Race Results for
Cantua Creek Road Race
Coalinga, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.76 Charles Hutcheson (1 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  90 Marc Pro - Strava
2198.09 Todd Stone (1 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 249318  77 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3207.42 Will Brickler (2 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 224302  98 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4216.75 Lee Peters (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252197  86 Squadra SF
5226.08 Trevor Gomes (3 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 321964  80 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6235.41 Dustin Armstrong (4 - Cat2)   Oak Park, CA 340320  99 
7244.74 Luciano Sponza (5 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  85 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
8254.07 Alex Cox (3 - Cat1)   Somerville, MA 207002  79 NorEast Cycling
9263.40 Scott Witthoff (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 114899  83 Fusion Sport
10272.73 Erik Nelson (7 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 302958  87 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11282.06 Don Chapin (8 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 348760  97 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12291.39 Aaron Wise (9 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 259188  84 Ritte Racing
13300.72 John Devere (10 - Cat2)   Madera, CA 297594  94 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
14310.05 Travis Lyons (11 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  82 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
15319.38 Mat Gordon (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 191313  91 Fusion Sport
16328.71 Brett Cleaver (13 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 186936  95 WS United / Mangoseed / Sommerville
17338.04 Kyle Murphy (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco Ca 303659  81 
DNF Byron Anson (Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA 304735  78 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Joey Galloway (Cat2)   Exeter, CA 242644  92 Dayka-Hackett
DNF James Enright (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 227219  93 SquadraSF
DNF Jesse Chebot (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 209391  96 Squadra SF

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.68 Nick Theobald (1 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  334 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2230.31 Richard Picarelli (1 - Cat2)   Bakersfield, CA 48303  340 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
3241.94 Lewis Peterson (1 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 65915  327 Rock Solid Cycling
4253.57 Chris Parod (2 - Cat3)   Mather, CA 270992  341 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5265.20 Bill Kesselring (2 - Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA 40565  328 Rock Solid Cycling
6276.83 Jeremy Barnes (3 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA 332918  330 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7288.46 David Porter (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711  339 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
8300.09 Jonathan Eropkin (2 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  326 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
9311.72 David Rous (5 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 189872  336 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team
10323.35 Shane Calkins (6 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 254786  349 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11334.98 Derek Johnson (3 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099  329 ArtsCyclery.com
12346.61 Mike Holt (4 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 75334  346 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
13358.24 Greg McQuaid (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  343 Thirsty Bear Cycling
14369.87 Mario Reyes (7 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 54095  338 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
15381.50 Jodi Birrell (8 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 260006  331 Bay101 Racing
16393.13 Joseph Sullivan (9 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 336936  335 SJBC
17404.76 Erik Camacho (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 303224  348 Leopard-Sapporo
18416.39 Michael Noel (10 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 26189  342 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
19428.02 Sascha Messner (11 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 280562  332 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
20439.65 darren rich (12 - Cat3)   Visalia, CA 114347  337 Sierra Bicycle Werks
21451.28 Robert White (13 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  333 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
22462.91 adam hensley (14 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 264830  347 AIAGE / Bolthouse Farms
23474.54 Nathan Magsig (15 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 307805  344 Momenting Racing LLC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.62 Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  488 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
2202.66 Cale Reeder (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 272237  478 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
3214.70 Steve Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA 15612  489 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
4226.74 Blake Reed (2 - Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA 29369  479 ArtsCyclery.com/Rock Solid Cycling
5238.78 Stanley Terusaki (3 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241  473 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
6250.82 Justin Eatinger (1 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382  494 Peninsula Velo
7262.86 Gus Platis (2 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  480 Team City Sacramento
8274.90 Michael Vetterli (4 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 214565  470 Olympic Club
9286.94 Duane Bolt (5 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 47096  498 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
10298.98 Hunter Ziesing (6 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  468 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
11311.02 Joe Lemire (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 46799  485 Team Hammer Nutrition
12323.06 Guy Van Natta (8 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA 218823  471 Momentum RacingLLC
13335.10 Allen House (3 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 219153  487 Christian Cycling Hammer Nutrition
14347.14 Darryl Smith (9 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  475 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
15359.18 Lance Newey (4 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  482 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16371.22 Quentin Sims (5 - Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 107036  476 One Way Cycling
17383.26 Frank Sousa (6 - Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 57942  474 One-Way Cycling
18395.30 Richard Nichols (7 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  481 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19407.34 Todd Dambly (8 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  495 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
20419.38 Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA 242571  497 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
21431.42 robert napieralski (9 - Cat3)   Springville, CA 271499  483 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
22443.46 Rick Lawton (10 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  486 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
23455.50 Shaun Bagley (10 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  467 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
24467.54 Rann Valdez (11 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  472 Leopard/Sapporo Racing
25479.58 JD Gilford (12 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 87571  492 Morgan Stanley Specialized Cycling Team
26491.62 Ron Hansen (11 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 298332  490 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
27503.66 Richard Asturias (12 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210  499 Kovaris/Wells Fargo Racing Team
28515.70 Clint Gaver (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 12965  493 Morgan Stanley
29527.74 Eric Robertson (13 - Cat3)   Visalia, CA 58116  477 Momentum Racing
DNP Philip Vrieling (Cat3)   Modesto, CA 185026  469 Fun Sport Bikes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.92 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389  189 Platinum Performance Road Team
2296.47 DAVE PANKRATZ   Santa Maria, CA 336206  168 One Way Cycling
3302.02 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  172 SquadraSF
4307.57 Jon Pettengill   Reno, NV 287637  174 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
5313.12 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  177 SJBC
6318.67 Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  194 Fremont Bank Cycling
7324.22 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA 296229  179 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8329.77 Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA 303674  186 Platinum Performance Road Team
9335.32 christopher elbo   Oakland, CA 287728  187 SquadraSF
10340.87 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  164 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
11346.42 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  193 Squadra SF
12351.97 Jeffrey Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA 318638  197 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
13357.52 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  196 Topsport
14363.07 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA 304638  183 Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology
15368.62 Eric Hartsuyker   Pleasanton, CA 288518  185 SquadraSF
16374.17 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632  171 Ritte Racing
17379.72 fernando padilla   Vallejo 341214  175 tieni duro
18385.27 justin McMorrow   Santa Ynez, CA 304265  166 Helens Racing
19390.82 Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA 179851  169 SBRacing
20396.37 Scott Hollander   Clovis, CA 308269  184 Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rubber Soul
21401.92 Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA 281513  180 
22407.47 Jeremy Commeret   Paris France 365489  192 EBMS/ Inc.
23413.02 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153  170 Platinum Performance Road Team
24418.57 Jason Francia   Santa Maria, CA 346232  167 One Way Cycling
25424.12 Bob Delp   Folsom, CA 9138  163 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26429.67 Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA 274522  162 Davis Bike Club Race Team
27435.22 Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA 25898  176 OTR Racing
28440.77 Jake Mestre   Reno, NV 205653  178 Reno Cycling Team
29446.32 Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426  181 Tieni Duro
DNP Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA 292894  165 Form Fitness
DNP Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826  182 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNP David Doll   Merced, CA 281768  190 TopSport
DNP John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457  191 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNP Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA 331304  195 Dayka-Hackett
DNF David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411  198 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
DNF Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  199 Tieni Duro

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.47 Nathan Oreizi   Clovis, CA 346462  277 Dayka-Hackett
2381.60 jason milliron   Redwood City, CA 287507  264 Peninsula Velo Racing
3387.73 Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA 348872  269 Adventures Edge
4393.86 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  278 
5399.99 Matt Mckenzie   Monterey, CA 362206  279 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6406.12 Jacob Aman   San Diego, CA 322744  262 San Diego Cyclo Vets
7412.25 Christopher White   Salinas, CA 297747  272 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8418.38 Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA 302521  292 Knight Riders Racing
9424.51 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639  297 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
10430.64 Adam Stephens   Hanford, CA 341512  274 Momentum Racing
11436.77 Chris Fortuna   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  270 Halo Sports Racing
12442.90 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038  273 Knight Riders Racing
13449.03 Joe Booth   Fresno, CA 188844  298 
14455.16 Drew Levitt   Oakland, CA 338976  281 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
15461.29 Brian Federmann   Lompoc, CA 366955  288 OneWay Cycling
16467.42 Erik Funk   Visalia, CA 367761  286 
17473.55 Brandon Chen   Mountain View, CA 362268  296 Team Fremont powerd by Chipotle
18479.68 Todd Shaver   Modesto, CA 364939  268 Ciclistas del Valle
19485.81 David Priest   Solvang, CA 346580  275 
20491.94 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958  265 Chica Sexy
21498.07 Steven Jones   Gilroy 384389  283 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
22504.20 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  285 SquadraSF
23510.33 William Foster   Clovis, CA 286972  261 Dayka-Hackett
24516.46 Gerardo Nieves   Bakersfield 378545  263 
25522.59 Joseph Chicoine   Fresno, CA 253987  266 Stevens Bike
26528.72 Nich Barresi   Tucson Arizona 382089  299 Squadra SF
27534.85 Paul Correa   San Francisco, CA 320304  293 Squadra SF
28540.98 Aaron Daly   Slidell La 261099  289 Ritte
29547.11 Anthony Finocchiaro   Bakersfield, CA 318798  287 Cal State Univ./ Bakersfield
30553.24 Yuriy Platoshyn   San Jose, CA 378266  276 Leopard-Sapporo Team
31559.37 James Yuan   Lafayette, CA 334588  271 SquadraSF
32565.50 Carl Crawford   Bakersfield, CA 347738  290 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
33571.63 Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  295 Peninsula Velo Racing
34577.76 Glenn Imke   Bakersfield, CA 280879  284 Bolthouse Farms
35583.89 Jeremy Tuttle   Clovis, CA 303019  267 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
36590.02 Ashton Lyle   Benicia, CA 366956  280 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNP Charlie Kimball   Lafayette, CA 293097  282 Tieni Duro
DNP Charlie Kimball   Lafayette, CA 293097  282 Tieni Duro

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.48 JON HYATT   Granite Bay, CA 190437  585 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2408.44 john barbicas   Sanfrancisco, CA 309907  598 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Incase
3415.40 Andrew Heinemann   Soledad, CA 356964  565 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4422.36 Aaron Anaya   Santa Maria, CA 341304  599 One way cycling
5429.32 Shawn Varner   Templeton, CA 96154  570 
6436.28 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  571 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7443.24 Fred Crone   Auburn 8183  593 Victory Velo Racing
8450.20 Hendrik Erik Hofman   Danville, CA 285592  586 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9457.16 Brad Crow   Danville, CA 271159  592 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10464.12 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  572 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
11471.08 david glennon   Fresno, CA 287141  589 Momentum Racing
12478.04 Eric Henson   Visalia, CA 330060  588 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
13485.00 Jorge Hernandez   Santa Barbara, CA 289836  587 Cutters Racing
14491.96 Jeffrey Miller   Livermore, CA 107695  577 VSRT DS Electric Livermore Cyclery
15498.92 Mark Klein   Pleasanton, CA 304850  583 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
16505.88 Frank Kozak   Santa Maria, CA 305342  582 Cutters
17512.84 LANCE MEDEIROS   Ripon, CA 360536  579 Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team
18519.80 jason nearn   Fresno , CA 367019  576 Stevens Bicycle Racing
19526.76 Christopher Metz   Danville, CA 333224  578 unattached
20533.72 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA 205902  584 Polli Veloce
21540.68 Chris McGrew   Modesto, CA 196278  566 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
22547.64 Lance Crow   Clovis, CA 361860  591 Momentum LLC Racing
DNP Gordon Hart   Moore, OK 294250  567 
DNP Michael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459  568 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Paul Vlasveld   San Jose, CA 271353  569 SJBC
DNP Edward Price   Aptos, CA 84614  573 Team Bicycle Trip
DNP Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA 132197  575 Steven's Bicycle Racing Team
DNP Shayne MacCuish   Santa Maria, CA 235461  581 One Way Cycling
DNP Ronnie deBrum   Santa Maria, CA 273011  590 One Way Cycling
DNP Carl Butler   Livermore, CA 195548  595 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNP Lance Burger   Fresno, CA 300211  596 Dayka-Hackett
DNP Rich Beeler   Livermore, CA 365016  597 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.88 Bill Freeborn (1 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 306114  784 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
2374.79 Gene Raphaelian (2 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 50997  765 Polli Veloce
3379.70 Ryan Allen (3 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 337066  799 One Way Cycling
4384.61 Scott Calley (4 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 195999  793 VOS Racing
5389.52 Bob Montague (5 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 276007  768 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
6394.43 Michael Beyers (6 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 304408  796 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7399.34 David Dalton   Danville, CA 287122  789 Contra Costa Cycling Club
8404.25 JAY MOCCIO (7 - Cat4)   Visalia, CA 365078  770 Momentum LLC
9409.16 Paul Wren (8 - Cat4)   Montecito, CA 109074  751 Team Polli Veloce
10414.07 Toby Katz (9 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 290732  779 VOS Racing
11418.98 randy floyd (10 - Cat4)   Newcastle, CA 90079  785 Body Concepts
12423.89 Chris Crescioli (11 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419  790 
13428.80 Mike Scaglione (12 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 394523  762 SJBC
14433.71 jim rademann   Folsom, CA 331800  766 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15438.62 Patrick Wallace (1 - Cat5)   Danville 392394  754 Contra Costa Cycling Club
16443.53 Perry Wong (13 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 366825  753 SJBC
17448.44 Philip Blay (14 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 274756  795 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18453.35 Ken Doyle (15 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 9958  787 Polli Veloce
19458.26 Steven Decker   Fresno, CA 274418  788 Steven's Bicycle Racing
20463.17 John Hawkins (16 - Cat4)   Los Osos, CA 45436  781 SLO Nexus-Gym One
21468.08 Brent Christian (17 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 236257  792 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22472.99 Greg Fales (18 - Cat4)   Orangevale, CA 275788  
23477.90 Russell McCrary (19 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 253276  772 Team Hammer Nutrition
24482.81 Tom Luttrell (20 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 235966  774 Divine Electric Norcal
25487.72 Craig Larsen (21 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 65413  775 Monta Vista Velo
26492.63 John Gates (22 - Cat4)   Carpinteria, CA 295313  783 Polli Veloche
DNP Karl Wright (Cat5)   San Luis Obispo, CA 257651  750 SLO-Nexus
DNP Robert Woodward (Cat4)   Madera, CA 303875  752 SBRacing
DNP DAVID VENESKI (Cat4)   Fresno 388340  755 CSC
DNP Len Tabor (Cat4)   Hollister, CA 125781  758 Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing team
DNP Mark Smallwood (Cat4)   Modesto, CA 304897  760 Bell Real Estate Cycling Team
DNP Geoff Landon (Cat4)   Danville, CA 289924  776 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
DNP George Chinn (Cat4)   Madera, CA 81950  778 Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNP Bruce Ishimoto (Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 297797  780 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNP John Gerling (Cat4)   Modesto, CA 218917  782 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Jim Cordano (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 247724  791 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Igor Bulatov (Cat4)   Fresno, CA 304326  794 Central Sierra Cyclists
DNP matt barr (Cat4)   Clovis, CA 82226  797 stevens bicycle racing
DNP Peter Aughney (Cat4)   Novato, CA 272800  798 Cushman Wakefield

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.42 Mattias Appelgren   Palo Alto, CA 394236  399 Alto Velo Racing Club
2527.04 David Keays   Santa Barbara, CA 393383  386 Polli Veloce
3529.66 Christian Hughes   Morgan Hill, CA 368810  390 Leopard-Sapporo
4532.28 Ryan Fleming   Oakland, CA 393795  392 Metromint Cycling
5534.90 Dat Le   Fremont, CA 392358  384 Leopard-Sapporo Team
6537.52 Patrick Mason   Bakersfield, CA 310398  382 TGR
7540.14 Richard Reinhardt   Sacramento, CA 394292  373 
8542.76 Brett Bonetti   Bakersfield, CA 306634  398 Bolthouse Farms
9545.38 Timothy Sanders   Livermore 392587  378 Internaltional Christian Cycling Club
10548.00 Stuart Collett   San Francisco , CA 384335  397 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11550.62 Russell Jackson   Bakersfield, CA 380222  389 Team Go Ride
12553.24 Greg Walker   Bakersfield, CA 367849  374 AIAGE/Bolthouse Farms
13555.86 Steven Lawler   Walnut Creek 391501  385 Rapt Studio
14558.48 Samuel Paik   Livermore 392418  381 International Christian Cycling Club
15561.10 Matthew Jones   Brooklyn Ny 368642  387 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16563.72 Matt Thompson   Bakersfield, CA 35457  375 AIG Bolthouse Farms
17566.34 Gordon Hart   Moore, OK 294250  372 
18568.96 Brian Shuman   Campbell, CA 347232  376 SJBC
19571.58 Chris Richardson   San Luis Obispo 394314  379 Rock Solid Cycling/ArtsCyclery.com
20574.20 Tadeh Issakhanian   Fresno, CA 367672  371 Dayka-Hackett
21576.82 Ben Porter   Folsom, CA 394171  369 
22579.44 Mark Farias   Montebello, CA 280702  394 BoltHouse
23582.06 Kris Kubota   Fresno, CA 368293  370 
24584.68 Adrian Luis   San Pablo, CA 393723  383 
25587.30 Matthew Fisher   Menlo Park, CA 392352  393 
26 Andrew Ray     380 
DNP David Jansen   Fresno, CA 272048  388 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Robert Bacci   Walnutcreek, CA 303909  697 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
2544.55 Eddie Silva   Santa Maria, CA 393602  689 ONE WAY CYCLING
3549.10 Landon Brokaw   Visalia, CA 394973  687 Visalia Tri Club
4553.65 Tobey Hilliard   Reno 392797  693 Reno Cycling Team
5 Tim Smith     688 
6562.75 John Olsen   Pismo Beach, CA 155869  690 
7567.30 Christian Mauri   San Jose, CA 395348  691 SJBC
8571.85 Jeremy Hansen   Hanford, CA 392758  694 SBRacing
9576.40 Rob Lytle   Pittsburg, CA 392191  692 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10580.95 Chad Howell   Woodlake, CA 396162  617 
11585.50 Michael Brown   Fresno, CA 385347  696 Central Sierra Cyclists - CSC
12590.05 Daniel Ayres   Fresno, CA 367792  698 Rubbersoul/ CSC
DNP Ryan Couch   Folsom, CA 384536  618 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP David Alavezos   Visalia, CA 380425  699 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Rous   Bakersfield, CA 352014  915 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.02 Amy Thornquist (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 366700  928 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
2266.02 holly breck (2 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802  930 SC VELO/InCycle
3284.02 Juliette Olson (1 - Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA 297368  934 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
4302.02 Rhonda Serr (2 - Cat2)   Reno 278473  931 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
5320.02 Jennie Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  933 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
6338.02 Shannon Castle (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 252525  939 Revolution/Zoca
7356.02 Amy Russo (4 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 134488  932 Mellow Motors
8374.02 lisa james (5 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA 339314  929 Pinnacle Women's Racing
9392.02 Monica Harris (2 - Cat3)   Oakdale, CA 286874  938 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
10410.02 jennifer Kalich (6 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  936 Los Gatos Womens Elite Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.55 Julia Gieschen   Solvang, CA 367211  965 
2454.44 Julianne Silva   Santa Maria, CA 394726  969 One Way Cycling
3460.33 Kristie Hankes   Clovis, CA 339342  980 Pinnacle Women's Racing
4466.22 Elaine Ebner   Orinda 332140  981 Tieni Duro
5472.11 Shaylyn Lewis   Clovis, CA 396339  977 Pinnacle Womens Racing
6478.00 Tiina Aardemae   Berkeley, CA 392144  989 Velo Girls
7483.89 Michelle Swarovski   Redwood City, CA 383192  966 
8 Susan Breslin     967 
9495.67 Lori OLin   Bakersfield, CA 297378  963 B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
10501.56 Jeanae DuBois   Fresno, CA 394308  982 Unattached
11507.45 Kelly McLaughlin   Santa Barbara, CA 365429  973 B4T9
12513.34 Robyn Nearn   Fresno, CA 304526  964 Pinnacle Women's Racing
13519.23 Joanne Liu   Granite Bay 393189  976 Leopard-Sapporo Team
14525.12 Shelly Lynn   Clovis, CA 365937  974 Pinnacle Women's Racing
15531.01 Kieran Devere   Madera, CA 320236  983 Pinnacle Women's Racing
16536.90 Kim Costa   Fresno, CA 388394  984 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
17542.79 Winnie Brehmer   Menlo Park, CA 392141  985 Velo Girls
18548.68 Kathryn Bilello   Fresnofresno, CA 393514  986 Pinnacle Women's Racing
19554.57 denise ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880  970 Pinnacle Womens Racing
20560.46 Lindsay Platoshyn   San Jose, CA 392128  971 Velo Girls
21566.35 Heather Allen   Santa Maria, CA 393259  988 One Way Cycling
22572.24 Oralia Arce   Sunnyvale, CA 392160  987 Velo Girls
23578.13 Pamela Levine   Menlo Park, CA 392370  978 Velo Girls
24584.02 Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA 187201  975 Velo Girls
25589.91 Angie Platis   West Sacramento, CA 364812  972 Rio Strada Racing
DNP May Win   San Francisco, CA 392750  968 Velo Girls
DNF Marilynn Laswell   Fresno 393032  979 Pinnacle Women's Racing

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.73 Sue Martine (1 - Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA 205235  996 Velo Bella
2483.94 Lea Brooks (2 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 51564  999 Velo Bella
3567.15 Sherri Lehman (3 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 274098  998 Rio Strada Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUOREOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee