Race Results for
Suisun Harbor Criterium
Suisun City, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Rossi (1 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  15 Marc Pro - Strava
2 Kurt Wolfgang (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  37 SquadraSF
3 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  California Giant/Specialized
4 Bubba Melcher (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  24 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Blake Anton (3 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  76 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
6 Christopher HarlandDunaway (2 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 332190  67 Davis Bike Club
7 Charles Hutcheson (4 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  Marc Pro - Strava
8 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484  17 California Giant/Specialized
9 Ariel Herrmann (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  82 Metromint Cycling
10 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  California Giant/Specialized
11 John Piasta (6 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  57 Team Mike's Bikes
12 Rand Miller (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  California Giant/Specialized
13 Tyler Brandt (8 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  34 Team Mike's Bikes
14 Neil Bartley (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  78 SquadraSF
15 Cody Tapley (4 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  18 Whole Athlete-Specialized
16 Charlie Schneider (9 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 245542  74 Whole Athlete-Specialized
17 Matt Chatlaong (10 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  30 Team City Sacramento
18 Nick Schaffner (5 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  26 Marc Pro - Strava
19 Richard Steele (6 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  29 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20 Travis Lyons (7 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  28 Team Mike's Bikes
21 Robert Scheffler (11 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA 239048  75 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
22 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  11 California Giant/Specialized
23 Matt Schaupp (8 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  27 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
24 Shaun Bagley (9 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  Momentum Cycling LLC
25 Nate Freed (12 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  Marc Pro - Strava
26 John Wilk (13 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951  36 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Miles LaMon (14 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  77 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
28 Joe Dickerson (15 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  33 McGuire Cycling Team
29 Brandon Borth (10 - Cat2)   Lockeford, CA 235761  Michael David Winery
30 Christopher Coble (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  35 Olympic Club
31 Robert Evans (12 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  38 McGuire Cycling Team
32 Patrick Zahn   Penngrove, CA 142750  69 Red Peloton
33 Gregory White (16 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  19 Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Ethan Atkins (17 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224998  79 Metromint Cycling
35 Eric Riggs (18 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  14 Team Mike's Bikes
36 Luke Ramseth (13 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152  12 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
37 Russell White (14 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  20 Davis Bike Club Race Team
38 Pablo Espinosa (15 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  99 SquadraSF
DNP Daniel De Mos (Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 244512  81 SquadraSF
DNP McCook (Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627  73 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Matt Chatlaong (Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  32 Team City Sacramento
DNP Toby Long (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 262539  31 SquadraSF
DNP James Hardy (Cat1)   Houston, TX 80116  25 SquadraSF
DNP Jesse Chebot (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 209391  23 SquadraSF
DNP Gabriel Byrne (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  22 SquadraSF
DNP Trevor White (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  21 SquadraSF
DNP Matthew Ream (Cat2)   Verdi, NV 211441  13 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNP TROY NEWTON (Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 190533  10 R4R - Make a Wish
DNP AJ Kennedy (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 257276  CalNorte/Cycleution
DNP Matt Abdalah (Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  683 SquadraSF
2 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  673 sustainable cycling
3 Joshua Grass   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  680 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA 286893  693 Taleo Racing
5 Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964  691 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
6 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  686 Freewheel-BRITEsport
7 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  685 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  687 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Matthew Hough   Loveland, OH 173976  681 SquadraSF
10 Aaron Patterson   San Jose, CA 334718  695 SJBC
11 Jesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  672 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Darryl McClanahan   Santa Barbara, CA 306734  670 
13 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  669 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  671 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  679 Red Peloton
16 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  697 Squadra SF
17 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052  666 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  676 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Jay Ferguson   Sausalito, CA 74292  674 Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Lee Millon   Winters, CA 254073  694 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  690 University of California/ Davis
22 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  688 Metromint Cycling
23 santiago bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  689 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
24 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  677 SquadraSF
25 Rob Quandt-Collier   Oakland, CA 180155  696 Metromint Cycling
26 Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539  699 Squadra SF
27 Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309  692 SquadraSF
28 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  684 SquadraSF
29 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  682 Taleo Racing
DNP Jesse Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  638 Health is Wealth
DNP Rich Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439  675 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nabil Samaan (1 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  342 sustainable cycling
2 Matthew Hough (2 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 173976  382 SquadraSF
3 karl wurzbach (3 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CA 260329  399 Davis Bike Club
4 Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  385 SquadraSF
5 Aaron Patterson (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 334718  343 SJBC
6 Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  346 Red Peloton
7 Yutch Cowhie (5 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  339 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Joshua Grass (6 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  347 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Greg Tsutaoka (7 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  341 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 John Collins (8 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 231774  332 Team Revolutions
11 Ken Todd (9 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 174881  344 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 Craig Dolley (1 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  391 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Lee Millon (10 - Cat3)   Winters, CA 254073  345 Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 John Lenoach (11 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  336 San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Jess Raphael (12 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  338 Health is Wealth
16 LANCE BARTCZAK (13 - Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518  337 Major Motion Cycling Club
17 Alvaro Mosquera (14 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  386 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Claire Morgan (15 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 335402  387 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Mark Slavonia (16 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 49355  340 Peninsula Velo Racing
20 JC Clifford (17 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 232661  390 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Carlos Corujo (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 53736  331 Freewheel-BRITEsport
22 Allen Jackson (18 - Cat3)   Sonora, CA 260263  335 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 John Schaupp (19 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 48510  334 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
24 Rich Tabuso (20 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  396 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25 Jason James (21 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  392 SquadraSF
26 Ian Swinson (22 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 255539  395 Squadra SF
27 R Todd Marshall (23 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 43936  393 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Raymond Wong (Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 53811  397 Davis bike club race team
DNP santiago bolon (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  389 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
DNP Eric Clauss (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 198040  388 SquadraSF
DNP Peter Tousignant (Cat3)   Belmont, CA 231855  384 Taleo Racing
DNP Mike Munoz (Cat4)   Cameronpark, CA 307140  333 Team Revolutions

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  269 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
2 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  299 Chica Sexy
3 Francisco Azevedo (1 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 219166  286 SquadraSF
4 Thomas Duncan (2 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA 303797  282 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 Tayler Bates (3 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 325346  260 
6 Reginald Trimingham   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  259 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  266 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 FRANCO CAMPILONGO (4 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 261918  287 SquadraSF
9 Jeff Anderson (5 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 68739  277 
10 Alexander Yermolovich (6 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 220894  274 
11 Vitaly Gashpar (7 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 273905  289 SquadraSF
12 Tyler Place (8 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 365099  296 Team City Sacramento
13 James Yuan (9 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 334588  275 SquadraSF
14 Graham Abra (10 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 305202  285 SquadraSF
15 Takanobu Seimiya (11 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 380389  273 
16 Mario Nicholas (12 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 365784  270 SquadraSF
17 Eric Clauss (13 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 198040  278 SquadraSF
18 Craig Dolley (14 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  288 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Steven Jones (1 - Cat5)   Gilroy 384389  290 
20 Christopher Fan   Oakland, CA 306494  256 Team Oakland
21 Yao Saetern (2 - Cat5)   Richmond, CA 366975  298 San Francisco State University
22 Bernard Orencia (3 - Cat5)   Pittsburg, CA 366781  295 
23 Cooper Miller (4 - Cat5)   Napa 374988  293 Napa River Velo
DNP Josef Carlson (Cat4)   Eureka, CA 348872  255 
DNP Kalman Zeiger (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 237651  257 Chica Sexy
DNP Uri Friedman (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 202518  258 Chica Sexy
DNP Ryan Lenhardt (Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 20890  291 Taleo Racing
DNP Gabriel Morford (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  294 FreewheelBRITEsport
DNP Jeffrey Roye (Cat4)   Meridian, ID 339490  297 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  996 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
2 Kristin Drumm (1 - Cat1)   Novato, CA 661  995 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
3 Cristina Hughes (1 - Cat2)   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  988 
4 Holly Roberts (2 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  994 SJBC
5 Cybil Silberman (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 325510  987 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
6 Janelle Kellman (4 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 217916  992 Red Racing
7 Kimberly Ford (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 307152  991 Tri Valley Velo
8 Kate Ligler (2 - Cat1)   Sausalito, CA 206217  990 Red Racing
9 Aliya Traficante (2 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825  999 
10 Kerry Stivaletti (5 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  997 Team TIBCO II
11 Maura Kinsella (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 289951  989 Vanderkitten-Focus
12 Claire Morgan (3 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 335402  998 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Brett Ortiz (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271361  993 Pacific Crush Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Walsh   San Jose, CA 298981  595 
2 Melissa Borth     598 
3 kate furtner   Forestville, CA 337588  599 Early bird Womens developmental team
4 Nancy Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 385468  594 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Jennifer Baker   Sacramento, CA 337670  597 Rio Strada Racing
DNP emily setzer   Sacramento, CA 368470  596 Rio Strada Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee