Race Results for
The Pintler Classic
Philipsburg, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.08Matthew Seeley (1 - Cat2)   Polson, MT03:09:15 110913  Montana Velo
2296.39Ryan Hamilton (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT03:09:15 14825  13 Team Rockford / Clif
3310.70Orion Berryman (1 - Cat1)   Missoula03:09:15 184053  23 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
4325.01Clint Muhlfeld (3 - Cat2)   Whitefish, MT03:09:15 185552  33 Sportsman & Ski Haus
5339.32Shawn Howard (4 - Cat2)   Colbert, WA03:12:31 190844  32 Vertical Earth
6353.63Andrew Fischer (2 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT03:12:53 197580  
7367.94CJ Kozlowski (5 - Cat2)   Gillette, WY03:12:59 307652  31 Ski Utah Cycling Team
8382.25Jared Nelson (3 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT03:13:17 118749  Team Rockford / Clif
9396.56Frank Gonzalez (6 - Cat2)   Helena, MT03:13:28 201598  Montana Velo
10410.87Owen Gue (4 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT03:14:37 164271  34 Cycling House
11425.18Elliot Bassett (7 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT03:16:40 198926  19 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
12439.49Alan Adams (5 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT03:16:40 198136  16 Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
13453.80Russell Schneider (8 - Cat2)   Whitefish, MT03:17:50 58454  Flathead Cycling Team
14468.11Jeffrey Rasch (9 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 46925  Team Rockford / Clif
15482.42Scott Herzig (10 - Cat2)   Helena, MT 16013  25 Montana Velo
16496.73Shaun Radley (11 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 225798  Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.78Corey Fish   Bozeman, MT03:14:15 324678  314 Team Rockford / Clif
2530.39Joshua Martell   Missoula, MT03:17:50 121893  311 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
3590.00Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT 197456  305 Team Rockford / Clif
DNSJohn Barton   Bozeman, MT 281504   Team Rockford / Clif
DNFTyler Call   Bozeman, MT 358662  300 Team Rockford / Clif
DNFEijai Oxford   Billings, MT 276850  315 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.59Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT02:06:43 256658  414 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2426.98Bracken Spencer   Fishtail, MT02:06:43 380504  400 International Christian Cycling Club
3433.37Lee Wood   Bozeman, MT02:07:44 358717  421 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4439.76David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT02:07:51 259892  423 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5446.15Joe Hamilton   Helena, MT02:11:02 295419  424 Team Great Divide
6452.54Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT02:13:58 227919  420 
7458.93Jacob Wahry   Bozeman, MT02:29:38 395836  413 Montana State University
8465.32Scott Urban   Bozeman, MT02:29:38 247846  422 Team Rockford / Clif
9471.71Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT02:36:14 278349  412 Team Muleterro

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.62Zachary Tondre   Bozeman, MT02:06:52 381309  531 Team Rockford / Clif
2431.40Jordan Holsinger   Bozeman02:07:22 387586  528 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3437.18Jesse Carnes   Missoula, MT02:07:30 361584  533 MBW Racing
4442.96Peter Leclaire   Missoula, MT02:08:29 400271  502 MBW Racing
5448.74Kevin Jacobsen   Bozeman02:09:30 358086  529 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6454.52John Malsbary   Billings, MT02:09:49 384704  532 
7460.30Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT02:16:51 278917  504 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8466.08Jesus Salazar   Helena, MT02:25:39 361840  530 

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.03Tim Gaertner (1 - Cat3)   Whitefish, MT02:11:22 81059  113 Great Northern Cycling
2473.77Alex Archibald   Great Falls , MT02:11:22 1862  116 Echelon
3481.51Charles Dumke (2 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT02:11:25 79132  118 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
4489.25Jeffrey Hall (3 - Cat3)   Denver, CO02:11:30 130581  122 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5496.99Travis Howard (1 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT02:12:38 276957  109 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
6504.73Wayne Sicz   Polson, MT02:12:40 80182  121 
7512.47Scott Lenaburg (4 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT02:12:40 275801  103 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
8520.21Alex Gallego (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT02:13:06 12685  117 MBW Racing
9527.95Andrew Wilcox (2 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT02:13:06 361517  114 
10535.69Chad Elkin   Greatfalls, MT02:13:20 279240  115 Echelon
11543.43Richard West   Fairfield, MT02:13:20 63105  119 Echelon
12551.17Brett Fagan (3 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT02:15:49 68190  112 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
13558.91Robert DesEnfants II (5 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT02:17:38 50954  120 Team Rockford / Clif

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.52Michael Longmire (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT02:11:22 21552  611 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
2370.75Walt Chauner (1 - Cat3)   Whitefish, MT02:11:22 212574  627 Great Northern Cycling
3391.98Steve Zellmer (2 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT02:11:22 261065  628 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
4413.21Daryl Nelson (3 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA02:12:40 131311  625 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5434.44Ned Hettinger (1 - Cat4)   Sullivans Island, SC02:13:06 298054  626 Bozeman Masters' Velo
6455.67Harry Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT02:13:20 342750  621 Team Rockford / Clif
7476.90William Tietz (3 - Cat4)   Helena, MT02:17:04 366225  600 Team Great Divide
8498.13Reed Gregerson (1 - Cat5)   Kalispell, MT02:19:30 280884  602 Flathead Cycling Team
9519.36John Weyhrich (2 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT02:21:23 37860  629 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
10540.59Albert Pendergrass (4 - Cat4)   Livingston, MT02:21:23 77626  617 Bozeman Masters' Velo
11561.82Robert Ray (4 - Cat3)   Helena, MT02:25:07 68315  601 Team Great Divide
12583.05Charles Day (2 - Cat5)   Bozeman, MT02:58:35 251675  624 Bozeman Masters' Velo
DNFRandall Green (Cat5)   Helena, MT 305409  618 Team Great Divide

Men - Junior - A - 10-12 (25 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lance Gonzalez   Helena, MT 352750  273 Montana Velo

Men - Junior - B - 10-12 (14 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Anderson   Missoula 392753  275 MBW Racing

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Henry Coppolillo   Bozeman01:17:51 361243  277 Team Rockford / Clif
2556.67Montana Hughes   Bozeman, MT01:17:56 385639  272 Team Rockford / Clif
3573.34Duncan Hamilton   Bozeman, MT01:21:41 322880  274 Team Rockford / Clif
4Rory Rasch   01:48:49  276 Team Rockford / Clif

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.61Elizabeth English (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT02:20:18 300128  214 
2454.77Tamara Bessette (1 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT02:23:22 47028  202 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
3478.93Annalisa Fish (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT02:23:22 325964  211 Team Rockford / Clif
4503.09Ali Bronsdon (2 - Cat3)   Polson, MT02:25:23 368748  205 
5527.25Anna Dingman (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT02:25:55 248346  201 Team Rockford / Clif
6551.41Julianne Zickovich (3 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT02:36:44 278297  212 Team Muleterro

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Charisa Wernick   Carlsbad, CA02:23:50 406109  715 
2552.50Mollie McKiernan   Bozeman, MT02:28:01 359112  700 Team Rockford / Clif
3Cathy Galbraith   02:32:18  714 Great Northern Cycling
4577.50Kimberly Popham   Belgrade, MT 385278  710 Team Rockford / Clif
5590.00Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205  716 Team Rockford / Clif
DNSNichole Rogers   Missoula, MT 330452   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee