Race Results for
Saucony Creek Brewing Last Chance Race
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.70Tyson Reinhard   Bethlehem, PA0:50:45 204481  59 Amoroso's Racing Team
2470.22Eugene Gallagher   Lancaster, PA 408257  55 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
3474.74Joe Luby   Allentown, PA 371399  57 Cutters Bike Shop
4Jonah Coste     54 
5483.78Marquand Brown   Pottstown Pa 393405  52 Iron Town Cycling
6488.30Brandon Staub   Gettysburg 384311  61 
7492.83Carl Reynolds   Haverford, PA 285281  60 
8497.35Andy Mark   Wayne, PA 393185  58 Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo
9Michael Bodick     51 
10George Winton     62 
11510.91Dane Cash   Williamsburg, VA 406907  53 
12Katie Laine     66 
13519.95Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  65 Liberty Cycle Inc.
14524.47Jacob Gutsche   Narberth, PA 379893  56 CS Velo
15528.99Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132  63 Liberty Cycle Inc.
16533.51Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493  64 Liberty Cycle Inc.

Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.79mark branle   Doylestown0:46:50 378644  183 Team Somerset
2192.19Dusty Stone   Elverson, PA 34267  195 Shirks Racing Masters Team
3203.58Joshua Cantor   Gladwyne, PA 345034  185 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
4214.97Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA 200244  205 Lamprey Systems
5226.37Noah Thomas (1 - Cat4)   Mertztown, PA 320520  196 JVR Sports
6237.76darin benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  179 Thru It All
7249.15Christopher Calderon (2 - Cat4)   Frederick, MD 392481  184 Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
8260.55Derrick Swanson (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia , PA 371384  201 
9271.94Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  204 Somerset Wheelmen
10283.33Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  193 ChamRakh Cycling
11294.72Mike Barbone   West Chester, PA 322606  178 Equipe Vitesse
12306.12Raymond Reisen   Sparta, NJ 309277  203 Skylands Cycling
13317.51Eric Ness (4 - Cat4)   Collegeville, PA 369082  192 Central Bucks Velo
14328.90Adam Mullen (5 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 316844  200 
15340.30Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119  187 Team Novo Nordisk Jr Development
16351.69George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  206 Gotham Cyclists
17363.08Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA 86807  197 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
18374.48Michael Bowe   Doylestown, PA 74399  182 Doylestown Bike Works
19385.87Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY 109367  189 CRCA / Setanta
20397.26CJ Rudy (6 - Cat4)   Pipersville, PA 331510  194 Central Bucks Velo
21408.65KARL TUREK (7 - Cat4)   Lehigh Valley Pa 338778  198 Team Alliance Environmental
22420.05Leo Kolshorn (8 - Cat4)   Hawley, PA 149053  191 Skylands Cycling
23431.44Joshua Deringer (9 - Cat4)   Bryn Mawr, PA 378628  186 Breakaway Bikes.com - QCW Cycling
24442.83Paul Gross (10 - Cat4)   Hatboro, PA 268860  190 Guy's Racing Club
25454.23Alan Funk   Alburtis , PA 160960  188 
26465.62dennis angelisanti (11 - Cat4)   Kutztown, PA 226514  177 GS Simmeria
27477.01Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593  207 GS Simmeria
28488.41Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793  208 GS Simmeria
DNFChip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  180 Bike Line / LWA
DNFwilliam bosch   Redding, CT 366597  181 bethel cycle sport
DNFMark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  176 Shirks Racing Masters Team
DNFNathan Coste   Woodbridge, CT 315952  199 Laurel Bicycle Club
DNFBrian Honsinger (Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 374547  202 CS Velo

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1113.65Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA1:10:58 318896  255 Round Here Racing
2126.54David Dawson (1 - Cat2)   Springfield, PA 250197  254 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
3139.44John Levkulic (2 - Cat2)   Alburtis, PA 320802  260 Gotham Cyclists
4152.33Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  269 QCW Cycling
5165.23Michael Black (3 - Cat2)   Whitehall, PA 299967  272 QCW Cycling
6178.12Gabe Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  258 Van Dessel Factory Team
7191.01John Spittal (4 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  267 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
8203.91Steven Wentworth (5 - Cat2)   Yardley Pa 306560  265 
9216.80Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  256 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
10229.70Jason Wood (6 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 270565  259 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
11242.59George Sherman (1 - Cat3)   Slatington, PA 222799  266 Gotham Cyclists
12255.48Steven Blackman (7 - Cat2)   Pitman, NJ 102952  252 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
13268.38Chip Berezny (2 - Cat3)   Coopersburg, PA 45079  271 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
14281.27Justin Forney (8 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 12034  268 Antietam Velo Club Inc
DNFwilliam bosch (Cat3)   Redding, CT 366597  253 bethel cycle sport
DNFSeth Houston (Cat2)   Lansdale, PA 301870  257 Doylestown Bike Works
DNFMike Barbone (Cat3)   West Chester, PA 322606  251 Equipe Vitesse
DNFBrad Ober (Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  261 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNFRaymond Reisen (Cat3)   Sparta, NJ 309277  262 Skylands Cycling
DNFJoshua Cantor (Cat3)   Gladwyne, PA 345034  263 QCW Cycling
DNFJonathan Ruiz (Cat3)   Allentown, PA 200244  264 Lamprey Systems
DNFSean Butler (Cat3)   Schwenksville 339200  270 QCW Cycling

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.77John Levkulic (1 - Cat2)   Alburtis, PA0:49:36 320802  23 Gotham Cyclists
2161.71James Martin (1 - Cat3)   Moorestown , NJ 258851  20 Somerville Bicycle Shop
3174.65Scott Hodder (2 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178  Signature Cycles/Rockstar
4187.60Kenneth Drake (2 - Cat2)   Flemington, NJ 9987  19 Somerset Wheelmen
5200.54Michael Whitaker (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 188739  13 Speed Sleev
6213.48Kyle Eckley (4 - Cat2)   Easton, PA 80336  21 
7226.43Mike Stevens (3 - Cat3)   Valley Forge, PA 248447  11 Chester County Velo
8239.37Alan Funk (4 - Cat3)   Alburtis , PA 160960  
9252.31Gregory Sherrick (5 - Cat3)   Royersford, PA 396264  Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
10265.26Steve Sambrano (6 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
11278.20Bill Viereck (1 - Cat4)   Wenonah, NJ 368051  12 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham.
12291.14Justin Forney (5 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 12034  AVC Frederick MD
13304.09Robert Turner (7 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  16 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
14317.03Saysana Inthavongsa (8 - Cat3)   Manheim, PA 56690  15 SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
15329.97Greg Cordasco (6 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782  22 Liberty Cycle Inc.
16342.92Ron Short (9 - Cat3)   Beverly, NJ 110951  10 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
17355.86Abe Barley (10 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 348716  14 Mason Dixon Velo
18368.80Ted Slack (11 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 195787  18 QCW Cycling
19381.75Alfonso Bellacosa   Philadelphia, PA 244273  Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNFBrian Gristick (Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  Cycle Craft Racing
DNFMark Pfeiffer (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 204592  Quaker City Wheelmen

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.99Mark Light (1 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ0:50:24 112548  141 Liberty Cycle Inc.
2145.63Ed Slaughter (1 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 322760  144 Kapelmuur Independent
3155.27Douglas Jones (2 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 242793  117 GS Simmeria
4164.91Noel Heitmann (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 250037  115 Thru It All Body Shop
5174.55Larry Detris (4 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 56230  135 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
6184.19James Best (5 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 213813  107 Cycledrome
7193.83Ted Slack (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 195787  124 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
8203.47Rick Anderson (7 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 1620  101 Somerset Wheelmen
9213.11Greg Cordasco (1 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782  129 Liberty Cycle Inc.
10222.75David Fetah (8 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925  113 Racsport Cycling Team
11232.39Michael Bowe (9 - Cat3)   Doylestown, PA 74399  104 Doylestown Bike Works
12242.03Darin Benson (10 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 45075  146 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
13251.67Greg Danielewicz (11 - Cat3)   Bensalem, PA 55557  110 Bike King Racing
14261.31Mike Zban (12 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  127 Thru It All Body Shop
15270.95Stephen Sambrano (13 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  139 Mainline Cycling
16280.59Michael Holub (14 - Cat3)   Quakertown, PA 124141  136 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
17290.23Kirk Lenhart (1 - Cat4)   Marietta, PA 292048  119 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
18299.87Ronald Koller (15 - Cat3)   Palmerton 45557  131 Somerset Wheelmen
19309.51Brian Gristick (16 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  138 Cycle Craft Inc
20319.16Hugh Browder (2 - Cat4)   Hamburg, PA 323810  109 
21328.80Ron Short (17 - Cat3)   Beverly, NJ 110951  137 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
22338.44Jeff Moore (18 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA 24921  120 Tri-State Velo
23348.08Edward Burke (19 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 201698  142 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24357.72Bryan Stahley (20 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 171751  143 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
25367.36Dean Smith (21 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 206593  123 GS Simmeria
26377.00Abe Barley (22 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 348716  102 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
27386.64Stephen Baumbach (23 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 214545  140 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
28396.28David Krial (24 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 143702  118 Cycledrome
29405.92Brad Ober (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  132 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
30415.56John Spittal (3 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  122 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
31425.20Paul Pearson (2 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 54984  134 Bucks County Racing Club
32434.84Dwayne Clinton (4 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 52944  133 Epic Racing
33444.48Patrick Gellineau (25 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 45371  114 Team Somerset
34454.12Alfonso Bellacosa   Philadelphia, PA 244273  103 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNFChip Berezny (Cat3)   Coopersburg, PA 45079  105 Bike Line / LWA
DNFJoe Favara (Cat4)   Macungie, PA 11334  112 GS Simmieria
DNFKurt Dodds (Cat4)   Wynnewood, PA 9666  111 
DNFKARL TUREK (Cat4)   Lehigh Valley Pa 338778  125 Team Alliance Environmental
DNFScott Hodder (Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178  116 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
DNFdavid west (Cat4)   Breinigsville, PA 357721  126 
DNFCecil Bernard (Cat3)   Thiells, NY 66349  106 Team Aggress
DNFMark Pfeiffer (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 204592  121 Quaker City Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee