Race Results for
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium
Santa Cruz, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
175.85Tobin Ortenblad (1 - Cat1)   Santacruz, CA 303586  655 Bear Development Team
279.28Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (1 - Pro)   Corralitos, CA 23057  659 Jamis-Hagens Berman
382.71Owen GILLOTT (2 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623  615 Team Specialized
486.14James LaBerge (3 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  620 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
589.57Dana Williams (4 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  639 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
693.00Logan Loader (5 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 198542  648 CashCall Mortgage
693.00Tyler Brandt (6 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  608 Get Crackin'
899.86Randy Bramblett (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  607 LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM
9103.29AJ Kennedy (8 - Cat1)   Martinez, CA 257276  618 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
10106.72Charles Hutcheson (9 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  617 Marc Pro - Strava
11110.15Sam Bassetti (10 - Cat1)   San Geronimo, CA 237712  604 California Giant/Specialized
12113.58Ryan Moore (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 309356  627 SRAM Factory
13117.01Matt Abdalah (2 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  600 SquadraSF
14120.44Joe Dickerson (11 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  658 Marc Pro - Strava
15123.87Jack Maddux (3 - Cat2)   Fresno 296879  647 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
16127.30martin acosta (12 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  602 LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM
17130.73Reese Levine (4 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 263998  652 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
18134.16BOBBY ABUYEN (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 333294  601 LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM
19137.59Giuseppe Errico (6 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 353204  613 Squadra SF
20141.02Andrew Touchstone (13 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 132946  664 Olympic Club
21144.45JD Bergmann (14 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  606 Team Clif Bar Cycling
22147.88Greg Davis (7 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 119459  660 Los Gatos
23151.31AARON PATTERSON (8 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  630 LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM
24154.74Kurt Wolfgang (15 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  640 SquadraSF
25158.17Jesse Smith (16 - Cat1)   Truckee, CA 283869  635 Marc Pro-Strava
26161.60Matt Schaupp (9 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  653 Bear Development Team
27165.03Scott Bromstead (10 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 331322  641 Barclay's Racing
28168.46David Grundman (17 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  616 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
29171.89Christopher Phipps (18 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  631 ThirstyBear Cycling
30175.32Samuel Cerruti (11 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 233607  649 Bear Development Team
31178.75Art Rand (19 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  632 Marc Pro - Strava
32182.18Brian Funk (12 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 289282  646 Metromint Cycling
33185.61Miles LaMon (20 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  621 Team Clif Bar Cycling
34189.04Matt Valencia (13 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  638 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
35192.47Christopher LaBerge (14 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950  619 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
36195.90Cyrus Behroozi (15 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 40408  657 Form Fitness
37199.33Carmi Schulman (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 200292  633 SquadraSF
38202.76Ethan Atkins (21 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224998  661 Metromint Cycling
39206.19Chris Coble (17 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  609 The Olympic Club
40209.62Mark Marquez (18 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  624 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
41213.05Nick Newcomb (19 - Cat2)   Nicasio, CA 258299  663 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
42216.48Rainier Schaefer (22 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  662 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
43219.91David Benkoski (23 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271685  605 Team Clif Bar Cycling
44223.34David McCook (24 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627  625 Team Clif Bar Cycling
45226.77Doran Mori (20 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  628 Team Clif Bar Cycling
46230.20Alton Dunnigan (21 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  611 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
47233.63Nils Tikkanen (22 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 198331  654 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNPSERGEI BADEKA (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797  603 LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM
DNPJames Enright (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 227219  612 SquadraSF
DNPDaniel Farinha (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 240558  614 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPJeff Linder (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  623 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNPMatt Mikul (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  626 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNPChris Ott (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  629 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNPZack Simkover (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 206495  634 Olympic Club
DNPRobert Sorenson (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  636 Coretech Cycling
DNPDean LaBerge (Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  642 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNPRaffi Jilizian (Cat2)   Danville, CA 187667  643 Form Fitness
DNPTrevor White (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  644 SquadraSF
DNPRobert Dahl (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  645 Metromint Cycling
DNPTravis Lyons (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  651 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
DNPNicholas Maimone (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 246414  656 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.98Dean LaBerge (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  764 PrimeTime Cycling Team
2109.82Christopher Phipps (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  769 ThirstyBear Cycling
3115.66Daniel Martin (3 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 179386  747 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4121.50Andres Gil (4 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  789 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5127.34David Allen (5 - Cat1)   Capitola, CA 1399  754 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
6133.18francisco padilla (1 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  768 cushman & wakefield
7139.02Matt Mikul (2 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  765 Recycled Cycles Racing
8144.86Eric Easterling (6 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 79101  757 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
9150.70Dennis Hopp (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  762 SJBC
10156.54Carl Hekkert (4 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  760 Form Fitness
11162.38Lawrence Nolan (7 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  766 Team Specialized Racing Masters
12168.22Eric Davis (5 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  778 SquadraSF
13174.06Michael Foley (6 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA 11946  746 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
14179.90Jeromy Cottell (7 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  780 Team Specialized Racing Masters
15185.74Paul Sumner (8 - Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA 47616  772 Divine Electric NorCal
16191.58Trevor White (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  785 SquadraSF
17197.42Scott Bromstead (9 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 331322  756 Barclay's Racing
18203.26Christopher Leibman (10 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 314198  781 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
19209.10Chris Carscadden (11 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  779 PrimeTime Cycling Team
20214.94Chris Ott (9 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  767 PrimeTime Cycling Team
21220.78JB Vowell (1 - Cat3)   Fort Campbell, TN 52480  775 CoreTechs Cycling
22226.62Philip Hynes (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 169857  748 ThirstyBear Cycling
23232.46Alfred Berghout (3 - Cat3)   Menlo Park , CA 88570  782 Form Fitness
24238.30Tony Homes (4 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 210572  761 R4R Make A Wish
25244.14Andrew Nevitt (12 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463  740 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
26249.98Kevin Klein (10 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  738 PrimeTime Cycling Team
27255.82Matt Carlson (13 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 6151  734 
28261.66Brij Lunine (14 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 21861  777 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
29267.50cameron birky (5 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 285950  755 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
30273.34Ryan Wong (15 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 42770  783 San Jose Bicycle Club
31279.18Denin Sahovic (6 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  732 SquadraSF
32285.02Matthew Kramer (7 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 183871  763 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
33290.86Marcel Appelman (16 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 293642  744 Mikes Bike
34296.70Raffi Jilizian (17 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 187667  784 Form Fitness
35302.54Patrick Briggs (11 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  739 PrimeTime Cycling Team
36308.38Aaron Hunter (8 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 215194  745 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
37314.22Scott Cox (18 - Cat2)   El Sobrante, CA 288732  735 Barclay's Racing
38320.06Pablo Espinosa (19 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  749 SquadraSF
39325.90Alvaro Mosquera (9 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  733 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
40331.74Bob Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327  788 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
41337.58Nick Theobald (12 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  742 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
42343.42Craig Roemer (20 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  736 Team Specialized Racing Masters
43349.26Kyle Glerum (21 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  741 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNPScott Herring (Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 236346  737 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNPJohn Cavanaugh (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  743 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNPScotti Fonseca (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  758 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNPJohn Fritz (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  759 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNPRobert Sorenson (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  771 Coretech Cycling
DNPGreg Tsutaoka (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  773 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNPgarrett wynne (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 72643  776 Olympic Club
DNPKalani Hines (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 219316  786 Metromint Cycling
DNPMelanie Spath    399617  787 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.92Lawrence Nolan (1 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  369 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2110.43Patrick Briggs (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  394 PrimeTime Cycling Team
3116.94Steve Heaton (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 15612  362 Hammer Nutrition /Charity of Choice
4123.45aaron Levin (3 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA 46828  364 Peterson Bicycle Shop
5129.96Craig Roemer (2 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  397 Team Specialized Racing Masters
6136.47Jerome Nadel (4 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655  367 Cortechs Cycling Team
7142.98DENNIS KING (5 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  363 CCT
8149.49Eric Saltzman (6 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  371 CoreTechs Cycling Team
9156.00Andrew Nevitt (3 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463  390 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
10162.51Jeremy Wire (1 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 285056  391 CoreTechs Cycling Team
11169.02Clark Natwick (7 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 25743  368 Clark Natwick Coaching
12175.53Keith DeFiebre (4 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  386 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
13182.04Duane Bolt (5 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 47096  356 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
14188.55John Fritz (6 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  360 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15195.06John Cavanaugh (7 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  388 PrimeTime Cycling Team
16201.57Dennis Pedersen (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  387 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
17208.08Tom Vanderheiden (3 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 263253  392 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18214.59Justin Eatinger (4 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382  358 Peninsula Velo Racing
19221.10Erik Salander (5 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  370 Peninsula Velo Racing
20227.61Steve Stewart (6 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 34158  399 CoreTechs Cycling Team
21234.12Anthony Eng (7 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  389 Team Oakland Cycling
22240.63Max Mack (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  365 Health is Wealth
23247.14james coats (9 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA 7200  357 CAL-GIANT / SPECIALIZED
24253.65Scott Herring (10 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 236346  396 Team Specialized Racing Masters
25260.16Dave Maminski (8 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067  366 Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized
26266.67Rob Maheu (9 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  393 SJBC
27Carmelo Ries     398 SJBC
28279.69Paul Sumner (8 - Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA 47616  372 Divine Electric NorCal
29286.20Jon Gallagher (9 - Cat1)   Heber, UT 61600  361 Cole Sport
30292.71Kevin Klein (10 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  395 PrimeTime Cycling Team
31299.22Joe fabris (10 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 189959  359 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.68Walton Brush   Portland 390421  955 
2166.45Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734  964 
3171.22Chuck Edwall III   Sunnyvale, CA 257410  920 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
4175.99William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065  924 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
5180.76Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA 273910  958 Team Genesolve
6185.53Christopher Elbo   Oakland, CA 287728  909 SquadraSF
7190.30Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  913 SJBC
8195.07Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA 288732  963 Barclay's Racing
9199.84Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  930 Tieni Duro
10204.61Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  939 Team Chica Sexy
11209.38fernando padilla   Vallejo 341214  933 Tieni Duro
12214.15Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA 319284  962 Victory Velo Racing
13218.92Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  944 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14223.69Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  918 Peninsula Velo Racing
15228.46Grant McElroy   Portland, OR 264707  928 Team Specialized Racing
16233.23Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  948 SquadraSF
17238.00Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  945 Bear Development Team
18242.77Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571  931 Club Fuji p/b Gimetime
19247.54Andrew Alonis   Palo Alto, CA 292239  912 Peninsula Velo
20252.31David Hopkins   Santa Cruz, CA 169930  957 
21257.08Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  927 SJBC
22261.85Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  953 Data Driven Athlete Racing
23266.62cameron birky   Pleasant Hill, CA 285950  914 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
24271.39Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA 179851  946 SBRacing
25276.16Tony Leal   San Jose, CA 20634  959 Soulcraft Bikes
26280.93Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237  961 Peninsula Velo Racing
27285.70Steven Noriega   Morgan Hill, CA 330670  932 Peninsula Velo
28290.47Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936  938 SJBC
29295.24Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA 331304  915 Dayka-Hackett
30300.01Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572  925 R4R Make A Wish
31304.78Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  951 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32309.55Juan Lopez   San Francisco, CA 311495  949 SquadraSF
33314.32Brooks Sizemore   San Francisco, CA 335986  935 Peninsula Velo Racing
34319.09Jesse Miller   Mountain View, CA 289288  929 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
35323.86Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958  954 Chica Sexy
36328.63Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  917 SJBC
37333.40Ben Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595  919 Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rocklobster
38338.17Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394  923 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
39342.94Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  926 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
40347.71Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  934 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
41352.48Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  921 Tieni Duro
DNPPaul Wilson   San Francisco, CA 267941  908 Zeitgeist Racing
DNPBen Cota   San Jose, CA 7881  916 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNPMiles Frank   Whitefish, MT 329144  922 Hammer Nutrition
DNPBernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  937 Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
DNPReginald Trimingham   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  941 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPJoshua Cox   Fresno, CA 347820  947 Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNPJustin Morgan   Fresno, CA 238135  950 SBRacing
DNPPeter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426  952 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPCarlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI 163726  956 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPPeter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  960 Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.90Justin Balderston   Newark, CA 327014  840 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
2304.82Mario Nicholas   San Francisco, CA 365784  821 SquadraSF
3312.74Marcus Beltramo   San Francisco, CA 380345  808 
4320.66Morgan Raines   Santa Cruz, CA 304464  839 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
5328.58Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA 300030  815 Central Coast Tire - CCT
6336.50Christopher Fortuna   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  814 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7344.42Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  813 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
8352.34Joseph Chicoine   Fresno, CA 253987  811 Steven's Bicycles
9360.26Steven Jones   Gilroy 384389  818 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10368.18Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  817 Audi/Kryki Sports
11376.10Jeffrey Stern   Santa Barbara, CA 356604  843 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12384.02James Yuan   Lafayette, CA 334588  830 SquadraSF
13391.94Nathan Cauffman   Milpitas, CA 366189  810 
14399.86Christian Hughes   Morgan Hill, CA 368810  816 Leopard-Sapporo Team
15407.78Richard Meade   San Francisco, CA 379296  844 Fusion Sport USA
16415.70Blas AlvarezGarcia   Hyattsville, MD 290225  838 Team Dayton Bicycling
17423.62Peter Keithly   La Mirada, CA 292755  833 University of California-Santa Cruz
18431.54Adam Raul   San Francisco, CA 376592  835 SquadraSF
19439.46Christopher White   Salinas, CA 297747  827 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
20447.38Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  824 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
21455.30Christian Lam   San Francisco 370448  819 
22463.22Tyler Corelitz   San Francisco, CA 217307  812 SquadraSF
23471.14Gary Paden   Livrmore 384955  822 Leopard-Sapporo Team
24479.06JP Rutledge   Oakland, CA 368061  823 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
25486.98Adrian Luis   San Pablo, CA 393723  837 
26494.90Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  834 SquadraSF
27502.82Simon Tuttle   San Francisco 382116  842 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
28510.74Roger Turner   Santa Cruz, CA 309354  826 UCSC Cycling Team
29518.66Brent Wood   Tempe 311882  828 
30526.58Mattias Appelgren   Palo Alto, CA 394236  807 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
31534.50jon wilson   Orinda, CA 336490  831 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
32542.42juan rosas   San Jose, CA 332154  841 Leopard-Sapporo Team
33550.34Greg McCormac   Danville, CA 171823  846 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
34558.26Timothy Sanders   Livermore 392587  836 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
35566.18Daniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca 304754  825 NorcalCyclingPhotos.com
36574.10Huy Tran   Oakland, CA 222304  832 Metromint Cycling
37582.02Ivan Tarasov   Palo Alto, CA 358006  845 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
38589.94Ashton Lyle   Benicia, CA 366956  820 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNPMarcus Beltramo   San Francisco, CA 380345  800 
DNPAlexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  829 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.12Christopher Fortuna   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  174 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2326.25Richard Meade   San Francisco, CA 379296  146 Fusion Sport USA
3336.38Jeong Kim   San Jose, CA 63591  178 Willow Glen Bicycles
4346.51James Yuan   Lafayette, CA 334588  186 SquadraSF
5356.64John Brown   Santa Cruz, CA 5094  164 Family Cycling Center
6366.77Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  184 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
7376.90oscar garcia   San Francisco, CA 307898  166 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8387.03Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838  165 
9397.16Benjamin Johnson   Fresno, CA 333048  162 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
10407.29Greg McCormac   Danville, CA 171823  148 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11417.42scott hayes   Lahonda, CA 303558  177 SJBC
12427.55Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  145 SquadraSF
13437.68Adam Raul   San Francisco, CA 376592  150 SquadraSF
14447.81Rich Beeler   Livermore, CA 365016  172 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
15457.94Gary Paden   Livrmore 384955  147 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16468.07jon wilson   Orinda, CA 336490  144 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
17478.20mike whitlatch   Half Moon Bay, CA 333046  185 Coretech
18488.33george janour   Bonny Doon, CA 290017  167 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
19498.46Toby Katz   Salinas, CA 290732  163 VOS Racing
20508.59Takanobu Seimiya   Foster City, CA 380389  149 
21518.72Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  181 Unattached
22528.85Jason Engle   Harrisburg, SD 332930  173 Central Plains Cycling
23538.98MANNY MANAGBANAG   Milpitas, CA 343360  180 SJBC
24549.11Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA 223061  182 East Sac Bikes
DNPDon Grijalva   San Jose, CA 333498  176 SJBC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.97Robert Galbreath   Pleasanton 383087  463 international christian cycling club NorCal
2Aaron Shaw     466 
3508.51Chris Esparza   Oakland 397733  477 
4514.78David Silverander   Santa Barbara, CA 245074  468 
5521.05Brent Adam   Mission Viejo 360792  471 UCSC
6527.32Nino Fortuna   Morgan Hill, CA 400044  462 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7533.59Devon Powell   San Francisco 399536  469 
8539.86Bobby Harris   Mansfield, TX 385446  464 Team Guap
9Salar Salehi     474 
10552.40Rick Ortenblad   Santa Cruz, CA 359872  472 
11558.67Bernard Orencia   Pittsburg, CA 366781  465 Red Kite Racing
12564.94Erich Shofstall   Livermore 393719  467 Leopard-Sapporo Team
13571.21miguel castillo   Merced  397548  475 
14577.48Tommy Perkins   San Francisco 387371  473 
15583.75Alexander Hughes   Morgan Hill, CA 397285  470 
16Matthew Sloan     479 
DNPEmerson Glassey   Willits, CA 394898  476 
DNPCharles Dorfan   Santa Cruz, CA 394837  478 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.70Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  199 SBRacing
2125.85Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA 266806  192 Exergy Twenty 16
3143.00Fiona Strouts (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  148 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
4160.15Joanna Dahl (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856  143 Metromint Cycling
5177.30Melanie Spath    399617  190 
6194.45Sara Clafferty (1 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  191 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
7211.60Laurie Furman (2 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  193 Metromint Cycling
8228.75Rikke Preisler (3 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  194 Metromint Cycling
9245.90Elizabeth Caldwell (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA 320744  189 Vanderkitten-Focus
10263.05Jennie Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  147 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
11280.20Josie Morgan (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  146 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
12297.35Christine Weir   Nevada City, CA 258083  187 UC Santa Cruz
13314.50Rita Szeto (2 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 195322  188 Pacific Crush Racing
14331.65Sofia Marin (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 318908  196 Pacific Crush Racing
15348.80Leila Cavanaugh (3 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 351304  198 ThirstyBear Cycling
16365.95Page Robertson (6 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 291028  195 Team TIBCO II
17383.10Elena Joroski (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 304925  145 SJBC
DNPEmily Foxman (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 255430  144 CyclesFANATIC
DNPShannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273  197 Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.07Lorna Fortuna   Morgan Hill, CA 394439  575 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2449.72Viktorija Dorfan   San Jose 394836  597 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
3466.37Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA 308071  577 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
4483.02Jeanette Haggas   San Francisco 393251  596 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5499.67Clarice Sayle   San Jose, CA 401076  576 San Jose Bicycle Club
6516.32Johanna Fogolin   San Jose, CA 383842  574 SJBC
7532.97Claire Grosjean   Los Gtaos, CA 367799  599 Team TIBCO II
8549.62Maddie Ortenblad   Santa Cruz, CA 330648  598 Beau Development Team
9566.27Alexis DeZubiria   San Jose, CA 393502  573 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee