Race Results for
Henleyville Road Race
Corning, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.53Michael Painter (1 - Cat2)   Chico Ca 289184  41 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2192.79Russell White (2 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  38 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
3208.05Brennan Percy (3 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 193177  40 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4223.31Giuseppe Errico (4 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 353204  42 Squadra SF
5238.57Robert Pasco (1 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  46 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6253.83Will Brickler (5 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 224302  37 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7269.09Greg White (2 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  39 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
8284.35David Bangor (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  34 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
9299.61David Mesa (7 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  35 
10314.87Luciano Sponza (8 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  33 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
11330.13Corey Duren (9 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 320490  43 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
12345.39Josh Bullock (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 153414  44 Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
DNFRainier Schaefer (Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  36 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.83Nabil Samaan (1 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  193 Sustainable Cycling
2486.53Steven Mielich (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 136178  172 SJBC
3569.23Jonathan Racine (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 200129  173 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.71Michael Brown (1 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 109784  959 DC Velo Limited
2256.84Scott Wienker (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 290904  961 Davis Bike Club
3275.97Andrew Adelman (2 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  968 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4295.10Karl Wurzbach (3 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CA 260329  960 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5314.23Scott Derdenger (4 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  958 Divine Electric Norcal
6333.36Daryoush Paknad (2 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  963 CoreTechs Cycling Team
7352.49Sean Molina (3 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 308804  965 Chico Masters Cycling Team
8371.62Fred Schnaars (5 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032  962 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9390.75Ryosei Kaneko (4 - Cat3)   Rough And Ready, CA 356162  966 SHO-AIR/SERT
10409.88Laurence Hall (5 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 362352  967 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11429.01Richard Nichols (6 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  964 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.16Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  336 Data Driven Athlete Racing
2286.46Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365  334 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3296.76Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  378 SquadraSF
4307.06Gregory Spanier   Alamo, CA 332082  327 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5317.36Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  332 Davis Bike Club
6327.66Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  329 Freewheel
7337.96Red Felix   Antioch, CA 158295  380 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8348.26Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  377 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9358.56Christopher Cagungun   Dublin, CA 351896  379 Leopard-Sapporo Team
10368.86jason martel dye   Sacramento, CA 310948  331 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11379.16Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  335 Data Driven Athlete
12389.46Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824  328 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13399.76Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  333 Audi/Kryki Sports
DNFJared Prince   San Francisco, CA 283986  376 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.26Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  245 Rio Strada
2422.66Rob Schell   Richmond, CA 188997  253 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3436.06Chris Sontag   Santa Clara 376029  248 Michael David Winery
4449.46Kevin Schell   El Macero, CA 405886  255 
5462.86Joshua Tipton   Sacramento 374810  237 Team City Sacramento
6476.26Joseph Holt   Chico, CA 389741  271 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7489.66Josh Lampert   San Francisco, CA 264627  251 unattached
8503.06Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  238 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
9516.46Luke Wentland   Paradise 361972  244 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
10529.86DOUG RYAN   Stockton, CA 271471  242 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
11543.26Peter Unruh   Calistoga, CA 110667  250 
12556.66Christopher Flower   Folsom Ca 406652  241 
DNPMatthew Axford   Carmichael, CA 247223  249 Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.17Jeremy Loader   Santa Clara, CA 169645  783 
2367.74David Christy   Clayton, CA 356847  784 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3385.31franco campilongo   Menlo Park, CA 261918  782 SquadraSF
4402.88Harish Narayanaswamy   Atherton, CA 308611  772 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5420.45Kevin Davidson   Danville, CA 335464  777 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6438.02Ron Roach   Walnut Creek, CA 377514  771 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7455.59Jeff Dale   Cameron Park, CA 333472  778 Team Revolutions
8473.16Michael McLaughlin   Portola Valley, CA 23691  773 Coretechs
9490.73Rozel Tupaz   Bay Point, CA 269119  769 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10508.30Nathan Trueblood   Davis, CA 35982  770 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11525.87Sean Watkins   Calistoga, CA 116176  768 
12543.44Robb Herrick   Fairfield, CA 323868  767 Team Revolutions
13561.01Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  774 Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team
14578.58Marco Costantino   San Francisco 391733  779 Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.81Tom Dillard (1 - Cat4)   Redding, CA 81589  543 Breakaway bikes
2385.29Adam Pressman (2 - Cat4)   Redding, CA 40855  524 Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
3395.77al dietz (3 - Cat4)   Sacramento 404828  544 
4406.25Scott Asbill   Redding, CA 135328  548 Campy
5416.73Steven Aurousseau (4 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 412284  547 SJBC
6427.21Toby Katz (5 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 290732  598 VOS Racing
7437.69Devinderjit Singh (6 - Cat4)   Yuba City, CA 296818  531 BODY CONCEPTS
8448.17Peter Gemmell (7 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 56304  539 Body Concepts
9458.65Bill Vaughan (8 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 283140  527 Victory Velo Racing
10Dave Garzole     594 Main Street
11479.61Troy Underwood (9 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 238691  528 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12490.09Paul Lennon (10 - Cat4)   Redding, CA 20897  536 Owens Healthcare
13500.57Mike Thorpe (11 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 279269  530 Chico Masters Cycling Team
14Kyle Schild     523 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15521.53Jack Wenzel (12 - Cat4)   Placerville 66841  526 Body Concepts
16532.01Ron Faulk (13 - Cat4)   Placerville, CA 254588  541 Body Concepts
17542.49Matt Conidaris (14 - Cat4)   Gold River, CA 195944  546 Body Concepts
18552.97Atac Tuli (15 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 277938  529 Davis Bike Club Race Team
19563.45Craig Dinger (16 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 305628  542 Davis Bike Club Race Team
20573.93randy floyd (17 - Cat4)   Newcastle, CA 90079  540 Body Concepts

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.48Nathan Barnett   Lakeport, CA 394421  490 
2542.30Andy Garzoli   Lakeport 390428  474 Main Street Bikes
3549.12Jose Ayon   Gridley 411253  481 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4555.94Damian Southerland   Rancho Cordova, CA 384578  479 
5562.76CARSON HEDRICK   San Francisco, CA 368889  480 HEDRICK RACING DEVELOPMENT
6569.58Jake Yackle   Reno, NV 307192  478 Yackle Brothers Racing
7576.40Russell Ybuan   Oakland, CA 418973  472 
8583.22Nye Yackle   Reno, NV 307201  477 Yackle Brothers Racing
9590.04Joseph Allen   Walnut Creek, CA 394468  473 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Smith     437 
2Josh White     436 
3560.00CB Gersch   Westchester, CA 261921  434 
4570.00Aron Digumarthi   Cupertino, CA 303522  439 SJBC
5580.00Christopher Marking   Paradise, CA 392745  438 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
6590.00Stefano Miraglia   Reno, NV 311600  435 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.79Donald Case (1 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 379134  115 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2286.79John Marengo (2 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 371699  117 Team City - Sacramento
3310.79dave montgomery (3 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935  120 Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
4334.79Tracy Muegge (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  121 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5358.79Kevin Willitts (4 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  127 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6382.79John Steggall (5 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 135891  125 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7406.79George Coffey (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento 393317  116 Team Revolutions
8430.79FRANK WINTERS   Susanville, CA 54032  128 TEAM SUSANVILLE
9454.79James Sharp (2 - Cat4)   Winters, CA 277576  123 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10478.79dan alcala (3 - Cat4)   Palo Cedro, CA 385549  114 Chico Masters Cycling Team
11502.79Sid Noyes (4 - Cat4)   Eureka, CA 54640  159 Davis Bike Club Race Team
12526.79Mike Shaw (5 - Cat4)   Cohasset, CA 200473  124 Chico Masters Cycling Team
13550.79Rod McCollough   Susanville, CA 238040  118 TEAM SUSANVILLE
14Mark Kovacic     155 SABA
DNPKevin McSpadden (Cat4)   Woodland, CA 23838  119 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPJohn Witkowicki (Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286  129 Red Peloton
DNPDana Farmer (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 150815  158 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.36Jeanette Haggas (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco 393251  699 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2459.47Chelsea Brown (1 - Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 383223  687 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3547.58Heather McDonald (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 307890  698 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.49Leah Lokan   Chico, CA 153028  824 Chico Masters Cycling Team
2548.25Joanne Liu   Granite Bay 393189  826 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3590.01janine rood   Chico, CA 272580  825 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNPDiann Harger   Paradise, CA 393110  827 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNPKatie Boerner   Chico, CA 394566  828 Chico Masters Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee