Race Results for
St. Lukes Sports Medicine Idaho State Criterium C
HIdden Springs, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.76Russell Thorstrom (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 187144   
2450.08Tom Reimbolt (1 - Cat5)   Boise 202180   
3473.40Bill Crum (1 - Cat3)   Eagle, ID 52372   
4496.72Bruce Johnson   Keezletown, VA 40750   
5520.04Howard Roose (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 200853   
6543.36Kip Burden (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 238302   
8590.00Frank Moreland (1 - Cat4)   Hayden, ID 62025   
9600.00Everett Beyer (2 - Cat4)   Bosie, ID 155191   
DNPMark Palmer (Cat3)   Weiser 396156   
DNFCorwin Contursi (Cat4)   Caldwell, ID 106824   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.77Tim Root   Boise, ID 52797   
282.83Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV 285988   
387.89John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   
4 Guillermo      
598.01Robb Floth   Kuna, ID 264340   
6103.07Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697   
7108.13Paul Warner   Boise, ID 349884   
8113.19John Noonan (1 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO 230716   
9118.25Josh Howard (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 277638   
10123.31Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT 262949   
11128.37Seth Merriman (3 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID 343226   
12133.43Kaler Marshall   Walla Walla, WA 321012   
13138.49Robert Hoene (4 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 45460   
14143.55Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA 227135   
15148.61Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   
16153.67Paul Morris   Carson City, NV 294725   
17158.73Matt Rossman (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 195297   
18163.79Daniel Bechtold   Boise, ID 286091   
19168.85David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685   
20173.91Benjamin Monaghan (6 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID 302538   
21178.97Jeremy Ward   Boise, ID 277380   
DNPMatthew Hanson (Cat2)   Boise, ID 222730   
DNFJesse Kroll (Cat2)   Boise, ID 291660   
DNFDaniel Harm   Seattle 209022   
DNFRobert Van Kirk (Cat2)   Ashton, ID 48499   
DNFRick Greenawald (Cat2)   Twin Falls, ID 225268   
DNFAndrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO 254826   
DNFKai Applequist   Boise, ID 243374   
DNFHugo Fregoso   Boise, ID 52094   
DNFJesse Kroll (Cat2)   Boise, ID 291660   
DNFRobert Burnett (Cat2)   Golden, CO 251832   
DNFJared Brewer (Cat2)   Taylorsville 370140   

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 35+B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.86Nick Hardy   Boise, ID 242645   
2463.55Tom Baird   Shelley, ID 2294   
3484.24Jonathan MacDonald   Nampa, ID 340930   
4504.93Jason Elder   Garden City, ID 401730   
5525.62steve price (1 - Cat4)   Twin Falls, ID 366291   
6546.31Marc Brozovich   Meridian, ID 306209   
7567.00Justin Bledsoe   Nampa, ID 317400   
8587.69John Hamilton (2 - Cat4)   Victor, ID 55167   
DNPTiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443   
DNFDavid Clark   Nampa, ID 407238   

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 45+B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.61Tim Richter   Boise, ID 29786   
2366.49Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT 253994   
3392.37Jeffrey Kloppenburg   Jackson, WY 170768   
4418.25Blair Snell (1 - Cat5)   Meridian, ID 399872   
5444.13Thomas Halvorson   Boise, ID 14779   
6470.01Jeff Hunteman (2 - Cat5)   Mccall, ID 378678   
7495.89Dan Smith   Nampa, ID 33086   
DNPCarl Arriola   Boise, ID 212776   
DNPMark Suderman (Cat4)   Boise, ID 343712   
DNPTom Reimbolt (Cat5)   Boise 202180   
DNPphillip love (Cat4)   Richland, WA 309932   
DNPClayne Driever   Meridian, ID 288010   
DNFCraig Lew      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.97Brian Cavanagh (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 42437   
2432.75Jeff Ward (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 82968   
3455.53Andre Gonzalez (2 - Cat2)   Lehi, UT 91576   
4478.31Patrick Nagler (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 261325   
5501.09Thomas Grant (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 13911   
DNPFrank Benzing (Cat3)   Boise, ID 277330   
DNPJustin Bledsoe (Cat3)   Nampa, ID 317400   
DNPDavid Clark (Cat3)   Kennewick, WA 293937   
DNFHenry Harper (Cat3)   Boise, ID 81720   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45+A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.32Hugo Fregoso   Boise, ID 52094   
2174.23Frank Benzing (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 277330   
3193.14Robert Hoene (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 45460   
4212.05Rick Greenawald (2 - Cat2)   Twin Falls, ID 225268   
5230.96Gary Davis (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 361894   
6249.87Russell Thorstrom (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 187144   
7268.78Tim Root   Boise, ID 52797   
8287.69Robert Van Kirk (4 - Cat2)   Ashton, ID 48499   
9306.60Michael Stilton (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 166390   
10325.51Mark Miller (5 - Cat2)   Draper, UT 24435   
11344.42Jeffrey Kloppenburg (4 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY 170768   
DNPJoel Brazil   Ketchum, ID 4702   
DNPTim Richter (Cat3)   Boise, ID 29786   
DNFCarl Arriola (Cat3)   Boise, ID 212776   

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Moses Maloney   Boise, ID 407347   

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian McCleary   Boise 381056   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.97Kyle Thornton   Boise, ID 398391   
2524.10Blair Snell   Meridian, ID 382218   
3560.23Jim Baskin   Boise, ID 300616   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Del Newquist (1 - Cat4)   Weiser, ID 339692   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.28Kodey Myers   Logan, UT 340240   
2278.11Jackson Swanson   Garden City, ID 374325   
3294.94Scott Waters   Reno, NV 298411   
4311.77Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID 59059   
5328.60Gabriel Keck   Boise Id 181890   
6345.43Neal Joslyn   Bremerton Wa 367119   
7362.26Mark Yoder   Boise Idaho 366299   
8379.09Andrew Harris   Pocatello Id 354180   
9395.92Tim Richter   Boise, ID 29786   
10412.75Jeff Ward   Boise, ID 82968   
11429.58Scott Stack   Salt Lake City, UT 250724   
DNPEric Hinderager   Meridian, ID 224310   
DNPDan Smith   Nampa, ID 33086   
DNFFrank Benzing   Boise, ID 277330   
DNFMichael Hocking   Boise, ID 276766   
DNFRyan Thompson   Meridian, ID 321330   
DNFJoseph Gallegos   Boise, ID 276537   
DNFPatrick Nagler   Boise, ID 261325   
DNFNicholas Lee   Boise, ID 333238   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.64Daniel Marsh   Salt Lake City, UT 394823   
2367.85Tom Baird   Shelley, ID 2294   
3389.06Douglass Cook   Boise, ID 396853   
4410.27Larry Luke   Park City, UT 248353   
5431.48Mark Lovlien   Ketchum, ID 382700   
6452.69Steve Lawrence   Salt Lake City, UT 322076   
7473.90Nick Stroud   Boise Idaho 390786   
8495.11Ryan Franklin   Filer, ID 373983   
9516.32Brady Callahan   Boise, ID 309936   
10537.53Paul Shiflet   Garden City, ID 374574   
DNPGlenn Wallin   Sparks, NV 316262   
DNFKevin Spiegel   Boise, ID 197579   
DNFJohn Palumbo   Eagle, ID 171004   
DNFCorwin Contursi   Caldwell, ID 106824   
DNFSean Barnes   Boiseboise, ID 396317   
DNFWalter Gufarro      
DNFJarren Garvin   801-916-8027 380014   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Doug Ennis   Boise , ID 410713   
2552.50Henry Cay   Spring Creek 406045   
3565.00steve price   Twin Falls, ID 366291   
4577.50Josh Udesen   Boise, ID 391647   
5Craig Lew      
DNFNathan Rivera   Hermiston, OR 265580   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.21Hannah ross   Pocatello 406318   
2340.89Kristin Stilton   Boise, ID 176619   
3368.57Rachel Geiter   Milwaukie, OR 334726   
4396.25Megan Cloward   Draper, UT 308468   
5423.93Breana Hill   Davis, CA 331886   
6451.61Abigail Youngwerth (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 356410   
7479.29Hannah Green (2 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 371292   
8506.97Sheila Barrett (3 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 377532   
9534.65Amy Ambrosier (4 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 389758   
10562.33Grace Green (5 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 384844   
11590.01Savannah Blake (6 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 277097   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Youngwerth (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 322356   
2Margaret Douglass (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 60449   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.20Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443   
2110.34Mikayla Lyman (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 241580   
3129.48Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262   
4148.62Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008   
5167.76Amber Brown (2 - Cat2)   West Bountiful, UT 338506   
6186.90Kaytie Scott (3 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 311329   
7206.04Megan Cloward (1 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 308468   
8225.18Breana Hill (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 331886   
9Rachael Gieter      
10263.46Margaret Douglass (4 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 60449   
11282.60Shanin Miller (3 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 57785   
12301.74Chelsea Smith (4 - Cat3)   Georgetown, TX 361780   
DNPJena Greaser (Cat2)   Ketchum, ID 284803   
DNFKristin Stilton (Cat3)   Boise, ID 176619   

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abigail Youngwerth   Boise, ID 356410   
2Grace Green   Boise, ID 384844   

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Green   Boise, ID 371292   
2Jessica Fisher      

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Savannah Blake   Boise, ID 277097   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee