Race Results for
Vlees Huis Ronde Road Race
Bakersfield, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.17Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2350.27Owen Thomas   Santa Barbara, CA 341568   
3364.37William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA 125834   Rokform/Rock N' Road
4378.47David Benner   San Marcos, CA 274212   Wolf Pack Cycling
5392.57Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Rokform/Rock N' Road
6406.68Jeffrey Moreton   San Gabriel, CA 25023   Rokform/Rock N' Road
7420.78Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV 291027   Microseal Racing Team
8434.88David B Stanton   Orange, CA 378143   Canyon Velo
9448.98Charlie Tatarian   Yorbalinda, CA 287584   Canyon Velo
10463.08Bill Elrich   Bakersfield, CA 234354   Finish Line
11477.18Robert Lenker   Tehachapi, CA 401006   
12491.29Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13505.39John Dover   Bakersfield, CA 340280   
14519.49Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
15533.59Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   Big Orange Cycling
16547.69Raul Longoria   Bakersfield, CA 377802   
17561.80Michael Corona   Burbank, CA 379265   Santa Clarita Velo
18575.90Mark Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 1254   
19590.00Thomas Morgan   Bakersfield Ca 56489   
DNPRobert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPRalph Rivas   Cudahy, CA 282806   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.48Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA 44197   Swami's Cycling Club
2342.52Josef Lemire   San Francisco, CA 46799   Hammer Nutrition
3361.56Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4380.59Kirk Freeman   Acton, CA 12354   CA Pools / Primal
5399.63Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351   Team Werks
6418.67Mike Marotta   Bakersfield, CA 72880   Swami's Cycling Club
7437.70John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Southern California Velo
8456.74Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Get Crackin'
9475.78Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498   South Bay Wheelmen
10494.82Hank Pfister   Copper Hill, VA 292386   
11513.85Fred Haim   Agoura Hills, CA 269972   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12532.89Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13551.93Gianni Carpani   Tehachapi, CA 382237   
14570.96Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
15590.00Hugh Lothrop   Bermuda Dunes, CA 254258   
DNPFrederick Mirell   North Hills, CA 127894   
DNPGlenn Baldwin   Cambria, CA 45047   SLO Nexus-Gym One

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.05Stefano Barberi (1 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 136696   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2Gerardo Medina      
3151.22Jonathan Hornbeck (2 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA 288624   Hagens Berman Cycling
4156.81michael hand (3 - Cat1)   Santa Clarita, CA 263355   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
5Rene Corilla      Midwest Cycling Community NE
6Jas Le Roux      
7173.58Brian McCulloch (4 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
8179.17Tony Brady (1 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
9184.76Robert Pasco (5 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
10190.35Collin Berry (2 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 298247   VRC
11195.93Alexander Kusztyk (3 - Cat2)   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
12201.52Ian Moore (6 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697   Stage 17-Cylance
13207.11Anthony Canevari (7 - Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641   SoCalCycling.com
14212.70Aurelien Passeron   La Verne, CA 375188   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
15218.29Devan Dunn (8 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
16223.88Tyler Schwartz (9 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 304782   Get Crackin'
17229.47Gabriel Varela (1 - Pro)   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
18235.06Christian Walker (10 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
19240.64Matthew Carinio (11 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   ArtsCyclery.com
20246.23Marcus Cannon (4 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 243267   SoCalCycling.com
21251.82Julio Mollinedo (12 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 313236   
22257.41Daniel Katz (13 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 227135   Stage 17 Racing
23263.00Aaron Wise (5 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 259188   Ritte Racing
24268.59Ben Bertiger (14 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA 213564   Stage 17-Cylance
25274.18Andrew Bosco (15 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
26279.77Alex Bowden (16 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA 245698   UCI PCT: Team Type 1 - Sanofi
27285.35Alan Antonuk (17 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 200093   
28290.94Wes Holloway (18 - Cat1)   Dublin Ca 300531   CashCall Mortgage
30302.12Michael Grundmann (6 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 182738   Ritte Racing
DNPRobert Angle (Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 273166   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
DNPChris Barton (Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 185877   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNPjuan garibay (Cat2)   Pomona, CA 391969   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
DNPDaniel Gay (Cat1)   Temecula, CA 214863   Get Crackin'
DNPSamuel (Hunter) Grove (Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNPRyan Schneider (Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
DNPMichael Shein (Cat2)   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPConnor Spencer (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 256539   Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
DNPTaylor Vaccari (Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNPEvan Stade (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPSam Pedder      
DNPEfren Flores (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 261831   Get Crackin'
DNPPhillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
DNPErik Volotzky (Cat1)   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Get Crackin'
DNPAndrew Sjogren (Cat2)   Riverside, CA 271744   Stage 17 Racing
DNPEric Sammuli (Cat1)   Escondido, CA 256258   Big Orange Cycling
DNPStathis Sakellariadis (Cat2)   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   Big Orange Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.92Chris DeMarchi (1 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
2188.38Michael Easter (2 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 78027   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
3198.84Gary Douville (3 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
4209.30Paul Vaccari (1 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Rock Sports Racing
5219.76DERRYL HALPERN (2 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 331896   METALMTN Cycling
6230.22Brian Cook (4 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
7240.69Derek Brauch (5 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
8251.15John Abate (6 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
9261.61Mark Fluss (3 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA 11901   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10272.07Richard Picarelli (4 - Cat2)   Bakersfield, CA 48303   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
11282.53Jonathan Eropkin (7 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
12292.99Frederick Bottger (5 - Cat2)   South Pasadena, CA 211399   Rokform/Rock N' Road
13303.45Dedrick Kon (6 - Cat2)   La Crescenta, CA 286042   Team Helen's
14313.91Anthony Restuccia (8 - Cat1)   Topanga, CA 191318   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
15324.37Jonathan Edwards (9 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 10514   
16334.83David Rous (1 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 189872   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
17345.29Max Hernandez (7 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Rock Sports Racing
18Homero Mejia      
19Derek Johnson      
20376.68Thomas Brown (2 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984   CA Pools/Primal
21387.14Michael Onkels (8 - Cat2)   Glendale, CA 52576   CA Pools / Primal
22397.60Jerrold Oser (3 - Cat3)   Bishop, CA 260145   Eastside Velo
23408.06Adam Hensley (4 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 264830   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
24418.52Nathan Erickson (9 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004   ArtsCyclery.com
25428.98Christopher Hahn (10 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 51418   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
26439.44Gilbert Correa (10 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 41138   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
27449.90Elan Walshe (11 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 286572   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
28460.36Zachary Griffin (5 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 142398   
29470.83Richard Pego (12 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Team Helen's
30481.29Michael Noel (6 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 26189   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
DNPAnthony Morrow (Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools / Primal
DNPRyan Rickard (Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 76844   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
DNPMichael Hutson (Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 179849   
DNPFarshid Behshid (Cat2)   La Canada, CA 48355   METALMTN Cycling
DNPBill Ossofsky (Cat1)   Mammoth Lakes, CA 26888   High Desert Cycling Club
DNPRonnie Kier (Cat2)   Fresno, CA 168115   Momentum Racing LLC - CA
DNPPedro Ordaz (Cat3)   Oxnard, CA 55635   CA Pools / Primal
DNPMark Noble (Cat2)   Ventura, CA 26173   METALMTN Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.34Jeffrey Konsmo (1 - Cat2)   Manhattan Bch, CA 100875   Big Orange Cycling
2238.06Craig Zimmerman (1 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 57157   8th Wonder Cycling
3250.78David Jaeger (2 - Cat2)   Manhattan Beach, CA 59139   SPY GIANT RIDE
4263.50Todd Parks (3 - Cat2)   Palm Springs, CA 55308   B&L Bikes
5276.22Louie Amelburu (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 65992   Microseal Racing Team
6288.94Blake Reed (4 - Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA 29369   ArtsCyclery.com
7301.66Quentin Sims (2 - Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 107036   One Way Cycling
8314.38Michael Hotten (5 - Cat2)   Westchester, CA 207423   Big Orange Cycling
9327.10Greg Leibert (6 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange Cycling
10339.82Garrett Bailey (1 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 323558   
11352.54Benny Parks (7 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
12365.26John Hall (8 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 237385   Big Orange Cycling
13377.97Alan Flores (9 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 50870   SPY GIANT RIDE
14390.69Scott Evans (10 - Cat2)   Santa Clarita, CA 11080   8th Wonder Cycling
15403.41Mike Frias (11 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16416.13Daniel Swietlik (2 - Cat4)   Hollywood, CA 60602   OTR Racing
17428.85Patrick Hampton (3 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958   ArtsCyclery.com
18441.57Joseph Sulse (12 - Cat2)   Creston, CA 143698   8th Wonder Cycling
19454.29William Lupo (4 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   SPY GIANT RIDE
20467.01Timothy Roth (5 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 191884   Serious Cycling
21479.73Bart Clifford (13 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
22492.45James Stathas (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 182964   PAA/REMAX
23505.17scott weinzapfel (3 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 307650   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
24517.89Yehuda Packer (4 - Cat4)   Valley Vlg, CA 130228   OTR Racing
DNPGordon Hart (Cat4)   Moore, OK 294250   
DNPRoger Hauptman (Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
DNPBrien Miller (Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 292387   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
DNPJames Pappe (Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 94207   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNPFrank Sarate (Cat1)   Claremont, CA 49658   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
DNPFrank Sousa (Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 57942   One Way Cycling
DNPWes Stephens (Cat2)   Rosamond, CA 34022   
DNPGary Willey (Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 141097   SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNPPedro Ordaz (Cat3)   Oxnard, CA 55635   CA Pools / Primal
DNPKim Bleth (Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPBill Pinckard (Cat3)   Henderson, NV 291027   Microseal Racing Team

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.59Chad Cheverier   Trabuco Canyon Ca 366031   
2304.75Scott Lundy   Thousand Oaks 378857   
3311.90Jonathan Deguzman   San Diego, CA 333366   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4319.05Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   CA Pools/Primal
5326.20Eric Oien   Escondido, CA 310546   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
6333.36Josh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA 384628   Southern California Velo
7340.51Trevor George   Orange, CA 340988   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
8347.66Dennis Cabrera   Los Angeles, CA 292339   South Bay Wheelmen
9354.82Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA 286757   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
10361.97John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
11369.12Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA 316908   Ritte Racing
12376.27Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Southern California Velo
13383.43Tim Eaton   Mission Viejo, CA 294345   Bike Religion
14390.58Tim Manifesta   Redlands, CA 305527   Dons Bikes
15397.73Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
16404.88William Thomas   Placentia, CA 133486   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
17412.04Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
18419.19jon budinoff   Los Angeles, CA 367157   
19426.34Bobby Rees   Los Angeles, CA 246103   Ritte Racing
20433.49Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
21440.65Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
22447.80Jason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297   Big Orange Cycling
23454.95Simon Hill   Cupertino, CA 211521   Ritte Racing
24462.11Brad Williams   Los Angeles, CA 333560   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
25469.26Jeffrey Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA 318638   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
26476.41Jeremy Commeret   Paris France 365489   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
27483.56Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CA 307473   Rock Sports Racing
28490.72John Van Mannekes   Ventura, CA 221269   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
29497.87Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV 238552   Les Rois Cycling Club
30505.02John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
31512.17Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
32519.33Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA 305534   LUX Pro Development
33526.48Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   LUX Pro Development
34533.63Eric Bruins   Culver City, CA 257236   Big Orange Cycling
35540.78Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
36547.94Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034   Ritte Racing
37555.09Gary Aanerud   Camarillo, CA 251665   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
38562.24Greg Goodwine   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 286760   Rock Sports Racing
39569.40Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904   Rock Sports Racing
40576.55Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA 183798   
41583.70Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNPAlvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA 277649   PAA/REMAX
DNPMatthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
DNPRaymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA 201255   Fusion Sport USA
DNPRico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Big Orange Cycling
DNPBladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749   Big Orange Cycling
DNPNick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA 269508   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPNoah Grassi   Las Vegas, NV 360114   Les Rois Cycling Club
DNPCharles Hogan   Simi Valley, CA 311060   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPRyan Hopman   Los Angeles, CA 271007   PAA/REMAX
DNPNick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   Ritte Racing
DNPspencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
DNPKenneth Korbel   Porter Ranch, CA 278244   Serious Cycling
DNPMichael Piccirilli   Los Angeles, CA 288474   Ritte Racing
DNPTerence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Racing
DNPPaul Wilson   San Francisco, CA 267941   Zeitgeist Racing
DNPTim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644   Rock Sports Racing
DNPAndrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA 277394   Serious Cycling
DNPCesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNPDavid Baumgardner   Toluca Lake, CA 48271   Momentum Racing LLC - CA
DNPJeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA 20538   Ritte Racing
DNPdaniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983   Big Orange Cycling
DNPGregory Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA 115164   Big Orange Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.00Scott Turner (1 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 390674   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2516.71Carl Crawford (1 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 347738   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
3519.43Matthew Calarco (2 - Cat3)   Fullerton 242122   
4522.14Roberto Rodriguez (2 - Cat4)   Guadalupe Ca 376537   One Way Cycling
5524.86Brett Bonetti (3 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 306634   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
6527.57Michael Russell (3 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 339734   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
7530.29Mike Perry   Bakersfield, CA 317362   Kern Wheelmen
8533.00William McBride (4 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 287300   Polli Veloce
9535.71Steve Boyce (5 - Cat4)   Burbank, CA 293511   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
10538.43lee villarreal (6 - Cat4)   Tujunga, CA 370171   
11541.14John Middleton (4 - Cat3)   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC Racing
12543.86Matt Clark (7 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 318734   
13546.57Joe Hicks (8 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 375609   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
14549.29Matt Thompson   Bakersfield, CA 35457   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
15552.00Courtland Keith (9 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 259003   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
16554.71Robert Efthimos (5 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill Ca 10528   Velo Club LaGrange
17557.43Greg Walker (10 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 367849   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
18560.14Douglas Johnstone (11 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 314244   Bike Improve
19562.86Mike Aldridge   Bakersfield, CA 400431   
20565.57Todd Schoenbaum (12 - Cat4)   Venice, CA 381511   
21568.29Charlie Waskey (13 - Cat4)   Carrollton Tx 37320   Rokform/Rock N' Road
22571.00Glenn Imke (14 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 280879   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
23573.71Sean Morris (15 - Cat4)   Fillmore, CA 60399   
24576.43Jacob Tung (16 - Cat4)   Death Valley, CA 157356   Santa Clarita Velo
25579.14Steven Lawyer (17 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 340976   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
26581.86Jim Kuhne   Long Beach, CA 366785   
27584.57Jonathan Tessler (18 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 244607   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
28DJ Billard      
29590.00Stephen Rash (19 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 334456   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.45Seth Britton   Pasadena, CA 368780   
2396.65Michael Allec   Las Vegas, NV 360129   Les Rois Cycling Club
3400.85Ben Raymond   San Diego, CA 362189   Catalyst Racing
4405.06Greg Colley   Glendale, CA 251524   OTR Racing
5409.26John Snapp   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
6413.46Erik Funk   Visalia, CA 367761   
7417.67Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Rokform/Rock N' Road
8421.87Attila Fruttus   Torrance, CA 374774   Big Orange Cycling
9426.07Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
10430.28Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA 291238   Ritte Racing
11434.48Yashindir Gokul   Las Vegas, NV 255265   Les Rois Cycling Club
12438.68Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV 293638   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
13442.89Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA 295492   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14447.09Alex Klein   Los Angeles, CA 19331   
15451.29Jeff Krivokopich   Torrance 366880   Big Orange Cycling
16455.50Miles Whedbee   San Diego 367977   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17459.70Aaron Dalrymple   Redondo Beach, CA 322836   Big Orange Cycling
18463.90Andrew Penksaw   Brea, CA 347602   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
19468.11David Baar   Santa Monica, CA 346596   
20472.31Stephen Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA 155997   
21476.51Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   Rock Sports Racing
22480.72Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
23484.92Lino DiSalvo   Glendale, CA 369014   OTR Racing
24489.12George Tomasich   Norwalk, CA 380049   Canyon Velo
25493.33karel konopik   Reseda, CA 299589   Serious Cycling
26497.53Joseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882   Southern California Velo
27501.73Chris Campagnoni   Camarillo 361934   
28505.93BRANDON STADDAN   Riverside, CA 381888   
29510.14Ethan Milius   Santa Monica, CA 361873   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30514.34Shannon Larsen   Las Vegas, NV 233012   Les Rois Cycling Club
31518.54Aaron Daly   Slidell La 261099   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
32522.75Justin Pasquale   Las Vegas, NV 348026   Les Rois Cycling Club
33526.95Elliott Dunlap   Bakersfield, CA 394736   Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club
34531.15David Holland   Culver City, CA 389078   Big Orange Cycling
35535.36Mason Cooley   Van Nuys, CA 309136   
36539.56Dan Wait   San Luis Obispo, CA 105160   
37543.76Paul Wren   Montecito, CA 109074   Polli Veloce
38547.97Jake Quattrocchi   Brea, CA 393622   Team Velocity
39552.17Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636   Ritte Racing
40556.37Steven Hembree   Atascadero, CA 358177   Team Go Ride
41560.58Jack Page   Santa Barbara, CA 366370   LUX Pro Development
42564.78Philip Weiss   Sherman Oaks, CA 352404   
43568.98Jonathan Woodbury   Moorpark Ca 203650   CVC Racing
44573.19vincent Magret   Oak Park, CA 349852   Serious Cycling
45577.39Justin Dillon   Laguna Niguel, CA 299310   
46581.59Cory Justus   Glendora, CA 360393   
47585.80Enzo Flores   San Diego, CA 261832   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
48590.00MICHAEL PENTA   Thousand Oaks 364697   Serious Cycling
DNPZane Adamo   Bakersfield, CA 353442   Team Go Ride
DNPJacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNPLeo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
DNPMatthew Calarco   Fullerton 242122   
DNPRobert Efthimos   Morgan Hill Ca 10528   Velo Club LaGrange
DNPRizaldy Garcia   Riverside, CA 326536   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNPMaksim Gusev   San Diego, CA 263738   
DNPRyan Hallman   Los Angeles, CA 366732   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNPshon holderbaum   Redondo Beach, CA 362254   Big Orange Cycling
DNPGerardo Nieves   Bakersfield 378545   
DNPRaphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
DNPPeter Rouse   Manhattan Beach, CA 267798   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNPDaniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Southern California Velo
DNPAnthony Finocchiaro   Bakersfield, CA 318798   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
DNPMateo Gomez   Camarillo, CA 367402   LUX Pro Development

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.23Dean Hall   Orange, CA 340964   Rokform/Rock N' Road
2506.03RIcky Gonzales   Bakersfield, CA 378216   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
3508.83Jesse Arian   La Crescenta, CA 290801   
4511.63Samuel Britton   Pasadena 397150   
5514.43Travis Remp   Palmdale 395485   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
6517.23michael barker   Placentia, CA 394191   Team Velocity
7520.02Dominik Shauger   Canyon Country, CA 365713   
8522.82Bryan Boyhan   Culver City, CA 395045   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
9525.62David Yax   Dana Point, CA 402079   
10528.42marcelo pesoa   Los Angeles  399570   
11531.22Brian Thomas   Greensboro, NC 235085   Sandhills Cycling Club
12534.02Joey Sokol   Los Angeles, CA 395024   Bicycle.net
13536.82Alfredo Jimenez   Irvine 392722   Rokform/Rock N' Road
14539.62Sam Krut   Encino, CA 308588   Encino Velo Cycling Club
15542.42Fernando Jimenez   Santa Ana, CA 400923   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
16545.22Ross Davis   Bakersfield, CA 378501   Team Go Ride
17548.01Josue Laurel   Arvin, CA 380990   
18550.81Ira Caminong   Burbank, CA 379971   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
19553.61Israel Romero   Long Beach, CA 342870   
20556.41Russell Jackson   Bakersfield, CA 380222   Team Go Ride
21559.21Parker Rous   Bakersfield, CA 352014   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
22562.01Jim Klapthor   Fullerton, CA 391594   
23564.81Kevin Weberling   Bakersfield Ca 187842   
24567.61Mark Farias   Montebello 370049   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
25570.41Brock Price   Bakersfield, CA 394325   
26573.21Robert Medina   Riverside 400927   
27576.00Mike McCray   Bakersfield, CA 107606   Action Sports/Simply Fit
28578.80Francisco Sanchez   Bakersfield, CA 340592   
29581.60Brendan Shannon   Pasadena, CA 375372   
30584.40Adam LaFountain   Pasadena 400549   
31587.20alex spolsdoff   Shafter 400921   Team Go Ride
32590.00Ross Davis   Bakersfield, CA 378501   Team Go Ride

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.50Tracy Tilton (1 - Cat2)   Tustin, CA 367795   SPY GIANT RIDE
2243.43Jessica Cerra (2 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 293983   
3257.36Julie Cutts (1 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4271.29Hannah Swan (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
5285.22Ruth Clemence (2 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 7113   Sisterhood of Cycling
6299.16Joy McCulloch (4 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863   CashCall Mortgage
7313.09lisa campbell (5 - Cat2)   Newburypark, CA 287503   SC VELO/InCycle
8327.02Kirsten Darley (3 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 178497   SPY GIANT RIDE
9340.95Anna Dvorak (1 - Cat3)   Reseda, CA 252867   SPY GIANT RIDE
10354.88Amy Rice (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles 361077   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11368.82Keely Brooks (4 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12382.75Kimberly Keathley (6 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 335196   SPY GIANT RIDE
13396.68Angela Wimberly (7 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 180041   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14410.61Rebecca Siegel (8 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 285569   SC VELO/InCycle
15424.54Amy Benner (9 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 364829   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
16438.48Carine Bester (10 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 239258   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNPColeen Knutson (Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 212186   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
DNPTamara Lamb (Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA 179319   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNPRaegan Lunsford (Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 274438   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.91Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
2407.06Lisa Job (1 - Cat3)   Las Vegaslas Vegas, NV 364646   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
3416.20Lisa Leonard (1 - Cat4)   Las Vegas 394833   Colavita Racing, Inc.
4425.35Ashley Elias (2 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 310576   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
5434.50Mary Bouchard (2 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 386009   SPY GIANT RIDE
6443.64Jill Haynie (3 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 392780   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7452.79Trudi Schindler (4 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8461.94Rachel Holzer (5 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 341242   Wicked Cycling Inc
9471.09Tiffany Meyers (3 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 288965   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10480.23Alice Case (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 370838   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11489.38Lisa Bowerman (7 - Cat3)   West Hollywood, CA 307003   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12498.53Anita Rahi (4 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 389727   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
13507.67Moriah Swan (8 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
14516.82Vanessa Snapp (9 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 352016   Southern California Velo
15525.97Jennifer Grube (5 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 335138   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
16535.12Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   South Bay Wheelmen
17544.26Ann Rivera (6 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 333720   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
18553.41Trisha Moyer (7 - Cat4)   Bishop, CA 315144   Eastside Velo
19562.56Dara Richman (8 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 271727   Helens/Cannondale
20571.71Jane Grossblatt (9 - Cat4)   San Diego Ca 403003   Eastside Velo
21580.85Elena Blomgren (10 - Cat4)   Mammoth Lakes , CA 353826   Eastside Velo
22Danielle Diminguez      
DNPBrieana MacDonald   Los Angeles, CA 401953   
DNPSusan Tudor (Cat4)   San Clemente, CA 296213   CapoVW, Webcor

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.62Lisa Leonard   Las Vegas 394833   Colavita Racing, Inc.
2449.65Mary Bouchard   Simi Valley, CA 386009   SPY GIANT RIDE
3459.67Jill Haynie   Santa Monica, CA 392780   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4469.70Trudi Schindler   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5479.72Rachel Holzer   Las Vegas, NV 341242   Wicked Cycling Inc
6489.75Tiffany Meyers   Redondo Beach, CA 288965   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7499.77Alice Case   Los Angeles, CA 370838   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8509.80Anita Rahi   Long Beach, CA 389727   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
9519.82Vanessa Snapp   Pomona, CA 352016   Southern California Velo
10529.85Jennifer Grube   Henderson, NV 335138   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
11539.87Ann Rivera   Las Vegas, NV 333720   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
12549.90Trisha Moyer   Bishop, CA 315144   Eastside Velo
13559.92Dara Richman   Los Angeles, CA 271727   Helens/Cannondale
14569.95Jane Grossblatt   San Diego Ca 403003   Eastside Velo
15579.97Elena Blomgren   Mammoth Lakes , CA 353826   Eastside Velo
16Danielle Diminguez      
DNPBrieana MacDonald   Los Angeles, CA 401953   
DNPSusan Tudor   San Clemente, CA 296213   CapoVW, Webcor

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee