Race Results for
Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm
Hampton Falls , NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.99Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA 327226   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2410.73Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA 359642   
3426.48Max DURHAM   Andover, MA 301684   CCB
4442.22Alec PERROTTI   Groveland, MA 327046   
5Morgan SAWYER      
6Connor Cox      
7489.45Kevin Stacey   Methuen, MA 300932   BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchant Aer
8Shane JUSTICE      
9520.94Benjamin BUCHHEIT   Somerville, MA 361468   QuadCycles
10536.68Ryley MOSHER   Boxborough 389782   Wheelworks Racing
11Charley Abuza      
12568.17Luc LAFOND   Manchester, NH 379407   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander GRAY   Barrington, NH 378334   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.55Dylan Mcnicholas (1 - Cat1)   Stratham, NH 268394   Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
2178.91Matt O'keefe (2 - Cat1)   Ipswich, MA 83528   
3190.28Jonathan ANDERSON   Topsfield, MA 302730   Essex County Velo
4201.64Michael WISSELL (1 - Cat2)   Hyde Park, MA 284535   
5213.01Benjamin PADILLA (2 - Cat2)   Haverhill, MA 341394   
6224.37Chad Young (1 - Cat3)   Newmarket, NH 318898   
7235.73Jesse QUAGLIAROLI (3 - Cat2)   Willington, CT 312684   Exposition Wheelmen
8247.10Cary Fridrich (4 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 141247   MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE
9258.46Ian SCHON (5 - Cat2)   Allston, MA 290782   
10269.82Chris FIELD (6 - Cat2)   Salem, MA 298565   Essex County Velo
11281.19Sean PANTELLERE (7 - Cat2)   Brighton, MA 365592   
12292.55Edward Uhring (2 - Cat3)   Hamilton, MA 301701   
13303.92Joshua FRIEDMAN   Pittsburgh, PA 119871   Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven Bicycle Club
14315.28Stephen PIERCE (8 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA 300212   Embrocation Cycling Journal
15326.64Greg Whitney   Philadelphia, PA 246360   Pedal Power Team-MA
16338.01Joshua Lehmann (3 - Cat3)   Weare, NH 208018   Sunapee Racing Team
17349.37Evan Cooper (4 - Cat3)   Closter, NJ 248002   Embrocation Cycling Journal
18Jona Moly      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.30Alan Starrett (1 - Cat3)   Portland, ME 147125   Bikeman.com
2217.18Andy GOULD (1 - Cat2)   Concord, NH 276291   Blue Steel Cyclery
3234.07Curtis BOIVIN (1 - Cat1)   Rye, NH 120079   Cyclocrossracing.com
4250.95Peter SULLIVAN (2 - Cat2)   Carlisle, MA 251927   ATA Cycle
5267.83Matt MITCHELL (3 - Cat2)   Weston, MA 24614   545 Velo
6284.71Jon BERNHARD (2 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA 3496   CCB
7David Peters      
8318.48Eric FOLLEN (3 - Cat3)   Sanford, ME 306655   
9335.36Nicholas CZERULA (4 - Cat3)   Concord, NH 207085   Cyclocrossracing.com
10352.24Paul Cox (5 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA 59784   CCB Racing
11369.12Jerry Chabot (6 - Cat3)   Bolton, VT 77718   Cyclocrossracing.com
12386.00Carl RING (7 - Cat3)   Rumney, NH 189874   Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
13402.89Brian IRWIN (8 - Cat3)   Morrisville Vt 17427   
14419.77Christopher Ragusa   Amesbury, MA 251227   CCB Racing
15436.65Chris Plummer (9 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH 250716   Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.04Aaron MILLETT (1 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA 82049   Essex County Velo
2212.77John MOSHER (1 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA 140765   Wheelworks Racing
3223.49Geoff MCINTOSH   Concord, NH 138727   New Hampshire Cycling Club
4234.22Kevin BUCKLEY (2 - Cat2)   Hollis, NH 255432   Bikeman.com
5244.95Bradley Benefiel   Denver, CO 3286   
6255.68Timothy YOUNG (2 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH 106827   NorEast Cycling
7266.40Tyler MUNROE (3 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA 25436   CCB
8277.13David STACEY (4 - Cat3)   Methuen, MA 33736   BOB Cycling
9287.86Derek GRIGGS (5 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH 120116   
10298.58Keith BUTTON (6 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH 153475   CCB Racing
11309.31Charles BOURDAGES (7 - Cat3)   Kittery, ME 4393   NorEast Cycling
12320.04Paul WEISS (8 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME 37617   OA/CycleMania
13330.77Christopher BURKE (9 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI 5508   Cyclocrossracing.com
14341.49Richard Perrotti (10 - Cat3)   Groveland, MA 97937   
15352.22Carl WITTIG (11 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH 263239   bikebarnracing.com
16362.95Steven Lehmann (12 - Cat3)   Weare, NH 151809   Sunapee Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.06Paul CURLEY   Taunton, MA 8380   Spin Arts Cycling
2268.44Tom Stevens   Concord, MA 141746   Team Marty's
3285.83John ADAMIK (1 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA 268853   Riverside Racing
4303.21Gary PASSLER (2 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA 285089   Essex County Velo
5320.59David KING (3 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA 19159   Essex County Velo
6337.98Jeff Tripp (4 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC 210120   Blue Steel Cyclery
7355.36George GAGNON (5 - Cat3)   Merrimack, NH 138735   Blue Steel Cyclery
8372.74David LEEDBERG (6 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA 77719   Spin Arts Cycling
9390.12Bob ROLDAN (7 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 98318   Clinton Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.31Michael ROWELL (1 - Cat2)   Bedford, MA 76361   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
2231.47Curtis BOIVIN (1 - Cat1)   Rye, NH 120079   Cyclocrossracing.com
3251.63Christopher White (1 - Cat3)   Derry, NH 127261   BOB Cycling
4271.79Jeffrey WALKER (2 - Cat2)   Tully, NY 144931   
5291.95Abel TOMKINSON (2 - Cat3)   Medford, MA 280278   Hup United
6312.12Derek GRIGGS (3 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH 120116   
7332.28Matt Aumiller (4 - Cat3)   Hyde Park, MA 259183   Broadway Bicycle School
8352.44Ryan LITTLEFIELD (5 - Cat3)   Saco, ME 272938   Gorham Bike & Ski
9372.60Steven LEHMANN (6 - Cat3)   Weare, NH 151809   Sunapee Racing Team
10392.76Brian BIGELOW (7 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 186773   BOB Cycling
11412.92Brian Irwin (8 - Cat3)   Morrisville Vt 17427   
12433.09Edward Parsons (9 - Cat3)   Burlington, MA 142294   Hup United
13453.25Thomas GEMELLI (1 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 374776   
14473.41Chris GENDRON (2 - Cat4)   Saco, ME 329666   
15493.57Kevin Church   O'fallon, IL 289901   Metro East Cycling
16Ben DOBROW      
17Kendall WALLACE      

Men - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.39Matthew SOUSA   Somerville, MA 350320   
2243.97Steven HOPENGARTEN (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 254441   Wheelworks Racing
3251.55Andrew CLEMENCE   Boulder, CO 294220   Boston Bicycle School
4259.13Oscar JIMENEZ (2 - Cat3)   Lowell, MA 228871   Ride Studio Cafe
5266.71Ian LAMBE (3 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MA 366489   
6274.29Brian COATE (4 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 360895   Northeastern University
7281.87Scott ROSENTHAL (5 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA 227984   Zanconato Racing
8289.45Gregory JANCAITIS (1 - Cat4)   Northfield, VT 162175   
9297.03Abel TOMKINSON (6 - Cat3)   Medford, MA 280278   Hup United
10304.61Michael JOHNSON (7 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA 312980   
11312.19Benjamin GRENIER (8 - Cat3)   Lewiston 195091   Maine Cycling Club
12319.77Evan COOPER (9 - Cat3)   Closter, NJ 248002   Embrocation Cycling Journal
13327.35Michael DORE   Wilmington, MA 323792   
14334.93Ryan LITTLEFIELD (10 - Cat3)   Saco, ME 272938   Gorham Bike & Ski
15342.51Daniel FITZGIBBONS (11 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 282446   Green Line Velo
16350.09Philip STANGO (12 - Cat3)   Allston, MA 327614   
17357.67Dan BARRETT (13 - Cat3)   Newton, MA 302376   Threshold Cycling
18365.25Matt AUMILLER (14 - Cat3)   Hyde Park, MA 259183   Broadway Bicycle School
19372.83Eric WHEWELL (15 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 281164   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
20380.41Sean SAVIGNANO (16 - Cat3)   Auburn, ME 358426   
21387.99Jeffrey FISHER (17 - Cat3)   Durham, ME 11710   OA/CycleMania
22395.57Eric deRivera (18 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA 236270   Valley Bike and Ski Werks
23403.15Christian PAGE (2 - Cat4)   Barrington, NH 359205   
24410.73Lucas PROVOST (19 - Cat3)   Brewster, MA 310808   
25418.31Chris Gagne (20 - Cat3)   Lowell, MA 136392   Broadway Bicycle School
26425.90Cory LAFLEUR (3 - Cat4)   Middletown, RI 342674   
27433.48Patrick TWOMEY (21 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA 235222   Seaside Cycle
28441.06John GRENIER (22 - Cat3)   Lewiston, ME 66046   Sports T.E.A.M.
29448.64ryan burnham   Exeter, NH 388510   
30456.22Dan ST. GERMAIN (23 - Cat3)   Allston, MA 284750   
31463.80Brian THIEL (24 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA 358863   
32471.38Nicholas MAGGIORE (25 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA 273376   Newbury Comics/High & Mighty Beer Co
33478.96Chris GENDRON (4 - Cat4)   Saco, ME 329666   
34486.54Alan Pimentel (5 - Cat4)   Dover Nh 366869   
35494.12Matt KMIEC (6 - Cat4)   Concord, NH 211222   New Hampshire Cycling Club
36501.70Dillon Lucier   Old Town, ME 294781   
37509.28Joel ORKIN RAMEY (7 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA 310453   Minuteman Road Club
38516.86Thomas GEMELLI (8 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 374776   
39Ted Mitchell      
40532.02Brad OSGOOD (9 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA 391112   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.25Chris PARE (1 - Cat3)   Franklin, MA 141839   Minuteman Road Club
2281.60Jason DEVARENNES (2 - Cat3)   Woburn, MA 282295   Hup United
3290.94Kevin JUSTICE (3 - Cat3)   Cohasset, MA 18385   
4300.29Gregory BROWN (4 - Cat3)   Grantham, NH 268159   Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
5309.63Pierre Gervez (5 - Cat3)   Plymouth, NH 200401   Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
6318.98Daniel DONOVAN (6 - Cat3)   Ipswich, MA 146272   Essex County Velo
7328.32Joe WIGNALL (7 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT 325606   
8337.67Eric WEMHOFF (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 178542   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
9347.01Pete BULETZA (1 - Cat4)   Ipswich, MA 355280   
10356.36Nathaniel SMITH (9 - Cat3)   South Portland, ME 222891   OA/CycleMania
11365.71Alan Pimentel (2 - Cat4)   Dover Nh 366869   
12Colin BERRY      
13384.40Josh ARAUJO (3 - Cat4)   Wakefield, RI 361288   
14393.74Stefan WAWERSIK (10 - Cat3)   Westborough, MA 210617   Minuteman Road Club
15403.09James HALL (4 - Cat4)   Windham, NH 120643   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
16412.43Scott WILSON (11 - Cat3)   Methuen, MA 132931   
17421.78Rich ZACHARY (12 - Cat3)   Acton, MA 131498   
18431.12Christopher McKernan (13 - Cat3)   Beverly Farms, MA 111444   Essex County Velo
19440.47Seth HASKELL (5 - Cat4)   Hampton, NH 255830   Colavita Racing
20449.82David PATNAUDE (14 - Cat3)   Hopkinton, MA 27401   Minuteman Road Club
21459.16Bill HARRINGTON (6 - Cat4)   Ipswich, MA 292294   Essex County Velo
22468.51Michael MURPHY (7 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA 362252   Essex County Velo
23477.85Paul JOBIN (8 - Cat4)   Merrimack, NH 248478   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
24487.20John YOUNG (15 - Cat3)   Putnam, CT 179002   
25496.54Andrew COOPER (16 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 294839   
26505.89Mike GOLAY (17 - Cat3)   Westbrook, ME 262567   Hup United
27515.24Stewart DAWSON (9 - Cat4)   Brookline, MA 310326   Hup United
28Aaron HOVDE      
29533.93Roger CADMAN (18 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 177144   Newbury Comics/High & Mighty Beer Co
30Ryan TWOMEY      
31552.62Oscar Yeh (10 - Cat4)   Medford, MA 41648   QuadCycles
32561.96Andy DEMOTSES (11 - Cat4)   Hampton, NH 361021   
33571.31Edward ATWELL (12 - Cat4)   Wolfeboro, NH 178112   
34580.65David LAFOND (13 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH 127673   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
35590.00Aaron Damus (14 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA 385850   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.13John MCGRATH (1 - Cat3)   Westford, MA 245369   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
2276.94Mike KAVANAUGH (2 - Cat3)   Waitsfield, VT 83201   
3284.75John BUCHHEIT (3 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 240079   QuadCycles
4292.56John PLUMP (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 234604   QuadCycles
5300.37Brian MCINNIS (5 - Cat3)   Maynard, MA 54002   
6308.19Matt WILLIAMS (6 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 38394   Independent Fabrication Racing
7316.00Robert BLINN (1 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH 327716   Blue Steel Cyclery
8323.81Bruce SCHWAB   Woolwich, ME 41343   OA/CycleMania
9331.62Paul DEBITETTO (7 - Cat3)   Stow, MA 8986   Minuteman Road Club
10339.43Thomas HURLEY (8 - Cat3)   Mattapoisett, MA 137127   Colavita Racing, Inc.
11347.25Jack HAYDEN (9 - Cat3)   Hampstead, NH 254777   Essex County Velo
12355.06Paul Vogel   Hampton, NH 75280   
13362.87George BENINGTON (10 - Cat3)   South Portland, ME 3300   OA/CycleMania
14370.68Stuart BEAULIEU (11 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA 185202   Essex County Velo
15378.49James PATERSON (2 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 78849   Spin Arts Cycling
16386.31John KAROD (3 - Cat4)   Rockport, ME 213045   Bikeman.com
17394.12Mark LOVEJOY (12 - Cat3)   Andover, MA 151790   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18401.93Steve MCGRATH (13 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH 23503   NorEast Cycling
19409.74Rick MACKIE (4 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA 358623   
20417.55Andrew Sawyer   Falmouth Me 31393   
21425.37Timothy Corcoran (14 - Cat3)   Portland, ME 7781   Donne Sane Cycling - HK2
22433.18Eli LEVINE (5 - Cat4)   Andover, MA 207051   Hup United
23440.99Tom SCONTRAS (6 - Cat4)   York, ME 216627   
24448.80Michael BLOOM (7 - Cat4)   Portsmouth Nh 320412   
25456.61Edward DISHONG (8 - Cat4)   Francestown, NH 94736   New Hampshire Cycling Club
26464.43Todd SAVAGE (9 - Cat4)   Westborough, MA 187341   Minuteman Road Club
27472.24Bob THREETON (15 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH 199089   NorEast Cycling
28John Coscra      
29487.86Adam WALTON (10 - Cat4)   Concord, MA 384352   
30495.67Tom ROGERS (11 - Cat4)   Westmoreland, NH 304969   Monadnock Cycling Club
31503.49Sam ALDRIDGE (16 - Cat3)   Gilford, NH 71444   New Hampshire Cycling Club
32511.30Shawn MC CARTHY (12 - Cat4)   Salem, MA 23244   Essex County Velo
33519.11Stuart Olsen (13 - Cat4)   Newburyport, MA 162238   
34526.92Tim METZGER (17 - Cat3)   Hampton, NH 135286   NorEast Cycling
35534.73Joe RAPUANO (18 - Cat3)   Atkinson, NH 70318   Essex County Velo
36542.55John HAWKES (14 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA 328964   Centraal Cycle Devo Team
37550.36Bill Papp (15 - Cat4)   Gloucester, MA 285341   Essex County Velo
38558.17Kurt EDMONDS (16 - Cat4)   Newburyport, MA 359990   
39565.98Sullivan Daniel (17 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA 359305   
40573.79Kevin Maloney   Seattle, WA 85663   
41581.61Jeff MURRAY (18 - Cat4)   Hampton, NH 361648   
42589.42George GRIFFIN   North Reading, MA 313042   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.56Donald FOSTER (1 - Cat4)   Rye, NH 351352   
2371.75Ron Hines (2 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA 324450   QuadCycles
3382.94Donald CROWELL (3 - Cat4)   Westford, MA 303906   Blue Steel Cyclery
4394.13Jerry WHITE (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, NH 71270   Blue Steel Cyclery
5405.32Lawrence PURTILL (4 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 203000   Swamp Yankee Road Club
6416.51Carl BROWN (2 - Cat3)   Randolph, MA 103789   CCB
7427.70Marc D'AMOUR (3 - Cat3)   Lewiston, ME 235212   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
8438.89Richard Hardy (5 - Cat4)   Needham, MA 166380   Boston Road Club, Inc.
9450.08Michael Maguire (6 - Cat4)   Boxford, MA 304483   Pinnacle Bike Works
10461.27Bruce KAPSTEN (7 - Cat4)   Gloucester, MA 184190   Cyclocrossworld
11472.46David HOLMANDER   Epsom, NH 240201   The Velo Resource
12Jeff Latimer      
13494.84Jeffrey PROCTOR (4 - Cat3)   Litchfield, NH 229432   The Velo Resource
14506.03David REED (8 - Cat4)   Niantic, CT 169069   Mystic Velo - Men
15517.22bruce abbey   Newburyportnewburyport, MA 389903   

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.96Doug THORP   Yarmouth, ME 359591   
2339.02Michael BAKER   Westboro, MA 295878   Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
3342.08Max JUDELSON   Roxbury , MA 188837   
4345.14Greg INDRUK   Nashua, NH 323692   
5348.20Nicholas KIRSCH   Portsmouth, NH 332732   
6351.26Christian PAGE   Barrington, NH 359205   
7354.32Weston FORSBLAD   Danville, NH 358020   
8357.39Tim DOOLITTLE   Topsham, ME 385754   
9360.45Christopher YANKOPOULOS   Nashua, NH 301554   
10363.51Josh BURGEL   Concord, MA 223392   
11366.57Daniel CARIOLO   Cambridge, MA 345164   Team Pegasus
12369.63Seth USTAITIS   Dracut, MA 214369   
13372.69Brad KELLER   Rye, NH 360975   
14Nic Arney      
15378.81Brendan MULVEY   Watertown, MA 360825   Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
16381.87Jay CURRY   Lynn, MA 331150   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
17384.93Adam KLINE   Malden, MA 216947   
18387.99Devin FREDERICK   Scarborough  385880   
19391.05Travis KROOT   Cumberland, ME 322408   Southern Maine Cycling Club
20394.11Matthew Lord   Kittery Point, ME 389593   
21397.17Dan COOPER   Salem, MA 328466   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
22Danny TAFFE      
23403.30Eric BAUMANN   Jamaica Plain, MA 346524   
24Pierce Matthew      
25409.42Adrian COTE   Hudson 386594   Blue Steel Cyclery
26412.48Andy WEIGEL   Rochester, MA 270422   
27415.54Robert ROLSMA   Haverhill, MA 296737   Essex County Velo
28Jason MASSA      
29421.66Zac ACKERMAN   Sandown, NH 351826   
30Brian COLE      
31427.78James DAVIS   Amherst, NH 219682   
32430.84Donald FOSTER   Rye, NH 351352   
33433.90Jay BARTLETT   Cambridge, MA 160065   Hup United
34Timothy SEKELSKY      
35440.02Stephen FURRER   Cotuit, MA 385759   Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
36443.09Jeffrey Lukach   Newmarket, NH 240973   
37446.15Shaun McCarthy   Roxbury, MA 214808   
38449.21Richard BATTEN   Winchester, MA 292021   Minuteman Road Club
39452.27Josh KAPP   Winchester, MA 200965   
40455.33Ted BERG   Somerville, MA 360128   
41458.39Kenneth Wiley   Claremont, NH 263445   Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
42461.45Matthew Harlow   Laconia, NH 389502   
43Jason BAILEY      
44Justin WALKER      
45Chris J. DUNN      
46Aaron McMorran      
47476.75Kevin Church   O'fallon, IL 289901   Metro East Cycling
48479.81Jarrad WARNER   Center Barnstead, NH 248697   
49482.87Doran ABEL   Natick, MA 292923   Minuteman Road Club
50485.94Christopher Borgatti   Byfield, MA 377490   
51489.00Todd WAGNER   Hampton Falls, NH 306071   NorEast Cycling
52492.06Tom ROGERS   Westmoreland, NH 304969   Monadnock Cycling Club
53495.12Bradley Varney   Belmont, NH 110084   
54498.18Adam VACCARO   Somerville, MA 355176   
55501.24Chris HEAL   Epping, NH 387725   
56504.30Keith WICK   Milton, MA 310381   
57507.36Andrew HUBERT   Portsmouth, NH 391222   
58510.42Eric PAPETTI   Somerville, MA 137902   
59513.48Chris ROSEBERRY   Exeter, NH 389644   
60516.54Zachary ABUZA   Ipswichipswich, MA 390655   Essex County Velo
61519.60Kyle ST. LAURENT   Sturbridge 389945   
62522.66Jason GORI   South Berwick, ME 386135   
63525.72Jeffrey SARRA   Newburyport, MA 391081   
64528.79Timothy MAYO   Worcester, MA 390336   
65531.85Daniel McCombs   Epping, NH 370913   
66534.91Armand HALSEY   Arlington, MA 356793   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
67537.97Chris HOUSLEY   York, ME 181729   
68541.03David LOSZEWSKI   Windham, NH 208941   Hup United
69544.09Don Welsh   Portsmouth Nh 377986   
70547.15Brandon HOLDEN   Boxborough, MA 347662   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
71550.21Eric Lovering   Gilford, NH 21678   
72rich mathes      
73556.33Daniel Houston   Exeter, NH 16846   
74559.39Owen ROBBINS   Simsbury, CT 328772   
75562.45Chris LATIMER   Rye, NH 358573   
76565.51Steven ENDRES   Bradford, NH 386501   
77Arey Demotses      
78Robbie Jenkins      
79574.70Shaun LECLAIRE   Merrimack, NH 360077   
80577.76Jonathan HORNBECK   Wildomar, CA 288624   
81580.82Sean BEAUDOIN   Goffstown, NH 390462   
82583.88Seth LINCOLN   Plaistow, NH 388807   
83586.94Karl GEIB   Exeter, NH 306245   Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
84590.00Alan Pimentel   Dover Nh 366869   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.41Elyse SCOTT   Claremont, NH 359550   Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
2Madeleine ZYGMONT      
3529.05Gabrielle Czerula   Concord, NH 385263   Cyclocrossracing.com
4Ella Dishong      
5569.68Allison Stacey   Haverhill, MA 359218   BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchant Aer
6Dominick FRANK      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.43Anna Barensfeld (1 - Cat1)   Ellwood City Pa 234148   Pedal Power Team-MA
2139.72Sheila VIBERT (1 - Cat3)   Norwich, VT 182320   Sunapee Racing Team
3149.00Catherine STERLING (1 - Cat2)   West Boylston, MA 177477   Bikeman.com
4158.29Sally ANNIS (2 - Cat1)   Nashua, NH 225263   crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
5167.58Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA 302050   Cycle Lodge
6176.86Marian JAMISON (3 - Cat1)   Gloucester, MA 230034   
7186.15Karin HOLMES (2 - Cat2)   Beverly, MA 262111   Riverside Racing
8195.44Karen TRIPP (2 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC 210119   Blue Steel Cyclery
9204.72Stephanie WETZEL (3 - Cat2)   Fryeburg, ME 350758   Paradise Racing
10214.01Nancy LABBE GIGUERE   Belmont, MA 293974   Ladies First
11223.30Cait DOOLEY (4 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 299758   
12232.58Kathy SARVARY (3 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH 31327   Blue Steel Cyclery
13241.87Victoria Gates (5 - Cat2)   Southampton, MA 281925   JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
14251.16Ana SIRIANNI (6 - Cat2)   Salem, MA 358429   Hup United
15260.44Nicole PISANI (7 - Cat2)   Portland, ME 303505   Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
16269.73Michele HARRISON (4 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA 254417   Essex County Velo
17279.02Melissa LAFLEUR (8 - Cat2)   West Warwick, RI 333286   
18288.30Lauren Kling (9 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 265114   
19297.59Sherri CURCURU (5 - Cat3)   Gloucester, MA 253280   Essex County Velo
20306.88Ilana Knopf (6 - Cat3)   Medford, MA 83056   DCMTB
21316.16laura kozlowski (7 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA 262612   Velo Bella
22325.45Clara Kelly (8 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA 275626   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
23334.73Michele Smith (9 - Cat3)   Burlington, MA 127315   Hup United

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.82Sheila VIBERT (1 - Cat3)   Norwich, VT 182320   Sunapee Racing Team
2247.10Katina WALKER (2 - Cat3)   Tully, NY 31408   
3269.38Cathy ROWELL (3 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA 146312   Blue Steel Cyclery
4291.67Allison SNOOKS (4 - Cat3)   Westboro, MA 247307   
5313.95Teri CARILLI (5 - Cat3)   Lexington, MA 176884   Essex County Velo
6336.23Clara Kelly (6 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA 275626   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Women - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.05Fiona LAND (1 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA 384839   Essex County Velo
2379.69Starr WALKER (1 - Cat3)   Richmond 301446   
3392.33Kristin Beville (2 - Cat4)   Newton, MA 358598   
4404.97Milica Wren (3 - Cat4)   Allston, MA 346122   
5417.62Elizabeth Kazimer (4 - Cat4)   Dedham, MA 390364   Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
6Nicole YEH      
7442.90Cindy McNett (5 - Cat4)   Topsham, ME 318820   Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
8455.54Cori DAHLSTROM (6 - Cat4)   Kensington, NH 360256   
9468.18Erin STANISEWSKI (7 - Cat4)   Exeter, NH 387994   
10480.82Sheri HAMPSHIRE (8 - Cat4)   Malden, MA 385799   
11493.47Linda SHELBURNE (9 - Cat4)   Sandwich, MA 271005   Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
12Olivia MACDONALD      

Women - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.71Jauron VETTER (1 - Cat3)   Milford, NH 325382   Blue Steel Cyclery
2284.93Jane Anna CHAPMAN (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 331224   QuadCycles
3301.15Andrea COX (3 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA 114775   CCB
4317.37Diane CONWAY (4 - Cat3)   Rye, NH 120228   
5333.59Dara KIESE (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY 264746   Century Road Club Assoc
6349.81Katherine BROWN (1 - Cat4)   Amesbury, MA 385846   Riverside Racing
7366.03Sarah HARRINGTON (2 - Cat4)   Boston, MA 359862   Essex County Velo
8382.25Sally MCINNIS (6 - Cat3)   Maynard, MA 178513   
9398.47Erin BRENNAN (7 - Cat3)   Portland, ME 244265   
10414.69Kathleen GAGNON (3 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH 281867   Blue Steel Cyclery
11430.91Elizabeth HALL (4 - Cat4)   Amherst, NH 326864   
12447.13Martha Wilson (8 - Cat3)   Dunbarton, NH 181120   Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
13463.35Olivia Lord   Kitterypoint, ME 303988   
14479.57Nancy Hatfield (5 - Cat4)   Lynn, MA 360189   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
15495.79julie jenkins   Newburyport, MA 389637   
16512.01Laura KERNAN (6 - Cat4)   North Reading, MA 359187   
17Sarah CHAPMAN      
18544.45Corrine Schlabach   Campton, NH 341090   
19560.67Faith MOYNIHAN (7 - Cat4)   Lakeville, MA 388443   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee