Race Results for
8th Annual Menlo Park Grand Prix
Menlo Park, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
166.65James LABERGE (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  11 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
269.75Dana WILLIAMS (2 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  25 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
372.85Randy BRAMBLETT (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  Leopard-Sapporo Team
475.95Andrew KENNEDY (4 - Cat1)   Martinez, CA 257276  10 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
579.05Charles HUTCHESON (5 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  Marc Pro - Strava
682.15Tyler BRANDT (6 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  Get Crackin'
785.25Mark ANDERSEN (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  56 SquadraSF
888.35Patrick BRIGGS (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  55 PrimeTime Cycling Team
991.45Roman KILUN (8 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 153790  53 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
1094.55Mark MARQUEZ (2 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  13 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
1197.65Alexander FREUND (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322  VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
12100.75Mark MANNING (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  49 Dodocase Cycling Club
13103.85Mark SHIMAHARA (9 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 32481  42 
14106.95Nathaniel ENGLISH   Berkeley, CA 258309  45 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
15110.05Gregory WHITE (10 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  24 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
16113.15Philip ROBERTS (5 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  17 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
17116.25Kurt WOLFGANG (11 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  26 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
18Shohei HATTORI     39 Kyoto Sangyo University
19122.45Christopher HARLANDDUNAWAY (12 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 332190  58 Marc Pro - Strava
20125.55Matt MIKUL (6 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  41 Recycled Cycles Racing
21128.65Rainier SCHAEFER (13 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  43 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
22131.75Luciano SPONZA (7 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  20 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
23134.85Matt MCKINZIE (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306438  14 Marc Pro - Strava
24137.95Matthew ABDALAH (9 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  51 SquadraSF
25141.05Richard SNODSMITH (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  57 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
26144.15Aaron PATTERSON (11 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  50 Leopard-Sapporo Team
27147.25Michael AUDLEY (12 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 130080  38 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
28150.35David BANGOR (13 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  52 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
29153.45Travis T (14 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 158451  46 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
30156.55Christopher COBLE (15 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  Olympic Club
31159.65Michael MA (16 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 41600  48 Form Fitness
32162.75Eric WIECEK (17 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 129295  44 SquadraSF
33165.85Craig ROEMER (18 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  36 Team Specialized Racing Masters
34168.95Greg TRIPOLI (19 - Cat2)   Hanford, CA 281420  22 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
35172.05Keith WONG (14 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 240222  27 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
36175.15Philip MOONEY   San Rafael , CA 206962  54 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
37178.25Joseph PASQUALETTO (15 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772  40 PAA/REMAX
38181.35Andres GIL (16 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  59 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
39184.45Branton CURT (20 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287  Leopard-Sapporo Team
40187.55David MESA (21 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  15 
41190.65Russell WHITE (22 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  23 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
42193.75Robert DAHL (23 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  Metromint Cycling
43196.85Shawn ROSENTHAL (17 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 196247  18 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
44199.95Daniel FARINHA (18 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 240558  VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
45203.05Robert EVANS (24 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  47 Bear Development Team
46206.15Michael JACQUES (19 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  60 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNSTravis LYONS (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598   Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
DNSLee PETERS (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252197   SquadraSF
DNSSean SMITH (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018   SquadraSF
DNSPatrick THOMAS (Cat2)   Aptos, CA 294849   
DNPRichard STEELE (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
185.71Charles HUTCHESON (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  637 Marc Pro - Strava
290.77Kyle GLERUM (1 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  629 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
395.83Andres GIL (2 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  635 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4100.89Robert EVANS (2 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  641 Bear Development Team
5105.95Dennis HOPP (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  622 SJBC
6111.01Chris TANNER (4 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 226929  634 Los Gatos
7116.07Chris WIRE (3 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 152176  613 PrimeTime Cycling Team
8121.13Richard STEELE (5 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  609 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
9126.19Aaron PATTERSON (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  642 Leopard-Sapporo Team
10131.25David AVILA (7 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  630 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
11136.31Chris OTT (4 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  624 PrimeTime Cycling Team
12141.37Matt MIKUL (8 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  639 Recycled Cycles Racing
13146.43Philip ROBERTS (9 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  606 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
14151.49Francisco PADILLA (10 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  604 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15156.55Richard SNODSMITH (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  608 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
16161.61Gerald SYLVESTER (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 289113  615 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
17166.67Christopher PHIPPS (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  605 ThirstyBear Cycling
18171.73Daryl HEMENWAY (12 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838  601 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
19176.79Jerome NADEL (6 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655  623 CoreTechs Cycling Team
20181.85Thomas DILLON (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  614 Peninsula Velo Racing
21186.91Ryan WONG (13 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 42770  626 San Jose Bicycle Club
22191.97Greg TSUTAOKA (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  612 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
23197.03Benjamin JOHNSON (4 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 333048  617 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
24202.09Blake JAMES (5 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 326254  603 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
25207.15Daniel VIGIL (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310724  632 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
26212.21Andrew ADELMAN (14 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  620 CoreTechs Cycling Team
27217.27Eric DAVIS (15 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  625 SquadraSF
28222.33Greg TRIPOLI (16 - Cat2)   Hanford, CA 281420  611 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
29227.39Charles POCKELL-WILSON (17 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696  627 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
30232.45Joseph PASQUALETTO (7 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772  616 PAA/REMAX
31237.51Todd PAOLETTI (18 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 188747  628 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
32242.57Garrett WYNNE (7 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 72643  618 Olympic Club
33247.63Brian HENEGHAN (19 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 63508  602 SJBC
34252.69Nick THEOBALD (8 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  610 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
35257.75Christian PARKER (8 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 213926  636 CoreTechs Cycling Team
36262.81Jeff POULSEN (9 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533  619 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
37267.87Robert SORENSON (20 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  640 CoreTechs Cycling Team
38272.93Mark ANDERSEN (21 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  638 SquadraSF
DNSDaniel SMITH (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNPAnthony ENG (Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065   Team Oakland Cycling
DNPDavid DEL ROSSO (Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432   PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNPDaniel MARTIN (Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 179386   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNPAmanda SEIGLE (Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.41Kevin KLEIN (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  819 PrimeTime Cycling Team
2105.54Nick THEOBALD (2 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  814 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3113.67Jeff POULSEN (3 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533  821 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4121.80Andrew NEVITT (1 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463  817 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5129.93David PASSMORE (2 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  820 SJBC
6138.06Stephen LANGONE (1 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 152079  822 Audi
7146.19Jerome NADEL (4 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655  812 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8154.32Keith DEFIEBRE (3 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  801 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
9162.45Chris WIRE (5 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 152176  809 PrimeTime Cycling Team
10170.58Rob MAHEU (2 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  805 SJBC
11178.71Kyle GLERUM (4 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  813 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
12Ira SY     816 
13194.97Jeremy WIRE (3 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 285056  808 CoreTechs Cycling Team
14203.10Paul DEBACKER (4 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 168436  800 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
15211.23Derrick HEMINGWAY (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 259077  803 Bahati Foundation-CA
16219.36Anthony ENG (6 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  802 Team Oakland Cycling
17227.49Jennie PHILLIPS (5 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  818 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18235.62Chris TANNER (6 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 226929  815 Los Gatos
19243.75David DEL ROSSO (7 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  811 PrimeTime Cycling Team
20251.88Andrew ADELMAN (8 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  872 CoreTechs Cycling Team
21260.01Daniel SMITH (9 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 33087  807 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
22268.14John LICATESI (7 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 183265  804 Davis Bike Club
DNPRome MUBARAK (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 284394   Bahati Foundation-CA

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.88Stephen ROCKWOOD   Dublin, CA 411368  223 Canary Cycles
2144.15Benjamin COTA   San Jose, CA 7881  205 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3148.42Tim TSURUDA   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  221 Chica Sexy
4152.69Fernando PADILLA   Vallejo 341214  200 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5156.96Alex LOCKWOOD   San Francisco, CA 297814  240 Fusion Sport USA
6161.23Lei DENG   Daly City, CA 239454  235 Team Genesolve
7165.50chris GAITOS   Fremont 365286  226 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
8169.77Chris FORTUNA   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  231 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9174.04Bernhard STURM   Davis, CA 359935  217 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10178.31Bernhard STONAS   Hayward, CA 67169  233 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11182.58Paul NGO   San Jose, CA 275571  210 
12186.85Thomas DILLON   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  227 Peninsula Velo Racing
13191.12Jules Goguely   Providence, RI 373958  239 Peninsula Velo Racing
14195.39Adam OCAMB   Orinda Ca 297136  212 SquadraSF
15199.66Stephen CABEBE   San Jose 366124  225 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16203.93Gerald SYLVESTER   Mountain View, CA 289113  234 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
17208.20Shawn OLIVER   Morgan Hill, CA 249822  230 Leopard-Sapporo Team
18212.47Reginald TRIMINGHAM   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  220 Davis Bike Club Race Team
19216.74Steven TORTORELLI   San Francisco 332984  237 Chica Sexy
20221.01Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  202 Leopard-Sapporo Team
21225.28Sunil JAGADISH   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  207 Audi
22229.55Ryan WEI   Diamond Bar, CA 328624  238 OTR Racing
23233.82Dmitry UCHITEL   Encino, CA 302654  222 OTR Racing
24238.09Josef CARLSON   Eureka, CA 348872  203 Adventures Edge
25242.36Santiago BOLON   San Jose, CA 195384  201 International Christian Cycling
26246.63Aaron SCHMITZ   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  216 Kinetic Cycles
27250.90Jonathan BARBUS   Los Altos, CA 295596  241 Leopard-Sapporo Team
28255.17Andrew ALONIS   Palo Alto, CA 292239  224 Peninsula Velo Racing
29259.44Michael CHASE   Piedmont, CA 309589  204 SquadraSF
30263.71Rey SURLA   Fremont, CA 91423  219 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
31267.98Joseph SULLIVAN   San Jose, CA 336936  218 SJBC
32272.25Erik SALANDER   Belmont, CA 195443  215 Peninsula Velo Racing
33276.52Tyler KRAUS   San Jose, CA 271498  228 
34280.79Jeffrey PALILEO   American Canyon, CA 224717  229 SquadraSF
35285.06David ROSSOW   Los Gatos, CA 232665  214 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
36289.33Oscar NUNEZ   Menlo Park, CA 220085  211 SquadraSF
37293.60Dan TEDFORD   Mountain View, CA 196695  232 SquadraSF
38297.87Jason MARTELDYE   Sacramento, CA 310948  208 Davis Bike Club Race Team
39302.14David MAYER   Portola Valley, CA 120501  209 CoreTechs Cycling Team
40306.41Christian PARKER   San Mateo, CA 213926  213 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPScott FREIERMUTH   Menlo Park, CA 59509   CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPMarc MARINO   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.09Rick MORGAN (1 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 267310  559 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2141.55Rick GRAVES   San Rafael, CA 100365  514 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3148.01Johnny LANCE (1 - Cat4)   North Hollywood, CA 237706  519 OTR Racing
4154.47Aaron SCHMITZ   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  539 Kinetic Cycles
5160.93Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  504 Leopard-Sapporo Team
6167.39Thomas DILLON (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  549 Peninsula Velo Racing
7173.85Benjamin COTA (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881  510 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8180.31Bernhard STURM (4 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 359935  541 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9186.77Stefano CARLETTI (2 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 407244  505 
10193.23Gary PADEN (3 - Cat4)   Livrmore 384955  531 Leopard-Sapporo Team
11199.69Phill MAI (5 - Cat3)   San Jose 367421  522 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
12206.15Joshua LOPEZ (6 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 305647  553 
13212.61gabriel MORFORD (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  526 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
14219.07Chris PADAVANA (5 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 27027  552 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
15225.53Chris FORTUNA (7 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  550 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16231.99Richard JONES (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  517 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
17238.45Santiago BOLON (9 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  501 International Christian Cycling
18244.91Carlos IBARRA (10 - Cat3)   Montebello, CA 272170  516 OTR Racing
19251.37Jack SCHLUCKBIER (6 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 300622  538 Audi
20257.83Mike REED (7 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 273849  534 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
21264.29Rey SURLA (11 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 91423  543 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
22270.75Mark CHEN (8 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 337990  507 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
23277.21Trevor BARTLETT (9 - Cat4)   La Honda, CA 391728  500 Peninsula Velo Racing
24283.67Kevin DAVIDSON (10 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 335464  551 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
25290.13John LEM (11 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 364839  556 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
26296.59Juan LOPEZ (12 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 311495  554 SquadraSF
27303.05Trevor OLDERSHAW (12 - Cat4)   Albany, CA 294096  530 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28309.51Michael EWING (13 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 365086  511 Body Concepts
29315.97AMIN TAMARIZ (13 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  544 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
30322.43manny MANAGBANAG (14 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360  523 SJBC
31328.89Derrick HEMINGWAY (14 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 259077  515 Bahati Foundation-CA
32335.35David MAYER (15 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 120501  524 CoreTechs Cycling Team
33341.81Peter CATHCART (15 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 359903  506 SJBC
34348.27Eric CLAUSS (16 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 198040  508 SquadraSF
35354.73John LICATESI (16 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 183265  520 Davis Bike Club
36361.19Edwin MA (17 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 374584  521 Peninsula Velo Racing
37367.65Luis JEVONS (18 - Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA 352734  547 San Jose Bicycle Club
38374.11Alon GOLAN (19 - Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA 205510  558 
39380.57Erik SALANDER (17 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  537 Peninsula Velo Racing
40387.03Atac TULI (20 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 277938  545 Davis Bike Club
41393.49Steven KELLY (21 - Cat4)   Cocoa, FL 352036  518 San Jose Bicycle Club
42399.95Joseph SULLIVAN (18 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 336936  542 SJBC
43406.41Erich SHOFSTALL (22 - Cat4)   Livermore 393719  540 Leopard-Sapporo Team
44412.87Christian RINALDI (23 - Cat4)   Monrovia, CA 289819  535 OTR Racing
45419.33Thomas BROWN (24 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 272993  503 OTR Racing
46425.79Lynn NEIR (19 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 109993  557 
47432.25Allen BRUMM (25 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  555 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
48438.71Oscar NUNEZ (20 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 220085  529 SquadraSF
49445.17Jason NEU (21 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 305688  528 Leopard-Sapporo Team
50451.63Scott FREIERMUTH (22 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 59509  513 CoreTechs Cycling Team
51458.09Steve HINDMAN (23 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 62921  561 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
52464.55Jay PARKHILL (26 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 27283  533 Team Roaring Mouse
53471.01David ROSSOW (24 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 232665  536 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
54477.47Marco COSTANTINO (27 - Cat4)   San Francisco 391733  509 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
55483.93Christian PARKER (25 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 213926  532 CoreTechs Cycling Team
56Wilde JOHN     560 CoreTechs Cycling Team
57496.85Todd FREIERMUTH (28 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 101440  512 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPChristopher BOND (Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 4171   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPSascha MESSNER (Cat3)   Fremont, CA 280562   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNPRome MUBARAK (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 284394   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNPPaul PACHECO (Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 304986   Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.13Justin ABBOTT   Pleasant Hill, CA 156336  151 
2214.89Johnny LANCE   North Hollywood, CA 237706  118 OTR Racing
3222.65Al SORIANO   San Jose, CA 334246  137 
4230.41Christopher BOND   San Mateo, CA 4171  103 Peninsula Velo Racing
5238.17Huy TRAN   Oakland, CA 222304  141 Metromint Cycling
6245.93Travis RETZER   Castro Valley, CA 264141  129 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
7253.69AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016  138 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
8261.45kyle IUFER   Sunnyvale, CA 288297  113 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
9269.21Thomas DUNCAN   Fremont, CA 303797  109 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
10276.97Douglas SCHALLER   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  131 Leopard-Sapporo Team
11284.73gabriel MORFORD   San Francisco, CA 333062  122 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
12292.49Christian LAM   San Francisco 370448  117 
13300.25Mike REED   Menlo Park, CA 273849  128 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
14308.01Gary PADEN   Livrmore 384955  125 Leopard-Sapporo Team
15315.77Joshua TIPTON   Sacramento 374810  140 Team City Sacramento
16323.53Alexander YERMOLOVICH   Santa Clara, CA 220894  144 
17331.29Frank YANG   San Francisco 288185  143 Metromint Cycling
18339.05Chris PADAVANA   Castro Valley, CA 27027  124 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
19346.81christopher RIPPEY   Palo Alto Ca 358809  130 CoreTechs Cycling Team
20354.57Deniz WARRAICH   San Ramon, CA 329038  142 Knight Riders Racing
21362.33Thomas BROWN   Los Angeles, CA 272993  104 OTR Racing
22370.09niklas BARRETO   San Jose 391518  100 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
23377.85Erich SHOFSTALL   Livermore 393719  136 Leopard-Sapporo Team
24385.61Trevor BARTLETT   La Honda, CA 391728  101 Peninsula Velo Racing
25393.37Erik SCHILLER   Half Moon Bay, CA 397700  132 
26401.13Peter CATHCART   San Jose, CA 359903  106 SJBC
27408.89Dominic BATI   Daly City, CA 303947  146 Leopard-Sapporo Team
28416.65Eric CLAUSS   San Francisco, CA 198040  107 SquadraSF
29424.41Anthony JAWAD   Mountain View, CA 392894  115 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
30432.17Erik MUIR   Menlo Park 362242  123 
31439.93Christopher HART   Orinda, CA 323060  112 Team City Sacramento
32447.69Kevin DAVIDSON   Danville, CA 335464  147 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
33455.45Mike JARVIS   Santa Clara, CA 367418  114 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
34463.21Luis JEVONS   Sunnyvale, CA 352734  149 San Jose Bicycle Club
35470.97Jay PARKHILL   San Francisco, CA 27283  126 Team Roaring Mouse
36478.73John DEAGON   Altadena, CA 333264  148 OTR Racing
37486.49Giles DOUGLAS   Mountain View, CA 302576  108 SJBC
38494.25Allen BRUMM   Foster City, CA 195431  105 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
39502.01Yuriy PLATOSHYN   San Jose, CA 378266  127 Leopard-Sapporo Team
40509.77Edwin MA   Dublin, CA 374584  119 Peninsula Velo Racing
41517.53Matthew BATZ   Campbell, CA 103222  150 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
42525.29AdamVanMinh MARTIN   Antioch, CA 57185  121 Lamorinda Cycling Club
43533.05Shiva SHARMA   Santa Clara, CA 391211  134 SJBC
DNSGabriel GANDARA   Sacramento, CA 339042   Team City Sacramento
DNSTrevor JOHNSTON   Citrusheights, CA 317078   Rio Strada Racing
DNSJack SCHLUCKBIER   Cupertino, CA 300622   Audi
DNSmathew SHIMOKO   Honolulu 346366   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNPMike BETLEY   Mountain View, CA 382133   
DNPjordan GREER   Pasadena, CA 306755   OTR Racing
DNPmanny MANAGBANAG   Milpitas, CA 343360   SJBC
DNPAndrew THOMSON   Dublin, CA 325008   Knight Riders Racing
DNPDavid KIRKBRIDE   San Francisco, CA 359198   Team Roaring Mouse

Women - Cat Pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
166.78Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA 266806  47 UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16
272.67Kimberley WELLS   New Hope, PA 404612  46 Fearless Female
378.56Amy CHANDOS (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  Folsom Bike/Cervelo
484.45Starla TEDDERGREEN   Portland, OR 202033  33 Vanderkitten
590.34Katie HALL (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 328844  11 Metromint Cycling
696.23Amanda SEIGLE (2 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  25 Metromint Cycling
7102.12Jacqueline MCCLURE (2 - Cat1)   Malvern, PA 323226  19 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
8108.01Sofia MARIN (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 318908  17 Pacific Crush Racing
9113.90Jane ROBERTSON (3 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  23 Metromint Cycling
10119.79Kimberly FONG (4 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  CyclesFANATICRacing.com
11125.68Heidi LITTENBERG (4 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 286191  15 Rio Strada Racing
12131.57Julie BELLEROSE (5 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 230896  41 Metromint Cycling
13137.46Erica GREIF (6 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 367331  Reno Wheelmen
14143.35Fiona STROUTS (7 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  51 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
15149.24Clarice SAYLE (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 401076  24 
16155.13Megan ALDERETE (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 395502  45 ThirstyBear Cycling
17161.02Melanie WONG (2 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 392651  39 Leopard-Sapporo Team
18166.91Heather ROSS (5 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612  42 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
19172.80Lindsay WETZEL POLIN (6 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 172454  34 Sprintin' Kitten Coaching
20178.69Laurie FURMAN (7 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  Metromint Cycling
21184.58Kerry STIVALETTI (9 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  30 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
22190.47Jeanette HAGGAS (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco 393251  10 Leopard-Sapporo Team
23196.36Rita SZETO (3 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 195322  32 Pacific Crush Racing
24202.25Sabrina DAVID (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 291263  Metromint Cycling
25208.14Ivy WANG (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 291752  44 Red Racing
26214.03Diane MOUG (13 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 390227  37 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
27219.92Elizabeth CALDWELL (4 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA 320744  36 Vanderkitten-Focus
28225.81Ginger SNELL (8 - Cat1)   Seaside, CA 195991  28 
29231.70Lesley JENSEN (5 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 17778  12 Rio Strada Racing
30237.59Mary MAGNANI (14 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 257717  16 Red Racing
31243.48Ashley Dymond   San Francisco, CA 204584  50 Cycles Fanatic
32249.37Heather LIPANA (15 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090  14 Red Racing
33255.26Cheryl SHWE (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271152  27 Red Racing
34261.15Jennifer ZIERKE (16 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA 275670  35 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
35267.04Dani SPIRES (17 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 303311  29 Pacific Crush Racing
36272.93Chelsea BROWN (7 - Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 383223  Michael David Winery Cycling Team
37278.82Ellen SHERRILL (18 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  26 Metromint Cycling
38284.71Michelle KHARE (8 - Cat3)   Shreveport, LA 394186  49 
39290.60Rikke PREISLER (9 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  21 Metromint Cycling
40296.49Molly VAN HOUWELING (10 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 201051  40 Metromint Cycling
41302.38Joanna DAHL (19 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856  Metromint Cycling
42308.27Kathryn STYER (9 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 309920  31 
43314.16Karen HUTCHINS (10 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 308852  48 Red Peloton
44320.05Breana HILL (11 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 331886  38 
DNSKate LIGLER (Cat1)   Sausalito, CA 206217   Red Racing
DNSLisa MUELLER (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271891   Metromint Cycling
DNPMarissa AXELL (Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPSara CLAFFERTY (Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 278365   Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
DNPLina MARTENSSON (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 292733   Metromint Cycling
DNPHolly ROBERTS (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNPJosephine MORGAN (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553   Fremont Bank Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.52Rikke PREISLER (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  928 Metromint Cycling
2231.72Marissa AXELL (2 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  926 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
3243.92Ivy WANG (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 291752  929 Red Racing
4256.12Jennifer KALICH (2 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  930 Los Gatos
5268.32lisa JAMES (3 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA 339314  927 SBR Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.51Tanya GROSSMAN (1 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA 356222  961 Los Gatos
2194.59Sonja KLEIN (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 272558  963 Pacific Crush Racing
3222.67Janelle KELLMAN (2 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 217916  962 Red Racing
4250.75Rita SZETO (2 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 195322  967 Pacific Crush Racing
5278.83June NGUYEN (3 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa 277526  965 Metromint Cycling
6306.91Mary MAGNANI (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 257717  964 Red Racing
7334.99Jennie STARK (1 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 392395  966 Velo Girls
8363.07Kerry STIVALETTI (4 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  968 CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.12Jane DESPAS (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  729 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2196.15Amy RUSSO (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 134488  736 Mellow Motors
3223.18Jane ROBERTSON (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  735 Metromint Cycling
4250.21Kim WIK (2 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 254251  738 Mellow Motors
5277.24Holly ROBERTS (3 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  734 Leopard-Sapporo Team
6304.27Laurie FURMAN (3 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  730 Metromint Cycling
7331.30Jan REED (1 - Cat4)   Menlopark, CA 310370  733 Ole' Racing
8358.33Sandra KING (1 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 291804  731 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
9385.36Gale DEROSA (2 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 332412  728 Metromint Cycling
10412.39Elena JOROSKI (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 304925  739 SJBC
11439.42Cheryl SHWE (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271152  737 Red Racing
12466.45Patricia PACHECO (2 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 388599  732 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13493.48Christina DAVIS (3 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 406900  727 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
14520.51Carla COSENTINO (5 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 255734  726 Pacific Crush Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.98Jennie PHILLIPS (1 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  753 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
2246.94Kimberly FORD (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 307152  748 Red Racing
3276.90Ann STUART (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 250365  754 Metromint Cycling
4306.86Marianne HERNANDEZ (3 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 68813  751 Davis Bike Club
5336.82Colleen SULLIVAN (1 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 395351  755 Ole' Racing
6366.78Brett ORTIZ (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271361  759 Pacific Crush Racing
7396.74Madeline FINCH (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 127715  747 Rio Strada Racing
8426.70Heidi ALEXANDER (2 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 241521  746 SJBC
9456.66Jill FOX (6 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 330926  749 Rio Strada Racing
10486.62Yvonne WALBROEHL (7 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 219164  756 Peninsula Velo Racing
11516.58Heidi FRASER (3 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 368594  750 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12546.54Karen WIGGAN (4 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 219511  757 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPHeidi LITTENBERG (Cat2)   Reno, NV 286191   Rio Strada Racing
DNPLori WALSH (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 298981   Ole' Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.71Lesley JENSEN (1 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 17778  767 Rio Strada Racing
2487.93Cecily MAJERUS (1 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 366149  768 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3587.15Miriam GARFINKEL (2 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 206300  766 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.23Norma HILTON (1 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 196223  786 Peninsula Velo Racing
2472.65Phyllis OLRICH (2 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 125288  787 Victory Velo Racing
3526.07Narda ROUSHDI (3 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 47423  789 Team Fast FREDDIE
4579.49Sara STEARNS (1 - Cat4)   Seaside, CA 368306  788 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.44Jeanette HAGGAS   San Francisco 393251  405 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2193.64Diane MOUG   Davis, CA 390227  419 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
3201.84Elizabeth CALDWELL   Fairfax, CA 320744  418 Vanderkitten-Focus
4210.04Melanie WONG   Oakland, CA 392651  423 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5218.24Clarice SAYLE   San Jose, CA 401076  412 
6226.44Michelle KHARE   Shreveport, LA 394186  424 
7234.64Sonja KLEIN   Oakland, CA 272558  408 Pacific Crush Racing
8242.84Gale DEROSA   Gold River, CA 332412  401 Metromint Cycling
9251.04Madeline FINCH   Sacramento, CA 127715  402 Rio Strada Racing
10259.24lisa JAMES   Clovis, CA 339314  407 SBR Cycling
11267.44Ann STUART   Sacramento, CA 250365  415 Metromint Cycling
12275.64Chelsea BROWN   Santa Clara, CA 383223  400 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
13283.84Kimberly FORD   Mill Valley, CA 307152  403 Red Racing
14292.04June NGUYEN   Santa Rosa 277526  410 Metromint Cycling
15300.24Nicole SLATON   Davis, CA 287914  422 Metromint Cycling
16308.44Karen HUTCHINS   Folsom, CA 308852  421 Red Peloton
17316.64Jill FOX   Folsom, CA 330926  404 Rio Strada Racing
18324.84Cheryl SHWE   San Francisco, CA 271152  413 Red Racing
19333.04Kathryn STYER   San Francisco, CA 309920  416 
20341.24Brett ORTIZ   San Francisco, CA 271361  417 Pacific Crush Racing
21349.44Breana HILL   Davis, CA 331886  420 
22357.64Ann KODANI   Mountain View, CA 143018  409 
23365.84Dani SPIRES   Oakland, CA 303311  414 Pacific Crush Racing
DNSElise HAZLEWOOD   San Francisco, CA 303926   Red Racing
DNSBobbiJo PRICE   Winner Sd 296075   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.81Fiona WINDER   Lafayette, CA 308071  347 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
2353.86Sasha PERRY   Los Angeles, CA 368062  353 
3Marion SILIES     349 
4373.96karis MCFARLANE   Livermore, CA 304075  351 VSRT/DS Electric
5384.01Elizabeth MAY   Fremont, CA 393266  338 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
6394.06Lindsay PLATOSHYN   San Jose, CA 392128  343 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7404.11Remy HITT   Emeryville, CA 393503  335 Metromint Cycling
8414.16Michelle MORRILL   San Francisco, CA 365569  350 Team Roaring Mouse
9424.21Eva OLIN   Sacramento, CA 393209  341 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10434.26Jan REED   Menlopark, CA 310370  344 Ole' Racing
11444.31Serena F   San Francisco, CA 309580  348 Pacific Crush
12454.36Heidi FRASER   Danville, CA 368594  332 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13464.41Carla COSENTINO   Los Gatos, CA 255734  331 Pacific Crush Racing
14474.46Christina BONNINGTON   San Jose, CA 402944  329 Leopard-Sapporo Team
15484.51Tiina AARDEMAE   Berkeley, CA 392144  327 Velo Girls
16494.56Colleen SULLIVAN   Menlo Park, CA 395351  346 Ole' Racing
17504.61Elisabeth JOHNSON   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  336 Metromint Cycling
18514.66Patricia PACHECO   Walnut Creek, CA 388599  342 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
19524.71Pamela LEVINE   Menlo Park, CA 392370  337 Velo Girls
20534.76Barbara GREENING   El Cerrito, CA 397180  334 Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo
21544.81Diana CEDENO   Berkeley, CA 385403  330 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
22554.86Kristy NOESGES   Gambrills, MD 392039  340 Velo Club Monterey Inc.
23564.91Jennie STARK   Berkeley, CA 392395  345 Velo Girls
24574.96Claudia CAMPAZZO   San Anselmo, CA 394557  352 
25585.01Oralia ARCE   Sunnyvale, CA 392160  328 Velo Girls
DNSAnne GIANAKOS   Mountain View, CA 360289   Velo Girls
DNSStephanie MAYBERG   Sacramento, CA 403037   Rio Strada Racing
DNSAnil TULI   Davis Ca 365348   Davis Bike Club
DNPLori WALSH   San Jose, CA 298981   Ole' Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee