Race Results for
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium
Albany, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Williams (1 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  15 Team Mike's Bikes
2 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484  13 California Giant Cycling
3 Rob Evans (1 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  36 McGuire Cycling Team
4 Marcus Smith (2 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 209193  21 Team Specialized Racing
5 Diego Garavito (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  16 
6 Neil Bartley (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  SquadraSF
7 Nathan Parks (4 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 51773  Morgan Stanley /Specialized
8 Jeff Linder (3 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Byron Anson (4 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 304735  31 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
10 McKenzie Kelly (5 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  18 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
11 Garrett Hankins (6 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571  32 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 Randy Bramblett (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  28 McGuire Cycling Team
13 Mark Marquez (7 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  20 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14 Jason Peterson (8 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 296225  25 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
15 Ariel Herrmann (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  Metromint Cycling
16 Ryan Ramos (9 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 139348  10 Metromint Cycling
17 Matt Schaupp (10 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  19 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
18 Erick Pierce (11 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 209459  
19 Kurt Wolfgang (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  35 SquadraSF
20 Tyler Dibble (8 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 205861  29 Team Mike's Bikes
21 Jordan Kestler (12 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 226969  33 Metromint Cycling
22 Phil Roberts (13 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  11 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
23 Alexander Freund (14 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322  Davis Bike Club
24 Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA 194963  
25 Mark Duroy (15 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 52805  24 Kind Human Sports
26 Stephen Vogel (16 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 324128  30 Wake Forest University
27 Nicholas Weighall (17 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz , CA 128164  22 California Giant Cycling
28 Russell White (18 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  27 Davis Bike Club
29 David Passmore (19 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  34 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30 Rob Dahl (20 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  Metromint Cycling
31 Brandon Correia (21 - Cat2)   Alameda, CA 188308  38 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNF Gabriel Byrne (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  SquadraSF
DNF Dylan Seguin (Cat2)   Boise, ID 44296  12 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Trevor White (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  14 SquadraSF
DNF Keith DeFiebre (Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  37 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNF Matt Abdalah (Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  17 
DNF Ryan Gadow (Cat2)   Dublin, CA 271417  26 SJBC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Metcalfe (1 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  208 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Diego Garavito (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  235 
3 Mike Charleton (1 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 49344  203 Red Peloton
4 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973  246 
5 Philip Hynes (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 169857  249 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6 Erick Pierce (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 209459  212 
7 Nick Theobald (3 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  238 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
8 Nathan Parks (4 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 51773  210 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
9 Jeff Poulsen (5 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533  234 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
10 Keith Defiebre (3 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  206 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
11 Rob Britt (2 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 116501  229 Studio Velo
12 Trevor White (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  221 SquadraSF
13 Joe Molinari (3 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723  209 Form Fitness
14 Ron Castia (5 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264  223 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
15 Jason James (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  247 SquadraSF
16 Rich Snodsmith (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  218 Fusion Sport USA
17 Robert Yeh (7 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 109421  224 East Bay Velo Club
18 Jason Smith (5 - Cat3)   Kensington, CA 53119  251 Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Alex Smith (8 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 33022  217 Team Clover
20 Brandon Correia (9 - Cat2)   Alameda, CA 188308  204 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
21 Scott Cox (6 - Cat3)   El Sobrante, CA 288732  233 Taleo Racing
22 Darryl Smith (10 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  245 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
23 Josh Dapice (11 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  232 Kryki Sports
24 David Passmore (12 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  241 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25 Robert Pasco (6 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  254 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
26 Jason Arinno (7 - Cat3)   Elk Grove, CA 260928  200 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
27 Phil Roberts (13 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  214 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
28 Emory Ball (14 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 179031  201 SquadraSF
29 Jeff Watson (15 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  248 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30 Kyle Glerum (16 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  237 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
31 David Acri (17 - Cat2)   San Francisco 233803  250 SquadraSF
32 Daniel DeMos (18 - Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 244512  244 SquadraSF
33 David Avila (19 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  230 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNF Ron Reade (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  213 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNF Nabil Samaan (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  215 sustainable cycling
DNF Dylan Seguin (Cat2)   Boise, ID 44296  216 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Patrick Tafoya (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  219 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNF Paul Taylor (Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  220 Metromint Cycling
DNF David McCook (Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627  253 McGuire Cycling Team
DNF Thomas McDonough (Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163  222 
DNF Steve McCaw (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  252 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Sascha Messner (Cat3)   Fremont, CA 280562  242 Taleo Racing
DNF Peter Tousignant (Cat3)   Belmont, CA 231855  243 Taleo Racing
DNF Vanessa Drigo (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  236 Vanderkitten-Focus
DNF Matt Smith (Cat3)   Emeryville, CA 228089  240 East Bay Velo Club
DNF Randall Smith (Cat3)   San Carlos, CA 185237  239 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNF Stan Urban (Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098  227 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNF Eric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  225 SquadraSF
DNF Mitch Boehs (Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309  226 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNF Mark Dawson (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 210427  205 East Bay Velo Club
DNF Gabriel Byrne (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  202 SquadraSF
DNF Lucas Paz (Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  211 East Bay Velo Club
DNF Yutch Cowhie (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  228 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  231 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  959 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
2 Kevin Metcalfe (2 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  961 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Brian Laird (3 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 20154  981 Labor Power
4 Mike Pugh (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 28820  975 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Patrick Tafoya (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  966 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
6 David Acri (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco 233803  968 SquadraSF
7 Duane Bolt (4 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 47096  974 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
8 Jeremy Wire (1 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 285056  979 SJBC
9 Robert Pasco (4 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  976 
10 Dennis Pedersen (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  962 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
11 Jimbei Suzuki (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 34714  965 Major Motion Cycling Club
12 Max Thompson (5 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 80642  970 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
13 Santiago Bolon (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  956 International Christian Cycling
14 Spencer Kenner (5 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 86651  958 Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 JC Clifford (6 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 232661  969 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Sean Williams (7 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  967 East Bay Velo Club
17 Darryl Smith (6 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  982 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
18 R Todd Marshall (8 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 43936  960 Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Jeremy Anson (7 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 69738  972 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Ron Reade (8 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  963 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
21 Nabil Samaan (9 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  964 sustainable cycling
22 Chris Bowlus (10 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 244782  978 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Derrick Hemingway (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 259077  980 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Richard Jones (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  957 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Shin Umeda (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  977 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Jess Raphael (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  971 Health is Wealth

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Urban (1 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098  706 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Tracy Muegge (2 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  704 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Mark Caldwell (1 - Cat1)   Moraga, CA 40039  708 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4 Tom McDonough (1 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163  703 Fightin' Bobas
5 Douglas Gonda (2 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  700 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Steven Grusis (3 - Cat3)   Madera, CA 60756  705 Central Sierra Cyclists
7 Phillip Heiman (4 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100  701 Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Fred Schnaars (Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032  707 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Leon Iannarelli (Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 49838  702 Fuji-Oval Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734  371 
2 Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213  351 Taleo Racing
3 Corey Duren   Chico, CA 320490  355 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  353 North American Velo/ClassBook.com
5 Steven Sperling   Grand Junction, CO 204146  361 
6 Colby Weber   Ogden, UT 285621  366 
7 Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  338 Red Peloton
8 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  327 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  365 
10 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723  339 Form Fitness
11 Mark Dawson   San Francisco, CA 210427  332 East Bay Velo Club
12 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO 305250  362 Freewheel-BRITEsport
13 Brennan Percy   Chico, CA 193177  359 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
14 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237  368 Peninsula Velo Racing
15 Rob Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501  364 Studio Velo
16 Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760  330 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  363 Metromint Cycling
18 Yutch Cowhie   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  360 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  344 sustainable cycling
20 Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686  331 Team Mike's Bikes
21 Bill Quach   Houston, TX 327834  342 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22 Chris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008  329 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
23 Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA 220857  369 Metromint Cycling
24 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571  341 Team Mike's Bikes
25 Richard Reffner   San Francisco, CA 231524  372 
26 Stephen Sehr   Santa Barbara, CA 273064  346 University of California-Santa Barbara
27 Adam Thatcher   Chico, CA 311983  357 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
28 Nicholas Geiser   San Francisco, CA 307862  334 Bulldog Cycling
29 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  350 Chica Sexy
30 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040  335 Major Motion Cycling Club
31 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  347 Dolce Vita Cycling
32 Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  352 SquadraSF
33 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  354 North American Velo/ClassBook.com
34 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  356 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
35 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA 260928  326 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
36 Rob Quandt-Collier   Oakland, CA 180155  343 Metromint Cycling
37 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  325 Metromint Cycling
38 Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634  340 
39 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  345 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Sean Clark   Pacifica, CA 304701  358 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  367 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Olumuyiwa Ogunlela   Boone, NC 282217  370 Globalbike Club Team
DNF Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  349 Metromint Cycling
DNF Rey Surla   Fremont, CA 91423  348 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNF Asim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925  336 
DNF Jason Martel Dye   Sacramento, CA 310948  337 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA 662  333 SJBC
DNF Jesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  328 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  465 Team City Sacramento
2 Alberto Santos-Davidson   Kensington, CA 318892  435 Peninsula Velo Racing
3 Percy Bautista   Pacifica, CA 303915  403 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  456 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Justin Traud   Gold River, CA 368059  459 Rio Strada Racing
6 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  439 Chica Sexy
7 Lynden McLaughlan   Piedmont, CA 364975  460 Major Motion Cycling Club
8 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  462 Fusion Sport USA
9 Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  463 
10 John Lenoach   Lafayette, CA 335218  454 San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  436 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
12 Alex Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  450 
13 Jake Cohen   Goleta, CA 367217  407 University of California-Santa Barbara
14 robert terra   Lodi, CA 269793  445 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038  441 Tri Valley Velo
16 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  424 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
17 Nicholas Louis   Auburn, CA 315558  421 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
18 Terrence Davis   Belmont Ca 334538  409 University of California-Santa Barbara
19 Stephen Murphy   Goleta, CA 303901  429 University of California-Santa Barbara
20 Donald Lee   Fremont, CA 365851  419 
21 Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  432 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
22 Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  453 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Charles Dayengel   Pacific Grove, CA 362071  410 
24 Daniel Macauyag   San Leandro, CA 333978  423 University of California-Santa Cruz
25 Dan Lee   Petaluma, CA 113898  418 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
26 James Yuan   Lafayette, CA 334588  443 SquadraSF
27 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  414 SquadraSF
28 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  444 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
29 Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  461 SJBC
30 Armando Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 357307  412 University of California-Santa Barbara
31 Anthony Fryer   Oakland 341204  446 
32 Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA 362352  415 
33 Dominic Salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940  434 
34 Chris McCrary   Danville, CA 289122  455 Forward Motion Race Club
35 Stefan Cameron   Mountain View, CA 380661  405 Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Tyler Pearce   Clovis, CA 368437  431 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
37 Bobby Lozoya   Santa Barbara, CA 337388  422 University of California-Santa Barbara
38 Drew Levitt   Oakland, CA 338976  420 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
39 Karl Tingwald   Los Angeles, CA 331760  447 NRL Racing Development Team
40 Borys Aptekar   Palo Alto, CA 365331  402 University of California-Santa Barbara
41 Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  452 
42 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  457 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
43 Andrew Thomson   Dublin, CA 325008  438 Tri Valley Velo
44 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  425 Tri Valley Velo
45 Zack Isaacs   Oakland, CA 310212  449 
DNF Aaron Alino   San Jose, CA 304600  401 
DNF Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA 331304  404 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNF Benjamin Christopher   San Francisco, CA 335102  406 Team B+ RADSPORT
DNF Aaron Colldeweih   Folsom, CA 365990  408 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Marius Farioletti   San Francisco, CA 263130  411 Affinity Cycles
DNF Oscar Garcia   San Francisco, CA 307898  413 Bike Station Aptos
DNF Michael Casper   Fresno, CA 47947  464 Central Sierra Cyclists
DNF Stephen Cabebe   San Jose 366124  458 
DNF Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185  442 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Oswaldo Padilla   Benicia, CA 368409  451 Taleo Racing
DNF Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  448 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Parks   Pleasanton, CA 256503  430 Tri Valley Velo
DNF Bernhard Sturm   Davis, CA 359935  437 Rocknasium
DNF Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA 273849  433 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Christopher Hart   Orinda, CA 323060  416 Team City Sacramento
DNF Tim Huang   Santa Clara, CA 334324  417 SJBC
DNF Kyle Mason   Fresno, CA 329756  426 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNF Gabriel Morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  428 Freewheel-BRITEsport

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phill Mai   San Jose 367421  105 
2 James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905  120 Team Oakland Cycling
3 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  110 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
4 Scott Hayes   Lahonda, CA 303558  101 SJBC
5 Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  119 Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Charles Dayengel   Pacific Grove, CA 362071  100 
7 Bernhard Sturm   Davis, CA 359935  111 Rocknasium
8 Donald Lee   Fremont, CA 365851  104 
9 Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  113 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
10 Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  114 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Kyle Mason   Fresno, CA 329756  106 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
12 Chris Meldner   Crockett, CA 322052  107 
13 Michael Casper   Fresno, CA 47947  116 Central Sierra Cyclists
14 Duke Kang   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020  103 Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Michael Miu   Castro Valley, CA 289347  118 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
16 Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797  121 Team Oakland Cycling
17 Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  109 Team Revolutions
DNF Chris McCrary   Danville, CA 289122  115 Forward Motion Race Club
DNF Gabriel Morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  108 Freewheel-BRITEsport
DNF Tim Huang   Santa Clara, CA 334324  102 SJBC

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Anderson   San Ramon, CA 68739  500 
2 Krag Rasmussen   Castro Valley, CA 197826  507 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
3 Dan Lee   Petaluma, CA 113898  505 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
4 Nathan Smith   Oakland, CA 51197  509 Major Motion Cycling Club
5 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA 304119  512 Tri Valley Velo
6 Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA 273849  508 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  506 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
8 Eric Downing   Piedmont, CA 47813  514 Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA 362352  503 
10 Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA 190423  511 
11 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662  501 SJBC
12 John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA 322286  510 Red Peloton
13 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA 254578  504 Taleo Racing
14 Andreas Vogel   San Francisco, CA 237199  513 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nelson Rudolph   Petaluma, CA 374636  879 
2 Michael Scanlon   San Francisco, CA 92506  881 
3 Andrew Knickerbocker   Lafayette, CA 374901  866 Forward Motion Race Club
4 Cameron Sublett   Goleta, CA 366891  882 University of California-Santa Barbara
5 brian bonham   Danville Ca 362377  858 2WheelCycling
6 Eliel Anttila   Mill Valley, CA 297164  854 
7 Blas Garcia     859 
8 Simon Tuttle   San Francisco 382116  885 
9 Ryan Corvese   Morgan Hill, CA 385120  891 
10 Collin Magnetti   Silver Spring, MD 272404  870 
11 Kevin Miles     871 
12 Daniel Anderson     851 
13 Peter Lucas   Belvedere Tiburon, CA 204515  896 
14 Michael Chase   Piedmont, CA 309589  894 
15 Aaron Vitale     886 
16 Stuart Collett   San Francisco , CA 384335  856 Taleo Racing
17 Alexis Kraft   Brooklyn, NY 115810  867 siggi's/nyvelocity
18 Eric Blackburn     852 
19 Philip Danick     889 
20 Christian Hughes   Morgan Hill, CA 368810  887 
21 Dean Pogni   Mill Valley 361134  875 
22 John Mobley   Grass Valley, CA 378965  872 
23 Allen Yip   Alameda, CA 237781  892 Team Oakland Cycling
24 Matthew Lee   Merced, CA 307303  869 Team Mason Thomas
25 Chad Tis   San Francisco, CA 338756  884 
26 Yao Saetern   Richmond, CA 366975  880 San Francisco State University
27 James Norton   Mill Valley, CA 358905  895 
28 Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  862 SJBC
29 Kevin Tharp   Oakland 366718  899 
30 David Krumwiede   Berkeley, CA 367584  868 University of California-Berkeley
31 Barry O'Brien   San Francisco, CA 364622  893 
32 Arthur Roberts   San Francisco, CA 367063  877 Tri Valley Velo
33 Artur Ho   Fremont, CA 368981  898 
34 Matthew Garcia   Albuquerque, NM 279830  860 
35 Jason Ambrose   Oakland, CA 359419  850 Peninsula Velo Racing
36 Peter Cathcart   San Jose, CA 359903  855 SJBC
37 Cliff Jew   Berkeley, CA 382701  863 
38 Ivan Tarasov   Palo Alto, CA 358006  883 Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Jon Bohannan   Fresno, CA 126666  853 
40 Jason Covey   San Jose  368412  857 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
41 Maxwell Goodman   Oakland, CA 369938  890 
42 DNS     861 
DNF Richard Fischer   Clayton, CA 352532  888 Taleo Racing
DNF Sean Henderson   Oakland 365610  897 Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Jose Rodriguez     878 
DNF Bernard Orencia   Pittsburg, CA 366781  874 
DNF Francisco Ochoa   San Francisco, CA 375190  873 
DNF Jose Jimenez     865 
DNF Bernardo Jimenez     864 

Women - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurel Green (1 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 75728  86 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
2 Marissa Axell (1 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  87 Touchstone Climbing
3 Vanessa Drigo (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  84 Vanderkitten-Focus
4 Kate Finegan   Mountain View, CA 383505  77 
5 Flavia Oliveira (3 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO 224767  80 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Kim Sperling (2 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 209678  83 Red Racing
7 Carol Irving (4 - Cat1)   Woodland, CA 17419  78 Touchstone Climbing
8 Kimberly Fong (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 238713  76 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
9 Amanda Seigle (4 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  81 Metromint Cycling
10 Judith Wexler (5 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010  82 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
11 Josie Morgan (6 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  79 Touchstone Climbing
12 Molly VanHouweling (5 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 201051  91 Metromint Cycling
13 Joanna Bechtel (7 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856  75 Metromint Cycling
14 Kate Ligler (6 - Cat1)   Sausalito, CA 206217  89 Red Racing
15 Juliette Olson (8 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA 297368  90 Red Racing
16 Janelle Kellman (9 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 217916  88 Red Racing
17 Korina Huizar (10 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 332152  85 Metromint Cycling
18 Cybil Silberman (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 325510  92 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA 305096  781 Metromint Cycling
2 Michelle Morrill   San Francisco, CA 365569  784 
3 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223  785 Peninsula Velo Racing
4 Karen Wiggan   Oakland, CA 219511  783 Peninsula Velo Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080  272 Metromint Cycling
2 Tanya Grossman   Castro Valley, CA 356222  286 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  276 Touchstone Climbing
4 Jen Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  277 Red Peloton
5 Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273  281 Team TIBCO II
6 Sara Liebert   San Francisco Ca  315192  275 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
7 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA 291028  283 Team TIBCO II
8 Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  279 Red Peloton
9 Brooke Roberts   Richmond, CA 220185  269 Metromint Cycling
10 Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA 266378  271 
11 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  280 Touchstone Climbing
12 Colene Crowley   Carmichael, CA 129693  285 Rio Strada Racing
13 Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA 305096  273 Metromint Cycling
14 Sabrina David   Boulder, CO 291263  284 Metromint Cycling
15 Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA 286874  274 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
16 Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA 309920  282 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
DNF Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  278 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  270 Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josie Nordrum   Corte Madera, CA 320882  815 
2 Breana Hill   Davis, CA 331886  803 
3 Libby Caldwell   Fairfax, CA 320744  811 Team Swift
4 Stephanie Buckner   West Sacramento, CA 337666  802 Red Peloton
5 Kate Furtner   Forestville, CA 337588  814 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
6 Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA 307890  817 Metromint Cycling
7 Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  813 Rio Strada Racing
8 Jan Reed   Menlopark, CA 310370  807 
9 Christy Smith   Hayward, CA 366169  809 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10 Candice Smith   Oakland, CA 308532  816 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
11 Elisabeth Johnson   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  805 Metromint Cycling
12 Caroline Ackley   Goleta Ca, CA 364751  800 University of California-Santa Barbara
13 Lori Walsh   San Jose, CA 298981  810 
14 Emily Anderson-Merritt   Berkeley, CA 318856  801 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15 Erika Pearsons   Morgan Hill 303876  806 University of California-Santa Barbara
16 Jillian Harris     812 
DNF Sabine Hoffmann   Berkeley, CA 357744  804 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team

- Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 robbie farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  476 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Thomas duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  540 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
3 Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  538 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  536 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
5 Drew Levitt   Oakland, CA 338976  534 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824  539 SJBC
7 christian hughes   Morgan Hill, CA 368810  542 
8 robert terra   Lodi, CA 269793  541 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Alex Ratcliff-Jones   Berkeley, CA 394843  543 
10 Silas Blunk   Inverness 347572  532 
11 Sean Bennett   El Cerrito, CA 347932  531 Whole Athlete
12 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855  537 Team Swift
13 Ray Karam   Albany, CA 384743  533 
14 ian fryer   Castro Valley, CA 367416  544 
15 Ori Maoz     535 

- Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 reese levine   Orinda, CA 263998  305 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA 331304  301 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
3 ellis anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  303 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 adam ocamb   Orinda Ca 297136  304 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  307 SJBC
6 anthony fryer   Oakland 341204  306 
7 ryan corvese   Morgan Hill, CA 385120  308 
8 Charlie Kimball   Lafayette, CA 293097  302 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9 Emily Anderson-Merritt   Berkeley, CA 318856  300 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee