Race Results for
Henleyville Road Race
Corning, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Riggs (1 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  22 Team Mike's Bikes
2 Joshua Carling (2 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3 Matt Schaupp (1 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  23 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
4 Jared Kessler   Pollock Pines, CA 178806  74 Folsombike
5 Jason Grefrath (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883  27 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin
6 Robert Pasco (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  77 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
7 Brennan Percy (3 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 193177  18 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8 Mackenzie Kelly (4 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  12 Ritte U23 Development Team
9 Luciano Sponza (5 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  76 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Rob Van Kirk (6 - Cat2)   Ashton, ID 48499  17 Adventure's Edge
11 Adam Thatcher (7 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 311983  16 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
12 David Grundman (8 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 240540  10 Michael David Winery
13 Jeffrey Galland (9 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804  21 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
14 Trevor Gomes (10 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 321964  19 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15 Todd Stone (11 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 249318  15 Fremont Bank
16 Jason Brown (12 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 53115  25 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNP scott heather (Cat2)   Chico, CA 306577  20 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP Corey Duren (Cat2)   Chico, CA 320490  Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNP Russell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  75 Davis Bike Club
DNP Michael Painter (Cat2)   Chico Ca 289184  14 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNP Kirk Evans (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 259534  Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNP Rainier Schaefer (Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  24 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Becker (1 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 287692  399 Taleo Racing
2 Scott Cox (2 - Cat3)   El Sobrante, CA 288732  397 Taleo Racing
3 Scott Bromstead (3 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 331322  398 Taleo Racing
4 John Gallagher (4 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 304284  396 Taleo Racing
DNP James Plummer (Cat3)   Chico, CA 113486  395 Chico Corsa Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  983 Echelon/Charity of Choice
2 Scott Derdenger (1 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  987 Divine Electric Norcal
3 Andrew Adelman (2 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  986 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Richard Nichols (1 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  992 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 John Steggall (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 135891  989 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Rick Martyn (3 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699  996 
7 Joseph Foster (4 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  999 GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
8 Lee Millon (3 - Cat3)   Winters, CA 254073  994 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Craig Lindberg (4 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 83707  998 SHO-AIR/SERT
10 John Pauley (5 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 27452  985 CoreTechs Cycling Team
11 Lance Newey (6 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  993 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 nabil samaan (7 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  990 Sustainable Cycling
13 Richard Asturias (8 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210  988 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Fred Schnaars (5 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032  982 Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Daryoush Paknad (9 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  991 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Frank Lunceford Sr (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343  997 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNP Patrick Tafoya (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  984 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  176 Freewheel-BRITEsport
2 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  139 Metromint Cycling
3 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411  141 Chica Sexy

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA 348872  276 
2 Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  275 Team City Sacramento
3 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  277 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Michael Leung   Millbrae 368338  278 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Hughes   Chico, CA 303388  783 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2 Matt Luckenbach   El Dorado Hills, CA 123967  778 Team Revolutions
3 Robert Bell   Turlock, CA 302930  785 Fun Sport Bikes
4 Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  779 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Kevin Davidson   Danville, CA 335464  776 Taleo Racing
6 Matt Poland   El Dorado Hills, CA 296924  780 Team Revolutions
7 harish narayanaswamy   Atherton, CA 308611  781 
8 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  782 Davis Bike Club
9 Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA 258261  775 NorCal Hub Racing
DNP Mel Alvarez   Benicia, CA 341756  786 Above Category Racing
DNP Bill Freeborn   Alamo, CA 306114  777 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Lyon (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 330278  525 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Nick Roberti (2 - Cat4)   Cameron Park  366620  546 Rio Strada Racing
3 Troy Underwood (3 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 238691  539 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Toby Katz (4 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 290732  521 VOS Racing
5 Matt Conidaris (5 - Cat4)   Gold River, CA 195944  505 Body Concepts
6 Dave Bryant (6 - Cat4)   Gardnerville, NV 303973  503 Body Concepts
7 randy floyd (7 - Cat4)   Newcastle, CA 90079  514 victory velo racing
8 Kristopher Blee (8 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 118317  502 Chico Masters Cycling Team
9 Fred Crone (9 - Cat4)   Auburn 8183  507 Folsom Bike
10 Michael Ewing (10 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 365086  512 unattached
11 David Dalton (11 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 287122  509 Tri Valley Velo
12 David Ferrell (12 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 304934  513 Folsom Bike-Mercedes Benz
13 Mike Thorpe (13 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 279269  538 Chico Masters Cycling Team
14 Michael McLaughlin (14 - Cat4)   Portola Valley, CA 23691  529 Coretechs
15 Brent Christian (15 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 236257  504 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
16 Doug Weseman (16 - Cat4)   Oroville, CA 75152  542 Chico Masters Cycling Team
17 David Klein   Chico, CA 198516  523 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
18 Allen Brumm (17 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  547 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Alex Blease (18 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 155963  501 Chico Masters Cycling Team
20 James Winne (19 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 130974  544 Woodcreek High School Cycling
21 Chris Crescioli (20 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419  506 
22 Will Parks (21 - Cat4)   Oakland 274034  532 Body Concepts
23 Mark Dames (1 - Cat5)   Redwoodcity, CA 310846  510 Coretechs
24 Jack Wenzel (22 - Cat4)   Placerville 66841  541 Body Concepts
25 Steven WilliamsStevenW   Chico 386716  543 
26 Anthony Jaques (23 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 361941  519 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
27 Adam Martin (24 - Cat4)   Antioch, CA 57185  528 Tri Valley Velo
28 Devinderjit Singh (25 - Cat4)   Yuba City, CA 296818  535 BODY CONCEPTS
29 Gary Neiman (26 - Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA 342158  531 Body Concepts
30 John Gerling (27 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 218917  517 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
31 Tony Mainz (28 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA 22201  526 AJ's pool service
32 Peter Gemmell (29 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 56304  516 Rio Strada Racing
33 John Kekuewa (30 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 333220  522 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
34 Thomas Wood (31 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA 175841  545 Xtreme Outfitters
35 mike krynock (32 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill , CA 210102  524 Specialized
36 Edward Cruz (2 - Cat5)   Penn Valley, CA 239696  508 Xtreme Outfitters
DNP Patrick Peters (Cat4)   Davis, CA 303960  533 
DNP Nelson Frink (Cat4)   Sutter, CA 268821  515 Body Concepts
DNP Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  527 California Giant Cycling
DNP John Ensign (Cat4)   Folsom, CA 88795  511 Body Concepts

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Colby   Chico, CA 321862  498 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2 RON ROACH   Walnut Creek, CA 377514  492 
3 Nathan Murcia   Roseville, CA 286212  485 Woodcreek High School Cycling Team
4 Ian Naccarato   Reno 385556  495 Nature's Bakery
5 Stuart Collett   San Francisco , CA 384335  497 Taleo Racing
6 Travis Retzer   Castro Valley, CA 264141  494 Eden Racing Club
7 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  488 
8 weston rieland   Modesto , CA 210323  493 Micheal David Winery/ Delta Velo
9 Chris Sontag   Santa Clara 376029  490 Michael David Winery/Delta Velo
10 Jasper Hodgson   Folsom, CA 337878  487 Team Donate Life
11 James Yi   Sacramento, CA 332120  489 Team Revolutions
12 Saul Loyola   Hayward, CA 379786  473 
DNP Joseph Holt   Chico, CA 389741  496 
DNP Michael Hahn   Folsom, CA 338214  486 Team DonateLife

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Szwarc   Rancho Cordova, CA 380700  438 Stuzio.com
2 Marco Costantino   San Francisco 391733  440 
3 Christpher Macking     437 

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Gonda (1 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  697 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 John Schaupp (2 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 48510  685 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
3 Tracy Muegge (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  683 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Alfred Kerr (3 - Cat3)   Willits, CA 262541  696 Fightin' Bobas
5 dan alcala (1 - Cat5)   Palo Cedro, CA 385549  699 
6 Jeffrey Stephens (1 - Cat4)   Palo Cedro, CA 344622  687 Chico Masters Cycling Team
7 Mike Trowbridge (2 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 99431  684 Chico Masters Cycling Team
8 Mac Carey (2 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 249301  686 Taleo Racing
9 Michael Beyers (3 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 304408  698 Tri Valley Velo
10 Sid Noyes (4 - Cat4)   Eureka, CA 54640  694 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 john travers (2 - Cat5)   Auburn 385818  682 Victory Velo Racing
12 Phil Weintraub (5 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 61122  689 Chico Masters Racing Team
13 John Witkowicki (6 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286  688 Red Peloton
14 Phil Schmidt (7 - Cat4)   Orangevale, CA 334806  693 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15 Richard Stern (3 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 357939  690 Unattached
16 Mike Shaw (8 - Cat4)   Cohasset, CA 200473  691 Chico Masters Cycling Team
17 Randy Mosbacher   Reddingredding, CA 389229  695 
18 Michael Seldin     692 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Youmans (1 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 268528  604 Keller Rohrback Racing
2 Aliya Traficante (1 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825  603 
3 Marianne Hernandez (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 68813  600 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Heather McDonald (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 307890  601 Metromint Cycling
DNP Maryann Schrupp (Cat3)   Reno, NV 288460  602 Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Modenos   Martinez, CA 367483  890 Taleo Racing
2 Jill Fox   Folsom, CA 330926  891 Rio Strada Racing
3 Chelsea Brown   Santa Clara, CA 383223  898 Michael David Winery/Delta Velo
4 dara richman   Los Angeles, CA 271727  893 Helens Racing
5 Christine Anderson   Reno, NV 207135  899 Reno Wheelmen
6 Gale De Rosa   Gold River, CA 332412  897 Metromint Cycling
7 Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA 187201  895 Velo Girls
8 Jennie Stark     892 Velo Girls
9 Anne Gianakos   Mountain View, CA 360289  896 VeloGirls
10 Lisa Phillips     894 Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee