Race Results for
Silk City Cyclocross
Manchester, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.88Todd Bowden (1 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT 144319   Expo Wheelmen
2163.40Matthew Timmerman (1 - Cat1)   Bethel, CT 35613   Cannondale
3174.92Timothy Ratta (2 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT 163893   Expo Wheelmen
4186.44Austin Vincent (3 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT 226301   RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
5197.96Jesse Quagliaroli (4 - Cat2)   Willington, CT 312684   Expowheelmen
6209.48Sam Dodge (1 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT 245578   Stage 1 / FusionTHINK

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.08Cassandra Maximenko (1 - Cat1)   Naugatuck, CT 324758   Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel
2171.37Elizabeth Lukowski (1 - Cat2)   Albany, NY 285193   nycross.com p/b VOMax
3190.66Vickie Monahan (2 - Cat2)   Wethersfield, CT 311059   Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel
4209.95Elizabeth Allen (2 - Cat1)   Danielson, CT 261368   Danielson Adventure Sports
5229.24Kathryn Steudel (1 - Cat3)   Mineral Point Wi 273645   Team Pegasus
6248.53Melissa Lafleur (3 - Cat2)   West Warwick, RI 333286   BONK! Support
7267.82Kirsten Begg-Swider (2 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT 3174   Blue Steel Cyclery
8287.11Tara Parsons (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY 98565   CRCA/Amrita

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.42Sheridan Bauman (1 - Cat4)   Westbrook, CT 401040   Central Wheel
2336.53Tracy Gustafson (1 - Cat3)   Dayville, CT 360699   Danielson Adventure Sports
3354.64Amanda Bedard (2 - Cat3)   Canton, CT 302668   Cycling Concepts Racing Team
4372.75Milica Wren (3 - Cat3)   Allston, MA 346122   STAMPEDE!
5390.86Heidi Baks (2 - Cat4)   Poughkeepsie, NY 278614   Pawling Cycle & Sport
6408.97Kelli Montgomery (4 - Cat3)   Wallingford, CT 142253   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
7Jane SheridanRossi      
8445.19Ginger Jenne   W Hartford, CT 415420   
9463.30Alicia Echevarria   Coventry, CT 415238   Unattached
10481.41Rachel Horwitz (3 - Cat4)   Falmouth, MA 388861   Cape Cod Racing / C4
11499.52Karen Lynn (4 - Cat4)   South Hadley 409797   Sip
12517.63Carolyn McCann (5 - Cat4)   South Windsor 368952   
13535.74Nicole Hildebrand (6 - Cat4)   Ellington, CT 295289   Aetna
14553.85Lucia Deng (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY 329258   CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
15571.96Lynn Cochrane (8 - Cat4)   Ivoryton, CT 343310   Cycling Concepts Racing Team
16590.07stephanie busloff (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY 257246   CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles

- Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.15Scott Smith   West Haven, CT 33288   Family Bike
2234.94Justin Coelho (1 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI 356428   
3245.73Eric Carlson (2 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT 233018   TEAM EDGE
4256.52David Booth (3 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 281583   
5267.31Robert Marcinko (4 - Cat3)   Litchfield, CT 225628   Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
6278.10Jake Colvin (5 - Cat3)   Wallingford, CT 270420   Unattached
7288.89Miles Ericson (6 - Cat3)   Granville, MA 153128   Createx-Benidorm-Eastern Bloc
8299.68Joseph Tramontano (7 - Cat3)   Stamford , CT 95397   Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
9310.47lance jones (1 - Cat4)   Willimantic, CT 18205   Expo Wheelmen
10321.26Brian Hayes (8 - Cat3)   West Hartford, CT 178919   
11332.05Zachary Swan (9 - Cat3)   Northampton, MA 349778   Happy Valley Racing
12342.84Bryan Zieroff (10 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 181426   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
13353.63Kevin White (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 256199   Chica Sexy
14364.42Scott Frison (11 - Cat3)   Milford, CT 260908   Devil's Gear Bike Shop
15375.21Jason Roggenbauer (12 - Cat3)   Newtown , CT 295014   Bethel Cycle
16386.00Daniel Walker (13 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA 364878   Competitive Edge Cycling
17396.79Eric Baumann (14 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA 346524   STAMPEDE!
18407.58Benjamin Carbonetti (15 - Cat3)   Manchester, CT 197142   Expo Wheelmen
19418.37Craig Ross (16 - Cat3)   Redding, CT 72365   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
20429.16braedan weller (17 - Cat3)   Westhampton , MA 354938   New England Speciality Sports
21439.95Steven Morse (18 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI 212172   Providence Velo Club | Blackstone Bicycles
22450.74Breogan Alvarez (19 - Cat3)   Astoria, NY 286803   CRCA/ RBNY Racing
23461.53Jules Goguely (20 - Cat3)   Providence, RI 373958   Rhode Island School of Design
24472.32Christian Baks (21 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY 223736   Pawling Cycle & Sport
25483.11John Cerasulo   Brooklyn, NY 361435   CICLI DEVOTION
26493.90Adam Rivard (3 - Cat4)   Vernon Rockville, CT 383131   Expo Wheelmen
27504.69Chris Franson (22 - Cat3)   Roslindale, MA 314516   Expo Wheelmen
28515.48Lee Salway (23 - Cat3)   Wallingford, CT 263177   Devil's Gear Bike Shop
29526.27Patrick Tarpy (24 - Cat3)   Providence 361513   
30537.06Sean Whitehurst (4 - Cat4)   South Windsor, CT 257844   Cheshire Cycle Racing
31547.85Lukas Bentel (5 - Cat4)   Providence, RI 339234   Rhode Island School of Design
32558.64Rudy Bleakley (25 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 301532   Sherpa-Team Mossman
33569.43Ross Creed (6 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 339204   Breakawaybikes.com - QCW
34580.22R. Wilson Tarbox IV (7 - Cat4)   New York 283300   Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycles

- Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.48Cory Lafleur   Middletown, RI 342674   BONK! Support
2285.69Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA 346524   STAMPEDE!
3291.90Cameron Russell   Northampton, MA 343206   Competitive Edge Cycling
4298.11Jules Goguely   Providence, RI 373958   Rhode Island School of Design
5304.32Kurt DAniello   Woodbridge, CT 366051   Laurel
6310.53Chris Bassett   Amherst, MA 411164   
7316.74David Dubos   East Hampton, CT 147333   Expo Wheelmen
8322.95Andris Skulte (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT 32886   Horst Engineering
9329.16philip mazerolle (1 - Cat5)   Columbia, CT 412968   
10335.37Tommy Cardwell (2 - Cat4)   W Hartford, CT 413301   
11341.58David Wells (3 - Cat4)   Terre Haute 384442   Expo Wheelmen
12347.79Kevin White (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 256199   Chica Sexy
13354.00John Morin   Easthampton, MA 333664   Joe's Garage
14360.21Rich Allen   Prosper, TX 358369   
15366.42Matthew Troutman (2 - Cat5)   Mystic 411819   Mystic Velo Club
16372.63Mark Damien (5 - Cat4)   Madison, CT 366033   Eureka Racing
17378.84Stephen Gibertoni (6 - Cat4)   Cheshire 394051   Cheshire Cycle Racing
18385.05David Kozikowski   Bristol, CT 405237   Team Edge
19391.26Sean Whitehurst (7 - Cat4)   South Windsor, CT 257844   Cheshire Cycle Racing
20397.47Stewart Semeraro (8 - Cat4)   Cromwell, CT 387874   Thule
21403.68Dillon Pronovost (9 - Cat4)   Hamden, CT 245585   Cheshire Cycle Racing
22409.89Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT 301532   Sherpa-Team Mossman
23416.10Dan Kurowski (3 - Cat5)   Westfield, MA 408236   Competitive Edge Cycling
24422.31Eric R Wyzga   East Greenwich, RI 411324   
25428.52David Vernooy (10 - Cat4)   Niskayuna, NY 386574   
26434.73Christopher DeLuco (11 - Cat4)   Yonkers, NY 292319   Black Tie Sports / Spine
27440.94Steve May   West Hartford, CT 309571   Mad Alchemy
28447.15Lukas Bentel (12 - Cat4)   Providence, RI 339234   Rhode Island School of Design
29453.36Philip LaVoie (13 - Cat4)   Granite Springs, NY 365721   Rogue Racing
30459.57Zachary Hawk (4 - Cat5)   Guilford, CT 359738   Cheshire Cycle Racing
31465.78Edward Wolf (14 - Cat4)   Fairfield, CT 291171   Sherpa
32471.99Christopher McStay (15 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 392847   CRCA
33478.20Timothy Schaffer (16 - Cat4)   Hoboken, NJ 297840   Columbia University
34484.41Nicholas Willette (17 - Cat4)   Vernon, CT 330868   Expo Wheelmen
35490.62John Hankins   Mansfield Center, CT 86577   Thread City
36Mike Swiatlowski      Unattached
37503.04Matt Lichack (18 - Cat4)   Clinton, CT 81320   
38Jeff Tinker      Unattached
39515.46Peter Geloso (5 - Cat5)   Bethany, CT 399648   Laurel Bike Club
40521.67Joseph Wilkos (19 - Cat4)   South Glastonbury, CT 308329   
41527.88Sanford Student (20 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA 368467   Providence Velo Club
42534.09Steven Bird (21 - Cat4)   Shrewsbury, MA 252567   
43540.30John Hendershot (22 - Cat4)   Madison, CT 267164   
44546.51Eric Leonidas (6 - Cat5)   W Hartford, CT 412482   
45552.72David Thompson (23 - Cat4)   Point Lookout, NY 353382   Western Beef Racing
46558.93Judd Clarke   Fairfield, CT 279583   Unattached
47christian michalowski      
48571.35brian holdt (7 - Cat5)   Glastonbury 413238   
49Stephen Boccarossa      Unattached
50583.77Michael Moses   Canton, MA 104390   
51589.98Matt Carta (24 - Cat4)   Newington, CT 181650   

- Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.90Robert Stine   Merchantville, NJ 50381   Ness Team New England
2213.97Christopher Peck (1 - Cat1)   Newtown, CT 50748   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
3229.04Josh Egan (1 - Cat2)   Rocky Hill, CT 310429   Createx-Benidorm
4244.11Graham Garber (2 - Cat2)   New Britain, CT 12764   Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
5259.18Ryan Heerschap (2 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, NJ 252075   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6274.25Keith Gauvin (3 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT 125555   Expo Wheelmen
7289.32Brian Quinn (4 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY 303180   Cicli Devotion
8304.39Laurence Merling (1 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT 24085   Expo Wheelmen
9319.46jeremy brazeal (5 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT 54411   CompEdge Cycling
10334.53Arthur Roti (2 - Cat3)   Granby, CT 30703   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
11349.60Joe Kubisek (3 - Cat3)   Southington, CT 19935   Cheshire Cycle Racing
12364.67Keith Burgoyne (4 - Cat3)   Amherst, MA 64414   BikeReg.com/Laughing Dog Bicycles
13379.74David Thompson (5 - Cat3)   New Canaan, CT 361211   Cycle-Smart
14394.81Scott Livingston (6 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT 21373   Horst Engineering Cycling Team
15409.88David Anderson (7 - Cat3)   Madison 220897   
16424.95Stephen Gibertoni (1 - Cat4)   Cheshire 394051   Cheshire Cycle Racing
17440.02Trent Sullivan (6 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT 77290   CVC/Suburban Subaru
18455.09Scott Barger (8 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 2577   Athen Velo
19470.16Joseph Tindal (9 - Cat3)   Coventry, CT 170208   Expo Wheelmen

- Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.72Matthew Domnarski (1 - Cat1)   Ware, MA 9762   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
2190.16Wade Summers (1 - Cat2)   Southington, CT 60566   Horst Engineering Cycling Team
3200.60jonathan tarbox (2 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT 282269   Expo Wheelmen
4211.04Richard Legault (1 - Cat3)   Sterling, CT 20786   NESS Team New England
5221.48Michael Ward (2 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA 59437   BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
6231.92Geoffrey House (3 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA 70131   Northampton Cycling Club
7242.36Christopher Owen (4 - Cat3)   Leverett, MA 26970   
8252.80Bryan Atwood (5 - Cat3)   Litchfield, CT 2049   Team Edge
9263.24Dave Geissert (6 - Cat3)   Columbia, CT 45369   Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
10273.68Richard Pirro (7 - Cat3)   Norfolk, MA 348614   NESS Team New England
11284.12Todd Holland (3 - Cat2)   Amherst, MA 16542   Northampton Cycling Club
12294.56Bo Fuller (8 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RI 97755   NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
13305.00Guy Zerega (9 - Cat3)   Narragansett, RI 39456   Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team
14315.44Daniel Fox (4 - Cat2)   Wilton, CT 12162   Corner Cycle
15325.88Joel Brown (5 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI 5093   Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
16336.32Gerry Lafleur (1 - Cat4)   Enfield, CT 87557   Family Bike
17346.76Giulia Righi (6 - Cat2)   New Britain, CT 199246   Rare Vos
18357.20Frank Petty (10 - Cat3)   Newport, RI 27962   Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers Racing
19367.64Michael Maximenko (11 - Cat3)   Naugatuck, CT 22998   Wicked Awesome Fred Kit
20378.08Mark Mahoney (12 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT 22175   Bethel Cycle Sport
21388.52Paul Nyberg (7 - Cat2)   Avon, CT 82305   Horst Engineering Cycling Team
22398.96James Ebert (13 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT 289186   Mad Alchemy
23409.40Denis Niez (2 - Cat4)   Woodbury, CT 213043   Unattached
24419.84Edward Wolf (3 - Cat4)   Fairfield, CT 291171   Sherpa
25430.28Matthew Graham (14 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT 299111   QCW Cycling / Breakaway Bikes
26440.72Jay Kulpinski (8 - Cat2)   Pittsfield, MA 45572   BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
27451.16John Mosby (4 - Cat4)   Barrington, RI 247881   RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
28461.60Rudy Bleakley (15 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 301532   Sherpa-Team Mossman
29472.04Charles Schwartz (5 - Cat4)   Stamford, CT 327702   Cycle-Smart

- Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.74Jay Trojan (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln, RI 265393   Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe
2249.61David Corrigan (1 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA 353760   Fritz's Bicycle Shop
3263.48William Thompson (2 - Cat3)   West Hartford, CT 35402   CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4277.35Joseph Lellman (3 - Cat3)   Florence, MA 66118   Northampton Cycling Club
5291.22Keith Honda (2 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT 16659   Expo Wheelmen
6305.09Marc Tatar (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RI 245317   Bikeworks/SVC
7318.96Paul Hayes (2 - Cat4)   Guilford, CT 208218   
8Bill O'Mara      Bikeworks
9346.70todd samuelson   Centerbrook, CT 31160   cyclo-core/ cannibal velo
10360.57Craig Walton (4 - Cat3)   Richmond, MA 145763   berkshire cycling association
11374.44John Tickle (5 - Cat3)   Warren, RI 149145   Bikeworks/swansea velo club
12388.31Michael Cyr (3 - Cat4)   Mansfield Center, CT 146313   
13402.18John Weferling (6 - Cat3)   East Longmeadow, MA 272347   Competitive Edge cycling
14416.05Ken Coleman (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 199626   BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
15429.92Tri Vinh (4 - Cat4)   Enfield, CT 210717   Competitive Edge Cycling
16443.79Keith Enderle (7 - Cat3)   Willington, CT 81300   Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth
17457.66James Hoard (8 - Cat3)   N.kingstown Ri 16347   NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
18471.53JOSEPH SAVICK (5 - Cat4)   Providence, RI 31379   arc en ciel
19485.40Bob Ludecke (6 - Cat4)   Milldale, CT 215502   Laurel Bicycle Club
20499.27Lawrence Purtill (7 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 203000   Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
21513.14William Bonin (8 - Cat4)   Hampton, CT 156799   Spring Hill racing

- Jr - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.65Lane Maher   Harwinton, CT 333300   TEAM EDGE
2373.38Cooper Holland   Amherst, MA 312974   Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX
3Finnegan O'Connor      Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX
4408.84Kristian Moreau   Worcester 390089   Team Bicycle Alley
5426.57Jack Krupienski   Vernon Rockville, CT 408589   
6444.30Ryan Zwick   Wethersfield, CT 326610   Cycling Concepts Racing Team
7462.03Ian Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY 386573   
8479.76Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA 359229   Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX
9Xandr Jones      Expo Wheelmen
10Matthew Rowe      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee