Race Results for
Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix
Wilmington, DE
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Ncc 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.98Luke Keough (1 - Pro)   Sandwich, MA 229135  58 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
264.60Hilton Clarke (2 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA 187710  39 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
366.22Shane Kline (3 - Pro)   Bally, PA 192584  60 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
467.84Eric Young (4 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 279095  102 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
569.46Euris Vidal   New York , NY 380704  28 CRCA / FOUNDATION
671.08Rafael Meran   New York, NY 380705  25 CRCA / FOUNDATION
772.70Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID 334672  30 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
874.32Karl Menzies (5 - Pro)   Ada, MI 286482  72 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
975.94Bradley White (6 - Pro)   Holland, MI 247483  98 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
1077.56Stephen Clancy   Cumming, GA 386796  38 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk*
1179.18Garriel Epstein (1 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ 179451  29 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
1280.80Ben Zawacki (7 - Pro)   Greenville, SC 144633  103 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
1382.42Mike Sherer (8 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 232977  91 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
1484.04Jackie Simes (9 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA 150549  92 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
1585.66Ryan DeWald (2 - Cat1)   Mount Penn, PA 89187  41 Skyline
1687.28Eric Workowski (3 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 103440  101 Team Alliance Environmental
1788.90Timothy Rugg (4 - Cat1)   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  84 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
1890.52Bill Elliston (5 - Cat1)   Easton, PA 47232  45 Van Dessel Factory Team
19Sam Sautelle     87 Breakawaybikes p/b Vie 13*
2093.76Amos Brumble IV (6 - Cat1)   Westerly, RI 5230  34 CCB Racing
2195.38Wyatt Stoup (7 - Cat1)   West Chester, PA 273234  94 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
2297.00David Hoyle (8 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  54 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
2398.62Max Korus (9 - Cat1)   Woodside, CA 290610  61 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team*
24100.24Edwin Bull (10 - Cat1)   Mendham, NJ 91184  35 Van Dessel Factory Team
25101.86Tony Hall (11 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 257024  22 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
26103.48Ryan Mele (12 - Cat1)   Washington, PA 158772  71 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
27105.10Andrew Seitz (13 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 291272  88 Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola
28106.72Ryan Serbel (14 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT 293409  89 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
29108.34Clay Murfet (15 - Cat1)   Tasmania 247737  75 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
30109.96Garrett Olsen (16 - Cat1)   Villanova Pa 290847  26 BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
31Chris Williams     99 Novo Nordisk
32113.20Sean Barrie (17 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 198408  20 BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
33114.82Rafal Urzedowski (18 - Cat1)   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  97 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
34116.44Nick Rogers (19 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 290087  83 Breakawaybikes.com p/b Vie 13
35118.06Jonathon D' Alba (20 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 298138  40 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
36119.68Michael Margarite (21 - Cat1)   New York, NY 211807  67 Stans NoTubes p/b Proferrin
37121.30Anthony Rodriguez Morel (22 - Cat1)   Somerville, NJ 404314  82 Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sho
38122.92Michael Chauner (10 - Pro)   West Chester, PA 178966  105 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
39124.54Jesse Keough (23 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA 229606  57 CRCA/Foundation
40126.16Ben Wolfe (11 - Pro)   Old Lyme, CT 260405  100 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
41127.78Ryan McKinney (24 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 97634  69 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
42129.40Benjamin Fogle (25 - Cat1)   Duncansville, PA 338298  47 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
43131.02Brett Kielick (26 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 258581  23 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
44132.64Michael Stoop (27 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 212905  93 CBC Cannondale
45134.26Jason Meidhof (28 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD 143088  70 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
46135.88Ryan Shebelsky (29 - Cat1)   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  90 Team Alliance Environmental
47137.50Kevin Gottlieb (30 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 226379  52 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
48139.12Zack Noonan (31 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 249618  78 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
49140.74Wes Kline (32 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA 283449  24 D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
50142.36John Loehner (33 - Cat1)   New York, NY 47769  65 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
51143.98Zac Felpel (34 - Cat1)   Willowstreet, PA 220467  46 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
52145.60Adam Myerson (12 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA 52534  76 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
53147.22Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD 263237  66 Priza
54148.84Andy Baker (13 - Pro)   Easley, SC 193830  31 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
55150.46Jeremy Durrin (14 - Pro)   Easthampton, MA 250645  42 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
56152.08Mike Friedman (15 - Pro)   Golden, CO 135475  49 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
57153.70Benjamin Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA 261002  37 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
58155.32adrian hegyvary (16 - Pro)   Bellevue, WA 148088  53 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
59156.94Matt Inconiglios (35 - Cat1)   Stamford, CT 17360  56 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
60158.56Matthew Furlow (36 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 283375  50 Breakawaybikes.com p/b Vie 13
61160.18Eugene Boronow (37 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  32 GS Mengoni USA
DNFDavid Bozak (Cat1)   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  33 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNFbrian breach (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 274223  21 GS Mengoni USA
DNFDavid Casale   Pennsauken, NJ 274173  36 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing
DNFRodrigo Echeverri Conde (Cat1)   Somerville, NJ 404313  43 Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto
DNFJoe Eldridge (Pro)   Johns Creek, GA 194777  44 Novo Nordisk
DNFBen Frederick (Cat1)   Conshohocken, PA 324234  48 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
DNFRicky Gargiulo (Cat1)   Summit, NJ 231560  51 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
DNFPeter Hurst (Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 148404  55 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
DNFNicholas Keough (Cat1)   Sandwich, MA 203439  59 CRCA/Foundation
DNFPatrick Kos   Breinigsville, PA 407696  62 Team Alliance Environmental
DNFBobby Lea (Pro)   Mertztown, PA 65819  63 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
DNFGabe LLoyd (Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 202639  64 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNFCesar Marte   Fort Lee, NJ 390003  68 GS mengoni USA
DNFJohn Minturn (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 179015  73 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
DNFJustin Morris     74 Novo Nordisk
DNFGuillaume Nelessen (Cat1)   Lambertville, NJ 151319  77 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNFDavid Novak (Cat1)   Tunkhannock, PA 268729  79 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
DNFAaron Perry    402375  80 Novo Nordisk
DNFElvi Rodriguez Garcia (Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ 309642  81 Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto
DNFBranden Russell (Pro)   Enumclaw Wa 320408  85 Novo Nordisk
DNFSebastian Salas    357834  86 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFMatt Spohn (Cat1)   West Chester, PA 219378  27 Rothman Performance Lab
DNFJerome Townsend (Cat1)   Princeton, MA 196503  95 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
DNFTerry Turner (Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847  96 Battley Ducati specializes p/b spokes etc.
DNFDaniel Zmolik (Cat1)   New York, NY 204958  104 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.76John Harris   Ledyard, CT 283275  227 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
2119.59Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378  265 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3122.42Noah Granigan (1 - Cat2)   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  225 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
4125.25Chase Goldstein   Mill Vally Ca 347396  223 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
5128.08Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152  284 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6130.91alessandro matteucci   Brooklyn, NY 120157  247 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
7133.74Jonathan Cochrane (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 341466  211 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
8136.57Jake Sitler   Wrightsville, PA 217193  266 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
9139.40Abraham Soler   New York, NY 251037  267 CRCA/Foundation
10142.23Ranjodh Gill (3 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD 255003  222 US Military Cycling / Bike Doctor pb Digisource
11145.06Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687  281 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
12147.89Mike DeGeorge (4 - Cat2)   Washington, NJ 282234  216 Watchung Wheelmen
13150.72Russell Weber (5 - Cat2)   Monkton, MD 50625  277 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14153.55Colton Valentine (6 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 186783  295 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
15156.38Eran Preble (7 - Cat2)   Voorhees, NJ 341040  256 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
16159.21Michael Cordova (8 - Cat2)   Chester, CA 207547  213 Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
17162.04Calvin Hoops (9 - Cat2)   Philadelphia 286845  231 Round Here Racing
18164.87Clint Dager (10 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 291076  215 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
19167.70Thomas Detwiler (11 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 252258  217 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
20170.53Ben Reynolds (12 - Cat2)   Annapolis, MD 147430  292 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
21173.36Mark Hyatt   Arlington, VA 359191  234 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22176.19David Connolly (1 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 294766  212 BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
23179.02Greg Capelle (13 - Cat2)   Ellicottcity, MD 284095  209 Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
24181.85Brian Suto (14 - Cat2)   Oxford, CT 242650  294 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
26187.51Paul Lengermann (15 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 216293  240 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27190.34Allan Wallace (16 - Cat2)   Lutherville, MD 222347  275 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
28193.17Bruno Neto (17 - Cat2)   Derwood, MD 221645  252 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
29196.00Steven Wentworth (18 - Cat2)   Yardley Pa 306560  278 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
30198.83Nick Iacovelli (19 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  235 Colavita Racing
31201.66Evan Lang (20 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 367178  289 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
32204.49Dan Netzer (21 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 228581  253 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
33207.32GALE HESS (22 - Cat2)   Columbia, PA 207498  229 Thru It All Body Shop
34210.15Bill Ash (23 - Cat2)   Philadelphia 378837  201 The Bells Bike Shop Cycling team
35212.98Greg Faber (24 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 257531  218 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36215.81Eric Link (2 - Cat3)   Arnold, MD 307552  242 
37218.64Willie Payton (25 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827  255 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
38221.47Michael Borda (3 - Cat3)   West Deptford, NJ 333486  205 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
39224.30Charles Arensberg (4 - Cat3)   Lewisville, PA 1882  200 Equipe Vitesse
40227.13Jason Hall (26 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 193504  226 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
41229.96John Clark (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 374855  210 Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KOR Cycling
42232.79Brett Houser (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 291228  232 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
43235.62Guy Tawney (7 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 297561  270 Twenty20
44238.45Roman Semenov (8 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 339118  264 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bycicle
45241.28Michael Goret (27 - Cat2)   Greenbrook, NJ 302849  224 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
46244.11John Landino (28 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ 230099  238 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
47246.94Jose Nunez (29 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800  254 BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
48249.77Timothy Manzella (30 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 251348  291 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
DNFMike Barbone (Cat3)   West Chester, PA 322606  202 Equipe Vitesse
DNFCaleb Bonilla (Cat3)   Galloway, NJ 258222  203 Pro Pedals
DNFEric Boone (Cat2)   Arnold, MD 293074  204 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNFLorenzo Brown (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 285683  206 Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
DNFGerald Burkett (Cat3)   Middletown 97936  207 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
DNFPedro Campos (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 350418  208 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
DNFSamuel Cowans (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 313484  214 QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
DNFAlan Fody (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 291632  219 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
DNFJustin Forney (Cat2)   Frederick, MD 12034  220 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNFMichael Garretson (Cat2)   Hadden Heights, NJ 218857  221 C C Evesham/ Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
DNFDaniel Hauber (Cat3)   Haddonfield, NJ 250047  228 MAMBO Kings Racing
DNFWade Hess (Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ 16043  230 Fuji bikes/Team Independence
DNFDaniel Hubbard (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 61192  233 Kissena Cycling Club
DNFDrew Karlberg (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 232723  236 Round Here Racing
DNFed krasnai (Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 115580  237 Speedsleev
DNFFrank Lao (Cat3)   Mineola, NY 341034  239 Mineola Bike
DNFRoscoe Leslie (Cat3)   Laurel 361815  241 Ocean Velo Club / Culver and Pierson
DNFRobert Lombardi (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 99949  243 Finkraft Cycling Team
DNFLuke Lukas (Cat3)   Courtdale, PA 205779  244 D3devo P/b Airgas
DNFBrigham Lumm (Cat2)   Washington, DC 258015  245 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNFjames martin (Cat3)   Moorestown , NJ 258851  246 Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto
DNFChris McCunney (Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 197509  248 TBB/Deep Blue
DNFMatthew McHugh (Cat2)   Arlington, VA 337566  249 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNFMatt Means (Cat2)   Punxsutawney Pa 289974  250 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
DNFRobert Mecea (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 54448  251 Brooklyn Velo Force
DNFVlad Preoteasa (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 350162  257 Kissena Cycling Club
DNFJonathan Pressman (Cat3)   Broomfield, CO 295952  258 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
DNFKarl Michael Rahn (Cat2)   New York, NY 92839  259 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNFMatthew Randolph (Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 197185  260 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
DNFJameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 243476  261 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
DNFGavin Robertson (Cat2)   Pemberton, NJ 205328  262 CRCA/Foundation
DNFNicholas Roeder (Cat2)   Kunkletown, PA 235891  263 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
DNFJames Stevens (Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 277525  268 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNFAdam Szczepanski (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 165569  269 Cycle Smart Grassroots Team
DNFEric Toff (Cat3)   Logan Township, NJ 240788  271 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
DNFDan Underwood (Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 63111  272 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNFDavid Walker (Cat2)   Oceanport, NJ 36977  273 Liberty Cycle
DNFKarsten Walker (Cat3)   Washington, DC 297820  274 SEAVS/Haymarket P/B Soigneur
DNFMatt Waller (Cat2)   Morgantown, PA 249208  276 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
DNFEvan Wheeler (Cat3)   Takoma Park, MD 303560  279 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNFjohn wilson (Cat3)   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  280 Thru It All
DNFEdward Zimmermann (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 242219  282 WE STAND UNITED
DNFThomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 247838  283 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNFJustin Davala (Cat3)   Blackwood, NJ 296889  285 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
DNFDavid Dawson (Cat2)   Springfield, PA 250197  286 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
DNFVinnie DePalma (Cat2)   Camp Hill, PA 356094  287 University of Pittsburgh
DNFLeonard Galati (Cat3)   Eastchester, NY 278879  288 CRCA / FGX Racing
DNFDaniel Lehmann (Cat3)   Long Valley, NJ 321566  290 Colavita-Baci U19
DNFKris Stein (Cat2)   Arlington, VA 42628  293 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.90David Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA 170068  375 TOP GEAR BICYCLE SHOP/FIT SQUARED
2250.64Chris McGinley   Sewell, NJ 362349  387 Peddler's Shop Racing
3265.38Gregory Zielinski   Wilmington, DE 276040  398 Equipe Vitesse
4280.12Tim Weigelt   Philadelphia, PA 403696  396 n/a
5294.86Jeff Wolf   Hockessin, DE 292505  397 Equipe Vitesse
6309.60Clayton Hamilton   Arlington, DC 367651  377 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7324.34Adam Diem   Manassas, VA 345888  374 PTS Racing
8339.08Jason Cameron   Alexandria, VA 303784  373 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
9353.82nick sears   Quarryville, PA 323134  393 Chester County Velo
10368.56Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA 299092  370 Equipe Vitesse
12398.04Myles Lund   Berwyn, PA 348384  385 Philadelphia Ciclismo
13412.78William Hoff   Claymont 362154  378 U of D
14Michael Lane     382 Zimmerman Racing
15442.26Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA 238148  376 TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
16457.00Barry McMenamin   College Park, MD 125237  388 
17471.74Spencer Cheng   Washington, DC 307668  399 North American Velo
18486.48Darion Jackson   Randallstown 368927  379 Artemis
19501.22John Mullen   Norristown, PA 400027  403 
20515.96Christopher Khanoyan   Washington Dc 393896  402 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22545.44Franklin Johnson Jr   Pikesville, MD 188478  380 Artemis Racing
23560.18Paul Timmons   Rehoboth, DE 299485  395 Firm Fitness Cycling
24574.92David Stryffeler   Ashburn, VA 265160  394 PTS Racing
25589.66Michael Repka   Baltimore, MD 196040  390 
26600.00Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA 297982  372 Blue Mountain Velo
DNFRyan Bowen   Rockville, MD 368783  371 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNFMatthew Klein     381 
DNFElliott Largent   Washington, DC 399347  383 
DNFKhang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952  384 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNFEric Mayer   Feasterville, PA 290086  386 
DNFWilliam Neide Jr     389 Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNFMichael Russo     391 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNFKarl Schipul   Bethel, CT 317820  392 Cycle Fitness cycling club
DNFmanuel frias   Brooklyn, NY 281116  400 team montecci
DNFchris jacovini   Pitman, NJ 352656  401 Peddler Shop Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.26Scott Raschke   Basking Ridge, NJ 347216  461 
2474.85Jeff Yoroshko   Gibbstown, NJ 399395  464 
3487.44Jesse Prall   Georgetown, DE 375304  460 Philadelphia Ciclismo
4500.03Scott Carson   Severna Park, MD 381019  451 ABRT
5512.62Daniel Shelanskey   Pitman, NJ 102332  462 
6525.21Ron Pluto   Turnersville, NJ 227336  459 PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
7537.80James Baliko   Sicklerville, NJ 92627  465 Tri-State Velo
8550.39Chuck Coleman   Baltimore, MD 380931  453 LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies
9Unknown Rider     467 
10Unknown Rider     466 
11588.16Robert Thompson   Bridgeton, NJ 396502  463 Mojo Bicycle Shop Vineland NJ
DNFRick Buccos   Dover, DE 403962  450 Daves Road Bikes
DNFCraig Closta   Somerdale, NJ 379455  452 Rock It Riders
DNFanthony george   Reading 405563  454 
DNFWai Sun Lam   Wilmington 401202  455 
DNFChris Mack   Baltimore 405829  456 
DNFChris McIlroy   Falls Church, VA 296497  457 Team PUNCH
DNFMatt Pammer   Garnet Valley 401124  458 

Men - Master - 45+/55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.73Ramon Benitez (1 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  300 
2Joe Manachio     345 
3147.91John Nelmes (1 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 180335  318 Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
4153.00Rick Anderson (2 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 1620  327 Somerset Wheelmen
5mark Light     344 
6163.18Keith Johnson (2 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  312 Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing
7Mark Summer     342 
8173.36John Spittal (1 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  323 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
9178.45William Luecke (3 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 21779  315 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10183.54Paul Drees (4 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 193282  305 Morgan Stanley Market Edge
11188.63Ted Inoue (2 - Cat2)   New Hope, PA 52004  335 Liberty Cycle
12193.72Paul Tyrrell (5 - Cat3)   Lewes, DE 85486  325 Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson
13198.81Dennis Crockett (6 - Cat3)   Keymar, MD 264085  468 Antietam Velo Club Inc
14203.90Geoff Hughes (3 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 301712  311 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
15208.99Keith Davies (7 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 51369  331 Mambo Kings Racing
16214.08Michael Csuy (8 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 101775  303 PA Masters RC
17219.17Jeffrey Appeltans (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 1826  339 MAMBO Kings Racing
18224.26Paul Mittelstadt (5 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45693  337 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
19Jerala Yu     354 
20234.44jeff Gottesman (9 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 210156  341 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
21239.53Brian Gristick (10 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  334 Cycle Craft Racing
22244.62Bill Gros (6 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  309 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
23249.71Brad Ober (7 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  320 Thru It All Body Shop
24254.80darin benson (11 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 45075  301 Thru It All
25Rick Anderson     340 Somerset Wheelmen
26264.98Sean Mooney (12 - Cat3)   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476  316 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels
27270.07Ed Figaniak (13 - Cat3)   Voorhees, NJ 119124  332 Boss Racing
28275.16Howard Tyndle (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  324 Artemis
29280.25Scott Gamble (2 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 12727  349 Chester County Velo
30David Whitney     347 
31290.43Mark Scott (3 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 303861  353 
32295.52Charles Kyle (14 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 191862  313 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
33300.61Drake jORDAN (4 - Cat4)   Laurel, MD 272139  348 
34305.70Doug Morris (5 - Cat4)   New Castle, DE 268018  338 Guy's Racing Club
35Thomas Simson     351 
36315.88William Patterson (15 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 274505  321 TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE
37Steve Suto     352 
DNSDan Conlin     302 Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNFJeff Appeltans     328 MAMBO Kings Racing
DNFDave Grant (Cat2)   Downingtown, PA 13897  308 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
DNFJohn Leighty (Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 20830  314 Mambo Kings Racing/DQ
DNFJim Maino (Cat2)   Chester Springs, PA 22199  336 PA Masters RC
DNFRod Myers (Cat1)   Etters, PA 25626  317 Phenix Velo Club / World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
DNFDan Coleman (Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  330 Colavita Racing
DNFstephen erb (Cat3)   West Chester, PA 61786  306 Equipe Vitese
DNFBill Brunner (Cat3)   Verona, NJ 114621  329 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNFmarc frazer (Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 128378  333 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team
DNFtimothy dowling (Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 178017  304 Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNFDavid Nesler (Cat3)   Newark, DE 188442  319 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
DNFRyan Guttridge (Cat3)   Severna Park, MD 199260  310 Bike Doctor
DNFjoseph piscitello (Cat2)   Rydal, PA 218814  322 Pa Masters rc.
DNFPeter Fickinger (Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA 264652  307 Chester County Velo
DNFChris Ziem (Cat4)   Jackson, NJ 273930  326 Pro Pedals

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Ncc 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.16Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (1 - Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  162 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13*
260.13Jessica Prinner (1 - Cat1)   South Elgin, IL 225342  179 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
364.10Mary Zider   Barre, VT 212025  189 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
468.07Kristen LaSasso (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 151408  193 Mellow Mushroom
572.04Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296  159 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13*
676.01Erica Allar (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 174914  151 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
779.98Laura Van Gilder (4 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA 36345  185 Mellow Mushroom
883.95Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA 404612  188 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13*
987.92amber gaffney (1 - Pro)   Claremont, CA 349836  163 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
1091.89Amy Cutler (5 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ 301780  160 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
1195.86Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  165 Team Kenda p/b RACC*
1299.83Mary Costelloe (6 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA 192297  196 
13103.80Jessica Chong (7 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 303840  157 Morgan Stanley
14107.77Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  171 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
15111.74Patty Buerkle (8 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 131990  156 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
16115.71Ainhoa Perez-Diez (9 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 274754  177 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team - ABRT
17119.68Arley Kemmerer (2 - Cat2)   Saylorsburg, PA 240239  191 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
18123.65Jenny Ives (10 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769  168 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
19127.62WHITNEY SCHULTZ (11 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 252835  178 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
20131.59Courteney Lowe   Asheville, NC 379339  173 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
21135.56Deborah Leedale-Brown (12 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 311128  172 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
22139.53Erin Silliman (13 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 260287  183 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13
23143.50kacey lloyd (14 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 221431  194 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13
24147.47Fabienne Gerard (15 - Cat1)   New York, NY 281037  164 Team Kenda p/b RACC*
25151.44Raquel Miller (16 - Cat1)   New York, NY 291594  176 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
26155.41Andrea Brennan (17 - Cat1)   Manasquan, NJ 280765  154 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
27159.38Julie Kuliecza (18 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 238481  192 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
28163.35Dori Buckethal (3 - Cat2)   Glenwood, MD 257747  155 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29167.32Beth Bonilla (4 - Cat2)   Galloway, NJ 265986  153 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
30171.29Jacqueline Parker (5 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT 358174  195 @Radical Media
31175.26Alexis Zink (19 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD 336976  190 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32179.23Sue McQuiston (6 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948  175 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team - ABRT
33183.20Meredith Ehn (7 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ 142893  161 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
34187.17Amanda Watson (20 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 256260  187 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team - ABRT
DNSTina Pic (Cat1)   Hailey, ID 41951  178 Colavita/Fine Cooking
DNFgrace alexander (Pro)   Boise, ID 251513  150 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFKelley Bethoney (Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA 242335  152 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNFKristine Church (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 142023  158 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNFNonnie Howard (Cat1)   Phoenixville, PA 132499  166 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNFJulie Hunter (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 325788  167 Tradewinds Racing p/b Bike Beat
DNFStacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974  169 Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNFChane Jonker    400852  170 Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNFJennifer Magur (Cat2)   Newburgh, NY 35147  174 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
DNFLaura Ralston (Cat2)   Cambridge, MA 289751  180 Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNFNikki Raspa (Cat2)   Washington, DC 167630  181 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team - ABRT
DNFBailey Semian (Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 281672  182 Team TIBCO II
DNFDana Stryk (Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 267858  184 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNFKate Veronneau (Cat1)   Wayne, PA 264024  186 Fearless Femmes p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie13

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee