Race Results for
15th Annual NCC Tour of the Hilltowns
Windsor, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.61 Erik Levinsohn (1 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT3:56:19 308534  33 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
2128.80 Timothy Johnson (2 - Cat1)   Topsfield, MA3:57:34 18056  32 Volkswagen/Cannondale
3130.99 Adam Carr (3 - Cat1)   Colchester, VT3:57:44 208854  Dealer.com-EverBank
4133.18 stephen hyde (4 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA3:57:51 305773  30 JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA
5135.37 Brendan Housler (5 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY3:58:19 278407  26 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
6137.56 Anthony Clark (6 - Cat1)   Feeding Hills, MA3:58:50 281380  10 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
7139.75 Ryan Serbel (7 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT4:01:50 293409  49 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
8141.94 Ben Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT4:01:50 260405  55 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
9144.13 Fred Thomas (1 - Cat2)   Cape Elizabeth, ME4:01:50 220670  52 Portland Velo Club OA / Cyclemania
10146.32 David Hoyle (8 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT4:02:09 223454  27 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
11148.51 Eric Tremble (9 - Cat1)   Jericho, VT4:02:09 212585  53 Dealer.com-EverBank
12150.70 Daniel Chabanov (10 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY4:02:36 264739  CRCA/Foundation
13152.89 Evan Murphy (11 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY4:02:50 307642  44 CRCA/Foundation
14155.08 Philip Wong (12 - Cat1)   Northborough, MA4:03:16 119415  56 CCB Racing
15157.27 Tim Mitchell (13 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA4:04:21 137395  41 CCB Racing
16159.46 Kyle Murphy (14 - Cat1)   San Francisco Ca4:05:26 303659  45 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
17161.65 Jake Hollenbach (15 - Cat1)   Shelburne, VT4:09:00 189818  25 Dealer.com-Everbank
18163.84 Alec Donahue (16 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA4:09:00 129914  58 JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA
19166.03 Brian Suto (2 - Cat2)   Oxford, CT4:09:02 242650  59 Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
20168.22 Johan Gibcus (3 - Cat2)   Brookline4:09:02 335822  21 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
21170.41 Jeffrey Elie (4 - Cat2)   Beverly, MA4:11:18 241533  13 Riverside Racing
22172.60 Charles McCarthy (17 - Cat1)   Burlington, VT4:11:58 99405  36 Dealer.com-EverBank
23174.79 Amos Brumble IV (18 - Cat1)   Westerly, RI4:12:46 5230  60 CCB
24176.98 Andrew McCullough (19 - Cat1)   Montpelier, VT4:12:46 293408  37 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
25179.17 steve francisco (5 - Cat2)   Williston, VT4:12:46 117382  16 Dealer.com-EverBank
26181.36 Bobby Bailey (20 - Cat1)   Essex, VT4:12:46 142091  Dealer.com-EverBank
27183.55 Brian Fuller (6 - Cat2)   Ludlow, MA4:12:46 384533  18 JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA
28185.74 Stefano Zanotti (7 - Cat2)   Hartford, CT4:14:44 299661  61 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
29187.93 Jayson Jacobs (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:25:34 310968  31 CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo
30190.12 David Richardson (9 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY4:25:34 367420  48 Team Towpath
31192.31 Moritz Steiner (10 - Cat2)   Montclair, NJ4:28:44 321676  50 Team Montclair Bikery
32194.50 Alex Carmona (11 - Cat2)   Boston4:29:58 339504  Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
33196.69 Samuel Evans-Brown (12 - Cat2)   Gilmanton Ironworks, NH4:32:42 294313  14 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
34198.88 William Morris (13 - Cat2)   Derry, NH4:35:36 296995  42 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
35201.07 Zachary Ulissi (14 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA4:36:51 337398  54 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
36 Yahor Buben   4:38:30  62 
37205.45 Kyle Foley (15 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT4:49:42 174494  15 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
38207.64 Jordan Lynn (16 - Cat2)   Southington, CT5:06:11 221369  35 Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
39209.83 John McGill (17 - Cat2)   Montpelier, VT5:06:11 101738  38 Onion River Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.86 John Eckert   Somerville, MA2:26:46 378786  352 
2169.01 Jason Croteau   Webster, MA2:26:50 62457  311 CLIFBAR / PACTIMO
3173.16 Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA2:26:52 309324  306 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
4177.31 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY2:26:52 290950  327 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
5181.46 rene herrera   Maspeth, NY2:26:52 297217  320 Kissena cycling club
6185.61 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA2:26:52 290822  304 B2C2 p/b Boloco
7189.76 Ian Clarke   Killington, VT2:26:52 352236  307 Killington mountain school
8193.91 William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA2:26:52 379489  310 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
9198.06 P J McQuade   Millbury, MA2:26:52 198142  332 Minuteman Road Club
10202.21 Charles Schubert   Roxbury, MA2:26:52 325388  342 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
11206.36 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT2:26:52 283479  353 Slipstream-Craddock Junior
12210.51 Kai Wiggins   East Greenwich Ri2:26:52 300855  349 NBX/Naragansett Beer/Apex
13214.66 Adam Naguib   Huntington, NY2:26:56 307909  336 Kissena Cycling Club
14218.81 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY2:26:57 321620  351 
15222.96 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT2:27:00 218707  330 CLR - CLRRACING.com
16227.11 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller   Boston2:27:01 375405  337 Community Bike Supply Racing
17231.26 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA2:28:35 249996  317 Riverside Racing
18235.41 Dan Patterson   Ballston Lake , NY2:28:35 321254  354 Elevante Cycles
19239.56 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT2:29:01 117285  316 CLR-CLRracing.com
20243.71 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY2:30:52 216570  335 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
21247.86 Ted Culotta   Madison, CT2:32:37 313844  312 Expowheelmen
22252.01 David Brown   South Burlington, VT2:32:50 369389  303 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
23256.16 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT2:32:50 290753  315 1K2GO - Onion River Sports
24260.31 David Maynard   Middletown, CT2:32:50 214503  329 Cheshire Cycle Racing
25264.46 Zachary Isaacs   Oakland, CA2:33:02 310212  322 Middlebury College Cycling Team
26268.61 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA2:33:49 350750  343 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
27272.76 Bret Page   Sanbornville, NH2:33:54 364833  339 NorEast Cycling
28276.91 Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY2:33:54 275499  350 Bulldog Cycling
29281.06 Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT2:34:53 197468  340 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
30285.21 Kenneth McNeill   Rutland, VT2:35:27 311527  331 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
31289.36 Thomas Hill   Walden, NY2:42:14 364999  321 The Bicycle Depot
32293.51 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY2:42:14 54448  333 Brooklyn Velo Force
33297.66 Nathan Coste   Woodbridge, CT2:42:33 315952  348 Laurel Bike Club
34301.81 Ian Schon   Allston, MA2:42:33 290782  341 B2C2 p/b Boloco
35305.96 william lopez   North Bergen, NJ2:44:54 355542  326 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
36310.11 Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT2:44:54 305134  328 Expo Wheelmen
37314.26 John Burkhardt   Arlington, MA2:45:32 5536  305 Ride Studio Cafe
38318.41 Edward Greene   Ipswich2:47:54 288723  318 Essex County Velo
39322.56 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:48:56 279369  314 Expowheelmen
40326.71 Gregory Colby   Brighton, MA2:52:05 274231  309 I AM Racing
41330.86 Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NH2:53:31 293636  325 Sunapee Racing Team
42335.01 Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY2:59:12 303039  319 Black Tie Sports / Spine
43339.16 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT2:59:12 299713  344 KMS Development Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.44 Kary Daley   Watertown, CT2:32:18 378491  420 Bike Barn Cycling and Fitness
2235.88 Andy Officer   Litchfield, CT2:34:11 377527  446 C3 Racing
3240.32 Paul Byron   Feura Bush, NY2:34:20 150645  411 CBRC
4244.76 Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY2:34:20 303894  469 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
5249.20 Alyosha Smolarski   New York, NY2:34:20 272009  464 Kissena Cycling Club
6253.64 Tim Ward   Hastings On Hudson, NY2:34:20 355802  476 Hastings Velo
7258.08 Christopher Baker   Pittsford Ny2:34:20 384395  403 North40Photography/GVCC
8262.52 Regis Dupont   New York, NY2:34:20 395116  486 Siggi's/nyvelocity
9266.96 William Crabtree   Lexington Ma2:34:20 382938  416 
10271.40 Zachary Curtis   Bridgewater, MA2:34:20 371933  419 BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling
11275.84 Christopher Schwenker   Westhampton Beach, NY2:34:20 274837  460 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
12280.28 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY2:34:20 150407  443 CRCA
13284.72 Ed Wolf   Fairfield, CT2:34:20 291171  480 Bethel Cycle
14289.16 Jason Ceresoli   Rochester, NY2:34:20 367075  412 Central Wheel-GHCC
15293.60 Andrew Meunier   Providence, RI2:34:20 359511  444 Providence Velo
16298.04 Daniel Clark   New York, NY2:34:20 337104  485 Overstock.com
17302.48 Adam Trexler   Silver Spring, MD2:34:20 335608  475 Bulldog Cycling
18306.92 Ryan Hurley   New York, NY2:34:29 394568  434 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
19311.36 Thomas DeGraan   Marstons Mills, MA2:34:40 317002  421 Breakthough Performance Coaching
20315.80 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA2:34:46 270729  423 Minuteman Road Club
21320.24 Jonathan O'Connor   Roslindale, MA2:36:21 351222  445 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
22324.68 thom barry   Northapton, MA2:36:52 156135  404 NCC
23329.12 Brandon Holden   Boxborough, MA2:36:52 347662  433 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
24333.56 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT2:36:52 350150  483 Dealer.com-Eversbank
25338.00 Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MA2:36:52 342212  429 BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
26342.44 james read   Montclair, NJ2:37:19 129453  452 Jimenez Velo Sport
27346.88 Daniel Lammon   New York, NY2:37:48 364793  436 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
28351.32 Sean Roach   Sleepy Hollow, NY2:38:40 395484  455 
29355.76 John Prata   Somerville, MA2:39:25 340628  451 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
30360.20 Hank Greenberg   New York, NY2:42:16 289866  430 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
31364.64 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY2:42:16 184938  427 Favata's Table Rock Tours
32369.08 Max Rome   Cambridge, MA2:42:33 308161  458 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
33373.52 barry eyre   Saunderstown, RI2:43:36 342082  426 Bonk! Support
34377.96 Nate Sievers   Franklin, MA2:43:41 368549  462 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
35382.40 Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT2:43:41 200168  428 Cheshire Cycle Racing
36386.84 Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA2:45:00 210257  440 Community Bicycle Supply Racing
37391.28 James Stafford   New Paltz, NY2:45:21 321234  484 Bicycle Depot
38395.72 Zachary Swan   Northampton, MA2:46:22 349778  468 Happy Valley Racing
39400.16 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA2:46:59 340514  417 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
40404.60 James Hayes   Hope Valley , RI2:47:18 306894  432 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
41409.04 Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY2:47:18 290865  413 Pawling Cycle & Sport
42413.48 Jeff Magee   Longmeadow, MA2:47:40 291620  441 Cyclonauts
43417.92 Brendan Longe   Boston, MA2:47:59 394465  437 Community Bike Supply Racing
44422.36 Rory Derwin   Southington2:48:06 378454  422 Central Wheel-GHCC
45426.80 Russell Bogin   New York, NY2:48:06 319680  407 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing
46431.24 Benjamin Patton   Oneonta, NY2:48:21 361578  449 Central New York Cyclist
47435.68 Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct2:49:29 366332  453 
48440.12 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA2:49:47 205206  472 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
49444.56 Benjamin Johnson   Short Hills, NJ2:49:47 304388  435 CRCA/Overstock.com
50449.00 Sean Sheridan   Brookfield, CT2:51:14 50452  461 Pawling Cycle & Sport
51453.44 royce yeomans   Springfield, MA2:51:26 143685  482 Competitive edge cycling
52457.88 David Blume   Sleepy Hollow, NY2:51:39 180790  406 CRCA/RBNY Racing
53462.32 David Torres   New York, NY2:52:41 318418  474 CRCA/RBNY Racing
54466.76 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY2:54:43 222401  471 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
55471.20 Michael Staropoli   Westport, CT2:55:57 290187  466 Sherpa
56475.64 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA2:56:20 69734  409 Northampton Cycling Club
57480.08 Nicholas Esposito   Boston, MA2:56:34 361646  425 B2C2 p/b Boloco
58484.52 Juan Lopera   Waltham, MA2:56:54 348000  438 545 Velo
59488.96 Bruce Romano   Winchester, MA2:58:57 30484  457 
60493.40 Jim Downs   Shelburne Falls, MA3:00:05 283729  424 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
61497.84 Ron Smithers   Peabody, MA3:00:22 262665  463 Essex County Velo (ECV)
62502.28 Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA3:00:41 360521  442 Threshold Cycling
63506.72 Phillip Whittaker   Rochester, MA3:01:06 357536  478 
64511.16 Shafiq Abdul-Rahim   New York 3:03:46 405126  401 Community bicycle supply racing
65515.60 Justin Palmisano   Beverly, MA3:07:08 343026  447 Essex County Velo (ECV)
66520.04 Marc Curtis   Bridgewater, MA3:07:24 148661  418 bikebarnracing.com
67524.48 Robert Penn   New York, NY3:08:23 227955  450 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
68528.92 Connor Reardon   Paxton, MA3:08:53 367593  454 Rochester Institute of Technology
69533.36 Mark Wursthorn   Amston, CT3:20:01 316420  481 CVC Suburban Subaru
70537.80 Clive Hallwood   Rockville Centre, NY3:23:29 49206  431 mbcr
71542.24 Nicholas Stefanidakis   Milton, MA3:42:30 288685  467 Blue Hills Cycling Club
72546.68 Sheldon Charles   Dedham, MA3:52:55 66784  414 Boston Road Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.27 Alec Hoover   Stone Ridge2:36:59 387921  511 Favata's Table Rock Tours
1348.27 Jonathan Green   Bronx2:39:23 403304  663 Hastings Velo
2352.44 Adam Williams   Deerfield, MA2:38:33 408043  526 Happy Valley Racing
2352.44 Barry Petzold   Saugus, MA2:39:23 216927  676 The Cycle Loft
3356.61 Erik Ogren   New York2:38:39 393102  519 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
3356.61 Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT2:39:35 210960  657 Nerac Earth
4360.78 Justin Hautaniemi   Boston, MA2:39:08 136708  510 
4360.78 Scott Kearney   Coventry2:46:22 351554  667 
5364.95 Vincent Galgano   Dobbs Ferry2:42:58 392462  505 Hastings Velo
5 David Fisher   2:47:24  661 Natural Roots
6369.12 Christopher Bassett   Los Angeles, CA2:42:58 283133  502 None
6369.12 Eric Beard   West Newbury, MA2:47:54 348916  654 DG Cycle Sports
7373.29 David Kozikowski   Bristol, CT2:47:04 405237  513 Team Edge
7373.29 Tim Cary   Easthampton2:47:54 380179  656 Northampton Cycling Club
8377.46 Michael Westberry   Northborough, MA2:50:29 394098  525 Minuteman Road Club
8 Roberto Ludovico   2:47:54  672 NCC
9381.63 Trevor Blampied   Bethlehem2:50:29 407493  531 
9381.63 JEFFREY ALBANO   Staten Island, NY2:47:54 319062  651 Edge Fitness Racing
10385.80 Andrew Tolopko   Santa Fe, NM2:53:46 188080  533 
10385.80 Jonathan O'Keeffe   Amherst, MA2:48:23 343524  675 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
11389.97 Scott Yarosh   Amherst , MA2:54:23 165565  528 Northampton Cycling Club
11389.97 Tom Rogers   Westmoreland, NH2:48:53 304969  679 Monadnock Cycle Club
12394.14 Matthew Haringa   Brighton, MA2:54:36 358218  509 
12394.14 Kevin Killay   Royalston2:50:02 136201  668 PMBR
13398.31 Adam Jones   Boston, MA2:56:22 399406  512 
13398.31 Adam Walton   Concord, MA2:50:30 384352  686 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14402.48 Jason Ayr   Westfield, MA2:57:24 185266  501 WMDP
14402.48 Nicholas Marshall   Pittsfield, MA2:52:30 411329  673 
15406.65 Bryan Magdalensky   Florence, MA2:57:24 365636  516 northampton cycling club
15406.65 Kevin Teves   Boylston, MA2:53:18 410623  682 
16410.82 Mason Ziedonis   Westborough, MA2:58:23 381537  529 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
16410.82 Doug Veilleux   Rochester2:55:41 376507  684 TEAM SPARK
17414.99 Justin Parrillo   Warwick, RI2:58:53 382764  520 
17414.99 Richard Foulkes   Amherst, MA2:56:47 399377  662 Northampton Cycling Club
18 John Ricardi   2:59:17  521 
18419.16 Stephen Werthner   Albany, NY3:02:07 237565  690 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
19 Will Murray   2:59:20  518 Soldier On
19 Tom O'Brien   3:02:57  674 
20 David Blampied   3:00:30  532 
20427.50 Leigh Knowlton   Medway, MA3:03:29 417999  669 
21431.67 Matthew Leahey   Springfield, MA3:00:30 382992  514 Northampton Cycling Club
21431.67 John Costello   Tolland, CT3:03:46 375185  658 
22435.84 Thomas Coleman   Athol, MA3:03:18 408281  503 
22435.84 Hernan Lucero   Bayside Ny3:08:50 383816  671 MBCR
23 Chadli Mascavenhas   3:03:18  534 
23440.01 Mark Wendolowski   Hatfield, MA3:15:52 380239  689 NCC
24 Andrew Massat   3:06:13  517 
24444.18 Robert Blue   Woodland Hills, CA3:29:59 110183  655 Pedalers Fork
25448.35 Jesse Lowe   Medford, MA3:09:07 388065  515 Pedal Power Training Solutions
25448.35 Peter Ward   Providence, RI3:30:01 294741  687 Providence Velo Club
26452.52 CAMERON SCOTT   Somers, CT3:12:35 389537  523 Northampton Cycling Club
26 Jim Sharp   3:47:40  680 Down Goes Frazier
27456.69 Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MA3:17:22 236457  506 Minuteman Road Club
28460.86 Nicholas Gilligan   Medford Ma3:19:02 408277  507 
29465.03 andy scott   Somers, CT3:22:09 389536  522 Northampton Cycling Club
30469.20 Jason Wooldridge   Plainfield, MAwarn 1.I.4 391218  527 Joe's Garage
31 Cameron Gouldrup   3:34:50  508 
32 Alex Warner   warn 1.I.4  524 
33481.71 Charlie Warner   Saint Louis, MO4:06:20 80130  530 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.36 John Funk (1 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT2:31:59 12562  214 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
2182.07 Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ2:31:59 136195  203 Finkraft Cycling Team
3186.78 Edward Angeli (2 - Cat2)   Southington, CT2:31:59 91227  202 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
4191.49 Joe Regan (1 - Cat3)   Branford, CT2:32:01 97302  243 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
5196.20 Gerry Clapper (2 - Cat3)   Avon, CT2:32:08 223515  208 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
6200.91 Robert Lyons (3 - Cat2)   Larchmont, NY2:32:51 21953  220 FinKraft Cycling Team
7205.62 Bill Muzzio (4 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT2:33:02 283493  222 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
8210.33 Chris Crowell (3 - Cat3)   Prospect, CT2:34:58 173890  210 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
9215.04 Stephen Badger (2 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT2:34:58 62085  204 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
10219.75 Andreas Runggatscher (5 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY2:34:58 189842  232 FinKraft Cycling Team
11224.46 Carl Reglar (6 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY2:34:58 281196  230 Verge Sport
12229.17 Graham Long (4 - Cat3)   Newbury, MA2:34:58 135655  218 Riverside Racing
13233.88 Mark Alden (7 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ2:35:07 1319  201 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
14238.59 Herb Jimenez (5 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJ2:35:21 65794  216 FinKraft Cycling Team
15243.30 Hunter Ziesing (8 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA2:35:52 39478  241 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
16248.01 Thomas Francis (9 - Cat2)   Needham, MA2:36:09 191352  213 Wheelworks Racing
17252.72 David Peters (6 - Cat3)   Melrose, MA2:38:01 27843  226 
18257.43 Tobi Schultze (10 - Cat2)   Foxboro, MA2:38:36 127424  234 Clif Bar/Pactimo
19262.14 Mark Pohndorf (11 - Cat2)   Pottersville, NJ2:38:46 237877  228 FinKraft Cycling Team
20266.85 Gerard O'Shea (12 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT2:39:21 234576  224 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
21271.56 Michael Spangenberg (13 - Cat2)   Golden, CO2:39:34 69228  247 Rally Sport Cycling Team
22276.27 KURIA NJENGA (7 - Cat3)   Nyack, NY2:39:34 206471  223 Gotham/TOGA!
23280.98 Joe Kubisek (8 - Cat3)   Southington, CT2:39:34 19935  217 Cheshire Cycle Racing
24285.69 A. Zane Wenzel (14 - Cat2)   Middletown, CT2:39:34 51489  239 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
25290.40 Andrew Schmidt (9 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ2:39:34 291225  233 Westwood Velo
26295.11 jeremy brazeal (15 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT2:39:38 54411  205 Bethel Cycle Sport
27299.82 James Conopask (10 - Cat3)   Southport, CT2:39:43 115389  209 
28304.53 Byron Holt (11 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA2:40:22 111565  242 Spin Arts Cycling
29309.24 Bill Shattuck (16 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA2:43:31 167407  235 Corner Cycle
30313.95 William Caligari (12 - Cat3)   Sheffield, MA2:43:51 50819  206 Housatonic Wheel Club
31318.66 Chris Curven (13 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH2:45:43 159968  211 First Stop / Vermont Castings
32323.37 Steve Warren (14 - Cat3)   Nantucket, MA2:46:39 37294  238 
33328.08 jonathan molk (1 - Cat4)   Lenox, MA2:47:19 158774  221 canyon ranch
34332.79 Chris Mooney (15 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ2:47:48 246574  246 Liberty Cycle
35337.50 Jeff Palleiko (17 - Cat2)   Rollinsford, NH2:48:40 52659  225 Riverside Racing
36342.21 Matthew Rettig (16 - Cat3)   Cornwall, NY2:49:25 247425  231 Pawling Cycle & Sport
37346.92 jairo Querubin   East Boston, MA2:49:25 344058  229 
38351.63 matthew emeott (17 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT2:51:56 56662  212 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
39356.34 Steven Smallwood (2 - Cat4)   North Attleboro, MA2:51:56 376932  236 Mystic Velo Club
40361.05 Robert Campbell (18 - Cat3)   Duxbury Ma2:52:49 5963  244 Cycle Lodge
41365.76 Kurt Gustafsson (18 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY2:53:13 14451  215 CRCA/AXIS
42370.47 Daniel Moon (3 - Cat4)   Pittsfield, MA3:02:58 304957  245 Berkshire Bike and Board
43375.18 Matt Spence (19 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT4:13:09 173366  237 Burris Logistics
44379.89 Eric Carlson (4 - Cat4)   Harrington Park, NJ4:14:19 80344  207 Westwood Velo

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.48 Hank Pfeifle (1 - Cat1)   Brunswick, ME2:32:07 57045  167 OA/Cyclemania
2197.88 Eric Pearce (1 - Cat2)   Chelmsford, MA2:32:16 27519  169 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
3204.28 Dzmitry Buben   Hamden, CT2:32:36 225880  195 CCB Racing
4210.68 Andrew Melnychenko (2 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY2:33:02 52777  173 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5217.08 Tom Officer (3 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT2:33:12 45751  170 Serotta / CCNS
6223.48 Cliff Summers (4 - Cat2)   Queensbury, NY2:33:46 34634  161 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7229.88 Jay Trojan (1 - Cat4)   Lincoln, RI2:33:46 265393  156 Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe
8236.28 Arthur Podgorski (1 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA2:33:46 56333  166 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
9242.68 Michael Claus (2 - Cat3)   Kennebunk, ME2:34:36 119604  193 OA/Cyclemania
10249.08 Mark Sumner (5 - Cat2)   Clifton Park, NY2:34:59 114907  160 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
11255.48 Rick Sorenson (6 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT2:36:50 53455  163 Onion River Sports
12261.88 Kevin Fitzmaurice (3 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT2:38:23 11761  185 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
13268.28 nathan archibald (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY2:38:23 290411  198 Deno's Wonder Wheel
14274.68 Alfred Bissell (2 - Cat4)   Boxford, MA2:38:53 268112  196 Riverside Racing
15281.08 James Nash (5 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NH2:39:54 64384  172 CCB Racing
16287.48 Gene Petrella (7 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA2:39:54 46462  168 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
17293.88 Paul Nyberg (6 - Cat3)   Goshen, CT2:39:54 82305  171 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
18300.28 Anthony Codding (3 - Cat4)   S Hamilton, MA2:39:54 268554  192 Fit Werx Cycling Team
19306.68 David Andersen (7 - Cat3)   York, ME2:39:54 301941  199 Boston Road Club
20313.08 Bruce Townend (8 - Cat3)   Windsor, MA2:41:32 75172  157 PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery
21319.48 Dennis Williams (8 - Cat2)   Baldwinsville, NY2:41:32 50607  154 Pittsford Painting Cycling
22325.88 Paul Malan (4 - Cat4)   East Greenwich, RI2:41:39 317608  174 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
23332.28 Kevin Hays (9 - Cat3)   Newton, MA2:42:17 204148  182 Arc En Ciel
24338.68 William Thompson (9 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT2:43:01 35402  158 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
25345.08 William Sawyer (10 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA2:43:18 118994  165 Spinarts
26351.48 Joseph Lellman (5 - Cat4)   Florence, MA2:43:43 66118  177 Northampton Cycling Club
27357.88 Douglas Shepard (11 - Cat3)   Mansfield, MA2:44:03 188230  164 Blue Hills Cycling Club
28364.28 PAUL COSENZA (6 - Cat4)   Monroe Ny2:44:17 40380  190 RIVERSIDE RACING
29370.68 Christophe Wilkes (7 - Cat4)   Averill Park, NY2:44:32 56101  155 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
30377.08 Casey Lindstrom (8 - Cat4)   Newton, MA2:44:47 118886  176 545 Velo
31383.48 Tom Coughlan (9 - Cat4)   Westford, MA2:45:11 292512  189 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
32389.88 Jerry Jacobs (12 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA2:45:49 262078  179 545 Velo
33396.28 Jose Soriano (10 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY2:45:49 284137  162 CRCA / FGX Racing
34402.68 Chuck Dopfel (13 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA2:46:58 233595  187 545 Velo
35409.08 Mark Januskiewicz (14 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH2:48:59 132809  178 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
36415.48 Marc Tatar (11 - Cat4)   Providence, RI2:55:52 245317  159 Bikeworks/Hallamore
37421.88 Thomas Allessio (12 - Cat4)   Dalton, MA2:59:59 318466  200 BCA
38428.28 James Godbey (13 - Cat4)   Canton, MA3:01:50 13471  153 545 Velo
39434.68 Allan Bates (15 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA3:04:53 47179  197 BCA/TOSK
40441.08 Robert Faltus   Newton, MA3:05:44 181303  186 Ride with Rendall
41447.48 scott loring (16 - Cat3)   New London, CT3:15:50 253383  175 CLRracing.com
42453.88 Bruce Cohen (14 - Cat4)   Wayland, MA3:25:34 303632  191 545 Velo
43460.28 Frank Holt (15 - Cat4)   Hollis, NH3:38:30 145102  181 NHCC/TeamNH

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.46 Kathleen Lysakowski (1 - Cat1)   Quincy, MA2:33:46 302050  110 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
2209.45 Beth Ruiz (2 - Cat1)   Delmar, NY2:33:46 239476  117 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
3216.44 Stephanie Wetzel (3 - Cat1)   Fryeburg, ME2:33:46 350758  119 Team Kenda p/b RACC
4223.43 Rose Long (1 - Cat2)   Ny, NY2:39:11 252583  108 Asphalt Green Women's Cycling Team
5230.42 Raquel Miller (4 - Cat1)   New York, NY2:39:54 291594  112 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
6237.41 Celia Riechel (2 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA2:39:54 374241  115 Ride Studio Cafe
7244.40 Amy Miner (5 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT2:43:18 303570  113 Dealer.com-EverBank
8251.39 Leslie Lupien (3 - Cat2)   Enfield, NH2:43:18 340936  109 Sunapee Racing Team
9258.38 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (4 - Cat2)   Belmont, MA2:43:18 293974  107 Lemieux The Cat Racing
10265.37 Lenore Pipes (6 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY2:44:03 273047  114 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp
11272.36 Anneliese Haines (5 - Cat2)   Newyork, NY2:44:03 281541  106 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
12279.35 Erica Adelberg (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:44:47 242487  101 CRCA/Radical Media
13286.34 BrittLee Bowman (7 - Cat1)   New York, NY2:45:49 280476  102 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
14293.33 Nancy Ford (7 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT2:45:49 189722  104 Team Danbury Audi
15300.32 Anna Milkowski (8 - Cat1)   Andover, MA2:54:17 145201  111 
16307.31 Audrey Friedrichsen (9 - Cat1)   Beacon, NY2:55:30 273110  105 Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.25 Elizabeth Townsend   Ipswich, MA2:52:58 322150  626 Riverside Racing
2274.05 Helen Hatch   New York, NY2:52:58 357141  611 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
3284.85 Ana Sirianni   Salem, MA2:52:58 358429  623 Ride Studio Cafe
4295.65 Stefanie Sydlik (1 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA2:52:58 307212  625 MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com
5306.45 Masha Schneider (2 - Cat3)   Guttenberg, NJ2:57:09 369473  621 CRCA/Westwood Velo
6317.25 Cynthia Lo (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:57:09 258213  630 Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
7328.05 Rachel Chambers   Bolton, CT2:57:09 310143  605 Nerac Earth
8338.85 Amy O'Connell (1 - Cat4)   Babylon2:57:09 386275  617 EECT/ Live Love Velo
9349.65 Nancy Bailey (4 - Cat3)   Baldwinsville, NY2:58:23 375263  601 Pittsford Painting Cycling
10360.45 judith hallwood (2 - Cat4)   Rockville Centre3:00:26 398349  610 mbcr
11371.25 Gina Rocco (3 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY3:00:57 306588  619 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
12382.05 Lucia Matioli (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:02:34 239800  615 CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
13392.85 Fanny Bourdais (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:02:34 359291  603 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
14403.65 Jennifer Solomon (5 - Cat3)   East Setauket, NY3:03:40 266704  624 EECT/LiveLoveVelo
15414.45 Robin Shea (6 - Cat3)   Manorville, NY3:04:00 59757  622 EECT/LiveLoveVelo
16425.25 Kim Ely (6 - Cat4)   Sound Beach3:06:58 397360  608 EECT/Live Love Velo
17436.05 Kelley Fitzgerald (7 - Cat4)   Woburn, MA3:09:31 332658  609 Fit Werx
18446.85 Kristen Beard (8 - Cat4)   West Newbury, MA3:11:02 376397  602 Riverside Racing
19457.65 Julie McKenzie (7 - Cat3)   Shaftsbury, VT3:13:07 194745  616 Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Healthy Living
20468.45 Paige Williams (8 - Cat3)   North Bennington, VT3:13:07 376695  628 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
21479.25 Lucia Deng (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:13:50 329258  607 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
22490.05 Megan Schindler (9 - Cat4)   Rutland, VT3:19:32 396048  620 University of Vermont
23500.85 Cindy Brennan (10 - Cat4)   Boston, MA3:20:34 327436  604 Ride Studio Cafe
24511.65 Meghan Owens (11 - Cat4)   Richmond3:20:34 399327  629 1K2GORacing
25522.45 Valerie Cyr (12 - Cat4)   Wakefield, RI3:29:10 365323  606 
26533.25 Sarah Katz (13 - Cat4)   Montpelier, VT3:38:55 410586  613 Green Mountain Bike Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee