Race Results for
Bite Hard Boonville Road Race
Boonville, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 45+ 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.60Harold Reimer (1 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 304549   Webcor/Alto Velo
2383.02walter lohse   Chico, CA 384604   
3402.44Laurence Hall (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 362352   
4421.86Michael Salameh (2 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA 324130   
5441.28Gregg Marioni (2 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 22517   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6460.70Christopher Coppersmith (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 7753   
7480.12John Ensign (4 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 88795   Body Concepts
8499.54Sid Noyes (5 - Cat4)   Eureka, CA 54640   
9518.96Matt Conidaris (6 - Cat4)   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts
10538.38Mark Poole (7 - Cat4)   Granitebay, CA 284673   Bicycle Planet
11557.80John Watkins (1 - Cat5)   Kentfield, CA 221286   Echelon/Charity of Choice
12577.22Kevin Mann (8 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 334024   Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Masters 45+ 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.76Kevin Susco (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 186898   Webcor/Alto Velo
2310.32Jerry Roach (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 96524   Fightin' Bobas
3330.88Tom Rosencrantz (2 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 91336   Taleo Racing
4351.44stan urban (3 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5372.00paul whiting (2 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 206093   Team Clover
6392.56Todd Munk (3 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 296426   SJBC

Men - Masters 35+ 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.95Phill Mai (1 - Cat3)   San Jose 367421   
2436.16Jordan Gudebski (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 356928   
3462.37Alex Peterson (2 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 78081   Team Oakland Cycling
4488.58Geoff Beard (1 - Cat5)   Belvedere, CA 359333   Taleo Racing
5514.79Lloyd Miller (3 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA 343292   Taleo Racing
6541.00rob zirkle (2 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA 358748   
DNFTony Barlow (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 364929   

Men - Masters 35+ 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.81Harlan Chapman (1 - Cat2)   La Honda, CA 45180   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2288.78Greg McQuaid (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3304.75Marcel Appelman (3 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 293642   Dolce Vita Cycling
4320.72Thomas Gross (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 263396   Dolce Vita Cycling
5336.69Spencer deBry (4 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 242242   Revolution Cafe Rio
6352.66Chris Furgiuele (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310646   Dolce Vita Cycling
7368.63Stefan Giachino (3 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 242481   
8384.60Chris Becker (4 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 287692   Taleo Racing
DNFRon Reade (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNFMichael Brunelle (Cat2)   Davis, CA 256808   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing

Men - PRO/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.08Kurt Wolfgang (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467   SquadraSF
2180.07Robert Pasco (2 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3195.06Art Rand (3 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859   Marc Pro - Strava
4210.05Jason King (4 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 211026   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
5225.04Josh Dapice (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844   Kryki Sports
6240.03Luke Ramseth (2 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7255.02Jonathan Moskowitz (3 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 213197   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
8270.01Ethan Atkins (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224998   Metromint Cycling
9285.00Chris Harland-Dunaway (4 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 332190   Davis Bike Club
10299.99Jeff Malnick (5 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 260198   Above Category Racing
11314.98Aaron Wise (6 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 259188   Ritte Racing
12329.97Marcus McMillan (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290562   Round Here Racing
13344.96Ricardo Moran (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 307900   Metromint Cycling
14359.95Rob Dahl (9 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381   Metromint Cycling
15374.94Ryan Ramos (10 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 139348   Metromint Cycling
DNFLuciano Sponza (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266   Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.20matt rodrigues   Davis, CA 321302   Davis Bike Club Race Team
2287.45Nickalas Blades   Reno, NV 197415   
3302.70Kevin Leong   Oakland, CA 303230   Freewheel-BRITEsport
4317.95Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA 191313   Fusion Sport USA
5333.20David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411   Chica Sexy
6348.45Daniel Green   Oroville, CA 356192   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
7363.70Chris Isley   El Granada, CA 253814   
8378.95Brandon Larkin   The Woodlands , TX 302215   
9394.20Jason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
10409.45Eric Hartsuyker   Pleasanton, CA 288518   South Bay Wheelmen
11424.70Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734   
12439.95Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA 166989   SquadraSF
13455.20Aaron Rindy   Reno, NV 303731   
14485.70Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868   Metromint Cycling
14470.45Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   Metromint Cycling
15500.95Eric Gibbons   Palo Alto, CA 298739   Stanford University
16516.20Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNSAdam Thatcher   Chico, CA 311983   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNFZachary Yeager   Reno, NV 134994   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.49Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA 211968   SquadraSF
2458.63Karl Tingwald   Los Angeles, CA 331760   Sonic Boom Racing
3482.77Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4506.91Aaron Daly   Slidell La 261099   Riders One
5531.05Scott Hoppe   Benicia, CA 333196   SquadraSF
DNFJeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNFIgor Dementiev   Sacramento 365501   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNFJacob Baty   New Yorknew York , NY 325608   Century Road Club Assoc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paul Summers   Palo Alto, CA 224549   Stanford University
2545.00Nathan Hatfield   Leesburg, GA 384158   Naval Postgraduate School
3550.00Andrew Juiliano   Santa Clarita, CA 202561   
4555.00Seth Wood   Sebastopol, CA 380248   
5560.00David Palmeri   Live Oak, CA 375602   Davis Bike Club Race Team
6Joel Brazle      
7570.00Simon Tuttle   San Francisco 382116   
8575.00John Mobley   Grass Valley, CA 378965   
9Frank Rand      
10585.00Blake Ridgway   Santa Rosa, CA 365305   Colavita Racing, Inc.
11590.00David Gambel   Whitehall, MI 367299   
DNFRick Schulte      

Women - Women PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.20Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA 188603   
2345.30Tanja Meyer Tamguney (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 284176   Red Racing
3372.40Joanna Bechtel (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856   Metromint Cycling
4399.50Virginia Perkins (1 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 236544   Red Racing
5426.60katie kindt (3 - Cat2)   8312383913 160500   Red Racing
6453.70Mary Magnani (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 257717   Red Racing

Women - Women 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.84Erin Lamb   Santa Barbara, CA 333910   Helens/Cannondale
2353.13Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA 303926   Red Racing
3374.42Sabrina David   Boulder, CO 291263   Metromint Cycling
4395.71Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA 307520   Red Peloton
5417.00Rhonda Serr   Reno 278473   Team TIBCO II
6438.29Diana Toche (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 310525   Velo Club LaGrange
7459.58Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080   Metromint Cycling
8480.87Eileen Mazzochette   Menlo Park, CA 292420   Metromint Cycling
DNFKristen Fauria (Cat4)   Davis, CA 287890   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee