Race Results for
Tour of the Hilltowns
Windsor, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Leibowitz   Bronxville, NY2:34:07 299923  524 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
2 Patrick D. Rondeau   Florence, MA2:37:20 368143  537 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
3 Bob Vervloet   Cambridge, MA2:38:27 383164  547 
4 David Dzikiewicz   Worcester, MA2:39:40 379967  513 
5 Zachary Swan   Northampton, MA2:39:48 349778  544 Happy Valley Racing
6 Chris Busick   Shrewsbury, MA2:39:48 93288  506 Minuteman Road Club
7 Zachary Curtis   Bridgewater, MA2:40:10 371933  510 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
8 Shawnee Wandless   Gardner, MA2:42:12 366001  548 
9 Jario Querubin   Jamaica Plain, MA2:42:12 381474  534 
10 Michael Tobin   Bainbridge Island, WA2:42:12 365959  545 Mystic Velo Club
11 barry eyre   Saunderstown, RI2:42:54 342082  514 
12 Ryan Davis   Boston, MA2:44:56 384561  511 
13 Bruce Romano   Winchester, MA2:46:20 30484  536 
14 Parker McComas   Boxford, MA2:46:20 377774  528 
15 Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA2:46:20 360521  527 E3 Training Solutions
16 Gregory Schweitzer   2:46:20  539 
17 Aaron Keene   Select An Airport2:48:52 384592  521 
18 Tim Cary   Easthampton2:49:22 380179  508 Northampton Cycling Club
19 William Hurley   North Attleboro, MA2:49:22 327662  519 
20 Rory Derwin   Southington2:51:23 378454  512 
21 Robert Penn   New York, NY2:51:52 227955  531 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
22 Jeffrey Lesser   Stamford, CT2:52:09 306658  525 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
23 Marc Curtis   Bridgewater, MA2:52:30 148661  550 Bike Barn Racing
24 Joel Bard   Newton, MA2:55:35 209495  502 Quad Cycles
25 Hans Put   2:56:30  533 
26 Ethan Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA2:57:43 308511  542 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
27 Steve Burrows   Watertown, CT2:57:43 113721  505 Cycling Concepts
28 Roger Truax   Troy, NY2:57:55 67815  546 CBRC
29 Justin Parrillo   Warwick, RI2:59:04 382764  530 
30 Sean Griffing   Boston, MA2:59:04 370353  518 Ride Studio Cafe
31 Dale Para   North Oxford, MA2:59:27 294412  529 Jackrabbit Cycling
32 Matthew Leahey   Springfield, MA2:59:39 382992  523 
33 Ned Keating   Reading, MA3:01:16 189345  520 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
35 Patrick Staples   Belchertown, MA3:09:18 384729  543 NCC
36 Bryan Magdalensky   Florence, MA3:09:30 365636  526 
37 Tim Boring   South Orange, NJ3:13:48 348658  504 The Sport Factory
38 Doug Aker   North Chelmsford, MA3:14:02 303757  501 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
39 Peter Rayton   3:18:09  535 Guys Tours
40 Jonathan Galanis   3:19:20  516 
41 Peter Ward   Providence, RI3:28:30 294741  549 North American Velo
42 Rodney Furr   Southampton, MA3:42:36 336156  515 Northampton Cycling Club
DQ Patrick Carey   1.Q.6.a  507 

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAMERON COGBURN (1 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA3:56:04 235379  13 CCB Racing
2 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT3:56:20 237769  45 UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
3 Ben Wolfe (2 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT3:56:20 260405  56 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
4 Michael Margarite   New York, NY3:56:34 211807  42 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
5 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY3:56:45 79102  53 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
6 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY3:56:50 264739  CRCA/Foundation
7 Erik Levinsohn (1 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT3:56:50 308534  40 Boston Bicycle School @ UA
8 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO3:56:55 222542  63 Jelly Belly
9 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA3:57:28 281380  12 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
10 Sean Mccarthy   Easthampton, MA3:58:55 278956  60 JAM/NCC
11 Zack Noonan (3 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA3:59:30 249618  46 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
12 Aidan Charles (4 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT3:59:30 164128  10 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
13 Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN3:59:55 301204  21 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
14 folded number   4:01:41  62 
15 brian breach (5 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY4:01:41 274223  GS Mengoni USA
16 Graham Garber (2 - Cat2)   New Britain, CT4:01:16 12764  22 Central Wheel
17 Sean Cahill (3 - Cat2)   Burlington, CT4:02:51 83498  GHCC Presented By Central Wheel
18 Eugene Boronow (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:02:58 57369  G.S. Mengoni USA
19 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI4:03:11 199084  51 Embrocation Cycling Journal
20 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman (4 - Cat2)   Montclair, NJ4:03:48 276879  64 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
21 Amos Brumble IV (7 - Cat1)   Westerly, RI4:04:33 5230  66 CCB Racing
22 Brandon Freyer (5 - Cat2)   Brewster, NY4:04:47 281876  20 Pawling Cycle & Sport
23 Donny Green (6 - Cat2)   Providence, RI4:05:05 301880  26 J.A.M Fund / NCC
24 Stephen Pierce (7 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA4:05:05 300212  47 Embrocation Cycling Journal
25 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT4:05:05 205717  57 Redline
26 Bryan Dobes (8 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ4:07:06 268682  17 CRCA - Westwood Velo
27 Josh Lipka (8 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA4:07:36 211744  41 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
28 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA4:09:41 229606  35 www.keoughcyclocross.com
29 Andrew Krulewitz (9 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI4:08:57 191162  39 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
30 Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen (10 - Cat2)   Stonington, CT4:09:34 308272  11 Upton Bass Racing
31 Brian Campbell (11 - Cat2)   Waltham, MA4:09:34 210587  545 Velo
32 Evan Burkhart (9 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA4:09:34 241358  BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
33 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT4:09:34 212585  54 Boston Bicycle School
34 Yahor Buben   4:09:34  CCB Racing
35 Evan Cooper (12 - Cat2)   Closter, NJ4:09:34 248002  14 Embrocation Cycling Journal
36 Chase Goldstein (13 - Cat2)   Mill Vally Ca4:09:34 347396  25 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
37 Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA4:09:34 203439  36 www.keoughcyclocross.com
38 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   4:09:34  67 CCB Racing
39 Jake Hollenbach (10 - Cat1)   Shelburne, VT4:11:36 189818  31 Boston Bicycle School
40 Jelle Stoop (14 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT4:11:36 357684  50 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
41 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH4:11:36 296573  30 Boston Bicycle School
42 David Freifelder (15 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJ4:12:10 200872  19 Westwood Velo
43 David Costa (16 - Cat2)   Roselle Park, NJ4:13:10 218866  15 Farm Team Elite
44 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA4:13:48 145271  61 JAM/NCC
45 John Mcgill   Montpelier, VT4:14:26 101738  59 Onion River Racing
46 Alexander Bremer (11 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA4:18:30 232069  CRCA/Foundation
47 Hunter Resek (17 - Cat2)   East Dover, VT4:26:22 315400  48 CCB Racing
48 Brad Warren (18 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA4:33:32 259600  58 JAM/NCC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Murphy   San Francisco Ca2:23:43 303659  359 CRCA
2 Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ2:23:43 321676  344 Team Montclair Bikery
3 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:23:43 234564  314 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
4 Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ2:23:43 340902  311 Team Cosmic
5 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY2:23:43 321620  349 Team Placid planet
6 James Jung   New York , NY2:25:14 18362  318 CRCA / FGX Racing
7 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT2:26:04 299661  352 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
8 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UT2:26:45 294270  316 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
9 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT2:27:13 290753  309 UVM Cycling
10 Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT2:27:13 339402  350 CVC / Subaru of New England
11 Killian Fournier   2:27:13  312 VC Orbe
12 Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY2:27:13 261153  337 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
13 Ian Schon   Allston, MA2:27:13 290782  353 B2C2 p/b Boloco
14 Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA2:27:13 251927  345 Ata Cyle Fit Lab
15 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY2:27:13 270121  328 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
16 Ian Lambe   Topsfield, MA2:27:13 366489  319 ECV
17 Johan Gibcus   Brookline2:27:13 335822  313 Threshold Cycling
18 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY2:27:13 290950  322 Finkraft Cycling Team
19 P J McQuade   Millbury, MA2:27:13 198142  326 Minuteman Road Club
20 Thomas Robson   Boulder, CO2:27:13 318918  339 Bethel Cycle
21 Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA2:27:13 309324  303 GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar
22 John Babcock   Arvada, CO2:27:13 329220  301 
23 Damien Callahan   Burlington, VT2:27:13 95709  304 TYCracing.com
24 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY2:27:13 230301  323 Farm Team Elite
25 Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO2:27:29 191649  307 
26 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA2:27:36 249996  310 CCB Racing
27 Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY2:29:06 353108  348 CRCA/Setanta
28 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA2:33:02 290822  302 B2C2 p/b Boloco
29 Christian Page   Barrington, NH2:33:02 359205  331 NorEast Cycling
30 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA2:33:02 224122  325 Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames
31 Alex Carmona   Boston2:33:02 339504  306 
32 RADAMES PARISSI   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:33:02 228468  333 TEAM COSMIC
33 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:33:02 279369  308 Expowheelmen
34 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT2:33:02 303858  305 Black Tie Sports/Spine
35 jason millas   Mystic, CT2:33:55 24332  329 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
36 Warren St John   New York, NY2:34:07 287213  343 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
37 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT2:34:45 226301  347 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
38 Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA2:35:54 214122  341 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
39 John Michael Hackett   West Rutland, VT2:35:54 140630  317 Onion River Racing
40 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT2:35:54 218707  324 CLR - CLRRACING.com
41 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA2:37:01 350750  342 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
42 Benjamin Pigott   Pittsfield, MA2:37:36 301714  335 Bca/ Tosk Chiropractic
43 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA2:40:36 269574  358 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
44 Conor Crowley   Worcester, MA2:41:09 309327  357 Virginia Tech
45 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:43:30 286637  330 Team Cosmic
46 Brian Milligan   New York, NY2:44:55 222950  356 CRCA/ FGX Racing
47 william lopez   North Bergen, NJ2:44:55 355542  321 team cosmic
48 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA2:45:04 333946  355 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
49 marvin wang   Jamaica Plain, MA2:45:04 49497  351 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
50 Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:45:04 219424  315 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
51 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT2:49:45 295768  340 1K2GO - Onion River Sports
52 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA2:51:02 242949  338 BIKEMAN.COM
53 Torrance Kopfer   Braintree, MA2:51:56 311947  354 Landry's Bicycles
54 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY2:55:48 54448  327 Brooklyn Velo Force
55 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT2:57:39 240810  334 CLR-CLRracing.com
56 Jack Piller   Keene, NY3:16:20 60574  336 Onion River Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Eckert   Somerville, MA2:29:45 378786  489 Quad Cycles
2 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT2:30:23 283705  484 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
3 Bret Page   Sanbornville, NH2:30:23 364833  456 
4 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT2:30:23 350148  454 1K2GO Racing
5 Michael Kirby   Westport, CT2:30:36 315804  442 TargetTraining / Fastar
6 joseph holler   Providence, RI2:30:42 260758  439 Hollyloft
7 Philip Josolowitz-Luce   Brooklyn, NY2:30:53 256179  441 Ride Brooklyn!
8 Kyle Welch   Chelmsford, MA2:30:56 238329  481 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9 Tim Ward   Hastings On Hudson, NY2:30:56 355802  480 Hastings Velo
10 Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA2:30:56 242780  483 Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
11 Ted Culotta   Madison, CT2:31:02 313844  420 Expowheelmen
12 Chandler Boynton   Rutland, VT2:31:10 348196  408 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
13 John Prata   Somerville, MA2:31:10 340628  463 BBS/Igleheart
14 Andrew Piper   Worcester, MA2:31:10 216404  462 UMass Med
15 randall martin   Laurens, NY2:31:10 321782  447 paceline sports
16 jonathan bocina   Morristown, NJ2:31:25 356593  404 liberty Cycle
17 pierre gervez   Plymouth, NH2:31:36 200401  433 Alpine Clinic
18 Kyle Gagnier   Peru, NY2:33:59 345350  430 Team Wear On Earth
19 Jason Barella   Brookline2:34:58 354176  402 Threshold Cycling
20 lyle schultz   Westerlo, NY2:35:16 332656  468 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
21 Trenton Haas   Glastonbury, CT2:35:16 320752  436 CVC Subaru
22 Paul Hebert   Glenmont, NY2:35:16 322382  438 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
23 Daniel Clark   New York, NY2:35:16 337104  415 CRCA/Overstock.com
24 thom barry   Northapton, MA2:35:16 156135  403 UMass
25 David Bridgewater   Simsbury, CT2:35:28 367286  409 Createx Colors Benidorm-Eastern Bloc
26 Christopher DeLuco   Yonkers, NY2:35:48 292319  422 Team Danbury Audi
27 Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ2:35:48 298598  472 CRCA/Setanta
28 Nicholas Gilroy   Marblehead, MA2:35:48 312810  434 Essex County Velo (ECV)
29 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY2:35:48 150407  449 CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC
30 John Nobile   Guilford, CT2:35:55 26169  452 
31 John Burkhardt   Arlington, MA2:36:21 5536  412 Ride Studio Cafe
32 Aaron Wolf   Arlington, MA2:36:21 340042  485 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
33 Scott Taylor   Easton, MA2:36:21 290663  473 Landry's Bicycles
34 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA2:37:05 270729  423 Minuteman Road Club
35 Eric Thompson   Lexington2:38:00 374506  475 STAMPEDE!
36 Lewis Fisher   Williamstown, MA2:38:27 216133  429 Battenkill United
37 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT2:38:29 243111  406 Central Wheel-GHCC
38 Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT2:39:30 312684  488 Expowheelmen
39 Harry Mattison   Allston, MA2:39:30 217853  448 
40 Tom Coughlan   Westford, MA2:39:38 292512  418 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
41 Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT2:39:59 200168  427 Cheshire Cycle Racing
42 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA2:40:14 211682  458 Cycle Loft Velo
43 Jacob Lipcon   Arlington, MA2:40:14 355922  446 Minuteman Road Club
44 Matthew Lang   Milford, CT2:40:14 365740  444 
45 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA2:40:14 340514  419 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
46 Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY2:40:28 303039  435 Team Danbury Audi
47 Andrew Rothstein   Dover, MA2:40:28 306549  467 Blue Hills Cycling Club
48 Keith Dusoe   Worcester, MA2:40:28 305667  425 Barney's Bicycle
49 Dylan Gardner   Mystic, CT2:40:31 375779  431 Mystic Velo Club
50 Scott Hadley   Newyork, NY2:40:47 307465  437 Overstock.com
51 Steven Smallwood   North Attleboro, MA2:41:23 376932  469 Mystic Velo Club
52 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY2:41:59 222401  474 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
53 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA2:45:12 69734  411 Northampton Cycling Club
54 John Wanner   Florence, MA2:45:42 97325  479 Northampton Cycling Club
55 Apollo Ziembroski   Stonington, CT2:46:56 337488  486 Mystic Velo Club
56 Alan Pimentel   Dover Nh2:46:56 366869  460 NorEast Cycling
57 christian eichele   Stamford, CT2:48:14 359726  426 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
58 David Passey   New York, NY2:48:28 291328  457 CRCA/Overstock.com
59 J. Craig Robertson   Williamstown, MA2:48:54 217468  466 Battenkill-United
60 Russell Bogin   New York, NY2:49:53 319680  405 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing
61 Dean Robert   Weston, CT2:50:05 358023  465 TARGETRAINING
62 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT2:50:12 350150  455 1K2GO Racing
63 Benjamin Johnson   Short Hills, NJ2:50:12 304388  440 CRCA/Overstock.com
64 David Pinkos   Brookfield, MA2:50:42 188814  461 Team Bicycle Alley
65 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY2:51:01 116974  410 CRCA/Setanta
66 Jim Downs   Shelburne Falls, MA2:52:42 283729  424 Northampton Cycling Club
67 Dan Fineberg   Boston, MA2:56:10 293038  428 Vermont Law School
68 Aaron McCormack   Omagh Northern Ireland2:58:00 350086  450 Cycle Lodge
69 David Villari   Wayland, MA3:00:50 354006  478 Boston University Cycling
70 David Torres   New York, NY3:01:54 318418  476 CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC
71 John Moore   Boston, MA3:03:57 342958  451 STAMPEDE!
72 Duane YoungKershaw   Westport, MA3:09:47 307000  487 Cycleloft Velo
73 Connor Reardon   Paxton, MA3:11:01 367593  464 Rochester Institute of Technology
74 Sheldon Charles   Dedham, MA3:51:49 66784  414 Boston Road Club
DQ John Ricard   1.J.9.a  490 
DQ Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct1.M.6 357229  482 Bethel Cycle

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciaran Mangan (1 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA2:24:23 218622  231 CCB/ RACING
2 Paul Miller (2 - Cat3)   Watertown, MA2:24:23 300305  232 545 Velo
3 Thomas Francis (1 - Cat2)   Needham, MA2:24:23 191352  262 Wheelworks Racing
4 Monte Frank (2 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT2:25:03 82034  220 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
5 Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT2:25:03 315986  213 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
6 Stephan Badger (1 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT2:25:03 62085  205 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
7 Gregg Galletta (3 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:25:03 97363  222 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
8 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT2:25:03 144319  208 Expowheelmen
9 Bill Shattuck (4 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA2:25:03 167407  251 Corner Cycle
10 Edward Angeli (5 - Cat2)   Southington, CT2:25:03 91227  202 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
11 Mark Paggioli (6 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT2:25:03 54549  237 CVC Subaru of New England
12 Todd Roberts (7 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA2:25:03 30121  243 TYCracing.com p/b New England Bike
13 John Funk (8 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT2:25:03 12562  221 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
14 Joseph Regan (3 - Cat3)   Branford, CT2:25:03 97302  241 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
15 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:25:03 136195  203 Finkraft Cycling Team
16 Carl Reglar (9 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY2:25:03 281196  242 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
17 Sean Groom (10 - Cat2)   Simsbury , CT2:25:03 166060  259 
18 Chris Crowell (4 - Cat3)   Prospect, CT2:25:27 173890  215 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
19 Patrick Cunningham (5 - Cat3)   New Hartford, CT2:25:31 237439  216 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
20 Massimiliano Accaputo (11 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT2:25:45 103281  260 CVC Subaru of New England
21 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA2:25:45 178460  248 CCB RACING TEAM
22 Kurt Gustafsson (12 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY2:25:45 14451  223 CRCA/AXIS
23 Max Lippolis (13 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY2:26:07 126915  228 Team Danbury Audi
24 Gerard O'Shea (14 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT2:26:12 234576  236 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
25 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ2:26:12 237877  239 FinKraft Cycling Team
26 Wayne Prescott (15 - Cat2)   Bantam, CT2:27:18 144115  240 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
27 David Hildebrand (16 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT2:28:19 160538  227 Expowheelmen
28 Jonny Bold (17 - Cat2)   Marstons Mills, MA2:28:19 117383  206 Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services
29 Graham Long (6 - Cat3)   Newbury, MA2:28:19 135655  229 CCB Racing Team
30 Sam Morse (18 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA2:28:19 25187  234 Corner Cycle
31 matthew emeott (7 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT2:28:19 56662  219 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
32 jeremy brazeal (19 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT2:28:35 54411  210 CVC Subaru of New England
33 Douglas Thompson (20 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT2:28:35 197969  253 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
34 KURIA NJENGA (8 - Cat3)   Nyack, NY2:29:41 206471  235 Westwood Velo/CRCA
35 Ralf Warmuth (9 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ2:30:24 231788  255 FinKraft Cycling Team
36 Tim Malton (21 - Cat2)   Branford, CT2:30:46 266348  230 CVC Subaru of New England
37 Michael Burris (10 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT2:32:21 178668  211 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
38 Will Schneider (22 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:32:45 106752  250 Team Danbury Audi
39 Mike Andrews (23 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT2:32:52 200396  201 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
40 Craig Schaepe (11 - Cat3)   Goffstown, NH2:33:00 70224  247 NorEast Cycling
41 Andrew Schmidt (12 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ2:33:00 291225  249 Westwood Velo
42 Andrew Williams (13 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY2:33:00 286915  257 RUUD Racing / TVC
43 Arthur Podgorski (14 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA2:33:00 56333  238 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
44 Cliff Summers (24 - Cat2)   Queensbury, NY2:33:00 34634  252 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
45 Chris Mooney (15 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ2:33:00 246574  233 Liberty Cycle
46 James Willsey (1 - Cat4)   Hinesburg, VT2:33:30 116020  258 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
47 A. Zane Wenzel (25 - Cat2)   Middletown, CT2:33:40 51489  256 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
48 Geoff Hamilton (26 - Cat2)   Marblehead, MA2:33:40 114982  224 CCB Racing
49 Steven Bonadio (16 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA2:33:40 146541  207 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
50 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH2:35:52 63934  218 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
51 Andrew Boxer (17 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT2:36:37 4469  209 First Stop / Vermont Castings
52 Gary Aspnes (27 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI2:37:08 208131  204 CCB Racing
53 Keith Gauvin (18 - Cat3)   Ellington, CT2:37:08 125555  263 Expowheelmen
54 Chris Curven (19 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH2:44:51 159968  217 First Stop / Vermont Castings
55 Jon Lombardo (20 - Cat3)   Newton, NJ2:46:40 21498  261 Finkraft
56 neal heffron (21 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA2:48:00 229445  226 545 Velo
57 Robert Tobey (2 - Cat4)   Cohasset, MA2:48:29 102008  254 MBRC
58 Scott Harding (28 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT2:53:02 46635  225 Onion River Sports

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dzmitry Buben   Hamden, CT2:30:39 225880  606 CCB Racing
2 Kevin Mosher (1 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY2:30:39 276954  635 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
3 Tom Officer (2 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT2:30:47 45751  637 Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
4 Kevin Fitzmaurice (1 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT2:30:57 11761  621 Bethel Cycle Sport
5 Rick Sorenson (3 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT2:31:35 53455  646 Onion River Sports
6 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:31:35 35402  656 Keltic
7 Jonathan Eichman (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA2:31:43 232738  618 QuadCycles
8 Hunter Ziesing (4 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA2:36:10 39478  654 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
9 Andrew Melnychenko (5 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY2:36:10 52777  632 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
10 Lawrence Towner (6 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ2:37:16 35822  650 Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
11 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA2:37:16 16266  655 Cornercycle
12 Jay Trojan (1 - Cat4)   Lincoln, RI2:37:55 265393  651 Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe
13 michael harring (2 - Cat4)   Wenham, MA2:37:55 338490  625 ECV
14 James Nash (3 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NH2:37:55 64384  636 CCB Racing
15 Brett Rutledge (7 - Cat2)   Westborough, MA2:37:55 30962  644 545 Velo
16 dave montgomery (4 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA2:37:55 302935  633 Truckee Bike team
17 Paul Nyberg (5 - Cat3)   Goshen, CT2:38:28 82305  657 Horst Engineering
18 William Sawyer (6 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA2:38:42 118994  645 Gearworks - Spinarts
19 Al Blanchard (7 - Cat3)   New City, NY2:38:42 255105  605 Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations
20 peter crisci (3 - Cat4)   West Whately, MA2:38:42 193670  613 happy valley racing
21 Raymond Rhatigan (4 - Cat4)   Newton, MA2:38:42 244255  643 545 Velo
22 Mark Coleman (5 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA2:39:00 287982  611 
23 Christofer deHahn (8 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA2:39:00 334414  614 NCC
24 Ben Hughes (8 - Cat3)   New York2:39:00 204305  628 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
25 Gary Eveland (6 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA2:39:23 287250  619 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
26 Bruce Townend (9 - Cat3)   Windsor, MA2:39:23 75172  649 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
27 David Andersen (10 - Cat3)   York, ME2:39:23 301941  602 Boston Road Club
28 David Waltz (7 - Cat4)   Waban, MA2:39:23 115393  652 545 Velo
29 Scott Klion (11 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:39:23 152618  630 Deno's Wonder Wheel
30 Gene Petrella (9 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA2:39:43 46462  639 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
31 Bob Bisson (12 - Cat3)   Fall River, MA2:42:12 3786  604 Gear Works/Spin Arts
32 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI2:42:12 245317  647 Bikeworks/Hallamore
33 Jon Ayers (8 - Cat4)   Portland, ME2:42:42 367805  603 Mystic Velo Club
34 Thomas Dickinson (9 - Cat4)   Barrington, RI2:42:42 270196  615 Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe
35 guy poirier (13 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT2:42:55 319160  640 bethel cycle
36 Christophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY2:43:25 56101  653 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
37 Mark Durso (14 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT2:44:22 10276  617 Team Edge
38 Eddy O'Rourke (15 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI2:45:17 304236  638 Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe
39 Paul Hayes (10 - Cat4)   Guilford, CT2:46:10 208218  627 
40 Bradford Knipes (16 - Cat3)   Shutesbury, MA2:48:27 19460  658 NCC
41 Terry Cowman (11 - Cat4)   Manchester, MA2:48:27 132655  612 Pinnacle Bike Works/CyclocrossWorld
42 Freddy Cicerchia (12 - Cat4)   Manchester, MA2:48:27 229509  608 ECV//Pinnacle
43 Ken Coleman (13 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:51:28 199626  610 BCA/TOSK
44 Robert Faltus   Newton, MA2:52:12 181303  620 Ride with Rendall
45 Dan Reilly (14 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY2:52:29 293382  642 Team Placid Planet
46 David Goodwin (15 - Cat4)   Shutesbury, MA2:53:10 225280  622 Northampton Cycling Club
47 Jack Gregory (16 - Cat4)   Sharon, MA2:53:29 288221  623 CCB Racing
48 Eric Hansmeier (17 - Cat4)   Keene, NH3:04:55 259524  624 Monadnock Cycling Club
49 Bruce Cohen (18 - Cat4)   Wayland, MA3:05:06 303632  609 545 Velo
50 JOSE R TORRES (17 - Cat3)   Saugus, MA3:05:20 327724  648 INDEPENDENT
51 Ken Chadwick (19 - Cat4)   Harvard, MA3:14:14 367428  607 Minuteman Road Club
52 Robert Mortensen (20 - Cat4)   Hyde Park, MA3:25:51 54398  634 Landry's Bicycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA2:37:55 182117  101 Riverside Racing
2 Cecilia Davis-Hayes   Philadelphia , PA2:37:58 285638  115 QCW Cycling
3 Jacqueline Parker (1 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT2:42:42 358174  112 Mystic Velo
4 Clara Kelly (1 - Cat2)   Boxford, MA2:42:42 275626  109 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
5 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY2:43:25 280476  104 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
6 Nancy Ford (2 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT2:45:59 189722  107 Team Danbury Audi
7 Ana Sirianni Cook (2 - Cat3)   Salem, MA2:48:27 358429  106 HUP United
8 Kristen Gohr (1 - Cat1)   Reading, MA2:48:27 265719  114 Farmteam Elite
9 Kim Blodgett (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA2:52:17 98971  103 
10 Rebecca Hicks (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:56:20 180479  108 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
11 Maureen McAuliffe (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA3:05:11 312668  110 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's
12 Megan Bilodeau (4 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA3:21:06 192719  102 HUP! United

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY2:42:45 310389  172 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
2 Emily Spence (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY2:50:35 357580  171 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
3 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA2:50:35 293974  158 LadiesFirst Racing
4 Chris Hrisafie Hadgis (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lee, NJ2:50:35 267417  155 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
5 Meredith Uhl (3 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA2:51:12 350972  173 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
6 Mary Johanson (4 - Cat3)   Belmont, MA2:51:12 313422  156 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY2:51:12 242487  151 CRCA/Radical Media
8 Margarett Jones (5 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT2:51:25 316100  157 Mystic Velo Club
10 Celia Riechel (6 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA2:51:58 374241  168 Ride Studio Cafe
11 Kelley Fitzgerald (1 - Cat4)   Woburn, MA2:53:12 332658  153 Stage5/Cycling Fusion
12 Giulia Righi (7 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT2:59:14 199246  169 Central Wheel
13 Susanna Piller (8 - Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY3:01:02 251680  167 Farm Team Womens Elite
14 Maria Murphy (9 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY3:01:20 174111  166 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
15 Cynthia Lo (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:08:58 258213  160 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
16 Donna Moody (3 - Cat4)   Lakeplacid, NY3:11:51 282490  165 Team Placid Planet
17 Jennifer Lacker (10 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT3:15:58 305404  159 Mystic Velo Club
18 Denise Mitchell-Dignan (11 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT3:17:10 275967  163 Mystic Velo Club
19 Grace Vandal (12 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT3:18:57 273699  174 Mystic Velo
20 Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT3:19:34 311059  164 Expo Wheelmen
21 Calloway Meiners (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY3:19:55 368666  162 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
22 Ellen McCurtin (5 - Cat4)   Danbury, CT3:29:47 382255  161 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee