Race Results for
NoDa Grand Prix
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David LeDuc (1 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  336 Atlantic Velo
2 Mac Canon (2 - Cat3)   Southern Pines, NC 45158  331 Pre-Reg.com
3 Dean Lyons (3 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 21945  335 Boone Bike
4 Don Burgoon (4 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 159138  334 Unattached
5 Thomas Fenig (5 - Cat3)   Seabrook, SC 157697  328 Unattached
6 Michael Berry (6 - Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 214111  329 Modry/Evergreen Partners
7 Robert Kilcullen (1 - Cat4)   North Port, FL 139406  332 BBC
8 Craig Collie (2 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 58538  330 Sandhills Cycling Club
9 David Alger (7 - Cat3)   Fort Mill, SC 47700  333 Mass Bay Road club
DNP Rick Lee (Cat4)   Belmont, NC 67656  327 Apex Packaging Cycling Team

Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Brown (1 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 61620  550 www.facebook.com/windsongbicycleshop
2 Michael Ventola (1 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  537 Pre-Reg.com
3 Richard Creed (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  548 Mock Orange Racing
4 Darin Marhanka (3 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC 51475  533 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
5 Darren Fuller (1 - Cat1)   Cornelius, NC 49061  562 VeloShine Cycling Team
6 Gordon Stiel (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 60657  551 Carolina Cycling Team
7 Scott Donovan (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 58844  560 
8 Daryl Rains (5 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  536 Mock Orange Bikes
9 Brian Conroy (6 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 48118  553 Charlotte Sports Cycling
10 Jeff Welch   Washington, DC 75117  543 
11 Douglas Engel (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 232709  541 Carolina Flyers
12 Daniel Gosner (1 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 272044  649 CatUP Coaching
13 Bobby Hough (2 - Cat4)   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  557 Les Amis
14 Timothy Gavin (4 - Cat3)   West Lafayette, IN 12969  554 Mock Orange Racing
15 Eric Beatty (5 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 120406  535 CatUp Coaching
16 Scott Webster (3 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 276836  564 Veloshine Cycling Team
17 Lars Tonnesen (6 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 271478  540 Modify/Evergreen Partners
18 Paul Tindall (7 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 79638  561 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
19 Dean Hesterberg (8 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 141344  547 Apex Autoworks p/b Trek Bicycles of Raleigh
20 Patrick Tighe (9 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC 35594  542 Jupiter Velo
21 Lee Reavis (10 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 66729  539 Modry/Evergreen Partners
22 David Moore (11 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 284010  552 Modry/Evergreen Partners
23 Chris Steele (4 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 204937  558 Modry Evergreen Racing
24 Jim Payne (5 - Cat4)   Fort Mill, SC 211882  534 Carolina Break
25 Charles Eller (7 - Cat2)   Statesville, NC 147265  544 Carolina Bicycle Company
26 Thomas Sunday (12 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 34657  555 FACT
27 Darrin Dexter (13 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  549 CatUp Coaching
28 Richard Richter (6 - Cat4)   Rock Hill, SC 234805  546 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
29 Craig Savage (8 - Cat2)   Fort Mill, SC 46712  545 Scarlet Fire Racing
30 Kirk Port (14 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 28450  538 Constellation Cycling
DNP Scott Miner (Cat2)   James Island, SC 232840  559 Unattached
DNP Kelly Holmes (Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 50913  556 Mock Orange Racing

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emile Abraham (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021  832 Latino Cycling Team
2 Dave Fuentes     810 
3 Charlie Brown (1 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 61620  550 www.facebook.com/windsongbicycleshop
4 Emilio Asconeguy (2 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 259337  833 Unattached
5 Walter Bixby (3 - Cat1)   Burlington, NC 3803  823 HyperMach Cycling Club
6 James Baldesare (4 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797  828 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
7 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  809 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
8 Grant McAllister (2 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 165827  806 Carolina Cycling
9 Rich Harper (5 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  821 Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
10 Shane Martin (6 - Cat1)   Harrisburg, NC 56884  820 Hincapie - Green Creations
11 Scotland Leman (3 - Cat2)   Blacksburg, VA 68143  816 VeloShine Cycling Team
12 Ryan Jenkins (4 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 180823  818 Windsong p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
13 Scott Miner (5 - Cat2)   James Island, SC 232840  559 Unattached
14 Todd Mion (6 - Cat2)   Greenville , SC 50781  815 Unattached
15 Cleve Blackwell (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144020  808 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
16 Abraham McNutt (8 - Cat1)   Germantown, OH 194766  807 Merrill Lynch p/b Team Dayton
17 Bernard Cobb (7 - Cat2)   Blythewood, SC 273887  834 Unilin-Beard Bikes p/b Windstream Cycling
18 Christopher Vigna (8 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 113993  825 Carolina Flyers
19 Richard Nance (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 181571  831 Hearts Racing Club
20 Ian Newcomb (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 265515  802 Team Ghisallo
21 Joe Hathcock (2 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 114198  817 Carolina cycling team
22 Peter Cassidy (1 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 320208  814 Globalbike Club Team
23 Richard Creed (10 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  548 Mock Orange Racing
24 Mark Fontanilla (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 172712  813 Carolina Cycling Team
25 Lee Champion (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 110268  819 BRICA Racing | CFC
26 Tod Schmidt (11 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 89429  826 Charlotte Sports Cycling
27 Robert Donovan (12 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635  827 Les Amis
28 Chad Chadwick (2 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 211902  812 Team MS Snowbird Farms/Tirebuyer.com
29 Ronald Jester (3 - Cat4)   Advance, NC 332320  811 Team MS pb Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer.com
DNP Michael Ventola (Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  537 Pre-Reg.com
DNP Brian Dalton (Cat2)   Pineville, NC 79636  829 Unattached
DNP Shawn Olin (Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA 161075  804 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNP Darin Marhanka (Cat2)   Pickens, SC 51475  533 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
DNP James Weinstein (Cat2)   Bellbrook, OH 64860  803 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNP Jeff Hunter (Cat4)   Boulder, CO 265415  563 Unattached
DNP Jerry (Jay) Charles (Cat1)   Blythewood, SC 110326  824 Carolina Cycling Team
DNP Billy Edwards (Cat4)   Boulder, CO 258188  800 TEAM4MIL
DNP Daryl Rains (Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  536 Mock Orange Bikes
DNP Patrick Tighe (Cat3)   Statesville, NC 35594  542 Jupiter Velo
DNP Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  801 Athens Velo Club
DNP Kelly Holmes (Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 50913  556 Mock Orange Racing
DNP Gilbert Bollinger III (Cat4)   Raleigh Nc 339176  668 CatUp Coaching
DNP Paul Tindall (Cat3)   Cary, NC 79638  561 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
DNP Christopher Smith (Cat4)   Winterville, NC 331306  628 Atomic Cycles
DNP David Keesler (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 279600  830 Modry/Evergreen Partners
DNP Adam Perez (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 205601  822 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerider Brewery
DNP Michael Roberts (Cat5)   Fayetteville, NC 306166  644 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNP Kerry Humphrey (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 241127  805 Carolina Cycling Team

Men - Cat4/5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  665 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
2 Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  619 BEAST RACING
3 Jaime Pou   Charlotte, NC 297989  666 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
4 Jason Rogers   Huntersville, NC 64641  645 Globalbike Charlotte
5 George Garvick   New Bern, NC 340986  606 Atomic Cycles
6 Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC 376604  641 
7 Karsten Bench   Chapel Hill, NC 335890  637 UNCW
8 Matthew Cross   Mooresville, NC 290563  906 The Spirited Cyclist
9 Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC 240516  669 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
10 Jeff Schoch   Charlotte, NC 309945  656 Modry Evergreen
11 Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC 338660  623 BEAST Racing - Bicycles East
12 David Fowley   Matthews, NC 339678  622 Beast Racing
13 Michael Levine   Mooresville, NC 356584  664 Giordana-Clif Bar
14 Colin Cavaliere   Concord, NC 352948  659 Global Bike Charlotte
15 Jordan Martin   Winston Salem, NC 268019  635 Team MS
16 Rodney Almeida   Matthews, NC 323200  617 TrySports p/b Timex Cycling Team
17 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302  639 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
18 Billy Edwards   Boulder, CO 258188  800 TEAM4MIL
19 Joshua Brown   New Bern, NC 331876  608 Atomic Cycles
20 Brett Rumble   Charlotte, NC 302938  670 Giordana-Clif Bar
21 Jim Colgary   Annapolis, MD 351458  903 ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
22 Adam Hewitt   New Bern, NC 349346  607 
23 Andreas Adrian   Woodbridge Va 367027  613 TrySports p/b Timex
24 Phillip Jackson   Winston Salem, NC 317508  605 cycleTherapy
25 Neil Francus (1 - Cat5)   Matthews, NC 364745  615 Try Sports P/B Timex
26 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  891 ABRC p/b DIY Jr Devo Team
27 Will Smith   Charlotte, NC 339736  624 Beast Racing-Bicycles east
28 chad mccoy (2 - Cat5)   New Bern, NC 376321  642 Atomic Cycles
29 James Barry   Charlotte, NC 368449  661 Carolina Break
30 stephen reynolds   Charlotte, NC 290299  618 Giordana-Clif Bar-Brica
31 Shea Abernethy   Winston Salem , NC 300621  630 Cycletherapy
32 Kevin Brooks (3 - Cat5)   Charlotte Nc 351876  643 Beast Racing
33 Chris Haid   Charlotte, NC 307539  616 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
34 Charles Dean   Longmont, CO 336978  632 
35 Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA 259579  612 Team 4 Mil
36 zachary abulencia   Cicero, NY 349080  667 lindsey wilson college
37 Alexander Fowler   Morganton, NC 261787  660 Pirate Race Productions p/b ALPHA Facilities
38 Andrew Hager   Asheville, NC 282941  651 Earth Fare / Industry Nine P/B ABRC
39 Toby Rosen   Raleigh, NC 202549  647 catUP Coaching
40 Chris Pratt (4 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 365244  627 Bike Depot
41 Dan Bradley   Winston Salem, NC 357056  633 
42 James Carroll (5 - Cat5)   Monroe, NC 359547  646 Globalbike Charlotte
43 Joseph Cross   Charlotte, NC 180797  640 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
44 Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  601 Cycleworks
45 Erinn McQuagge   Fayetteville, NC 76065  662 Team Traveller
46 Daniel Gosner   Apex, NC 272044  649 CatUP Coaching
47 Tory Barbisan (6 - Cat5)   Matthews, NC 292411  620 Beast Racing
48 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  626 Carolina Break
49 Kevin Casey   Cary, NC 286649  611 CatUP Coaching
50 Daniel Lenis (7 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 287650  648 Carolina Break
51 Michael Roberts (8 - Cat5)   Fayetteville, NC 306166  644 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
52 Julio Lopez   Morganton, NC 304192  671 Fiets Maan Racing
53 Gregory Frame   Rock Hill, SC 161303  634 Tailwind Cycles
54 Christopher Smith   Winterville, NC 331306  628 Atomic Cycles
55 William Flowers   Charlotte, NC 223526  602 Apex Packaging Cycling Team
56 Daniel Crow (9 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 246704  638 
57 Shawn Moseley   Charlotte 340310  672 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
58 Larry Sengewalt   Charlotte, NC 300034  653 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
59 Gilbert Bollinger III   Raleigh Nc 339176  668 CatUp Coaching
60 William Philemon (10 - Cat5)   Mt Holly, NC 365811  650 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
61 Kevin Freeman   Charlotte, NC 12353  621 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
62 William Murray   Charlotte, NC 174820  610 Peacepassers.org
63 Matthew Maya (11 - Cat5)   Wilmington, NC 247705  636 UNCW
64 Jeremy Walton (12 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 358382  614 TrySports p/b Timex
65 Ben Hund   Waxhaw, NC 235780  603 Apex Packaging Cycling
66 Jason Epstein   Raleigh, NC 115416  609 Berger Hardware Bikes
67 Benjamin Robinson (13 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 360045  658 
68 Jerome Johnson (14 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 321924  600 
DNS Rhett Hardy     
DNP Tim Dinger   Charlotte, NC 265935  663 Morphine Industries
DNP Spencer Holland   Radford, VA 321180  654 Team Traveller
DNP Cole Campbell   Salisbury, NC 354098  629 Tumult Bike Clothing
DNP Aaron Beaver   Concord, NC 378721  652 
DNP John Cristiano   Charlotte, NC 353092  655 Trysports p/b Timex
DNP Aaron Kellogg   Raleigh, NC 301034  625 Berger Hardware Bikes
DNP Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  893 Carolina Break
DNP Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO 296888  604 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
DNP BJ McAndrews     657 

Men - Cat3/4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  336 Atlantic Velo
2 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  932 Modry/Evergreen Racing
3 Luis Flores   Apex, NC 314538  909 CatUP Coaching
4 James Donahue   Hilton Head Island, SC 365192  934 Subaru-AFAS p/b OSP
5 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804  905 Constellation Cycling
6 Carlos Pinate   Charlotte , NC 96741  938 Beast Racing
7 Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC 276816  954 VeloShine Cycling Team
8 Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC 53395  935 Benissimo
9 Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC 304444  940 Carolina Break
10 Nate Berry   Holly Springs , NC 296216  925 CatUp Coaching
11 James Haycraft   Charlotte, NC 212000  959 ICE Racing p/b Inside Out Sports
12 Robert George Jr.   Raleigh, NC 13050  907 catUP Coaching
13 Todd Hancock   Raleigh, NC 120970  910 Berger Hardware Bikes
14 Levi Nelson   Charlotte, NC 337080  912 Modry/Evergreen
15 Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV 274106  943 Unattached
16 Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL 304529  889 VeloBrew
17 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  933 FSR
18 Jenrette Springs   Asheboro, NC 185533  949 Caraway Velo Club
19 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  904 Constellation Cycling
20 Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC 118798  956 Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
21 David Moreau   Raleigh, NC 367310  914 North Carolina State University
22 DEVIN REAVIS (1 - Cat4)   Elkin, NC 308793  892 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
23 Dean Hesterberg   Cary, NC 141344  547 Apex Autoworks p/b Trek Bicycles of Raleigh
24 David Lee   Greenville, SC 91837  453 Team Ville
25 Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC 239739  432 Team Ville LLC
26 Stephen Smith   Raleigh, NC 228777  924 NC State
27 Darrin Dexter   Apex, NC 60811  549 CatUp Coaching
28 Cameron Moss (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, NC 355832  926 Velo16 (BSG)
29 Gary Krol   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  941 VeloShine Cycling Team
30 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  827 Les Amis
31 Stephen Wagstaff   Asheville, NC 326166  919 NC State Cycling Club
32 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  923 CBC Racing
33 Seth Ray   Raleigh, NC 297348  911 Berger Hardware Bikes
34 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  931 CBC Racing Team
35 Oscar Jimenez   Swannanoa, NC 357205  922 Unattached
36 Daniel Baur   Lexington, VA 241116  913 Team Traveller
37 Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC 245361  290 Carolina Break
38 Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  334 Unattached
39 James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946  908 CatUp Coaching
40 Neill Campbell (3 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 240516  669 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
41 Jeremy McDaniel   Greensboro, NC 73916  936 Moses Cone/ cycles de ORO
42 Steven Hill   Apex, NC 301306  918 Triangle Velo
43 Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC 308165  942 VeloShine Cycling Team
44 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  665 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
45 David Strickland (4 - Cat4)   Mooresville, NC 287668  960 VeloShine Cycling Team
46 Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC 296206  916 Earthfare/Industry Nine/ABRC
47 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC 227423  929 Hincapie Cycling
48 Jaime Pou (5 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 297989  666 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
49 Andrew Hager (6 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 282941  651 Earth Fare / Industry Nine P/B ABRC
50 Alexander Fowler (7 - Cat4)   Morganton, NC 261787  660 Pirate Race Productions p/b ALPHA Facilities
51 Zane Schweer (8 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, NC 218230  958 Wake Forest University
52 William Philemon   Mt Holly, NC 365811  650 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
53 Aaron Kellogg (9 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 301034  625 Berger Hardware Bikes
54 Michael Levine (10 - Cat4)   Mooresville, NC 356584  664 Giordana-Clif Bar
55 Eric Beatty   Cary, NC 120406  535 CatUp Coaching
DNS Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  Carolina Break
DNS Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC 218723  DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNP Shawn Moseley (Cat4)   Charlotte 340310  672 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
DNP August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC 313262  915 Savannah Wheelmen
DNP Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC 178193  921 Unattached
DNP Rodney Almeida (Cat4)   Matthews, NC 323200  617 TrySports p/b Timex Cycling Team
DNP Patrick Lackey (Cat4)   North Charleston, SC 351070  953 
DNP Aaron Nix (Cat4)   Wilmington, NC 320684  947 Port City Velo/Teaka Toys
DNP Richard Richter (Cat4)   Rock Hill, SC 234805  546 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
DNP Olumuyiwa Ogunlela   Boone, NC 282217  952 Globalbike Club Team
DNP Jim Payne (Cat4)   Fort Mill, SC 211882  534 Carolina Break
DNP Joseph Bolton (Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 334462  950 Wake Forest Cycling
DNP Erinn McQuagge   Fayetteville, NC 76065  662 Team Traveller
DNP steve senn   Anderson, SC 270145  440 
DNP Robert Vogt   Charlotte, NC 68448  957 Team Traveller
DNP Guenter Heyen (Cat4)   Mount Gilead, NC 329162  930 Unilin-Beard Bikes p/b Windstream Cycling
DNP Mat Payne (Cat4)   Weaverville, NC 360098  951 Wake Forest
DNP Eric Maland   Mt Pleasant, SC 122471  937 San Diego Bicycle Club
DNP James Jones   Morrisville, NC 322396  928 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
DNP JON BISNETTE   Wilmington, NC 274861  948 BikeCycles
DNP Michael Ahlers (Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 259579  612 Team 4 Mil
DNP Billy Raynor (Cat4)   Wilmington, NC 322560  944 Port City Velo/Teaka Toys
DNP Brian Nunn (Cat4)   Concord, NC 288581  927 Veloshine Cycling
DNP Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  619 BEAST RACING
DNP Brandon Davis (Cat4)   Wilmington, NC 296316  945 Port City Velo/Team Teaka
DNP Matthew Cross   Mooresville, NC 290563  906 The Spirited Cyclist
DNP Ian Broadhead (Cat4)   Kent, OH 346976  946 Port City Velo/Teaka Toys
DNP Brian Kalsbeek (Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 287667  920 Berger Hardware Bikes
DNP zachary abulencia   Cicero, NY 349080  667 lindsey wilson college
DNP John Cristiano (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 353092  655 Trysports p/b Timex
DNP Ryan Collette (Cat4)   Asheville, NC 342880  955 DIY Music p/b ABRC
DNP Steven Boehm   Raleigh, NC 322992  917 NC State
DNP Karsten Bench (Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 335890  637 UNCW
DNP Jordan Martin (Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 268019  635 Team MS
DNP Nicholas Blanchard (Cat4)   Merritt Island Fl 276240  288 DIY/AYC Junior Development Team
DNP allen duquette (Cat4)   Gastonia, NC 340450  939 36th street racing

Men - Cat2/3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Cipkowski   Asheville, NC 300645  441 Earth Fare / Industry Nine P/B ABRC
2 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  890 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
3 Robert O'Gorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC 248170  455 Happy Tooth Racing
4 Brendan Dillow   Raleigh, NC 260279  456 DIY Music p/b Chain Heart Cycling Studio
5 Brooks Bostick   Charleston, SC 306753  434 LCR p/b Champion System
6 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  461 Mock Orange Racing
7 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC 266612  429 Bitter Dose Cycling
8 Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC 239739  432 Team Ville LLC
9 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC 198878  464 Beast Racing
10 Stephen Vogel   Winston Salem, NC 324128  445 Wake Forest University Cycling
11 Matthew Dinsmore   Asheville, NC 194334  430 Earth Fare / Industry Nine P/B ABRC
12 Andrew Shetler   Carrboro, NC 203981  450 Bitter Dose Cycling
13 Richard Kirby   Southern Pines, NC 295929  428 Pre-Reg.com
14 Gabriel Allie (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 322458  449 Carolina Break
15 Alexander Timkovich (2 - Cat3)   Huntersville, NC 207648  932 Modry/Evergreen Racing
16 jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  462 Velo 16 BSG
17 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  433 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
18 Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752  466 Carolina Break
19 Eric White   Asheville, NC 185963  457 DIY Music p/b Chainheart
20 Paul Price Jr     438 FACT
21 Anthony Patrick   Huntington, WV 221570  442 Barbasol
22 steve senn (3 - Cat3)   Anderson, SC 270145  440 
23 David Lee   Greenville, SC 91837  453 Team Ville
24 Luis Flores   Apex, NC 314538  909 CatUP Coaching
25 Richard Nance (4 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 181571  831 Hearts Racing Club
26 Kaleb Naegeli (5 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 263165  448 Duke University Cycling
27 James Donahue   Hilton Head Island, SC 365192  934 Subaru-AFAS p/b OSP
28 Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC 304444  940 Carolina Break
29 Peter Kay   Spartanburg, SC 193080  447 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
30 Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC 243573  463 Carolina Break
31 Luke Correale   Charleston, SC 215865  435 Low Country Racing Elite Team p/b Champion System
32 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  452 Earth Fare / Industry Nine P/B ABRC
33 James Jones (6 - Cat3)   Morrisville, NC 322396  928 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
34 David Moreau   Raleigh, NC 367310  914 North Carolina State University
35 James McCabe (7 - Cat3)   Bridgewater Nj 267691  443 Wake Forest University p/b Carolinas Pain Institut
36 Robert Evans   Atlanta, GA 90410  436 Mission-Source/NGCA
37 Jenrette Springs (8 - Cat3)   Asheboro, NC 185533  949 Caraway Velo Club
38 Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV 274106  943 Unattached
39 Kellen Goodell (9 - Cat3)   Charleston, SC 317364  931 CBC Racing Team
40 Carlos Pinate (10 - Cat3)   Charlotte , NC 96741  938 Beast Racing
41 Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC 276816  954 VeloShine Cycling Team
42 Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  460 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
43 John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC 219168  444 Hearts Racing Club
44 Sam Curlee   San Diego, CA 258322  437 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
45 Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC 281682  459 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
46 Nate Berry   Holly Springs , NC 296216  925 CatUp Coaching
47 Gary Krol (11 - Cat3)   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  941 VeloShine Cycling Team
48 myles lietzke (12 - Cat3)   Charleston, SC 306858  923 CBC Racing
49 Ghassan Hamra (13 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 306759  451 Bitter Dose
50 Michael Ventola (14 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  537 Pre-Reg.com
DNS Connor Williams (Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 218723  DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNP Robert Vogt   Charlotte, NC 68448  957 Team Traveller
DNP Robert George Jr. (Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 13050  907 catUP Coaching
DNP James Allen (Cat3)   Burlington, NC 301946  908 CatUp Coaching
DNP William Messenger   Asheville, NC 204222  446 Mock Orange Bikes
DNP Jamie Lytton (Cat3)   Troy, NC 308165  942 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP Stephen Smith   Raleigh, NC 228777  924 NC State
DNP Levi Nelson (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 337080  912 Modry/Evergreen
DNP James Haycraft (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 212000  959 ICE Racing p/b Inside Out Sports
DNP William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  465 BMC-Hincapie Development
DNP Michael Galloway   Winston Salem, NC 228724  454 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNP david duquette (Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 324900  439 36th street racing
DNP Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  559 Unattached
DNP Mac Canon (Cat3)   Southern Pines, NC 45158  331 Pre-Reg.com
DNP Stephen Ridley (Cat3)   Columbia, SC 281561  431 FACT
DNP Steven Hill (Cat3)   Apex, NC 301306  918 Triangle Velo
DNP Taylor Little   Asheville, NC 321642  458 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studios
DNP Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  895 DIY

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Alzate Escobar (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 334672  727 Team Exergy
2 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  742 BISSELL Pro Cycling
3 Daniel Holt (2 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559  701 Team Type 1 DEVO
4 Ivan Dominguez (3 - Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA 153619  722 Unattached
5 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  713 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
6 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  737 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY 276693  724 Team Mountain Khakis
8 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  711 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
9 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  725 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
10 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  707 VeloShine Cycling Team
11 Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA 309411  750 Team Type 1 DEVO
12 Emile Abraham (4 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021  832 Latino Cycling Team
13 David Forkner (5 - Cat1)   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  754 Foundation
14 Jeanmichel Lachance (6 - Cat1)    401945  705 
15 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  736 Team Mountain Khakis
16 David Lozano     752 Team Type 1 DEVO
17 Chris Emory (1 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902  756 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
18 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  743 BISSELL Pro Cycling
19 Clay Murfet   Tasmania 247737  740 
20 Serghei Tvetcov (7 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 341418  730 Team Exergy
21 Rafael Germanmeran     717 
22 Benjamin Chaddock (2 - Cat2)   Walla Walla, WA 261002  732 Whitman College
23 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  729 Team Exergy
24 Brendan Cornett (8 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  738 TBB Sports
25 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135  747 Mock Orange Racing
26 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  710 VeloShine Cycling Team
27 Matthew Rinehart (3 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 289311  745 Duke University
28 Andres Alzate   New York, NY 428401  731 Unattached
29 Noah Metzler (9 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  746 Athletix benefiting globalbike
30 Chris Ernst (10 - Cat1)   Fairview, NC 145551  719 DIY Music P/B Chainheart Cycling Studio
31 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  706 VeloShine Cycling Team
32 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726  728 Team Exergy
33 GEVAN SAMUEL (11 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL 353458  704 Unattached
34 Guillaume Deschamps (4 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 359753  702 NC State
35 Ricky Gargiulo (12 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ 231560  734 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
36 Paolo Cravanzola   Cumming, GA 380036  749 Team Type 1 DEVO
37 Kyle Knott (13 - Cat1)   Rock Hill, SC 274033  703 Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike
38 Jacob Hill (14 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209  726 Firefighters Racing p/b Advocare
39 Cody Johnson (15 - Cat1)   Tallahassee, FL 202661  741 DIY MUSIC p/b chainheart cycling studio
40 Nick Fishbein (5 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  735 Hincapie/ Green Creation
41 Colin Jaskiewicz (16 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ 218049  721 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
42 Emilio Asconeguy (17 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 259337  833 Unattached
43 Stradford Helms (18 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193828  751 Team Type 1 DEVO
44 Evan Wynn (19 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 249535  452 Earth Fare / Industry Nine P/B ABRC
45 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  801 Athens Velo Club
46 Eric White (6 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 185963  457 DIY Music p/b Chainheart
47 Trey Miller (20 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 281641  700 Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike
48 Maxwell Robb (7 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  460 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNS Tyler Karnes (Cat1)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  BMC-Hincapie Development
DNS Aaron Frahm (Cat1)   Mebane, NC 200581  Hypermach
DNP Josh Oxendine (Cat1)   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  720 DIY Music p/b Chain Heart Cycling Studio
DNP Oscar Clark (Cat1)   Athens, GA 221975  739 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNP Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008  716 Foundation
DNP Mark Brown (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 114797  757 Team Ville LLC
DNP John Cox (Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 171150  733 Mock Orange Racing
DNP Alexander Bremer (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 232069  715 Foundation
DNP David Flynn (Cat1)   Winston Salem 277970  723 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP jason marshall (Cat2)   Stanley, NC 266082  462 Velo 16 BSG
DNP Evan Fader (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 194569  708 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
DNP Brendan Dillow (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 260279  456 DIY Music p/b Chain Heart Cycling Studio
DNP Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  709 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
DNP Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095  744 BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNP Scotland Leman (Cat2)   Blacksburg, VA 68143  816 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP Patrick Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  712 Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
DNP Andrew Crater (Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  755 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
DNP Ted Hopkins (Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  714 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
DNP Branden Russell (Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa 320408  753 Team Type 1 DEVO
DNP Euris Vidal   New York , NY 380704  718 
DNP David Hall (Cat2)   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  748 Piggly Wiggly p/b BaNa
DNP Robert O'Gorman Jr (Cat1)   Wake Forest, NC 248170  455 Happy Tooth Racing

Women - Women3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Komanski   Winston Salem, NC 365266  574 PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Kimberly Eagens   Charlotte, NC 326386  566 Pain Pathways Cycling Team
3 Haggith Montoya   Clemmons, NC 311332  582 PainPathways Cycling Team
4 mary franceschi   Charlotte, NC 357929  572 modry/evergreen partners
5 Katy Applin   Winston-salem, NC 293174  569 Wake Forest Cycling
6 Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC 180608  571 Modry/Evergreen Partners
7 Christy Scott (1 - Cat4)   Tega Cay, SC 367981  578 Globalbike
8 Amy Alexander   Valdese, NC 301123  164 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
9 Anne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  137 Modry/Evergreen
10 Elizabeth Brady   Spartanburg, SC 294254  570 team headstrong
11 Sonja Van Holderbeke (2 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 259527  575 Beast Racing
12 Robin Nance   Winston Salem, NC 250150  581 PainPathways Cycling Team
13 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  880 DIY
14 Erica StieveCaldwell (3 - Cat4)   Fairfax Station, VA 345982  580 Antietam Velo Club
15 Shelly Franke   Charlotte, NC 358124  577 Modry Evergreen Parterns
16 Karen Muehl (4 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 364707  579 Modry/Evergreen Partners
17 Angela Olson (5 - Cat4)   Matthews, NC 290316  567 Uptown Cycles
18 Stephanie Cole (6 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 272605  576 Giordana-Clif Bar
19 rebecca bubp   Charlotte, NC 334632  583 na
DNP Samantha Bendt (Cat4)   Rock Hill, SC 376683  568 Beast Racing

Women - Junior 17-18 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC 245361  290 Carolina Break
2 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  289 BMC-Hincapie Development
3 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  287 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
4 Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  291 Team DIY Music
5 Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl 276240  288 DIY/AYC Junior Development Team
DNS Santiago Montenegro   Columbia 366467  FACT

Women - Junior 15-16 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  895 DIY
2 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  890 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
3 Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL 304529  889 VeloBrew
4 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  891 ABRC p/b DIY Jr Devo Team
5 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  892 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
6 Vernon Reynolds   Monroe, NC 361724  888 
7 Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  893 Carolina Break
8 Davis Mueller   Cornelius, NC 393311  894 

Women - Junior 13-14 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO 296888  604 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2 Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  238 Carolina Break
3 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  244 DIY
4 Davis Turner   Asheville, NC 281817  243 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Allyson Hurst   Columbia, SC 355178  241 FACT
6 Benji Hund   Waxhaw, NC 303687  237 Apex Packaging
7 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006  245 Hawleys Bicycle World/Cross Creek Cycling Club
8 Emma Hurst   Columbia, SC 366042  239 Forest Acres Cycling Team
9 Ethan Cash   Columbia 366482  240 FACT
10 Wakler Discoe     242 

Women - Junior 10-12 - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  880 DIY
2 Kerrigan Sunday   Columbia 355406  879 FACT
3 Carrina Macaluso   Asheville, NC 366870  877 DIY MUSIC p/b ABRC
4 Cliff Mueller   Cornelius, NC 393312  878 
DNS Isabel Dayrit     
DNS Carlos Dayrit     

Women - pro/1/2 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  169 Exergy TWENTY12
2 Debbie Milne (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 84776  173 MSMOC
3 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411  139 NOW and Novartis for MS
4 Ashley James (1 - Cat2)   Dousman, WI 219841  140 NOW and Novartis for MS
5 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  149 VeloShine Cycling Team
6 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  166 RideClean/PatentIt.com
7 Sarah Fader (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 199998  172 EMF Racing
8 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  144 NOW and Novartis for MS
9 Elizabeth Morse Hill (3 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  167 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC 285702  146 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
11 Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC 271593  168 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
12 Marianne Holt (4 - Cat1)   Matthews, NC 149427  138 PainPathways Cycling Team
13 Hannah Miller (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 299147  147 PainPathways Cycling Team
14 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  141 Pain Pathways
15 Morgan Patton (5 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 257696  174 Team Type 1-SANOFI
16 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876  143 pain pathways
17 Caroline Moakley (3 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 305338  148 PARcycles.com
18 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875  142 pain pathways
19 Stephanie Swan (4 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 194055  136 Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team
20 Krystal McNutt (5 - Cat2)   Germantown, OH 200960  171 Kenda presented by Geargrinder
21 yesica mendoza   Saint Charles, MO 358741  170 lindsey wilson college
22 Amy Alexander   Valdese, NC 301123  164 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
23 Hanan Alves-Hyde (6 - Cat2)   Albany, CA 234966  165 RideClean/PatentIt.com
24 Katherine Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  145 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
25 Anne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  137 Modry/Evergreen
DNS Ann Koehler (Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH 195481  Modry/Evergreen
DNS Lauren Rigby (Cat1)   Greensboro, NC 154620  Veloshine Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee