Race Results for
2012 Colorado Time Trial Championships
Denver, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Sm - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Omar Nour   Washington, DC27:36.4 330934   
2548.33Sebastian Blanco   Sandy, UT28:12.7 167774   
3556.66Justin Widhalm   Fountain, CO29:04.2 313338   Ride 2 Recovery
4564.99Mark Donald   Broomfield32:43.9 378701   
5573.32Aaron Woolbright   Watkins, CO35:46.7 382245   
6581.65Shawn Ropp   Boulder Co36:13.1 165073   
7589.98Joseph Turek   Arvada39:36.8 370591   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com

Men - Cat 4 - Sm - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.52Blake Cohen   Denver, CO55:13.4 364261   Primal - 1st Bank
2520.24Kellen Tanner   Littleton, CO56:32.3 337116   
3528.96Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO56:40.2 362572   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
4537.68Ryan Sahd   Loveland, CO57:29.3 362872   Team Rio Grande
5546.40Jeff Krause   Littleton57:34.2 362868   Primal - 1st Bank
6555.12Lucas Jaramillo   Colorado Springs, CO57:50.1 360671   
7563.84Beau Savage   Durango58:32.2 273754   Durango Wheel Club
8572.56Matthew Lyons   Lakewood, CO59:38.2 362846   Green Mountain Sports Velo
9581.28Kurt Atkins   Denver, CO02:20.3 312090   Primal - 1st Bank
10590.00Michael Welker   Denver, CO03:52.2 227319   Primal - 1st Bank

Men - Cat 4 - Sm - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.55Edward Altshuler   303-828-909553:31.9 374580   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2514.82Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO54:11.3 232868   GS Boulder/Trek Store
3518.09David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO54:35.4 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
4521.36Derek Teuscher   Louisville, CO54:44.6 362728   Blue Sky Velo
5524.63Keith Bailey   Denver, CO55:19.6 369939   Primal - 1st Bank
6527.90Jeff Warner   Golden Co56:12.4 364512   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
7531.17James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO56:20.9 311262   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
8534.44Christian Smith   Boulder, CO56:22.0 356924   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9537.71James Bryant   Littleton57:14.6 363890   ColoBikeLaw.com
10540.98Thomas Willis   Boulder, CO57:18.3 72431   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
11544.25John DeRose   Boulder, CO57:32.0 295557   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12547.52Joe Helvoigt   Colorado Springs, CO57:50.8 357956   Pikes Peak Velo
13550.79Mark Homlish   Cherry Hills Village Co57:59.3 363994   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
14554.06Matthias Kondler   Littleton, CO58:23.5 363987   Team Evergreen Racing
15557.33john greig   Firestone, CO58:37.5 316036   
16560.60Kurt Schrammel   Boulder, CO59:36.9 362717   GS Boulder/Trek Store
17563.87Chris Skudlarczyk   Centennial, CO59:51.3 32885   
18567.14Jeffrey Harmon   Denver59:53.3 265126   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
19570.41Joseph Manning   Fort Collins, CO00:01.8 364441   Team Rio Grande
20573.68Gary Lancaster   Highlands Ranch, CO00:33.0 363628   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
21576.95Christian Duarte   Lone Tree, CO01:58.4 271809   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
22580.22Matthew Blevins   Golden, CO02:08.8 363713   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
23583.49Patrick Anderson   Denver, CO03:44.6 366393   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
24586.76Alex DorganRoss   Boulder03:56.1 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
25590.03Michael Duarte   Lone Tree, CO05:33.4 119928   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS

Men - Cat 4 - Sm - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.62Ike Nicoll   Denver, CO55:57.0 309457   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
2511.85Jay Burgess   Boulder, CO56:30.7 5492   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3514.08Kevin Chadwick   Tacoma Wa57:30.4 59942   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
4516.31Andrew Medina   Littleton, CO57:39.6 363072   Team Evergreen Racing
5518.54Jeff Jensen   Monument, CO57:45.2 378384   
6520.77Scott Konnagan   Austin, TX58:05.8 304881   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7523.00Richard Chamberlin   Westminster, CO58:07.8 363825   Blue Sky Velo
8525.23Kevin Eldredge   Denver, CO58:23.4 362711   International Christian Cycling Club
9527.46Philip Regnier   Boulder, CO58:57.8 148378   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10529.69Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO59:01.2 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
11531.92Eric Scroger   Broomfield, CO59:16.9 364185   Blue Sky Velo
12534.15Larry Hirshland   Boulder, CO59:21.7 362461   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13536.38Thomas Rathbun   Monument, CO59:32.0 309511   ColoBikeLaw.com
14538.61Scott Mellin   Bow Mar, CO59:51.6 363273   ColoBikeLaw.com
15540.84A Michael McQueeney   Boulder00:27.2 362467   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16543.07David Storey   Franktown, CO00:30.3 201278   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
17545.30David Warfield   Aurora, CO00:37.5 342526   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
18547.53Chris Lucas   Littleton, CO00:41.1 364154   International Christian Cycling Club
19549.76Brad Clemmons   Denver Co01:17.5 363838   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
20551.99Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO01:20.3 363941   COBRAS
21554.22Kevin Craig   Arvada, CO01:22.9 59508   
22556.45Ray Berry   Littleton, CO01:40.5 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
23558.68Jeff Frahm   Denver, CO02:51.2 364322   Green Mountain Sports Velo
24560.91Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO02:58.5 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
25563.14Michael Chamberlin   Colorado Springs, CO03:01.0 356732   Southern Colorado Velo
26565.37Michael Kosta   Erie, CO03:10.3 333388   
27567.60Michael Elmer   Colorado Springs, CO03:37.1 50807   ColoBikeLaw.com
28569.83Carl Osterwald   Lakewood, CO03:42.5 367298   
29572.06Michael Imhoff   Greenwood Village, CO04:42.8 174022   TLR Cycling
30574.29Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO05:11.1 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
31576.52Greg Laugero   Denver, CO05:16.6 286597   ColoBikeLaw.com
32578.75Todd Mowbray   Aurora, CO05:36.8 367813   Green Mountain Sports Velo
33580.98Hans Funke   Boulder, CO05:55.9 379048   
34583.21Alan Boisvert   Littleton, CO06:03.5 362439   COBRAS
35585.44Jerry Knaus   Denver, CO06:08.3 65705   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
36587.67Daniel Lipsher   Lakewood, CO06:24.3 310975   Team Evergreen Racing
37589.90Douglas Gillespie   Boulder, CO06:55.6 348370   

Men - Cat 3 - Sm - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.04Tracy Matteson   Lakewood, CO50:51.0 357412   
2454.49Chris Johnson   Fort Collins, CO53:31.1 346196   Fort Collins Cycling Team
3460.94Kyle Haugsness   Aurora, CO54:08.7 364543   Black Key Bulls Cycling
4467.39Gregory Pent   Boulder, CO54:47.5 47422   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
5473.84Sean Hampton   Parker, CO54:48.9 343140   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
6480.29David Bertino   Arvada, CO54:51.4 364274   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7486.74Steven Chirco   Castle Pines, CO55:01.2 136998   
8493.19Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO55:42.8 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
9499.64Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO55:56.8 286890   Team Body Sync
10506.09David Twynam   Colorado Springs, CO56:06.8 364101   CP Racing
11512.54Christopher Walsweer   Denver, CO56:10.1 93762   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
12518.99Matt Morgan   Lakewood, CO56:12.2 152652   Green Mountain Sports Velo
13525.44Patrick McNamee   Parker, CO56:17.0 111194   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
14531.89Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO56:23.2 362778   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
15538.34Richard Hoehler   Aurora, CO56:39.5 272108   ColoBikeLaw.com
16544.79Robert Fisher   Monument, CO56:48.0 362586   CP Racing
17551.24Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO56:48.5 91543   Green Mountain Sports Velo
18557.69Glen Larson   Colorado Springs, CO58:17.7 20420   Southern Colorado Velo
19564.14Birt Stem   Highlands Ranch, CO58:28.0 42074   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
20570.59Scott Meadows   Erie, CO58:39.5 364256   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
21577.04Michael Bowers   Englewood, CO00:31.8 143946   Mile High Cycling Society
22583.49Brad Bowman   Littleton, CO03:58.0 186917   ColoBikeLaw.com
23589.94Jeffry Rice   Parker, CO06:26.8 56741   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.12Cameron Dye   Boulder, CO52:19.4 371539   
2500.36Geoffrey Nenninger   Lafayette, CO54:09.3 158884   
3507.60Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO54:38.1 296366   Primal - 1st Bank
4514.84Peter Schimpf   Lafayette, CO55:09.1 348740   Foxtrot Racing
5522.08Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO55:17.2 343000   Primal - 1st Bank
6529.32CJ Kozlowski   Gillette, WY57:07.3 307652   Team Tumbleweeds
7536.56David Leonard   Arvada, CO57:09.5 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8543.80Jesse Weiner   Fort Collins, CO57:10.2 339928   Rams Cycling Team
9551.04Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO57:46.3 365432   Foxtrot Racing
10558.28Thomas Rieber   Denver, CO57:57.1 56034   
11565.52Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO58:49.4 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12572.76Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CO58:51.1 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
13580.00John Herrel   Denver, CO03:25.2 151226   Scarlet Fire Racing

Men - 1/2/03 - Sm - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.49Michael Williams (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO51:31.1 38398   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
2507.09Jeffrey Hartmann (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO51:38.3 46696   Boulder Orthopedics
3510.69Brad Mosier (2 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO52:22.2 212545   CP Racing
4514.29Todd Robertson (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO52:39.0 209859   CVC / FRANCO Racing
5517.89Jeffrey Hall (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO52:56.8 130581   
6521.49Dennis Farrell (4 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO53:15.0 144884   BRAC
7525.09Paul Humiston (2 - Cat3)   Golden, CO53:37.0 17111   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
8528.69Jim Copeland (2 - Cat1)   Denver, CO53:43.9 46820   
9532.29Rod Yoder (5 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO53:58.7 39229   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10535.89Michael Spangenberg (6 - Cat2)   Golden, CO54:28.5 69228   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
11539.49Matt Vawter (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO54:35.8 159157   Mix1
12543.09Joseph Paulson (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO55:07.6 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
13546.69Doug Williams (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO55:32.2 38335   Rally Sport Cycling Team
14550.29Bill Stalhuth (10 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO55:48.3 61804   Mix1
15553.89Rick Suer (3 - Cat3)   Golden, CO55:52.7 276634   
16557.49Eugene Palumbo (4 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO56:16.5 27147   Mix1
17561.09James Howe (11 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO56:28.7 50427   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18564.69Rip Mobus (5 - Cat3)   Denver, CO57:16.5 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
19568.29Dave Sherrer (6 - Cat3)   Loveland57:27.2 363775   ColoBikeLaw.com
20571.89Gregory Berlind (12 - Cat2)   Denver, CO58:26.5 48571   Boulder Orthopedics
21575.49Kenneth Reardon (7 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO01:40.1 201881   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22579.09Vince Hosey   Lakewood, CO07:08.5 362579   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Sm - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.64Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO50:37.4 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2258.13James Peterman (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO50:44.1 195657   Sonic Boom Racing
3272.62Christopher Carr (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO50:47.7 246610   GS Boulder/Trek Store
4287.11Rory Kelly (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO51:12.7 257655   GS Boulder/Trek Store
5301.60Russell Harding (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO51:17.3 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6316.09Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO51:26.1 254024   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
7330.58Gregory Daniel   Englewood, CO52:36.5 298625   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
8345.07Kevin Nicol (5 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO52:48.9 46845   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
9359.56Tucker Olander (6 - Cat1)   Westminster, CO52:49.9 176282   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
10374.05Nathan West (1 - Cat2)   Lone Tree, CO52:58.6 276131   GS Boulder/Trek Store
11388.54Jon Tarkington (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO53:06.7 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12403.03William Buick (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO53:42.7 292402   GS Boulder/Trek Store
13417.52Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO53:43.2 160019   Team Rio Grande
14432.01Erik Hamilton (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO53:51.8 238111   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
15446.50Peter Dunlap (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO53:55.3 310012   Sonic Boom Racing
16460.99Phillip Gronniger (9 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO54:34.9 14262   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
17475.48William Tripp Wall III (4 - Cat2)   Denver, CO54:38.5 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18Unknown Rider   54:40.2   
19504.46Andrew Hemesath (5 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs , CO56:13.4 254826   Primal - 1st Bank
20518.95Luis Rodriguez (6 - Cat2)   Denver, CO56:55.6 309494   GS Boulder/Trek Store

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Sm - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.30Aaron Bouplon (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO51:21.6 269718   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2427.46Matthew Gates (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, CO52:19.5 109998   Mix1
3437.62Brad Mushovic (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO52:31.3 364385   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4447.78Marc DeAntoni (3 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO53:27.8 109368   Stages Cycling
5457.94Michael Martin (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO53:28.4 264766   juwi-Slipstream
6468.10Matthew Segur (5 - Cat2)   Golden, CO53:37.5 224161   Mix1
7478.26Nico Toutenhoofd (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO53:41.3 130154   juwi-Slipstream
8488.42Marco Vasquez (3 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO54:12.3 56261   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9498.58James Thies (6 - Cat2)   Denver, CO54:38.8 60214   Mix1
10508.74Neal Henderson   Boulder, CO55:03.1 94135   Boulder Orthopedics
11518.90MIke Sutter (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO55:11.1 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
12529.06Eric Jones (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO55:48.0 154867   
13539.22Mike Hegdal (4 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO55:51.6 48674   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
14549.38Robert Kelly (9 - Cat2)   Brighton, CO56:11.2 255218   Boulder Orthopedics
15559.54Bruce Rahmig (10 - Cat2)   Denver, CO56:11.5 261287   Rocky Mountain Road Club
16569.70Gregory Auld (11 - Cat2)   Golden, CO56:36.3 91454   Team Body Sync
17579.86Marc Holbert (12 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO56:38.0 123682   Mix1
18590.02Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO56:41.9 173244   Boulder Orthopedics

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Sm - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.67Wayne Watson (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO53:17.1 50623   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2453.30James Dickerson (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO53:56.3 45263   Great Divide Brewing Company
3455.93Kim Workman (2 - Cat2)   Fort Collins54:56.7 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4458.56Daniel Grygier (2 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO55:02.3 255333   ColoBikeLaw.com
5461.19Chris Beaudin (3 - Cat3)   Manitou Springs, CO55:15.1 3045   CP Racing
6463.82Michael Newsome (3 - Cat2)   Westminster, CO55:26.2 50692   Boulder Orthopedics
7466.45Dennis Hastings (1 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO56:00.3 244433   Boulder Orthopedics
8469.08Callen Borgias (4 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO56:06.0 363359   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
9471.71William Kellagher (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO56:38.1 45530   Mix1
10474.34Shannon Fox (6 - Cat2)   Englewood, CO56:39.0 46714   
11476.97William Brant (4 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO56:40.5 4653   Boulder Orthopedics
12479.60Robert Pinkerton (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO56:43.3 81796   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13482.23Steve Birnbaum (5 - Cat3)   Greenwood Village, CO56:45.9 52213   Mix1
14484.86Dean Sandoval (8 - Cat2)   Canon City, CO56:50.2 31245   Boulder Orthopedics
15487.49Rick Montgomery (9 - Cat2)   Woodland Park, CO56:51.3 45701   Local Velo
16490.12William McGinley (10 - Cat2)   Easton Pa56:52.1 45655   Boulder Orthopedics
17492.75Jeff Ray (6 - Cat3)   Ft Collins, CO57:42.4 362532   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18495.38Chris Orton (7 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO57:58.7 75294   Team Rio Grande
19498.01Kevin Healy (2 - Cat4)   Colorado Spgs, CO58:15.6 131178   Pikes Peak Velo
20500.64Richard Riecks (3 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO58:31.8 364044   COBRAS
21503.27Jerry Rome (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO58:34.3 364536   Local Velo
22505.90Joe Carcich (11 - Cat2)   Lone Tree, CO58:45.9 362759   Local Velo
23508.53Michael Meyer (12 - Cat2)   Denver, CO58:47.1 24206   Local Velo
24511.16Mike Brewer (8 - Cat3)   Morrison, CO59:16.2 364388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
25513.79Steven Worley (13 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO59:31.9 47502   Boulder Orthopedics
26516.42David Mulica (14 - Cat2)   Denver, CO59:46.6 48181   Local Velo
27519.05Daniel Recht (5 - Cat4)   Denver, CO00:10.4 363975   
28521.68John Ackelson (6 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO00:21.0 291473   P2P
29524.31Bruce Dickinson (7 - Cat4)   Frisco, CO00:23.4 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
30526.94Mark Klatke (15 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO00:44.7 362537   Team Evergreen Racing
31529.57Tony Riccio (8 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO01:00.8 364530   Team Rio Grande
32532.20Donald Sax (16 - Cat2)   Basalt, CO01:00.8 46730   
33534.83David Anderson (9 - Cat3)   Monument, CO01:21.6 101497   Team Body Sync
34537.46John Hornick (9 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO01:53.1 92068   
35540.09Jeff Hammond (10 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO01:57.4 275220   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
36542.72Scott Glasscock (17 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO02:30.1 13417   Team Rio Grande
37545.35Bruce Rabun (11 - Cat4)   Lone Tree, CO02:43.1 266582   Excel Sports Boulder
38547.98Robert Fester (12 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO02:46.2 362823   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
39550.61Vince Hooper (13 - Cat4)   Steamboat Springs, CO03:04.8 364355   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
40553.24Chip Chilson (10 - Cat3)   Aspen, CO03:06.9 50904   LITESPEED-BMW
41555.87Ket McSparin (11 - Cat3)   Breckenridge, CO03:28.1 23839   
42558.50Tony Goffredo (14 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO03:37.0 13509   
43561.13Jay Kenney (15 - Cat4)   Denver, CO04:08.0 362790   
44563.76Duncan Howland (16 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO04:12.2 363603   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
45566.39Larry Varys (17 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO04:17.3 131425   International Christian Cycling Club
46569.02Howard Sklar (18 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO04:31.7 339594   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
47571.65David Beitel (19 - Cat4)   Conifer, CO04:32.1 298098   Panache Cyclewear
48574.28Carlos Alers (20 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO06:24.7 364529   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
49576.91Wayne Boyles (12 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO06:55.9 4523   Local Velo
50579.54Mick Randall (1 - Cat5)   Denver07:16.4 367425   
51582.17Rich Linke (21 - Cat4)   Centennial, CO11:22.0 362593   COBRAS
52584.80Richard Elliott (22 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO11:55.3 201254   International Christian Cycling Club
53587.43Gary Harty (23 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO12:54.3 375068   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
54590.06Scott Smith (24 - Cat4)   Castle Rock, CO20:02.3 365716   COBRAS

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jm - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Torin Bickmore (1 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO38:36.4 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
2544.55Ethan Wright (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO38:46.6 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
3549.10Tate Warner (3 - Cat4)   Golden, CO40:31.6 362752   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4553.65Hayden Field (1 - Cat5)   Colorado Springs, CO41:08.0 379149   
5558.20Davis Livingston (4 - Cat4)   Centennial41:54.4 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com
6562.75Gregory Townsend (5 - Cat4)   Bennett, CO41:59.9 363910   
7567.30Oliver Hart (2 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO42:11.0 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
8571.85Merak Mellin (3 - Cat5)   Bow Mar, CO42:17.0 368723   ColoBikeLaw.com
9576.40Bobby Danahey   Denver, CO43:28.6 363795   
10580.95Charleton Sagrillo (6 - Cat4)   Lafayette45:50.9 363247   
11585.50Andrew Charlet (7 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO46:08.7 363423   Boulder Junior Cycling
12590.05christian friend (4 - Cat5)   Parker, CO51:15.8 344584   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jm - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.72Gage Hecht (1 - Cat3)   Parker, CO27:25.6 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
2470.27Colby Lange (1 - Cat4)   Edwards, CO30:38.1 327650   
3478.82Cade Bickmore (2 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO30:54.8 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
4487.37Joshua Schroeder (3 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO31:28.7 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
5495.92Eric Brunner (4 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO31:32.6 298963   Boulder Junior Cycling
6504.47Reade Warner (5 - Cat4)   Golden Co31:43.5 364511   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7513.02Jacques de Curnou (6 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO32:42.7 293997   Boulder Junior Cycling
8521.57Cameron Bellian (7 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO33:11.6 362649   Boulder Junior Cycling
9530.12Robert Wright (8 - Cat4)   Niwot, CO34:42.8 303535   Boulder Junior Cycling
10538.67Joseph Sagrillo (9 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CO36:27.6 363261   
11547.22Aaron Elliott (10 - Cat4)   Highlandsranch, CO39:16.6 285849   International Christian Cycling Club
12555.77Joseph Danahey (11 - Cat4)   Denver, CO39:21.1 363813   
13564.32Trevor Christofferson (12 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO39:41.3 377539   IC3Colorado
14572.87Christopher scavuzzo (1 - Cat5)   Parker Colorado40:27.6 375315   
15581.42Liam OBrien (2 - Cat5)   Highlands Ranch, CO40:32.9 369463   IC3Colorado
16589.97Scott Draudt (13 - Cat4)   Cherry Hills Village40:43.5 362573   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jm - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.41Davis Wilkey (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, CO28:13.6 303138   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2478.39Hunter Callahan (2 - Cat3)   Aspen, CO28:24.1 363008   
3485.37Stephen Haas (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO29:24.5 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4492.35Kyle Berlind (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO29:35.1 367168   BJC/PANACHE
5499.33Maxx Chance (3 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO29:48.1 303319   BJC/PANACHE
6506.31Cormac Dunn (3 - Cat4)   Denver, CO30:26.9 271148   BJC/PANACHE
7513.29Matthew Scavuzzo (4 - Cat4)   Parkerco31:03.7 367468   ColoBikeLaw.com
8520.27Liam Dunn (5 - Cat4)   Denver, CO31:04.2 271147   BJC/PANACHE
9527.25Aaron Sigman (6 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO31:43.1 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
10534.23Hogan W Petry   Highlands Ranch32:35.3 367611   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11Unknown Rider   32:47.8   
12548.19Will Shanks (7 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO33:19.2 367656   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
13555.17Elijah Ullman (8 - Cat4)   Superior, CO33:52.1 368428   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
14562.15Austin McAnarney (9 - Cat4)   Denver, CO34:25.9 362500   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
15569.13Cameron Bristol (10 - Cat4)   Denver, CO35:32.9 362810   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
16576.11Max Schmidtmann (11 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO36:26.2 363173   Black Sheep Cycles
17583.09Maxwell Nieberger (12 - Cat4)   Erie, CO37:55.2 364189   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
18590.07Kai Kloepfer (1 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO39:52.5 377211   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jm - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.03Michael Dessau (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO25:22.7 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2429.49Zack Gould (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO26:37.6 228241   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3440.95James Danahey   Denver, CO28:18.1 363420   
4452.41Matt Larson (1 - Cat4)   Boulder29:05.0 377147   BJC/PANACHE
5463.87Marco Capraro (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO29:28.0 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com
6475.33Nicholas Bollen (3 - Cat4)   Englewood, CO29:29.5 362561   Front Rangers Cycling Club
7486.79Ian McPherson (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO30:10.5 282067   BJC/PANACHE
8498.25Andrew Fleming (4 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO30:33.0 361148   BJC/PANACHE
9509.71Connor Livingston (5 - Cat4)   Centennial31:17.0 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
10521.17Jaeger Gerald (1 - Cat5)   Watkins, CO34:02.9 382253   
11532.63Colton Zubrod (2 - Cat5)   Watkins, CO34:03.2 382248   
12544.09Alexis Granillo   Watkins, CO35:11.8 382235   
13555.55Duncan Williams (3 - Cat5)   Watkins, CO35:56.7 382243   
14567.01Tyler Smink (4 - Cat5)   Watkins, CO36:38.2 382239   
15578.47Austin Chatfield   Watkins , CO37:11.5 382250   
16589.93Austin Rice (5 - Cat5)   Watkins, CO37:17.3 382238   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Sm - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.79Scott Tucker (1 - Cat3)   Golden, CO29:12.0 71040   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
2512.66Danny Pierce (1 - Cat4)   Aspen, CO29:41.3 357836   
3516.53William Meyers (2 - Cat4)   Oak Creek, CO29:42.2 53368   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
4520.40Lawrence Bosch (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO29:51.7 4314   Boulder Orthopedics
5524.27Rick Abbott (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO29:59.2 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
6528.14James Dlouhy (4 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO30:13.2 70900   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
7532.01Michael Raber (2 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO30:33.8 8455   Team Evergreen Racing
8535.88David Chrislip (5 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO30:52.7 206859   Swift Cycling
9539.75Ed Wolph (1 - Cat5)   Golden30:55.7 375571   
10543.62Philip Coons (3 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO31:22.0 364522   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
11547.49Richard Bagienski (6 - Cat4)   Durango, CO31:39.6 176501   Durango Wheel Club
12551.36Drew Clark (2 - Cat2)   Erie, CO32:02.6 363986   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
13555.23Tom Buckner (7 - Cat4)   Thornton, CO33:20.1 364440   Derby Bicycle Center Race Team
14559.10Paul McCarthy (8 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO33:28.0 148212   CROSS PROPZ RACING
15562.97Richard Reynolds (2 - Cat5)   Tempe, AZ33:52.7 186922   Summit Velo
16566.84Paul Tetrick (4 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO34:37.4 113498   
17570.71James Leach (9 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO34:51.9 362496   COBRAS
18574.58James Kinsinger (10 - Cat4)   Erie, CO35:22.2 94886   Boulder Orthopedics
19578.45Dave Beach (11 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO37:13.2 134637   COBRAS
20582.32Hal Rhea (12 - Cat4)   Highland Ranch37:58.9 364259   COBRAS
21586.19graham bennett (13 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO40:25.9 366417   COBRAS
22590.06Michael Persoff (14 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO41:34.3 363446   COBRAS

Women - Cat 4 - Sw - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.64Julie Jermyn   Highlands Ranch, CO01:20.6 362819   Team Body Sync
2527.45Joe Valencia   Nipomo, CA02:12.3 36295   
3532.26Nicole Callan   Fort Collins, CO02:43.2 367042   Team Rio Grande
4537.07Jo Ellen Walden   Aurora, CO02:52.5 364480   ColoBikeLaw.com
5541.88Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO03:28.1 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
6546.69Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO03:42.0 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
7551.50Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO04:02.8 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
8556.31Roseanna Neupauer   Lafayette, CO04:39.6 364447   Foxtrot Racing
9561.12Anna Levine   Longmont, CO05:25.2 364637   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
10565.93Leanne Paez Duncan   Englewood, CO05:25.3 362469   
11570.74Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO06:05.8 363254   Team Primal Racing
12575.55Rebecca Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO08:24.0 311263   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
13580.36Tami Burke   Littleton, CO10:28.9 351718   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
14585.17Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO11:21.3 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15589.98Elizabeth Donahue   Centennial, CO14:53.8 363415   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Sw - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.18Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO57:32.0 345588   Durango Wheel Club
2531.13Shellane Fancher   Broomfield, CO00:22.1 304726   
3539.08Emily Carroll   Littleton, CO00:33.9 364268   ProDesign Cycling
4547.03Betsy Mercer   Parker, CO00:37.9 363431   
5554.98Lesley Butler   Pittsburgh, PA00:41.0 206353   Team Rio Grande
6562.93Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co00:57.7 363255   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
7570.88rachel Farrett   Parker, CO02:45.8 364079   Team Primal Racing
8578.83Susan Hersey   Lakewood, CO05:05.9 364472   ProDesign Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Sw - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.58Angela des Cognets (1 - Cat2)   Golden, CO56:40.8 182154   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
2406.61Julie Emmerman (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO57:27.1 121552   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3433.64Amy Charity (2 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs57:42.9 363583   Steamboat Velo
4460.67Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO58:27.6 225441   Exergy Twenty12
5487.70Kristina Maier (2 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO00:09.5 152326   
6514.73Rachel Scott (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO00:49.3 305931   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
7541.76Ingrid Alongi (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO02:52.1 42742   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Sw - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.98Gabriela Ferrat (1 - Cat1)   Golden, CO58:38.7 112632   Team Rio Grande
2478.15Christy Orris (1 - Cat2)   Boulder59:45.0 288941   Boulder Orthopedics
3503.32Andrea Koenig (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO00:09.0 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
4528.49Anne Donley (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:11.4 227028   Boulder Orthopedics
5553.66Alisa Moore Copeland (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO03:21.9 363537   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Sw - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.38Diana Hassel (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO00:31.6 178539   Team Rio Grande
2536.34Sue Stokes (2 - Cat2)   Breckenridge, CO02:00.7 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3542.30Cynthia Brown (3 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO02:27.8 171409   Team Rio Grande
4548.26Alicia Caldwell (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO03:53.5 380912   
5554.22Ellen Hart (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO04:03.3 362779   Team Evergreen Racing
6560.18Robin Waterman (1 - Cat3)   Hanover Ma05:47.2 364464   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
7566.14Karen Smith (3 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO06:17.1 280895   Team Evergreen Racing
8572.10Laura Dickinson (4 - Cat4)   Frisco, CO07:13.8 337786   Front Rangers Cycling Club
9578.06Martha Pomares (2 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO08:53.1 62719   Rocky Mountain Road Club
10584.02Darcy Tiglas (5 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO09:20.3 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team
11589.98Cynthia Raber (6 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO29:55.2 363974   Team Evergreen Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Sw - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.32Sue Lloyd (1 - Cat3)   Wheatridge, CO30:40.3 321432   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2454.28Kristine Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Larkspur, CO31:49.4 190484   DNA Cycling Race Team
3471.24Karen Dlouhy (2 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO32:34.8 69160   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
4488.20Maurine Sweeney (2 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO32:46.3 362731   IC3Colorado
5505.16Martha Iverson (3 - Cat3)   Durango, CO33:48.7 80010   Durango Wheel Club
6522.12Pam Leamons (4 - Cat3)   Loveland, CO33:48.8 363512   Fort Collins Cycling Team
7539.08Ruth Alexander (3 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO35:01.2 364531   
8556.04Ceil Murphy (4 - Cat4)   Monument, CO35:35.2 333020   DNA Cycling Race Team
9573.00Deborah McCabe (5 - Cat4)   Evergreen37:05.1 362932   Team Evergreen Racing
10589.96Barbara Kostner (6 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO39:17.5 362933   COBRAS

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Sw - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ruthanne Polidori (1 - Cat4)   Morrison, CO37:17.6 257219   Team Evergreen Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Jw - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sophie Berry (1 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO43:47.6 363142   ColoBikeLaw.com
2546.25Skyler Wilkey (2 - Cat4)   Denver44:53.2 363575   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3552.50Petra Schmidtmann (3 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO45:08.4 363223   Black Sheep Cycles
4558.75Tea Wright (4 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO45:14.3 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
5565.00Ashley Atencio (5 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO45:25.7 362809   IC3Colorado
6571.25Magdalyn Nieberger (6 - Cat4)   Erie, CO48:48.8 362745   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7577.50Hadley Jason (7 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO49:37.9 375596   
8583.75Stephanie Lawrence (8 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO52:04.3 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
9590.00Chloe Atencio (9 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch Co55:44.2 363087   IC3Colorado

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Jw - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Lawrence (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO37:42.1 294821   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
2Jessica Way (2 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO38:52.5 364411   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Jw - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jenny Lucke (1 - Cat4)   Louisville, CO35:50.2 364444   Boulder Junior Cycling
2565.00Victoria Lawrence (2 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO37:38.7 294698   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
3590.00Ayla Lieberman (3 - Cat4)   Boulder38:16.0 375257   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Jw - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauryn Andre (1 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO36:13.6 292370   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee