Race Results for
Henleyville Road Race
Corning, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.33Eric Riggs (1 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  22 Team Mike's Bikes
2186.08Joshua Carling (2 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3205.83Matt Schaupp (1 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  23 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
4225.58Jared Kessler   Pollock Pines, CA 178806  74 Folsombike
5245.33Jason Grefrath (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883  27 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin
6265.08Robert Pasco (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  77 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
7284.83Brennan Percy (3 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 193177  18 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8304.58Mackenzie Kelly (4 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  12 Ritte U23 Development Team
9324.33Luciano Sponza (5 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  76 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10344.08Rob Van Kirk (6 - Cat2)   Ashton, ID 48499  17 Adventure's Edge
11363.83Adam Thatcher (7 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 311983  16 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
12383.58David Grundman (8 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 240540  10 Michael David Winery
13403.33Jeffrey Galland (9 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804  21 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
14423.08Trevor Gomes (10 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 321964  19 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15442.83Todd Stone (11 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 249318  15 Fremont Bank
16462.58Jason Brown (12 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 53115  25 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNPscott heather (Cat2)   Chico, CA 306577  20 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNPRainier Schaefer (Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  24 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPCorey Duren (Cat2)   Chico, CA 320490  Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNPRussell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  75 Davis Bike Club
DNPMichael Painter (Cat2)   Chico Ca 289184  14 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNPCorey Duren (Cat2)   Chico, CA 320490  Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNPKirk Evans (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 259534  Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.37Chris Becker (1 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 287692  399 Taleo Racing
2381.27Scott Cox (2 - Cat3)   El Sobrante, CA 288732  397 Taleo Racing
3437.17Scott Bromstead (3 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 331322  398 Taleo Racing
4493.07John Gallagher (4 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 304284  396 Taleo Racing
DNPJames Plummer (Cat3)   Chico, CA 113486  395 Chico Corsa Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.32Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  983 Echelon/Charity of Choice
2242.72Scott Derdenger (1 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  987 Divine Electric Norcal
3255.12Andrew Adelman (2 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  986 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4267.52Richard Nichols (1 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  992 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
5279.92John Steggall (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 135891  989 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6292.32Rick Martyn (3 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699  996 
7304.72Joseph Foster (4 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  999 GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
8317.12Lee Millon (3 - Cat3)   Winters, CA 254073  994 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9329.52Craig Lindberg (4 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 83707  998 SHO-AIR/SERT
10341.92John Pauley (5 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 27452  985 CoreTechs Cycling Team
11354.32Lance Newey (6 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  993 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12366.72nabil samaan (7 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  990 Sustainable Cycling
13379.12Richard Asturias (8 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210  988 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14391.52Fred Schnaars (5 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032  982 Davis Bike Club Race Team
15403.92Daryoush Paknad (9 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  991 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPFrank Lunceford Sr (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343  997 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNPPatrick Tafoya (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  984 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.73Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  176 Freewheel-BRITEsport
2418.11Kalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316  139 Metromint Cycling
3514.49David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411  141 Chica Sexy

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.23Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA 348872  276 
2495.96Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  275 Team City Sacramento
3541.69Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  277 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4587.42Michael Leung   Millbrae 368338  278 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.86Shawn Hughes   Chico, CA 303388  783 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2440.25Matt Luckenbach   El Dorado Hills, CA 123967  778 Team Revolutions
3461.64Robert Bell   Turlock, CA 302930  785 Fun Sport Bikes
4483.03Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  779 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5504.42Kevin Davidson   Danville, CA 335464  776 Taleo Racing
6525.81Matt Poland   El Dorado Hills, CA 296924  780 Team Revolutions
7547.20harish narayanaswamy   Atherton, CA 308611  781 
8568.59Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  782 Davis Bike Club
9589.98Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA 258261  775 NorCal Hub Racing
DNPMel Alvarez   Benicia, CA 341756  786 Above Category Racing
DNPBill Freeborn   Alamo, CA 306114  777 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.10Keith Lyon (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 330278  525 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2383.74Nick Roberti (2 - Cat4)   Cameron Park  366620  546 Rio Strada Racing
3389.38Troy Underwood (3 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 238691  539 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4395.02Toby Katz (4 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 290732  521 VOS Racing
5400.66Matt Conidaris (5 - Cat4)   Gold River, CA 195944  505 Body Concepts
6406.30Dave Bryant (6 - Cat4)   Gardnerville, NV 303973  503 Body Concepts
7411.94randy floyd (7 - Cat4)   Newcastle, CA 90079  514 victory velo racing
8417.58Kristopher Blee (8 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 118317  502 Chico Masters Cycling Team
9423.22Fred Crone (9 - Cat4)   Auburn 8183  507 Folsom Bike
10428.86Michael Ewing (10 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 365086  512 unattached
11434.50David Dalton (11 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 287122  509 Tri Valley Velo
12440.14David Ferrell (12 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 304934  513 Folsom Bike-Mercedes Benz
13445.78Mike Thorpe (13 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 279269  538 Chico Masters Cycling Team
14451.42Michael McLaughlin (14 - Cat4)   Portola Valley, CA 23691  529 Coretechs
15457.06Brent Christian (15 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 236257  504 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
16462.70Doug Weseman (16 - Cat4)   Oroville, CA 75152  542 Chico Masters Cycling Team
17468.34David Klein   Chico, CA 198516  523 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
18473.98Allen Brumm (17 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  547 Webcor/Alto Velo
19479.62Alex Blease (18 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 155963  501 Chico Masters Cycling Team
20485.26James Winne (19 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 130974  544 Woodcreek High School Cycling
21490.90Chris Crescioli (20 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419  506 
22496.54Will Parks (21 - Cat4)   Oakland 274034  532 Body Concepts
23502.18Mark Dames (1 - Cat5)   Redwoodcity, CA 310846  510 Coretechs
24507.82Jack Wenzel (22 - Cat4)   Placerville 66841  541 Body Concepts
25513.46Steven WilliamsStevenW   Chico 386716  543 
26519.10Anthony Jaques (23 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 361941  519 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
27524.74Adam Martin (24 - Cat4)   Antioch, CA 57185  528 Tri Valley Velo
28530.38Devinderjit Singh (25 - Cat4)   Yuba City, CA 296818  535 BODY CONCEPTS
29536.02Gary Neiman (26 - Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA 342158  531 Body Concepts
30541.66John Gerling (27 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 218917  517 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
31547.30Tony Mainz (28 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA 22201  526 AJ's pool service
32552.94Peter Gemmell (29 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 56304  516 Rio Strada Racing
33558.58John Kekuewa (30 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 333220  522 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
34564.22Thomas Wood (31 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA 175841  545 Xtreme Outfitters
35569.86mike krynock (32 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill , CA 210102  524 Specialized
36575.50Edward Cruz (2 - Cat5)   Penn Valley, CA 239696  508 Xtreme Outfitters
DNPPatrick Peters (Cat4)   Davis, CA 303960  533 
DNPNelson Frink (Cat4)   Sutter, CA 268821  515 Body Concepts
DNPGregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  527 California Giant Cycling
DNPJohn Ensign (Cat4)   Folsom, CA 88795  511 Body Concepts

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.55Jordan Colby   Chico, CA 321862  498 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2517.77RON ROACH   Walnut Creek, CA 377514  492 
3524.99Nathan Murcia   Roseville, CA 286212  485 Woodcreek High School Cycling Team
4532.21Ian Naccarato   Reno 385556  495 Nature's Bakery
5539.43Stuart Collett   San Francisco , CA 384335  497 Taleo Racing
6546.65Travis Retzer   Castro Valley, CA 264141  494 Eden Racing Club
7553.87Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  488 
8561.09weston rieland   Modesto , CA 210323  493 Micheal David Winery/ Delta Velo
9568.31Chris Sontag   Santa Clara 376029  490 Michael David Winery/Delta Velo
10575.53Jasper Hodgson   Folsom, CA 337878  487 Team Donate Life
11582.75James Yi   Sacramento, CA 332120  489 Team Revolutions
12589.97Saul Loyola   Hayward, CA 379786  473 
DNPJoseph Holt   Chico, CA 389741  496 
DNPMichael Hahn   Folsom, CA 338214  486 Team DonateLife

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Martin Szwarc   Rancho Cordova, CA 380700  438 Stuzio.com
2565.00Marco Costantino   San Francisco 391733  440 
3Christpher Macking     437 

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.52Douglas Gonda (1 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  697 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2361.78John Schaupp (2 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 48510  685 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
3376.04Tracy Muegge (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  683 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4390.30Alfred Kerr (3 - Cat3)   Willits, CA 262541  696 Fightin' Bobas
5404.56dan alcala (1 - Cat5)   Palo Cedro, CA 385549  699 
6418.82Jeffrey Stephens (1 - Cat4)   Palo Cedro, CA 344622  687 Chico Masters Cycling Team
7433.08Mike Trowbridge (2 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 99431  684 Chico Masters Cycling Team
8447.34Mac Carey (2 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 249301  686 Taleo Racing
9461.60Michael Beyers (3 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 304408  698 Tri Valley Velo
10475.86Sid Noyes (4 - Cat4)   Eureka, CA 54640  694 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11490.12john travers (2 - Cat5)   Auburn 385818  682 Victory Velo Racing
12504.38Phil Weintraub (5 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 61122  689 Chico Masters Racing Team
13518.64John Witkowicki (6 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286  688 Red Peloton
14532.90Phil Schmidt (7 - Cat4)   Orangevale, CA 334806  693 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15547.16Richard Stern (3 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 357939  690 Unattached
16561.42Mike Shaw (8 - Cat4)   Cohasset, CA 200473  691 Chico Masters Cycling Team
17575.68Randy Mosbacher   Reddingredding, CA 389229  695 
18Michael Seldin     692 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.89Sara Youmans (1 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 268528  604 Keller Rohrback Racing
2425.27Aliya Traficante (1 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825  603 
3477.65Marianne Hernandez (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 68813  600 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4530.03Heather McDonald (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 307890  601 Metromint Cycling
DNPMaryann Schrupp (Cat3)   Reno, NV 288460  602 Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.59Megan Modenos   Martinez, CA 367483  890 Taleo Racing
2496.30Jill Fox   Folsom, CA 330926  891 Rio Strada Racing
3508.01Chelsea Brown   Santa Clara, CA 383223  898 Michael David Winery/Delta Velo
4519.72dara richman   Los Angeles, CA 271727  893 Helens Racing
5531.43Christine Anderson   Reno, NV 207135  899 Reno Wheelmen
6543.14Gale De Rosa   Gold River, CA 332412  897 Metromint Cycling
7554.85Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA 187201  895 Velo Girls
8Jennie Stark     892 Velo Girls
9578.27Anne Gianakos   Mountain View, CA 360289  896 VeloGirls
10Lisa Phillips     894 Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee