Race Results for
Tour De Nez
Reno, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1124.81 Eric Riggs (1 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  68 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
2135.44 Justin Rossi (2 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  51 Marc Pro - Strava
3146.07 Brandon Trafton (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  64 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
4156.70 Jonathan Teeter (4 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA 291414  53 Marc Pro - Strava
5 Recordee Esaudo     58 
6177.96 Joshua Carling (5 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  39 Team Bicycles Plus
7188.59 Ariel Herrmann (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  62 Metromint Cycling
8199.22 Jared Kessler (7 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA 277317  46 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9209.85 Paul Morris (8 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV 294725  49 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
10220.48 Thibault Jeanns   Seaside, CA 411050  43 
11231.11 Julio Mollinedo (9 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 313236  59 
12241.74 Maxim Jenkins (1 - Pro)   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  44 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
13252.37 Aaron Rindy (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 303731  50 
14263.00 David Grundman (10 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  42 Team Bicycles Plus
15273.63 Nick Schaffner (2 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  52 Marc Pro - Strava
16284.26 Christopher Dudley (11 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 285988  55 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
17294.89 Robby Liebherr (3 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 237449  47 Velo Reno
18305.52 Trevor Gomes (4 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 321964  61 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Christopher Baker (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  36 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Nickalas Blades (Cat2)   Reno, NV 197415  38 
DNF Joe Dickerson (Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  54 Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Scot Ferguson (Cat2)   Reno, NV 195008  56 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Kerry Stockwell (Cat1)   Folsom, CA 34228  57 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Timothy McGee (Cat2)   San Pedro, CA 322204  60 Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Dirk Himley (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  63 Hammer/Charity of Choice
DNF AJ Snovel (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559  65 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Logan Loader (Cat1)   Pacific Grove, CA 198542  66 CashCall Mortgage
DNF Doran Mori (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  67 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Dustin Sweet (Cat2)   Reno, NV 34787  69 Reno Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.11 Michael Buckley (1 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698  222 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2296.12 Jason Walker (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 201369  201 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3329.13 Jeff Angermann (2 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 1774  205 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4362.14 Curt Mills (1 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  203 Data Driven Athlete Racing
5395.15 Chad Timmerman (2 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 43029  202 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
6428.16 James Herzman (2 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 207922  224 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
7461.17 Richard Bradley (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 223944  221 Rio Strada Racing
8494.18 Steve Thomsen (4 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 245436  229 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
9527.19 Ryan Ley (5 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 54565  226 Kryki Sports
10560.20 Paul Tindal (3 - Cat3)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 153758  230 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
DNP Jude Mayne (Cat3)   Reno, NV 261818  204 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
DNP John Fritz (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  223 Delta Velo
DNP Joseph Staron (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  227 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNP Darron Sturgeon (Cat3)   Reno, NV 286787  228 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
DNF Robert Pasco (Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  200 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.41 Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  822 Hammer/Charity of Choice
2195.19 David Albrecht (2 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091  801 Team Bicycles Plus
3210.97 Gregg Betonte (1 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 255414  802 Team Bicycles Plus
4226.75 Paul Sumner (3 - Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA 47616  815 Divine Electric Norcal
5242.53 Robert Pasco (4 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  817 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6258.31 Joseph Staron (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  814 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
7274.09 Jeff Mitchell (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 101551  811 Team Bicycles Plus
8289.87 Jonathan Laine (3 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 256153  823 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9305.65 Joseph Foster (4 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  807 
10321.43 Justin Eatinger (2 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382  806 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
11337.21 John Fritz (5 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  808 Delta Velo
12352.99 Mark Trujillo (6 - Cat2)   Reno 212418  816 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
13368.77 Kerry Stockwell (5 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA 34228  819 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14384.55 Jonathan Pettengill (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 287637  813 Reno Cycling Club
14384.55 Max Mack (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  820 Health is Wealth
14384.55 John Cheetham (4 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515  805 Metromint Cycling
15400.33 Daniel Warren (5 - Cat3)   Tahoe Vista, CA 37272  821 Truckee Bicycle Team
16416.11 Nicholas Carlevato (6 - Cat3)   Carson City, NV 64351  804 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
17431.89 Matthew Mansur (7 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 47085  810 Reno Wheelmen
DNP Jeff Albert (Cat3)   Reno, NV 235063  800 
DNP Steve Showler (Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 32554  818 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.28 Andrew Laskowski   Tucson, AZ 362315  207 02 Modern Fitness
2274.28 Chris Bosco   Reno, NV 379492  231 Reno Cycling Club
3286.28 Justin Traud   Gold River, CA 368059  218 Rio Strada Racing
4298.28 Michael Larson   Truckee, CA 234067  206 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
5310.28 Scott Waters   Reno, NV 298411  219 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
6322.28 Matthew Leary   Seattle, WA 311391  208 Kryki Sports
7334.28 Jude Mayne   Reno, NV 261818  209 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
8346.28 Bob Delp   Folsom, CA 9138  235 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9358.28 Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  203 Davis Bike Club
10370.28 Jesse Reeves   Reno 366463  232 
11382.28 Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111  202 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12394.28 Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  234 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13406.28 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824  213 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
14418.28 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  201 Data Driven Athlete Racing
15430.28 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  211 Data Driven Athlete Racing
16442.28 Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA 295435  216 Victory Velo Racing
17454.28 Jake Mestre   Reno, NV 205653  210 Reno Cycling Club
DNP Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  212 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Gordon Olson   Reno, NV 105151  214 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
DNP Chris Payne   Reno, NV 27493  215 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
DNP Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787  217 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
DNP Eric Ingram   Reno, NV 68858  233 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.24 Tilio Lagatta (1 - Cat5)   Reno, NV 291997  145 Kryki Sports
2432.39 Michael Dunn (1 - Cat4)   Reno Nv 391974  136 Reno Cycling Club
3436.54 Tyler Place (2 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 365099  164 
4440.69 Benjamin Connolly (3 - Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA 392598  133 Team City Sacramento
5444.84 Edward Koch   Colfax, CA 411723  144 
6448.99 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  166 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7453.14 Glenn Wallin (4 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV 316262  160 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
8457.29 Chad Richards (5 - Cat4)   Antelope, CA 305850  151 Team Bicycles Plus
9461.44 Patrick Cashell (6 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 305317  130 
10465.59 Jerry Snow (7 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 207749  154 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11469.74 Brian Renyer (8 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 401353  150 Rio Strada Racing
12473.89 Jay ONeal (9 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 391978  148 Reno Cycling Club
13478.04 Reid Weber (10 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 305011  157 Audi
14482.19 Tukare Toulouse (2 - Cat5)   Renoreno, NV 403582  131 
15486.34 Donald Pattalock (11 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 333470  149 Kryki Sports
16490.49 Justin Bumgardner (3 - Cat5)   Sparks, NV 395513  163 Nevada Cycling
17494.64 Jose Ayon (4 - Cat5)   Gridley 411253  125 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
18498.79 Tobey Hilliard (5 - Cat5)   Reno 392797  142 Reno Cycling Club
19502.94 Tim Bright (12 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 392001  126 Reno Cycling Club
20507.09 Timber Weiss   Reno, NV 411506  158 
21511.24 Kenneth Curtis (13 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV 302356  134 Reno Cycling Club
22515.39 Michael Helton (14 - Cat4)   Reno Nevada 391956  141 Reno Cycling Club
23519.54 Travis Coleman (15 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 360413  132 Reno Wheelmen
24523.69 Stefan Weber (6 - Cat5)   Ventura, CA 253390  159 Audi
25527.84 Christopher Dugan (16 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 303544  135 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
26531.99 Aaron Shoolroy   Reno Nv 411497  152 
27536.14 Joseph Togoan (7 - Cat5)   Reno, NV 307880  156 Reno Wheelmen
28540.29 David Evans (17 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 341778  137 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
29544.44 Steven Lewis   Sparks, NV 411727  177 
30548.59 Adam Kovac (18 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 308433  161 Audi
31552.74 Joe Singer (8 - Cat5)   Reno 409389  153 
32556.89 Ryan Carr (9 - Cat5)   Sparks, NV 317714  129 Kryki Sports
33561.04 Steve Hammond (19 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 336644  139 Reno Cycling Club
34 Jack Laftey     162 
35569.34 Keegan Bruemmer (20 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 239684  128 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
36573.49 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  165 
37577.64 Kenneth McCabe (10 - Cat5)   Reno, NV 388782  147 
38581.79 Richard Brong (11 - Cat5)   Reno, NV 391970  127 Reno Cycling Club
39585.94 Matt Harris   Sparks, NV 309459  140 Reno Wheelmen
40590.09 Harley Fenzke   Carson City  411287  138 
DNP Sean Sullivan   Reno, NV 360633  155 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.81 Bill Hudson (1 - Cat5)   Olympic Valley, CA 103678  306 
2388.98 David Corthell (1 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 60079  329 Kryki Sports
3400.15 Patrick Cashell (2 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 305317  327 
4411.32 Devin Koch   Colfax, CA 411723  308 Audi
5422.49 jeff hamilton (3 - Cat4)   Truckee, CA 365643  333 Truckee Bicycle Team
6433.66 Jay ONeal (4 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 391978  338 Reno Cycling Club
7444.83 Ron Faulk (5 - Cat4)   Placerville, CA 254588  330 Body Concepts
8456.00 Peter Gemmell (6 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 56304  331 Body Concepts
9467.17 Dennis Belisle   Truckee, CA 407423  304 
10478.34 Jack Wenzel (7 - Cat4)   Placerville 66841  344 Body Concepts
11489.51 Matt Conidaris (8 - Cat4)   Gold River, CA 195944  328 Body Concepts
12500.68 Charles Magnuson (9 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 286425  305 Body Concepts
13511.85 Joe Herrick (10 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 118369  335 Kryki Sports
14523.02 Alex Jitloff (11 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 78297  336 Truckee Bicycle Team
15534.19 Dan Tilzey (12 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 35606  342 Kryki Sports
16545.36 John McComb (13 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 391979  337 Reno Cycling Club
17556.53 Bruce Ruana (14 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 53873  340 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
18567.70 David Simon (2 - Cat5)   Sparks, NV 143858  341 Reno Wheelmen
19578.87 John Buzzone   Sparks, NV 384370  326 
20590.04 Dale Harless (15 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA 57571  334 Apex Racing Team
DNP Michael Ahles (Cat5)   Crowley Lake 410720  325 
DNP Jay Grubaugh (Cat5)   Reno, NV 392254  332 Kryki Sports
DNP Russell Petrosky (Cat4)   Gardnerville, NV 220923  339 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee