Race Results for
Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium
Davis, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.90 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA 258309  62 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
274.65 Christopher Baker (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  57 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
376.40 Dana Williams (2 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  37 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
478.15 Charles Hutcheson (3 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  15 Marc Pro - Strava
579.90 Adam Switters (4 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  33 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
681.65 Joshua Carling (5 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  Team Bicycles Plus
783.40 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057  16 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
885.15 Chris LaBerge (1 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950  20 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
986.90 Dave Kause (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 175157  45 
1088.65 David Grundman (6 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  12 Team Bicycles Plus
1190.40 John Bergmann (7 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  56 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
1292.15 Andrew Kennedy (8 - Cat1)   Martinez, CA 257276  18 Echelon Velo
1393.90 Blake Anton (9 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
1495.65 Robert Newman (10 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 53327  75 
1597.40 Andres Gil (11 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  59 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
1699.15 Nick Schaffner (3 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  28 Marc Pro - Strava
17100.90 Christopher Dudley (12 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 285988  53 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
18102.65 Gregory White (13 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  36 Echelon Velo
19104.40 Diego Garavito (14 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  49 
20106.15 Evan Rudd (4 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748  50 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
21107.90 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  17 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
22109.65 Joe Dickerson (15 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  70 Marc Pro - Strava
23111.40 Matt Mikul (5 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  69 Recycled Cycles Racing
24113.15 Robert Evans (6 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  132 Bear Development Team
25114.90 Brandon Borth (16 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  43 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26116.65 Tom Edwards (7 - Cat2)   Sebastopol, CA 366734  
27118.40 Dirk Himley (17 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  14 Hammer/Charity of Choice
28120.15 Matthew Abdalah (8 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  72 SquadraSF
29121.90 Robert Pasco (18 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  41 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
30123.65 David Bangor (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  64 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
31125.40 Aaron Patterson (10 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  24 Leopard-Sapporo Team
32127.15 Branton Curt (11 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287  68 Leopard-Sapporo Team
33128.90 Fergus Tanaka (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  34 Chica Sexy
34130.65 Ben Palmer (13 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 328784  52 Davis Bike Club Race Team
35132.40 Sean Smith (14 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  30 SquadraSF
36134.15 Alex Osborne (15 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855  66 Team Fast FREDDIE
37135.90 Kevin Metcalfe (19 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  67 Team Specialized Racing Masters
38137.65 Craig Roemer (16 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  46 Team Specialized Racing Masters
39139.40 Mark Shimahara (20 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 32481  29 
40141.15 David Mesa (17 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  63 
41142.90 Doran Mori (18 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  22 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
42144.65 Rainier Schaefer (21 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  74 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
43146.40 Brandon Trafton (22 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  47 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
DNP David Albrecht (Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091  Team Bicycles Plus
DNP Shaun Bagley (Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNP Randy Bramblett (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Will Brickler (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 224302  Team Bicycles Plus
DNP Alton Dunnigan (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  Echelon Velo
DNP Daniel Farinha (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 240558  Echelon Velo
DNP Alexander Freund (Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322  10 Echelon Velo
DNP John Fritz (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  11 Delta Velo
DNP Shohei HATTORI     13 
DNP Dean LaBerge (Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  19 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNP Mark Marquez (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  21 Echelon Velo
DNP Michael Painter (Cat2)   Chico Ca 289184  23 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP Lee Peters (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252197  25 SquadraSF
DNP Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322  26 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
DNP Adam Ross (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 167796  27 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Isaac Sparling (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 331080  31 SquadraSF
DNP Luciano Sponza (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  32 Echelon Velo
DNP Russell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  35 Echelon Velo
DNP Keith Wong (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 240222  38 Echelon Velo
DNP Michael Claudio (Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  39 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Michael Foley (Cat2)   Moraga, CA 11946  40 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
DNP David Passmore (Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  42 SJBC
DNP Nole Studley (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 251301  44 Metromint Cycling
DNP Michael Jacques (Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  48 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Ned Britten (Cat2)   Clayton, CA 304964  51 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Paul Morris (Cat1)   Carson City, NV 294725  55 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP AJ Snovel (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559  60 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Justin Rossi (Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  61 Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Nate Freed (Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  65 Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Stephen Pelaez (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481  71 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNP Christopher HarlandDunaway (Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 332190  73 Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Bubba Melcher (Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  76 Team Specialized Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.14 Charles Hutcheson (1 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  334 Marc Pro - Strava
283.40 Judd Van Sickle (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  309 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
386.66 Andres Gil (3 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  338 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
489.92 Robert Pasco (4 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  339 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
593.18 Curt Mills (1 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  328 Data Driven Athlete Racing
696.44 Daniel Vigil (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310724  321 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
799.70 Dirk Himley (5 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  340 Hammer/Charity of Choice
8102.96 Shaun Bagley (1 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  301 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
9106.22 Christopher Baker (6 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  318 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10109.48 Alex Holtz (7 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 61440  333 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11112.74 Jeff Watson (2 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  335 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12116.00 Rich Tabuso (3 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  331 Team Bicycles Plus
13119.26 Michael Egan (3 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  327 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14122.52 Chris Carscadden (4 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  322 PrimeTime Cycling Team
15125.78 Francisco Padilla (5 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  317 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
16129.04 Michael Foley (6 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA 11946  336 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
17132.30 Michael Claudio (7 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  314 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18135.56 Chris Ott (8 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  332 PrimeTime Cycling Team
19138.82 Michael O'Rourke (8 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  308 Team Bicycles Plus
20142.08 John Fritz (9 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  304 Delta Velo
21145.34 Dave Kause (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 175157  337 
22148.60 Nick Theobald (9 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  311 Team Bicycles Plus
DNP Jason Boynton (Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 4526  302 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Scott Fonseca (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  303 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNP Laurence Hall (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 362352  305 
DNP Matthew Hough (Cat3)   Loveland, OH 173976  306 SquadraSF
DNP Dean LaBerge (Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  307 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNP Stephen Synhorst (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 234097  310 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Eric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  313 SquadraSF
DNP Benjamin Bourne (Cat1)   Davis, CA 40499  316 Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Gary Goebel   Lake Geneva, WI 142438  315 Tread Head Cycling
DNP Kevin Klein (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  324 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNP Daryl Hemenway (Cat2)   San Jose 133838  323 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
DNP John Cavanaugh (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  326 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNP David Del Rosso (Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  325 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNP Patrick Briggs (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  329 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNP Chris Espy (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  330 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Scott Faser   Roseville, CA 334198  312 NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC
DNP Mark Andersen (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  319 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
182.05 Michael O'Rourke (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  518 Team Bicycles Plus
287.86 Patrick Briggs (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  541 PrimeTime Cycling Team
393.67 Kevin Klein (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  514 PrimeTime Cycling Team
499.48 David Albrecht (3 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091  501 Team Bicycles Plus
5105.29 Craig Roemer (2 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  539 Team Specialized Racing Masters
6111.10 Dirk Himley (4 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  512 Hammer/Charity of Choice
7116.91 John Fairbanks (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  509 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8122.72 John Lieswyn (5 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 48408  589 7Up/Maxxis TTIII
9128.53 Max Mack (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  535 Health is Wealth
10134.34 John Lenoach (1 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  534 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11140.15 Karl Wurzbach (5 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CA 260329  526 Davis Bike Club
12145.96 Gregg Betonte (6 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 255414  531 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
13151.77 Andre Tenthorey (7 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  540 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
14157.58 Rann Valdez (8 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  522 Leopard-Sapporo Team
15163.39 Rick Lawton (2 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  515 Contra Costa Cycling Club
16169.20 Jonathan Laine (9 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 256153  532 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17175.01 Mark Robertson (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  529 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
18180.82 Daniel Lee (4 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA 113898  516 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
19186.63 Greg Chapla (5 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 282712  504 Davis Bike Club
20192.44 Michael Woodburn (6 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  525 Contra Costa Cycling Club
21198.25 Michael Boehme (7 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  502 Colavita Racing Inc.
22204.06 Thomas Coulter (8 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 74102  505 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
23209.87 Keith DeFiebre (10 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  507 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
24215.68 Vance Russell (9 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 157646  521 Davis Bike Club
25221.49 Nicholas Carlevato (10 - Cat3)   Carson City, NV 64351  527 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
26227.30 Chris Dawson (11 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 224241  506 Rio Strada Racing
27233.11 Brian Hitchman (11 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 48419  513 Team Bicycles Plus
28238.92 Robert Pasco (6 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  530 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
29244.73 John Licatesi (12 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 183265  517 Davis Bike Club
30250.54 Laurence Hall (13 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 362352  511 
31256.35 Bubba Melcher (12 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  537 Team Specialized Racing
32262.16 Scott Herring (13 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 236346  538 Team Specialized Racing Masters
33267.97 Ron Rouse (14 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 166249  528 Rio Strada Racing
34273.78 Bob Delp (14 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 9138  508 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP David Passmore (Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  519 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Jess Raphael (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  520 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Alexander Velez (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills , CA 63911  523 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNP Sean Williams (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  524 East Bay Velo Club
DNP Jens Hillen (Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525  533 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
DNP Rich Tabuso (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  536 Team Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.21 Tracy Muegge (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  596 Team Bicycles Plus
2195.64 Kevin Willitts (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  598 Team Bicycles Plus
3211.07 Keith Hartstein (2 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790  593 Lamorinda Cycling Club
4226.50 Douglas Gonda (3 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  592 Team Bicycles Plus
5241.93 David Montgomery (4 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935  595 Team Bicycles Plus
6257.36 Chris Menicou (5 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 314296  600 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
7272.79 John Berg (6 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 50578  590 Contra Costa Cycling Club
8288.22 Phillip Heiman (7 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100  594 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNP John Diemont (Cat3)   Richmond, CA 71231  591 Alto Velo Racing Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.78 Jonathan Penaloza   Sacramento, CA 309141  216 Davis Bike Club
2137.48 Aaron Schmitz   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  217 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
3141.18 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868  209 Metromint Cycling
4144.88 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  221 Chica Sexy
5148.58 Reginald Trimingham   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  225 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6152.28 Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  226 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7155.98 Michael Larson   Truckee, CA 234067  210 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
8159.68 Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315  208 Data Driven Athlete Racing
9163.38 Alexander Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 353226  213 Team City Sacramento
10167.08 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  223 Fusion Sport USA
11170.78 Jason MartelDye   Sacramento, CA 310948  205 Davis Bike Club
12174.48 Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111  201 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13178.18 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  229 SquadraSF
14181.88 Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  202 Team Bicycles Plus
15185.58 Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  232 Davis Bike Club
16189.28 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  234 Metromint Cycling
17192.98 Jeffrey Clause   San Jose, CA 356102  222 
18196.68 Michael Ferrell   Provo, UT 254614  230 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19200.38 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  212 Data Driven Athlete Racing
20204.08 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  206 Data Driven Athlete Racing
21207.78 Oliver Barajas   Hayward, CA 333248  233 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
22211.48 Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  220 Davis Bike Club
23215.18 Adrian Olson   Redlands Ca 210000  224 Dons Bikes
24218.88 Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca 297136  214 SquadraSF
25222.58 Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA 324460  207 Data Driven Athlete Racing
26226.28 Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686  204 Metromint Cycling
27229.98 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  236 
28233.68 Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  218 Data Driven Athlete Racing
29237.38 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  231 Data Driven Athlete Racing
30241.08 Michael Chase   Piedmont, CA 309589  203 SquadraSF
31244.78 Stephen Synhorst   Sacramento, CA 234097  219 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
32248.48 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505  228 Athlete Octane
DNP Robert Miller   Saginaw, MI 353624  211 Revolution Racing
DNP Charles Spelman   Sausalito, CA 309360  227 Mellow Motors
DNP Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958  235 Chica Sexy

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.68 Jack Schluckbier   Cupertino, CA 300622  434 Kryki Sports
2215.37 Matthew Amicucci   Sacramento Ca 366695  401 University of California-Davis
3227.06 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  404 Delta Velo
4238.75 Andrew Knickerbocker   Lafayette, CA 374901  412 Contra Costa Cycling Club
5250.44 Tyler Place   El Dorado Hills, CA 365099  429 
6262.13 Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  419 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7273.82 Huy Tran   Oakland, CA 222304  410 Metromint Cycling
8285.51 Darin Morgan   Sacramento 394404  437 
9297.20 Gabriel Gandara   Sacramento, CA 339042  406 Team City Sacramento
10308.89 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  405 Team Bicycles Plus
11320.58 Eamon Keating   Petaluma 368757  411 Red Peloton
12332.27 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  431 
13343.96 Joshua Tipton   Sacramento 374810  444 Team City Sacramento
14355.65 brandon scott   Auburn Ca 380744  420 Victory Velo Racing
15367.34 Yao Saetern   Richmond, CA 366975  448 San Francisco State University
16379.03 Alexander Lerikos   Davis, CA 393924  440 University of California-Davis
17390.72 Christopher Hart   Orinda, CA 323060  408 Team City Sacramento
18402.41 Nathan Trueblood   Davis, CA 35982  427 Davis Bike Club
19414.10 Christopher Ng   San Francisco, CA 304753  417 
20425.79 mathew shimoko   Honolulu 346366  421 Leopard-Sapporo Team
21437.48 Michael Yeager   Morgan Hill, CA 366475  432 Team Bicycles Inc.
22449.17 Richard Nagel   Vacaville, CA 345938  447 Team Velo Wrench
23460.86 Nick Shockey   Woodland, CA 319784  422 Data Driven Athlete Racing
24472.55 Bruno Suttles   Napa, CA 332032  425 Team City Sacramento
25484.24 Manny Canson   Sparks, NV 334646  402 Reno Cycling Club
26495.93 Neil Michel   Davis, CA 201274  416 Davis Bike Club
27507.62 Rob Schell   Richmond, CA 188997  436 Leopard-Sapporo Team
28519.31 Edwin Grandez   El Dorado Hills, CA 394522  435 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNP Sam Haraway   Davis, CA 328410  407 Davis Bike Club
DNP Jasper Hodgson   Folsom, CA 337878  409 Team Bicycles Plus
DNP Nathan Kostiv   Folsom, CA 390742  413 NorCal Hub Racing / Hub Jr Racing
DNP Christian Lam   San Francisco 370448  414 
DNP Jared Prolo   San Francisco, CA 204463  418 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Wenson Sihabout   Sacramento  383263  423 
DNP Ivan Tarasov   Palo Alto, CA 358006  426 Alto Velo Racing Club
DNP David Truong   Alameda, CA 291475  428 
DNP Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926  430 Davis Bike Club
DNP Matthew Axford   Carmichael, CA 247223  438 Rio Strada Racing
DNP David Ferrell   Roseville, CA 304934  439 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Michael Hahn   Folsom, CA 338214  441 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Matthew Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903  442 
DNP Adam Garcia   San Francisco, CA 286990  443 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
DNP Benjamin Connolly   Citrus Heights, CA 392598  445 Team City Sacramento
DNP Andres Douzoglou   Berkeley, CA 285199  446 Tribe Multisport
DNP Aaron Siemsen   Folsom 377062  449 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.43 David Keefe   Mountain View 195534  805 Suffolk -Sunpower Racing
2231.00 Brian Acord   Sacramento, CA 334602  801 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3244.57 Jerry Snow   Sacramento, CA 207749  822 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4258.14 Jack Schluckbier   Cupertino, CA 300622  819 Kryki Sports
5271.71 Jeffrey Pritchett   Vacaville, CA 801  817 Davis Bike Club
6285.28 Brian Renyer   Rocklin, CA 401353  818 
7298.85 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  820 International Christian Cycling Club
8312.42 Neil Michel   Davis, CA 201274  810 Davis Bike Club
9325.99 gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  812 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
10339.56 Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  828 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11353.13 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA 274484  815 Rio Strada Racing
12366.70 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073  826 
13 Unknown Rider     
14393.84 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926  825 Davis Bike Club
15407.41 Jon Hyatt   Granite Bay, CA 190437  832 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16420.98 eric blackburn   Santa Rosa 382920  803 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
17434.55 Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  806 Dolce Vita Cycling
18448.12 Tony Boody   El Dorado Hills, CA 326730  802 Team Revolutions
19461.69 Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA 304850  807 International Christian Cycling Club
20475.26 Joshua Richardson   Corona, CA 29745  831 
21488.83 Michael Yeager   Morgan Hill, CA 366475  827 Team Bicycles Inc.
22502.40 Richard Sullivan   Rocklin, CA 387196  823 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
23515.97 Shayne Marshall   Auburn, CA 392920  808 
DNP Edwin Grandez   El Dorado Hills, CA 394522  804 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNP Lonny Morgan   Carmichael, CA 303146  813 Team Revolutions
DNP Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  814 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Greg Price   West Sacramento, CA 364779  816 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626  821 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Nathan Trueblood   Davis, CA 35982  824 Davis Bike Club
DNP Jason Stumbo   Citrus Heights, CA 211997  830 SCC/Riivo Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.85 Michael Casper   Fresno, CA 47947  876 Central Sierra Cyclists
2243.76 Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  878 Team Bicycles Plus
3255.67 Patrick Norville   Folsom, CA 392707  861 Team Bicycles Plus
4267.58 John Kretschmann   Folsom, CA 54278  854 Body Concepts
5279.49 Jeff Anderson   San Ramon, CA 68739  874 
6291.40 Jeff Farley   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050  880 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7303.31 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  865 Davis Bike Club
8315.22 Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA 56304  851 Body Concepts
9327.13 Krag Rasmussen   Castro Valley, CA 197826  864 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
10339.04 Manny Canson   Sparks, NV 334646  875 Reno Cycling Club
11350.95 Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA 177339  855 Victory Velo Racing
12362.86 Michael O'Dell   Folsom, CA 231563  858 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13374.77 Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA 22761  869 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14386.68 Daniel Pollard   Roseville, CA 269166  863 
15 Unknown Rider     
16410.50 Daniel Parkinson   Fairfield, CA 304775  860 Eagle Cycling Club
17422.41 Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA 223061  859 East Sac Bike Shop
18434.32 Atac Tuli   Davis, CA 277938  868 Davis Bike Club
19446.23 Steven Gibson   Chico, CA 364841  852 Chico Masters Cycling Team
20458.14 Cliff Jew   Berkeley, CA 382701  853 
21470.05 Greg Ampey   Elk Grove, CA 399829  871 Team City
22481.96 RON FALLON   Folsom, CA 333716  879 Victory Velo Racing
23493.87 James Dawson   Rocklin, CA 365309  877 NorCal Hub Racing / Hub Jr Racing
24505.78 John Swann   Davis, CA 400069  867 Davis Bike Club
DNP Enrico Bariani   Sacramento, CA 81962  829 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Patrick Peters   Davis, CA 303960  862 
DNP Jeffrey Stephens   Palo Cedro, CA 344622  866 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNP Dean Klotz   Cameron Park, CA 139360  870 Leadoutracing.com (CA)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.00 Porter Wesson   Santa Cruz, CA 274342  981 
2397.42 Kevin Cassiday   Reno 407522  953 
3403.84 ANTONIO MIRANDA   Sacramento, CA 404027  967 
4410.26 Kevin Schell   El Macero, CA 405886  972 
5416.68 Stefano Carletti   Roseville, CA 407244  952 
6423.10 Kevin Undercoffer   Antelope, CA 396920  975 NorCal Hub Racing / Hub Jr Racing
7429.52 Alexander Hughes   Morgan Hill, CA 397285  978 
8435.94 Mike Childs   Castro Valley 395147  954 Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo
9442.36 Daniel Ramirez   Santa Rosa, CA 402038  980 
10448.78 Kenneth Lo   San Francisco, CA 104797  986 
11455.20 Justin Cook   Elk Grove, CA 397529  955 
12461.62 Kevin Oram   Alamo 380144  968 
13468.04 Vincent Kam   Davis, CA 283645  982 Team Mason Thomas
14474.46 Jason Smith   Sacramento, CA 401440  973 Rio Strada Racing
15480.88 Spencer Fields   Placerville, CA 403410  958 
16487.30 Jan Stastny   Vacaville, CA 406963  974 
17493.72 Christopher Flower   Folsom Ca 406652  959 
18500.14 Kobi Iseri   Rosemead, CA 342982  961 
19506.56 Patrick Dyer   Davis, CA 10319  956 
20512.98 Andrew Lam   Walnut Creek, CA 387374  964 University of California-Davis
21519.40 Peter Widjaja   Woodland 390722  983 
22 Daniel Romero     971 
23532.24 Howard Mintz   Sacramento, CA 375287  966 
24 Myke Berna     951 
25 Ben Porter     969 
26 Elias Lee     965 
27557.92 Chris Eshenaur   Davis California 396169  957 
28564.34 Andrew Kramer   Penn Valley 408342  962 
29 Sean Robbins     970 
30577.18 Matthew Hargrove   West Sacramento, CA 371468  960 Davis Bike Club
31583.60 Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774  984 
32590.02 Trenton Edwards   Davis, CA 333552  985 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Kyle Thielen   Sacramento, CA 394492  963 Stage 17 Velo Club
DNP Jacob Story   Davis, CA 391575  977 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.10 Andre DOrazio   Lafayette, CA 410351  884 
2536.99 Henry Chadwick   Sacramento, CA 396051  883 
3542.88 Owen Nawrath   Sacramento 404690  890 
4548.77 Aidan Yeager   Morgan Hill , CA 379009  896 
5554.66 Joseph O'Dell   Folsom, CA 366336  891 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6560.55 Decker Krogh   Nevada City, CA 335748  889 SHO-AIR/SERT
7566.44 Colby Tell   Sacramento, CA 396014  892 
8 Alex Levy     898 
9578.22 Maxwell Bigelow   Carmichael, CA 407222  881 
10 Danny Cauthen     897 
11590.00 Sullivan Hargrove   West Sacramento, CA 389184  886 Davis Bike Club

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.78 Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907  885 Mellow Motors
2437.44 Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774  894 
3459.10 Hawk Kring   Sacramento, CA 389149  888 Davis Bike Club
4480.76 Magnus Bush   Woodland Ca 393716  882 Davis Bike Club
5502.42 Tristan Yeager   Morgan Hill , CA 379010   
6524.08 Jack Hargrove   West Sacramento 379870  887 Davis Bike Club
7 Patrick Snyder     899 
8567.40 Anil Tuli   Davis Ca 365348  893 Davis Bike Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.74 Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  913 San Jose Bicycle Club
2292.30 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  927 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3317.86 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  915 Team Bicycles Plus
4343.42 Alex Smith   Granite Bay, CA 384566  924 
5368.98 Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907  929 Mellow Motors
6394.54 Jasper Hodgson   Folsom, CA 337878  917 Team Bicycles Plus
7420.10 Matthew Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903  919 
8445.66 Will Kanz   Davis, CA 286429  918 Davis Bike Club
9471.22 Michael Hahn   Folsom, CA 338214  930 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10496.78 Tommy Perkins   San Francisco 387371  922 
11522.34 Rafael ZamarronBrito   Montebello, CA 401685  911 
DNP Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855  931 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.60 Wyatt Morin   Roseville, CA 266930  928 Victory Velo Racing
2414.41 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  914 Fremont Freewheelers
3442.22 Porter Wesson   Santa Cruz, CA 274342  925 
4470.03 Jonathan Gunning   Napa, CA 389268  916 
5497.84 Stelios McDonald   San Francisco 392702  921 
6525.65 Kyle Cheung   Davis, CA 391774  912 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNP Kyle Thielen   Sacramento, CA 394492  920 Stage 17 Velo Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
171.82 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  137 NOW and Novartis for MS
277.11 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  110 SBRacing
382.40 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172  136 NOW and Novartis for MS
487.69 Martina Patella (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 195334  133 
592.98 Amy Chandos (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  101 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
698.27 Kimberly Fong (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  104 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7103.56 Juliette Olson (2 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA 297368  135 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
8108.85 Jennie Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  117 Contra Costa Cycling Club
9114.14 Jane Robertson (3 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  119 Metromint Cycling
10119.43 Sara Clafferty (4 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  102 Pinnacle -CA
11124.72 Judith Wexler (4 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010  128 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12130.01 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA 167636  142 Vanderkitten
13135.30 Amanda Seigle (5 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  120 Metromint Cycling
14140.59 Johanna Trueblood (6 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 301301  127 Red Racing
15145.88 Katie Hall (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 328844  140 Metromint Cycling
16151.17 Molly Van Houweling (6 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 201051  109 Metromint Cycling
17156.46 Danielle Haulman (7 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 181367  130 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
18161.75 Claire Morgan (7 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402  113 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19167.04 Sabrina David (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 291263  103 Metromint Cycling
20172.33 Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA 266806  124 UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16
21177.62 Jeanette Haggas (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco 393251  108 Leopard-Sapporo Team
22182.91 Eileen Mazzochette (10 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 292420  112 Metromint Cycling
23188.20 Diane Moug (11 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 390227  134 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
24193.49 Leila Cavanaugh (1 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 351304  139 ThirstyBear Cycling
25198.78 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA 252152  115 Now Cycling
26204.07 Yuko Gee (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 305096  106 Metromint Cycling
27209.36 Ellen Sherrill (12 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  121 Metromint Cycling
DNP Laurie Furman (Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  105 Metromint Cycling
DNP Emily Matheu (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 277109  111 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Lisa Mueller (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271891  114 Metromint Cycling
DNP Heather Nielson (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  116 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Rikke Preisler (Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  118 Metromint Cycling
DNP Cheryl Shwe (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271152  122 Red Racing
DNP Aliya Traficante (Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825  126 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP Kerry Stivaletti (Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  129 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNP Vanessa Drigo (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  131 Rose Bandits
DNP Lana Hemenway (Cat1)   Huntington Beach 207288  138 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
DNP Laurel Larsen (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 300574  141 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Mary Magnani (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 257717  143 Red Racing
DNP Kristen Fauria (Cat3)   Davis, CA 287890  144 University of California-Davis
DNP Breana Hill (Cat3)   Davis, CA 331886  199 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.39 Rikke Preisler (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  695 Metromint Cycling
2170.38 Tanya Grossman (1 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA 356222  693 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3194.37 Jennie Phillips (2 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  694 Contra Costa Cycling Club
4218.36 Johanna Trueblood (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 301301  697 Red Racing
5242.35 Laurie Furman (2 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  692 Metromint Cycling
6266.34 Kerry Stivaletti (4 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  690 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7290.33 Mary Magnani (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 257717  689 Red Racing
8314.32 Andrea Atkins (6 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 195672  691 Velo Bella
9338.31 Cheryl Shwe (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271152  696 Red Racing
10362.30 Yvonne Walbroehl (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 219164  698 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
11386.29 Norma Hilton (3 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 196223  699 Peninsula Velo Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.07 Sabrina David   Boulder, CO 291263  602 Metromint Cycling
2173.83 Diane Moug   Davis, CA 390227  608 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
3183.59 Sabine Hoffmann   Berkeley, CA 357744  612 
4193.35 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  611 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
5203.11 Kristen Fauria   Davis, CA 287890  616 University of California-Davis
6212.87 Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA 305096  605 Metromint Cycling
7222.63 Jeanette Haggas   San Francisco 393251  606 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8232.39 Megan Alderete   San Francisco, CA 395502  615 ThirstyBear Cycling
9242.15 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  610 Metromint Cycling
10251.91 Karen Hutchins   Folsom, CA 308852  614 Red Peloton
11261.67 Breana Hill   Davis, CA 331886  607 
12271.43 Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA 158064  601 Team Velo Wrench
13281.19 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  613 Metromint Cycling
14290.95 Gale DeRosa   Gold River, CA 332412  609 Metromint Cycling
DNP Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  603 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.99 Andrea Cyr   Saint David, ME 318302  722 
2287.36 Clarice Sayle   San Jose, CA 401076  713 
3301.73 Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA 308071  718 Echelon Velo
4316.10 Stephanie Buckner   West Sacramento, CA 337666  701 Rio Strada Racing
5330.47 Serena F   San Francisco, CA 309580  714 Pacific Crush Racing
6344.84 Stephanie Mayberg   Sacramento, CA 403037  710 Rio Strada Racing
7359.21 Sandra King   Livermore, CA 291804  708 Fremont Freewheelers
8373.58 Nia Ransom   San Francisco, CA 370963  723 
9387.95 Janice Duis   Reno  402006  705 
10402.32 emily setzer   Sacramento, CA 368470  721 
11416.69 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  702 Pacific Crush Racing
12431.06 Heather Duffy   Sacramento, CA 393169  704 
13445.43 Colleen Sullivan   Menlo Park, CA 395351  715 Ole' Racing
14459.80 Nancy Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 385468  706 Rio Strada Racing
15474.17 Elisabeth Johnson   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  707 Metromint Cycling
16488.54 Joanne Liu   Granite Bay 393189  709 Leopard-Sapporo Team
17502.91 Tiffany Randall   Menlo Park, CA 395352  720 Ole' Racing
18517.28 Jan Reed   Menlopark, CA 310370  712 Ole' Racing
19531.65 Lori Walsh   San Jose, CA 298981  716 Ole' Racing
20546.02 Karen Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 315886  711 Rio Strada Racing
21560.39 Erica Schwanke   San Francisco, CA 354026  724 
22574.76 Annie Darst   Davis, CA 366599  703 Davis Bike Club
23 Kristy Updike     733 
DNP Karen Wiggan   Oakland, CA 219511  717 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan Yeager   Morgan Hill , CA 379010  895 

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Reese   Clovis, CA 396901  926 SBRacing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee