Race Results for
The Mighty, Mighty, Tour de Nez
Reno, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Cat 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Kenneth Curtis   Sparks, NV 302356   
1 Steve SWAN (1 - Cat5)   Reno Nv37:06:00 379569  309 
2 Micheal DUNN   37:07:00  327 
3 Donald PATTALOCK (1 - Cat4)   Reno, NV37:07:00 333470  308 Audi
4 Patrick CASHELL (2 - Cat4)   Reno, NV37:08:00 305317  42 
5 Gregg Marioni (1 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA37:09:00 22517  333 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6 Mark HENRY (3 - Cat4)   Incline Village, NV37:10:00 121396  316 
7 Tilio LAGATTA (2 - Cat5)   Reno, NV37:10:00 291997  315 Kryki Sports
8 Stefan WEBER (3 - Cat5)   Ventura, CA37:11:00 253390  307 Audi
9 Keith HEVERS (4 - Cat4)   Reno, NV37:11:00 365275  311 Reno Wheelmen
10 Alex JITLOFF (5 - Cat4)   Reno, NV37:12:00 78297  326 Truckee Bicycle Team
11 Joe WINNICKI   37:13:00  334 
12 Jay O'NEAL   37:15:00  328 
13 Schuyler HARRISON   Reno, NV37:56:00 256230  324 Team Oakland Cycling
14 Nicholas ROBERTI (6 - Cat4)   Cameron Park 37:56:00 366620  318 
15 Jeff HAMILTON (4 - Cat5)   Truckee, CA37:56:00 365643  325 Truckee Bicycle Team
16 Richard PLACAK (5 - Cat5)   Reno, NV37:56:00 368187  323 Audi
17 David CORTHELL (7 - Cat4)   Reno, NV37:56:00 60079  314 Audi
18 Mike CORCORAN   37:56:00  331 
19 Dan TILZEY (6 - Cat5)   Reno, NV37:56:00 35606  305 Audi
20 Samuel HARDT (8 - Cat4)   Reno, NV37:56:00 255354  322 

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Jonathan Pettengill (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 287637   
1 Jason WALKER (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV1:01:19 201369  272 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Jason BOYNTON (1 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA1:01:59 4526  271 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
3 Matthew REAM (2 - Cat2)   Verdi, NV1:02:06 211441  292 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
4 Jan WEISSENBERGER (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:02:14 186678  282 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
5 Mauricio PRADO (3 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV1:02:14 28603  340 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
6 Dirk HIMLEY (4 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA1:02:16 86797  284 Echelon/Charity of Choice
7 John COSTANZA (3 - Cat2)   Sparks, NV1:02:16 287745  276 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
8 Michael BUCKLEY (5 - Cat1)   Reno, NV1:02:18 186698  270 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
9 Craig ROEMER (4 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA1:02:26 80925  281 Team Specialized Racing Masters
10 Alex HOLTZ (6 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA1:02:43 61440  277 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
11 Marty CUNNINGHAM (5 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca1:02:48 8359  275 Sustainable Cycling
12 Patrick BRIGGS (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:02:53 4838  304 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
13 Richard STEELE (6 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA1:02:57 58347  291 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Dean LABERGE (8 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:02:57 67041  301 Team Specialized Racing Masters
15 Jeff ANGERMANN (9 - Cat1)   Reno, NV1:02:58 1774  269 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
16 Scott PEIFER (7 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA1:02:58 265877  300 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
17 Max MACK (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA1:02:59 45629  339 Health is Wealth
18 Byron NIX (9 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO1:03:01 69161  279 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19 Benjamin ALBRACHT (10 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  288 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
20 Joseph FOSTER (11 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  287 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
21 James HERZMAN (2 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 207922  337 
22 Ryan LEY (12 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 54565  298 Reno Wheelmen

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick BEVIN   Santa Rosa, CA1:29:55 315980  429 
2 Ricky ESCUELA   1:29:55  421 
3 Alex CANDELARIO   1:29:56  444 
4 Eric RIGGS (1 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA1:29:57 191302  411 Team Mike's Bikes
5 Roman KILUN (1 - Pro)   Oakland, CA1:29:57 153790  435 Canyon Velo
6 Charles HUTCHESON (2 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA1:29:57 54686  394 Marc Pro - Strava
7 Joshua CARLING (3 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA1:29:58 234584  403 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 Edward GRAGUS (4 - Cat1)   Highlands Ranch, CO1:30:00 48508  424 Team Helen's
9 Justin ROSSI (5 - Cat1)   Reno, NV1:30:00 298550  417 Marc Pro - Strava
10 Sam BASSETTI   Santa Rosa, CA1:30:00 237712  416 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
11 Christian VARLEY (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:30:02 367732  419 B&L Bikes
12 Craig FELLERS (7 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA1:30:03 275223  427 Red Peloton
13 Paul MORRIS (8 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV1:30:04 294725  443 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
14 Jesse SMITH (9 - Cat1)   Truckee, CA1:30:09 283869  407 Marc Pro - Strava
15 Nick SCHAFFNER (1 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA1:30:12 187296  406 Marc Pro - Strava
16 Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT (2 - Pro)   Sonoma, CA1:30:15 274643  430 Red Peloton
17 Austin CARROLL (10 - Cat1)   Orange, CA1:31:21 192670  414 Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
18 Eric WOHLBERG (11 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA1:31:21 128575  438 
19 Chris STASTNY (12 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 249743  418 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
20 Lucas BINDER (13 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 262024  392 Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
21 Paul SUMNER (14 - Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA 47616  400 Divine Electric Norcal
22 Cody KAISER   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  401 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
23 Robert SCHEFFLER (15 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA 239048  415 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
24 John BERGMANN (16 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  404 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
25 Luke RAMSETH (2 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152  396 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
26 Julio MOLLINEDO (17 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 313236  422 
27 Rand MILLER (18 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  408 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
28 Nate FREED (19 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  399 Marc Pro - Strava
29 Joe DICKERSON (20 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  437 McGuire Cycling Team
30 Mauricio PRADO (21 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 28603  441 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
31 Diego YEPEZ (22 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 288987  402 Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
32 Mike TETTLETON   La Verne, CA 206298  423 Savannah Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor GOMES   Lodi, CA39:50:00 321964  195 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2 Aaron RINDY   Reno, NV39:51:00 303731  193 
3 Gordon OLSON   Reno, NV39:51:00 105151  199 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
4 Michael LARSON   Truckee, CA39:53:00 234067  201 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
5 Jude MAYNE   Reno, NV40:00:00 261818  198 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
6 Scott WATERS   Reno, NV40:25:00 298411  207 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
7 Samuel BOLSTER   Camino, CA40:27:00 258704  200 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
8 Mel MALOUF   40:32:00  205 
9 Steve OFFERMAN   Sacramento, CA40:32:00 81992  194 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10 Chris PAYNE   Reno, NV40:34:00 27493  204 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
11 Christopher Siemens   Tulsa, OK40:40:00 304107  206 HammerHeadBikes.com
12 Darron STURGEON   Reno, NV 286787  202 Taleo Racing
13 Eric INGRAM   Reno, NV 68858  197 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
14 Matt MANSUR   Reno, NV 47085  203 Reno Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian RAY (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA34:56:00 303250  55 
2 Patrick CASHELL (2 - Cat4)   Reno, NV34:58:00 305317  42 
3 Christopher DUGAN (3 - Cat4)   Reno, NV35:07:00 303544  43 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
4 Samuel HARDT (4 - Cat4)   Reno, NV35:21:00 255354  45 
5 Matt KLINGLER (5 - Cat4)   Davis, CA36:00:00 358128  54 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin
6 Daniel DILORETO (1 - Cat5)   Reno, NV36:00:00 267342  48 
7 Jeff THOMPSON (6 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 337008  57 Audi
8 Travis COLEMAN (2 - Cat5)   Reno, NV 360413  56 Reno Wheelmen
9 Jeff HAMILTON (3 - Cat5)   Truckee, CA 365643  47 Truckee Bicycle Team
10 Jeff MCDONALD (7 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 324576  58 
11 Ian Naccarato   Reno 385556  60 
12 sam marson   Reno, NV 387650  46 
13 Tyree HOLDRIDGE (4 - Cat5)   Minden, NV 384936  51 A Culture of Speed
14 Glenn WALLIN (8 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV 316262  50 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
15 Joseph TOGOAN (5 - Cat5)   Reno, NV 307880  44 Reno Wheelmen
16 David EVANS (6 - Cat5)   Reno, NV 341778  49 Audi
17 Anthony EARL (7 - Cat5)   Reno 383882  53 
18 Josh MORROS (8 - Cat5)   Reno, NV 384496  52 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin FARINA   Smartsville, CA1:00:06 205968  354 NOW and Novartis for MS
2 Taylor WILIS   1:00:06  372 
3 Emily KACHOREK   Sacramento, CA1:00:07 167636  360 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
4 Emily THURSTON (1 - Cat1)   San Pablo, CA1:00:09 128351  362 Touchstone Climbing
5 Mary Elizabeth MAROON   Sacramento, CA1:01:19 219555  355 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
6 Liza RACHETTO   Los Altos, CA 145511  361 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
7 Amy CHANDOS (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  353 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
8 Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA 266806  359 Exergy Twenty12
9 Jane Robertson (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  370 Metromint Cycling
10 Fiona STROUTS (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  352 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
11 Elizabeth NEWELL   Oakland, CA 252152  350 NOW and Novartis for MS
12 Heather ROSS     368 Velo Allegro
13 Heather NIELSON (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  358 Touchstone Climbing
14 Ruth WINDER   Lafayette, CA 273081  367 Vanderkitten-Focus
15 Heather LIPANA (4 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090  364 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
16 Rhonda SERR (5 - Cat2)   Reno 278473  351 Team TIBCO II
17 Starla TEDDERGREEN   Portland, OR 202033  365 Vanderkitten-Focus
18 Erica GREIF   Reno, NV 367331  363 Reno Wheelmen
19 Heidi LITTENBERG   Reno, NV 286191  356 Reno Wheelmen
20 Aliya TRAFICANTE   Chico, CA 310825  357 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee