  304 TEAM TRAVELLER
22 MICHAEL MARTIN   Brooklyn, CT56:24.0 305134  333 EXPO WHEELMEN
23 SHAUN GALANG (2 - Cat4)   Winchester, VA56:24.0 68132  318 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
24 SCOTT MEARNS (3 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA56:24.3 349114  337 WWVC RACING
25 ERIC SCHOFIELD (4 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA56:24.4 324208  351 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
26 Gerald Burkett   Middletown56:24.5 97936  309 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
27 JONATHAN MONCTON   Washington, DC56:25.0 204268  338 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
28 BRIAN ROHR   Lake View, NY56:25.5 163892  346 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
29 PAUL TYRRELL   Lewes, DE56:25.5 85486  360 OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON
30 DEREK WILSON   Falls Church, VA56:25.9 301504  366 WWVC RACING
31 MIKE SPINNLER   Hagerstown, MD56:26.9 266514  353 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM
32 JAMES HIBBS   Bethesda, MD56:27.5 198921  324 SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA
33 MICHAEL GURTZWEILER (5 - Cat4)   Woodbridge, VA56:27.7 337758  322 
34 PATRICK DOLAN   Arlington, VA56:29.3 286515  313 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
35 MATT KEANE   Virginia Beach, VA56:30.0 255862  329 FAT FROGS RACING
36 SAM MCCADNEY   Washington, DC56:31.6 274746  334 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
37 JAMES STROUD (6 - Cat4)   Oakton, VA56:32.3 303990  355 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
38 ADAM TROST   East Aurora, NY56:32.9 272987  359 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK/EARC
39 ETHAN FROST (7 - Cat4)   Newark, DE56:33.5 139749  317 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+ / FSVS
40 DAN UNDERWOOD   Ashburn, VA56:55.9 63111  361 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
41 TIMOTHY BOUCHARD   Buffalo, NY1 Laps 257910  307 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JARED BABIK (1 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA01:17.8 165571  103 TEAM GPOA
2 DAVID BOZAK (2 - Cat1)   Hollidaysburg, PA01:17.9 155889  105 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
3 DAVE FUENTES (3 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA01:18.0 58598  118 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
4 DONALD BREW (4 - Cat1)   Temple Hills, MD01:18.2 257603  106 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
5 NIMA EBRAHIMNEJAD (5 - Cat1)   Purcellville, VA01:18.9 10417  113 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
6 RYAN SHEBELSKY (6 - Cat1)   Elizabethtown, PA01:19.2 274785  143 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
7 Curtis WINSOR (1 - Pro)   Charlottesville, VA01:19.9 187500  164 Kenda Pro
8 DAVID NOVAK   Tunkhannock, PA01:20.4 268729  136 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B
9 MARCOS LAZZAROTTO (1 - Cat2)   Christiansburg, VA01:20.7 292813  126 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B
10 RUSSELL LANGLEY (7 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD01:20.9 105456  124 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
11 BRIAN SJOBERG (2 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD01:21.0 40427  145 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
12 RYAN MCKINNEY (8 - Cat1)   Reston, VA01:21.7 97634  129 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
13 PAUL MICA (9 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA01:22.2 177291  132 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
14 JOHN DELONG   Blacksburg, VA01:22.8 61583  111 CMI/ TRILOGY GROUP
15 JARED NIETERS   Wilmington Vt01:22.9 220150  134 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
16 GREG WITTWER (3 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA01:23.1 111687  156 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B
17 BEN FOGLE (4 - Cat2)   Duncansville, PA01:23.2 338298  115 SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE C
18 JAMIE CLINTON (10 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA01:23.2 288056  108 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
19 ALLAN WALLACE (5 - Cat2)   Lutherville, MD01:23.7 222347  150 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20 KRIS STEIN (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA01:24.5 42628  148 TRIANGLE VELO
21 ANDREW WULFKUHLE (7 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA01:25.8 153981  157 TEAM GPOA
22 MARK HYATT (8 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA01:26.8 359191  123 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
23 GREG FABER (9 - Cat2)   Washington, DC01:26.9 257531  114 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
24 MANUEL CALIZ (10 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA01:27.3 244954  107 ROUND HERE RACING
25 Craig NICHOLS (11 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA01:27.4 305602  163 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
26 SCOTT GILES (11 - Cat1)   Solomons, CA01:28.5 196417  120 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
27 Benjamin FOLTZ (12 - Cat2)   Wrightsville, PA01:28.9 291581  161 Round Here Racing
28 ADAM WINCK (13 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA01:28.9 202330  155 CUTAWAY-3SPORTS
29 MARK WARNO (12 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA01:29.9 601  152 TEAM HAGERSTOWN
30 Steven GORDON (13 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA01:30.6 224401  162 Battley Harley-Davidson
31 JASON MEIDHOF (14 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD01:35.7 143088  130 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
32 John Bergmann (15 - Cat1)   Albany, CA1 Laps 187522  158 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
33 ANDREW SHAW (16 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA1 Laps 116102  142 NCVC / UNITEDHEALTHCARE
34 GREG ABBOTT (17 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1 Laps 151860  102 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
35 MARK SOMMERS (14 - Cat2)   Washington, DC1 Laps 149858  147 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Hayes (1 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA40:58.0 15521  425 Haymarket Bicycles
2 DAVID OSBORNE (2 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD40:59.1 47971  419 ARTEMIS
3 DARIN BENSON (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA40:59.2 45075  402 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
4 BILL GROS (2 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA40:59.2 51036  407 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B
5 ANDREW SHAW (3 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA40:59.3 116102  421 NCVC / UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6 VICTOR SIEGFRIED (1 - Cat3)   Reston, VA40:59.5 185280  422 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG
7 CURTIS SOUTHERN (3 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD40:59.7 52033  423 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
8 MARC KLEIN (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA41:00.0 201836  410 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
9 MICHAEL BROWN (3 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 109784  403 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
10 MARC FRAZER (4 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD41:00.1 128378  406 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AM
11 BRAD OBER (4 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA41:00.3 76653  417 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
12 RAMON BENITEZ (5 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD41:00.4 3304  401 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN - WASHINGTO
13 JAMES JOHNSON (4 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD41:00.5 246981  409 ABRT
14 WILLIAM LUECKE (5 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA41:00.9 21779  414 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
15 RICK NORTON (6 - Cat1)   Towson, MD41:01.1 53474  416 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
16 RAY PLEWACKI (6 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA41:01.2 222263  420 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG
17 MITCH FERRO (7 - Cat3)   South Riding, VA41:05.5 178804  405 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG
18 PETER LINDEMAN (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA41:11.0 147939  413 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
19 MICHAEL OBRIEN (1 - Cat4)   Tenafly, NJ41:14.6 281955  418 GS PARK RIDGE

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DENNIS CROCKETT (1 - Cat4)   Keymar, MD41:02.0 264085  250 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
2 RANDY THRASHER (1 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD41:03.5 60673  259 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
3 PATRICK GELLINEAU   Brooklyn, NY41:14.7 45371  253 TEAM SQUIGGLE

Women - Category1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALI INGRAM (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA40:24.0 289381  212 VELOCITA
2 DORI BUCKETHAL (2 - Cat2)   Glenwood, MD40:24.3 257747  202 NORTH TEK
3 AINHOA PEREZ-DIEZ   Olney, MD40:24.5 274754  218 ABRT
4 ALEXIS ZINK (3 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD40:24.6 336976  231 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5 RENEE ROTH (1 - Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD40:24.7 309599  220 ARTEMIS
6 EMMA SWATMAN (4 - Cat2)   Centreville, VA40:24.9 287494  224 TEAM KENDA POWERED BY GEAR GRIN
7 SAMANTHA RYNAS (2 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM40:25.3 254096  221 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
8 FRANCES DOHERTY (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC40:25.4 348688  205 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
9 LESLIE WINTERS (5 - Cat2)   Downingtown, PA40:25.6 38674  229 EDLOW INTL P/B BIKEBEAT
10 SARAH NEIDERER (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA40:25.7 358121  217 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
11 AMANDA EICHERT (6 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA40:25.8 316344  206 BIKEBEAT/VAASSETGROUP
12 BRITTANY MACDONALD (7 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA40:26.2 304996  215 VELOCITA
13 JANELLE HUBBARD   Centreville, VA40:26.3 148558  210 TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRI
14 TARA TAYLOR (5 - Cat3)   Reston, VA40:27.2 337760  225 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
15 KATHLEEN WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA40:27.4 234036  230 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
16 JENNIFER POPE (8 - Cat2)   Norfolk Va 289426  219 VELOCITA
17 CHRISTINE FUENTES (9 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA40:27.5 220922  208 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG
18 KELLEY BETHONEY (10 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA40:28.3 242335  201 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
19 WENDY ULMER (11 - Cat2)   Arlington Va40:28.4 204785  227 PIXEL ENVY CYCLING
20 SUE MCQUISTON (12 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD40:29.0 231948  216 ABRT
21 CHRIS KELLEY   Middletown, MD40:30.3 166665  214 TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
22 DANA STRYK (13 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA40:31.0 267858  223 TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED
23 SARA CLAFFERTY   Sunnyvale, CA40:40.4 278365  203 ABRT
24 LAURA COOK (14 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  204 VELOCITA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee