Race Results for
Calif-Golden State/ Pro GRT # 7
Lakeshore, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Ungvarsky   Phoenix, AZ 405064   

Men - CAT 3 - Senior - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor VanPatten      
3 Michael Napier   Fresno, CA 392266   

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walter Malzahn   San Juan Capistrano, CA 330504   

Men - CAT 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.21 Luca Cometti   San Diego, CA 320590   
2238.41 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO 264517   
3253.61 Charlie Harrison   Trabuco Canyon, CA 375880   
4268.81 Shane Leslie   Birmingham, MI 317122   
5284.01 Cole Picchiottino   Murrieta, CA 351042   
6299.21 Parker Robinson   Antioch, CA 360404   
7314.41 Jason Schroeder   Carlsbad, CA 356538   
8329.61 Garrett Balthasar   San Ramon, CA 356448   
9344.81 Dylan Unger   Yorba Linda, CA 347306   
10360.01 Hudson Tognetti   San Carlos, CA 294311   
11375.21 Niko Kilik   San Jose 399742   
12390.41 Max Kaupas   Dillon, CO 292910   
13405.61 Owen O'Malley   Los Gatos 399433   
14420.81 Matthew Parker   Hemet 400121   
15436.01 Andras Simon   Foothill Ranch 397243   
16451.21 Lukas Katsandris   San Clemente, CA 401118   
17466.41 Caleb Cooper   Truckee, CA 399662   
18481.61 Jason Bohl   Livermore 365766   
19496.81 Michael Cofield   Boulder, CO 356466   
20512.01 Shane Murphy   San Clemente, CA 401074   
21527.21 Cody Toms   San Clemente, CA 401302   
22542.41 Oliver Vowel   Dillon, CO 298244   
23557.61 Warren Kniss   Fremont, CA 358804   

Men - CAT 1 - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.11 Kory Foley   Atascadero 399755   
2394.74 Cory Cuisinot   Nevada City, CA 234434   
3414.37 Kyle Prato   Poway, CA 347806   
4434.00 Ashton Smith   Cupertino, CA 343848   
5453.63 Billy Oncea   Saugus 244339   
6473.26 Austin Tognetti   San Carlos, CA 294226   
7492.89 Ryan Quinn   Novato, CA 245428   UCSB Cycling
8512.52 Kai Rogers   Steamboat Springs, CO 321494   
10551.78 Sam Redman   Corte Madera, CA 304833   
14600.00 Sawyer Miller   Ruidoso, NM 351294   

Men - CAT 1 - Senior - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.83 Jeff Bowers   San Jose, CA 269784   
2509.02 Zach Fenn   Tahoe City, CA 95598   
6600.00 Woodson Hobbs   Pasadena, CA 388292   

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 34-42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.51 Jerome Lacote   Carlsbad, CA 385429   
2471.03 Troydon Murison   Los Angeles, CA 393966   
3536.55 Stephen Kenan   Los Angeles, CA 347706   

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Les Price   Scottsdale, AZ 177801   

Men - Pro - Progrt

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.06 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT 213148   
2153.81 Mikey Sylvestri   Truckee 288977   
3160.56 Adam Digby   San Juan Capistrano, CA 295155   
4167.31 Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO 265510   
5174.06 Christoper Ravina   Novato, CA 226976   
6180.81 Jake Payne   Placentia, CA 258323   
7187.56 Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO 242852   
8194.31 Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA 175124   
9201.06 Kevin Aiello   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 245409   
10 John Keep      
11214.56 Art Babcock   Fulton, NY 312428   
12221.31 Kiran MacKinnon   Santa Cruz, CA 298817   
13228.06 Lucas Cowan   San Diego Ca 92131 310952   Northern Arizona University
14234.81 Andre Pepin   Poway, CA 234511   
15241.56 Austin Hackett-Klaube   Dillon, CO 294146   
16248.31 Waylon Smith   Frazier Park, CA 42824   
17255.06 Brandon Bohl   Livermore, CA 318538   
18261.81 Joe Picchiottino   Idyllwild, CA 135323   
19268.56 Ryan Gagnon   Los Angeles, CA 297032   
20275.31 Cody Johnson   San Diego, CA 291622   
21282.06 Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO 292907   
22288.81 Anthony Marino   Newbury Park 233908   
23295.56 Bo MacArthur   Davis, CA 320254   Bicycle Emporium
24302.31 T Asprey   South Lake Tahoe, CA 213446   
25309.06 Tanner Stephens   Concord, CA 308695   
26315.81 Andrew Terry   Kingston 381701   
27322.56 Matthew Condrashoff-Domingue   Concord, CA 192133   
28329.31 Cody Kelley   Riverton, UT 264805   
29336.06 Riley Mueller   Flagstaff, AZ 290224   
30342.81 Felip Walker   Scotts Valley, CA 297530   
31349.56 Keith Morelan   San Jose, CA 250519   
32356.31 Greg Glynn   Nipomo, CA 310112   
33363.06 Tim Mangini   Benicia, CA 249448   
34369.81 Thomas McCoy   June Lake, CA 393409   
35376.56 vance bennett   San Luis Obispo , CA 340982   
36383.31 Conrad Culleney   Livermore, CA 318536   
37390.06 Kyle Hogan   Atascadero, CA 368923   
38396.81 Cody Womack   Roseville, CA 279973   
39403.56 Ryan Paquette   San Clemente, CA 351918   
40 Josh Nevelson      

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2481.08 Sebastian Andersen   Capistrano Beach, CA 401659   
3506.92 Devin Kjaer   Aptos 358825   
4532.76 Christof Andersen   Capistrano Beach 401661   
5558.60 Dominic Galli   Clayton 384508   
6584.44 Nikolas Nestoroff   San Marcos, CA 316782   
7600.00 Sean Ungvarsky   Phoenix, AZ 405064   

Men - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikolas Nestoroff   San Marcos, CA 316782   
DNF Thomas Phelan   San Luis Obispo, CA 366062   

Men - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dante Silva   Chula Vista, CA 288799   

Women - CAT 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.82 Nina Porcelli-Fenn   Tahoe City, CA 399537   
2519.88 Noelle Champagne   Atascadero, CA 374732   
3554.94 Nicole Picchiottino   Hemet, CA 152447   
4590.00 Ashley Hernandez   San Juan Bautista, CA 285169   

Women - Pro - Progrt

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.51 Adrienne Schneider   Incline Village, NV 176416   
2479.86 Amanda Batty   Park City, UT 316554   
3514.21 Gretchen Johnson   South Lake Tahoe 399680   
4548.56 Jackie Swider   San Luis Obispo 361276   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee