Race Results for
Steve Dunlap Time Trial
Davis, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA0:39:50.1 217858  379 Red Peloton
1 Patrick Krueger   Sebastopol, CA0:39:50.1 294057  380 Red Peloton
1 Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA0:39:50.1 226913  381 Red Peloton
1 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV0:39:50.1 251736  378 Red Peloton
2 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA0:41:30.3 244782  397 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
2 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA0:41:30.3 248052  396 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
2 Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA0:41:30.3 264228  394 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
2 Ken Hill   Woodland, CA0:41:30.3 274292  395 Davis Bike Club
3 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA0:41:54.6 144264  389 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA0:41:54.6 233623  386 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA0:41:54.6 26855  387 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA0:41:54.6 300056  388 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
4 Todd Osterberg   Roseville, CA0:44:56.7 299874  370 NorCal Hub Racing
4 Paul Ludden   Sacramento, CA0:44:56.7 352040  371 NorCal Hub Racing
4 Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA0:44:56.7 258261  372 NorCal Hub Racing
4 Scott Faser   Roseville, CA0:44:56.7 334198  373 NorCal Hub Racing
5 Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA0:45:54.5 263253  382 Contra Costa Cycling Club
5 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA0:45:54.5 195560  383 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa Cycling Club
5 Brad Crow   Danville, CA0:45:54.5 271159  384 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa Cycling Club
5 Cameron Birky   Pleasant Hill, CA0:45:54.5 285950  385 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa Cycling Club
6 Rozel Tupaz   Bay Point, CA0:46:34.0 269119  390 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
6 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA0:46:34.0 252241  391 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
6 Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA0:46:34.0 259315  392 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
6 Michael McGuire   Benicia, CA0:46:34.0 277047  393 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
7 Patrick Scott   Vacaville, CA0:58:58.8 375113  374 Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench
7 Richard Nagel   Vacaville, CA0:58:58.8 345938  375 Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench
7 Vince Coons   Vacaville, CA0:58:58.8 226535  376 Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench
7 Elizabeth Booth   Vacaville, CA0:58:58.8 306701  377 Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench

Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA0:41:46.5 45071  363 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
1 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA0:41:46.5 200149  362 VOS Racing
2 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA0:45:11.9 28533  360 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus
2 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA0:45:11.9 235758  361 Velo Bella
3 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA0:46:31.3 54692  365 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA0:46:31.3 51558  364 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anjii Hanson   Davis, CA1:09:32.4 339074  354 
1 Kelly Crowley   Redwood City, CA0:28:50.2 256919  76 Primal/Map My Ride Professional Women's Team

Men - Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA0:48:51.0 75334  413 Bay11 Racing
2 Craig Elstins   Benicia, CA0:49:15.0 381318  412 
3 Jim Lowers   Walnut Creek1:04:06.4 379117  411 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA0:38:52.5 286608  104 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling
2 Jesse Moore (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA0:39:22.1 204739  92 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling
3 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA0:39:32.0 263055  90 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling
4 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA0:39:53.0 195652  98 UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
5 Jonathan Teeter (2 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA0:40:05.2 291414  84 Marc Pro - Strava
6 Kevin Metcalfe (3 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA0:40:10.8 47519  93 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing
7 Chris Stastny (4 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA0:40:13.2 249743  85 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling
8 Stephen O'Mara (5 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA0:40:38.1 241392  91 Team Mike's Bikes
9 James Wingert (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA0:40:41.2 256481  82 Team Mike's Bikes
10 Ariel Herrmann (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA0:40:51.7 163046  102 Metromint Cycling
11 Shawn Rosenthal (8 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA0:41:03.9 196247  88 Team Mike's Bikes
12 Charles Hutcheson (9 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA0:41:18.5 54686  99 Marc Pro - Strava
13 Keith Hillier (10 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA0:41:38.0 276108  101 Marc Pro - Strava
14 Eric Losak (11 - Cat1)   San Clemente0:41:45.1 175239  96 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15 Jason Grefrath (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:42:06.2 281883  103 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin/LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
16 Tyler Brandt (12 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA0:42:06.6 210604  105 Team Mike's Bikes
17 Jacob Berkman (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA0:42:28.8 303643  106 Dolce Vita Cycling
18 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA0:42:30.0 237712  107 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling
19 Ethan Sopenski (3 - Cat2)   Chardon Ohio0:42:34.1 329942  86 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
20 Jason King (13 - Cat1)   Napa, CA0:42:47.4 211026  97 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
21 Gregory Hillson (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco , CA0:43:52.5 234863  100 Above Category Racing
22 Kirk Evans (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:44:27.9 259534  81 Chico Corsa Cycling Club/Chico Corsa Cycling Team
23 Mark Marquez (6 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA0:44:40.4 288881  94 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
24 Dana Williams (14 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA0:44:50.2 295988  83 Team Mike's Bikes
25 Craig Roemer (7 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA0:48:56.7 80925  89 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Phipps (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA0:39:24.4 233623  215 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Michael Buckley (2 - Cat1)   Reno, NV0:39:46.9 186698  235 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Daniel Bryant (3 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA0:40:11.4 195929  236 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
4 Christopher Lyman (4 - Cat1)   Napa, CA0:40:13.6 267171  227 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing
5 Jonathan Eropkin (5 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA0:41:27.7 197844  233 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus
6 Alex Holtz (6 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA0:41:37.0 61440  230 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Michael Holt (1 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA0:41:56.7 75334  217 Bay11 Racing
8 Andrew Kennedy (2 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA0:42:18.8 257276  229 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
9 Nick Theobald (7 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA0:42:51.9 35297  219 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus
10 Christopher McGovern (8 - Cat1)   Nevada City, CA0:43:01.0 23487  225 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
11 Robert MacNeill (9 - Cat1)   San Carlos, CA0:43:08.6 199599  226 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
12 Jason Grefrath (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:43:13.9 281883  231 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin/LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
13 Emory Ball (4 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC0:44:07.8 179031  237 SquadraSF
14 Jonathan Lee (10 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA0:44:38.3 217858  216 Red Peloton
15 Alan Nevin (1 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA0:44:42.1 295013  224 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
16 Jeff Albert (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV0:45:18.6 235063  238 
17 Ron Castia (5 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA0:45:34.4 144264  218 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18 Chris Espy (6 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:45:53.7 61649  232 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19 Jonathan Sinclair (3 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA0:48:11.3 113194  221 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cale Reeder (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM0:39:48.7 272237  250 Echelon/Charity of Choice
2 Craig Roemer (2 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA0:41:19.9 80925  248 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing
3 Kevin Metcalfe (1 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA0:41:20.2 47519  253 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing
4 Lawrence Nolan (2 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA0:41:41.3 26205  251 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing
5 Harlan Chapman (3 - Cat2)   La Honda, CA0:42:00.8 45180  263 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Thomas Coulter (1 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA0:42:09.3 74102  262 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Scott Herring (4 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA0:42:19.0 236346  257 Evergreen Cycling
8 John Ford (5 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA0:42:53.0 129994  260 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 John Hancock (6 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:43:20.4 195844  258 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
10 Christopher Bowlus (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA0:43:28.0 244782  246 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
11 Bubba Melcher (7 - Cat2)   Reno, NV0:43:44.3 23961  254 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing
12 Gerald Roberts (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:44:12.2 30073  249 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
13 Alex Osborne (9 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA0:44:23.3 26855  245 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14 John Devere (10 - Cat2)   Madera, CA0:45:24.1 297594  261 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
15 Rick Graves (3 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA0:46:54.3 100365  259 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
16 Eric LaFranchi (4 - Cat3)   Calistoga, CA0:47:48.4 199575  255 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17 Shawn Miller (5 - Cat3)   Davis, CA0:49:07.2 24477  252 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA0:40:07.7 264228  113 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
2 Jay Newton   Roseville, CA0:42:21.8 271095  120 Victory Velo Racing
3 Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA0:43:07.5 304360  116 R4R-Make A Wish
4 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA0:43:19.1 248052  114 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
5 Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA0:43:22.6 285192  127 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
6 Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA0:43:31.4 252994  130 Stuzio.com
7 Cameron Birky   Pleasant Hill, CA0:43:42.2 285950  132 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa Cycling Club
8 Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA0:44:03.6 49355  115 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
9 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA0:44:07.0 296229  122 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
10 Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA0:44:10.2 307115  121 Victory Velo Racing
11 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA0:44:32.8 252576  131 Colavita Racing/Colavita Racing Inc.
12 John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA0:44:33.3 304284  129 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
13 Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA0:44:50.7 166989  126 SquadraSF
14 Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA0:45:41.8 263253  111 Contra Costa Cycling Club
15 Jack Arney   Lincoln, CA0:45:47.9 301427  133 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
16 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA0:46:22.5 273343  123 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
17 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA0:47:04.1 252241  112 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
18 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA0:48:13.2 41826  125 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
19 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA0:49:08.2 195430  117 Team Mason Thomas
20 Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA0:49:13.0 288200  119 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA0:43:19.4 219166  152 SquadraSF
2 Colin Ng   Orinda, CA0:43:23.4 304397  145 
3 Tim Petersen   Alamo0:43:38.9 204058  144 
4 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA0:45:24.8 195431  151 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
5 Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA0:46:18.8 296295  146 Truckee Bicycle Team
6 Spencer Ingels   Oakland, CA0:47:15.7 339070  148 
7 Neil Koch   Walnut Creek, CA0:48:35.4 130975  147 Dolce Vita Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Stewart (1 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA0:44:45.3 259315  271 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
2 Cameron Walker (2 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA0:45:09.9 275120  272 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
3 Brad Crow (3 - Cat4)   Danville, CA0:45:16.9 271159  270 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa Cycling Club
4 Robert Herber (4 - Cat4)   Vallejo, CA0:45:58.0 212147  282 
5 Lanier Benkard (5 - Cat4)   Woodside, CA0:46:08.9 233122  284 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6 Travis Selk (6 - Cat4)   Concord, CA0:46:13.1 242087  275 Tri Valley Velo
7 Rafael Ortiz (7 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA0:46:30.1 107842  277 
8 Rolland Jurgens (8 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA0:47:45.3 285465  279 
9 Osvaldo Tomatis (9 - Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA0:47:58.5 220373  274 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Nathan Trueblood (10 - Cat4)   Davis, CA0:48:07.4 35982  273 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
11 Noah Campbell (11 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA0:49:08.4 333700  283 SHO-AIR/ SERT/SHO-AIR/SERT
12 Brian Priddin (12 - Cat4)   El Dorado, CA0:57:18.7 178247  276 
13 Vince Coons (1 - Cat5)   Vacaville, CA0:57:28.2 226535  285 
14 Scott Morrison (13 - Cat4)   Fairfield, CA0:58:11.7 234970  278 Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA0:42:28.2 287169  298 SHO-AIR/SERT
2 Mark King (1 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA0:44:04.9 136967  302 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition/International Christian Cycling Club
3 Richard Coyle (2 - Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA0:44:24.1 277158  306 Rio Strada Racing
4 Dave Dunkley (3 - Cat4)   Clayton, CA0:45:08.8 195560  291 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa Cycling Club
5 Brodie Cobb (1 - Cat5)   Sanfrancisco, CA0:46:31.8 290773  307 
6 Brent Christian (4 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX0:46:58.2 236257  308 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
7 Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA0:47:12.5 300056  290 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
8 Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA0:47:13.3 314296  297 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers
9 David Lont   Davis, CA0:47:57.1 380865  300 
10 Timothy Roberts (5 - Cat4)   Dixon, CA0:48:33.2 30120  294 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Jason Hardi (6 - Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA0:49:16.6 287921  303 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
12 Michael Ewing (7 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA0:50:14.5 365086  305 
13 Harun Simbirdi (8 - Cat4)   Clayton, CA0:50:23.7 302985  293 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa Cycling Club
14 West Kurihara (9 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA0:51:59.0 51130  301 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers
15 Michael Poplewko (2 - Cat5)   Vacaville, CA0:54:35.3 230948  296 
16 Peter Aughney (10 - Cat4)   Novato, CA0:55:34.9 272800  309 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Upton   Grass Valley, CA0:45:13.2 315494  161 Victory Velo Racing
2 Andrew Bauer   Walnut Creek, CA0:46:25.2 296300  172 
3 Craig Tanner   Benicia, CA0:46:26.2 380803  162 
4 Doan Nguyen   Stockton0:46:29.2 376430  165 
5 Greg Weston   Fair Oaks, CA0:46:32.3 381100  160 
6 Daniel Brown   Granite Bay0:48:35.0 128466  171 
7 Barry Elting   Oakdale, CA0:50:59.7 304311  170 Golden Chain Cyclists
8 Cedrick Gousse   Orangevale, CA0:51:45.0 348408  168 Century Road Club Assoc
9 Rodd Parker   Merced, CA0:53:06.3 381130  163 Team Mason Thomas
10 David Orvis   Oakley, CA1:01:14.2 332128  164 

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA0:42:38.3 1688  340 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing
2 Roland Freund (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA0:43:23.6 226676  330 Davis Bike Club
3 Kevin Willitts (2 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA0:43:55.4 192774  316 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
4 Stan Urban (1 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA0:44:39.9 178098  317 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Craig Larsen (1 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA0:45:17.0 65413  326 
6 Jack Kelso (2 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA0:45:23.1 202171  327 Hammer Nutrition/Team Hammer Nutrition
7 Tracy Muegge (2 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA0:45:48.5 51637  325 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
8 Craig Snider (3 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA0:45:55.7 297048  322 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
9 Bradley Thomas (3 - Cat4)   El Macero, CA0:46:04.3 300596  318 Team Mason Thomas
10 John Witkowicki (4 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA0:46:15.8 322286  315 Red Peloton
11 Joseph Storm (4 - Cat3)   Alamo0:46:18.0 304801  321 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
12 Mac Carey (3 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA0:46:21.4 249301  334 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
13 Ted Brooks (5 - Cat3)   Concord, CA0:47:28.7 4965  336 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
14 Michael Phelps (5 - Cat4)   Angels Camp, CA0:47:38.9 272743  324 VOS Racing
15 Douglas Gonda (6 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA0:48:18.7 13594  329 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
16 Mark Switters (6 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA0:48:50.5 59052  320 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17 Phillip Heiman (7 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA0:49:26.7 204100  328 Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Dana Farmer (4 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA0:49:56.5 150815  332 VOS Racing
19 Robert DeWitt (7 - Cat4)   Lodi, CA0:50:33.4 188138  333 Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo
20 Joseph Pritchard (8 - Cat4)   Benicia, CA0:51:43.0 90582  323 Mellow Motors
21 John Farr (9 - Cat4)   Granite Bay Ca0:52:06.9 377090  331 
22 Dan Taylor (10 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA0:52:07.4 306272  319 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
23 Jon Boas (11 - Cat4)   Danville, CA0:54:12.7 331070  339 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
24 Manuel Borges (8 - Cat3)   Vacavaille, CA0:56:19.8 254360  337 VOS Racing

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grover Rozek   Folsom0:18:59.6 331894  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
2 Gianni Lamperti   Sebastopol, CA0:20:13.5 355260  
3 Luke Lamperti   Sebastopol, CA0:20:14.1 355258  
4 Jack Hargrove   West Sacramento0:20:41.8 379870  Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
5 Brigg Wenstrand   Pleasanton, CA0:24:39.8 360862  VSRT/DS Electric/Valley Spokesmen

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA0:14:59.7 345846  15 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
2 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA0:15:21.3 280621  17 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA0:16:01.1 307855  14 Team Swift
4 Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA0:16:10.4 309471  22 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Andrew Levitt   Oakland, CA0:16:40.4 338976  16 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Curtis Trueblood   Davis, CA0:17:01.1 331668  11 Davis Bike Club
7 Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA0:18:15.1 318306  19 Davis Bike Club
8 Matthew Dailey   Davis, CA0:18:41.9 330968  21 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
9 David Kleiman   Sunnyvale, CA0:18:42.5 286747  18 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
10 Aley AbdelGhaffar   Davis, CA0:19:12.0 364871  24 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
11 Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae0:19:24.6 380907  20 
12 Julian Bonilla-Rangel   Davis0:21:38.3 366133  23 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club
13 Cooper Miller   Napa0:22:55.3 374988  13 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA0:26:01.6 294912  34 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA0:26:20.4 296167  40 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3 Jack Maddux   Fresno0:26:27.2 296879  35 Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Team Specialized Racing
4 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA0:28:01.7 255576  32 Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Team Specialized Racing
5 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA0:28:02.4 289433  38 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Oliver Barajas   Hayward, CA0:29:01.0 333248  43 Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Team Specialized Racing
7 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA0:29:15.0 250315  42 Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Team Specialized Racing
8 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA0:29:32.9 269793  33 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
9 Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA0:30:08.5 285713  36 Team Swift
10 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA0:30:46.1 303797  39 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers
11 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA0:31:28.9 364641  41 Team Swift
12 Jordan Wolfe   Sanjose, CA0:35:48.5 282654  31 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Ryan Joy   Granite Bay, CA0:38:08.0 335440  37 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA0:26:29.2 303586  53 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
2 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA0:26:42.1 222322  62 Davis Bike Club
3 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA0:27:28.0 209193  51 Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Team Specialized Racing
4 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA0:27:30.9 263998  57 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA0:28:00.5 296295  56 Truckee Bicycle Team
6 Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA0:28:23.3 331304  66 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
7 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA0:28:28.1 281189  64 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team/Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team
8 Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA0:28:32.5 327086  68 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Nash Keanu Jacquez   Long Beach, CA0:29:07.4 288180  60 Major Motion Development/Stage 17 Racing
10 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA0:29:19.5 280347  67 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA0:29:38.6 229950  58 Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Team Specialized Racing
12 Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca0:29:54.4 297136  54 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13 Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA0:29:58.2 307426  59 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
14 Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA0:30:00.8 299528  65 Team Swift
15 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA0:30:34.3 303655  61 Team Swift
16 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA0:32:09.9 289117  55 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
17 Julian Eisen   Nevada City, CA0:33:32.6 274372  63 SHO-AIR/ SERT/SHO-AIR/SERT

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA0:42:37.1 266806  181 Exergy Twenty12
2 Molly Van Houweling (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA0:43:03.6 201051  180 Metromint Cycling
3 Jane Robertson (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA0:44:32.6 218607  183 Metromint Cycling
4 Nina Strika (3 - Cat1)   Windsor, CA0:45:17.2 81903  175 Los Gatos/Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Emily Foxman (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA0:45:45.3 255430  188 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
6 Amanda Seigle (2 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA0:45:54.8 203755  182 Metromint Cycling
7 Jennifer Zierke (3 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA0:46:39.5 275670  179 Team TIBCO II
8 Joanna Bechtel (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA0:46:57.3 272856  190 Metromint Cycling
9 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA0:46:59.1 181367  187 UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
10 Aimee Baker (5 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA0:47:25.0 138072  191 Mellow Motors
11 Maura Kinsella (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:47:49.9 289951  185 Vanderkitten-Focus/Vanderkitten
12 Jerika Hutchinson (6 - Cat2)   Mount Shasta, CA0:47:59.1 219674  186 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
13 Lauraleen Fenech (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA0:48:14.9 224272  178 Los Gatos/Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
14 Lucia Mokres (7 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA0:49:03.0 262113  176 Los Gatos/Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trudy Bjornsen (1 - Cat3)   Dixon, CA0:48:27.3 180561  207 Davis Bike Club
2 Joan Case (2 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA0:48:27.8 242557  206 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
3 Jennifer Jordan (3 - Cat3)   Brisbane , CA0:48:44.1 250459  202 Mellow Motors
4 Mary Ellen Allen (1 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA0:49:57.4 259078  209 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
5 Kelly Thomas (2 - Cat4)   Winters, CA0:50:01.6 307981  196 Team Mason Thomas
6 Yvonne Walbroehl (4 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA0:50:08.7 219164  195 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 Deborah Gallagher (3 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA0:50:15.6 271597  204 Fuji-Oval Racing
8 Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA0:50:16.7 303420  208 Team TIBCO II
9 Rhonda Serr   Reno0:50:20.5 278473  197 Team TIBCO II
10 Sandra King (4 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA0:51:11.5 291804  201 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers
11 Elaine Ebner (5 - Cat4)   Orinda0:55:02.0 332140  205 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12 Charissa Odom   Vacaville, CA0:58:16.4 298938  200 
13 penny peng (6 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA1:00:29.5 366226  199 Fremont Freewheelers

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Benishin (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA0:48:31.5 75937  353 Velo Bella
2 Camille Deluca-Flaherty (2 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA0:48:44.6 45254  350 Velo Bella
3 Kim Wik (3 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA0:49:32.2 254251  345 Mellow Motors
4 Nancy Lewis (1 - Cat3)   Lodi, CA0:50:55.5 188137  348 Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo
5 Linda Elgart (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:51:52.4 45299  349 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
6 Lea Brooks (2 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:52:50.9 51564  351 Velo Bella
7 Kimberly Thomas (1 - Cat4)   Elmacero, CA0:53:18.9 308031  346 Team Mason Thomas
8 Karen Bond (2 - Cat4)   Davis, CA1:05:12.7 298989  352 Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA0:18:35.1 352008  Davis Bike Club
2 Lauren Wolfe   San Jose, CA0:22:01.8 317172  SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Anil Tuli   Davis Ca0:24:31.2 365348  Davis Bike Club

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA0:19:52.8 289378  27 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kieran Devere   Madera, CA0:33:41.1 320236  47 Pinnacle Women's Racing
2 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA0:33:54.9 310825  46 

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA0:32:29.1 291028  71 Team TIBCO II
2 Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA0:33:24.3 308071  70 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Echelon Velo
3 Elizabeth Caldwell   Fairfax, CA0:36:00.4 320744  74 Team Swift
4 Emily Anderson-Merritt   Berkeley, CA0:38:15.0 318856  75 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Annie Darst   Davis, CA0:38:32.2 366599  73 
6 Lindsay Kageyama   Fremont, CA0:40:10.4 335702  72 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle/Fremont Freewheelers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee