Race Results for
Downeast Cyclocross Day 2
New Gloucester, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.25Adam Craig   Bend, OR0:56:11 94510   Giant Rabobank Team
2108.12Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA0:00:25 250645   JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
3112.99Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT0:00:25 205717   Redline
4117.86Jeremy Martin   0:01:32 397699   Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory tea
5122.73Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA0:01:50 147512   CyclocrossWorld.Com
6127.60Andrew L'ESPERANCE   0:02:32 397694   Norco Factory Team
7Michael Garrigan   0:02:32   Stage-Race/Blacksmith cycle
8137.34Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA0:03:04 281380   JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
9142.21Mitch Bailey   0:03:20 397697   Trek Canada
10147.08Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA0:03:20 229606   www.keoughcyclocross.com
11151.95Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY0:04:13 135665   RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
12Thomas Sampson   0:04:45   JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
13161.69Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY0:05:28 264739   RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
14166.56Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:05:54 23101   Clif Bar/Pactimo
15171.43Evan Huff   Hadley, MA0:06:07 172135   BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
16176.30Benjamin Padilla   Haverhill, MA0:06:56 341394   
17Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge   0:07:13   Trek-Bontrager
18186.04Josh Thornton   Draper, UT0:07:26 160250   St. Pete Bike and Fitness
19190.91Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA0:07:31 203439   www.keoughcyclocross.com
20Charlie Schubert   0:07:44   Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
21John Burns   0:08:05   Burns Racing
22205.52Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA0:08:07 147771   pedalpowertraining.com
23Mike Wissell   0:08:07   B2C2 p/b Boloco
24215.26Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA0:08:53 141247   Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati
25Adam Sullivan   0:08:53   Embrocation Cycling Journal
26225.00Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA0:09:05 276237   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
27David Wilcox   1L   MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI
28Greg Whitney   1L   Pedalpowertraining.com
29Adam St. germain   1L   NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A
30244.48Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA2L 119871   The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Have
31249.35Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH3L 208018   Boston Bicycle School
32John Hanson   3L   NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cy
33259.09Geoffrey Bouchard   Coventry, RI3L 349570   nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.42Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT0:41:50 299713   Killington Mountain School Cycling
2Ryan Littlefield   0:01:16   Ryan's Plumbing
3David Donnelly   0:01:41   Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team
4314.50Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA0:01:47 290822   B2C2 p/b Boloco
5320.86Greg Jancaitis   Northfield, VT0:02:11 162175   
6327.22Eliot Pitney   Brunswick, ME0:03:13 355868   Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
7333.58Benjamin Grenier   Lewiston0:03:48 195091   Rainbow Bicycle
8339.94Ryan Berliner   Richmond, VT0:04:10 296558   Belgen Cycles
9Chris Gendron   0:04:14   
10352.66Doug Thorp   Yarmouth, ME0:04:51 359591   Acidotic Racing
11359.02Nicholas Kirsch   Portsmouth, NH0:05:13 332732   Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team
12365.38John Sumner   Attleboro, MA0:05:23 384741   NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Te
13371.74Tim Doolittle   Topsham, ME0:05:31 385754   New England Athletic Cyclocross
14Chris Goguen   0:05:51   C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
15384.46Christian Page   Barrington, NH0:06:11 359205   NorEast Cycling
16390.82Travis Kroot   Cumberland, ME0:06:11 322408   Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike
17397.18Weston Forsblad   Danville, NH0:06:28 358020   Gus's Raleigh New England
18403.54Chris Page   Calabasas, CA0:06:28 170230   Comprehensive Racing
19409.90Andy Weigel   Rochester, MA0:06:43 270422   
20416.26Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA0:07:33 265421   Landry's Bicycles
21422.62Devin Frederick   Scarborough 0:07:59 385880   
22428.98Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:50:08 135734   Geekhouse Bikes
23Clayton Beu   0:50:16   Bell and Company
24441.70Noah Barrow   Queanbeyan Nsw0:50:50 386523   Killington Mountain School Cycling
25448.06Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT0:50:50 232292   UVM Cycling
26454.42Ford Murphy   Portsmouth, NH0:50:50 314892   Bates College/Keep It Tight
27Alan Pimentel jr   0:51:12   NOREAST CYCLING
28Alec Hoover   0:51:20   Table Rock Tours
29Ian Kola   0:51:55   UVM Cycling
30479.86John Sumner   Attleboro, MA0:53:09 384741   BIKEMAN.COM
31486.22Thomas Dwyer   Newburyport, MA0:53:09 361067   Wentworth Cycling Club
32Brian Cole   0:53:44   Cyclegenic Euphoria
33498.94Jonah Meadvancort   Ithaca0:54:19 358808   Killington Mountain School Cycling
34Aaron Mcmorrow   0:54:25   
35511.66Leighton Monroe   Boston, MA0:55:20 359604   
36518.02Andy Huff   Somerville, MAlap 301774   New England Athletic
37524.38Brett Reily   Newbury, MAlap 384204   Port Racing
38Matt Harlow   lap   LRTC
39537.10Turner Kelsey   Brunswicklap 377263   Bowdoin College
40543.46Justin Walker   Denver, COlap 185184   Walker stables
41Unknown Rider   lap   
42556.18Eric Papetti   Somerville, MAlap 137902   

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.12Chris Trabulsie   E. Taunton, MA0:46:09 174787   BikeBarnRacing.com
2368.54Christopher Dornbach   Cumberland, ME0:00:09 298936   DORNBOX Custom Bikes
3Jonathan Sturm   0:00:28   
4Peter Carney   0:02:25   DORNBOX Custom Bikes
5387.80Mike Robinson   Exeter, NH0:02:41 303321   Paincave Cycling
6394.22Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, ME0:02:46 222891   OA / Cycle Mania / PBMC
7Matthew Reynolds   0:03:00   
8407.06Brad Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:03:11 384949   
9413.48Matthew Lord   Kittery Point, ME0:03:44 389593   Jewett Farms Racing
10Peter Barrett   0:03:56   
11James Hall   0:03:56   Blue Steel Cyclery
12432.74Michael Bloom   Portsmouth Nh0:04:34 320412   B.O.B. Cycling-Goodale's-Speed Merc
13Andrew Cooper   0:05:30   
14445.58John Karod   Rockport, ME0:05:30 213045   Bikeman.com
15Seth Haskell   0:05:30   Raleigh/Gus's North East CX
16458.42Edward Dishong   Francestown, NH0:07:03 94736   New Hampshire Cycling Club
17Teddy Homer      Bikeman.com
18471.26Chris Housley   York, ME 181729   
19Andrew Wilson      
20Michael McCabe      bikebarnracing.com
21490.52Andrew Sawyer   Falmouth Me 31393   
22Brian Edwards      
23Duane Young-kershaw      Cycle Loft Velo
24Tim Savage   lap   Minuteman Road Club
25Richard Walsh   lap   Grace Bicycles Velo Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.61Chris Algar   Falmouth, MA0:47:31 362111   Cape Cod Racing/C4
2218.39Matthew Sousa   Somerville, MA0:00:07 350320   B2C2/BOLOCO
3223.17Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH0:00:17 249276   Norm's Ski & Bike
4227.95Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:00:21 199287   pedalpowertraining.com
5John Eckert   0:00:40   quad cycles
6Bill Kenney   0:00:40   Corner Cycle
7242.29Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT0:00:52 312684   Expowheelmen
8247.07Brian Coate   Somerville, MA0:01:02 360895   B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
9251.85Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:01:07 250715   CLR/www.clrracing.com
10256.63Kurt Belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA0:01:15 327196   Stampede!
11261.41Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:01:44 268677   Wheel Power Bicycles
12Evan Cooper   0:01:49   Embrocation Cycling Journal
13270.97Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:02:10 240899   Threshold Cycling
14275.75Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO0:02:27 294220   Boston Bicycle School
15Peter Miller   0:02:31   Cyclocrossworld.com
16David Gagnon   0:02:31   PowerWatts-Fittime
17AJ Moran   0:02:31   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
18294.87Matthew Shoemaker   Brunswick, ME0:02:31 164358   New England Athletic
19299.65Eric Follen   Sanford, ME0:03:25 306655   
20Louis Montgrain   0:03:37   independent
21Oscar Jimenez   0:03:55   Ride Studio Cafe
22313.99Daniel Guiney   Newmarket, NH0:03:55 294270   Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
23318.77Daniel Mccabe   Whitman, MA0:04:03 261665   bikebarnracing
24Ken Carpenter   0:04:32   Threshold Cycling
25Benjamin Frye   0:05:13   UVM Cycling
26333.11Michael Dore   Wilmington, MA0:05:17 323792   SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
27Gregory Brown   0:05:55   CAPE COD RACING C4
28342.67Sean Savignano   Auburn, ME0:06:09 358426   Rainbow Bicycle/The Local Grind
29347.45Greg Mcelravy   Burlington, VT0:06:12 341072   UVM Cycling
30352.23Erik Osborn   Portland, ME0:06:57 148923   BIKEMAN.COM
31357.01Mark Vanliere   Jamaica Plain, MA0:06:57 325676   Hup United
32361.79Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA0:06:06 257806   Threshold Cycling
33366.57Matthew Colby   Burlington, VT0:07:35 282787   NBX / Narragansett beer
34Scott Sweeney   0:08:08   Minuteman Road Club
35Dan St. germain   0:08:08   Geekhouse Bikes
36380.91Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT0:09:15 295768   1K2GO - Onion River Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors & Maste - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.98Cooper Willsey (1 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT0:44:42 283705   CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
2Matthew O'keefe   0:00:23   Riverside Cannondale
3155.84Sheldon Miller (1 - Cat2)   Craftsbury Common, VT0:00:49 119248   Bikeman.com
4162.77Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:01:00 144319   Expowheelmen
5169.70Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA0:01:56 129914   JAM Fund / NCC
6176.63Chandler Delinks (2 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA0:02:03 60318   CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
7183.56Keith Gauvin (3 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:02:31 125555   Expowheelmen
8190.49Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:02:36 234564   C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
9Chad Young   0:02:40   Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team
10204.35Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY0:03:05 22149   Verge Sport
11211.28Robert Stine   Merchantville, NJ0:03:17 50381   NBX
12218.21Matthew Owens (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT0:03:25 350148   1K2GO RACING
13225.14Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:03:40 285756   BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
14Michael Owens   0:03:40   1K2GO RACING
15Olivier Vrambout   0:04:07   the bikery du nord
16245.93Alan Starrett (3 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:04:43 147125   BIKEMAN.COM
17252.86Jon Bernhard   Buena Vista, CO0:04:56 224891   Riverside Racing
18Shawn Marshall   0:05:20   VeloLab
19266.72Eric Follen (4 - Cat3)   Sanford, ME0:05:26 306655   
20273.65Ryan Rumsey (5 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:06:05 162473   Bikeman.com
21280.58Kurt Perham (1 - Cat1)   Brunswick, ME0:06:11 27727   Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com
22Jonathan Anderson   0:06:22   Essex County Velo
23Peter Sullivan   0:06:31   Ata Cyle Fit Lab
24Neil Symington   0:06:50   Outdoor Elements
25308.30Todd Burns (4 - Cat2)   Nantucket, MA0:06:57 202406   Nantucket Velo
26Ricky Legault   0:08:21   Arc-En Ceil racing team
27322.16Tom Mosby (6 - Cat3)   Barrington, RI0:08:36 247768   CyclocrossRacing.com
28329.09Donald Snoop jr (2 - Cat1)   Beverly, MA0:08:53 82776   Essex County Velo (ECV)
29336.02Pj Renquin (7 - Cat3)   Attleboro, MA0:09:48 349082   C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
30342.95Zach Magoon (8 - Cat3)   Portland, MElp 241936   BIKEMAN.com
31349.88Carter Hall (9 - Cat3)   Yarmouth, MElap 359750   HK2
32356.81Steven Lehmann (10 - Cat3)   Weare, NHlap 151809   Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
33Ethan Young-kershaw   lap   Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Morse   0:39:15   Corner Cycle
2192.28Jeffrey Molongoski (1 - Cat3)   Ashfield, MA0:00:24 90394   Joe's Garage
3Paul Richard   0:00:29   Cyclocrossworld.com
4201.24Michael Rowell (1 - Cat2)   Bedford, MA0:00:29 76361   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
5205.72Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:00:31 146710   Clif Bar / Pactimo
6Don Seib   0:00:57   BIKEMAN.COM
7William James   0:01:03   Bikeman.com
8219.16Paul Nyberg (2 - Cat2)   Avon, CT0:01:30 82305   Horst Engineering Cycling Team
9223.64Jonathan Tarbox (3 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT0:01:40 282269   Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes
10Kevin Buckley   0:01:40   Bikeman.com
11232.60Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:01:40 70131   Northampton Cycling Club
12237.08Carl Reglar (4 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY0:01:40 281196   Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati
13John Mosher   0:02:35   Wheelworks Racing
14Stephan Marcoux   0:03:05   Bikeman.com
15250.52Geoff Mcintosh   Concord, NH0:03:08 138727   Corner Cycle
16255.00David Stacey (2 - Cat3)   Methuen, MA0:03:08 33736   BOB CYCLING
17259.48James Willsey (3 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT0:03:18 116020   Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp
18Timothy Young   0:03:38   NorEast Cycling
19Stephen c Witkus   0:03:38   Bikeman.com
20Mike Kavanaugh   0:03:38   Mad River Riders
21277.40Keith Button (4 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH0:03:38 153475   CCB racing
22281.88Richard Pirro (5 - Cat3)   Norfolk, MA0:03:38 348614   Union Velo
23286.36John Buchheit (6 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:04:20 240079   QuadCycles
24290.84Derek Griggs (7 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH0:04:44 120116   Recycled Sports
25Richard Perrotti, jr   0:04:50   Jr
26Bob Bergman   0:05:04   Canadian Cycling Magazine
27304.28Mark Suprenant (8 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:05:10 76016   Team Type 1
28308.76John Plump (9 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:05:21 234604   QuadCycles
29313.24Jan Wiejak (1 - Cat1)   Wallkill, NY0:05:43 38152   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
30Eiric Marro   0:05:49   Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski
31322.20Steve Mcgrath (10 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:05:54 23503   NorEast Cycling
32Jeffrey Fisher   0:05:58   OA/CycleMania
33331.16Timothy Corcoran (11 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:06:17 7781   Donne Sane Cycling - HK2
34Mark Burns   0:06:34   Nantucket Velo
35340.12John Witmer (12 - Cat3)   Williston, VT0:06:34 114581   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
36Bruce Schwab   0:06:51   OA/Cyclemania
37Timothy Shea   0:07:00   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
38353.56Eric Larsson (13 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:07:37 187314   OA/CycleMania
39David Foley   0:08:26   FirstBike-HASYUN Racing
40James Cook   0:09:23   Canadian Cycling Magazine
41Paul Weiss   0:09:23   OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/
42Joe Rapuano   lap   Essex County Velo
43375.96Kurt Edmonds   Newburyport, MAlap 359990   

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Al Blanchard   0:40:52   Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translation
2263.01Steve Arsenault (1 - Cat2)   Keene, NH0:01:43 211263   Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
3272.05John Adamik (1 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA0:03:13 268853   Riverside Racing
4William Sawyer   0:03:50   Spinarts Cycling Team
5290.13Gary Passler (2 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:04:16 285089   Riverside Racing
6Bruce Bell   0:04:48   Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp
7308.21Richard Sachs (2 - Cat2)   Warwick, MA0:05:04 45884   RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
8Bob Roldan   0:05:04   CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle
9326.29Lawrence Woolson (3 - Cat3)   Westmoreland, NH0:05:23 38948   Norm's Ski & Bike
10Bob Sampson   0:05:40   Team Alpine Clinic
11Steven Kane   0:05:45   East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle
12353.41Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA0:06:19 132655   CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works
13George Gagnon   0:06:19   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
14371.49Ron Hines (1 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:07:27 324450   QuadCycles
15380.53Jerry White (4 - Cat3)   Auburn, NH0:07:47 71270   Blue Steel Cyclery
16Robert Dillon   0:48:45   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
17Geoff Sullivan   0:49:33   EXPOWHEELMEN
18407.65Jeff Tripp (5 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC 210120   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
19Tom Doucette      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
20425.73Donald Crowell (2 - Cat4)   Westford, MA 303906   BlueSteelCyclery
21434.77Marc D'amour (6 - Cat3)   Lewiston, MElap 235212   Cycle Smart
22Jim Dowling   lap   Maine Cycling Club
23452.85David Holmander   Epsom, NHlap 240201   Blue Steel Cyclery
24461.89Jeffrey Proctor (7 - Cat3)   Litchfield, NHlap 229432   The Velo Resource

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.68Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:22:06 290750   C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
2Donnie Seib   0:00:59   BIKEMAN.COM
3369.60Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:01:15 327226   Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
4380.56Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:02:00 381950   Killington Mountain School Cycling
5Greg Gunsalus   0:04:06   BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
6Joe Inger   0:04:36   HK2
7413.44Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MA0:04:36 301124   CycleLodge
8424.40Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA0:04:44 359642   Team Bicycle Alley
9435.36Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:04:57 336584   C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
10446.32Anica Koontz miller   Craftsbury Common, VT0:05:27 390088   
11457.28Kristian Moreau   Worcester0:07:02 390089   team bike alley
12468.24Alec Perrotti   Groveland, MA0:07:54 327046   JRA Cycles
13Kevin Stacey   0:08:07   BOB CYCLING
14Morgan Sawyer   0:10:41   HK2
15Matthew Johnson   0:10:41   Seaside cycle
16512.08Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:11:57 361468   QuadCycles
17523.04Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:12:38 331620   GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat
18534.00Carlyle Grundon   Lincoln, VT0:13:12 381780   KMS Cycling Team
19544.96Jordan Wilson   Corvallis, OR0:15:39 204224   

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1121.28Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:38:05 182117   CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
2127.81Maghalie Rochette   0:00:46 407894   Powerwatts-FTTIME
3134.34Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:01:10 282412   Trek Cyclocross Collective p/b Trk
4140.87Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:01:51 234148   pedalpowertraining.com
5147.40Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA0:02:01 302050   Cycle Lodge
6153.93Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY0:02:03 280476   pedalpowertraining.com
7160.46Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:02:50 241197   JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
8166.99Catherine Sterling   West Boylston, MA0:02:55 177477   Bikeman.com
9173.52Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA0:03:25 327598   Cycle Lodge
10180.05Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT0:03:37 311059   Expo Wheelmen
11186.58Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA0:03:46 262111   Riverside Racing
12193.11Emily Flynn   0:04:23 397645   Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling
13199.64Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA0:04:41 230034   LadiesFirst Racing
14206.17Nancy Labbe-giguere   Belmont, MA0:04:59 293974   LadiesFirst Racing
15212.70Joanne Grogan   Hinesburg, VT0:05:02 330656   Cyclocrossracing.com
16219.23Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY0:06:20 285193   NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
17225.76Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH0:09:17 155241   

Women - 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.67Stephanie Wetzel   Fryeburg, ME0:35:34 350758   Paradise Racing
2213.82Christin Christoph (1 - Cat3)   Leeds, MA0:00:16 353242   Competitive Edge Cycling
3219.97Melody Chase (2 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:00:16 215433   NorEast
4226.12Jessica Duppler   Portsmouth, NH0:00:41 257497   Trek Portsmouth
5232.27Karen Tripp (3 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC0:00:54 210119   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
6238.42Diane Conway (4 - Cat3)   Rye, NH0:01:00 120228   Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
7244.57Nicole Pisani   Portland, ME0:01:19 303505   Portland Velo Club
8250.72Allison Snooks (5 - Cat3)   Westboro, MA0:02:12 247307   
9256.87Kathy Sarvary (6 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH0:02:23 31327   Blue Steel Cyclery
10263.02Kirsten Begg-swider (7 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT0:02:30 3174   Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
11269.17Erin Brennan (8 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:02:36 244265   
12275.32Anna Milton (9 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA0:02:36 302207   ladiesFirst p/b milton-cat
13281.47Melissa Lafleur   West Warwick, RI0:02:52 333286   BONK! Support
14287.62Rebecca Wolski (10 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA0:03:05 256878   LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat
15293.77Jeanie Zelinski   Arlington, TN0:03:18 325834   Bell & Co
16299.92Julia Sperry (11 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT0:03:38 330148   Mountain Moxie
17306.07Cathy Rowell (12 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA0:04:07 146312   Blue Steel Cyclery
18Jauron Vetter   0:04:07   Blue Steel Cyclery
19318.37Cori Dahlstrom (1 - Cat4)   Kensington, NH0:04:21 360256   Raleigh/Gus' Bike
20324.52Hannah Rossi (13 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:04:28 376693   B2C2/Boloco
21330.67Lauren Leclaire (2 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:04:59 346230   Geekhouse Bikes
22336.82Ilana Knopf (14 - Cat3)   Medford, MA0:04:59 83056   DCMTB
23342.97Jordan Dube (15 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA0:05:46 320592   MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI
24349.12Haley Sumner (16 - Cat3)   Attleboro, MA0:06:37 390773   NBX / Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
25355.27Kathleen Gagnon (3 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH0:07:07 281867   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
26361.42Christine Hall (4 - Cat4)   Windham, NH0:07:30 368785   Slijk Velo Club
27Sandy Noble   0:07:36   Base 36
28373.72Erin Faccone (17 - Cat3)   Medford, MA0:07:36 261012   NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC
29Mary Holt-wilson   0:07:36   
30386.02Ivy Luhrs (18 - Cat3)   Minot, ME0:07:36 250112   PVC/CycleMania/Mechanical Services/
31392.17Starr Walker   Belmont, MA0:07:36 312978   New England Athletic
32398.32Hannah Winer (19 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:08:02 240125   American Flora
33404.47Cindy Brennan (20 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:08:12 327436   Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
34410.62Sophy Lee (5 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA0:09:13 307659   Quad Cycles
35416.77Kristen Seib (6 - Cat4)   Bryant Pond, ME0:10:15 77355   BIKEMAN.COM
36422.92Rachel Horwitz (7 - Cat4)   Falmouth, MA0:10:54 388861   
37Megan Curry   0:12:19   New England Athletic
38Louisa Page   0:12:19   Comprehensive Racing
39441.37Rebecca Lehmann   Weare, NHlap 259634   Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee