Race Results for
San Rafael Twilight Criterium
San Rafael, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.07Eamon FRANCK   Pacific Grove, CA1:14:09 286608  60 California Giant/Specialized
270.71Justin WILLIAMS   Los Angeles1:14:10 197316  MRI-Endurance Elite U23
373.35Dana WILLIAMS   Mill Valley, CA1:14:10 295988  17 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
475.99Griffin EASTER   Upland, CA1:14:11 282590  57 D3Devo p/b Airgas
578.63Joshua CARLING   Rancho Cordova, CA1:14:11 234584  64 Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Neva
681.27Charles HUTCHESON   Sacramento, CA1:14:11 54686  68 Marc Pro - Strava
783.91Ariel HERRMANN   San Francisco, CA1:14:12 163046  58 Metromint Cycling
886.55Logan LOADER   Felton, CA1:14:12 198542  cash call mortgage
989.19Brandon TRAFTON   Sacramento, CA1:14:12 240033  62 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
1091.83James LABERGE   Napa, CA1:14:15 221376  65 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
1194.47Michael TETTLETON   La Verne, CA1:14:16 206298  101 Rokform/Rock N' Road
1297.11Eric EASTERLING   Fresno, CA 79101  33 Integrity Racing
1399.75Craig FELLERS   Novato, CA1:14:16 275223  54 Red Peloton
14102.39Pete MORRIS   Carson City, NV1:14:16 294725  75 Team Clif Bar
15105.03Randy BRAMBLETT   San Francisco, CA1:14:18 187194  Leopard-Sapporo Team
16107.67Christopher FLANAGAN   San Francisco, CA1:14:22 276118  88 Leopard-Sapporo Team
17110.31Matt MIKUL   Sunnyvale, CA1:14:23 271933  34 Recycled Cycles Racing
18112.95Ryan MOORE   San Francisco, CA1:14:23 309356  91 SRAM Factory
19115.59Ansel MILLS   Sacramento, CA1:14:23 356378  29 Leopard-Sapporo Team
20118.23Menso DEJONG   Cupertino, CA1:14:24 243003  73 Team Clif Bar
21120.87Aj KENNEDY   Martinez, CA1:14:24 257276  14 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
22123.51Chris COBLE   San Francisco, CA1:14:24 220196  27 Olympic Club
23126.15Daniel KATZ   Goleta, CA1:14:25 227135  86 Stage 17-Cylance
24128.79Dirk HIMLEY   San Jose, CA1:14:25 86797  99 Hammer/Charity of Choice
25131.43Martin ACOSTA   East Palo Alto, CA1:14:26 291277  93 Leopard-Sapporo Team
26134.07David MESA   Crockett, CA1:14:26 243257  98 Chica Sexy
27136.71Robert PASCO   Belmont, CA1:14:26 136970  67 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
28139.35Rainier SCHAEFER   Sanfrancisco, CA1:14:26 304249  108 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
29141.99Sean SMITH   Oakland, CA1:14:28 204018  41 SquadraSF
30144.63Robert EVANS   Scotts Valley, CA1:14:28 72893  19 Bear Development Team
31147.27Patrick STANKO   Seattle, WA1:14:28 221231  Audi
32149.91Paul SUMNER   San Anselmo, CA1:14:29 47616  23 Divine Electric
33152.55Mark MANNING   Redwood City, CA1:14:29 87090  DODOcase Racing
34155.19David BANGOR   San Francisco, CA1:14:30 306411  31 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
35157.83David GRUNDMAN   Davis, CA1:14:31 240540  13 Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus
36160.47Erick ANDERSON   Durham, NH1:14:32 278233  46 Sunapee Racing Team
37163.11Naveen MOLLOY   Sanfrancisco, CA1:14:32 283139  92 GigaOM-ARO Pistachios
38165.75Dillon CLAPP   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:14:33 6973  44 Road Magazine
39Rider UNKNOWN   1:14:34  148 
40171.03Pablo ESPINOSA   Mountain View, CA1:14:35 50576  42 SquadraSF
41173.67Lee PETERS   Oakland, CA1:14:35 252197  37 SquadraSF
42176.31Cj DUDLEY   Reno, NV1:14:35 285988  22 Team Clif Bar
43178.95Andrew TOUCHSTONE   San Francisco, CA1:14:36 132946  84 Olympic Club
44181.59Branton CURT   Saratoga, CA1:14:42 218287  21 Leopard-Sapporo Team
45184.23Thibault JEANNS   Seaside, CA1:14:44 411050  77 Hennebont Cyclisme
46186.87Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA1:14:44 32481  51 Team Clif Bar
47189.51Tim LARKIN   Berkeley, CA1:14:50 50186  83 SquadraSF
48192.15Christopher LABERGE   Napa, CA1:14:51 229950  66 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
49194.79David BENKOSKI   Menlo Park, CA1:14:55 271685  74 Team Clif Bar
50197.43Roman KILUN   Oakland, CA1:14:57 153790  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
51200.07Fergus TANAKA   San Francisco, CA1:15:02 304367  70 Chica Sexy
52202.71Adam SWITTERS   Citrus Heights, CA1:15:02 127093  72 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
53205.35Jonathan PENALOZA   Sacramento, CA1:15:03 309141  35 Davis Bike Club Race Team
54207.99Carmi SCHULMAN   Seattle, WA1:15:10 200292  43 SquadraSF
55210.63Darin DIVINE   Mill Valley, CA1:15:19 97504  28 Divine Electric
DNFEric RIGGS   Antelope, CA 191302  Team Mike's Bikes
DNFRahsaan BAHATI   Compton 116625  Bahati Foundation
DNFCory WILLIAMS   Los Angeles, CA 224173  MRI-Endurance Elite U23
DNFBrian FINNERTY   Santa Rosa, CA 11648  10 Audi
DNFRob SCHEFFLER   Alamo, CA 239048  11 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNFRobert SORENSON   Palo Alto, CA 33491  12 coretech
DNFPeter NICHOLSON   Mill Valley 219558  15 True Communications
DNFLee MUSE   Danville, CA 281123  16 Bike Religion/Sho-Air
DNFJohn FRITZ   Stockton, CA 76287  18 Michael David Winery Cycling Te
DNFJeff LINDER   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  20 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNFShane LAWLOR   San Clemente, CA 195580  24 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNFMichael FOLEY   Moraga, CA 11946  25 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNFJoe WITHERS   Santa Rosa 266308  26 Unattached
DNFAlton DUNNIGAN   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  30 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNFJoseph ISON   San Francisco, CA 302419  32 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
DNFTrevor WHITE   Oakland, CA 503  36 SquadraSF
DNFMatt ABDALAH   Los Altos, CA 224627  38 SquadraSF
DNFKurt WOLFGANG   San Francisco, CA 266467  39 SquadraSF
DNFJesse CHEBOT   Berkeley, CA 209391  40 SquadraSF
DNFTyler BRANDT`   Vallejo, CA 210604  45 Get Crackin'
DNFSterling MAGNELL   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  47 (this is) Turbo.
DNFRann VALDEZ   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  48 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNFJosh RENNIE   Reno, NV 251736  49 Red Peloton
DNFShohei HATTORI     50 Kyoto Sangyo University
DNFMatt TUFTS   Placerville, CA 240212  52 LeadOut Racing
DNFMark MARQUEZ   Martinez, CA 288881  53 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNFRob DAHL   Oakland, CA 218381  55 Metromint Cycling
DNFPatrick KOS   Breinigsville, PA 407696  56 D3Devo p/b Airgas
DNFCody KAISER   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  59 California Giant/Specialized
DNFTravis LYONS   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  61 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNFBrent CARLSON   Seattle, WA 223236  63 Audi
DNFVictor RIQUELME   Tucson, AZ 282338  69 Body By Vi p/b VeloVie
DNFShawn ROSENTHAL   Berkeley, CA 196247  71 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNFGregory WHITE   Lafayette, CA 246669  76 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNFDoran MORI   Oakland, CA 196267  78 Team Clif Bar
DNFStephen GAVETTE   Seattle 382864  79 Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNFRicardo Escuela   Santa Monica 257489  80 Predator Carbon Repair
DNFTim MCGEE   San Pedro, CA 322204  81 Predator Carbon Repair
DNFJulio Mollinedo   Los Angeles, CA 313236  82 Predator Carbon Repair
DNFEric CINNAMON   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  85 Red Peloton
DNFMichael JACQUES   Portola Valley, CA 72022  87 Team Clif Bar
DNFNick SCHAFFNER   Truckee, CA 187296  89 Marc Pro - Strava
DNFNathanael CHRISTENSEN   Clements, CA 239919  90 Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus
DNFJoe DICKERSON   Los Gatos, CA 306664  94 Marc Pro - Strava
DNFMichael PAINTER   Chico Ca 289184  95 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNFCorey DUREN   Chico, CA 320490  96 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNFAaron GALLARDO   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  97 Team Helen's
DNFTravis T   San Francisco, CA 158451  100 GigaOM-ARO Pistachios
DNFWill RIFFELMACHER   San Francisco, CA 230258  102 Olympic Club
DNFMax KORUS   Woodside, CA 290610  103 Astellas Oncology
DNFPatrick ZAHN   Penngrove, CA 142750  104 Red Peloton
DNFEric WIECEK   San Francisco, CA 129295  105 SquadraSF
DNFPaul PENN   Hayward, CA 57836  106 Bahati Foundation
DNFReese LEVINE   Orinda, CA 263998  107 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNFJoseph PASQUALETTO   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772  109 PAA/REMAX

Men - Master Cat 3-4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.60Sean BRANDT (1 - Cat3)   Alameda, CA40:56 333136  550 Dolce Vita Cycling
2150.43Aaron SCHMITZ (1 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA40:56 383976  564 Kinetic Cycles
3158.26Todd CRISAFULLI (2 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA40:56 8150  534 ClassBook.com / North American
4166.09Hussein SAFFOURI (2 - Cat2)   Piedmont, CA40:56 41848  582 Berkeley Bicycle Club
5173.92Matt ADAMS (3 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA40:57 124715  593 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
6181.75Christian HOBBS (4 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA40:57 291426  584 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
7189.58Joshua LOPEZ (5 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA40:57 305647  565 Unattached
8197.41James MALTBIE (6 - Cat3)   Brentwood , CA40:57 271086  561 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9205.24Aaron FELEAY (7 - Cat3)   Visalia, CA40:57 56822  568 Momentum Racing p/b CTI Global
10213.07Jay PARKHILL (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA40:58 27283  587 Team Roaring Mouse
11220.90Nick STEEL (8 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA40:58 331634  571 Serious Cycling
12228.73Murat OZGUR (9 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA41:00 41335  577 SquadraSF
13236.56Erik CAMACHO (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA41:00 303224  562 Leopard-Sapporo Team
14244.39Adam RAUL (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA41:00 376592  580 SquadraSF
15252.22Ty ARNOLD (3 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA41:00 1963  595 
16260.05Scot MCLEAN (10 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA41:01 304846  531 ThirstyBear Cycling
17267.88Dan TEDFORD (11 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA41:02 196695  581 SquadraSF
18275.71Marco COSTANTINO (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco41:02 391733  530 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
19283.54Irving ARGUELLO (12 - Cat3)   Millbrae, CA41:02 134895  533 ThirstyBear Cycling
20291.37Neil LANGRIDGE (13 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA41:02 20332  549 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
21299.20Kyle ASHTON (14 - Cat3)   Sebastopol, CA41:03 264499  566 ThirstyBear Cycling
22307.03David KIRKBRIDE (5 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA41:05 359198  592 Team Roaring Mouse
23314.86Philip HYNES (15 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA41:06 169857  572 ThirstyBear Cycling
24322.69Dave GARCIA (16 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA41:06 161627  585 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
25330.52John WILDE (17 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA41:13 225246  573 CoreTechs Cycling Team
26338.35Jacob HANNA (18 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA41:14 210681  591 Rokform/Rock N' Road
27346.18Jeremiah MICHAELS (19 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA41:16 347406  583 Freewheel
28354.01Blake JAMES (20 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA41:41 326254  570 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
29361.84Mark CHEN (6 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA41:54 337990  589 Cyclesfanaticracing.com

Men - Master Cat 3-4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1124.67Karl WURZBACH (1 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CA40:56 260329  616 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2138.55Michael BOEHME (1 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA40:57 252576  558 Colavita Racing
3152.43Rick LAWTON (2 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA40:57 141309  601 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4166.31Dan PALMER (3 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA40:57 92865  621 ThirstyBear Cycling
5180.19Jimbei SUZUKI (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA40:57 34714  557 SquadraSF
6194.07John MURPHY (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, PA40:57 185215  466 take the money and run
7207.95Joe MOLINARI (5 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA40:58 24723  605 Form Fitness
8221.83Donald CASE (6 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA40:58 379134  547 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9235.71Michael WOODBURN (7 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA40:58 341576  612 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10249.59Michael Kopp KOPP (8 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA41:00 286893  604 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
11263.47Rick GRAVES (2 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA41:00 100365  541 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12277.35Rey SURLA (9 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA41:00 91423  544 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
13291.23John LENOACH (10 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA41:01 335218  555 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14305.11Frank PEAVEY (2 - Cat4)   Windsor, CA41:02 318758  606 Velo Fratello
15318.99Steve WILSON (3 - Cat4)   San Anselmo, CA41:02 107719  553 Village Peddler
16332.87Laurence HALL (11 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA41:04 362352  608 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
17346.75Jim FORESTER (4 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA41:07 285990  617 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
18360.63Chris MORRIS (12 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA41:11 316874  609 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19374.51Kelly SILBERBERG (13 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA42:24 107871  537 Mellow Motors Cycling
20388.39Charles MCCABE (5 - Cat4)   Novato, CA42:24 357059  598 Studio Velo

Men - Master Cat 1-2-3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
182.84Michael SAYERS (1 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA50:33 54591  743 Specialized Masters
286.62Judd VAN SICKLE (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA50:33 127052  712 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
390.40Chris BAKER (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA50:33 47424  763 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
494.18Daniel MARTIN (4 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA50:34 179386  750 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
597.96Neil BARTLEY (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA50:34 209268  721 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
6101.74Jan WEISSENBERGER (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA50:34 186678  752 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
7105.52Francisco PADILLA (2 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA50:34 160213  760 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8109.30Jeff ANGERMANN (6 - Cat1)   Reno, NV50:34 1774  757 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
9113.08Phil ROBERTS (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA50:35 30110  731 Cyclesfanaticracing.com
10116.86Michael FOLEY (4 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA50:35 11946  819 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
11120.64David Allen (7 - Cat1)   Capitola, CA50:35 1399  730 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
12124.42Dan BOYLE (5 - Cat2)   Santarosa, CA50:37 307878  759 Red Peloton
13128.20Chris OTT (8 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA50:38 26920  723 PrimetimeCycling
14131.98Scott COX (6 - Cat2)   El Sobrante, CA50:38 288732  754 Barclay's Racing
15135.76Hussein SAFFOURI (7 - Cat2)   Piedmont, CA50:40 41848  748 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16139.54Daniel VIGIL (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA50:41 310724  727 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
17143.32Oliver RYAN (8 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA50:41 304360  753 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
18147.10Matt ADAMS (2 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA50:45 124715  758 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
19150.88Kevin METCALFE (9 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA50:45 47519  751 Team Specialized Racing Masters
20154.66Matt QUANN (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco , CA50:46 58924  740 SquadraSF
21158.44Jason BUCKLEY (3 - Cat3)   Sonoma, CA50:46 274029  765 Colavita Racing, Inc.
22162.22Philip HYNES (4 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA50:46 169857  744 ThirstyBear Cycling
23166.00Christian HOBBS (5 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA50:46 291426  749 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
24169.78Jeffrey GALLAND (10 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA50:46 127804  764 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
25173.56Jason JAMES (6 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA50:47 119309  735 SquadraSF
26177.34Nick THEOBALD (10 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA50:52 35297  747 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
27181.12Daniel DEMOS (11 - Cat2)   Tiburon, CA50:52 244512  736 SquadraSF
28184.90Jeff WATSON (12 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA50:52 293136  732 Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus
29188.68Trevor WHITE (13 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA50:53 503  741 SquadraSF
30192.46James MALTBIE (7 - Cat3)   Brentwood , CA50:57 271086  726 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
31196.24Chris CARSCADDEN (14 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA50:58 165751  720 PrimetimeCycling
32200.02Alex HOLTZ (11 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA51:05 61440  756 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33203.80Dean LABERGE (12 - Cat1)   Napa, CA51:05 67041  755 PrimeTime Cycling Team
34Rider UNKNOWN   51:06  820 
35211.36Curt MILLS (8 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA51:07 299412  801 Data Driver

Men - Master Cat 1-2-3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.09Patrick BRIGGS (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA50:33 4838  785 PrimetimeCycling
295.73Chris WIRE (2 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA50:34 152176  719 PrimetimeCycling
3101.37Michael OROURKE (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA50:34 204496  780 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4107.01Rann VALDEZ (2 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA50:35 142965  725 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5112.65Robert PASCO (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA50:35 136970  784 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6118.29John FRITZ (3 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA50:36 76287  715 Michael David Winery Cycling Te
7123.93Greg DAVIS (4 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA50:36 119459  798 Los Gatos
8129.57Kevin KLEIN (4 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA50:37 47388  778 PrimetimeCycling
9135.21John FUNKE (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA50:37 12565  711 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
10140.85Jeff EISENBERG (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA50:38 231993  791 Fusion Sport USA
11146.49Kashy GHAZZAGH (6 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA50:40 295719  710 Fightin' Bobas
12152.13Jerome NADEL (5 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA50:40 25655  769 CoreTechs Cycling Team
13157.77Kyle GLERUM (7 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA50:41 195470  782 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
14163.41Scott DERDENGER (8 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA50:44 55123  795 Divine Electric
15169.05Rick LAWTON (2 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA50:45 141309  771 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
16174.69Craig ROEMER (9 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA50:45 80925  774 Team Specialized Racing Masters
17180.33Ronald ROUSE (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA50:45 166249  783 Rio Strada Racing
18185.97Andre TENTHOREY (11 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA50:46 76561  787 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
19191.61John LENOACH (3 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA50:46 335218  716 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
20197.25John KOSLOSKY (4 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA50:46 19682  799 Castro Valley Cyclery / Panarac
21202.89Jeremy WIRE (5 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA50:46 285056  718 CoreTechs Cycling Team
22208.53Dean ABT (6 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA50:47 360492  772 Team Oakland Cycling
23214.17Scot MCLEAN (7 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA50:47 304846  701 ThirstyBear Cycling
24219.81Jeff POULSEN (6 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA50:47 28533  793 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
25225.45Alan ROBERTS (8 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA50:55 282684  703 ThirstyBear Cycling
26231.09Shawn OLIVER (12 - Cat2)   St. Helena, CA50:56 46241  768 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
27Unknown Rider   51:06  820 
28242.37Craig PARKER (9 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA51:43 127588  704 Hammer/Charity of Choice

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.10Ryan WEI   Diamond Bar, CA49:05 328624  277 OTR Racing
2129.83Kelsey JUDD   Goleta, CA49:09 291303  337 Stage 17 Velo Club
3134.56Stephen JAYANATHAN   Oakland, CA49:10 220868  314 Metromint Cycling
4139.29Stephen ROCKWOOD   Dublin, CA49:10 411368  325 
5144.02Fernando PADILLA   Vallejo49:11 341214  327 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6148.75Tim TSURUDA   Sunnyvale, CA49:11 314158  329 Chica Sexy
7153.48Jonathan BARBUS   Los Altos, CA49:12 295596  338 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8158.21Steven TORTORELLI   San Francisco49:12 332984  290 Chica Sexy
9162.94Andrew BERG   Sacramento, CA49:12 351724  340 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10167.67Aaron FELEAY   Visalia, CA49:13 56822  287 Momentum Racing p/b CTI Global
11172.40Paul NGO   San Jose, CA49:13 275571  282 Club Fuji p/b Gimetime
12177.13Alex LOCKWOOD   San Francisco, CA49:13 297814  384 Fusion Sport USA
13181.86Andrew LEVITT   Oakland, CA49:13 338976  387 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
14186.59Patrick CALLAN   Fair Oaks, CA49:14 323184  335 Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Neva
15191.32Michael CHASE   Piedmont, CA49:14 309589  274 SquadraSF
16196.05Jon ROLDAN   San Mateo, CA49:14 281910  385 Leopard-Sapporo Team
17200.78Steven JONES   Gilroy49:14 384389  318 Monterey Bay Racing Team
18205.51Eliot LOGAN   Palo Alto, CA49:16 182819  320 Metromint Cycling
19210.24Stephen CABEBE   San Jose49:16 366124  299 Leopard-Sapporo Team
20214.97Eric ZUMWALT   Santa Rosa, CA49:17 53375  317 R4R-Make A Wish
21219.70Ben RUDOLPH   Chicago, IL49:18 334226  323 IS Corp
22224.43Tyler PEARCE   Clovis, CA49:19 368437  389 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
23229.16Casey FALLON   Sacramento, CA49:20 331532  308 Data Driven Athlete Racing
24233.89Eric BRICKLER   Folsom, CA49:20 284883  311 Data Driven Athlete Racing
25238.62Tyler JANKE   Folsom, CA49:21 57315  302 Data Driven Athlete Racing
26243.35Marc MARINO   San Francisco, CA49:21 315958  301 Chica Sexy
27248.08Taylor CODY   Berkeley, CA49:21 313686  307 Metromint Cycling
28252.81Zachary SCOTT   Oakland, CA49:22 311530  312 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
29257.54Mario NICHOLAS   San Francisco, CA49:26 365784  294 SquadraSF
30262.27Josef CARLSON   Eureka, CA49:30 348872  334 Adventure's Edge
31267.00Mario HERNANDEZ   San Francisco, CA49:31 278649  296 SquadraSF
32271.73Ryan PRICE   Santa Rosa, CA49:33 267121  332 Red Peloton
33276.46Michael MILLER   Menlo Park, CA49:35 220857  326 Metromint Cycling
34281.19Curt MILLS   Gold River, CA49:38 299412  279 Data Driven Athlete Racing
35285.92Kalani HINES   San Francisco, CA49:44 219316  386 Metromint Cycling
36290.65Dennis BAKER   Sacramento, CA49:49 255279  313 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5039Tony WOLF   Fresno, CAp/b Integrity 365780  304 Integrity Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.24Chris Esparza   Oakland35:47 397733  414 Audi/Kryki Sports
2283.31Gavin MURRAY   Sebastopol, CA35:47 403731  519 
3286.38Mike JARVIS   Santa Clara, CA35:47 367418  434 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
4289.45Tyler PLACE   El Dorado Hills, CA35:47 365099  406 
5292.52Rob SCHELL   Richmond, CA35:48 188997  410 Leopard-Sapporo Team
6295.59James WEINBERGER   Corte Madera, CA35:48 269456  443 Mike's Bikes
7298.66Jeff BYRD   Salinas, CA35:49 268757  520 Dayka-Hackett
8301.73Zachary MORVANT   San Francisco, CA35:49 368368  424 Wolfpack A
9304.80Adam GARCIA   San Francisco, CA35:49 286990  435 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
10307.87Bruno SUTTLES   Napa, CA35:49 332032  463 Team City Sacramento
11310.94Douglas SCHALLER   Morgan Hill, CA35:49 266583  458 Leopard-Sapporo Team
12314.01Matt LUCERO   San Francisco, CA35:49 267000  436 Knight Riders Racing
13317.08Alejandro VILLARREAL   San Francisco, CA35:50 361314  456 San Francisco Cycling Club
14320.15Alexander YERMOLOVICH   Santa Clara, CA35:50 220894  438 
15323.22Eamon KEATING   Petaluma35:50 368757  405 Red Peloton
16326.29Matthew AXFORD   Carmichael, CA35:50 247223  470 Rio Strada Racing
17329.36Dustin DENTON   Stockton, CA35:50 365130  477 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18332.43Sean SALAZAR   Fayetteville, AR35:50 368592  471 
19335.50Jack SCHLUCKBIER   Cupertino, CA35:50 300622  401 Audi
20Rider UNKNOWN   35:51  479 
21341.64Joshua TIPTON   Sacramento35:51 374810  420 Team City Sacramento
22344.71Mathew SHIMOKO   Honolulu35:51 346366  427 Leopard-Sapporo Team
23347.78John MURPHY   San Francisco, PA35:51 185215  466 take the money and run
24350.85Frank YANG   San Francisco35:51 288185  413 Metromint Cycling
25353.92John OLSON   Fulton, CA35:51 26721  459 2 Wheel Cycling
26356.99David KRUMWIEDE   Berkeley, CA35:51 367584  407 Metromint Cycling
27360.06Evan ROSSOW   Salinas, CA35:51 312832  455 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
28363.13Franco CAMPILONGO   Menlo Park, CA35:52 261918  447 SquadraSF
29366.20Borys APTEKAR   Goleta, CA35:52 365331  473 UCSB Cycling
30369.27Christopher HART   Orinda, CA35:52 323060  461 Team City Sacramento
31372.34John-Paul RUTLEDGE   Oakland, CA35:52 368061  409 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
32375.41Mark TINGWALD   Albany35:53 379625  476 University of California-Santa Cruz
33378.48Thomas DUNCAN   Fremont, CA35:54 303797  464 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
34381.55Jeremy DOSSETTER   San Francisco, CA35:54 340854  448 SquadraSF
35384.62Eric CLAUSS   San Francisco, CA35:55 198040  446 SquadraSF
36387.69Zachary GOTTESMAN   Greenbrae35:57 380907  400 Mellow Motors
37390.76Richard JOYCE   Davis, CA35:57 328594  441 Unattached
38393.83Adam RAUL   San Francisco, CA35:59 376592  468 SquadraSF
39396.90Niklas BARRETO   San Jose35:59 391518  431 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
40399.97Michael CARROLL   Petaluma, CA36:01 265808  419 Columbia University Cycling
41Phillip HEIMAN   36:01  610 Colavita Racing
42406.11Mike BETTS   San Francisco, CA36:02 382778  404 Dolce Vita Cycling
43409.18Mike REED   Menlo Park, CA36:03 273849  433 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
44412.25John DEAGON   Altadena, CA36:03 333264  416 OTR Racing
45415.32Anthony JAWAD   Mountain View, CA36:03 392894  439 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
46418.39Graham ABRA   Menlo Park, CA36:03 305202  481 SquadraSF
47421.46Jim WHIMPEY   San Francisco, CA36:03 392667  423 San Francisco Cycling Club
48424.53Nate HOE   Seattle, WA36:04 372578  451 Team City Sacramento
49427.60Stephen TOUSET   San Francisco, CA36:05 358575  430 
50430.67Nick SHOCKEY   Woodland, CA36:05 319784  444 Data Driven Athlete Racing
51433.74Michael YEAGER   Morgan Hill, CA36:05 366475  475 Michael David Winery Cycling Te
52436.81Eric CHI   Cupertino, CA36:06 223566  453 Peninsula Velo Racing
53439.88Chris NG   San Francisco, CA36:06 304753  474 
54442.95Simon TUTTLE   San Francisco36:12 382116  467 Velo Fratello
55446.02Allen BRUMM   Foster City, CA36:13 195431  432 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
56449.09Zachary PROTEAU   Napa36:14 381107  440 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
57452.16Oscar GARCIA   San Francisco, CA36:14 307898  457 Leopard-Sapporo Team
58455.23Deniz WARRAICH   San Ramon, CA36:14 329038  402 Knight Riders Racing
59458.30Tyler CORELITZ   San Francisco, CA36:15 217307  449 SquadraSF
60461.37Derek NOVAES   West Sacramento, CA36:22 274484  412 Rio Strada Racing
61464.44Justin BALDERSTON   Newark, CA36:28 327014  462 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
62467.51Kyle YUGAWA   San Francisco, CA36:29 367423  442 SquadraSF
63470.58Trevor JOHNSTON   Citrusheights, CA36:29 317078  422 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Pro 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
161.17Kimberly WELLS   New Hope, PA1:10:05 404612  Exergy Twenty16
265.45Ruth WINDER   Lafayette, CA1:10:05 273081  42 Vanderkitten
369.73Olivia DILLON   Fairfax, CA1:10:05 232172  39 NOW
474.01Kate CHILCOTT   Argyle, TX1:10:06 347150  44 Vanderkitten
474.01Starla TEDDERGREEN   Portland, OR1:10:06 202033  Vanderkitten
682.57Flavia OLIVEIRA   Livermore, CA1:10:06 224767  33 DNA/PLAN7 Womens Cycling
786.85Martina PATELLA   Oakland, CA1:10:06 195334  37 Picco Power 2020
891.13Amy CHANDOS   Flagstaff, AZ1:10:06 256409  18 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
995.41Sara CLAFFERTY   Sunnyvale, CA1:10:06 278365  27 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
1099.69Elle ANDERSON   San Francisco, CA1:10:06 275441  41 Vanderkitten
11103.97Fiona STROUTS   Menlo Park, CA1:10:07 338404  26 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
12108.25Claire MORGAN   Gold River, CA1:10:07 335402  19 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
13112.53Judith WEXLER   Davis, CA1:10:07 228010  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14116.81Katie HALL   Oakland, CA1:10:07 328844  34 Metromint Cycling
15121.09Jane ROBERTSON   Davis, CA1:10:07 218607  21 Metromint Cycling
16125.37Kristin DRUMM   Novato, CA1:10:08 661  20 Red Peloton
17129.65Melanie WONG   Oakland, CA1:10:09 392651  10 Leopard-Sapporo Team
18133.93Jacqueline MCCLURE   Malvern, PA1:10:09 323226  16 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
19138.21Erica GREIF   Reno, NV1:10:09 367331  32 Reno Wheelmen
20142.49Emily KACHOREK   Sacramento, CA1:10:10 167636  43 Vanderkitten
21146.77Clarice SAYLE   San Jose, CA1:10:10 401076  11 Unattached
22151.05Sabrina DAVID   Boulder, CO1:10:10 291263  17 Metromint Cycling
23155.33Joanna DAHL   Oakland, CA1:10:11 272856  29 Metromint Cycling
24159.61Diane MOUG   Davis, CA1:10:11 390227  Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
25163.89Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA1:10:12 266806  Exergy Twenty16

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee