Race Results for
2013 Salida Classic Time Trial presented by Monarc
Salida, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 07/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.11Christopher Carr   Golden, CO15:38.2 246610   Denver Fit Loft
2245.73Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO15:40.9 257655   Denver Fit Loft
3262.35James Peterman   Boulder, CO15:48.6 195657   Sonic Boom Racing Team
4278.97Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO15:49.1 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5295.59Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO16:09.1 46845   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6312.21Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO16:15.6 254024   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
7328.83Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO16:16.1 294220   Cycleton
8345.45Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO16:23.8 254826   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9362.07William Buick   Boulder, CO16:26.8 292402   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10378.69Ty Tuttle   Fort Collins, CO16:27.8 348228   Sonic Boom Racing Team
11395.31Steven Davis   San Diego, CA16:45.1 256520   SPY GIANT RIDE
12411.93Dan Carragher   Colorado Springs, CO16:48.8 227683   CP Racing
13428.55Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO16:58.6 362572   Cycleton
14445.17Camilo Zambrano   Boulder, CO17:04.0 357730   Sonic Boom Racing Team
15461.79Brett Peters   Boulder, CO17:05.7 291239   Sonic Boom Racing Team
16478.41Robert G Burnett   Golden, CO17:05.9 251832   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
17495.03Eric S Steele   Broomfield, CO17:07.4 334230   Sonic Boom Racing
18511.65Luis R Rodriguez   Denver, CO17:30.6 309494   Denver Fit Loft
19528.27Joseph Petrowski   Littleton, CO17:34.4 200788   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
20544.89William Wall III   Denver, CO17:35.8 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21561.51David H Kessler   Boulder, CO19:01.4 249191   Team Rio Grande
22578.13Jon P Moro   Boulder, CO19:09.5 172183   

Men - SM 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.44Scott Tucker   Golden, CO19:33.4 71040   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
2508.95Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO20:12.7 176501   Durango Wheel Club
3Gary McCarrell   20:16.7   
4535.97Donald Haywood   Fort Collins20:33.4 47650   Local Velo
5549.48Bob Connelly   Denver Co20:40.2 363781   Green Mountain Sports Velo
6562.99Phillip Davis   Martin, TN21:13.1 194376   
7576.50Alan Boisvert   Littleton, CO21:49.6 362439   COBRAS
8590.01Mark H Noble   Colorado Springs, CO23:05.7 404286   

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.38Dave Sherrer   Loveland17:29.3 363775   ColoBikeLaw.com
2445.65Kim Workman   Fort Collins17:37.9 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3452.92Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO17:49.4 363359   
4460.19Tim Stone   Boulder, CO18:03.5 332428   Treasure Coast Racing
5467.46Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO18:08.4 111272   Altitude Cycling
6474.73Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO18:08.8 3045   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7482.00Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO18:10.9 31245   Boulder Orthopedics
8489.27Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO18:40.0 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
9496.54Michael Meyer   Denver, CO18:49.3 24206   Local Velo
10503.81Steve Murphy   Monument, CO18:49.9 333018   
11511.08Dan Pate   Pueblo West, CO18:58.4 50494   
12518.35David Mulica   Denver, CO19:29.8 48181   Local Velo
13525.62Ket B McSparin   Breckenridge, CO20:08.7 23839   Wilderness Sports
14532.89Bruce Runnels   Fort Collins, CO20:53.6 332800   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
15540.16J Foss   Pueblo West, CO22:10.5 61683   
16547.43Gary Harty   Lakewood, CO23:01.6 375068   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com

Men - SM 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Phil C Smith   Arvadaarvada, CO19:55.0 397824   
2Jimmy Bisese   20:24.9   
3John Goodwin   20:53.3   
4561.42Chris Malouf   Lakewood, CO21:09.2 226755   
5568.56Robert Simpson   Fort Collins, CO21:18.9 413319   
6Eric Lindblad   21:54.1   
7582.84Jeff Morgan   Dillon, CO22:59.6 164809   
8Steve Danahey   24:36.2   

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.67Andrew Medina   Littleton, CO17:27.3 363072   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
2465.45Jay M Burgess   Boulder, CO17:38.5 5492   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3473.23Mark A Donald   Broomfield18:24.7 378701   Altitude Cycling
4481.01Michael Goodwin   Pueblo18:28.3 366107   
5488.79Michael Chamberlin   Colorado Springs, CO18:30.7 356732   Southern Colorado Velo
6496.57Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO18:32.5 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
7504.35Shawn D Rucks   Boulder 18:42.4 375273   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8512.13Dean Stathopulos   Highlands Ranch, CO18:49.3 368671   Racer X Cycling
9519.91Tom Hootman   Denver18:57.7 384100   ColoBikeLaw.com
10527.69Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO19:03.5 362836   Altitude Cycling
11535.47Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO19:16.8 363315   Altitude Cycling
12543.25Jim Castagneri   Littleton, CO19:21.8 46642   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
13551.03Darryl Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO19:23.6 310945   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
14558.81Nick Slenkovich   Littleton, CO19:29.3 107640   Altitude Cycling
15566.59Richard Chamberlin   Westminster, CO19:36.2 363825   Blue Sky Velo
16574.37Michael J Howells   Denver Co19:56.7 387690   Racer X Cycling
17582.15Robert B Zedaker   Centennial, CO21:22.1 277069   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
18589.93frank scavuzzo   Parker22:09.0 369528   Altitude Cycling

Men - SM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.76Danial Casper   Northfield, MN16:01.8 214654   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2427.32Wayne Watson   Denver, CO17:04.9 50623   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3440.88Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO17:10.2 56261   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4454.44James Dickerson   Fort Collins, CO17:20.8 45263   Great Divide Brewing Company
5468.00James P Howe   Lakewood, CO17:47.3 50427   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6481.56Danny Suter   Boulder, CO17:47.5 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
7495.12Bill Stalhuth   Boulder, CO17:55.7 61804   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
8508.68Stephen Presta   Centennial, CO18:06.8 225649   Altitude Cycling
9522.24sherman towsley   Boulder, CO18:09.4 268916   Rally Sport Cycling Team
10535.80Matthew C Gibble   Broomfield, CO18:17.3 264843   Sonic Boom Racing Team
11549.36Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO18:36.5 48571   Boulder Orthopedics
12562.92Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO18:36.7 4145   
13576.48William Kraemer   Fort Collins, CO19:17.9 19755   Team Rio Grande
14590.04Chris Klemick   Boulder, CO20:21.8 242908   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNFRick Suer   Golden, CODNF 276634   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.04Jake Barker   Steamboat Spring18:03.8 363257   Steamboat Velo
2520.04Jeff Krause   Littleton18:09.9 362868   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3525.04Dan Maduff   Lakewood, CO18:51.1 364052   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
4530.04Phillip E Kealy   Denver, CO19:02.9 341808   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
5535.04Michael D Nightingale   Boulder, CO19:09.5 394485   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
6540.04Connor Livingston   Centennial19:13.4 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
7545.04Beau Savage   Durango19:16.8 273754   Colavita Racing
8550.04Landry Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO19:17.6 347622   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
9555.04Keith C Elliott   Boulder, CO19:33.6 391041   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
10560.04Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO19:37.9 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11565.04Andrew T Lincoln   Boulder19:46.6 389143   
12570.04Cooper Shanks   Alamosa, CO20:04.1 400645   
13575.04Samuel T Taylor   Lakewood, CO20:14.3 383678   Colorado Christian University
14580.04Zack Morgan   Mead, CO20:28.1 378202   University of Colorado Boulder
15585.04Sam Reinish   Denver, CO21:14.4 29490   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
16590.04Matheu Rodriguez   Aurora, CO23:07.1 368731   Altitude Cycling
DNFEric Gregg   Greeley, CODNF 361711   Twin Peaks Racing

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.96Steven Morozowich   Durango, CO17:15.2 82579   Durango Wheel Club
2517.53Joshua Sahala   Louisville, CO17:54.0 363995   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3523.10Tim Slowey   Golden, CO17:54.3 362929   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
4528.67Daniel Perkins   Littleton, CO17:57.5 274330   Cycleton
5534.24Stephen Perkins   Denver, CO18:03.0 366272   Cycleton
6539.81Jeff Cox   Arvada, CO18:48.3 363048   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
7545.38Michael Welker   Denver, CO18:59.7 227319   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
8550.95Alex DorganRoss   Boulder19:20.6 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9556.52Matthew Couzens   Denver, CO19:45.1 363516   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
10562.09Michael Elder   Denver, CO19:46.0 283984   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
11567.66Scott Carlson   Denver, CO20:05.5 379154   Cycleton
12573.23sean P bender   Denver, CO21:28.1 357575   Alchemist
13578.80Tony A Romagna   Denver, CO23:00.1 383196   Racer X Cycling
14584.37Louis Rodriguez   New York23:12.7 379205   Altitude Cycling
15589.94Matthew Schildt   Denver, CO23:16.0 363565   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
DNFJay LaPointe   Aurora, CODNF 351502   

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.95Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO16:44.5 232868   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
2458.55John R Guala   Westminster, CO17:17.8 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3473.15Dane Emde   Fort Collins, CO17:59.7 363531   Team Rio Grande
4487.75Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO18:00.1 286890   Team Rio Grande
5502.35Scott Meadows   Erie, CO18:05.1 364256   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
6516.95Scott D Konnagan   Austin, TX18:13.7 304881   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7531.55Jack H Jefferies   Avon, CO18:39.8 229853   
8546.15Jason H Glenn   Littleton, CO18:54.9 226037   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
9560.75Nard Moseley   Dallas, TX19:00.1 351130   KingRacingGroup
10575.35Ryan C Kerin   Dillon, CO19:30.5 401918   
11589.95Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO20:23.9 363304   Racer X Cycling

Men - SM 35+ 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.13Matthew M Gates   Lyons, CO16:23.6 109998   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
2408.64Walter J Durrer   Loveland, CO16:28.1 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
3427.15Matthew Segur   Golden, CO16:29.8 224161   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
4445.66Phillip B Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO16:33.7 14262   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5464.17John P Barclay   Boulder, CO16:46.8 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
6482.68Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO16:55.2 321592   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
7501.19Eric B Jones   Boulder, CO17:34.8 154867   Rally Sport Cycling Team
8519.70Matt P Charity   England17:38.5 376794   Steamboat Velo
9538.21Raik Huster   Centennial, CO18:02.1 363802   CP Racing

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.05Gregory Strokes   Aspen, CO17:00.7 315896   
2462.15George R Simpson   Fort Collins, CO17:09.9 399388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3469.25Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO17:10.3 77395   Sonic Boom Racing
4476.35Carson Christen   Boulder, CO17:12.2 233801   Cycleton
5483.45Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO17:32.0 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6490.55Andrew J Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY17:34.0 310677   Rocky Mountain Road Club
7497.65Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO17:36.0 353060   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
8504.75Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO17:36.5 272326   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9511.85Matthew J Eberly   Aurora, CO17:39.4 199914   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
10518.95Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD18:00.0 274814   Colavita Racing, Inc.
11526.05Patrick J Hill   Denver, CO18:02.4 307100   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
12533.15Bart Abriol   Superior, CO18:05.5 197211   Sonic Boom Racing Team
13540.25Aaron M Hugen   Littleton, CO18:36.4 306980   Rocky Mountain Road Club
14547.35Adam K Jensen   Denver, CO18:36.8 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
15554.45Andrew W Fleming   Boulder, CO18:38.2 361148   BJC/Panache
16561.55John R Babcock   Arvada, CO18:50.3 329220   
17568.65Steven Turney   Arvada18:50.4 400911   Boulder Junior Cycling
18575.75Edwin J Supple   Littleton, CO19:04.6 370837   Mines Cycling
19582.85Marco Capraro   Denver, CO19:52.9 362837   Altitude Cycling
20589.95Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO19:59.6 293997   Boulder Junior Cycling
DNFKyle Berlind   Denver, CODNF 367168   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.14James Danahey   Denver, CO18:43.3 363420   Altitude Cycling
2503.45Matthew Scavuzzo   Parkerco19:05.5 367468   Altitude Cycling
3520.76Andrew Castagneri   Littleton, CO19:39.2 364346   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4538.07Adam V Pochon   Arvada, CO21:32.5 411208   
5555.38Abel Maki   Watkins, CO21:32.7 403680   
6572.69Connor McBride   Colorado Springs, CO22:07.5 375523   
7590.00Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO22:27.1 363173   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.86Maxl R Freeman   Lakewood, CO17:50.8 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2508.88Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO18:41.9 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
3518.90Chase A Klug   Aurora, CO19:27.1 400384   ColoBikeLaw.com
4528.92Davis M Robinson   Littleton19:40.7 398126   Altitude Cycling
5538.94Jackson Hootman   Denver19:49.1 384101   ColoBikeLaw.com
6548.96Wyatt Gaulke   Cheyenne21:00.4 377064   
7558.98Bryan Ramos   Watkins , CO21:18.0 403679   
8569.00Jesus Hernandez   Watkins, CO22:21.5 411657   
9John Newton   25:58.7   

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.78Nolan Herzog   Vail Co19:18.6 378906   
2501.18Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO19:57.8 296888   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3508.58Christian K Wilson   Beaver Creek Colorado20:05.1 407498   
4515.98Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, CO20:34.7 377539   International Christian Cycling Club
5523.38Simon Castagneri   Littleton, CO20:53.8 362582   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6530.78Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO21:52.1 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
7538.18Christopher scavuzzo   Parker Colorado22:28.6 375315   Altitude Cycling
8545.58Kaden Sites   Salida, CO22:57.9 348594   
9552.98Cole A Catron   Breckenridge23:14.7 406401   
10560.38Eli L Fozzard   Boulder23:50.4 402910   Boulder Junior Cycling
11567.78Miles M Ross   Boulder24:56.1 401502   Boulder Junior Cycling
12575.18Wiley Melton   Boulder, CO26:13.7 397075   Boulder Junior Cycling
13582.58Gregory Townsend   Bennett, CO27:16.4 363910   
14589.98Davis Livingston   Centennial28:12.5 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zane Worrell   Vail, CO21:49.1 362912   
2545.56Jared P Scott   Boulder, CO24:06.4 401329   Boulder Junior Cycling
3551.12William Scavuzzo   Parker Colorado24:55.6 375436   Altitude Cycling
4556.68Camden Gillis   Salida25:01.5 363152   Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes
5562.24Ryan Stowers   Denver25:09.1 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6567.80Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO26:43.1 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
7573.36Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO27:12.4 379737   Boulder Junior Cycling
8578.92Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO28:44.5 363423   Boulder Junior Cycling
9Hunter Davis   30:08.3   Jus d'Orange
10590.04Dominic P Scavuzzo   Parker31:08.8 403576   Altitude Cycling

Women - SW Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.11Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co18:09.5 363255   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
2336.49Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO18:15.5 345588   UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
3355.87Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO18:21.1 121552   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4375.25Angela des Cognets   Golden, CO18:29.3 182154   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
5394.63Lucianne E Conklin   Boulder, CO18:30.8 344824   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
6414.01Amy Charity   Steamboat Springs18:58.7 363583   Vanderkitten-Focus
7433.39Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO19:09.6 246803   
8452.77Shellane Fancher   Broomfield, CO19:28.0 304726   Team Primal Racing
9472.15Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO19:47.5 222471   Team Kenda presented by RACC
10491.53Anne Donley   Boulder, CO19:48.6 227028   Rise Above Racing
11510.91Irena Ossola   Santa Fe Nm22:08.6 392698   Team Kenda presented by RACC

Women - SW 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.55Kristine Johnson   Larkspur, CO19:56.8 190484   DNA Cycling Race Team
2498.79Sandra North   Portland Ct20:43.7 368581   Blue Sky Velo
3517.03Martha Iverson   Durango, CO21:08.3 80010   Durango Wheel Club
4535.27Ceil Murphy   Monument, CO21:33.3 333020   DNA Cycling-UT
5553.51Ruth Alexander   Fort Collins, CO21:56.4 364531   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6571.75Jan Anderson   23:53.6 410389   
7589.99Ruthanne Polidori   Morrison, CO24:01.6 257219   Racer X Cycling

Women - SW 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.90Leslie Resnick   Denver, CO19:30.0 363196   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
2507.93Sue Lloyd   Wheatridge, CO20:10.7 321432   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
3548.96Stephanie Scavuzzo   Littleton21:26.7 366753   Altitude Cycling
4589.99Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO22:19.9 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.38Nell e Rojas   Boulder, CO19:28.3 401625   
2528.75Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO19:46.6 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
3533.12Maria S Tang   Boulder19:47.1 408518   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
4537.49Cindy Hintgen   Frisco, CO19:55.6 362690   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
5541.86Katie Harrer   Denver, CO19:57.1 395349   Naked Women's Racing
6546.23Booka L Smith   Dillon, CO20:16.5 378764   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7550.60Amy Thompson   Denver, CO20:18.2 369299   Racer X Cycling
8554.97Anna Levine   Longmont, CO20:26.3 364637   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
9559.34Nadezhda Mitelman   Boulder Co20:40.8 393821   
10563.71Savannah Adams   Denver, CO21:35.1 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club
11568.08Pamela Sponholtz   Wheat Ridge, CO21:45.6 304305   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12572.45Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO21:45.9 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
13576.82Nadine Pyter   Lakewood, CO22:04.1 363248   Twin Peaks Racing
14581.19Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ22:22.4 267760   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
15585.56Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO23:11.1 368828   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
16589.93Robin Hardie   Colorado Springs, CO26:27.6 403769   

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO18:57.2 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2Rebecca Furuta   Longmont, CO23:30.1 366392   Team Novo Nordisk

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.46Kristen L Peterson   Boulder, CO18:34.5 294039   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2530.90Meg Hendricks   Boulder19:02.3 401018   
3539.34Susie Jones   Steamboat Springs, CO19:52.2 384870   
4547.78Nina C Donohue   Boulder, CO19:55.9 374696   Boulder Cycle Sport
5556.22Christine Snider   Englewood, CO20:13.5 362743   Front Rangers Cycling Club
6564.66Marta K Morris   Grand Junction, CO20:30.0 315188   ExergyTWENTY16
7573.10Laura Somak   Phoenix, AZ22:59.0 296019   Jobing.com Women's Racing
8581.54Ellen Wright   Fort Collins, CO23:28.0 363725   Team Rio Grande
9589.98hailey howe   Austin, TX24:36.9 346304   T3Multisports

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cassidy S Donohue   Boulder, CO26:17.6 401630   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tea Wright   Boulder, CO24:31.9 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
2548.33Inge S Vandenberg   Eagle, CO24:37.3 332916   Williams Racing Academy
3556.66Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO26:05.9 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4564.99Emma Slenkovich   Littleton, CO27:09.3 393581   Altitude Cycling
5573.32Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO28:14.5 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6581.65Sophie Berry   Littleton, CO28:33.6 363142   
7Nina Florek   34:11.0   

- Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Carragher   18:39.2   
2Sue Shusterman   22:33.9   
3560.35Nick Slenkovich   Littleton, CO22:51.5 107640   Altitude Cycling
4Mark Thompson   23:59.4   
5Deb Tejada   47:17.8   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee