Race Results for
north carolina state road championships
raeford, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 70+ - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Land (1 - Cat3)   Rural Hall, NC 59593  361 Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer.com
2 Marshall Gordon (2 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 54307  360 Midwest Masters Cycling Team

Men - Masters 65-69 - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Stevens (1 - Cat4)   Vilas, NC 248476  318 Raleigh All Stars
2 Daniel Couglhlin (1 - Cat3)   Concord, NC 319844  320 SV/BikeSource Racing
3 Tommie Brock (2 - Cat3)   Kannapolis, NC 47726  317 SV/BikeSource Racing
4 David Fuller (2 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 55527  319 Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo

Men - Masters 60-64 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Limbird (1 - Cat3)   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  240 TEAM headstong
2 Randall Maddox (1 - Cat4)   Oro Valley, AZ 81544  241 Team headstrong
3 Stephen Knight (2 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 47538  242 Unattached
4 Phillip Benton     243 

Men - Masters 55-59 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Leousis (1 - Cat2)   Hillsborough, NC 155667  78 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerider Brewing Co.
2 Pete Loftis (1 - Cat3)   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 244641  72 Unattached
3 Paul Steagall (2 - Cat3)   Florence, SC 33897  77 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
4 Lawrence Ruggiero (3 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 164782  73 Squadra Coppi pb Vapiano
5 Michael Berry (4 - Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 214111  74 Modry/Evergreen Partners
6 Dale Bryant (1 - Cat4)   Carthage, NC 166563  71 Sandhills Cycling Club
7 George Hatcher     76 Cross Creek Cycling Club / C4
DNP Greg Clary     70 
DNP Curtis Reeves (Cat4)   Archdale, NC 65028  75 
DNP Dan Trigoboff     79 Blue Steel

Men - Masters 50-54 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Dietrich (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 84615  281 Modry/Evergreen Partners
2 Randy Parker (1 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 45768  290 Herbalife 24
3 Patrick Tighe (2 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC 35594  288 Jupiter CVelo
4 Scott Forbis (1 - Cat4)   Hilton Head Island, SC 364634  274 Hilton Head Cycling
5 Danny Mathis (3 - Cat3)   East Bend, NC 227423  280 Hincapie Cycling
6 Lee Reavis (4 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 66729  278 Modry/Evergreen Partners
7 Jeff Murray (5 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 211048  279 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
8 David Moore (6 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 284010  285 Modry/Evergreen Partners
9 Jim Payne (2 - Cat4)   Fort Mill, SC 211882  270 Carolina Break
10 James Price (3 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 349850  275 Tricyclists BRC
11 Joe Lehner (7 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 287920  277 TEAM headstrong
12 John Adams (4 - Cat4)   Cary, NC 247452  286 
13 William Goley (5 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 100928  282 Modry Evergreen
14 Douglas Engel (8 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 232709  284 Modry/Evergreen Partners
15 Terrence Lanier (9 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 51906  287 
DNP Mike Thomas (Cat5)   Fayetteville, NC 217072  271 Cross Creek Cycling Club
DNP Stephen Duncan (Cat4)   Asheville, NC 258904  273 Velo Sports Racing
DNP Robert Eichvalds (Cat3)   Pittsboro, NC 10583  289 Garneau Custom
DNP George Baldwin (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 196644  276 Global Bike Racing-Charlotte NC
DNP Peter Cusden (Cat3)   Apex, NC 324368  283 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerider Brewery
DNP Daryl Rains (Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  272 MOB

Men - Masters 45-49 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Brown (1 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 61620  258 www.facebook.com/windsongbicycleshop
2 Lars Tonnesen (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 271478  265 Modify/Evergreen Partners
3 Shaun Walsh (2 - Cat3)   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  256 Massage Envy pb Catup.com
4 Randy Murray (3 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 173506  252 Revolution Cycle Sports pb Lonerider Brewery
5 Ted Hopkins (2 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  261 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
6 Tommy Jones (4 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 272177  254 Carolina Cycling Team
7 Ronald Hutchins (5 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 192836  260 CTSC Racing
8 Darrin Dexter (6 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  251 CatUp Coaching
9 Richard Creed (3 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  259 Mock Orange Racing
10 Rodney Simpson (7 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 58948  263 Mock Orange Bikes
11 Wayne Santos (8 - Cat3)   Barnstead, NH 59406  250 BOB - Goodales Bike Shops
12 Clayton Griffin (1 - Cat5)   Charleston, SC 171847  255 Unattached
13 Brent Lyons (1 - Cat4)   Todd, NC 99356  257 Cycles de Oro
DNS Derek Powers (Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 28586  bitter dose
DNP Eric Beatty (Cat3)   Cary, NC 120406  253 CatUp Coaching
DNP Michael VandenHeuvel (Cat2)   Cary, NC 193795  262 Mock Orange Racing
DNP James Flaherty (Cat3)   Collingswood, NJ 228774  264 Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men - Masters 40-44 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walter Bixby (1 - Cat1)   Burlington, NC 3803  230 HyperMach Cycling Club
2 Jerry Gala (1 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 155665  225 Revolution CycleSports
3 Thomas Ziermann (2 - Cat2)   Wilmington, NC 63413  229 Window Gang Cycling Team
4 Robert George Jr. (1 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 13050  236 catUP Coaching Services
5 Mark Jellous (2 - Cat1)   High Point, NC 195408  237 Carolina Cycling Team
6 Patrick Mulligan (1 - Cat4)   Wilmington, NC 98670  232 Fugue State
7 austin spencer (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 58611  234 
8 David Fairbanks     228 
9 Joseph O'Callaghan (2 - Cat3)   Fort Bragg, NC 50448  227 Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
DNP david gill (Cat3)   Cary, NC 331698  235 CatUP coaching services
DNP Mark Fontanilla (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 172712  239 Carolina Cycling Team
DNP Todd Clapp (Cat2)   Belmont, NC 259157  226 Giordana-Clif Bar
DNP James Long (Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 91004  233 Team Army-USAC
DNP Aaron Frahm (Cat1)   Mebane, NC 200581  231 Hypermach Cycling Club
DNP Kerry Humphrey (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 241127  238 Carolina Cycling Team

Men - Masters 35-39 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Jenkins (1 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 180823  208 windsong p/b cloninger - dr roy
2 Joseph Carpisassi (2 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 208605  210 Mock Orange Racing
3 Adam Perez (3 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 205601  200 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerider Brewery
4 Ryan Byars (4 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 266612  205 Bitter Dose Cycling
5 Jason Casteen (1 - Cat3)   Albemarle, NC 214686  206 Unilin Beard bikes p/b Windstream
6 Stanley Dover (2 - Cat3)   Belmont, NC 272150  203 Harris Teeter Cycling
7 Dave Mabe (5 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 289158  207 Bitter Dose Cycling
8 Rob McHardy (3 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 205842  204 Mock Orange Racing
9 Brent Dittenber (1 - Cat4)   Vass, NC 116918  201 FSR - Jasons Deli
10 Jesse Walters (4 - Cat3)   Salisbury, NC 60104  209 Hearts Racing & Kens Bike Shop
11 James Allen (5 - Cat3)   Burlington, NC 301946  202 CatUP Coaching
12 Robert Donovan (6 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635  211 Les Amis

Men - Juniors 17-18 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  215 SV/Bike Source Racing Team

Men - Juniors 15-16 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804  217 Constellation Cycling
2 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  218 Constellation Cycling
3 Adam Hollingsworth   Trinity, NC 341952  212 Team Cycles De Oro

Men - Juniors 13-14 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  213 Constellation Cycling
2 Benji Hund   Waxhaw, NC 303687  216 Apex Packaging Cycling Team
3 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006  214 Cross Creek Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert O'Gorman Jr (1 - Cat1)   Wake Forest, NC 248170  46 Happy Tooth
2 david duquette (1 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 324900  54 36th street racing
3 Caleb Welborn (1 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC 299937  62 Brevard College
4 Chris Emory (2 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902  DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
5 Chris Ernst (2 - Cat1)   Fairview, NC 145551  DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
6 Trey Miller (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 281641  31 Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike
7 Nate Berry (3 - Cat2)   Holly Springs , NC 296216  29 CatUp Coaching
8 Matt Moosa (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 334752  48 Carolina Break
9 Nick Fishbein (5 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  VeloShine Cycling Team
10 Robert Vogt (6 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 68448  66 Team Traveller
11 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  17 Bissell Pro Cycling
12 Ross Bowden   Durham, NC 181996  33 Garneau Custom
13 Parker McConville (7 - Cat2)   Sanford, NC 229683  23 Happy Tooth
14 David Flynn (4 - Cat1)   Winston Salem 277970  VeloShine Cycling Team
15 Kaleb Naegeli (2 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 263165  55 Duke University
16 Isaac Enderline   Cary, NC 300421  35 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
17 George Garvick (3 - Cat3)   New Bern, NC 340986  47 Atomic Cycles
18 myles lietzke (4 - Cat3)   Charleston, SC 306858  37 CBC racing
19 Luis Flores (8 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 314538  52 Happy Tooth
20 Kellen Goodell (5 - Cat3)   Charleston, SC 317364  39 CBC Racing Team
21 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  60 CMI Trilogy Equipe
22 Brad Veasey (6 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 303401  45 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
23 Seth Ray (9 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 297348  21 Berger Hardware Bikes
24 Wyatt Briggs (10 - Cat2)   Lexington, NC 271559  61 Brevard College
25 Justin Lowe (5 - Cat1)   Columbia, KY 291819  65 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
26 John Jay (11 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 287840  44 Happy Tooth
27 Darren Fuller (6 - Cat1)   Cornelius, NC 49061  53 VeloShine Cycling Team
28 Carlos norena (12 - Cat2)   Grennville S.c 278167  67 Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
29 Christopher Blake (7 - Cat1)   Morrisville, NC 3868  19 Happy Tooth
30 Oscar Jimenez (7 - Cat3)   Swannanoa, NC 357205  15 Unattached
31 Austin Joyner (8 - Cat3)   Monroe, NC 245361  49 carolina break
32 Nathan Pfeifer (9 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 253397  41 Bitter Dose Cycling
33 Steven Boehm (10 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 322992  27 Berger Hardware Bikes
34 Matthew Bruner (13 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 304444  30 CAROLINA BREAK
35 Evan Fader (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 194569  59 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport
36 jason marshall (14 - Cat2)   Stanley, NC 266082  50 Velo 16 BSG
37 Christopher Zieman (15 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill 40606  57 Happy Tooth
38 Jacob Arnold (9 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 259024  12 Colorado State University
39 Johnny Mitchell (10 - Cat1)   Florence, SC 306291  18 Metro Reprographics p/b DeMaine Chiropractic
40 Andrew Shetler (16 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 203981  32 Bitter Dose Cycling
41 Jacob Timmerman (11 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 334566  58 Triangle Velo
42 Michael Raynor (17 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 281682  42 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
43 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  VeloShine Cycling Team
44 Alexander Fisher (18 - Cat2)   Sanford, NC 273348  20 Happy Tooth
45 Timothy McCollum (19 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 276816  40 VeloShine Cycling Team
46 Gabriel Allie (12 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 322458  51 Carolina Break
47 Adam Howes (13 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 50809  28 Berger Hardware Bikes
48 Mark Brown (20 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 114797  69 Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
DNP Nathan Smith (Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  38 LCR p/b Champion Systems
DNP Stephen Wagstaff (Cat3)   Asheville, NC 326166  26 NC State Cycling
DNP Jamie Lytton (Cat3)   Troy, NC 308165  VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP Brendan Johnson (Cat3)   Durham, NC 246255  16 Bitter Dose Cycling
DNP E. Julian Cabra (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 265979  68 Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
DNP Hank Booth (Cat3)   Waxhaw, NC 301772  25 Carolina Break
DNP Hans Halaixt (Cat3)   Taylors, SC 258874  11 Unattached
DNP Dylan Cipkowski (Cat2)   Asheville, NC 300645  63 Industry Nine/Youngblood Bikes
DNP Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP Brad Harman (Cat3)   Warrenville, SC 252264  56 Chain Reaction
DNP Todd Berger (Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 90981  24 Berger Hardware Bikes
DNP Matthew Howe (Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 223721  43 Happy Tooth
DNP Todd Hancock (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 120970  22 Berger Hardware Bikes
DNP Maxwell Robb (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  10 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNP Alexander Galeano (Cat3)   Aberdeen, NC 202216  14 Storm Racing Team
DNP Curtis Staples (Cat2)   Cary, NC 155616  13 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP Adam Ray (Cat1)   Asheville, NC 165535  DIY Music P/B Chainheart
DNP Timothy Jenkinson (Cat2)   Mars Hill, NC 325110  64 Earthfare/Industry Nine p/b Cyclesport Concepts/A
DNP Gary Krol (Cat3)   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP Evan Wynn (Cat1)   Asheville, NC 249535  34 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNP Justin Evans (Cat2)   Boone, NC 267363  36 Appalachian State University

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Brown   New Bern, NC 331876  432 Atomic Cycles
2 Billy Raynor   Wilmington, NC 322560  416 Port City Velo/Origin 8
3 Jerrold Jeske   Apex, NC 324216  413 Bandwidth.com/Cinci Velo Club
4 John Gorum   Boone, NC 319964  409 Appalachian State University
5 Keith Handlon   Apex, NC 298994  433 Bandwidth.com/Cinci Velo Club
6 Will Smith   Charlotte, NC 339736  423 BEast Racing
7 Roland Bowyer   Laurinburg, NC 315496  435 Sandhills Cycling Club
8 john Stewart   Myrtlebeach, SC 292669  428 Massage Envy Cycling p/b catup.com
9 Aaron Atwater   Conway, SC 364714  431 Grand Strand Bicycles
10 Miles Hubbard   Wilkesboro, NC 359399  410 Appalachian State University
11 John Cristiano   Charlotte, NC 353092  434 Trysports p/b Timex
12 Hansen Su   Chapel Hill, NC 141484  402 
13 Chris Wooten   Charlotte, NC 315292  421 Modry/Evergreen Partners
14 William Flowers   Charlotte, NC 223526  424 Apex Packaging Cycling Team
15 Peter Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 320208  414 Globalbike Club Team
16 Greg Hilt   Apex, NC 337762  426 CatUp Coaching
17 Chad Crocker   Spartanburg, SC 347204  405 RTO National
18 Todd Wilson   Evans 259296  411 Chain Reaction Cycling
19 Ira Gallagher   Southern Pines, NC 279380  438 Unattached
20 Ben Ortt   Fresno, OH 248089  407 HWB Santa Cruz
21 Mark Nozedar   Charlotte, NC 208613  437 Hull Thursday Road Club
22 Erinn McQuagge   Fayetteville, NC 76065  408 Team Traveller
23 Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250  427 Grand Strand Bicycles
24 Watson Powell   Charlotte, NC 305097  422 Modry Evergreen Racing
25 Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC 296316  406 Port City Velo/Origin8
26 Jonathan Gibson   Conway, SC 366109  430 Grand Strand Bicycle
27 Matthew Chisholm   Charlotte, NC 299731  436 Trysports p/b Timex
28 Christopher Smith   Winterville, NC 331306  418 Atomic Cycles
29 Josh Payne   Candler, NC 339524  419 Carolina Masters
30 Michael Unruh   Longview Wa 330746  415 
31 Aaron Nix   Wilmington, NC 320684  417 Port City Velo / Origin-8
32 James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900  425 Uptown Cycles
33 Clifford Blackwell   New Bern, NC 305146  429 Atomic Cycles
34 Edward Garcia   Camp Lejeune, NC 300040  412 Team Bicycle Gallery
35 James Gallagher   Durham, NC 268966  401 Triangle Velo
DNP Joshua Motta   Vass, NC 202280  400 Storm Racing Team
DNP Steven Walsh   Raleigh, NC 357789  420 NC State University
DNP Zane Schweer   Jacksonville, NC 218230  403 Wake Forest University
DNP Thomas Parry   Fountain Inn, SC 323324  404 RTO National

Men - Cat 5 - 10-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trent Blackburn   Wilmington 367557  555 Port City Velo/Origin8
2 Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC 376604  561 
3 Philip Mantz   Burlington, NC 367162  558 Burlington Velo Club Inc.
4 Aaron Beaver   Concord, NC 378721  551 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
5 Franklin Deese   Greensboro, NC 324184  566 n/a
6 Brandon Squizzato   Durham, NC 371918  563 Gyros Race Team
7 Mike Schulman   Charlottesville, VA 360222  554 Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
8 Kyle Carver   Chapel Hill, NC 360520  553 Tricyclists BRC
9 Colin Cavaliere   Concord, NC 352948  565 Global Bike Charlotte
10 Patrick Quirk     552 
11 Jonathan Higgs     564 
12 Kevin McDonnell   Chapel Hill 368397  571 Duke University
13 Daniel Toshner   Bunnlevel, NC 176046  562 FSR - Jasons Deli
DNP Isaac Bacon   Durham Nc 375145  559 Oberlin College
DNP Evan Tucker   Highpoint, NC 310995  568 Bicycle Toy and Hobby
DNP Nathan Benton   Whitsett Nc 368323  557 Burlington Velo Club
DNP Adam Koch   Chapel Hill, NC 365069  560 
DNP Brandon Weaver   Raleigh, NC 307586  567 Campbell University Cycling
DNP jonathan Ward     556 Port City Velo/Origin8
DNP Michael Zurface   Hope Mills, NC 357156  570 
DNP Patrick Ingram     550 
DNP Garrett Higgins   Kernersville, NC 384175  569 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Carroll   Monroe, NC 359547  519 Globalbike Charlotte
2 Victor Neill   Concord, NC 364632  523 SV/BikeSource Racing
3 James Keller     515 
4 Brian Baack   Gastonia, NC 376459  529 
5 Robin Voigt   Charlotte, NC 36763  518 
6 Jonathan Neuman   Ocoee Fl 378360  516 
7 David Bacon   Chapel Hill, NC 377512  522 Unattached
8 Tom Hewitt   New Bern Nc 379745  502 AtOmic Cycles
9 Mike Troster   Cary, NC 333034  509 Ride 2 Recovery
10 Tom Armour   Wilmington, NC 330174  513 Racing 4 Kids p/b Window Gang
11 Russell Weaver   Aberdeen, NC 382168  500 
12 Jeffrey Brown   Richmond, VA 250836  526 Unattached
13 John Adams   Apex, NC 254176  514 CatUP Coaching
14 Louis Botta   Durham, NC 379678  507 
15 Gilbert Bollinger III   Raleigh Nc 339176  530 CatUp Coaching
16 Clayton Griffin   Charleston, SC 171847  532 Unattached
17 James Palistrant   Cary, NC 365267  524 CatUP Coaching
18 david morketter   Fayetteville, NC 340144  505 Cross Creek Cycling Club C4
19 Brock Gabler   Statesville, NC 323870  510 First Flight Bikes
20 Jeffrey Souter   Lillington, NC 329274  517 Full Spectrum Racing
21 Joe Campbell   Raleigh, NC 337940  525 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc/ Bandwidth
22 Gary Wise   Mt Pleasant, NC 73811  506 SV/BikeSource racing
23 Jonathan Heald   Greenville, SC 286171  527 Greenville Spinners Racing
24 Cameron Crawford   Greensboro, NC 369719  511 Code One Cycling Team
25 glenn newell   Moorestown, NJ 338478  503 Deseo Elite/Velta Moorestown
26 Bob Burdon   Charlotte, NC 254223  520 South East Velo/Bike Source
DNP Joe Bowden     528 
DNP Michael Roberts   Fayetteville, NC 306166  521 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNP dariusz tyborowski   Zebulon, NC 338866  504 Unattached
DNP John Deaton   Oriental, NC 383795  508 Atomic Cycles
DNP chad mccoy   New Bern, NC 376321  531 Atomic Cycles
DNP David Fairbanks     501 
DNP Rick Williams   Apex , NC 339024  512 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc/ Bandwidth.com

Women - Women1/2/3/4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC 271593  310 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
2 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  316 VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Sarah Kraxberger (1 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 352358  307 CatUP Coaching
4 Shelly Franke (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 358124  311 Modry/Evergreen Partners
5 Ashlyn Woods (2 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 330960  302 Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
6 Amy Hill (2 - Cat4)   Conway, SC 374759  304 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
7 Karen Muehl (3 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 364707  309 Modry/Evergreen Partners
8 Angelina Stevens   Chapel Hill, NC 223755  314 Spokeswomen/Parcycles
9 Becky Woodruff (3 - Cat3)   Seattle Wa 366896  315 Duke University
10 Josie Miller (4 - Cat4)   Jonesborough, TN 299865  303 CatUp Coaching
11 Christy Quirk (5 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 356543  313 Parcycles/Spokeswomen
12 Ashley Schafer (6 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 374724  305 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
13 Gwyneth Lodge   Atlanta, GA 252889  308 Faster Mustache
DNS Melissa McDonald     
DNP Ohara Osorio-Mckenna (Cat3)   Florence, SC 59318  312 SV/BikeSource Racing
DNP Stephanie Cole (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 272605  300 Giordana-Clif Bar

Women - Masters Women - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Gallagher (1 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 320800  306 ParCycles/Spokeswomen Syndicate

Women - Masters Women - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Gallagher (1 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 320800  306 ParCycles/Spokeswomen Syndicate

Women - Masters Women - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dolores Coughlin (1 - Cat4)   Concord, NC 299265  301 SV/BikeSource Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee