Race Results for
Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium
Davis, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.90Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA 258309  62 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
274.65Christopher Baker (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  57 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
376.40Dana Williams (2 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  37 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
478.15Charles Hutcheson (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  15 Marc Pro - Strava
579.90Adam Switters (4 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  33 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
681.65Joshua Carling (5 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  Team Bicycles Plus
783.40Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057  16 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
885.15Chris LaBerge (1 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950  20 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
986.90Dave Kause (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 175157  45 
1088.65David Grundman (6 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  12 Team Bicycles Plus
1190.40John Bergmann (7 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  56 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
1292.15Andrew Kennedy (8 - Cat1)   Martinez, CA 257276  18 Echelon Velo
1393.90Blake Anton (9 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
1495.65Robert Newman (10 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 53327  75 
1597.40Andres Gil (11 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  59 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
1699.15Nick Schaffner (3 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  28 Marc Pro - Strava
17100.90Christopher Dudley (12 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 285988  53 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
18102.65Gregory White (13 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  36 Echelon Velo
19104.40Diego Garavito (14 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  49 
20106.15Evan Rudd (4 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748  50 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
21107.90Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  17 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
22109.65Joe Dickerson (15 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  70 Marc Pro - Strava
23111.40Matt Mikul (5 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  69 Recycled Cycles Racing
24113.15Robert Evans (6 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  132 Bear Development Team
25114.90Brandon Borth (16 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  43 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26116.65Tom Edwards (7 - Cat2)   Sebastopol, CA 366734  
27118.40Dirk Himley (17 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  14 Hammer/Charity of Choice
28120.15Matthew Abdalah (8 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  72 SquadraSF
29121.90Robert Pasco (18 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  41 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
30123.65David Bangor (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  64 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
31125.40Aaron Patterson (10 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  24 Leopard-Sapporo Team
32127.15Branton Curt (11 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287  68 Leopard-Sapporo Team
33128.90Fergus Tanaka (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  34 Chica Sexy
34130.65Ben Palmer (13 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 328784  52 Davis Bike Club Race Team
35132.40Sean Smith (14 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  30 SquadraSF
36134.15Alex Osborne (15 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855  66 Team Fast FREDDIE
37135.90Kevin Metcalfe (19 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  67 Team Specialized Racing Masters
38137.65Craig Roemer (16 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  46 Team Specialized Racing Masters
39139.40Mark Shimahara (20 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 32481  29 
40141.15David Mesa (17 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  63 
41142.90Doran Mori (18 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  22 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
42144.65Rainier Schaefer (21 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  74 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
43146.40Brandon Trafton (22 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  47 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
DNPDavid Albrecht (Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091  Team Bicycles Plus
DNPShaun Bagley (Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNPRandy Bramblett (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNPWill Brickler (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 224302  Team Bicycles Plus
DNPAlton Dunnigan (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  Echelon Velo
DNPDaniel Farinha (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 240558  Echelon Velo
DNPAlexander Freund (Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322  10 Echelon Velo
DNPJohn Fritz (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  11 Delta Velo
DNPShohei HATTORI     13 
DNPDean LaBerge (Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  19 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNPMark Marquez (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  21 Echelon Velo
DNPMichael Painter (Cat2)   Chico Ca 289184  23 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNPLee Peters (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252197  25 SquadraSF
DNPFreddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322  26 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
DNPAdam Ross (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 167796  27 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPIsaac Sparling (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 331080  31 SquadraSF
DNPLuciano Sponza (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  32 Echelon Velo
DNPRussell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  35 Echelon Velo
DNPKeith Wong (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 240222  38 Echelon Velo
DNPMichael Claudio (Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  39 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPMichael Foley (Cat2)   Moraga, CA 11946  40 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
DNPDavid Passmore (Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  42 SJBC
DNPNole Studley (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 251301  44 Metromint Cycling
DNPMichael Jacques (Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  48 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPNed Britten (Cat2)   Clayton, CA 304964  51 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPPaul Morris (Cat1)   Carson City, NV 294725  55 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPAJ Snovel (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559  60 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNPJustin Rossi (Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  61 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPNate Freed (Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  65 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPStephen Pelaez (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481  71 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNPChristopher HarlandDunaway (Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 332190  73 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPBubba Melcher (Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  76 Team Specialized Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.14Charles Hutcheson (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  334 Marc Pro - Strava
283.40Judd Van Sickle (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  309 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
386.66Andres Gil (3 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  338 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
489.92Robert Pasco (4 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  339 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
593.18Curt Mills (1 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  328 Data Driven Athlete Racing
696.44Daniel Vigil (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310724  321 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
799.70Dirk Himley (5 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  340 Hammer/Charity of Choice
8102.96Shaun Bagley (1 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  301 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
9106.22Christopher Baker (6 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  318 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10109.48Alex Holtz (7 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 61440  333 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11112.74Jeff Watson (2 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  335 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12116.00Rich Tabuso (3 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  331 Team Bicycles Plus
13119.26Michael Egan (3 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  327 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14122.52Chris Carscadden (4 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  322 PrimeTime Cycling Team
15125.78Francisco Padilla (5 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  317 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
16129.04Michael Foley (6 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA 11946  336 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
17132.30Michael Claudio (7 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  314 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18135.56Chris Ott (8 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  332 PrimeTime Cycling Team
19138.82Michael O'Rourke (8 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  308 Team Bicycles Plus
20142.08John Fritz (9 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  304 Delta Velo
21145.34Dave Kause (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 175157  337 
22148.60Nick Theobald (9 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  311 Team Bicycles Plus
DNPJason Boynton (Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 4526  302 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNPScott Fonseca (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  303 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNPLaurence Hall (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 362352  305 
DNPMatthew Hough (Cat3)   Loveland, OH 173976  306 SquadraSF
DNPDean LaBerge (Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  307 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNPStephen Synhorst (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 234097  310 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNPEric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  313 SquadraSF
DNPBenjamin Bourne (Cat1)   Davis, CA 40499  316 Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPGary Goebel   Lake Geneva, WI 142438  315 Tread Head Cycling
DNPKevin Klein (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  324 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNPDaryl Hemenway (Cat2)   San Jose 133838  323 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
DNPJohn Cavanaugh (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  326 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNPDavid Del Rosso (Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  325 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNPPatrick Briggs (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  329 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNPChris Espy (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  330 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNPScott Faser   Roseville, CA 334198  312 NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC
DNPMark Andersen (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  319 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
182.05Michael O'Rourke (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  518 Team Bicycles Plus
287.86Patrick Briggs (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  541 PrimeTime Cycling Team
393.67Kevin Klein (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  514 PrimeTime Cycling Team
499.48David Albrecht (3 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091  501 Team Bicycles Plus
5105.29Craig Roemer (2 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  539 Team Specialized Racing Masters
6111.10Dirk Himley (4 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  512 Hammer/Charity of Choice
7116.91John Fairbanks (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  509 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8122.72John Lieswyn (5 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 48408  589 7Up/Maxxis TTIII
9128.53Max Mack (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  535 Health is Wealth
10134.34John Lenoach (1 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  534 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11140.15Karl Wurzbach (5 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CA 260329  526 Davis Bike Club
12145.96Gregg Betonte (6 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 255414  531 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
13151.77Andre Tenthorey (7 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  540 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
14157.58Rann Valdez (8 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  522 Leopard-Sapporo Team
15163.39Rick Lawton (2 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  515 Contra Costa Cycling Club
16169.20Jonathan Laine (9 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 256153  532 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17175.01Mark Robertson (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  529 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
18180.82Daniel Lee (4 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA 113898  516 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
19186.63Greg Chapla (5 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 282712  504 Davis Bike Club
20192.44Michael Woodburn (6 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  525 Contra Costa Cycling Club
21198.25Michael Boehme (7 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  502 Colavita Racing Inc.
22204.06Thomas Coulter (8 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 74102  505 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
23209.87Keith DeFiebre (10 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  507 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
24215.68Vance Russell (9 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 157646  521 Davis Bike Club
25221.49Nicholas Carlevato (10 - Cat3)   Carson City, NV 64351  527 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
26227.30Chris Dawson (11 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 224241  506 Rio Strada Racing
27233.11Brian Hitchman (11 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 48419  513 Team Bicycles Plus
28238.92Robert Pasco (6 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  530 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
29244.73John Licatesi (12 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 183265  517 Davis Bike Club
30250.54Laurence Hall (13 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 362352  511 
31256.35Bubba Melcher (12 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  537 Team Specialized Racing
32262.16Scott Herring (13 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 236346  538 Team Specialized Racing Masters
33267.97Ron Rouse (14 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 166249  528 Rio Strada Racing
34273.78Bob Delp (14 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 9138  508 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNPDavid Passmore (Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  519 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNPJess Raphael (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  520 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNPAlexander Velez (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills , CA 63911  523 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNPSean Williams (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  524 East Bay Velo Club
DNPJens Hillen (Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525  533 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
DNPRich Tabuso (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  536 Team Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.21Tracy Muegge (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  596 Team Bicycles Plus
2195.64Kevin Willitts (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  598 Team Bicycles Plus
3211.07Keith Hartstein (2 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790  593 Lamorinda Cycling Club
4226.50Douglas Gonda (3 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  592 Team Bicycles Plus
5241.93David Montgomery (4 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935  595 Team Bicycles Plus
6257.36Chris Menicou (5 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 314296  600 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
7272.79John Berg (6 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 50578  590 Contra Costa Cycling Club
8288.22Phillip Heiman (7 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100  594 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNPJohn Diemont (Cat3)   Richmond, CA 71231  591 Alto Velo Racing Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.78Jonathan Penaloza   Sacramento, CA 309141  216 Davis Bike Club
2137.48Aaron Schmitz   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  217 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
3141.18Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868  209 Metromint Cycling
4144.88Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  221 Chica Sexy
5148.58Reginald Trimingham   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  225 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6152.28Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  226 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7155.98Michael Larson   Truckee, CA 234067  210 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
8159.68Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315  208 Data Driven Athlete Racing
9163.38Alexander Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 353226  213 Team City Sacramento
10167.08Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  223 Fusion Sport USA
11170.78Jason MartelDye   Sacramento, CA 310948  205 Davis Bike Club
12174.48Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111  201 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13178.18Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  229 SquadraSF
14181.88Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  202 Team Bicycles Plus
15185.58Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  232 Davis Bike Club
16189.28Kalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316  234 Metromint Cycling
17192.98Jeffrey Clause   San Jose, CA 356102  222 
18196.68Michael Ferrell   Provo, UT 254614  230 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19200.38Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  212 Data Driven Athlete Racing
20204.08Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  206 Data Driven Athlete Racing
21207.78Oliver Barajas   Hayward, CA 333248  233 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
22211.48Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  220 Davis Bike Club
23215.18Adrian Olson   Redlands Ca 210000  224 Dons Bikes
24218.88Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca 297136  214 SquadraSF
25222.58Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA 324460  207 Data Driven Athlete Racing
26226.28Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686  204 Metromint Cycling
27229.98Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  236 
28233.68Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  218 Data Driven Athlete Racing
29237.38Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  231 Data Driven Athlete Racing
30241.08Michael Chase   Piedmont, CA 309589  203 SquadraSF
31244.78Stephen Synhorst   Sacramento, CA 234097  219 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
32248.48Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505  228 Athlete Octane
DNPRobert Miller   Saginaw, MI 353624  211 Revolution Racing
DNPCharles Spelman   Sausalito, CA 309360  227 Mellow Motors
DNPMarc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958  235 Chica Sexy

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.68Jack Schluckbier   Cupertino, CA 300622  434 Kryki Sports
2215.37Matthew Amicucci   Sacramento Ca 366695  401 University of California-Davis
3227.06Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  404 Delta Velo
4238.75Andrew Knickerbocker   Lafayette, CA 374901  412 Contra Costa Cycling Club
5250.44Tyler Place   El Dorado Hills, CA 365099  429 
6262.13Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  419 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7273.82Huy Tran   Oakland, CA 222304  410 Metromint Cycling
8285.51Darin Morgan   Sacramento 394404  437 
9297.20Gabriel Gandara   Sacramento, CA 339042  406 Team City Sacramento
10308.89Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  405 Team Bicycles Plus
11320.58Eamon Keating   Petaluma 368757  411 Red Peloton
12332.27Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  431 
13343.96Joshua Tipton   Sacramento 374810  444 Team City Sacramento
14355.65brandon scott   Auburn Ca 380744  420 Victory Velo Racing
15367.34Yao Saetern   Richmond, CA 366975  448 San Francisco State University
16379.03Alexander Lerikos   Davis, CA 393924  440 University of California-Davis
17390.72Christopher Hart   Orinda, CA 323060  408 Team City Sacramento
18402.41Nathan Trueblood   Davis, CA 35982  427 Davis Bike Club
19414.10Christopher Ng   San Francisco, CA 304753  417 
20425.79mathew shimoko   Honolulu 346366  421 Leopard-Sapporo Team
21437.48Michael Yeager   Morgan Hill, CA 366475  432 Team Bicycles Inc.
22449.17Richard Nagel   Vacaville, CA 345938  447 Team Velo Wrench
23460.86Nick Shockey   Woodland, CA 319784  422 Data Driven Athlete Racing
24472.55Bruno Suttles   Napa, CA 332032  425 Team City Sacramento
25484.24Manny Canson   Sparks, NV 334646  402 Reno Cycling Club
26495.93Neil Michel   Davis, CA 201274  416 Davis Bike Club
27507.62Rob Schell   Richmond, CA 188997  436 Leopard-Sapporo Team
28519.31Edwin Grandez   El Dorado Hills, CA 394522  435 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNPSam Haraway   Davis, CA 328410  407 Davis Bike Club
DNPJasper Hodgson   Folsom, CA 337878  409 Team Bicycles Plus
DNPNathan Kostiv   Folsom, CA 390742  413 NorCal Hub Racing / Hub Jr Racing
DNPChristian Lam   San Francisco 370448  414 
DNPJared Prolo   San Francisco, CA 204463  418 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPWenson Sihabout   Sacramento  383263  423 
DNPIvan Tarasov   Palo Alto, CA 358006  426 Alto Velo Racing Club
DNPDavid Truong   Alameda, CA 291475  428 
DNPJeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926  430 Davis Bike Club
DNPMatthew Axford   Carmichael, CA 247223  438 Rio Strada Racing
DNPDavid Ferrell   Roseville, CA 304934  439 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNPMichael Hahn   Folsom, CA 338214  441 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPMatthew Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903  442 
DNPAdam Garcia   San Francisco, CA 286990  443 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
DNPBenjamin Connolly   Citrus Heights, CA 392598  445 Team City Sacramento
DNPAndres Douzoglou   Berkeley, CA 285199  446 Tribe Multisport
DNPAaron Siemsen   Folsom 377062  449 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.43David Keefe   Mountain View 195534  805 Suffolk -Sunpower Racing
2231.00Brian Acord   Sacramento, CA 334602  801 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3244.57Jerry Snow   Sacramento, CA 207749  822 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4258.14Jack Schluckbier   Cupertino, CA 300622  819 Kryki Sports
5271.71Jeffrey Pritchett   Vacaville, CA 801  817 Davis Bike Club
6285.28Brian Renyer   Rocklin, CA 401353  818 
7298.85Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  820 International Christian Cycling Club
8312.42Neil Michel   Davis, CA 201274  810 Davis Bike Club
9325.99gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  812 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
10339.56Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  828 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11353.13Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA 274484  815 Rio Strada Racing
12366.70James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073  826 
13Unknown Rider     
14393.84Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926  825 Davis Bike Club
15407.41Jon Hyatt   Granite Bay, CA 190437  832 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16420.98eric blackburn   Santa Rosa 382920  803 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
17434.55Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  806 Dolce Vita Cycling
18448.12Tony Boody   El Dorado Hills, CA 326730  802 Team Revolutions
19461.69Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA 304850  807 International Christian Cycling Club
20475.26Joshua Richardson   Corona, CA 29745  831 
21488.83Michael Yeager   Morgan Hill, CA 366475  827 Team Bicycles Inc.
22502.40Richard Sullivan   Rocklin, CA 387196  823 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
23515.97Shayne Marshall   Auburn, CA 392920  808 
DNPEdwin Grandez   El Dorado Hills, CA 394522  804 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNPLonny Morgan   Carmichael, CA 303146  813 Team Revolutions
DNPMike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  814 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNPGreg Price   West Sacramento, CA 364779  816 Rio Strada Racing
DNPMark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626  821 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNPNathan Trueblood   Davis, CA 35982  824 Davis Bike Club
DNPJason Stumbo   Citrus Heights, CA 211997  830 SCC/Riivo Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.85Michael Casper   Fresno, CA 47947  876 Central Sierra Cyclists
2243.76Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  878 Team Bicycles Plus
3255.67Patrick Norville   Folsom, CA 392707  861 Team Bicycles Plus
4267.58John Kretschmann   Folsom, CA 54278  854 Body Concepts
5279.49Jeff Anderson   San Ramon, CA 68739  874 
6291.40Jeff Farley   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050  880 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7303.31Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  865 Davis Bike Club
8315.22Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA 56304  851 Body Concepts
9327.13Krag Rasmussen   Castro Valley, CA 197826  864 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
10339.04Manny Canson   Sparks, NV 334646  875 Reno Cycling Club
11350.95Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA 177339  855 Victory Velo Racing
12362.86Michael O'Dell   Folsom, CA 231563  858 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13374.77Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA 22761  869 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14386.68Daniel Pollard   Roseville, CA 269166  863 
15Unknown Rider     
16410.50Daniel Parkinson   Fairfield, CA 304775  860 Eagle Cycling Club
17422.41Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA 223061  859 East Sac Bike Shop
18434.32Atac Tuli   Davis, CA 277938  868 Davis Bike Club
19446.23Steven Gibson   Chico, CA 364841  852 Chico Masters Cycling Team
20458.14Cliff Jew   Berkeley, CA 382701  853 
21470.05Greg Ampey   Elk Grove, CA 399829  871 Team City
22481.96RON FALLON   Folsom, CA 333716  879 Victory Velo Racing
23493.87James Dawson   Rocklin, CA 365309  877 NorCal Hub Racing / Hub Jr Racing
24505.78John Swann   Davis, CA 400069  867 Davis Bike Club
DNPEnrico Bariani   Sacramento, CA 81962  829 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNPPatrick Peters   Davis, CA 303960  862 
DNPJeffrey Stephens   Palo Cedro, CA 344622  866 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNPDean Klotz   Cameron Park, CA 139360  870 Leadoutracing.com (CA)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.00Porter Wesson   Santa Cruz, CA 274342  981 
2397.42Kevin Cassiday   Reno 407522  953 
3403.84ANTONIO MIRANDA   Sacramentosacramento, CA 404027  967 
4410.26Kevin Schell   El Macero, CA 405886  972 
5416.68Stefano Carletti   Roseville, CA 407244  952 
6423.10Kevin Undercoffer   Antelope, CA 396920  975 NorCal Hub Racing / Hub Jr Racing
7429.52Alexander Hughes   Morgan Hill, CA 397285  978 
8435.94Mike Childs   Castro Valley 395147  954 Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo
9442.36Daniel Ramirez   Santa Rosa, CA 402038  980 
10448.78Kenneth Lo   San Francisco, CA 104797  986 
11455.20Justin Cook   Elk Grove, CA 397529  955 
12461.62Kevin Oram   Alamo 380144  968 
13468.04Vincent Kam   Davis, CA 283645  982 Team Mason Thomas
14474.46Jason Smith   Sacramento, CA 401440  973 Rio Strada Racing
15480.88Spencer Fields   Placerville, CA 403410  958 
16487.30Jan Stastny   Vacaville, CA 406963  974 
17493.72Christopher Flower   Folsom Ca 406652  959 
18500.14Kobi Iseri   Rosemead, CA 342982  961 
19506.56Patrick Dyer   Davis, CA 10319  956 
20512.98Andrew Lam   Davis, CA 387374  964 University of California-Davis
21519.40Peter Widjaja   Woodland 390722  983 
22Daniel Romero     971 
23532.24Howard Mintz   Sacramento, CA 375287  966 
24Myke Berna     951 
25Ben Porter     969 
26Elias Lee     965 
27557.92Chris Eshenaur   Davis California 396169  957 
28564.34Andrew Kramer   Penn Valley 408342  962 
29Sean Robbins     970 
30577.18Matthew Hargrove   West Sacramento, CA 371468  960 Davis Bike Club
31583.60Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774  984 
32590.02Trenton Edwards   Davis, CA 333552  985 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPKyle Thielen   Sacramento, CA 394492  963 Stage 17 Velo Club
DNPJacob Story   Davis, CA 391575  977 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.10Andre DOrazio   Lafayette, CA 410351  884 
2536.99Henry Chadwick   Sacramento, CA 396051  883 
3542.88Owen Nawrath   Sacramento 404690  890 
4548.77Aidan Yeager   Morgan Hill , CA 379009  896 
5554.66Joseph O'Dell   Folsom, CA 366336  891 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6560.55Decker Krogh   Nevada City, CA 335748  889 SHO-AIR/SERT
7566.44Colby Tell   Sacramento, CA 396014  892 
8Alex Levy     898 
9578.22Maxwell Bigelow   Carmichael, CA 407222  881 
10Danny Cauthen     897 
11590.00Sullivan Hargrove   West Sacramento, CA 389184  886 Davis Bike Club

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.78Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907  885 Mellow Motors
2437.44Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774  894 
3459.10Hawk Kring   Sacramento, CA 389149  888 Davis Bike Club
4480.76Magnus Bush   Woodland Ca 393716  882 Davis Bike Club
5502.42Tristan Yeager   Morgan Hill , CA 379010   
6524.08Jack Hargrove   West Sacramento 379870  887 Davis Bike Club
7Patrick Snyder     899 
8567.40Anil Tuli   Davis Ca 365348  893 Davis Bike Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.74Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  913 San Jose Bicycle Club
2292.30Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  927 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3317.86Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  915 Team Bicycles Plus
4343.42Alex Smith   Granite Bay, CA 384566  924 
5368.98Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907  929 Mellow Motors
6394.54Jasper Hodgson   Folsom, CA 337878  917 Team Bicycles Plus
7420.10Matthew Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903  919 
8445.66Will Kanz   Davis, CA 286429  918 Davis Bike Club
9471.22Michael Hahn   Folsom, CA 338214  930 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10496.78Tommy Perkins   San Francisco 387371  922 
11522.34Rafael ZamarronBrito   Montebello, CA 401685  911 
DNPZachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855  931 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.60Wyatt Morin   Roseville, CA 266930  928 Victory Velo Racing
2414.41Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  914 Fremont Freewheelers
3442.22Porter Wesson   Santa Cruz, CA 274342  925 
4470.03Jonathan Gunning   Napa, CA 389268  916 
5497.84Stelios McDonald   San Francisco 392702  921 
6525.65Kyle Cheung   Davis, CA 391774  912 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNPKyle Thielen   Sacramento, CA 394492  920 Stage 17 Velo Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
171.82Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  137 NOW and Novartis for MS
277.11Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  110 SBRacing
382.40Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172  136 NOW and Novartis for MS
487.69Martina Patella (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 195334  133 
592.98Amy Chandos (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  101 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
698.27Kimberly Fong (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  104 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7103.56Juliette Olson (2 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA 297368  135 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
8108.85Jennie Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  117 Contra Costa Cycling Club
9114.14Jane Robertson (3 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  119 Metromint Cycling
10119.43Sara Clafferty (4 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  102 Pinnacle -CA
11124.72Judith Wexler (4 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010  128 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12130.01Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA 167636  142 Vanderkitten
13135.30Amanda Seigle (5 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  120 Metromint Cycling
14140.59Johanna Trueblood (6 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 301301  127 Red Racing
15145.88Katie Hall (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 328844  140 Metromint Cycling
16151.17Molly Van Houweling (6 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 201051  109 Metromint Cycling
17156.46Danielle Haulman (7 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 181367  130 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
18161.75Claire Morgan (7 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402  113 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19167.04Sabrina David (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 291263  103 Metromint Cycling
20172.33Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA 266806  124 UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16
21177.62Jeanette Haggas (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco 393251  108 Leopard-Sapporo Team
22182.91Eileen Mazzochette (10 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 292420  112 Metromint Cycling
23188.20Diane Moug (11 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 390227  134 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
24193.49Leila Cavanaugh (1 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 351304  139 ThirstyBear Cycling
25198.78Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA 252152  115 Now Cycling
26204.07Yuko Gee (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 305096  106 Metromint Cycling
27209.36Ellen Sherrill (12 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  121 Metromint Cycling
DNPLaurie Furman (Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  105 Metromint Cycling
DNPEmily Matheu (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 277109  111 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNPLisa Mueller (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271891  114 Metromint Cycling
DNPHeather Nielson (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  116 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPRikke Preisler (Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  118 Metromint Cycling
DNPCheryl Shwe (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271152  122 Red Racing
DNPAliya Traficante (Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825  126 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNPKerry Stivaletti (Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  129 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNPVanessa Drigo (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  131 Rose Bandits
DNPLana Hemenway (Cat1)   Huntington Beach 207288  138 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
DNPLaurel Larsen (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 300574  141 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNPMary Magnani (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 257717  143 Red Racing
DNPKristen Fauria (Cat3)   Davis, CA 287890  144 University of California-Davis
DNPBreana Hill (Cat3)   Davis, CA 331886  199 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.39Rikke Preisler (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  695 Metromint Cycling
2170.38Tanya Grossman (1 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA 356222  693 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3194.37Jennie Phillips (2 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  694 Contra Costa Cycling Club
4218.36Johanna Trueblood (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 301301  697 Red Racing
5242.35Laurie Furman (2 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  692 Metromint Cycling
6266.34Kerry Stivaletti (4 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  690 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7290.33Mary Magnani (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 257717  689 Red Racing
8314.32Andrea Atkins (6 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 195672  691 Velo Bella
9338.31Cheryl Shwe (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271152  696 Red Racing
10362.30Yvonne Walbroehl (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 219164  698 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
11386.29Norma Hilton (3 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 196223  699 Peninsula Velo Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.07Sabrina David   Boulder, CO 291263  602 Metromint Cycling
2173.83Diane Moug   Davis, CA 390227  608 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
3183.59Sabine Hoffmann   Berkeley, CA 357744  612 
4193.35Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  611 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
5203.11Kristen Fauria   Davis, CA 287890  616 University of California-Davis
6212.87Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA 305096  605 Metromint Cycling
7222.63Jeanette Haggas   San Francisco 393251  606 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8232.39Megan Alderete   San Francisco, CA 395502  615 ThirstyBear Cycling
9242.15Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  610 Metromint Cycling
10251.91Karen Hutchins   Folsom, CA 308852  614 Red Peloton
11261.67Breana Hill   Davis, CA 331886  607 
12271.43Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA 158064  601 Team Velo Wrench
13281.19Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  613 Metromint Cycling
14290.95Gale DeRosa   Gold River, CA 332412  609 Metromint Cycling
DNPMadeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  603 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.99Andrea Cyr   Saint David, ME 318302  722 
2287.36Clarice Sayle   San Jose, CA 401076  713 
3301.73Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA 308071  718 Echelon Velo
4316.10Stephanie Buckner   West Sacramento, CA 337666  701 Rio Strada Racing
5330.47Serena F   San Francisco, CA 309580  714 Pacific Crush Racing
6344.84Stephanie Mayberg   Sacramento, CA 403037  710 Rio Strada Racing
7359.21Sandra King   Livermore, CA 291804  708 Fremont Freewheelers
8373.58Nia Ransom   San Francisco, CA 370963  723 
9387.95Janice Duis   Reno  402006  705 
10402.32emily setzer   Sacramento, CA 368470  721 
11416.69Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  702 Pacific Crush Racing
12431.06Heather Duffy   Sacramento, CA 393169  704 
13445.43Colleen Sullivan   Menlo Park, CA 395351  715 Ole' Racing
14459.80Nancy Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 385468  706 Rio Strada Racing
15474.17Elisabeth Johnson   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  707 Metromint Cycling
16488.54Joanne Liu   Granite Bay 393189  709 Leopard-Sapporo Team
17502.91Tiffany Randall   Menlo Park, CA 395352  720 Ole' Racing
18517.28Jan Reed   Menlopark, CA 310370  712 Ole' Racing
19531.65Lori Walsh   San Jose, CA 298981  716 Ole' Racing
20546.02Karen Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 315886  711 Rio Strada Racing
21560.39Erica Schwanke   San Francisco, CA 354026  724 
22574.76Annie Darst   Davis, CA 366599  703 Davis Bike Club
23Kristy Updike     733 
DNPKaren Wiggan   Oakland, CA 219511  717 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tristan Yeager   Morgan Hill , CA 379010  895 

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julia Reese   Clovis, CA 396901  926 SBRacing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee