Race Results for
2013 High Point Classic & Pro Crit Nationals
High Point, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
163.49 Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
267.07 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
370.65 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  22 UnitedHealthcare
474.23 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  25 UnitedHealthcare
577.81 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539  35 Jelly Belly Cycling
681.39 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  31 Bissell Cycling
784.97 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
888.55 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405  36 Jelly Belly Cycling
992.13 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295  13 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
1095.71 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322  37 Jelly Belly Cycling
1199.29 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  10 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
12102.87 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR 83014  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13106.45 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135  20 UnitedHealthcare
14110.03 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  11 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
15113.61 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  30 Bissell Cycling
16117.19 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  15 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
17120.77 Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI 243416  32 Bissell Cycling
18124.35 Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa 320408  42 Team Novo Nordisk
19127.93 Bradley White   Holland, MI 247483  21 UnitedHealthcare
20131.51 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  39 Jelly Belly Cycling
21135.09 Kiel Reijnen   Boulder 198216  27 UnitedHealthcare
22138.67 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  18 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
23142.25 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO 135475  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
24145.83 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC 148088  23 UnitedHealthcare
25149.41 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  19 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
26152.99 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  17 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
27156.57 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  12 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
28160.15 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  29 UnitedHealthcare
29163.73 Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO 155806  28 UnitedHealthcare
30167.31 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO 173228  40 Jelly Belly Cycling
31170.89 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO 194799  24 UnitedHealthcare
DNS Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080  33 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA 250645  Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  14 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNF Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  16 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNF Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 21636  26 UnitedHealthcare
DNF Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  34 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542  38 Jelly Belly Cycling
DNF Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT 260405  41 Jelly Belly Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
170.46 Nathaniel Ward (1 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 217857  111 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Kha
277.29 Matthew Stephens (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970  120 ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
384.12 Patrick Weddell (3 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  112 High Country Development Team
490.95 Andrew Shetler (1 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 203981  108 Bitter Dose Cycling
597.78 Lucas Livermon (4 - Cat1)   Carrboro, NC 161552  116 PAR Cycles
6104.61 Greg Wittwer (5 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 111687  113 Pyramid Elite Racing
7111.44 Diego Garavito (6 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  104 
8118.27 Todd Hancock (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 120970  105 Berger Hardware Bikes
9125.10 Joseph Carpisassi (7 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 208605  102 Mock Orange Racing
10131.93 Ryan Byars (3 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 266612  118 Bitter Dose Cycling
11138.76 Zach Lail (4 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 152254  117 Mock Orange Bikes
12145.59 John Cox (5 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 171150  119 Mock Orange Racing
13152.42 Robert Donovan (6 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635  103 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Kha
14159.25 Adam Perez (7 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 205601  107 Revolution Cycle Sports
15166.08 Casey Vedder (8 - Cat2)   Mount Airy, NC 224321  110 Hearts Racing Club
16172.91 Kelly Holmes (1 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 50913  115 Mock Orange Racing
17179.74 Phillip Jackson (2 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 317508  106 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
DNS Mark Kline (Cat3)   West Chester, PA 257973  215 Equipe Vitesse
DNF Louis Botta (Cat3)   Durham, NC 379678  101 Triangle Velo
DNF Isaac South (Cat3)   Honolulu, HI 63026  109 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
DNF John Wofford (Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 219168  114 Hearts Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.22 Robert O'Gorman Jr (1 - Cat1)   Wake Forest, NC 248170  220 Happy Tooth Racing
2120.14 Richard Creed (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  201 Mock Orange Bikes
3133.06 Ryan Jenkins (2 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 180823  210 ClassicCycling.com p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
4145.98 Barry Woosley (1 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 292280  227 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5158.90 Timothy Tobbe (3 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 53594  225 Crosstown Velo
6171.82 Joe Hathcock (2 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 114198  207 Carolina Cycling Team
7184.74 Ted Hopkins (4 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  229 Revolution Cycle Sports
8197.66 Tommy Jones (3 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 272177  213 Carolina Cycling Team
9210.58 Gordon Stiel (5 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 60657  223 Carolina Cycling Team
10223.50 Luis Flores (6 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 314538  204 Happy Tooth Racing
11236.42 Aaron LeBauer (2 - Cat1)   Greensboro, NC 67289  217 Revolting Cogs
DNS Joe Hutchins (Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 192836  226 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
DNS Kerry Humphrey (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 241127  208 Carolina Cycling Team
DNS Chris Knetsche (Cat1)   Concord, NC 46911  216 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNS Patrick Beeson (Cat2)   Winston-salem 87936  100 Mock Orange Racing
DNF Shea Abernethy (Cat3)   Winston Salem , NC 300621  200 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
DNF Darrin Dexter (Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  203 CatUp Coaching
DNF Robert George (Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 13050  205 CatUp Coaching
DNF Marcus Jones (Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  211 Crosstown Velo
DNF Rodney Simpson (Cat3)   High Point, NC 58948  212 Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Richard Nance (Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 181571  219 Hearts Racing Club
DNF Terrence Slifer (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 295415  222 Queen City Cyclists - NC
DNF Matthew Mason (Cat2)   Greensboro, NC 153389  228 Mock Orange Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.96 Richard Creed (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  300 Mock Orange Bikes
2160.39 Keith Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  303 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
3181.82 Randy Parker (2 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 45768  305 Velo Club LaGrange
4203.25 Daryl Rains (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  307 VeloShine Cycling Team
5224.68 Lee Reavis (2 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 66729  308 Modry/Evergreen Partners
6246.11 Chris Steele (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 204937  310 Modry/Evergreen Partners
7267.54 Charles Eller (2 - Cat2)   Statesville, NC 147265  312 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNS Chris Dietrich (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 84615  301 Modry/Evergreen Partners
DNS James Mead (Cat3)   Davidson, NC 54843  304 Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNS Kirk Port (Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 28450  306 Constellation Cycling
DNS Patrick Tighe (Cat3)   Statesville, NC 35594  309 Giordana-Clif Bar
DNF Thomas Evans (Cat2)   Indian Trail, NC 98837  302 Carolina Bicycle Company

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.34 Jacob Timmerman   Durham, NC 334566  626 Triangle Velo
2150.68 Marcus Wright (1 - Cat3)   Lynchburg, VA 272045  631 Dire Wolf Racing
3157.02 Paul Gregory (2 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 311269  636 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
4163.36 Dylan Lawson (3 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 354786  618 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
5169.70 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  611 Atomic Cycles
6176.04 David Webster (4 - Cat3)   Hope Mills, NC 63287  629 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
7182.38 Justin Evans (5 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 267363  610 Appalachian State University
8188.72 Robert George (6 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 13050  612 CatUp Coaching
9195.06 Sam Winters (7 - Cat3)   Lynchburg, VA 334610  630 Dire Wolf Racing
10201.40 Tyler Perkins (8 - Cat3)   Roxboro, NC 270833  621 FSC Racing
11207.74 Thomas Rodgers (9 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 183183  634 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
12214.08 Gavin Kline (1 - Cat4)   Big Island, VA 364974  617 Dire Wolf Racing
13220.42 dariusz tyborowski (10 - Cat3)   Zebulon, NC 338866  628 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
14226.76 Franklin Deese (11 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 324184  608 
15233.10 Matthew McNees (12 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 70126  619 Greensboro Velo Club
16239.44 Sebastian York (13 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 307679  632 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
17245.78 Toby Rosen (14 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 202549  622 CatUp Coaching
18252.12 John Croom (2 - Cat4)   Rock Hill Sc 391574  607 Carolina Break- U23
19258.46 Dan Gosner (15 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 272044  613 CatUp Coaching
20264.80 Kyle Bush (16 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 283032  605 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
21271.14 Gilbert Bollinger III (3 - Cat4)   Raleigh Nc 339176  603 CatUp Coaching
22277.48 Darrin Dexter (17 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  609 CatUp Coaching
23283.82 Aaron Holtebeck (4 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 384582  614 
24290.16 Brandon Squizzato (5 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 371918  625 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
DNS Monte Brackett (Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 368827  604 Code One Cycling Team
DNF Shea Abernethy (Cat3)   Winston Salem , NC 300621  600 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
DNF James Barry (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 368449  601 Carolina Break- Juniors
DNF Karsten Bench (Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 335890  602 University of North Carolina at Wilmington
DNF Daniel Cox (Cat4)   Pleasant Garden, NC 368515  606 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
DNF Phillip Jackson (Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 317508  615 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
DNF Derek Johnson (Cat4)   Blacksburg, VA 303074  616 Rogues Racing
DNF Jim Payne (Cat3)   Fort Mill, SC 211882  620 Carolina Break
DNF Michael Schneider (Cat3)   Raeford, NC 188675  623 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
DNF Christopher Smith (Cat4)   Winterville, NC 331306  624 Atomic Cycles
DNF David Tuchman (Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 118905  627 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
DNF Allan Jacobs (Cat3)   Burlington, NC 303059  635 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
DNF James Reisen (Cat4)   Hillsborough, NC 383104  637 
DNF Adam Koch (Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 365069  638 

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.63 Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936  700 Mock Orange Racing
2143.87 David Webster (1 - Cat3)   Hope Mills, NC 63287  715 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
3155.11 Phillip Jackson (2 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 317508  705 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
4166.35 Jason Duval   Highpoint, NC 306465  716 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5177.59 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  712 Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
6188.83 Sterling Swaim (3 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 53395  711 Benissimo
7200.07 Brandon Hicks (4 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 321278  704 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8211.31 Thomas Rodgers (5 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 183183  718 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
9222.55 Adam Long (6 - Cat3)   Pittsboro, NC 264829  707 Triangle Velo
10233.79 Gilbert Bollinger III (1 - Cat4)   Raleigh Nc 339176  719 CatUp Coaching
11245.03 Stephen Golinski (2 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 245918  703 Mock Orange Bikes
12256.27 Jesse Walters (7 - Cat3)   Salisbury, NC 60104  714 Hearts Racing Club
13267.51 Watson Powell (3 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 305097  708 Modry/Evergreen Partners
14278.75 Isaac South (8 - Cat3)   Honolulu, HI 63026  710 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
15289.99 Christopher Smith (4 - Cat4)   Winterville, NC 331306  709 Atomic Cycles
16301.23 Louis Botta (9 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 379678  701 Triangle Velo
17312.47 Jason Chapple (10 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 237066  702 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
18323.71 James Blattner (11 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 53202  717 Crosstown Velo
19334.95 Derek Johnson (5 - Cat4)   Blacksburg, VA 303074  706 Rogues Racing
20346.19 dariusz tyborowski (12 - Cat3)   Zebulon, NC 338866  713 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.13 Barrett Garner (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, NC 320778  826 Mock Orange Bikes
2146.52 Terrence Slifer (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 295415  816 Queen City Cyclists - NC
3152.91 Joe Hathcock (3 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 114198  808 Carolina Cycling Team
4159.30 Robert George (4 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 13050  806 CatUp Coaching
5165.69 Grant Lawyer (5 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 190982  823 Mock Orange Racing
6172.08 Barry Woosley (6 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 292280  824 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7178.47 Kelly Holmes (7 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 50913  821 Mock Orange Racing
8184.86 Dan Gosner (8 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 272044  807 CatUp Coaching
9191.25 Rodney Simpson (9 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 58948  633 Mock Orange Bikes
10197.64 dariusz tyborowski (10 - Cat3)   Zebulon, NC 338866  817 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
11204.03 Shea Abernethy (11 - Cat3)   Winston Salem , NC 300621  800 Cycletherapy
12210.42 Philip Kielty (12 - Cat3)   Rougemont, NC 75779  811 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
13216.81 Charles Von Isenburg (13 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 132489  818 Mock Orange Bikes
14223.20 James Fender (1 - Cat4)   Thomasville, NC 277422  827 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15229.59 Joe Hutchins (14 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 192836  822 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
16235.98 Charlie Putnal (15 - Cat3)   Flat Rock, NC 361156  814 Big Ring Racing Inc.
17242.37 Adrian Carter (16 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 187513  801 Triangle Velo
18248.76 Marcus Jones (17 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  810 Crosstown Velo
19255.15 Mitchell Hopkins (2 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 277393  809 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
20261.54 Kevin Fox (3 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 187292  825 TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
21267.93 Michael Schneider (18 - Cat3)   Raeford, NC 188675  815 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
22274.32 Tommy Jones (19 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 272177  820 Carolina Cycling Team
23280.71 Brent Dittenber (4 - Cat4)   Vass, NC 116918  804 Project 13 p/b Irish
24287.10 Darrin Dexter (20 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  803 CatUp Coaching
25293.49 Charles Denton (21 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 92499  802 
26299.88 Joel Eisner (5 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 53029  805 Triangle Velo
DNF Mark Kline (Cat3)   West Chester, PA 257973  812 Equipe Vitesse
DNF David LeDuc (Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  813 AV / Descente
DNF David Fairbanks (Cat4)   El Paso, TX 199163  819 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.07 James Mead (1 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 54843  910 Charlotte Sports Cycling
2195.00 Patrick Tighe (2 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC 35594  914 Giordana-Clif Bar
3208.93 Jim Payne (3 - Cat3)   Fort Mill, SC 211882  912 Carolina Break
4222.86 Chris Steele (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 204937  915 Modry/Evergreen Partners
5236.79 Lee Reavis (5 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 66729  913 Modry/Evergreen Partners
6250.72 Terry Forrest (1 - Cat4)   Goldsboro, NC 379855  905 Atomic Cycles
7264.65 Chris Dietrich (6 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 84615  903 Modry/Evergreen Partners
8278.58 Craig Collie (2 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 58538  902 SCC
9292.51 William Goley (3 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 100928  906 Modry/Evergreen Partners
10306.44 John Baxter (7 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 2962  900 Constellation Cycling
11320.37 Michael Berry (8 - Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 214111  901 Modry/Evergreen Partners
12334.30 Douglas Engel (9 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 232709  904 Modry/Evergreen Partners
13348.23 michael hufham (4 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 345828  907 Revolting Cogs
14362.16 Dean Lyons (10 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 21945  909 Boone Velo
DNF David LeDuc (Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  908 AV / Descente
DNF Thomas Mills (Cat4)   Lynchburg, VA 297284  911 Dire Wolf Racing
DNF Thomas McGuire (Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 57111  916 Modry/Evergreen Partners

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.24 Alan Starnes   Clemmons, NC 356478  543 VeloShine Cycling Team
2205.91 John Adams (1 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 390080  501 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
3213.58 John Croom (2 - Cat4)   Rock Hill Sc 391574  551 Carolina Break- U23
4221.25 James Barry (3 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 368449  504 Carolina Break- Juniors
5228.92 Joshua Abbe (4 - Cat4)   Lynchburg, VA 304182  500 Dire Wolf Racing
6236.59 Gavin Kline (5 - Cat4)   Big Island, VA 364974  535 Dire Wolf Racing
7244.26 Derek Johnson (6 - Cat4)   Blacksburg, VA 303074  532 Rogues Racing
8251.93 Alvin Frias (7 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 118872  519 CatUp Coaching
9259.60 Aaron Holtebeck (8 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 384582  528 
10267.27 Harris Bassett (1 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 285855  505 
11274.94 Monte Brackett (9 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 368827  506 Code One Cycling Team
12282.61 Daniel Cox (10 - Cat4)   Pleasant Garden, NC 368515  512 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
13290.28 Raul GutierrezGarcia (11 - Cat4)   High Point, NC 340182  524 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
14297.95 Johnny Collins (12 - Cat4)   Dobson, NC 304742  511 
15305.62 Steven Farlow (13 - Cat4)   Wake Forest, NC 284187  516 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
16313.29 Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC 361156  552 Big Ring Racing Inc.
17320.96 Kyle Bush   Raleigh, NC 283032  508 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
18328.63 Stephen Wilson (14 - Cat4)   High Point, NC 345324  548 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
19336.30 James Reisen (15 - Cat4)   Hillsborough, NC 383104  542 
20343.97 Terry Forrest (16 - Cat4)   Goldsboro, NC 379855  518 Atomic Cycles
21351.64 Marcel Gutierrez (17 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 366015  553 Hearts Racing Club
22359.31 Russell Weaver (18 - Cat4)   Aberdeen, NC 382168  545 Full Spectrum Racing - The Bicycle Shop
23366.98 Robert Carter (19 - Cat4)   Winston-salem, NC 355676  510 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
24374.65 Brandon Weaver (20 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 307586  544 CatUp Coaching
25382.32 daniel kearns (21 - Cat4)   Dentonenton, NC 397901  533 Caraway Velo Club
26389.99 Mitchell Hopkins (22 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 277393  529 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
27397.66 Dale Gilreath (23 - Cat4)   Mocksville, NC 297250  522 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
28405.33 michael forgione (2 - Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL 405322  517 
29413.00 Robert Kidby (3 - Cat5)   Stafford, VA 311238  534 Virginia Polytechnic University
30420.67 David Fairbanks (24 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 199163  515 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
31428.34 Richmond Baker (4 - Cat5)   Winston Salem , NC 263120  503 
32436.01 Ira Gallagher (25 - Cat4)   Southern Pines, NC 279380  521 Velo smart Performance Lab
33443.68 Bryan Ream (26 - Cat4)   La Grange, NC 351046  540 Atomic Cycles
34451.35 Mark Yunker (5 - Cat5)   Cameron, NC 226353  549 Velo smart Performance Lab
35459.02 Adam Koch (27 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 365069  536 
36466.69 Thomas Mills (28 - Cat4)   Lynchburg, VA 297284  539 Dire Wolf Racing
37474.36 Jonathan Hicks (6 - Cat5)   Greer, SC 394020  526 Greenville Spinners Racing
38482.03 Quinn Hershberger (29 - Cat4)   Lynchburg, VA 248427  525 Dire Wolf Racing
39489.70 Brock Gabler (30 - Cat4)   Statesville, NC 323870  520 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
40497.37 Justin Gingrich (7 - Cat5)   Wade, NC 383688  523 Full Spectrum Racing- The Bicycle Shop
41505.04 Bradley Johnson (31 - Cat4)   Statesville, NC 379872  531 Giordana-Clif Bar
42512.71 Michael Zurface (8 - Cat5)   Hope Mills, NC 357156  550 Velo smart Performance Lab
43520.38 Chris Culp (32 - Cat4)   Pfafftown, NC 120974  513 Hearts Racing Club
44528.05 Alan White (9 - Cat5)   High Point, NC 400233  546 
45535.72 Daniel Wilson (33 - Cat4)   Concord 392960  547 Tumult Racing
46543.39 Arthur Koch (10 - Cat5)   Burlington 395510  537 
47551.06 David Carleton (11 - Cat5)   Clemmons 411569  509 
48558.73 Curtis Reeves (34 - Cat4)   Archdale, NC 65028  541 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
49566.40 Kyle Hurr (35 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 375351  530 
DNF John Adams (Cat4)   Apex, NC 254176  502 CatUp Coaching
DNF Ellery Brown (Cat5)   Lynchburg, VA 304292  507 Dire Wolf Racing
DNF Tim Dee (Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 349316  514 Hearts Racing Club
DNF David Holoman (Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 324416  527 
DNF Charlie McKenzie (Cat4)   Asheville, NC 370967  538 

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Gibbs   Charlotte, NC 338000  400 
2 Carter Redding     401 

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cliff Mueller   Cornelius, NC 393312  411 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
2 Will Harris   Sacramento, CA 226116  410 Touchstone Climbing

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcel Gutierrez   Clemmons, NC 366015  421 Hearts Racing Club
2 David Smith   Winston Salem, NC 411788  420 

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Richardson   Durham Nc 365723  430 

Women - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.56 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 98704  57 NOW and Novartis for MS
257.23 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  83 Team TIBCO/ To the Top
357.90 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296  51 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
458.57 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO 262479  74 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
559.24 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678  80 Team TIBCO/ To the Top
659.91 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780  93 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
760.58 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  67 SBRacing
861.25 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628  86 Colavita-Fine Cooking
961.92 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  81 Team TIBCO/ To the Top
1062.59 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  79 Team TIBCO/ To the Top
1163.26 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA 205156  58 NOW and Novartis for MS
1263.93 Morgan Patton   Athens, GA 257696  72 Team Novo Nordisk
1364.60 Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN 337516  55 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
1465.27 Mary Zider   Barre, VT 212025  89 Colavita-Fine Cooking
1565.94 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  94 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
1666.61 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT 210903  61 NOW and Novartis for MS
1767.28 Tina Pic   Hailey, ID 41951  87 Colavita-Fine Cooking
1867.95 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  56 Mellow Mushroom Racing
1968.62 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ 279796  95 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
2069.29 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  84 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp
2169.96 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481  65 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2270.63 Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916  64 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2371.30 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  54 Hincapie Cycling
2471.97 Lauren Komanski   Winston Salem, NC 365266  59 NOW and Novartis for MS
2572.64 Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 229620  90 Colavita-Fine Cooking
2673.31 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835  91 Colavita-Fine Cooking
2773.98 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  60 NOW and Novartis for MS
2874.65 Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA 267768  88 Colavita-Fine Cooking
2975.32 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  68 SKINourishment p/b Paceline Projects
3075.99 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA 255006  76 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3176.66 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  53 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
3277.33 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  85 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp
3378.00 Katherine Shields (1 - Cat2)   Advance, NC 220876  62 PainPathways Cycling Team
3478.67 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  71 Team Kenda presented by RACC
3579.34 Kailin Acheson (2 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 274816  69 Team Belladium
DNS Shannon Parrish (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 298925  70 Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNS Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087  82 Team TIBCO/ To the Top
DNF Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  52 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
DNF Christy Keely (Cat2)   Holland Mi 267467  63 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750  66 Rouse/Oogie Racing
DNF Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR 255887  73 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Brianna Walle   Portland, OR 353542  75 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Amber Gaffney   Claremont, CA 349836  77 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Grace Alexander   Boise, ID 251513  78 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Rachel Byus (Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379  92 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.99 Amie Krasnozon (1 - Cat2)   Morrisville Nc 253892  Capital Cycling Club
2242.10 Angelina Stevens (1 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 223755  SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
3282.21 Haggith Montoya (2 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 311332  PainPathways Cycling Team
4322.32 Mollie Brewer (3 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 332976  
5362.43 Jane Alexander (4 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 276504  CatUp Coaching
6402.54 Robin Nance (5 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 250150  PainPathways Cycling Team
7442.65 Robin Baxter (6 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 2398  Constellation Cycling
8482.76 Jerel Lynn Waide (7 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 277863  Project 5 Racing
DNF Christina Koeppe (Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 247242  Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.68 Christy Quirk   Durham, NC 356543  445 SpokesWomen Syndicate
2383.66 Nicki Grupka   Winston Salem 411642  443 
3411.64 Elizabeth Southern   High Point, NC 384394  446 
4439.62 Csandy Barnes   Mocksville, NC 395415  448 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
5467.60 Julie Paisant   High Point , NC 282245  444 Mock Orange Bikes
6495.58 Amanda Gallagher   Durham, NC 320800  442 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
7523.56 Leah Carroll   Wilmington, NC 369383  441 University of North Carolina at Wilmington
8551.54 Kimberly Dail   Columbia, SC 219689  447 FACT
9579.52 Jill Caputi   Clemmons, NC 387939  440 

Women - Cat 4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Baxter   Raleigh, NC 328286  480 Constellation Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee