Race Results for
Andersen & Banducci Twilight Crit
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Ncc 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.97Hilton CLARKE (1 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA 187710  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
264.48Ricardo ESCUELA (1 - Cat1)   Santa Monica 257489  63 Team Predator Carbon Repair
365.99Alex CANDELARIO (2 - Pro)   Bend, OR 83014  44 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
467.50Karl MENZIES (3 - Pro)   Ada, MI 286482  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
569.01Logan LOADER (2 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 198542  20 CashCall Mortgage*
670.52Conor MULLERVY (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 237726  53 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
772.03Rafael MERAN   New York, NY 380705  26 CRCA/Foundation
873.54Colin JOYCE (4 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID 292378  11 California Giant / Specialized*
975.05Euris VIDAL   New York , NY 380704  28 CRCA/Foundation
1076.56Isaac HOWE (4 - Pro)   Winooski, VT 201456  68 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
1178.07Sergio HERNANDEZ (5 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA 201874  64 Team Predator Carbon Repair
1279.58Shane KLINE (5 - Pro)   Bally, PA 192584  69 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
1381.09Gavriel EPSTEIN (6 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ 179451  51 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
1482.60Yannick ECKMANN (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 254024  10 California Giant / Specialized*
1584.11Evan MURPHY (8 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY 307642  27 CRCA/Foundation
1685.62Johnathan FRETER (9 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 266654  74 Panther/Bakehouse
1787.13Jesse KEOUGH (10 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA 229606  25 CRCA/Foundation
1888.64Cameron HOFFMAN (11 - Cat1)   Clearfield, UT 57141  42 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
1990.15Erik SLACK (12 - Cat1)   Meridian, ID 208936  14 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
2091.66Michael SHEEHAN (13 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 323876  30 ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE
21Jean Michel LACHANCE     65 Team Predator Carbon Repair
2294.68John BERGMANN (14 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  58 Team Clif Bar Cycling
2396.19Emile ABRAHAM (15 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021  62 Team Predator Carbon Repair
24Rene CORELLA     46 Stage 17 Racing*
2599.21Michael WEICHT (16 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 377305  23 CashCall Mortgage*
26100.72Julio MOLLINEDO (17 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 313236  66 Team Predator Carbon Repair
27102.23Cortlan BROWN (18 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT 262949  Astellas Oncology Cycling Team*
28103.74Robin ECKMANN (19 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 254025  California Giant / Specialized*
29105.25Frank TRAVIESO (6 - Pro)   Athens, GA 160295  72 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
30106.76Neil BEZDEK (20 - Cat1)   New York, NY 276693  24 CRCA/Foundation
31108.27Allan REGO (21 - Cat1)   New York, NY 274367  55 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
32109.78Joe WATERS (22 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT 267821  15 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
33111.29Timothy ROOT (23 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 52797  36 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
34112.80George W. CYRUS (24 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ 324344  38 Landis - Trek
35114.31Blake ANTON (25 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  56 Team Clif Bar Cycling
36115.82Kevin MULLERVY (26 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 237586  54 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
37117.33Darren GOFF (27 - Cat1)   South Weber, UT 301825  41 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
38118.84Kennett PETERSON (28 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 256803  73 Firefighters Racing UCI Elite
39120.35Robb FLOTH (29 - Cat1)   Kuna, ID 264340  33 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
40121.86Jared GILYARD (30 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 226665  39 Landis - Trek
41123.37Ben BERTIGER (31 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA 213564  45 Stage 17 Racing
42124.88Ian MOORE (32 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697  49 Stage 17 Racing
43126.39Hugo FREGOSO (33 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 52094  34 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
44127.90Michael WILCOX (34 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 78544  16 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
45129.41Tyler RIEDESEL (35 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 264518  13 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
46130.92Eric LOSAK (36 - Cat1)   San Clemente 175239  60 Team Clif Bar Cycling
47132.43Daniel HARM (37 - Cat1)   Seattle 209022  47 Stage 17 Racing
48133.94Joel BRAZIL (38 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 4702  Audi/Kryki
49135.45Thomas JONDALL (39 - Cat1)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091  40 Landis - Trek
50Grardo MEDINA     50 Stage 17 Racing
51138.47Fabrizio VON NACHER (40 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218  22 CashCall Mortgage*
52139.98Kurt WOLFGANG (41 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  17 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
53141.49Jeremy WARD (42 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 277380  37 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
54143.00Mat STEPHENS (43 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970  31 ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE
55144.51Brian MCCULLOCH (44 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774  21 CashCall Mortgage*
56146.02Michael JACQUES (45 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  59 Team Clif Bar Cycling
57147.53Pete MORRIS (46 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV 294725  61 Team Clif Bar Cycling
58149.04Daniel KATZ (47 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 227135  48 Stage 17 Racing
59150.55Clinton MORTLEY (48 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT 223361  43 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
60152.06Devan DUNN (49 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721  19 CashCall Mortgage*
61153.57Brandon LYNCH (50 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID 235955  35 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
62155.08Chris BARTON (51 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 185877  18 CashCall Mortgage*
63156.59Bobby LEA (7 - Pro)   Mertztown, PA 65819  70 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
64158.10Brad WHITE (8 - Pro)   Holland, MI 247483  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
65159.61David BENKOSKI (52 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271685  57 Team Clif Bar Cycling
66161.12Adrian HEGYVARY (9 - Pro)   Bellevue, WA 148088  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
67162.63Clay MURFET (53 - Cat1)   Tasmania 247737  71 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
68164.14Dan BECHTOLD (54 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 286091  32 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
DNFCarlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID 334672  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
DNFLuke KEOUGH (Pro)   Sandwich, MA 229135  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
DNFHunter HUFFMAN (Cat1)   Park City, UT 338664  12 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNFJoseph SCHMALZ (Cat1)   Lawrence, KS 197714  29 ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE
DNFAdam LEIBOVITZ (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 221190  52 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
DNFBenjamin Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA 261002  67 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
DNFDillon BENNETT   Richland 408289  75 Fire Fighters

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.99Seth MERRIMAN (1 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID 343226  320 Joyride-Cycles.com
2109.18Manny CYPERS (2 - Cat2)   S. Ogden, UT 248993  305 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
3118.37Christopher DUDLEY (1 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 285988  307 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4127.56Jordan HEIMER (2 - Cat1)   Athens , GA 213897  339 
5136.75Andrew HEMESATH (3 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs , CO 254826  310 Primal Wear-McDonald Audi
6145.94Logan PHIPPEN (4 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT 265398  327 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
7155.13Paul WARNER (5 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 349884  336 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
8164.32Cody ROHOVIT (3 - Cat2)   Slc, UT 277951  331 FFKR Architects Racing
9173.51Andre GONZALEZ (4 - Cat2)   Lehi, UT 91576  342 FFKR Architects Racing
10182.70Sam CAROCA (1 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 264398  304 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
11191.89Matt ROSSMAN (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  332 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
12201.08Neal JOSLYN (2 - Cat3)   Bremerton Wa 367119  316 University of Idaho
13210.27Kai APPLEQUIST (6 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 243374  301 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
14219.46Gabriel KECK (3 - Cat3)   Boise Id 181890  341 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
15228.65Kaler MARSHALL (7 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA 321012  319 Audi p/b Kryki Sports
16237.84Mike PRATT (4 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 28629  328 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
17247.03Colton HLAVINKA (6 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 233016  312 Joyride-Cycles.com
18256.22Scott STACK (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 250724  333 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
19265.41Scott WATERS (6 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 298411  337 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junctio
20274.60Jesse KROLL (7 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 291660  317 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
21283.79Michael HOCKING (7 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 276766  313 Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
22292.98Mark MILLER (8 - Cat2)   Draper, UT 24435  321 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
23302.17Kodey MYERS (8 - Cat3)   Logan, UT 340240  324 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
24311.36Robert BURNETT (9 - Cat2)   Golden, CO 251832  345 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
25320.55Brian PARKER (10 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 248018  326 Joyride-Cycles.com
26329.74Tim RICHTER (9 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 29786  329 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
27338.93Josh HOWARD (11 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 277638  315 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
28348.12Jared BREWER (12 - Cat2)   Taylorsville 370140  303 FFKR Architects Racing
29357.31Scott ROBINSON (13 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID 30214  330 Kryki Sports
30366.50John NOONAN (14 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO 230716  325 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
31375.69Gary DAVIS (10 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 361894  306 Red Lantern Racing-Idaho
32384.88Andrew HARRIS (11 - Cat3)   Pocatello Id 354180  309 Joyride-Cycles.com
33394.07Robert HOENE (15 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 45460  314 Bobs-Bicycles.com
34403.26Michael GERHARDT (16 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 200646  343 Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman
35412.45Eric HINDERAGER (12 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 224310  311 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/LRCC
36421.64Rob VAN KIRK (17 - Cat2)   Ashton, ID 48499  334 Adventure's Edge
37430.83Henry HARPER (13 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 81720  308 St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC
38440.02Kaleb ANDERSON (14 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 310252  300 BYRDS
39449.21Eric THOMPSON (15 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT 322070  346 FFKR Architects Racing
40458.40Doran MORI (18 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  323 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
41467.59Frank BENZING (16 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 277330  302 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
42476.78Matthew HANSON (19 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 222730  344 Team Reel Theatre
43485.97Steven PARKER (17 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 194712  340 Look! Save a Life
44Nick LEE     318 BCC Wheelmen
DNSEric THOMPSON (Cat3)   Midvale, UT 322070  338 FFKR Architects Racing
DNSBen MONAGHAN (Cat2)   Meridian, ID 302538  322 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNSEric WALLE (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 186029  335 Team Clif Bar

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.85Brian CAVANAGH (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 42437  504 BCC Wheelmen
2235.80Scott ROBINSON (2 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID 30214  522 Kryki Sports
3246.75Frank BENZING (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 277330  501 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
4257.70David CLARK (2 - Cat3)   Kennewick, WA 293937  505 Firefighters Racing
5268.65Joshua BARTON (3 - Cat3)   Eagle, ID 59059  500 Doc's Skincare
6279.60Russell THORSTROM (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 187144  528 Team ICO
7290.55Jeffrey KLOPPENBURG (4 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY 170768  517 Team Jackson Hole
8301.50Eric THOMPSON (5 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT 322070  526 Velosport Racing
9312.45Dean PETERS (1 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 231367  520 Leopard Sapporo
10323.40Jeff WARD (6 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 82968  531 BCC Wheelmen
11334.35Andrew PUTT (7 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City , UT 216552  535 
12345.30Mark YODER (8 - Cat3)   Boise Idaho 366299  533 Team ICO
13356.25Clayne DRIEVER (9 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 288010  507 BCC Wheelmen
14367.20Shane DUNLEAVY (10 - Cat3)   Park City, UT 253994  508 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
15378.15Tim RICHTER (11 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 29786  521 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
16389.10Tom HALVORSON (12 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 14779  511 Lost River
17400.05Henry HARPER (13 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 81720  512 St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC
18411.00David SHOWALTER (14 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 95160  523 boise cycling club
19421.95Thomas GRANT (4 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 13911  510 BCC Wheelmen
20432.90Ben TOWERY (15 - Cat3)   Clinton, UT 276103  529 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
21443.85Andrew HARRIS (16 - Cat3)   Pocatello Id 354180  513 Joyride-Cycles.com
22454.80Jonathan MACDONALD (17 - Cat3)   Nampa, ID 340930  519 TEAM ICO
23465.75Dirk COWLEY (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 7974  506 FFKR Architects Racing
24476.70Eric HINDERAGER (18 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 224310  514 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/LRCC
25487.65Eric YELSA (19 - Cat3)   Taylorsville, UT 46090  532 Team Contender
26498.60Robert HOENE (5 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 45460  515 Bobs-Bicycles.com
27509.55Ryan THOMPSON (20 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 321330  527 Joyride-Cycles.com
28520.50Jackson SWANSON (21 - Cat3)   Garden City, ID 374325  525 BCC Wheelmen
29531.45Justin BLEDSOE (22 - Cat3)   Nampa, ID 317400  502 Lost River Cycling
30542.40Rob VAN KIRK (6 - Cat2)   Ashton, ID 48499  530 Adventure's Edge
31553.35Joe GALLEGOS (23 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 276537  509 Joyride-Cycles.com
32564.30Anthony CARROLL (24 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 331670  537 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
33Nick LEE     518 BCC Wheelmen
34586.20Carl ARRIOLA (25 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 212776  534 
DNFMarc BROZOVICH (Cat3)   Meridian, ID 306209  503 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
DNFDb JOHNSEN (Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 230651  516 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNFMichael STILTON (Cat3)   Boise, ID 166390  524 Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNFTom WITZKE (Cat3)   Meridian, ID 153139  536 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.39Douglass COOK (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 396853  412 Bob's Bicycles.com
2352.48Daniel MARSH   Salt Lake City, UT 394823  427 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
3358.57Jeff HUNTEMAN (1 - Cat5)   Mccall, ID 378678  405 
4364.66Lawrence LUKE   Park City, UT 248353  417 FFKR Racing
5370.75Brady CALLAHAN (2 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 309936  410 BCC Wheelmen
6376.84Jason ELDER   Garden City, ID 401730  435 TEAM ICO
7382.93John PALUMBO (3 - Cat4)   Eagle, ID 171004  413 Bobs-Bicycles.Com
8389.02Steve LAWRENCE (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 322076  426 Roosters/Bikers Edge
9395.11Mark LOVLIEN (5 - Cat4)   Ketchum, ID 382700  423 Kryki Sports - Audi
10401.20Jim Allen (6 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 404998  400 
11407.29Nick HARDY   Boise, ID 242645  430 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
12413.38Jarred BLANKENSHIP (7 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 355986  421 GS Cassela/LOOK! Save a Life
13419.47Chris HASKELL (8 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 289973  436 Team Joyride-cycles.com
14425.56Kyle THORNTON (9 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 398391  431 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
15431.65Eric GREGG   Greeley, CO 361711  437 Twin Peaks Racing
16437.74Henry CAY (2 - Cat5)   Spring Creek 406045  415 Elko Velo
17443.83Paul SHIFLET (10 - Cat4)   Garden City, ID 374574  434 Team ICO
18449.92Ryan FRANKLIN (11 - Cat4)   Filer, ID 373983  422 ICO
19456.01Jarren GARVIN (12 - Cat4)   801-916-8027 380014  442 FFKR Architects Racing
20462.10Blair A SNELL (3 - Cat5)   Meridian, ID 399872  406 
21Nate RIVERA     428 Scott's Cycle and Sports
22474.28John HAMILTON (13 - Cat4)   Victor, ID 55167  420 Fitzgerald's Bicycles/SRB/Athl
23480.37Kyle SHANNON (14 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 260298  441 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
24486.46Kevin SPIEGEL (15 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 197579  407 Broken Spoke Cycling
25492.55Blair Kenneth SNELL (16 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 382218  414 BYRDS
26498.64Anthony LOWMAN (4 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 387288  411 BCC Wheelmen
27504.73Doug ENNIS   Boise , ID 410713  401 
28510.82David CONNER (17 - Cat4)   Tetonia, ID 78377  419 Fitzgeralds
29516.91Frank GILBERT (18 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 193117  440 BCC Wheelman
30523.00Moses FERNANDEZ (19 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT 317312  402 
31529.09Josh UDESEN (5 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 391647  408 
32535.18Walther GUIFARRO (20 - Cat4)   Elko, NV 210553  416 Elko Velo Bike Club
33541.27Marcus BRUCE (21 - Cat4)   Logan, UT 326876  424 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
34547.36Ryan MYERS (22 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 321370  433 Team Dobbiaco
35553.45Jeffrey ROYE (23 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 339490  443 Team Dobbiaco
36559.54Trent BIELASZKA (24 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 344444  409 B.Y.R.D.S.
37565.63Jeremiah FLYNN (25 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 369606  429 St. Lukes Sports Medicine/ Los
38571.72Harvin FLORES (6 - Cat5)   Boise 380088  432 Team Dobbiaco
39577.81Mike SABIN (7 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 407689  439 western states equipment compa
40583.90Phillip LOVE (26 - Cat4)   Richland, WA 309932  418 Firefighters Cycling
41589.99Paul FORSTIE (8 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 384252  403 
DNSGlenn WALLIN (Cat4)   Sparks, NV 316262  425 Reno cycling team p/b Natures
DNSJohn FEENEY     438 University of Nevada Reno
DNFBob HAYCOCK (Cat4)   Boise, ID 382580  404 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Ncc 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.18Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA 404612  213 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
259.40Erica ALLAR (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 174914  200 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
362.62Jennifer PURCELL   Austin, TX 193628  232 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
465.84Tiffany PEZZULO   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  223 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
569.06Laura VAN GILDER (2 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA 36345  220 Mellow Mushroom
672.28Lauren TAMAYO (1 - Pro)   Asheville, NC 103456  211 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
775.50Lenore PIPES (3 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY 273047  201 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
878.72Amy CUTLER (4 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ 301780  234 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She
981.94Morgan PATTON (5 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 257696  239 Team Novo Nordisk
1085.16Liza RACHETTO   Los Altos, CA 145511  243 Vanderkitten*
1188.38Kat CARR (6 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  229 SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Projects*
1291.60Shelby REYNOLDS (7 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007  218 HELEN'S/CANNONDALE
1394.82Joanie CARON    427364  221 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
1498.04Tina PIC (8 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID 41951  231 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
15101.26Emily GEORGESON (1 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631  216 HELEN'S/CANNONDALE
16104.48Jackie CROWELL (2 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA 185441  208 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
17107.70Melina Bernecker (9 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 332272  225 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
18110.92Irena OSSOLA (2 - Cat2)   Santa Fe Nm 392698  238 Team Kenda p/b RACC*
19114.14Suzanne SONYE (10 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513  219 HELEN'S/CANNONDALE
20117.36Sarah CARROLL (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 305968  228 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21120.58Annalisa FISH (4 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 325964  226 Rockford/Clif
22123.80Kaelly FARNHAM (5 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa 290436  214 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore*
23127.02Heather ALBERT (11 - Cat1)   Eagle, ID 69008  240 Team Rep
24130.24Mikayla LYMAN (6 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 241580  207 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
25133.46Kaytie SCOTT (7 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 311329  224 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
26136.68Gabrielle FORTIN    401597  237 Team Kenda p/b RACC*
27139.90Amity ELLIOT (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 222471  236 Team Kenda p/b RACC*
28143.12Priscilla CALDERON (13 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486  215 HELEN'S/CANNONDALE
29146.34Amber BROWN (8 - Cat2)   West Bountiful, UT 338506  206 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
30149.56Joy McCulloch (9 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863  222 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
31152.78Michelle IGNASH (10 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CA 259220  217 HELEN'S/CANNONDALE
32156.00Lauren DE CRESCENZO (11 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO 310650  235 Team Kenda p/b RACC*
33159.22Kristin MCGRATH (3 - Pro)   Boise, ID 247577  210 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
34162.44Alison TETRICK (4 - Pro)   Mill Valley, CA 266806  212 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
35165.66Lindsay BAYER (14 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 267768  230 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
36168.88Andrea DVORAK (5 - Pro)   Crozet, VA 190817  209 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
37172.10Jenn REITHER (15 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585  244 Vanderkitten*
38175.32Whitney SCHULTZ (16 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 252835  233 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
39178.54Margaret DOUGLASS (12 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 60449  203 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
40181.76Norrene GODFREY (17 - Cat1)   Vancouver, WA 49844  227 Rubicon
DNSEmily KACHOREK   Sacramento, CA 167636  241 Vanderkitten*
DNSRhae SHAW     242 Vanderkitten*

Women - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.61Hannah ROSS (1 - Cat3)   Pocatello 406318  616 Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
2240.50Megan DOHERTY (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 355510  608 BYRDS
3256.39Dessie WEIGEL (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 390026  621 B.Y.R.D.S.
4272.28Jocelyn IRWIN (4 - Cat3)   Vail Co 375211  612 Prestige Zum X-RAY
5288.17Breana HILL (5 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 331886  611 UC Davis Cycling
6Rachel GREITIN     625 Whitmore College
7319.95Kelli SAMUELSON (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 377662  617 Ritte Racing
8335.84Megan CLOWARD (7 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 308468  606 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
9351.73Heather YOUNGWERTH (8 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 322356  623 Boise VeloWomen
10367.62Shanin MILLER (9 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 57785  614 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
10367.62Kristin STILTON (10 - Cat3)   Boise, IDTeam Simple Gre 176619  620 Cycles Veloce
12399.40Kemille GARVIN (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 326298  624 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
13415.29Sara BAKER (11 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT 361206  603 Canyon Bicycles Shimano
14431.18Abby YOUNGWERTH (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 356410  622 BYRDS
15447.07Karen DOHERTY (2 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 396587  607 Boise VeloWomen
16462.96Erin SHELTON (3 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 392970  618 Boise VeloWomen
17478.85Sheila BARRETT (4 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 377532  604 Boise VeloWomen
18494.74Sadie BABITS (5 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 223125  602 Boise VeloWomen
19510.63Amy AMBROSIER (6 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 389758  600 Chicked Cycling Team Boise
20526.52Linda JONES (7 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 192302  613 Chicked Cycling Team Boise
21542.41Hannah GREEN (8 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 371292  610 BYRDS
22Kelsey RICHARDS     615 Boise VeloWomen
23574.19Gabrielle CAROCA (12 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 314726  605 BCC Wheelman
24590.08Michelle ARNETT (9 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 315574  601 Chicked Cycling Team Boise
DNSJena GREASER (Cat2)   Ketchum, ID 284803  609 NorEast Cycling
DNFChelsea SMITH (Cat3)   Georgetown, TX 361780  619 River City Market Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee