Race Results for
Bite Hard Boonville Road Race
Boonville, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 18-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.12 Christopher Harland-Dunaway (1 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA0303:JulJul:stst 332190   Marc Pro - Strava
2171.59 Josh Dapice (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA0303:JulJul:stst 141844   Audi
3187.06 Art Rand (2 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA0303:JulJul:stst 170859   Marc Pro - Strava
4202.53 Nick Newcomb (2 - Cat2)   Nicasio, CA0303:JulJul:stst 258299   McKay Bikes20
5218.00 Will Riffelmacher (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA0303:JulJul:stst 230258   The Olympic Club
6233.47 Jeff Malnick (3 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA0303:JulJul:stst 260198   Above Category Racing
7248.94 Mat Gordon (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA0303:JulJul:stst 191313   SquadraSF
8264.41 Matthew Rodrigues (5 - Cat2)   Davis, CA0404:JulJul:stst 321302   davis bike club race team
9 Soshei Hattori   0404:JulJul:stst   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.26 Nick Theobald (1 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA0303:JulJul:stst 35297   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2210.88 Kyle Glerum (1 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA0303:JulJul:stst 195470   Safeway/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3227.50 cameron birky (1 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA0303:JulJul:stst 285950   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4244.12 Kyle Ashton (2 - Cat3)   Sebastopol, CA0303:JulJul:stst 264499   ThirstyBear Cycling
5260.74 jacob berkman (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA0303:JulJul:stst 303643   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
6277.36 Piers Barry (3 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA0404:JulJul:stst 223237   ThirstyBear Cycling
7293.98 Greg McQuaid (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA0404:JulJul:stst 249424   ThirstyBear Cycling
8310.60 Eric Lagier (4 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA0404:JulJul:stst 386928   ThirstyBear Cycling
9327.22 James Maltbie (5 - Cat3)   Brentwood , CA0404:JulJul:stst 271086   Kovarus- Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Ken Gallardo (Cat2)   Belmont, CADNF 255453   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Stefan Giachino (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CADNF 242481   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Phill Mai (Cat3)   San JoseDNF 367421   Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNF Chris Becker (Cat2)   Orinda, CADNS 287692   Barclay's Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.06 Max Thompson (1 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA0303:JulJul:stst 80642   ThirstyBear Cycling
2291.81 Hans Gouwens (2 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA0303:JulJul:stst 196222   ThirstyBear Cycling
3315.56 Carl Nielson (3 - Cat2)   Danville, CA0404:JulJul:stst 220548   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4339.31 Laurence Hall (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA0404:JulJul:stst 362352   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5363.06 Lance Haag (2 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA0404:JulJul:stst 300056   ThirstyBear Cycling
6386.81 Tad Borek (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA0404:JulJul:stst 55496   Golden Gate Velo
7410.56 Gregg Marioni (4 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA0404:JulJul:stst 22517   Cal Giant

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 18-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.81 Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA0303:JulJul:stst 321408   Peninsula Velo Racing
2307.26 Nickalas Blades   Reno, NV0303:JulJul:stst 197415   Western Lithium - LeMond Realty
3319.71 Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA0303:JulJul:stst 281513   SquadraSF
4332.16 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA0303:JulJul:stst 347406   Freewheel
5344.61 James Williams   Arcata, CA0303:JulJul:stst 284329   Adventures Edge
6357.06 Brian Schuster   Redwood City0404:JulJul:stst 223230   SquadraSF
7369.51 Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA0404:JulJul:stst 211968   SquadraSF
8381.96 Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA0404:JulJul:stst 291238   Ritte Racing
9394.41 Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA0404:JulJul:stst 76844   Dumpster Riders
10406.86 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA0404:JulJul:stst 255669   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11419.31 Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA0404:JulJul:stst 271049   Team Roaring Mouse
12431.76 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA0404:JulJul:stst 53375   R4R Make-A-Wish
13444.21 Nick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA0404:JulJul:stst 348242   SquadraSF
14456.66 Dave Rossow   Los Gatos, CA0404:JulJul:stst 232665   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNF Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CADNF 310223   Fremont Bikes

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 18-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0380.71 Brandon Field   Concord, CA0404:JulJul:stst 318276   
1388.83 Sam Haraway   Davis, CA0303:JulJul:stst 328410   Davis Bike Club Race Team
2396.95 Mark Stringer   Davis0303:JulJul:stst 383392   Davis Bike Club Race Team
3405.07 Alec Seivert   Grass Valley0303:JulJul:stst 352752   TEAM SWIFT
4413.19 Ryan Vanderleun   Grass Valley , CA0303:JulJul:stst 389517   Sho-Air
5421.31 Erik Muir   Menlo Park0303:JulJul:stst 362242   Red Lantern Cycles
6429.43 David Baar   Santa Monica, CA0404:JulJul:stst 346596   Ritte van Vlaanderen
7437.55 Adrian Buganza Tepole   Mountain View, CA0404:JulJul:stst 392905   Stanford University
8445.67 gavin murray   Sebastopol, CA 403731   
9453.79 Rob Schell   Richmond, CA0404:JulJul:stst 188997   Leopard-Sapporo Team
10461.91 Graham Abra   Menlo Park, CA0404:JulJul:stst 305202   SquadraSF
11470.03 Nate Hoe   Seattle, WA0404:JulJul:stst 372578   Team City Sacramento
12478.15 Justin Eagleton   San Anselmo0404:JulJul:stst 365805   
13486.27 Emerson Glassey   Willits, CA0404:JulJul:stst 394898   Sun Power
14494.39 Sean Henderson   Oakland0404:JulJul:stst 365610   Team Oakland Cycling
15502.51 Travis Retzer   Castro Valley, CA0404:JulJul:stst 264141   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
16510.63 Aaron Daly   Slidell La0404:JulJul:stst 261099   Ritte Racing
17518.75 niklas barreto   San Jose0404:JulJul:stst 391518   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
18526.87 Jeremy Dossetter   San Francisco, CA0404:JulJul:stst 340854   SquadraSF
19534.99 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA0404:JulJul:stst 219166   SquadraSF
20543.11 Benjamin Connolly   Citrus Heights, CA0404:JulJul:stst 392598   Team City Sacramento
21551.23 Matt Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA0404:JulJul:stst 393903   Sierra Nevada
22559.35 Lenard Lesser   Oakland, CA0404:JulJul:stst 335722   Peninsula Velo
23567.47 Travis Coleman   Reno, NV0505:JulJul:stst 360413   Reno Wheelmen
DNF Josh Lampert   San Francisco, CADNF 264627   unattached
DNF Sky McKinley   Mckinleyville, CADNF 358181   Adventures Edge
DNF jason milliron   Redwood City, CADNF 287507   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNF Ryan Gracey   Jacksonville , CADNS 198816   Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.55 eric Brockway (1 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA0404:JulJul:stst 286737   Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
2465.03 Ben Cannon (2 - Cat4)   Brentwood, CA0404:JulJul:stst 336312   VSRT
3489.51 J.D. Daniels (3 - Cat4)   Union City Ca0404:JulJul:stst 366401   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
4513.99 Paul Berger (4 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA0404:JulJul:stst 297140   Topsport
5538.47 Michael Blahut   Billings, MT0505:JulJul:stst 141536   
DNF eric blackburn (Cat4)   Santa RosaDNF 382920   velo fratello P/b bay equity home loans
DNF Andrew Crews (Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CADNF 217112   SJBC
DNF Nathaniel Leeds (Cat4)   San Francisco, CADNF 158667   Roaring Mouse
DNF mark Saeturn (Cat4)   Oakland, CADNF 291888   eden bicycles racing club
DNF Peter Unruh (Cat4)   Calistoga, CADNF 110667   
DNF Joe Dodd   Redding, CADNS 9660   Redding Sports Ltd
DNF zachary schat   DNS   mendo velo

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.30 Joe Fant (1 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA0404:JulJul:stst 91947   SJBC
2353.99 Mark Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Mountain View, CA0404:JulJul:stst 17995   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
3363.68 walter lohse (3 - Cat4)   Chico, CA0404:JulJul:stst 384604   Bike Doktor
4373.37 Alexander Komlik (4 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA0404:JulJul:stst 332088   SJBC
5383.06 Geoff Beard (5 - Cat4)   Belvedere, CA0404:JulJul:stst 359333   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6392.75 Harold Reimer (6 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA0404:JulJul:stst 304549   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
7402.44 Rafael Ortiz (7 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA0404:JulJul:stst 107842   
8412.13 Douglas McKenzie (8 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA0404:JulJul:stst 201588   Fightin' Bobas
9421.82 John Marengo   Fair Oaks, CA0404:JulJul:stst 371699   Team City - Sacramento
10431.51 Andreas Heerwagen (9 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA0404:JulJul:stst 392954   Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
11 Zachary Schat   0404:JulJul:stst   
12450.89 Ron Faulk (10 - Cat4)   Placerville, CA0404:JulJul:stst 254588   Body Concepts
13460.58 TOM FERREIRA (11 - Cat4)   Hayward, CA0404:JulJul:stst 365866   EDEN BICYCLES RACING CLUB
DNF John Ensign (Cat4)   Folsom, CADNF 88795   Body Concepts
DNF Eric Murray (Cat4)   Los Gatos, CADNF 252246   Suffolk-Sunpower Racing
DNF Sid Noyes (Cat4)   Eureka, CADNF 54640   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF David Borba (Cat4)   Aptos, CADNS 335202   California Giant Strawbary
DNF randy floyd (Cat4)   Newcastle, CADNS 90079   Body Concepts
DNF Will Parks (Cat4)   OaklandDNS 274034   Body Concepts

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 18-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.18 Kevin Schell   El Macero, CA0404:JulJul:stst 405886   
2515.49 Brendan Lee   Berkeley, CA0404:JulJul:stst 393318   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3524.80 Adrian Bennett   Oberlin, OH0404:JulJul:stst 397255   Oberlin College
4 Frank Rand   0404:JulJul:stst   
5543.42 David Willhoite   Los Angeles, CA0404:JulJul:stst 259218   Mudfoot
6552.73 Danny Dericco   Healdsburg, CA0404:JulJul:stst 388871   
7 Mike Warren   0404:JulJul:stst   Velo Fratello
8 christopher lee   0404:JulJul:stst   
9 Jackson Berler   0505:JulJul:stst   Evergreen Cycling
10589.97 Nathaniel Kapinos   San Francisco, CA0505:JulJul:stst 327832   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNF Ryan Beaty   Incline Village, NVDNF 381211   
DNF Nathan Barnett   Lakeport, CADNF 394421   
DNF Anthony Busino   DNS   
DNF Jose Madrigal   DNS   

Women - Cat 3/ 4 - Senior - 18-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.73 Tanya Fredricks   San Anselmo, CA0404:JulJul:stst 311464   ThirstyBear Cycling
2407.43 Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA0404:JulJul:stst 303926   Red Racing
3434.13 Clarice Sayle   San Jose, CA0404:JulJul:stst 401076   
4460.83 Amy Bruski   Livermore, CA0404:JulJul:stst 394730   
5487.53 Jennifer Wong   Oakland, CA0404:JulJul:stst 80924   ThirstyBear Cycling
6514.23 Gina Lapekas (1 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA0404:JulJul:stst 407116   
7540.93 Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA0505:JulJul:stst 121197   Golden Gate Velo
8567.63 AnneLaure Cuvilliez (2 - Cat4)   Serre Chevalier France0505:JulJul:stst 399987   Stanford University
DNF Margaux Kelly   San FranciscoDNF 408421   
DNF Joanne Liu (Cat4)   Granite BayDNF 393189   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNF Trisha Moyer (Cat4)   Bishop, CADNS 315144   Eastside Velo
DNF Sheri Coleman   Reno, NVDNF 408935   

Women - Cat 1/ 2 - Senior - 18-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA0404:JulJul:stst 201051   Metromint Cycling
2 sarah conover (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA0505:JulJul:stst 334218   Los Gatos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee