Race Results for
Sammy's St Charles Prarie State Criterium
St. Charles, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category Pro/1/2 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.96Michael Friedman   Golden, CO 135475   
271.54Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   
373.12Ryan Freund (1 - Cat1)   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249   ENZO'S Cycling
4Jairo Perez Suarez      
576.28Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726   
677.86Brandon Feehery (2 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
779.44Patrick Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769   
881.02Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456   
982.60Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586   
1084.18Nicholas Ramirez (3 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749   
1185.76Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
1287.34Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338   
1388.92Logan Loader-Mooney   Felton, CA 198542   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
14Camilo Ulloa      
1592.08Robert White (4 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162   
1693.66Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
1795.24Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
1896.82Zach Bergh (5 - Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
1998.40Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086   Team Cocos
20Matt Gorter      
21101.56James Bird (6 - Cat1)   Kenilworth, IL 239434   
22103.14alexander Voitik (1 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 184412   
23104.72Zachary Davies   Boulder, CO 182034   Great Dane Velo Club
24106.30Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
25107.88Andrew Buntz (7 - Cat1)   West Des Moines 291573   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
26109.46Sam Stone (8 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 213424   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27111.04Victor Rentas (9 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 166946   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
28112.62Andre Vandenberg (10 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
29114.20Lucas Guyton (2 - Cat2)   Davenport, IA 308798   American Equity Racng Team
30115.78Robert Kelley (11 - Cat1)   Geneva, IL 52765   
31117.36Matthew Zimmer (3 - Cat2)   De Witt, IA 320582   American Equity Racng Team
32118.94Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476   
33120.52Kyle Selph (4 - Cat2)   Aurora , IL 290759   Sammy's Bike
34122.10Isaiah Newkirk (12 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064   
35123.68Daniel Solomon (5 - Cat2)   Romeoville, IL 192220   South Chicago Wheelmen
36125.26Maxwell Anderson (13 - Cat1)   Hartford, WI 178840   LAPT CC
37126.84Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588   McGuire Cycling Team
38128.42Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   OUCH Pro Cycling
39130.00Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
40131.58Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407   
41133.16Ross White (14 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 200545   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
42134.74Bryan McVey (15 - Cat1)   Arlington Heights, IL 264045   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
43136.32Chris Moore (6 - Cat2)   Woodridge, IL 277388   
44137.90Adam McClurg (7 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 222744   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
45139.48Dan Teaters (16 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818   RACC pb GG
46141.06John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   
47142.64Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512   
48144.22Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165   
49145.80Tim Speciale (8 - Cat2)   Woodstock, IL 293350   ENZO'S Cycling
50147.38Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969   
51148.96Dustin Morici (9 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, IL 288716   Sammy's Bike
52150.54Ara Oggoian (10 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 26581   Team Bicycle Heaven
53152.12Hogan Sills (11 - Cat2)   West Lafayette, IN 257611   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
54153.70Marc Moeller (12 - Cat2)   Elgin, IL 193376   
55155.28Clayton Chase (13 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 246297   RACC pb GG
56156.86Antonio Valenti (14 - Cat2)   Delavan, WI 292580   RACC pb GG
57158.44Finn Kolsrud (15 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 244812   
DNSMichael Macedon (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162384   
DNFMichael Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977   
DNFDavid Reyes (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512   
DNFRichard Breininger (Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 215726   
DNFAustin Turner (Cat2)   Ogden, UT 290106   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNFJoe Bippus (Cat2)   Homer Glen, IL 261314   South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFRobert Smallman (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 337310   Pro- Form Bike Shop
DNFRich Steinbrecher (Cat2)   West Chicago, IL 33974   Team Bicycle Heaven
DNFPhillip Snodgrass (Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817   DNA Racing
DNFHayden Warner (Cat2)   Neoga, IL 325222   Off the Front Racing
DNFEric Blankinship (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265147   Rhythm Racing
DNFDaniel Williams (Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 227015   
DNFChristopher Curran (Cat2)   Springfield, IL 282543   Sammy's Bike
DNFSean Metz (Cat1)   Plainfield, IL 146767   
DNFChristopher Lynch (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 278183   RACC pb GG
DNFCole House   Oneida Wi 183112   
DNFChad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996   
DNFShane Feehery (Cat2)   Homewood, IL 174544   South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFQuinn Keogh   Tucson, AZ 254092   
DNFKelby Shaw (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 232522   RACC pb GG
DNFAndrew Ulvestad (Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA 306183   Rhythm Racing
DNFThomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775   

Men - Category 4/5 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.49Rhys Louis   Hinsdale, IL 298724   Deerfield Academy
2365.42Fernando Barraza   Chicago, IL 379076   
3368.35Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4371.28Timothy Moran   Wheaton, IL 321088   EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5374.21David Pratt   Macomb, IL 312886   
6377.14kris wiatr (1 - Cat5)   Long Grove, IL 347346   
7380.07Matthew Giedt (2 - Cat5)   Glencoe, IL 360122   
8383.00Nick Diedrich   Willowbrook, IL 328968   
9385.93Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353   
10388.86W. Andres Romero   Gurnee , IL 278033   
11391.79Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609   Project 5 Racing
12394.72Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling
13397.65andres echeverri   Chicago, IL 340880   Play It Again Sports Cycling
14400.58Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15403.51Matt Riddle   Oak Park, IL 344432   Team Pegasus
16406.44Andres Alvear   Chicago, IL 338390   Play It Again Sports Cycling
17409.37Tyler Fitzgerald   Barrington, IL 368489   University of Vermont
18412.30Ben Cartwright (3 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 371289   xXx Racing
19415.23Ryan Giuliano (4 - Cat5)   Oakwood Hills, IL 275687   Sammy's Bike
20418.16Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730   xXx Racing
21421.09James Snitzer   Arlington Heights, IL 365674   
22424.02Matt Howley   Glen Ellyn, IL 378145   EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
23426.95Brad Scull (5 - Cat5)   Saint Charles, IL 374646   Mill Race Cyclery Racing Team
24429.88Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449   Mill Race Cyclery Racing Team
25432.81Gregory Barrett   Dekalb, IL 379124   ABD Cycling Team
26435.74John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275   
27438.67Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312   xXx Racing
28441.60Maciej Kurka (6 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 275599   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
29444.53Evan Blankenship   Decatur, IL 386458   
30447.46Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941   
31450.39James Lund (7 - Cat5)   Aurora, IL 184410   ABD Cycling Club
32453.32Albert McMillen (8 - Cat5)   Geneva, IL 63159   Sammy's Bike
33456.25James Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552   Bicycle Heaven
34459.18Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320   Rhythm Racing
35462.11Jose Barraza (9 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 188356   
36465.04Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599   Rhythm Racing
37467.97Nickolaus Lekovish   San Diego, CA 342874   Trails-Edge Cycling Team
38470.90Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776   RACC pb GG
39473.83Thomas Ferguson   Elmhurst, IL 313118   
40476.76Robert Hocking (10 - Cat5)   Downers Grove, IL 352500   EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
41479.69Kevin Mayfield (11 - Cat5)   Skokie, IL 374744   
42482.62Richard Sommers (12 - Cat5)   Plato Township, IL 267132   Vision Quest
43Lars Maller      
44488.48Scott Aitchison (13 - Cat5)   Naperville, IL 129172   
45491.41Kurt Bentsen   Crystal Lake 375978   PSIMET Racing
46494.34Steven Berger   Peoria 366377   
47497.27Stephen Schnell   La Grange, IL 344782   
48500.20Brandon Leviton   Deerfield, IL 352900   Alberto's Sport
49Tristran Hewitt      
50506.06Tien Nguyen   Chicago, IL 380494   xXx Racing
51508.99Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055   Bicycle Heaven
52Freddy Bernaba      
53514.85Barron Gira   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330   PSIMET Racing
54517.78Jack Thompson   Wheaton Il 375158   
55520.71Alex Wakefield   Schaumburg, IL 247209   
56523.64Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964   xXx Racing
57Brendon Baker      
58529.50Brian Dunlavy (14 - Cat5)   Richmond, IL 357461   
59532.43Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898   Village-Verdigris Cycling
60535.36Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL 185666   
61538.29Thomas Johnson (15 - Cat5)   Saintcharles, IL 289202   
62541.22Conner Besic (16 - Cat5)   Batavia, IL 320552   
63544.15Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842   Team Mack Racing Assn
64547.08David Wright (17 - Cat5)   Sugar Grove, IL 379294   
65550.01Gregory Hanrahan   Loves Park, IL 203302   Michael's Cycles Team
66552.94Steve Louis (18 - Cat5)   Hinsdale, IL 273247   Flatlandia Cycling Team
67555.87Timothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364   
68558.80Adam Jurczak (19 - Cat5)   Burbank 383101   
69561.73Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941   
70Kurt Druffel      
71567.59Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094   
72Robert Chinn      
73573.45Benjamin Devine (20 - Cat5)   Genoa, IL 381381   
74576.38Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342   
DNFJoe Stadnik   Lombard, IL 356792   Team Got Wind?

Men - Category 3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.81Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255   Team Velocause
2215.64Marc O'Shea   Plainfield, IL 154431   
3223.47Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4231.30Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5239.13David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044   
6246.96Fred Schuler (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 357980   xXx Racing
7254.79Brent Edgar   West Chicago, IL 52867   
8262.62Robert Bleck   Libertyville 131568   Colavita Racing, Inc.
9270.45Jerzy Trzeciak (2 - Cat4)   Park Ridge, IL 345310   
10278.28Thomas MacNeill-Zimmerman (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 275780   Play It Again Sports Cycling
11286.11Jeff Biedka (4 - Cat4)   Elk Grove Vlg, IL 267166   Village-Verdigris Cycling
12293.94Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
13301.77Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157   
14309.60Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL 314520   
15317.43Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521   xXx Racing
16325.26Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816   PSIMET Racing
17333.09kris kostadinov (5 - Cat4)   Northbrook, IL 375891   Team Higher Gear
18340.92Jason Senffner   Yorkville, IL 32167   PSIMET Racing
19348.75Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940   PSIMET Racing
20356.58Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084   
21364.41John Bleck (6 - Cat4)   Beachpark, IL 307994   Colavita Racing, Inc.
22372.24Douglas Zalis (7 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 181163   Vision Quest
23380.07JASON LYNCH (8 - Cat4)   Saint Charles 377966   
24387.90Albeiro Pineda (9 - Cat4)   Bloomingdale, IL 230918   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
25395.73bisi tubic (10 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 278468   
26403.56Gary Rulo (11 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 236738   ABD Cycling Club
27411.39Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058   
28419.22Steve Driscoll (12 - Cat4)   East Peoria, IL 49941   
29427.05Gary Bentz   St Charles, IL 133142   Team Bicycle Heaven
30434.88James Siegele (13 - Cat4)   Geneva, IL 193143   Team Bicycle Heaven
31442.71Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407   Team Bicycle Heaven
32450.54Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254   Burnham Racing
33458.37William Frieske (14 - Cat4)   Chicagochicago, IL 375629   Beverly Bike/VeePak
34466.20Colin Donlan (15 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 287006   Vision Quest
35474.03Stephen Schnell (16 - Cat4)   La Grange, IL 344782   
36481.86Austin Pope   Chicago, IL 46276   Team TATI
37489.69Donald Isaacs   Kingston Mines, IL 243326   Team Bicycle Heaven
38497.52Bryan Fuller   Geneva, IL 286446   
39505.35Steven Berger (17 - Cat4)   Peoria 366377   
40513.18Matthew Curin   Lake Zurich, IL 41055   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
41521.01Scott Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 243451   
42528.84Robert Bramlette (18 - Cat4)   Blue Island, IL 301527   Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
DNFMatt Milella (Cat4)   West Chicago, IL 370982   
DNFHarry Stinespring (Cat4)   Woodstock, IL 294055   Bicycle Heaven
DNFMichael Rosenstiehl (Cat4)   Oak Forest, IL 61544   South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFBriant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men - Category 2/3 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.60Gareth Reeves (1 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 306935   EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
2107.61David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512   
3112.62Christopher Curran   Springfield, IL 282543   Sammy's Bike
4117.63Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5122.64Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147   Rhythm Racing
6127.65Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI 232522   RACC pb GG
7132.66Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015   
8137.67Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726   
9142.68Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739   South Chicago Wheelmen
10147.69Matthew Kelley (2 - Cat3)   Homewood, IL 340630   
11152.70Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL 308128   
12157.71Christopher StPeter (3 - Cat3)   Deerfield, IL 360075   xXx Racing
13162.72Austin Turner   Ogden, UT 290106   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
14167.73Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL 325222   Off the Front Racing
15172.74Jay Major   Miami, FL 220750   
16177.75David Ross (4 - Cat3)   Hampshire 368066   
17182.76Nate Iden   Chicago, IL 266664   Burnham Racing
18187.77Cory Davenport (5 - Cat3)   Belvidere, IL 284782   South Chicago Wheelmen
19192.78Konrad Witt (6 - Cat3)   Wood Dale, IL 247336   ABD Cycling Team
20197.79Andrew Ulvestad   Solana Beach, CA 306183   Rhythm Racing
21202.80Ryan O'Boyle (7 - Cat3)   Shorewood, IL 299155   South Chicago Wheelmen
22207.81John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592   
23212.82Andrew Hellpap (8 - Cat3)   Belleville, WI 338786   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24217.83Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25222.84Michael Wilkie (9 - Cat3)   Lisle, IL 268873   ABD Cycling Team
26227.85Daniel Lang   Washington, IL 158406   Peoria Bicycle Club
27232.86Eric Christ (10 - Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 300410   Bicycle Heaven
28237.87Edwin Bagley (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 229687   Rhythm Racing
29242.88Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297   RACC pb GG
30247.89Weston Martin (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 335560   Rhythm Racing
31252.90Jason Knight (13 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 82196   
32257.91Brian Kulak (14 - Cat3)   Bolingbrook, IL 309422   
33262.92Adam Leibman (15 - Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207   ABD Cycling Club
34267.93Finn Kolsrud   Iowa City, IA 244812   
35272.94Kyle Selph   Aurora , IL 290759   Sammy's Bike
36277.95Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
37282.96Rich Delgado (16 - Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887   Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
38287.97J Timothy Radcliff   Elmhurst, IL 63738   EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
39292.98John Villena (17 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 290160   Rhythm Racing
40297.99Curtis Hecht   Winnetka 59574   Club Bicicletta
41303.00Sven Stoltz (18 - Cat3)   Gothenburg Sweden 367680   Union Cycling Team
42308.01Julio Jacobo (19 - Cat3)   Libertyville 218778   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
43313.02John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625   Team Wisconsin
44318.03Ezra WardPackard (20 - Cat3)   Lake Geneva 320680   
45323.04Scott Claiborne (21 - Cat3)   Downers Grove, IL 255594   Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNSTravis Heller   Parker, CO 264205   Team Extreme
DNFDustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716   Sammy's Bike
DNFMichael Vail (Cat3)   Villapark, IL 279212   ABD Cycling Team
DNFJason Mindeman (Cat3)   Crown Point, IN 208254   Burnham Racing

Men - Category 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.13Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584   Vision Quest
2129.45Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342   
3136.77Bob Karlow (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 285533   ENZO'S Cycling
4144.09Cory Hickman (2 - Cat2)   Orland Park, IL 119288   Scarlet Fire Racing
5151.41Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381   
6158.73James Flora   Beecher, IL 57709   South Chicago Wheelmen
7166.05Gene Tolli (3 - Cat2)   Albany, WI 83764   ENZO'S Cycling
8173.37David Schrauth (1 - Cat3)   Winnetka, IL 298292   The Pony Shop
9180.69Michael Macedon (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162384   Vision Quest LLC
10188.01david jaggi (5 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 266633   ENZO'S Cycling
11195.33Christopher Mosora (6 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 199219   Scarlet Fire Racing
12202.65Brian Haas (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
13209.97Paul Swinand   Evanston, IL 45986   Club Bicicletta
14217.29Mark Sills (2 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 219887   Scarlet Fire Racing
15224.61Robert Schrank (8 - Cat2)   Gurnee, IL 118745   Team Type 1
16231.93James Vehe (9 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 47186   Club Bicicletta
17239.25Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955   
18246.57Edward Schaub (10 - Cat2)   Wheaton, IL 108600   
19253.89Jason Knight (3 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 82196   
20261.21Curtis Hecht (11 - Cat2)   Winnetka 59574   Club Bicicletta
21268.53Mark Hughes (12 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 56093   
22275.85Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742   ENZO'S Cycling
23283.17Richard Lenski (4 - Cat3)   Carol Stream, IL 275816   PSIMET Racing
24290.49Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693   Club Bicicletta
25297.81Christian Zauner (13 - Cat2)   Silverdale, WA 85093   ENZO'S Cycling
26305.13Christopher Morris (14 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 55692   
27312.45Howard Smith (15 - Cat2)   Batavia, IL 84066   
28319.77Brian Janssen (16 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 192576   Colavita Racing
29327.09Curtis Eldridge (5 - Cat3)   Mokena, IL 283291   
DNFNate Iden (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 266664   Burnham Racing
DNFDaniel Lang (Cat2)   Washington, IL 158406   Peoria Bicycle Club
DNFRonald Dillow (Cat2)   Carpentersville, IL 177621   Vision Quest
DNFMarc Zionts (Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 184183   

Women - Category 3/4 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.46Catherine Edgar   West Chicago, IL 160021   
2341.71Ashley Korol   Wheaton, IL 376492   Team Bicycle Heaven
3361.96Gina Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Park Ridge, IL 298758   Village-Verdigris Cycling
4382.21Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556   Baraboo Sharks
5402.46Mara Baltabols (2 - Cat4)   Geneva, IL 346616   Team Bicycle Heaven
6422.71Jennifer Koch (3 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 315168   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
7442.96Anina Blankenship   Decatur, IL 386284   
8463.21Ramona Kuna (4 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 211195   Alberto's Sport
9483.46Niki Nation (5 - Cat4)   Washington, IL 328606   Proctor Cycling Team
10MaryAnn Sedor      
11523.96Kaitlyn Bowden (6 - Cat4)   Sugar Grove, IL 382884   
DNFMelanie Hamilton (Cat4)   Homewood 384927   
DNFErica Scott   Libertyville, IL 383774   
DNFAlison Teichart      

Women - Category 1/2 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.20Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR 255887   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
276.14Lex Albrecht    380330   
3Serika Guluma Ortiz      
492.02Leah Kirchmann    380328   
599.96Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   
6107.90Jeannie Kuhajek (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598   PSIMET Racing
7115.84Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT 261361   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
8Diana Penuela Martinez      
9131.72Jannette Rho (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738   Les Petites Victoires
10Ana Sanabria Sanchez      
11147.60Kelli Richter (3 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465   PSIMET Racing
12155.54Elizabeth Lauer (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 290993   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
13163.48Rachel Heal   Asheville, NC 317846   
14171.42Kimberly Gialdini (5 - Cat2)   Downers Grove, IL 289833   PSIMET Racing
15179.36cathy frampton (6 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 275322   Project 5 Racing
16187.30Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   ABD Cycling Club
17195.24Leah Sanda (7 - Cat2)   Western Springs, IL 268129   PSIMET Racing
DNFCady Chintis (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452   Les Petites Victoires

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee